Gyms & Fitness Centres in Maharashtra

5,201contacts
90%mobile
40%email

Gyms & Fitness Centres in Maharashtra

Beauty, Wellness & Fitness · State list

5,201 businesses across 10 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Gyms, health clubs, yoga centres, zumba and aerobics studios and personal trainers, with contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Typical buyers are gym equipment dealers, supplement brands, fitness apparel makers and gym software firms looking for customers and stockists.

Guide: B2B data providers in India: how to choose a company database

Maharashtra 10 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Gymnasiums/health ClubsYoga CentresFitness Trainers & ConsultantsGymsGymnasium EquipmentsYoga Training Centres

About this list

This list has 5,201 gyms & fitness centres in Maharashtra with contact details. 90% have a mobile number, 40% an email address, 39% a landline and 14% a website. 97% come with a street address, 47% with the contact person's name and 54% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 10 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (3,600), Pune (1,228) and Nagpur (146), followed by Nashik, Aurangabad-Maharashtra and Solapur.

By category, the biggest groups are Gymnasiums/health Clubs (1,561), Yoga Centres (276) and Fitness Trainers & Consultants (229).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 5,201 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many gyms & fitness centres are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 5,201 gyms & fitness centres in Maharashtra with contact details, 90% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of gyms & fitness centres in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 5,201 contacts, 90% with a mobile number and 40% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most gyms & fitness centres?

Mumbai (3,600), Pune (1,228), Nagpur (146), Nashik (69) and Aurangabad-Maharashtra (67).

Is there a free gyms & fitness centres list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Jaideep Power Solution Private Limited 91-8048087172 +91 93228 XXXXXja•••••••@gmail.com AmbarnathMaharashtra
2 Health Centre Gym Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 97656 XXXXX Murtijapur Road DaryapurAmravatiMaharashtra444803
3 Life Fitness Gym Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 72763 XXXXX Samrudhi Arcade, Congress Nagar Road, Amravati Ho, Rukhimini NagarAmravatiMaharashtra444601
4 Life Fitness Gym Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 96377 XXXXX Samrudhi Arcade, Congress Nagar Road, Rukhmini Nagar, Opposite Science Score GroundAmravatiMaharashtra444606
5 Ahlan BagsFaisal Darbar +91 97650 XXXXXah•••••••@gmail.com Near City Chowk Police StationAurangabadMaharashtra431001
6 Aurangabad Gymkhana ClubNalin Surana Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 90288 XXXXXre••••••••••@agcindia.com Plot No. P60, Mukunwadi Circle, Besides Pvr Theatre, Airport RoadAurangabadMaharashtra
7 Barbarian Power Gym Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98233 XXXXX www.barbariangym.in V.I.P. RoadAurangabadMaharashtra431001
8 Body Kraft GymManager Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98600 XXXXXbo••••••••••@gmail.com Rahul Hostel, Infront of Mgm HospitalAurangabadMaharashtra
9 Gymma Techno PlastPrashant Dankh Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 96379 XXXXXpd•••••@gmail.com E- 91/2, MIDC, WalujAurangabadMaharashtra
10 Abs Fitness and Wellness Club +91 91585 XXXXX0240-660XXXXau••••••••@absfitness.in www.absfitness.in Gala No G 76, Prozone Mall, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431003, Next To Flame and Grill RestaurantAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra
11 Bodhekars Lifestyle Gym and Fitness Mall +91 98222 XXXXX0240-240XXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com Sudarshan Residency, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431009, Near Sant Eknath HospitalAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra
12 Dr Abhis International Holistic Medispa +91 95950 XXXXX0240-600XXXXab••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.drabhis.com 85, Mukta New Sbh Colony, Amarpreet Darga Road, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431005, Opposite Varad HospitalAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra
13 Mgm Sports Club and Stadium +91 78873 XXXXX0240-657XXXXma•••••••••••@mgmsportsclub.com www.mgmsportsclub.com Mgm Campus, N 6 Road, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431003, Near Aagman Guest House and the Salt RestaurantAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra
14 Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Ltd +91 94224 XXXXX0240-234XXXXsa•••••••••••••@talwalkars.net www.talwalkars.net 3rd Floor, Pagariya Tower, Adalat Road, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001, Hotel Ashoka CompoundAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra
15 Maharani Laxmi Gymkhana Club Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98906 XXXXX Main Road, Dasara Chowk Opposite State Bank of IndiaKolhapurMaharashtra416002
16 Mithari Gym and Fitness Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 99220 XXXXX National Highway Main Road, Gokul Shirgaon MIDC, Opposite Hotel HariprasadKolhapurMaharashtra416234
17 R G Gym Health Club Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 90284 XXXXX 04 Number Bus Stop, Mahatma Jotirao Phule Society Back Side Basement, RankalaKolhapurMaharashtra416010
18 Academy of Self DefenceMr Sharif Bapu Fitness Trainers & Consultants +91 98210 XXXXX022-2636XXXXas•••••••@gmail.com www.asdkarate.com B/64 Ganga Bhavan, J P Road, Mumbai - 400061, Opposite Everest Building VersovaMumbaiMaharashtra400058
19 Barbarian Power Gym Pvt LtdUrvish Patel Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98214 XXXXX022-4016XXXXba•••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.barbarianpowergym.com Second Floor Iscon Mall, 319, Solapur Mumbai High Way, Opposite Rajhans CinemaMumbaiMaharashtra400058
20 Big Boss the GymNaimesh Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98923 XXXXX022-2925XXXXbi••••••••••••@gmail.com www.bigbossthegym.in Imperium Building, Shop No. 3, Marol-Maroshi Road, Andheri East, Opposite Police CampMumbaiMaharashtra400059
21 Bodyworks Weight Management SpecialistsMS Venu Hirani Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98209 XXXXX022-2624XXXXve•••••@gmail.com www.bodyworksonline.co.in C 305, Shiv Ashish, 66 S V Road, Opposite ICICI Bank, Next To Vijay SalesMumbaiMaharashtra400058
22 De MantraDr Meghana Dikshit Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 96194 XXXXX022-2631XXXXde•••••••••@gmail.com www.demantra.in Row House No 55, Meher Bunglow, Near Lokhandwala Back RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400058
23 Divyayoga AshramDivyayoga Shop Yoga Training Centres +91 86524 XXXXX022-6588XXXXdi••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.divyayogashop.com Bhayander East Kharadi Road 12/32/103MumbaiMaharashtra401105
24 E GymSachin Tiwari Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 92263 XXXXX022-6515XXXXeg••••••@gmail.com www.egymindia.com 202.RAJESH Centre, S.V Road Above Cafe Alfa, Andheri West, Andheri Railway StationMumbaiMaharashtra400058
25 Golds GymShivani Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 92235 XXXXX022-4210XXXXsh••••••@goldsgymindia.com www.goldsgymindia.com 3rd Floor, Om Heera Panna Shopping Mall, Andheri West, Mumbai - 400053, Opposite City International School, Behind Oshiwara Police StationMumbaiMaharashtra400026
26 Hercules Health CenterMr Yeshwant Sawant Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 72083 XXXXX022-2818XXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com www.herculehealthcentre.in Shop No 3, Sahakar Apartment, 3rd Cross Nandi Durga Road, Near Maharana Pratap GardenMumbaiMaharashtra401105
27 K R Health StudioVandhana Yoga Training Centres +91 97684 XXXXX022-6561XXXXin•••@krhealthstudio.com www.krhealthstudio.com Building No 4, Neel Gagan, 102, Mangal BazarMumbaiMaharashtra400053
28 Lil MunchkinsEkta Bhatia Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98190 XXXXX022-3221XXXXli•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.lilmunchkins.in Alankar Apartment, 1st Floor, Lallubhai Park Road, Mumbai - 400058, Opposite Rajasthan Vidyarthi GruhaMumbaiMaharashtra400052
29 My GymRishi and Monia Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 96199 XXXXX022-2651XXXXri•••@mygym-india.com www.mygym-india.com/mumba. 402, 4th Floor, The Silver Pearl Building, Waterfield Road, Bandra West, Opposite China Gate RestaurantMumbaiMaharashtra400050
30 Planet HealthMr Ravinder Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98332 XXXXX022-2826XXXXin•••@planethealth.com www.planethealthgym.com Navjeevan Commercial Premises, 12th Flr, Room NO.25, Lamington Road, Near Grant, Road Station, Mumbai - 400004MumbaiMaharashtra400029
31 Shredzz FitnessRagini Aerobics Centres +91 90290 XXXXX022-2899XXXXin•••@shredzzfitness.com www.shredzzfitness.com Pushp Vinod 1, S V Road, Mumbai - 400092, Kora Kendra, Behind Mc DonaldsMumbaiMaharashtra400058
32 Stamina GymMr Israr Khan Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 93242 XXXXX022-2834XXXXst••••••••@gmail.com www.staminagym.com 2 Fernandes House, Ground Floor, Sb Road, Andheri East, Next To Monarch Nagar & Opp Monginis Cake Shop, J B NagarMumbaiMaharashtra400059
33 Sykz Total FitnessBonnie Dsouza Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98209 XXXXX022-6692XXXXsy•••••••••@ymail.com www.sykzfitness.com 201/214, Samarth Vaibhav, Mumbai - 400053, Opposite Pizza Hut, Off New Link Road, OshiwaraMumbaiMaharashtra400102
34 Talwalkars Better Value Fitness LtdTalwalkars Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 93242 XXXXX022-3858XXXXan•••••@talwalkars.net www.talwalkars.net 196, Tegh House, Andheri Kurla Road, J B Nagar, Opposite Kohinoor Continental, Near ICICI BankMumbaiMaharashtra400059
35 Beyond the Fitness Gym Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 91453 XXXXXbe•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.beyondfitness.co.in Plot No 2/3, Indraprasth Layout, Khamla Road, Opposite Gulmohar Hall, Tata MotorsNagpurMaharashtra440025
36 Indian GymkhanaRajendra Awasthi Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 92269 XXXXXin•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Indian Gymkhana, Dr Munje Marg, Dhantoli, Nagpur - 440012, Near RambaghNagpurMaharashtra440010
37 Occimo System LimitedJeet +91 96658 XXXXX0712-228XXXXco•••••@occimosystem.com www.occimosystem.com No. 49 Ganesh Colony Ranapratap Nagar, Near Ranapratap SquareNagpurMaharashtra440022
38 Sakar Fair Trade IncorporatedVishakha Rao Jathar +91 93254 XXXXXra••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Rangresha Goodwill Shoppee Shop No. 22 Laxmi Vaibhav Building Laxmi Nagar Chowk, Near Laxmi Nagar ChowkNagpurMaharashtra440022
39 Talwalkars Gym +91 71266 XXXXX0712-664XXXXta•••••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.talwalkars.net 4/1 J P Heights Ground Floor, Nagpur - 440013, Gondvana Chowk Besides Rbi Officers ColonyNagpurMaharashtra
40 Aas Fitness and Wellness +91 78757 XXXXX0253-659XXXXaa•••••••••@gmail.com www.aasfitwell.com Ground Floor, Krushna Darshan, Trimurti Khutwadnagar Link Road, Nashik - 422008, Shiv Shakti Nagar, KamathwadeNashikMaharashtra
41 Golds GymChetan Kinhikar Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 90499 XXXXX0253-231XXXXch•••••••••@rediffmail.com www.goldsgymindia.com 2nd Floor, Vasant Market, College Road, Canada Corner, Nashik, Above Reliance FreshNashikMaharashtra422005
42 Intense Gym Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 77699 XXXXX0253-664XXXXin•••@intensegymindia.com www.intensegymindia.com 1st Floor, Rushiraj Tower, Jain Circle, Gangapur Road, Opp Hotel Curry LeavesNashikMaharashtra422005
43 Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Ltd +91 94212 XXXXX0253-241XXXXsa••••••••@talwalkars.net www.talwalkars.net Plot No 2, 1st Floor, Suyojit Arcade, Nashik Poona Road, Nashik - 422101, Bodhale Nagar, Survey No 851/ 1 To 4/ 2NashikMaharashtra
44 Urjaa Health Club & Fitness Centre +91 94222 XXXXX0253-659XXXXin•••@urjaatheenergy.com www.urjaatheenergy.com Suyojit Sankul, Nashik - 422002, Near Rajiv Gandhi Bhavan, Sharanpur RoadNashikMaharashtra
45 Abs Fitness & Wellness ClubShalu Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98222 XXXXX022-3058XXXXsa•••@absfitness.in www.absfitness.in C/o Nucleus Mall, 3rd Floor, Church Road No 1, Opposite Gpo, Daxini Society, Opposite Commissioner OfficePuneMaharashtra411001
46 Golds GymMr Anil Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 96040 XXXXX020-2588XXXXlc••••••@goldsgymindia.com www.goldsgymindia.com Shop No 127/1A 1st Floor Server Space A G Technology Park Gaikwad Avenue, Hotel Sarjaa Lane, Pune - 411007PuneMaharashtra411004
47 Home Fitness CenterSanjit Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98909 XXXXX020-2746XXXXor•••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.homefitnessdirect.com Empire Eilafe, 6 7, Ashwath Nagar Cross, Sadiq Layout, Thanisandra Main RoadPuneMaharashtra411001
48 Optimum Health the GymRahel Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 77588 XXXXX020-2528XXXXad•••@optimumfitness.in www.optimumhealth.in Bunval Cornet, Paud Road, Bhusari Colony, Near Kothrud Bus DepoPuneMaharashtra411029
49 Param YogaDr Renu Mahtani Yoga Training Centres +91 99231 XXXXX020-4120XXXXpa•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.paramyoga.in Millennium Star, 407, Opposite Sattadhar Society, Near Kalasagar MallPuneMaharashtra411001
50 Chakote Gym & Fitness Center Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 84838 XXXXXch••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 2nd Floor Supriya Arcade, 174/A Bhawani Peth, Solapur - 413002, Near Korean Petrol PumpSolapurMaharashtra411042
51 Slim Health Club +91 93718 XXXXX0217-260XXXXsl••••••••••••@gmail.com www.slimhealthclub.org Plot No 24 Shree Gruh Sajawat, Hotgi Road, Solapur - 413001, In Front of Lokhandwala ComplexSolapurMaharashtra
52 Surya Fitness Studio +91 98901 XXXXX0217-274XXXX Satyalaxmi Towers, New Pachha Peth, Solapur - 413005, Near Burla SchoolSolapurMaharashtra
53 Talwalkars Better Value Fitness Ltd +91 95458 XXXXX0217-231XXXXsa•••••••@talwalkars.net www.talwalkars.net 1st Floor, Mantri Chandak Icon, Cts 203 (part), Saat Rasta, Solapur - 413001, Opposite Ladies HostelSolapurMaharashtra
54 Tns Fitness +91 80555 XXXXX0217-320XXXXin•••@tnsfitness.in www.tnsfitness.in 34/A 1st Floor Chippa Complex, Opposite Old Wit College, Solapur - 413005, New Pacha PethSolapurMaharashtra
55 BaggitKiran Awale +91 96190 XXXXX022-6170XXXXkr••••••@gmail.com www.baggit.com/default.aspx Viviana Mall 1st Floor, Behind Jupiter HospitalThaneMaharashtra421306
56 Future Buss Gym Swimming PoolAbdulaziz Farooqui Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 97665 XXXXX Shop No 1 Grn Flr Arbaaz MansionThaneMaharashtra400612
57 Future Fitness GymkhanaArbaaz Farooqui Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 77385 XXXXX Future Fitness GymkhanaThaneMaharashtra400612
58 Gold's Gym Inc, USAAjay Deole Gymnasiums/health Clubs +91 98202 XXXXXaj•••••••@hotmail.com 18/202, Tulsidham Complex, Off Ghodbunder Road, Thane (w) : 400 607 Maharashtra (india)ThaneMaharashtra
59 Kinjal Textiles India Private LimitedRavindra Gaikwad +91 99200 XXXXXra••••••@kinjaltextile.com Shop No. 2 Kiran Apartment Thane-Belapur Road Vitwa Naka Kalwa, Near Thane-Belapur RoadThaneMaharashtra400605
60 Creative AssociatesMr Dinesh Vengurlekar cr•••••••••••@rediffmail.com Shop NO.17, Gokul Nagari I, 90 Ft Road, Kandivali (e), Mumbai-400101W.E. HighwayMaharashtra

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person47%
  • Category64%
  • Mobile90%
  • Alternate mobile23%
  • Landline39%
  • Email40%
  • Website14%
  • Address97%
  • Locality73%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code54%

Top cities

  • Mumbai3,600
  • Pune1,228
  • Nagpur146
  • Nashik69
  • Aurangabad-Maharashtra67
  • Solapur29
  • Thane12
  • Aurangabad8
  • Amravati3
  • Kolhapur3

By category

  • Gymnasiums/health Clubs1,561
  • Yoga Centres276
  • Fitness Trainers & Consultants229
  • Gyms218
  • Gymnasium Equipments209
  • Yoga Training Centres133
  • Home Yoga Instructors97
  • Health Clubs88
  • Yoga Classes39
  • Aerobics Centres23
  • Gymnasium Instructors16
  • Health Club Eqpt Dlrs15

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

5,201 contacts