Dentists & Dental Clinics — All India
Dentists & Dental Clinics — All India
Healthcare · All India
27,206 businesses across 32 states and 293 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Dental clinics, orthodontists, implant centres, root canal specialists and individual dentists, with the clinic name, the dentist's name where listed, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Dental equipment and consumables suppliers, dental labs and practice-software companies use it to reach clinics city by city.
Guide: Dentists email list and dental mailing list for India
About this list
This list has 27,206 dentists & dental clinics across India with contact details. 91% have a mobile number, 59% an email address and 35% a landline. 87% come with a street address, 60% with the contact person's name and 39% with a PIN code.
They cover 32 states and 293 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (4,758), Karnataka (4,475) and Delhi (3,336), followed by Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan and Gujarat; the top cities are Bengaluru, Mumbai and Delhi.
By specialisation, the biggest groups are General Dentist (24,749), Orthodontist (756) and Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon (361).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 27,206 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many dentists & dental clinics are there in India?
This list has 27,206 dentists & dental clinics across India with contact details, 91% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of dentists & dental clinics in India?
Download this list in Excel: 27,206 contacts, 91% with a mobile number and 59% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most dentists & dental clinics?
Bengaluru (3,655), Mumbai (3,448), Delhi (3,330), Chennai (1,171) and Jaipur (1,035).
Is there a free dentists & dental clinics list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Specialisation | Mobile | Landline | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dr O P Munjal | Dr O.P. Munjal | General Dentist | +91 98140 XXXXX | 0172-270XXXX | vm•••••@rediffmail.com | S.C.O. 76, 1st Floor, Sec. 17-C, Chandigarh / H. No. 131, Sector 6, Panchkula | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160017 |
| 2 | Dr Sood Dental Clinic | Dinesh | General Dentist | +91 98150 XXXXX | 0172-226XXXX | dr••••••@gmail.com | Mohali M G Road, Paranjpe 'b' Scheme 340 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 |
| 3 | Sethi Dental Clinic & Smile Design Centre | Dr Rps Sethi | Cosmetic Dentist | +91 98727 XXXXX | 0172-277XXXX | dr••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 8, 9th Main Beml Road Hal 3rd Stage | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160016 |
| 4 | Sidana Dental Care | Dr Parminder Sidana | General Dentist | +91 98148 XXXXX | 0172-463XXXX | pa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 2660 Sector 69 Mohali, Sas Nagar | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160059 |
| 5 | Sukhiqbal Dental Centre | H S Chawla | General Dentist | +91 98556 XXXXX | 0172-271XXXX | ch••••••@gmail.com | 613, Behind Sanatam Dharam | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160015 |
| 6 | Dr Anish Dewan Gopal | Dr Rajiv Grover | General Dentist | +91 93133 XXXXX | 011-2331XXXX | an•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 63, Babar Road Bengali Market Delhi, Central | Delhi | Delhi | 110001 |
| 7 | Dr Rajat | Dr Rajat | General Dentist | +91 98188 XXXXX | 011-2713XXXX | dr•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Drrajatsachdeva@rediffmail. Com | Delhi | Delhi | 110052 |
| 8 | Excel Dental Lab | Vinod | General Dentist | +91 99585 XXXXX | 011-2539XXXX | ex•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Rz 127, Gali No 3, Dabri Village, Near Dada Dev Hospital | Delhi | Delhi | 110045 |
| 9 | Kamal Dental Clinic | Dr Manish Gupta | General Dentist | +91 98101 XXXXX | 011-2610XXXX | dr•••••••••••••@hotmail.com | A-Bloock, DDA, Market, Munrika | Delhi | Delhi | 110067 |
| 10 | Precision Dental Care | Dr Mohit Kumar | General Dentist | +91 98102 XXXXX | 011-2695XXXX | mo•••••@hotmail.com | C-159, Sarita Vihar, New Delhi-76 | Delhi | Delhi | 110001 |
| 11 | Avdhoot Dental Clinic | Dr Jayanti R Patel | General Dentist | +91 98240 XXXXX | 079-2268XXXX | dr•••••••••@yahoo.com | Maruti Complex, Opp Civil Hospital, Balia Limbdi Road, Asarwa | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380016 |
| 12 | Dr Jhavari Durgesh | Durgesh Jhaveri | General Dentist | +91 98245 XXXXX | 079-2657XXXX | to••••••@gmail.com | 113 Ellisbridge Shopping Centre, Opp Town Hall | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380006 |
| 13 | Dr Manish Shah | Dr Jolly Shah | General Dentist | +91 98251 XXXXX | 079-2644XXXX | aa•••••••••@gmail.com | C/o Aashu Dental Clinic, Dr K K Shah's Bunglow, Behind Navrangpura Post Office | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 |
| 14 | Dr Vakharia Deepak M | Dr Dipak Vakhararia | General Dentist | +91 94263 XXXXX | 079-2532XXXX | dr•••••••••@hotmail.com | Above Bank of Broda Bhulabhai Park Gitamandir Road | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380033 |
| 15 | Tiwaris Dental Clinic | Dr R R Tiwari | General Dentist | +91 98240 XXXXX | 079-2676XXXX | ra••••••••@yahoo.com | 16 Haridarshan Complex, Near L G Hospital Corner, Maninagar Char Rasta, Ahmedabad - 380008 | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380015 |
| 16 | Akota Multispeciality Dental Clinic | Dr Amit Mahajan | General Dentist | +91 99242 XXXXX | 0265-232XXXX | dr•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shrenik Park Soceity, A-29, 1st Main Road, New Byappanahalli, Opp Akota Stadium | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390020 |
| 17 | Dental Surgeon & Consultant Prodonitst | Sarath Chandran | General Dentist | +91 98243 XXXXX | 0265-232XXXX | ad••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 4/5 Pranam Complex, Urmi Dinesh Mill Road, Vadodara - 390007 | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390020 |
| 18 | Dr Taireja Beesh | Dr Beesh Talreja | General Dentist | +91 94263 XXXXX | 0265-235XXXX | dr•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Disha Dental Care, B/122, 1st Floor, Radha Krishna Apartment, Vadodara - 390020, Near HDFC Bank and Akota Garden | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390001 |
| 19 | Ideal Dentistry | Dr Harsh Bhai | General Dentist | +91 99042 XXXXX | 0265-231XXXX | id•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | 203, Pavan Complex, Jetalpur Road, Near Masonic Hall | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390007 |
| 20 | Kavana Dental Pvt Ltd | Jignesh Hingoo | Paediatric Dentist | +91 98250 XXXXX | 0265-659XXXX | ji•••••••••@hotmail.com | 1st Floor, Prashnna House 1, Akota Stadium Road, Opp Radha Krushna Park | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390020 |
| 21 | Dr Srikanth Choudhary | Dr Shrikant | General Dentist | +91 98455 XXXXX | 080-2572XXXX | dr•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Door No 154, H S R Layout, Besides Thirumala Theater | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560102 |
| 22 | Liss Dental & Healthcare | Dr Liss | General Dentist | +91 93412 XXXXX | 080-3296XXXX | li••••••@rediffmail.com | NO.799, Opp Food Days and Lis Arcade, 26th Mn, HSR Sector I, Koramangala | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560034 |
| 23 | Rks Dentocare | Dr Ravi Shekar | General Dentist | +91 93412 XXXXX | 080-2555XXXX | sh•••••••@yahoo.com | 10 M 313, 10 Th Main, 1st Blk, Hrbr Layout, Banasw | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560047 |
| 24 | Shashi Dental Speciality Centre | Dr Veereandra Kumar B | General Dentist | +91 99807 XXXXX | 080-2649XXXX | dr•••••@yahoo.com | Shabari Complex, NO.5, Mico Layout Main Road, Opp Med Plus Medicals | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560076 |
| 25 | Sree Manjunath Dental Clinic | G Rudra Prasad | General Dentist | +91 99457 XXXXX | 080-2237XXXX | pr•••••••••@gmail.com | Shankar Building, 4 | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 |
| 26 | 12 Hour Dental Clinic | Anand | General Dentist | +91 98211 XXXXX | 022-2631XXXX | dr•••@vsnl.com | Belscot Building Ground Floor Lokhandwala Complex, Off Link Road Andheri West, Opposite Kamats Club | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 27 | Dental Pearls | Dr Sushma S. Kanchan | General Dentist | +91 98212 XXXXX | 022-2673XXXX | sk••••••@yahoo.com | 5, Balmad Bldg, 20, Maratha Mandir Marg, Mumbai Central | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 28 | Dr Tambwekars Clinic | Dr Sonal Tambwekar | General Dentist | +91 98202 XXXXX | 022-2633XXXX | ta•••••••@vsnl.net | 5 Sewree Bdr Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 29 | My Smile Multispeciality Dental Clinic | Prasad Rane | Implantologist | +91 98199 XXXXX | 022-2636XXXX | in•••@mysmiledentalclinic.com | 26 Oshiwara Mhada Complex, 1, Ankur, Opposite Sammy Soasa Mira Tower | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 30 | Sciden Dental Care Center | Dr Salvi | General Dentist | +91 98218 XXXXX | 022-2635XXXX | dr•••••@hotmail.com | Crystal Plaza, A/209, Hesaghatta Main Road, Opp Infiniti Mall | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 31 | Baner Dental & Orthopadic Centre | Venkat Banerjee | General Dentist | +91 95033 XXXXX | 020-6682XXXX | ba••••••••••••@gmail.com | 180, Judges Bunglow Road Bodakdev Ahmedabad, Next To Baner Sahakari Pathsanstha | Pune | Maharashtra | 411045 |
| 32 | Dental Designs | Dr Sanjay D Waghmare | General Dentist | +91 94220 XXXXX | 020-2428XXXX | dr•••••••••@yahoo.com | 1st Floor Mansi Appartment, A/15, N D A Road, Beside Suvarnayug Sahakari Bank Above Hotel Rutuj Garden Next To Police Station | Pune | Maharashtra | 411037 |
| 33 | Dr Sanjay Jain A | A Sanjay Jain | Orthodontist | +91 93710 XXXXX | 020-2556XXXX | sj••••••@yahoo.com | Door No E/5, Ashok Nagar, Rangar Hills Road, Near E Square Theatre | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 34 | Pandits Clinic for Dental Excellence Implant Centre | Dr Yogesh Pandit | Implantologist | +91 99755 XXXXX | 020-2587XXXX | dr••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Sterling Horizon, Breach Candy, Near Reliance Fresh | Pune | Maharashtra | 411008 |
| 35 | Pune Dental Studio | Dr Sunayana | General Dentist | +91 98811 XXXXX | 020-4131XXXX | in•••@punedentalstudio.com | Shop No 49 Westend Riverview Complex, Gurura Society, Lane 10, Above Rahul Restaurant | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 36 | Abha Dental Clinic | Parashar | Endodontist (Root Canal) | +91 98296 XXXXX | 0141-259XXXX | ab••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Abha Dental Clinic-506-A, Mahesh Nagar, Barkat Nagar Chauraha | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302015 |
| 37 | Dental Surgery Clinic | Anupam Mishra | General Dentist | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-320XXXX | de•••••••@gmail.com | Bani Park Kabir Marg D-120 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302016 |
| 38 | Dr Kshitij Mathur | Kshitij Mathur | General Dentist | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-401XXXX | mu•••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Bapu Nagar Janta Store Market, University Marg A-11 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302015 |
| 39 | Shah Dental Specialists | Gaurav Shah | General Dentist | +91 94626 XXXXX | 0141-220XXXX | ga••••••••••@gmail.com | Bani Park Devi Marg A-259 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302016 |
| 40 | Vandana Dental Clinic & Medical Centre | Sumit Mathur | General Dentist | +91 94140 XXXXX | 0141-229XXXX | va•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | S-17, Krishna Marg, Jaipur - 302019, Opposite Mannu Hospital | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302006 |
| 41 | Annamalai University | Dr Shahul Hameed | General Dentist | +91 94431 XXXXX | 0431-270XXXX | dr••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Dr.g. Shahul Hameed # 2, Big Chowk, Trichy | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 620002 |
| 42 | Chennai University | Dr Nagarajan | General Dentist | +91 94437 XXXXX | 0424-225XXXX | dr••••••••••••@gmail.com | Door No 420A, Vasantham Petrol Bunk Compound, Opposite To Kalaimagal School | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 638001 |
| 43 | College of Dental Sciences, Davangere, Karnataka | Dr Saravana Kumar | Paediatric Dentist | +91 94445 XXXXX | 044-2435XXXX | dr••••••••••••@gmail.com | Dr Saravana Kumar S/o M S Mani 21/11 Third Main Road C.I.T Nagar | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600035 |
| 44 | Dr Abdur Rafeeq | Dr Abdur Rafeeq | Orthodontist | +91 98411 XXXXX | 044-2625XXXX | ab••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Door NO1216, Anna Nagar West Extension | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600040 |
| 45 | Dr R S Senkutvan | Dr R.S. Senkutvan | General Dentist | +91 99406 XXXXX | 044-2499XXXX | se•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Door No 71, Chidambaraswamy 2nd Street | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600004 |
| 46 | A.m.e's Dentalcollege | Dr Mrudula | General Dentist | +91 94405 XXXXX | 040-6591XXXX | mr•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 5-3-342, Lakshmi Nagar, Kukatpally, A.P | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500009 |
| 47 | Alagappa University | Dr Aasdasda Adasd | General Dentist | +91 97191 XXXXX | 011-2978XXXX | te••••••••••@yahoo.com | Nizamabad | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 48 | Andhra University | Dr Kalyanchakravarthy | General Dentist | +91 94403 XXXXX | 08942-22XXXX | mj•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Mjkchakri@yaho. Co. in Mjkchakri@yahoo. Co. in, Srikakulam | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500072 |
| 49 | Dr Rekha | Dr Rekha | General Dentist | +91 99594 XXXXX | 040-4016XXXX | re•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 7-71/8D, F No 203, Iiird Floor, Shilpa Residency, St No 8 Habsiguda, Hyderabad 07 | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 50 | Others | Dr Rama Haranadha Reddy | General Dentist | +91 92463 XXXXX | 040-4004XXXX | sc••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Door No 1, Chaitanyapuri Cross Road | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500023 |
| 51 | Dr Nimisha | Dr Nimisha | General Dentist | +91 94519 XXXXX | 0522-269XXXX | pr••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Saraswati Dental College, 233, Tiwari Ganj, Faizabad Road | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226004 |
| 52 | Dr Somik Guha | Dr Gaurav Dixit & Shivani Dixit | General Dentist | +91 93591 XXXXX | 0121-253XXXX | dr•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 1, Gaushala Building Baghpat Gate Meerut | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 243005 |
| 53 | Dr Vivek Shukla | Dr Vivek Shukla | General Dentist | +91 94104 XXXXX | 0581-240XXXX | dr••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 123 Avas Vikas Colony | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 202001 |
| 54 | Lucknow University | Dr Saroj Bala Srivastava | General Dentist | +91 94150 XXXXX | 0522-556XXXX | al••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kanpur Road, Shahi Mandi, Near Shumbam Cinema, Above Mehiderta Clinic | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226005 |
| 55 | Surya Dental Centre | Apurev Mehra | General Dentist | +91 98390 XXXXX | 0522-233XXXX | su•••••••••@suryadental.com | 85 Chandralok Aliganj | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226020 |
| 56 | Calcutta University | Dr Sandip Kumar Ghosh | General Dentist | +91 94337 XXXXX | 033-2421XXXX | dr•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Hill Crest Building, N S Road | Kolkata | West Bengal | |
| 57 | Dr A P Sing | General Dentist | +91 98310 XXXXX | 033-2481XXXX | dr•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 5/9B, Netaji Nagar | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700040 | |
| 58 | Dr D. Banerjee (planet Dentistry Pvt, Ltd. ) | Dr Debashis Banerjee | General Dentist | +91 93310 XXXXX | 033-2576XXXX | pl•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Surya Kiran Apartment, Vip Road Baguihati | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700059 |
| 59 | Dr Subhankar Das | General Dentist | +91 98305 XXXXX | 033-2583XXXX | do•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 75/1A, Beharilal Ghosh Road. Nowapara | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700057 | |
| 60 | Sjm Dental College and Hospital | Dr Priyanka Banerjee | General Dentist | +91 94330 XXXXX | 033-2539XXXX | pr•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Door No 347, 6th Cross, Near Co-Operative Housing Society | Kolkata | West Bengal |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person60%
- Specialisation100%
- Mobile91%
- Alternate mobile11%
- Landline35%
- Email59%
- Address87%
- Locality29%
- City99%
- State99%
- PIN code39%
Top cities
- Bengaluru3,655
- Mumbai3,448
- Delhi3,330
- Chennai1,171
- Jaipur1,035
- Hyderabad936
- Chandigarh898
- Lucknow820
- Pune647
- Ahmedabad612
By specialisation
- General Dentist24,749
- Orthodontist756
- Oral & Maxillofacial Surgeon361
- Endodontist (Root Canal)297
- Dental Hospital219
- Periodontist198
- Paediatric Dentist153
- Prosthodontist152
- Implantologist152
- Cosmetic Dentist58
- Orthodontist, Paediatric Dentist17
- Orthodontist, Implantologist14
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Dentists & Dental Clinics or only the part you need.
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
27,206 contacts