Web Design, Development & Hosting in Maharashtra

4,814contacts
96%mobile
70%email

Web Design, Development & Hosting in Maharashtra

IT, Web & Telecom · State list

4,814 businesses across 15 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Website designers and developers, hosting and domain sellers, ecommerce site builders and SEO and digital marketing agencies, with mobile number, email, website and address.

Who buys it: Hosting resellers, theme and plugin sellers and businesses looking for a web agency use it to find web firms for partnerships or projects.

Guide: List of IT and software companies in India with contacts

Maharashtra 15 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Website Designing & Hosting ServicesInternet Web Server HostingWebsite Development ServicesInternet Website DevelopersInternet Websites for Domain Name RegistrationWeb Development

About this list

This list has 4,814 web design, development & hosting in Maharashtra with contact details. 96% have a mobile number, 70% an email address, 24% a landline and 46% a website. 95% come with a street address, 28% with the contact person's name and 33% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 15 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (2,899), Pune (1,580) and Nashik (84), followed by Ahmednagar, Nagpur and Thane.

By category, the biggest groups are Website Designing & Hosting Services (604), Internet Web Server Hosting (579) and Website Development Services (455).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 4,814 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many web design, development & hosting are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 4,814 web design, development & hosting in Maharashtra with contact details, 96% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of web design, development & hosting in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 4,814 contacts, 96% with a mobile number and 70% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most web design, development & hosting?

Mumbai (2,899), Pune (1,580), Nashik (84), Ahmednagar (42) and Nagpur (33).

Is there a free web design, development & hosting list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Ahmednagarwebs. Com Internet Website Designers for Matrimony +91 96657 XXXXXah••••••••••••@gmail.com www.ahmednagarwebs.com 2nd Floor, Mulabajar Building, Ahmednagar - 414001, Near Market YardAhmednagarMaharashtra
2 Biztech Laboratories Private Limited Internet Website Designers for Matrimony +91 94207 XXXXXin•••@biztechlabs.in www.biztechlabs.in 204B Guru Ganesh Complex, Old Vasant Talkies Road, Ahmednagar - 414001, Chandukaka SarafAhmednagarMaharashtra
3 Dezinesurf Internet Website Hosting Php +91 81492 XXXXXad•••@dezinesurf.com www.dezinesurf.com Plot No. 122, Behind Bhingar School, Ahmednagar - 414002, Near Pandit HospitalAhmednagarMaharashtra
4 Fenix Enterprises Website Designing & Development +91 98909 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com www.fenixhub.com Krishna Enclave, Aurngabad Hoghway, Ahmednagar - 414001, Next To Natraj HotelAhmednagarMaharashtra
5 Infort Technology Pvt Ltd Website Designing & Development +91 90287 XXXXXin•••@inforttechnology.com www.inforttechnology.com Shop No -14, Kadba Market Market Yard, Ahmednagar - 414001, Near Ashok Sahakari BankAhmednagarMaharashtra
6 C2SMS Solutions Internet Website Developers +91 97667 XXXXXin•••@c2sms.com www.c2sms.com 4th Floor, City Center Building, Radha Nagar Panchvati Square, Amravati - 444601, City CentreAmravatiMaharashtra
7 Dot-Com Infotech Pvt. Ltd Internet Websites for Grocery +91 94218 XXXXXsu•••••••@gmail.com www.dotcominfotech.co.in Shetkari Bhavan, Above SBI, Amravati - 444806, Chitra Cinema RoadAmravatiMaharashtra
8 Laksh IT Solution Web Hosting +91 97647 XXXXXin•••@lakshitsolution.com www.lakshitsolution.com Ananda Appartment, Rathi Nagar, V M V Road, Behind Jawarkar HospitalAmravatiMaharashtra444603
9 Thinkcode Technologies Private Limited Internet Website Developers +91 99600 XXXXXco•••••@thinkcode.co.in www.thinkcode.co.in 5 Smrutideep Paranjape Colony, Amravati - 444602, Behind RTO OfficeAmravatiMaharashtra
10 World Tech Software Solutions Internet Websites for Grocery +91 96656 XXXXXru••••••••••••@worldtechsoft.com www.worldtechsofts.com 133 Shivaji Commercial Center, Amravati - 444601, Ravi Nagar SquareAmravatiMaharashtra
11 ConfluenceMr Pravin Kulkarni +91 98508 XXXXXpr••••@confluence.co.in www.confluence.co.in Opp Maruti Automotive, MIDC, ChikalthanaAurangabadMaharashtra431210
12 Market MentorMr Sagar Kulkarni Flash Designed Cd Presentations & Web Designing 0240-566XXXXma••••••••••@sify.com AurangabadMaharashtra431005
13 Moksha Solutions Web Hosting +91 94223 XXXXX T-21/4, Software Technology Park of India near Garware Stadium, MIDC, ChikalthanaAurangabadMaharashtra431001
14 Online SolutionsMr Mohammed Urooj +91 98906 XXXXXur•••@onlinesol.net www.onlinesol.net OsmanpuraAurangabadMaharashtra431001
15 Sim ComputersMr Pranay Pradhan Web Designer, Computer Education 0240-255XXXXsi•••••••@rediffmail.com RL-229, Bajaj Nagar, WalujAurangabadMaharashtra411037
16 Aditya Chougale Web Development +91 96653 XXXXX KolhapurMaharashtra
17 Akshay Katale Web Development +91 94056 XXXXX KolhapurMaharashtra
18 Ali Web Development +91 96571 XXXXX KolhapurMaharashtra
19 Ashish Bafana Web Development +91 73044 XXXXX KolhapurMaharashtra
20 Hostbuva Web Solution Services Web Hosting +91 88068 XXXXX Tarabai ParkKolhapurMaharashtra416003
21 Aarav InfotechMr Mahendra Raula Website Designing & Hosting Services +91 98193 XXXXX022-2859XXXXen•••••@aaravinfotech.com www.aaravinfotech.com Millenium Plaza, 101, 1st Floor, Hebbal Kempapura Manyata Embassy Buisness Park, Behind Sakinaka TelephoneMumbaiMaharashtra400072
22 Arokia IT Pvt LtdArokia Support Website Designing & Hosting Services +91 98201 XXXXX022-2825XXXXin•••@arokiait.com www.arokiait.com Apollo Arcade, 306, Garvebhavi PalyaMumbaiMaharashtra400069
23 Code Domain SolutionsPratik Mishra Website Development Services +91 96644 XXXXX022-2832XXXXpr••••••@codedomainsolutions.com www.codedomainsolutions.com Flat NO-001, Roshan Appartment, Mahakali K Road, Mumbai - 400059, Near Holy Spirit HospitalMumbaiMaharashtra400069
24 Flash Infotech Pvt LtdVikash Website Designing +91 98920 XXXXX022-2887XXXXca••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.flashipl.com Mittal Tower B, 216, Uttaradhe Mutt LaneMumbaiMaharashtra400101
25 Hi Tech AdvertisingMr Shaju Johny Web Designers +91 93234 XXXXX022-4295XXXXin•••@hitechadvt.com www.hitechadvt.com 79/1, Om Heera Panna Mall, New Link Road, Near Oshiwara Police StationMumbaiMaharashtra400053
26 Alif IT Solutions Private LimitedShafique Ahmed +91 75072 XXXXXin•••@alifitsolutions.com www.alifitsolutions.com Block No. 15 4th Floor Jb Wing Mangalwari Complex Sadar, Near Mangalwari ComplexNagpurMaharashtra440001
27 Aura SolutionsMr Amol Vaidya 0712-561XXXXin•••@aurasolutions.com www.aurasolutions.com NagpurMaharashtra440012
28 Central Systems & TechnologiesMr Rajendra Jain Website Designing, Web Hosting, Software Development 0712-244XXXXin•••@centralsystech.com www.centralsystech.com NagpurMaharashtra440012
29 Jain GroupShubham Jain +91 73876 XXXXXja••••••••••@gmail.com www.jaingroups.in Lalganj Raut Square, Near Subodh MedicalNagpurMaharashtra440002
30 Vs Informatics Private LimitedSandeep Sonaskar +91 98229 XXXXXsa••••••@vsinformatics.org www.vsinformatics.org Near Ekbote Furniture Hingna T PointNagpurMaharashtra440010
31 Densder Web Services Pvt Ltd Internet Website Developers +91 98814 XXXXXde••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.densder.com 406 407, S R Arcade, Rokel Lane, Nashik - 422002, Ram MandirNashikMaharashtra
32 Krishna Solution Internet Websites for Domain Name Registration +91 90223 XXXXXom•••@krishnasolutioin.co.in www.krishnasolution.co.in 50-B, Classic Arcade, Sai Gram, Link Road Nashik, Nashik - 422010, Near Symbiosis CollegeNashikMaharashtra
33 Shree Web Design and IT ServicesMr Umang Parekh +91 97621 XXXXXit•••@shreewebs.com Keshav Hari ApartmentNashikMaharashtra422003
34 Uchange Technologies Pvt Ltd Internet Website Developers +91 99600 XXXXXpr•••••••••@uchange.co.in www.uchange.co.in Punarvasu IT-1 & IT-2 Park, Nashik - 422010, Opp To E-2 Ambad MIDCNashikMaharashtra
35 Yug EnterprisesRajendra Panval +91 87936 XXXXXyu••••••••••••••••@gmail.com A-8/7 Shri Raj Sarthi Housing Society Wadala Pathardi RoadNashikMaharashtra422009
36 Ansh Khurana Web Development +91 98929 XXXXX Navi MumbaiMaharashtra
37 Askforhome Web Development +91 97691 XXXXX Navi MumbaiMaharashtra
38 Innovative Webmakers Web Hosting +91 80496 XXXXX F01- A71, Sector 19/A, Haware Centurion Mall, Nerul, Near Seawoods Railway StationNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400706
39 Sahavas Commercial ServicesMr Rajesh Cd, Dvd, Web Designing Web Designers 022-2764XXXXre••••••@sahavasgroup.com D13/1, No. 3, Omkar Sector 10, AiroliNavi MumbaiMaharashtra401708
40 Veljan EventMangesh Jadhav +91 84229 XXXXXma••••••••••••@veljanevent.com www.veljanevent.com Navi MumbaiMaharashtra400705
41 Gajanan IT SolutionsSunil Kurhade Internet Websites for Domain Name Registration +91 98224 XXXXX020-2523XXXXku•••••••@gmail.com www.aadhirajitsolutions.com Bldg No 04 Flat No 2 Police Gramin Mukhyalaya, Nashik - 422003, Near Bhujbhal Knowledge CityPuneMaharashtra411058
42 Jaguar Solutions Pvt LtdPratik Lalwani Website Development Services +91 92255 XXXXX020-4131XXXXwe•••••@jaguarsolutions.in www.jaguarsolutions.in Shankar Smiriti, Manavarathpet, A P LanePuneMaharashtra411007
43 Jhala Tech Pvt LtdNiravraj Jhala Website Designing & Hosting Services +91 93726 XXXXX020-2700XXXXco•••••@jhalatech.com www.jhalatech.com Office Number 1, Lakshmipur Main Road, Near Zensar Technologies KharadiPuneMaharashtra411051
44 Milestone Soft SolutionsGovind Dhone Website Development Services +91 88888 XXXXX020-4120XXXXad•••@milestonesoftsolution.com www.milestonesoftsolution.com Jai Ganesh Vision, B-40, Near Fame TheaterPuneMaharashtra411035
45 Nsp MultiserveNilesh Patil Website Development Services +91 90288 XXXXX020-2765XXXXin•••@nspmultiserve.com www.nspmultiserve.com Somaji Complex, 3, Near Hanuman TemplePuneMaharashtra411035
46 24CREATIVE ComMr Vikrant Mohite Web Designing & Development, Hosting 022-2537XXXXin•••@24creative.com www.24creative.com B/h. American Watch Co, Thane (W)ThaneMaharashtra400601
47 Infotech WebsolutionsMr Dinesh Nimkar +91 98605 XXXXXin•••@infotechwebsolutions.com www.infotechwebsolutions.com Bazar Ward, Virar-EThaneMaharashtra401303
48 Jhd Complete Solution LLPRakesh +91 98192 XXXXX022-2810XXXXin•••@jhdtcs.com www.jhdtics.com Office No. 56 Ground Floor Cineprime Mall, Cinemax Building Beverly Park Mira Road EastThaneMaharashtra401107
49 Maharashtra Industries DirectorySudhakar Thatte Services for the Directory Publishers, Domain 022-2533XXXXsp••••••@indiatimes.com www.maharashtradirectory.com Vidhata Apartment, 2nd Floor, Collage Road, ChendaniThaneMaharashtra400601
50 Marathe Infotech Pvt. LtdMr Vinay Marathe - Dir Software Consultants, Web Site Designing, Website 022-2583XXXXmi•••@mipl.co.in www.mipl.co.in Road NO.9, B/h. Passport OfficeThaneMaharashtra400604
51 Harsh Internet Services Internet Web Server Hosting +91 94234 XXXXXha•••••••••••@gmail.com Tilak Square, Washim - 444105WashimMaharashtra
52 Idream Web World Internet Web Server Hosting +91 94228 XXXXXin•••@idreamwebworld.com www.idreamwebworld.com Kanti Chowk, Washim - 444505, Near Ramesh TalkiesWashimMaharashtra
53 Ravi Tolani Internet Websites for Cinema Ticketing +91 98607 XXXXX Washim - 444505, Pusad NakaWashimMaharashtra
54 Visainet Web Hosting & Web Development Co Internet Web Server Hosting +91 98819 XXXXXin•••@visainet.com Washim - 444505, Near Lonsune House Civil LineWashimMaharashtra
55 Yukti Internet Cafe Internet Web Server Hosting +91 95521 XXXXX Bypass, Mangarulpir Road, Washim - 444105, Rajtilak ProvisionWashimMaharashtra
56 Cstechworld Internet Websites for Cinema Ticketing +91 94231 XXXXXin•••@cstechworld.com www.cstechworld.com C/o Jalaram Textiles, Shyam Talkies Road, Yavatmal - 445001, Opposite Lokdut OfficeYavatmalMaharashtra
57 Opus Infotech Website Development +91 94200 XXXXXin•••@opusinfotech.com www.opusinfotech.com Narwade House, Yavatmal - 445206, Opposite Sai Temple (also Serves Nashik)YavatmalMaharashtra
58 Pidda Software Reserch & Develompent Pvt .ltd Website Development +91 80878 XXXXXpr•••••••••••@rediffmail.com B-11, Ward Hatkeswar, Chota Pool Road, Yavatmal - 445204, Near Tower, Mahakali ChowkYavatmalMaharashtra
59 Shree Mangalmurti Internet Cafe Internet Web Server Hosting +91 99222 XXXXXma••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Jilhewar Complex, Karla Road, Yavatmal - 445204, Shrirampur, Infront of SBI BankYavatmalMaharashtra
60 Yavatmal Webs Internet Web Server Hosting +91 90286 XXXXXya••••••••••@gmail.com www.yavatmalwebs.com Indraprasth Plaza, Mahadev Mandir Road, Yavatmal - 445001, Naya Dava BazarYavatmalMaharashtra

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person28%
  • Category94%
  • Mobile96%
  • Alternate mobile13%
  • Landline24%
  • Email70%
  • Website46%
  • Address95%
  • Locality73%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code33%

Top cities

  • Mumbai2,899
  • Pune1,580
  • Nashik84
  • Ahmednagar42
  • Nagpur33
  • Thane25
  • Amravati22
  • Yavatmal19
  • Navi Mumbai17
  • Aurangabad15

By category

  • Website Designing & Hosting Services604
  • Internet Web Server Hosting579
  • Website Development Services455
  • Internet Website Developers337
  • Internet Websites for Domain Name Registration297
  • Web Development172
  • Ecommerce Website Development Services163
  • Computer Software Developer Web Designing154
  • Website Designing & Development139
  • Internet Website Hosting Linux125
  • Website Hosting Services116
  • Internet Website for Designing107

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

4,814 contacts