Chartered Accountants & Tax Consultants in Maharashtra
Chartered Accountants & Tax Consultants in Maharashtra
Professional Services · State list
19,292 businesses across 19 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Chartered accountants, CA firms, tax consultants, GST and income tax practitioners, auditors and bookkeepers, with contact name, mobile, email and address.
Who buys it: Accounting and GST software companies, lenders who partner with CAs and businesses needing audit or tax help use it to reach practising CAs.
Guide: Chartered accountants list in India: CA firms by city
About this list
This list has 19,292 chartered accountants & tax consultants in Maharashtra with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 80% an email address and 11% a landline. 74% come with a street address, 63% with the contact person's name and 24% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 19 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (15,646), Pune (2,489) and Nagpur (269), followed by Thane, Navi Mumbai and Nashik.
By category, the biggest groups are Chartered Accountants (14,842), Chartered Accountant (2,912) and Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners (395).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 19,292 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many chartered accountants & tax consultants are there in Maharashtra?
This list has 19,292 chartered accountants & tax consultants in Maharashtra with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of chartered accountants & tax consultants in Maharashtra?
Download this list in Excel: 19,292 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 80% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Maharashtra have the most chartered accountants & tax consultants?
Mumbai (15,646), Pune (2,489), Nagpur (269), Thane (260) and Navi Mumbai (163).
Is there a free chartered accountants & tax consultants list PDF for Maharashtra?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhandari K.D | Ganeshladhane | Chartered Accountants | +91 98604 XXXXX | ga••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||
| 2 | Brook Crompton Greaves Ltd (100%EOU) | Ajamera Swapneelkumar Vijaykumar | Chartered Accountants | +91 94237 XXXXX | sv•••••••@rediffmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||
| 3 | Ghaisas & Associates | Nilesh Mutha | Chartered Accountants | +91 92700 XXXXX | ni•••••••••••••@rediff.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||
| 4 | Grasim Industries Ltd An Aditya Birla Group | Vikas Bhingardive | Chartered Accountants | +91 99221 XXXXX | vi••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||
| 5 | Independent Practice | Bashir Pathan | Chartered Accountants | +91 98220 XXXXX | bk••••@rediffmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||
| 6 | Abc | Maheshkulkarni | Chartered Accountants | +91 98509 XXXXX | ku•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | |||
| 7 | Ashok Patil and Associates | Rajesh Pande | Chartered Accountants | +91 94234 XXXXX | rc•••••••@gmail.com | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | |||
| 8 | At Aurangabad | Vijaymore | Chartered Accountants | +91 95954 XXXXX | id•••••••@rediffmail.com | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | |||
| 9 | Creative Engineering Services | Mr Rajesh Raichandani | Fabricators, Energy Consultants & Auditors, Manufacturers | 0240-329XXXX | in•••@creativeengineers.net | G-7, MIDC, Chikalthana | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431210 | |
| 10 | Sterlite Optical Technologies Ltd | Mahesh Devpura | Chartered Accountants | +91 98236 XXXXX | md••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 101, Wing B Millenium Residency 2 Sector 50, Nerul Navi Mumbai | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | ||
| 11 | A C.A. Firm | Maheshkumar Totala | Chartered Accountants | +91 98600 XXXXX | mr••••••••@indiatimes.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | |||
| 12 | Akash Arora | Chartered Accountants | +91 98231 XXXXX | ak••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 13 | Ambuja Cements Ltd | Rishibhandari | Chartered Accountants | +91 93250 XXXXX | ri•••••••••••••••@indiatimes.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | |||
| 14 | Bhr Multi -State Co-Op Credit So., Jalgaon | Patil Prakash | Chartered Accountants | +91 93732 XXXXX | dr•••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | |||
| 15 | Birla Rahul & Associates | Rahul Birla | Chartered Accountants | +91 94239 XXXXX | bi••••••••@hotmail.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | |||
| 16 | Ajit M. Joshi & Associates | Sunilmotwani | Chartered Accountants | +91 98236 XXXXX | sm••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 17 | Al Kooheji Group | Shrikantzawar | Chartered Accountants | +91 96043 XXXXX | sh••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 18 | Al Kooheji Group, Bahrain | Shrikantzawar | Chartered Accountants | +91 98812 XXXXX | sh••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 19 | Amit Spinning Industries Limited | Balaji Bingi | Chartered Accountants | +91 99229 XXXXX | ba•••••••••@gmail.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 20 | Apple Hospitals & Research Institute Ltd | Neehal Pathan | Chartered Accountants | +91 93228 XXXXX | ne••••••@rediffmail.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 21 | C C Mehta & Associates | C C Mehta | Chartered Accountants | +91 98192 XXXXX | 022-2673XXXX | cc•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Gala No D1 Avist Estate, Opp R K House, Walbhatt Road, Goregaon E, Mumbai - 400063 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 22 | Chandresh C Shah | Chandresh Shah | Chartered Accountants | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-6694XXXX | hs••••••@vsnl.com | Ahmed Sailor Bldg 2, Near Hindmata Cinema, Govindji Keni Road, Dadar E, Mumbai - 400014 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 23 | Chartered Accountant R C Joshi | Rajendra Joshi | Chartered Accountants | +91 99699 XXXXX | 022-2388XXXX | rc•••••••••@hotmail.com | Shreepati Annexe II, 601, Nana Chowk | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400036 |
| 24 | H M Malik & Co | H M Malik | Chartered Accountants | +91 98191 XXXXX | 022-2630XXXX | hm•••••••@yahoo.com | No. 102A, 1st Floor, Near Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital & Medical Research Institute | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 25 | Mandar N Dhamdhere | Mandar Dhamdhere | Chartered Accountants | +91 98194 XXXXX | 022-2616XXXX | ma•••••@yahoo.com | Ajamal Road Dhanji Mulji Building 41330 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400057 |
| 26 | A. D. Anjikar& Co | Mandarbhalerao | Chartered Accountants | +91 99601 XXXXX | ma•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 32 Pitruchaya Apt Surendra Nagar Nagpur-22 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||
| 27 | A.S. Dani & Co | Nilesh Tiwari | Chartered Accountants | +91 99708 XXXXX | ni••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Joshi Bhawan, Ghat Road, Nagpur-18 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||
| 28 | Abhijeet Group of Companies | Hirenbuch | Chartered Accountants | +91 93735 XXXXX | hi•••••••@indiatimes.com | C/o C/o Abhijeet Infrastructure Limited, 39, Ambazari Layout, Opp Dharampeth Science College | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||
| 29 | Accenture | Rajesh Joshi | Chartered Accountants | +91 99701 XXXXX | jo••••••••••@yahoo.com | Plot No - 72 ` Nirmala `, Saraswati Layout, Dindayal Nagar, Nagpur-440022 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||
| 30 | Gaysons | Rahul Agrawal | +91 98222 XXXXX | 0712-252XXXX | ga•••••••••@gmail.com | Main Road Sitabuldi | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440012 | |
| 31 | Abb | Sushil Ozarkar | Chartered Accountants | +91 94209 XXXXX | su•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Asg-84, Opp Ambad Police Station, Ashwin Nagar, Cidco | Nashik | Maharashtra | ||
| 32 | Abb Ltd | Yusuf Bagasrawala | Chartered Accountants | +91 98223 XXXXX | yu••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 3 A Sarvodaya Appts, Jail Road, Nasik Road, Nashik 422101 | Nashik | Maharashtra | ||
| 33 | Addeco Work Force Sol. Ltd, Pune | Bhushan Sutavani | Chartered Accountants | +91 99604 XXXXX | bh•••••@gmail.com | C/o G. V. Kulkarni, Flat No. 17, Balaji Vihar Apartment, Near Veterinary Hospital, Gangapur Road Nasik - 422002 | Nashik | Maharashtra | ||
| 34 | Agrawal Malvade Patil & Associates | Amitkhaniwale | Chartered Accountants | +91 98607 XXXXX | kh••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Opp Gaulankar Chawl, Pumping Station Gangapur Road, Nashik-422013, Mh | Nashik | Maharashtra | ||
| 35 | Akns & Associates | Anant Kumat | Chartered Accountants | +91 94206 XXXXX | an••••••••@yahoo.com | 4, Moreshwar Apartment, Vidya Nagari, Jail Road, Nasik Road | Nashik | Maharashtra | ||
| 36 | Administrator | Dhaval Madiar | Chartered Accountants | +91 99672 XXXXX | dh••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 405, Krishna Aprt, Plot NO:1, Sector-12A, Kopar Khairane | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | ||
| 37 | Alkyl Amines Chemicals Ltd | Kanchan Shinde | Chartered Accountants | +91 99692 XXXXX | kr•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 302, Yashdeep Residency, Sector-44, Seawoods Nerul Navi Mumbai Maharashtra 400706 | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | ||
| 38 | Anil Chikodi &co | Deepali Sutar | Chartered Accountants | +91 97693 XXXXX | de•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | BH1 / 24 Kendriy Vihar Sector 11, Kharghar New Mumbai | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | ||
| 39 | Golden Rose | Abhishek Mishra | +91 95940 XXXXX | ab•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 6 Proviso Complex Plot No. 5/6/7, Sector No. 35/ E Kharghar, Near Sector NO.35/E | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 410210 | ||
| 40 | Meco Instruments Pvt Ltd | Mr Premchand Goliya, MG Director | 022-2767XXXX | sa•••@mecoinst.com | Corp Off & Works: Plot No. EL-1, MIDC Electronic Zone, T.T.C. Industrial Area, Mahape, Near Nelco | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400710 | ||
| 41 | A M Kulkarni & Associates | A M Kulkarni | Chartered Accountants | +91 94220 XXXXX | 020-2585XXXX | bh••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Sind Society, 826, Devpath, Off C G Road | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 42 | A R Asaikar & Company | Abdulla Azeem | Chartered Accountants | +91 98600 XXXXX | 020-2448XXXX | av••••••@arasaikar.com | Vardhman Hieghts, 201.99924755455228, Mahavir Char Rasta | Pune | Maharashtra | 411002 |
| 43 | P D Dalal & Co | Suhas Kulkarni | Chartered Accountants | +91 99234 XXXXX | 020-2589XXXX | pd•••••@yahoo.co.in | Pancharatna Apartment, 2, Next To ITI Road | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 44 | Rushali Kudalkar & Co | Rushali Kudalkar | Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners | +91 98226 XXXXX | 020-2437XXXX | ru••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Gurukrupa Apartment, 29/5, 1st Main Road, 2nd Stage, Woc Road, Opposite Petrol Pump | Pune | Maharashtra | 411043 |
| 45 | Total Strategic Solutions I Pvt Ltd | Mrs Shobha Morale | Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners | +91 92255 XXXXX | 020-6620XXXX | pu•••@totalsols.in | Ambegaon Khurd Panchkuva Kapad Mahajan Building 14 | Pune | Maharashtra | 411046 |
| 46 | Auditar | Sachin Channe | Chartered Accountants | +91 93269 XXXXX | ch••••••••••@rediffmail.com | A/p-Dudhondi, Tal-Palus, Dist | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||
| 47 | Balkrishna Hatcheries | Jayantbhintade | Chartered Accountants | +91 94204 XXXXX | jb•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Avishkar Adarsh Housing Society Pandharpur Road Miraj 416 410 Dist | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||
| 48 | Details | Harshad Asanare | Chartered Accountants | +91 94230 XXXXX | as•••••@gmail.com | Harshad Plot No 14 Sadguru Housing Society Vishrambag Sangli 416415 | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||
| 49 | MS Tahasildar & So | Gous Sharikmaslat | Chartered Accountants | +91 99609 XXXXX | go••••@rediff.com | 2234, Mujawar Galli, Near Yadgar Electronic, Miraj-416410, Dist. Sangli (maharashatra) | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||
| 50 | Netwin Software | Sagarkadam | Chartered Accountants | +91 97304 XXXXX | me•••••••••••@rediffmail.com | A/p Ashta Maharashtra 416301 | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||
| 51 | Accounting, Auditor | Ramakant Yemul | Chartered Accountants | +91 93718 XXXXX | ye••••••@rediffmail.com | 223/1, Nilam Nagar, M.I.D.C. Road, Mahatma Gandhi Chowk, Solapur - 413006 | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||
| 52 | Arch Pharmalabs Ltd | Ravirajsahadele | Chartered Accountants | +91 96650 XXXXX | ra••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | H.N.-86, Janki Nagar, Jule | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||
| 53 | B.J. Shastri & Co | Vishal Pukale | Chartered Accountants | +91 93254 XXXXX | vi••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Block NO.32, Bramhachaitanya Nagar Solapur Maharashtra 413006 | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||
| 54 | C. R. Doshi & Co | Arvind Shankur | Chartered Accountants | +91 93250 XXXXX | sh•••••••••@gmail.com | Shankur Nivas, 184/1, Telangi Pachha Peth, Jail Road, Solapur - 413 005 | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||
| 55 | Yuvraj Garments | Ajay Rangrej | +91 94224 XXXXX | 0217-273XXXX | aj••••••••••@gmail.com | D-45/3 Solapur Akkalkut Road MIDC | Solapur | Maharashtra | 413006 | |
| 56 | 100% Export Oriented Mfg. Company | Avenkataramanan | Chartered Accountants | +91 98690 XXXXX | pa••••••@yahoo.com | Flat No : 302, Building NO:2 Siddhachal Phase 8 Pokharan Road No 2 Thane(w) Maharashtra 400 601 | Thane | Maharashtra | ||
| 57 | 20 Micron Ltd | Sachinmakare | Chartered Accountants | +91 99208 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Room No. 6, Sant Dnyaneshwar Sadan, Ramchandra Nagar -1 Thane (w). Thane: 400604 | Thane | Maharashtra | ||
| 58 | A. G. Joshi &co | Kiranbhosale | Chartered Accountants | +91 99676 XXXXX | se••••••••@yahoo.com | 4/23, Adarash Co. Op. Hsg. Society, Shivai Nagar, Pokhran Road No. 1, Thane - 400 606 | Thane | Maharashtra | ||
| 59 | Abhay Subhash & Associates | Sachin Karpe | Chartered Accountants | +91 99235 XXXXX | sa•••••••••@hotmail.com | C-63, Phillips Paradise Thane Maharashtra 401 209 in | Thane | Maharashtra | ||
| 60 | Acc Limited | Sulbha Gadia | Chartered Accountants | +91 98921 XXXXX | ef••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Flat 502 Building 1 Acc Kins Co Housing Society Mental Hospital Road Thane West | Thane | Maharashtra |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person63%
- Category98%
- Mobile95%
- Alternate mobile8%
- Landline11%
- Email80%
- Address74%
- Locality22%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code24%
Top cities
- Mumbai15,646
- Pune2,489
- Nagpur269
- Thane260
- Navi Mumbai163
- Nashik155
- Aurangabad87
- Kolhapur41
- Jalgaon24
- Solapur23
By category
- Chartered Accountants14,842
- Chartered Accountant2,912
- Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners395
- Tax Consultants108
- Book Keeping92
- Income Tax Consultants48
- Ca, Tax Consultants30
- Income Tax Consultants, Tax Practitioner16
- Insurance Agents, Mediclaim Agents, Tax Consultants16
- Auditors14
- Tax Consultants, Income Tax Consultants10
- Accounting Service, Trust Company, Auditors8
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Chartered Accountants & Tax Consultants or only the part you need.
All India
By state
Other lists for Maharashtra
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
19,292 contacts