Restaurants, Cafes & Bars in West Bengal
Restaurants, Cafes & Bars in West Bengal
Hospitality & Travel · State list
7,628 businesses across 10 cities and towns of West Bengal, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Restaurants, cafes, bars, pubs, dhabas, fast food joints, bakeries, sweet shops, caterers and cloud kitchens, with contact name, mobile, email and address.
Who buys it: A good fit for food distributors, packaging suppliers, POS and online ordering companies and kitchen equipment dealers chasing new outlets.
Guide: Restaurants database India: restaurants and cafes list
About this list
This list has 7,628 restaurants, cafes & bars in West Bengal with contact details. 88% have a mobile number, 45% an email address and 23% a landline. 96% come with a street address, 66% with the contact person's name and 58% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 10 cities and towns; the most are in Kolkata (7,433), Siliguri (54) and Durgapur (44), followed by Burdwan, Asansol and Howrah.
By category, the biggest groups are Restaurants (3,199), Restaurants- Multi Cuisine (1,575) and Fast Food Joints (1,083).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 7,628 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many restaurants, cafes & bars are there in West Bengal?
This list has 7,628 restaurants, cafes & bars in West Bengal with contact details, 88% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of restaurants, cafes & bars in West Bengal?
Download this list in Excel: 7,628 contacts, 88% with a mobile number and 45% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in West Bengal have the most restaurants, cafes & bars?
Kolkata (7,433), Siliguri (54), Durgapur (44), Burdwan (18) and Asansol (15).
Is there a free restaurants, cafes & bars list PDF for West Bengal?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R. Infotech | Soyemsiddique | Restaurants | +91 98321 XXXXX | so••••••••••@rediffmail.com | MD. Soyem Aslam Siddique Sanctoria Colony More P.o.- Dishergarh Dist- Burdwan Pin- 713333(W.B.) | Asansol | West Bengal | ||
| 2 | Hotel Asansol International in Asansol | Suman Sarkar | Restaurants | +91 98329 XXXXX | su•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 5/7 Bhagat Sing Marg, C-Zone, P.o.-Durgapur, Dist.-Bardhaman, Pin Code-713205 | Asansol | West Bengal | ||
| 3 | Hotel Parbati International | Siddhisadanmishra | Restaurants | +91 93337 XXXXX | si•••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Siddhi Sadan Mishra C/o:subodh Ch. Mishra 02 No. Mohishila Colony Sun-View Park | Asansol | West Bengal | ||
| 4 | Ivengel Pvt. Ltd | Victor Mandal | Restaurants | +91 98329 XXXXX | vi•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Filterplant | Asansol | West Bengal | ||
| 5 | Mining Associates Pvt Ltd | Dipendu Chatterjee | Restaurants | +91 98512 XXXXX | di••••••••@gmail.com | Sarat Pally, Behind S.B Gorai Road Burdwan West Bengal 713301 | Asansol | West Bengal | ||
| 6 | Amitabh Chatterjee | Restaurants | +91 98316 XXXXX | am••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Amitabh Chatterjee C/o, Sri M.K. Chatterjee. C11, Cluster IX. Purbachal, Saltlake City. Kolkata--700097 | Burdwan | West Bengal | |||
| 7 | Burdwan School of Hotel & Catering Management | Madhumita Maity | Restaurants | +91 99331 XXXXX | le••••••••@yahoo.com | Burdwan State Diary, Nabab Hut | Burdwan | West Bengal | ||
| 8 | C.A.M.R.I. Hospital | Kausik Pabi | Restaurants | +91 94325 XXXXX | pa•••••••••@rediffmail.com | Burdwan West Bengal 713406 | Burdwan | West Bengal | ||
| 9 | Globe Industrial Security | Sujit Bandyopadhyay | Restaurants | +91 93321 XXXXX | su•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Mob 9332180777 | Burdwan | West Bengal | ||
| 10 | Halder Agency | Susanta Bose | Restaurants | +91 94344 XXXXX | ma••••••••@rediffmail.com | Batchala, (near Jogajog Mess) | Burdwan | West Bengal | ||
| 11 | Anisha Shrestha | Restaurants | +91 98323 XXXXX | an•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Sailo Villa Chandmari Darjeeling West Bengal 734101 | Darjeeling | West Bengal | |||
| 12 | Hotel Cochrane, Darjeeling | MD. Azazkhan | Restaurants | +91 98323 XXXXX | az•••••@yahoo.co.in | Azaz Khan St. Mary`s Hill, Kurseong Darjeeling, W.B India 734220 | Darjeeling | West Bengal | ||
| 13 | Mayfair Hotels&resorts Ltd | Punyanand Thakur | Restaurants | +91 93381 XXXXX | p_••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Mayfair Darjeeling the Mall Opp Governeor House | Darjeeling | West Bengal | ||
| 14 | Sterling Resorts | Nikitachaturvedi | Restaurants | +91 94348 XXXXX | ni•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Montiviot Road, P.o-Kurseong, Dist:darjeeling, PIN:7324203 State: | Darjeeling | West Bengal | ||
| 15 | Welcomheritage Windamere Hotel | Shipra Nair | Restaurants | +91 99030 XXXXX | ge•••••••••••••@windamerehotel.net | Windamere Hotel Observatory Hill Darjeeling 734101 | Darjeeling | West Bengal | ||
| 16 | Academic | Pradiptadas | Restaurants | +91 94344 XXXXX | pr••••••••••@gmail.com | 5/5 Einstine Ave. Durgapur - 713205 | Durgapur | West Bengal | ||
| 17 | Alfa Management Services (p) Ltd | Rituparnabordoloi | Restaurants | +91 96354 XXXXX | b_•••••••••@hotmail.com | C/o Mr M. Bordoloi, P. O. Jagiroad, Dist. Morigaon (assam) Jagiroad-782410 | Durgapur | West Bengal | ||
| 18 | Cunard(queen Victoria) | Debabrata Misra | Restaurants | +91 94342 XXXXX | de••••••••@rediffmail.com | 16/25 Chadidas Bzone | Durgapur | West Bengal | ||
| 19 | D.S.M.S | Rahul Dey | Restaurants | +91 94347 XXXXX | ra•••••@sify.com | Anusua Apartment, Flat-6, A/27/6, Ullaskar Dutta Sarani, Bidhannagar, Durgapur-713212.MOB:09232510833 | Durgapur | West Bengal | ||
| 20 | Fresher Mba Marketing | Sumanta Dey | Restaurants | +91 93324 XXXXX | su••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Qrt. NO-F2/8'P.O.-Kulti Burdwan West Bengal 713343 | Durgapur | West Bengal | ||
| 21 | Gujral Group | Bimal Jana | Restaurants | +91 97356 XXXXX | vi••••••••••••@yahoo.com | India Howrah West Bengal 711312 | Haldia | West Bengal | ||
| 22 | The Pride Group of Hotel | Sabareesh Avs | Restaurants | +91 99940 XXXXX | pr•••••••••@rediffmail.com | NO:17, Appal St, Aarani Vellore | Haldia | West Bengal | ||
| 23 | F&b Counsultant | Amit Kumarghosh | Restaurants | +91 98318 XXXXX | am••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Vill-Begumpur Ghosh Para Po-Begumpur Dist-Hooghly Pin-712306 | Hooghly | West Bengal | ||
| 24 | Honsoraj Dairy Ltd | Shuvendu Banerjee | Restaurants | +91 97480 XXXXX | dr•••••••••@rediffmail.com | 192, Kanaipur Colony. Konnagar. P.o-Kanaipur. Dist- Hooghly. Pin NO-712234 | Hooghly | West Bengal | ||
| 25 | Development Consultants Private Limited | Soumiroy | Restaurants | +91 98366 XXXXX | so•••••••@rediffmail.com | 16/4, Mohanlal Bahalwala Road, Bally, Howrah-711201 | Howrah | West Bengal | ||
| 26 | Eureka Aqua Engineering | Mr G. Ghosh | 033-2675XXXX | eu•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 2, N.C. Sen Lane, Salkia | Howrah | West Bengal | 711106 | ||
| 27 | Quality Spring & Engineering Co. P. Ltd | Mr A. K. Chaudhuri | 033-2653XXXX | ak••••••••••@indiatimes.com | Howrah Amta Road, Baltikuri | Howrah | West Bengal | 711402 | ||
| 28 | Rail Udyog | Mr Sushil Kumar Poddar | 033-2668XXXX | ra••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 20/1, Shalimar Road | Howrah | West Bengal | 711103 | ||
| 29 | Shivam Enterprise | Krishnendu Kundu | Bar Units | +91 98300 XXXXX | NH-2, Dehli Road | Howrah | West Bengal | 711205 | ||
| 30 | Gaurav Sihra | Restaurants | +91 98328 XXXXX | ga••••••••••@gmail.com | RR-436, Mmm Hall of Residence, Iit Kharagpur (wb) | Kharagpur | West Bengal | |||
| 31 | Gautam Guha | Restaurants | +91 98801 XXXXX | gu••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | C/o Late Dr.p.b. Guha. Hijli Co-Operative Society Prem Bazar | Kharagpur | West Bengal | |||
| 32 | Medical Rep | Caesar Majumder | Restaurants | +91 98362 XXXXX | ca••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Caesar Majumder. 325/1 Rajagram, Kharida, Ward No 12, Dist -West Midnapore. Post- Kharagpur. Pin-721301 (west Bengal) | Kharagpur | West Bengal | ||
| 33 | Murali Mohan G | Restaurants | +91 97337 XXXXX | rn•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 9, Opposite Saar Godown near Prajapati Ghar, Malancha Road | Kharagpur | West Bengal | |||
| 34 | Vikash Kumar | Restaurants | +91 98327 XXXXX | vi•••••••@gmail.com | Room No: H-211 Iit | Kharagpur | West Bengal | |||
| 35 | Belseri Tea Co India Private Limited | Metali Chatterjee | +91 98251 XXXXX | 033-2231XXXX | sa•••@organicbelseri.com | 2nd Floor, 21 R N Mukherjee Road | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 | |
| 36 | Cool Foods | Arvind Kumar Mehrotra | Pizza Outlets | +91 98304 XXXXX | 033-2289XXXX | sa•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Road, Kolkata Diamond Harbour Bangla 700063 | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700020 |
| 37 | Essel Kitchenware (p) Ltd | Mr Alok Goyal | Mattresses, Cushions and Pillows | +91 98300 XXXXX | 033-2210XXXX | es••••••••@vsnl.net | 4, Fairlie Place, 5th Floor | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 |
| 38 | Gifts To Mumbai City | Pritam | +91 90071 XXXXX | 033-4062XXXX | in•••@giftstomumbaicity.com | No. 272 Panch Maszid Road | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700063 | |
| 39 | Hotel Hindusthan International Proprieter Sp Jaiswal Estates (p) Ltd | Mr D. K. Jaiswal | Hotels and Motels | +91 98302 XXXXX | 033-2280XXXX | re•••••••••@hindusthan.com | 235/1, A J C Bose Road, Near Hotel Hindusthan International | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700020 |
| 40 | Inter Trade | Subash Kedia | +91 98300 XXXXX | 033-2274XXXX | su•••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 20 Maharshi Debendra Road 2nd Floor Room No. 45, Near Bada Bazar | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 41 | Mitra Cafe | Tapash Roy | Coffee Shops/cafes | +91 84201 XXXXX | 033-2543XXXX | ta•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 47, Jatindra Mohan Avenue | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700004 |
| 42 | Samex Inc | Arindam Roy | +91 98364 XXXXX | 033-6455XXXX | ba••••••@yahoo.com | No. 38 Kamalapur West | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700028 | |
| 43 | Shree Shanti Polysacks Private Limited | Punit Gupta | +91 98311 XXXXX | 033-2230XXXX | sh•••••@gmail.com | Fortuna Towers No. 23A, 7th Floor R. No. 17, Near Coal India Bhavan | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 | |
| 44 | Taj Bengal | Vineet Verma | Restaurants- North Indian | +91 94330 XXXXX | 033-2223XXXX | be••••••••@tajhotel.com | Taj Bengal, 34 B, Belvedere Road, Opp Alipore Zoo | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700027 |
| 45 | The Corporate | Debajit Roy Chowdhury | +91 90380 XXXXX | 033-6450XXXX | th•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 4, Near Park Street Bata Crossing, Opposite Royd Nursing Home | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700016 | |
| 46 | Arya Communication and Electronice Services Pvt Ltd | Murlimanohar Shrivastav | Restaurants | +91 98313 XXXXX | mm•••••@gmail.com | C/o, Swapan Mandal Vill:kharakandi, Benyagram, Farakka PIN:742212, Disst:mursidabad(w.b) | Malda | West Bengal | ||
| 47 | Birla Sun Life Insurance Com Ltd | MD Mofijulhoque | Restaurants | +91 92334 XXXXX | md••••••••••••@hotmail.com | Vill+po Dhangara Ps Chanchal Dist Malda Pin 732125 | Malda | West Bengal | ||
| 48 | HDFC Standerd Life Insurance Co Ltd | Misbahul Rahaman | Restaurants | +91 94348 XXXXX | mi••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Misbahul Rahaman Pandua, Kutub Sahar NH 34 Malda Post Gazole Dist | Malda | West Bengal | ||
| 49 | ICICI Pru Life Ins | Kaushik Kumar Gupta | Restaurants | +91 98516 XXXXX | mr••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | C/o. Amit Das, 130, Haiderpur, Bangaltuli Lane, P.O Malda West Bengal 732101 in | Malda | West Bengal | ||
| 50 | Non | Anikul Islam | Restaurants | +91 98305 XXXXX | an••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | S/o MD. Abdul Hanif. Mathurapurr . Malda. West Bengal- 732203 | Malda | West Bengal | ||
| 51 | Cams Malda | Sandip Misra | Restaurants | +91 98320 XXXXX | sa••••••••@rediffmail.com | Vivekananda Pally, Behind Nabin Cinema Hall, Dist Malda West Bengal 732101 | Midnapur | West Bengal | ||
| 52 | Dilip | Restaurants | +91 93370 XXXXX | di••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Midnapur West, Pin - 721 140 | Midnapur | West Bengal | |||
| 53 | Leading Industrialist in West Bengal | Sanchitasinha | Restaurants | +91 94333 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@yahoo.com | Udayan Cinema Road, Vill-Athilagari, P.o-Contai, Dist- Purba Medinipur, Pin-721401 | Midnapur | West Bengal | ||
| 54 | Rkhs Pvt. Ltd | Saibal Sen | Restaurants | +91 98937 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Passport No : Mr Amal Kumar Sen. P.Q 28/5, Air Force Station Kalaikunda. Dist.- Midnapur Wesl . Pin-72 I 303. Moh | Midnapur | West Bengal | ||
| 55 | Supervisor | Abuthakir R | Restaurants | +91 99339 XXXXX | ar•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | R. Abuthakir, S/o M. Ragamathgani, 2/135A Rajunagar, Chinnampalayam, Pollachi-642001, Coimbatore (dist) | Midnapur | West Bengal | ||
| 56 | Ambuja Reality | Manoj Soni | Restaurants | +91 98324 XXXXX | ma•••••••••@gmail.com | B.B. Sarani, Gurung Nagar, Siliguri-03 | Siliguri | West Bengal | ||
| 57 | Ambuja Realty Development Ltd | Shiv Nandan Mehta | Restaurants | +91 99030 XXXXX | sh•••••••@rediffmail.com | Shanker Pur Colliery, P.o.- Ukhra, Dist.- Burdwan, Pin- 713363 | Siliguri | West Bengal | ||
| 58 | Appolo Hotel | Dhrubasen Barik | Restaurants | +91 99335 XXXXX | ak••••••••••••@indiatimes.com | Dhrubasen Barik C/o-Bijan Kumar Barik B-4, South Ganesh Nagar, Nearbajaj Show Room, Delhi-92 | Siliguri | West Bengal | ||
| 59 | Aspire Pvt. Ltd | Vishwas Gurung | Restaurants | +91 97176 XXXXX | vi••••••@rediff.com | C/o Kumar Gurung, Bypass Road, Mirik, Dist -Darjeeling | Siliguri | West Bengal | ||
| 60 | Birla Sun Life Insurence | Tara Lama | Restaurants | +91 99324 XXXXX | ja•••••••••@yahoo.com | Sevoke Bazar, Po-Kalijhora, Dist-Darjeeling | Siliguri | West Bengal |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person66%
- Category99%
- Mobile88%
- Alternate mobile13%
- Landline23%
- Email45%
- Address96%
- Locality56%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code58%
Top cities
- Kolkata7,433
- Siliguri54
- Durgapur44
- Burdwan18
- Asansol15
- Howrah8
- Malda7
- Midnapur7
- Darjeeling6
- Kharagpur5
By category
- Restaurants3,199
- Restaurants- Multi Cuisine1,575
- Fast Food Joints1,083
- Restaurants- Bengali455
- Restaurants- Chinese286
- Coffee Shops/cafes190
- Restaurants- Tandoori137
- Restaurants- Vegetarian116
- Restaurants- South Indian86
- Restaurants- Mughlai72
- Restaurants- Non-Vegetarian70
- Restaurants- North Indian49
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Restaurants, Cafes & Bars or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
By city
Other lists for West Bengal
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
7,628 contacts