Restaurants, Cafes & Bars in West Bengal

7,628contacts
88%mobile
45%email

Restaurants, Cafes & Bars in West Bengal

Hospitality & Travel · State list

7,628 businesses across 10 cities and towns of West Bengal, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Restaurants, cafes, bars, pubs, dhabas, fast food joints, bakeries, sweet shops, caterers and cloud kitchens, with contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: A good fit for food distributors, packaging suppliers, POS and online ordering companies and kitchen equipment dealers chasing new outlets.

Guide: Restaurants database India: restaurants and cafes list

West Bengal 10 cities 12 fields Updated Oct 2026
RestaurantsRestaurants- Multi CuisineFast Food JointsRestaurants- BengaliRestaurants- ChineseCoffee Shops/cafes

About this list

This list has 7,628 restaurants, cafes & bars in West Bengal with contact details. 88% have a mobile number, 45% an email address and 23% a landline. 96% come with a street address, 66% with the contact person's name and 58% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 10 cities and towns; the most are in Kolkata (7,433), Siliguri (54) and Durgapur (44), followed by Burdwan, Asansol and Howrah.

By category, the biggest groups are Restaurants (3,199), Restaurants- Multi Cuisine (1,575) and Fast Food Joints (1,083).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 7,628 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many restaurants, cafes & bars are there in West Bengal?

This list has 7,628 restaurants, cafes & bars in West Bengal with contact details, 88% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of restaurants, cafes & bars in West Bengal?

Download this list in Excel: 7,628 contacts, 88% with a mobile number and 45% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in West Bengal have the most restaurants, cafes & bars?

Kolkata (7,433), Siliguri (54), Durgapur (44), Burdwan (18) and Asansol (15).

Is there a free restaurants, cafes & bars list PDF for West Bengal?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 A.R. InfotechSoyemsiddique Restaurants +91 98321 XXXXXso••••••••••@rediffmail.com MD. Soyem Aslam Siddique Sanctoria Colony More P.o.- Dishergarh Dist- Burdwan Pin- 713333(W.B.)AsansolWest Bengal
2 Hotel Asansol International in AsansolSuman Sarkar Restaurants +91 98329 XXXXXsu•••••••••@yahoo.co.in 5/7 Bhagat Sing Marg, C-Zone, P.o.-Durgapur, Dist.-Bardhaman, Pin Code-713205AsansolWest Bengal
3 Hotel Parbati InternationalSiddhisadanmishra Restaurants +91 93337 XXXXXsi•••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Siddhi Sadan Mishra C/o:subodh Ch. Mishra 02 No. Mohishila Colony Sun-View ParkAsansolWest Bengal
4 Ivengel Pvt. LtdVictor Mandal Restaurants +91 98329 XXXXXvi•••••••••••••@gmail.com FilterplantAsansolWest Bengal
5 Mining Associates Pvt LtdDipendu Chatterjee Restaurants +91 98512 XXXXXdi••••••••@gmail.com Sarat Pally, Behind S.B Gorai Road Burdwan West Bengal 713301AsansolWest Bengal
6 Amitabh Chatterjee Restaurants +91 98316 XXXXXam••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Amitabh Chatterjee C/o, Sri M.K. Chatterjee. C11, Cluster IX. Purbachal, Saltlake City. Kolkata--700097BurdwanWest Bengal
7 Burdwan School of Hotel & Catering ManagementMadhumita Maity Restaurants +91 99331 XXXXXle••••••••@yahoo.com Burdwan State Diary, Nabab HutBurdwanWest Bengal
8 C.A.M.R.I. HospitalKausik Pabi Restaurants +91 94325 XXXXXpa•••••••••@rediffmail.com Burdwan West Bengal 713406BurdwanWest Bengal
9 Globe Industrial SecuritySujit Bandyopadhyay Restaurants +91 93321 XXXXXsu•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Mob 9332180777BurdwanWest Bengal
10 Halder AgencySusanta Bose Restaurants +91 94344 XXXXXma••••••••@rediffmail.com Batchala, (near Jogajog Mess)BurdwanWest Bengal
11 Anisha Shrestha Restaurants +91 98323 XXXXXan•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Sailo Villa Chandmari Darjeeling West Bengal 734101DarjeelingWest Bengal
12 Hotel Cochrane, DarjeelingMD. Azazkhan Restaurants +91 98323 XXXXXaz•••••@yahoo.co.in Azaz Khan St. Mary`s Hill, Kurseong Darjeeling, W.B India 734220DarjeelingWest Bengal
13 Mayfair Hotels&resorts LtdPunyanand Thakur Restaurants +91 93381 XXXXXp_••••••••@yahoo.co.in Mayfair Darjeeling the Mall Opp Governeor HouseDarjeelingWest Bengal
14 Sterling ResortsNikitachaturvedi Restaurants +91 94348 XXXXXni•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Montiviot Road, P.o-Kurseong, Dist:darjeeling, PIN:7324203 State:DarjeelingWest Bengal
15 Welcomheritage Windamere HotelShipra Nair Restaurants +91 99030 XXXXXge•••••••••••••@windamerehotel.net Windamere Hotel Observatory Hill Darjeeling 734101DarjeelingWest Bengal
16 AcademicPradiptadas Restaurants +91 94344 XXXXXpr••••••••••@gmail.com 5/5 Einstine Ave. Durgapur - 713205DurgapurWest Bengal
17 Alfa Management Services (p) LtdRituparnabordoloi Restaurants +91 96354 XXXXXb_•••••••••@hotmail.com C/o Mr M. Bordoloi, P. O. Jagiroad, Dist. Morigaon (assam) Jagiroad-782410DurgapurWest Bengal
18 Cunard(queen Victoria)Debabrata Misra Restaurants +91 94342 XXXXXde••••••••@rediffmail.com 16/25 Chadidas BzoneDurgapurWest Bengal
19 D.S.M.SRahul Dey Restaurants +91 94347 XXXXXra•••••@sify.com Anusua Apartment, Flat-6, A/27/6, Ullaskar Dutta Sarani, Bidhannagar, Durgapur-713212.MOB:09232510833DurgapurWest Bengal
20 Fresher Mba MarketingSumanta Dey Restaurants +91 93324 XXXXXsu••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Qrt. NO-F2/8'P.O.-Kulti Burdwan West Bengal 713343DurgapurWest Bengal
21 Gujral GroupBimal Jana Restaurants +91 97356 XXXXXvi••••••••••••@yahoo.com India Howrah West Bengal 711312HaldiaWest Bengal
22 The Pride Group of HotelSabareesh Avs Restaurants +91 99940 XXXXXpr•••••••••@rediffmail.com NO:17, Appal St, Aarani VelloreHaldiaWest Bengal
23 F&b CounsultantAmit Kumarghosh Restaurants +91 98318 XXXXXam••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Vill-Begumpur Ghosh Para Po-Begumpur Dist-Hooghly Pin-712306HooghlyWest Bengal
24 Honsoraj Dairy LtdShuvendu Banerjee Restaurants +91 97480 XXXXXdr•••••••••@rediffmail.com 192, Kanaipur Colony. Konnagar. P.o-Kanaipur. Dist- Hooghly. Pin NO-712234HooghlyWest Bengal
25 Development Consultants Private LimitedSoumiroy Restaurants +91 98366 XXXXXso•••••••@rediffmail.com 16/4, Mohanlal Bahalwala Road, Bally, Howrah-711201HowrahWest Bengal
26 Eureka Aqua EngineeringMr G. Ghosh 033-2675XXXXeu•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 2, N.C. Sen Lane, SalkiaHowrahWest Bengal711106
27 Quality Spring & Engineering Co. P. LtdMr A. K. Chaudhuri 033-2653XXXXak••••••••••@indiatimes.com Howrah Amta Road, BaltikuriHowrahWest Bengal711402
28 Rail UdyogMr Sushil Kumar Poddar 033-2668XXXXra••••••••@yahoo.co.in 20/1, Shalimar RoadHowrahWest Bengal711103
29 Shivam EnterpriseKrishnendu Kundu Bar Units +91 98300 XXXXX NH-2, Dehli RoadHowrahWest Bengal711205
30 Gaurav Sihra Restaurants +91 98328 XXXXXga••••••••••@gmail.com RR-436, Mmm Hall of Residence, Iit Kharagpur (wb)KharagpurWest Bengal
31 Gautam Guha Restaurants +91 98801 XXXXXgu••••••••••@yahoo.co.in C/o Late Dr.p.b. Guha. Hijli Co-Operative Society Prem BazarKharagpurWest Bengal
32 Medical RepCaesar Majumder Restaurants +91 98362 XXXXXca••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Caesar Majumder. 325/1 Rajagram, Kharida, Ward No 12, Dist -West Midnapore. Post- Kharagpur. Pin-721301 (west Bengal)KharagpurWest Bengal
33 Murali Mohan G Restaurants +91 97337 XXXXXrn•••••••••@yahoo.co.in 9, Opposite Saar Godown near Prajapati Ghar, Malancha RoadKharagpurWest Bengal
34 Vikash Kumar Restaurants +91 98327 XXXXXvi•••••••@gmail.com Room No: H-211 IitKharagpurWest Bengal
35 Belseri Tea Co India Private LimitedMetali Chatterjee +91 98251 XXXXX033-2231XXXXsa•••@organicbelseri.com 2nd Floor, 21 R N Mukherjee RoadKolkataWest Bengal700001
36 Cool FoodsArvind Kumar Mehrotra Pizza Outlets +91 98304 XXXXX033-2289XXXXsa•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Road, Kolkata Diamond Harbour Bangla 700063KolkataWest Bengal700020
37 Essel Kitchenware (p) LtdMr Alok Goyal Mattresses, Cushions and Pillows +91 98300 XXXXX033-2210XXXXes••••••••@vsnl.net 4, Fairlie Place, 5th FloorKolkataWest Bengal700001
38 Gifts To Mumbai CityPritam +91 90071 XXXXX033-4062XXXXin•••@giftstomumbaicity.com No. 272 Panch Maszid RoadKolkataWest Bengal700063
39 Hotel Hindusthan International Proprieter Sp Jaiswal Estates (p) LtdMr D. K. Jaiswal Hotels and Motels +91 98302 XXXXX033-2280XXXXre•••••••••@hindusthan.com 235/1, A J C Bose Road, Near Hotel Hindusthan InternationalKolkataWest Bengal700020
40 Inter TradeSubash Kedia +91 98300 XXXXX033-2274XXXXsu•••••••••••@gmail.com No. 20 Maharshi Debendra Road 2nd Floor Room No. 45, Near Bada BazarKolkataWest Bengal700007
41 Mitra CafeTapash Roy Coffee Shops/cafes +91 84201 XXXXX033-2543XXXXta•••••••••••@yahoo.com 47, Jatindra Mohan AvenueKolkataWest Bengal700004
42 Samex IncArindam Roy +91 98364 XXXXX033-6455XXXXba••••••@yahoo.com No. 38 Kamalapur WestKolkataWest Bengal700028
43 Shree Shanti Polysacks Private LimitedPunit Gupta +91 98311 XXXXX033-2230XXXXsh•••••@gmail.com Fortuna Towers No. 23A, 7th Floor R. No. 17, Near Coal India BhavanKolkataWest Bengal700001
44 Taj BengalVineet Verma Restaurants- North Indian +91 94330 XXXXX033-2223XXXXbe••••••••@tajhotel.com Taj Bengal, 34 B, Belvedere Road, Opp Alipore ZooKolkataWest Bengal700027
45 The CorporateDebajit Roy Chowdhury +91 90380 XXXXX033-6450XXXXth•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 4, Near Park Street Bata Crossing, Opposite Royd Nursing HomeKolkataWest Bengal700016
46 Arya Communication and Electronice Services Pvt LtdMurlimanohar Shrivastav Restaurants +91 98313 XXXXXmm•••••@gmail.com C/o, Swapan Mandal Vill:kharakandi, Benyagram, Farakka PIN:742212, Disst:mursidabad(w.b)MaldaWest Bengal
47 Birla Sun Life Insurance Com LtdMD Mofijulhoque Restaurants +91 92334 XXXXXmd••••••••••••@hotmail.com Vill+po Dhangara Ps Chanchal Dist Malda Pin 732125MaldaWest Bengal
48 HDFC Standerd Life Insurance Co LtdMisbahul Rahaman Restaurants +91 94348 XXXXXmi••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Misbahul Rahaman Pandua, Kutub Sahar NH 34 Malda Post Gazole DistMaldaWest Bengal
49 ICICI Pru Life InsKaushik Kumar Gupta Restaurants +91 98516 XXXXXmr••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com C/o. Amit Das, 130, Haiderpur, Bangaltuli Lane, P.O Malda West Bengal 732101 inMaldaWest Bengal
50 NonAnikul Islam Restaurants +91 98305 XXXXXan••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in S/o MD. Abdul Hanif. Mathurapurr . Malda. West Bengal- 732203MaldaWest Bengal
51 Cams MaldaSandip Misra Restaurants +91 98320 XXXXXsa••••••••@rediffmail.com Vivekananda Pally, Behind Nabin Cinema Hall, Dist Malda West Bengal 732101MidnapurWest Bengal
52 Dilip Restaurants +91 93370 XXXXXdi••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Midnapur West, Pin - 721 140MidnapurWest Bengal
53 Leading Industrialist in West BengalSanchitasinha Restaurants +91 94333 XXXXXsa••••••••••@yahoo.com Udayan Cinema Road, Vill-Athilagari, P.o-Contai, Dist- Purba Medinipur, Pin-721401MidnapurWest Bengal
54 Rkhs Pvt. LtdSaibal Sen Restaurants +91 98937 XXXXXsa••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Passport No : Mr Amal Kumar Sen. P.Q 28/5, Air Force Station Kalaikunda. Dist.- Midnapur Wesl . Pin-72 I 303. MohMidnapurWest Bengal
55 SupervisorAbuthakir R Restaurants +91 99339 XXXXXar•••••••••@yahoo.co.in R. Abuthakir, S/o M. Ragamathgani, 2/135A Rajunagar, Chinnampalayam, Pollachi-642001, Coimbatore (dist)MidnapurWest Bengal
56 Ambuja RealityManoj Soni Restaurants +91 98324 XXXXXma•••••••••@gmail.com B.B. Sarani, Gurung Nagar, Siliguri-03SiliguriWest Bengal
57 Ambuja Realty Development LtdShiv Nandan Mehta Restaurants +91 99030 XXXXXsh•••••••@rediffmail.com Shanker Pur Colliery, P.o.- Ukhra, Dist.- Burdwan, Pin- 713363SiliguriWest Bengal
58 Appolo HotelDhrubasen Barik Restaurants +91 99335 XXXXXak••••••••••••@indiatimes.com Dhrubasen Barik C/o-Bijan Kumar Barik B-4, South Ganesh Nagar, Nearbajaj Show Room, Delhi-92SiliguriWest Bengal
59 Aspire Pvt. LtdVishwas Gurung Restaurants +91 97176 XXXXXvi••••••@rediff.com C/o Kumar Gurung, Bypass Road, Mirik, Dist -DarjeelingSiliguriWest Bengal
60 Birla Sun Life InsurenceTara Lama Restaurants +91 99324 XXXXXja•••••••••@yahoo.com Sevoke Bazar, Po-Kalijhora, Dist-DarjeelingSiliguriWest Bengal

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person66%
  • Category99%
  • Mobile88%
  • Alternate mobile13%
  • Landline23%
  • Email45%
  • Address96%
  • Locality56%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code58%

Top cities

  • Kolkata7,433
  • Siliguri54
  • Durgapur44
  • Burdwan18
  • Asansol15
  • Howrah8
  • Malda7
  • Midnapur7
  • Darjeeling6
  • Kharagpur5

By category

  • Restaurants3,199
  • Restaurants- Multi Cuisine1,575
  • Fast Food Joints1,083
  • Restaurants- Bengali455
  • Restaurants- Chinese286
  • Coffee Shops/cafes190
  • Restaurants- Tandoori137
  • Restaurants- Vegetarian116
  • Restaurants- South Indian86
  • Restaurants- Mughlai72
  • Restaurants- Non-Vegetarian70
  • Restaurants- North Indian49

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

7,628 contacts