Chartered Accountants & Tax Consultants in Maharashtra

19,292contacts
95%mobile
80%email

Chartered Accountants & Tax Consultants in Maharashtra

Professional Services · State list

19,292 businesses across 19 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Chartered accountants, CA firms, tax consultants, GST and income tax practitioners, auditors and bookkeepers, with contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Accounting and GST software companies, lenders who partner with CAs and businesses needing audit or tax help use it to reach practising CAs.

Guide: Chartered accountants list in India: CA firms by city

Maharashtra 19 cities 12 fields Updated Oct 2026
Chartered AccountantsChartered AccountantTax Consultants & Vat PractitionersTax ConsultantsBook KeepingIncome Tax Consultants

About this list

This list has 19,292 chartered accountants & tax consultants in Maharashtra with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 80% an email address and 11% a landline. 74% come with a street address, 63% with the contact person's name and 24% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 19 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (15,646), Pune (2,489) and Nagpur (269), followed by Thane, Navi Mumbai and Nashik.

By category, the biggest groups are Chartered Accountants (14,842), Chartered Accountant (2,912) and Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners (395).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 19,292 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many chartered accountants & tax consultants are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 19,292 chartered accountants & tax consultants in Maharashtra with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of chartered accountants & tax consultants in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 19,292 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 80% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most chartered accountants & tax consultants?

Mumbai (15,646), Pune (2,489), Nagpur (269), Thane (260) and Navi Mumbai (163).

Is there a free chartered accountants & tax consultants list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Bhandari K.DGaneshladhane Chartered Accountants +91 98604 XXXXXga••••••••••••@rediffmail.com AhmednagarMaharashtra
2 Brook Crompton Greaves Ltd (100%EOU)Ajamera Swapneelkumar Vijaykumar Chartered Accountants +91 94237 XXXXXsv•••••••@rediffmail.com AhmednagarMaharashtra
3 Ghaisas & AssociatesNilesh Mutha Chartered Accountants +91 92700 XXXXXni•••••••••••••@rediff.com AhmednagarMaharashtra
4 Grasim Industries Ltd An Aditya Birla GroupVikas Bhingardive Chartered Accountants +91 99221 XXXXXvi••••••••••••••@gmail.com AhmednagarMaharashtra
5 Independent PracticeBashir Pathan Chartered Accountants +91 98220 XXXXXbk••••@rediffmail.com AhmednagarMaharashtra
6 AbcMaheshkulkarni Chartered Accountants +91 98509 XXXXXku•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com AurangabadMaharashtra
7 Ashok Patil and AssociatesRajesh Pande Chartered Accountants +91 94234 XXXXXrc•••••••@gmail.com AurangabadMaharashtra
8 At AurangabadVijaymore Chartered Accountants +91 95954 XXXXXid•••••••@rediffmail.com AurangabadMaharashtra
9 Creative Engineering ServicesMr Rajesh Raichandani Fabricators, Energy Consultants & Auditors, Manufacturers 0240-329XXXXin•••@creativeengineers.net G-7, MIDC, ChikalthanaAurangabadMaharashtra431210
10 Sterlite Optical Technologies LtdMahesh Devpura Chartered Accountants +91 98236 XXXXXmd••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 101, Wing B Millenium Residency 2 Sector 50, Nerul Navi MumbaiAurangabadMaharashtra
11 A C.A. FirmMaheshkumar Totala Chartered Accountants +91 98600 XXXXXmr••••••••@indiatimes.com JalgaonMaharashtra
12 Akash Arora Chartered Accountants +91 98231 XXXXXak••••••••••@rediffmail.com JalgaonMaharashtra
13 Ambuja Cements LtdRishibhandari Chartered Accountants +91 93250 XXXXXri•••••••••••••••@indiatimes.com JalgaonMaharashtra
14 Bhr Multi -State Co-Op Credit So., JalgaonPatil Prakash Chartered Accountants +91 93732 XXXXXdr•••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com JalgaonMaharashtra
15 Birla Rahul & AssociatesRahul Birla Chartered Accountants +91 94239 XXXXXbi••••••••@hotmail.com JalgaonMaharashtra
16 Ajit M. Joshi & AssociatesSunilmotwani Chartered Accountants +91 98236 XXXXXsm••••••••••@yahoo.co.in KolhapurMaharashtra
17 Al Kooheji GroupShrikantzawar Chartered Accountants +91 96043 XXXXXsh••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in KolhapurMaharashtra
18 Al Kooheji Group, BahrainShrikantzawar Chartered Accountants +91 98812 XXXXXsh••••••••••••@gmail.com KolhapurMaharashtra
19 Amit Spinning Industries LimitedBalaji Bingi Chartered Accountants +91 99229 XXXXXba•••••••••@gmail.com KolhapurMaharashtra
20 Apple Hospitals & Research Institute LtdNeehal Pathan Chartered Accountants +91 93228 XXXXXne••••••@rediffmail.com KolhapurMaharashtra
21 C C Mehta & AssociatesC C Mehta Chartered Accountants +91 98192 XXXXX022-2673XXXXcc•••••••@yahoo.co.in Gala No D1 Avist Estate, Opp R K House, Walbhatt Road, Goregaon E, Mumbai - 400063MumbaiMaharashtra400053
22 Chandresh C ShahChandresh Shah Chartered Accountants +91 98200 XXXXX022-6694XXXXhs••••••@vsnl.com Ahmed Sailor Bldg 2, Near Hindmata Cinema, Govindji Keni Road, Dadar E, Mumbai - 400014MumbaiMaharashtra400053
23 Chartered Accountant R C JoshiRajendra Joshi Chartered Accountants +91 99699 XXXXX022-2388XXXXrc•••••••••@hotmail.com Shreepati Annexe II, 601, Nana ChowkMumbaiMaharashtra400036
24 H M Malik & CoH M Malik Chartered Accountants +91 98191 XXXXX022-2630XXXXhm•••••••@yahoo.com No. 102A, 1st Floor, Near Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital & Medical Research InstituteMumbaiMaharashtra400053
25 Mandar N DhamdhereMandar Dhamdhere Chartered Accountants +91 98194 XXXXX022-2616XXXXma•••••@yahoo.com Ajamal Road Dhanji Mulji Building 41330MumbaiMaharashtra400057
26 A. D. Anjikar& CoMandarbhalerao Chartered Accountants +91 99601 XXXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com 32 Pitruchaya Apt Surendra Nagar Nagpur-22NagpurMaharashtra
27 A.S. Dani & CoNilesh Tiwari Chartered Accountants +91 99708 XXXXXni••••••••••••@yahoo.com Joshi Bhawan, Ghat Road, Nagpur-18NagpurMaharashtra
28 Abhijeet Group of CompaniesHirenbuch Chartered Accountants +91 93735 XXXXXhi•••••••@indiatimes.com C/o C/o Abhijeet Infrastructure Limited, 39, Ambazari Layout, Opp Dharampeth Science CollegeNagpurMaharashtra
29 AccentureRajesh Joshi Chartered Accountants +91 99701 XXXXXjo••••••••••@yahoo.com Plot No - 72 ` Nirmala `, Saraswati Layout, Dindayal Nagar, Nagpur-440022NagpurMaharashtra
30 GaysonsRahul Agrawal +91 98222 XXXXX0712-252XXXXga•••••••••@gmail.com Main Road SitabuldiNagpurMaharashtra440012
31 AbbSushil Ozarkar Chartered Accountants +91 94209 XXXXXsu•••••••••••@yahoo.com Asg-84, Opp Ambad Police Station, Ashwin Nagar, CidcoNashikMaharashtra
32 Abb LtdYusuf Bagasrawala Chartered Accountants +91 98223 XXXXXyu••••••••••••••@gmail.com 3 A Sarvodaya Appts, Jail Road, Nasik Road, Nashik 422101NashikMaharashtra
33 Addeco Work Force Sol. Ltd, PuneBhushan Sutavani Chartered Accountants +91 99604 XXXXXbh•••••@gmail.com C/o G. V. Kulkarni, Flat No. 17, Balaji Vihar Apartment, Near Veterinary Hospital, Gangapur Road Nasik - 422002NashikMaharashtra
34 Agrawal Malvade Patil & AssociatesAmitkhaniwale Chartered Accountants +91 98607 XXXXXkh••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Opp Gaulankar Chawl, Pumping Station Gangapur Road, Nashik-422013, MhNashikMaharashtra
35 Akns & AssociatesAnant Kumat Chartered Accountants +91 94206 XXXXXan••••••••@yahoo.com 4, Moreshwar Apartment, Vidya Nagari, Jail Road, Nasik RoadNashikMaharashtra
36 AdministratorDhaval Madiar Chartered Accountants +91 99672 XXXXXdh••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 405, Krishna Aprt, Plot NO:1, Sector-12A, Kopar KhairaneNavi MumbaiMaharashtra
37 Alkyl Amines Chemicals LtdKanchan Shinde Chartered Accountants +91 99692 XXXXXkr•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 302, Yashdeep Residency, Sector-44, Seawoods Nerul Navi Mumbai Maharashtra 400706Navi MumbaiMaharashtra
38 Anil Chikodi &coDeepali Sutar Chartered Accountants +91 97693 XXXXXde•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in BH1 / 24 Kendriy Vihar Sector 11, Kharghar New MumbaiNavi MumbaiMaharashtra
39 Golden RoseAbhishek Mishra +91 95940 XXXXXab•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 6 Proviso Complex Plot No. 5/6/7, Sector No. 35/ E Kharghar, Near Sector NO.35/ENavi MumbaiMaharashtra410210
40 Meco Instruments Pvt LtdMr Premchand Goliya, MG Director 022-2767XXXXsa•••@mecoinst.com Corp Off & Works: Plot No. EL-1, MIDC Electronic Zone, T.T.C. Industrial Area, Mahape, Near NelcoNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400710
41 A M Kulkarni & AssociatesA M Kulkarni Chartered Accountants +91 94220 XXXXX020-2585XXXXbh••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Sind Society, 826, Devpath, Off C G RoadPuneMaharashtra411007
42 A R Asaikar & CompanyAbdulla Azeem Chartered Accountants +91 98600 XXXXX020-2448XXXXav••••••@arasaikar.com Vardhman Hieghts, 201.99924755455228, Mahavir Char RastaPuneMaharashtra411002
43 P D Dalal & CoSuhas Kulkarni Chartered Accountants +91 99234 XXXXX020-2589XXXXpd•••••@yahoo.co.in Pancharatna Apartment, 2, Next To ITI RoadPuneMaharashtra411007
44 Rushali Kudalkar & CoRushali Kudalkar Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners +91 98226 XXXXX020-2437XXXXru••••••••••••••@gmail.com Gurukrupa Apartment, 29/5, 1st Main Road, 2nd Stage, Woc Road, Opposite Petrol PumpPuneMaharashtra411043
45 Total Strategic Solutions I Pvt LtdMrs Shobha Morale Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners +91 92255 XXXXX020-6620XXXXpu•••@totalsols.in Ambegaon Khurd Panchkuva Kapad Mahajan Building 14PuneMaharashtra411046
46 AuditarSachin Channe Chartered Accountants +91 93269 XXXXXch••••••••••@rediffmail.com A/p-Dudhondi, Tal-Palus, DistSangliMaharashtra
47 Balkrishna HatcheriesJayantbhintade Chartered Accountants +91 94204 XXXXXjb•••••••@yahoo.co.in Avishkar Adarsh Housing Society Pandharpur Road Miraj 416 410 DistSangliMaharashtra
48 DetailsHarshad Asanare Chartered Accountants +91 94230 XXXXXas•••••@gmail.com Harshad Plot No 14 Sadguru Housing Society Vishrambag Sangli 416415SangliMaharashtra
49 MS Tahasildar & SoGous Sharikmaslat Chartered Accountants +91 99609 XXXXXgo••••@rediff.com 2234, Mujawar Galli, Near Yadgar Electronic, Miraj-416410, Dist. Sangli (maharashatra)SangliMaharashtra
50 Netwin SoftwareSagarkadam Chartered Accountants +91 97304 XXXXXme•••••••••••@rediffmail.com A/p Ashta Maharashtra 416301SangliMaharashtra
51 Accounting, AuditorRamakant Yemul Chartered Accountants +91 93718 XXXXXye••••••@rediffmail.com 223/1, Nilam Nagar, M.I.D.C. Road, Mahatma Gandhi Chowk, Solapur - 413006SolapurMaharashtra
52 Arch Pharmalabs LtdRavirajsahadele Chartered Accountants +91 96650 XXXXXra••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in H.N.-86, Janki Nagar, JuleSolapurMaharashtra
53 B.J. Shastri & CoVishal Pukale Chartered Accountants +91 93254 XXXXXvi••••••••••••••@gmail.com Block NO.32, Bramhachaitanya Nagar Solapur Maharashtra 413006SolapurMaharashtra
54 C. R. Doshi & CoArvind Shankur Chartered Accountants +91 93250 XXXXXsh•••••••••@gmail.com Shankur Nivas, 184/1, Telangi Pachha Peth, Jail Road, Solapur - 413 005SolapurMaharashtra
55 Yuvraj GarmentsAjay Rangrej +91 94224 XXXXX0217-273XXXXaj••••••••••@gmail.com D-45/3 Solapur Akkalkut Road MIDCSolapurMaharashtra413006
56 100% Export Oriented Mfg. CompanyAvenkataramanan Chartered Accountants +91 98690 XXXXXpa••••••@yahoo.com Flat No : 302, Building NO:2 Siddhachal Phase 8 Pokharan Road No 2 Thane(w) Maharashtra 400 601ThaneMaharashtra
57 20 Micron LtdSachinmakare Chartered Accountants +91 99208 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Room No. 6, Sant Dnyaneshwar Sadan, Ramchandra Nagar -1 Thane (w). Thane: 400604ThaneMaharashtra
58 A. G. Joshi &coKiranbhosale Chartered Accountants +91 99676 XXXXXse••••••••@yahoo.com 4/23, Adarash Co. Op. Hsg. Society, Shivai Nagar, Pokhran Road No. 1, Thane - 400 606ThaneMaharashtra
59 Abhay Subhash & AssociatesSachin Karpe Chartered Accountants +91 99235 XXXXXsa•••••••••@hotmail.com C-63, Phillips Paradise Thane Maharashtra 401 209 inThaneMaharashtra
60 Acc LimitedSulbha Gadia Chartered Accountants +91 98921 XXXXXef••••••••••@rediffmail.com Flat 502 Building 1 Acc Kins Co Housing Society Mental Hospital Road Thane WestThaneMaharashtra

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person63%
  • Category98%
  • Mobile95%
  • Alternate mobile8%
  • Landline11%
  • Email80%
  • Address74%
  • Locality22%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code24%

Top cities

  • Mumbai15,646
  • Pune2,489
  • Nagpur269
  • Thane260
  • Navi Mumbai163
  • Nashik155
  • Aurangabad87
  • Kolhapur41
  • Jalgaon24
  • Solapur23

By category

  • Chartered Accountants14,842
  • Chartered Accountant2,912
  • Tax Consultants & Vat Practitioners395
  • Tax Consultants108
  • Book Keeping92
  • Income Tax Consultants48
  • Ca, Tax Consultants30
  • Income Tax Consultants, Tax Practitioner16
  • Insurance Agents, Mediclaim Agents, Tax Consultants16
  • Auditors14
  • Tax Consultants, Income Tax Consultants10
  • Accounting Service, Trust Company, Auditors8

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

19,292 contacts