Facility Management & Security Services in Maharashtra
Facility Management & Security Services in Maharashtra
Professional Services · State list
9,177 businesses across 17 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Facility management companies, security guard agencies, housekeeping and cleaning services and pest control firms, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Housing societies, offices and factories looking for vendors use it, as do cleaning chemical and uniform suppliers who sell to these firms.
Guide: Pest control companies in India: list with contact details
About this list
This list has 9,177 facility management & security services in Maharashtra with contact details. 96% have a mobile number, 66% an email address, 18% a landline and 5% a website. 84% come with a street address, 72% with the contact person's name and 40% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 17 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (7,071), Pune (1,672) and Thane (91), followed by Navi Mumbai, Nagpur and Nashik.
By category, the biggest groups are Facilities Management (4,633), House Keeping Services- Indl (1,043) and Security Guards (776).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 9,177 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many facility management & security services are there in Maharashtra?
This list has 9,177 facility management & security services in Maharashtra with contact details, 96% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of facility management & security services in Maharashtra?
Download this list in Excel: 9,177 contacts, 96% with a mobile number and 66% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Maharashtra have the most facility management & security services?
Mumbai (7,071), Pune (1,672), Thane (91), Navi Mumbai (89) and Nagpur (79).
Is there a free facility management & security services list PDF for Maharashtra?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Govt of India | Dinesh Kumar Sharma | Facilities Management | +91 92264 XXXXX | de••••••••@rediffmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | ||||
| 2 | Indian Army | Colonel Arvind Kapoor | Facilities Management | +91 99754 XXXXX | ar••••••••@hotmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | ||||
| 3 | Prabhat Group of Industries Ltd | Imransayyad | Facilities Management | +91 92703 XXXXX | dr••••••@rediffmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | ||||
| 4 | S R Engineering | Prakashpathare | Facilities Management | +91 96047 XXXXX | pa••••••@rediffmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | ||||
| 5 | Aurangabad Multi Services | Digambar Patil | Facilities Management | +91 98817 XXXXX | ss•••••@rediffmail.com | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | ||||
| 6 | Bajaj Auto Limited | Sanjaykhadse | Facilities Management | +91 98905 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | ||||
| 7 | Chate Group | Swati Kulkarni | Facilities Management | +91 94216 XXXXX | sk•••••••@gmail.com | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | ||||
| 8 | Nexus Network Pvt. Ltd | 0240-562XXXX | sa•••@nexusnetwork.net | www.nexusnetwork.net | Osmanpura | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | ||||
| 9 | Sakla Uniforms | K.K. Sakla | +91 92253 XXXXX | 0240-235XXXX | sa•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.saklauniforms.com | 2024-02-05, Near Tara Pan Center | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431005 | |
| 10 | Perks Links & Services Pvt. Ltd | Mr Sunil Maben | +91 98192 XXXXX | 022-2592XXXX | su•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.perksline.com | 10/11, Mandakini Shopping Compl, Mulund (w), Mumbai | B.R. Road | Maharashtra | 400080 | |
| 11 | Bharat Petroleum Corp. Ltd | Rajiv Agrawal | Facilities Management | +91 94239 XXXXX | ag••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 12 | G.H. Raisoni | Sanjay Sugandhi | Facilities Management | +91 90962 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 13 | ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd., Jalgaon | Swatil Mahajan | Facilities Management | +91 92267 XXXXX | sw•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 14 | Nirmal Agencies, Jalgaon | Veenabendale | Facilities Management | +91 98230 XXXXX | ve•••••••••••@gmail.com | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 15 | A.G. Jagoje& Co | Sambhaji Aswale | Facilities Management | +91 95956 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 16 | Govt Maharashtra | Rahul Khandare | Facilities Management | +91 93255 XXXXX | rd••••••••@rediffmail.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 17 | HDFC Slic | Raju Ambi | Facilities Management | +91 98500 XXXXX | ra••••••••@yahoo.in | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 18 | Iciciprudential Lifeinsurnceco | Avanindragursale | Facilities Management | +91 99608 XXXXX | av•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 19 | Msedcl, R-Dn, Kolhapur | Sagarbhoi | Facilities Management | +91 99707 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 20 | Deccan Facility Management Services Pvt Ltd | Mr Upendra Rana | House Keeping Services- Indl | +91 96650 XXXXX | 020-6682XXXX | de••••••@gmail.com | www.deccanservices.com | Shop No. 007/A, Ground Floor, Building No. 2, Near Leela Hotel | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 21 | Galileo Associates | Mr Sunil Puri | House Keeping Services- Indl | +91 98204 XXXXX | 022-6699XXXX | an••••@galileo.net.in | www.galileo.net.in | Office No 108/A, Sona Udyog, Near Preeti Collection, Off Parsi Panchayat Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 22 | Home Care Pest Solution | Jaydeep Nadar | Pest Control- Commercial | +91 86556 XXXXX | 022-6522XXXX | ja•••••@homecarepestsolutions.com | www.homecarepestsolutions.com | Maliram Marwadi Choll, 1, Pushpa Nagari Chowk | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 23 | Kalpataru Pest Control | Shekhar | Pest Control Services- Indl | +91 99878 XXXXX | 022-2851XXXX | ka••••••@gmail.com | www.kalpatarus.com | Nirma Plaza, 1, Block F 2, Telco Material Gate Road, MIDC, Near Maroal Naka | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 24 | Klenzall Services | Mr T V Thomas | Housekeeping Services for Commercial, Vending Machine | +91 98335 XXXXX | 022-2820XXXX | kl••••••••••••••@vsnl.net | www.klenzallservices.com | 1, Matru Chayya, Roshan Nagar, Off Chandrawarkar Road, Borivili W, Mumbai - 400092 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 25 | New Look Enterprises | Ram Singh | House Keeping Services- Indl | +91 93245 XXXXX | 022-2859XXXX | ra•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.newlookenterprises.in | Room No. 43, Near St. Judes High School | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 26 | Advocate S.M. Doifode | Sarveshrahate | Facilities Management | +91 96735 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Near Milind Buddha Vihar, Rambag, Po-Ajni, Nagpur-440 003 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | |||
| 27 | Amway India Enterprises | Santosh Mulye | Facilities Management | +91 92260 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Flat NO.A/202, Wing A, Second Floor, Mruganayani Apartment, Vyankatesh Nagar, Khamla, Nagpur - 440025 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | |||
| 28 | New Jwala Security Force | Vikrant Ugaonkar | +91 95799 XXXXX | 0712-273XXXX | vi•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.newjwalasecurity.com | Block No. 07 1st Floor Geeta Mandir Complex, Near Subhash Road | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440018 | |
| 29 | Poshak Parichit Uniforms | Girish Thakur | +91 99604 XXXXX | th•••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.poshakparichit.com | Shop No. 3 Devani Dharamshala Behind Hotel Shivraj Mayo Hospital Square Ca Road | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440018 | ||
| 30 | Unity Security Force & Training Institute | Shekhar Admane | +91 98222 XXXXX | 0712-646XXXX | us••••••@rediffmail.com | www.usfti.in | Satyadeo Bhawan Behind Jankibai Daramshala New Shukrawari | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440032 | |
| 31 | 3I Infotech | Umesh Ashtekar | Facilities Management | +91 94237 XXXXX | as•••••••••@hotmail.com | N-11, B-10/4 TV Center Subhash Chandrabos Nagar Aurangabad Maharashtra 431003 in | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 32 | Aditya Birla | Imran Shaikh | Facilities Management | +91 97637 XXXXX | im••••@rediffmail.com | Nasik Maharashtra 422011 | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 33 | Brahma Valley Public School | Sunilbachhav | Facilities Management | +91 98234 XXXXX | su•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Flat-9, Saraswati Apt, Kohinoor Colony, Rajivnagar | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 34 | Caprihans India Ltd | Rajendra Dongare | Facilities Management | +91 99600 XXXXX | ra•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | N-32, F-1, 7-1 Nasik Maharashtra 422009 | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 35 | Megh Agro Equipment | Mr Mahesh Ghadiyali - Prop | Mfgrs. of Plant Protection Equipments, Agricultural | 0253-236XXXX | re••••••@meghspray.com | www.meghspray.com | Plot NO.28, Unit No. C - 18, MIDC, Flatted Bldg, Satpur | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422007 | |
| 36 | Basf India Ltd, Thane | Vinodtodiwan | Facilities Management | +91 99207 XXXXX | vi••••••••••@yahoo.com | Satyakunj Complex, Flat B 302, Plot 41/42, Sec 36, Kamothe, Navi Mumbai Maharashtra 410209 in | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | |||
| 37 | Bulk Dr Ugs Manafacturer | Nageshdeshmane | Facilities Management | +91 98672 XXXXX | n.••••••••@gmail.com | Jyotirlinga Plot No 12, Road No 7, Sector -1, New Panvel 410 206 District Raigad, M.S | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | |||
| 38 | Cms Computers Pvt. Ltd | Kirtitumbde | Facilities Management | +91 99201 XXXXX | ki••••••••@gmail.com | G-301, Maple, Adhiraj Gardens, Sector-5, Kharghar, Navi Mumbai - 410210 | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | |||
| 39 | Creative Lifestyles Pvt Ltd | Kavita Modhave | Facilities Management | +91 98926 XXXXX | sm••••••@hotmail.com | AL1/124 Prajacata Co Opp Housing Socy, Airoli, Sector 17, Navi Mumbai 400708 | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | |||
| 40 | Cushman & Wakefield | Arunrana | Facilities Management | +91 98203 XXXXX | av••••@rediffmail.com | 604 Nandidham, Sec 42A Seawood, Nerul, Navi Mumbai -400706 | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | |||
| 41 | Deoraj Enterprises | Mr Shashikant Deo | House Keeping Services- Indl | +91 98220 XXXXX | 020-2433XXXX | in•••@deorajent.com | www.deorajenterprise.com | Meghsparash Building, B/605, Azad Nagar, Near Mahaveer Electronic, Near Hotel Chandrama | Pune | Maharashtra | 411037 |
| 42 | Flora Facilities Pvt Ltd | Ravindra Golhar | House Keeping Services- Indl | +91 83088 XXXXX | 020-3056XXXX | ra••••••••••••@florafacilities.com | www.florafacilities.com | Phoenix Building, 201, GIDC, Opposite Residency Club | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 |
| 43 | Sainath Packaging | Mr Yogesh | Pest Control Services- Indl | +91 95525 XXXXX | 020-6410XXXX | sa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sainathpack.com | Survey No 95/1, Sector No 1, Landge Nagar, Pune Nasik Road, Near Hotel Haveli | Pune | Maharashtra | 411026 |
| 44 | Sajag Securities Pvt Ltd | Punit | Armed Security Guards- Indl | +91 98228 XXXXX | 020-2588XXXX | ma•••@sajag.co.in | www.sajagonline.com | 1st Floor, Dayaprabha House, 132/1, Sector 30 B, Opposite Garware College | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 45 | Shree Ambika Industrial Services | Mr P S Hajre | Armed Security Guards- Indl | +91 98606 XXXXX | 020-6410XXXX | 3_•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.ambika-group.in | Ambika Group, 1, R V Desai Road Vadodara, Near Thane Janata Bank | Pune | Maharashtra | 411039 |
| 46 | Carepac Computers, Sangli | Vijay Bhimashankar Kore | Facilities Management | +91 92258 XXXXX | vi••••••••@gmail.com | Plot No 12, Pailwan Housing Society, Near Yashwantnagar Water Tank Yashwantnagar, Sangli 416416 | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 47 | Dhanaprakash Industrial Corporation | Arunanarayankar | Facilities Management | +91 92258 XXXXX | di••••••@yahoo.co.in | C/o Dhanaprakash Industrial Corporation . Plot L34 MIDC Kupwad 416436 Dist Sangli Ph 0233 2645701 | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 48 | Ministry of Defence | Sanjibnag | Facilities Management | +91 93260 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@hotmail.com | G-301, Maestros Salunke Vihar Road Pune-411048 | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 49 | Teaching | Vithojipatil | Facilities Management | +91 97659 XXXXX | sa•••••••@yahoo.co.in | C/o Ramarao Krishna Patil, A/p Nagaon-Kavathe, Tal- Tasgaon, Dist | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 50 | Tuv Sud South Asia Pvt Ltd | Cion Karra | Facilities Management | +91 99238 XXXXX | si•••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Flat No 23, 5th Floor, Building No D3-1, Radhanagar, Chsltd, Khaddakpada, Kalyan(west) Dist-421301 | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 51 | Amrendra Sinha | Faisal Shaikh | Facilities Management | +91 98236 XXXXX | fa•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Madni Nagar, Bijapur Road, Solapur-413004 | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 52 | Ashwini Sahakari Rugnalaya & Reserch Center | Vishnukantdhage | Facilities Management | +91 98229 XXXXX | vi••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 281-A, Ekata Nagar, Behind W.I.T Solapur Maharashtra 413005 | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 53 | Precision Camshafts Limited | Ambajinadargi | Facilities Management | +91 99223 XXXXX | re••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | LIG - 8, I1 Group, Vidi Gharkul, Hyderabad Road | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 54 | Relience Info | Osayed Dandoti | Facilities Management | +91 98603 XXXXX | os••••••••@gmail.com | B 660 Karnik Nagar Solapur Maharashtra 413006 | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 55 | Student (engg. College) | Sandeep Singh | Facilities Management | +91 99601 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••@gmail.com | Sveri College of Engg. Pandharpur. Ranjani Road. Dist- Solapur (maharashtra). Pin 413304 | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 56 | Alpha Auto Spare Parts | Swapnil | Facilities Management | +91 93241 XXXXX | sw•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Swapniel_yeshua@rediffmail. Com | Thane | Maharashtra | |||
| 57 | Aurobindo Pharma Ltd | Ravi Bhagtani | Facilities Management | +91 99870 XXXXX | r_••••••••@rediff.com | Flat No 09, Wing M2, Rajamata Co-Op Hsg, Kashish Park | Thane | Maharashtra | |||
| 58 | Bharti Airtel Ltd | Sripad Bhosekar | Facilities Management | +91 98336 XXXXX | sr•••••••••@yahoo.com | 203, Raj Saurabh Dombivli Maharashtra 421201 | Thane | Maharashtra | |||
| 59 | Canara Clothing | Javed Ibrahim | +91 95912 XXXXX | ja••••••@gmail.com | www.canaraclothing.in | Thane | Maharashtra | 421302 | |||
| 60 | Shreyan Info Tech (p) Ltd | Mr Tushar Rao | 022-5592XXXX | sh•••••@vsnl.com | www.shreyan.com | Talao Pali, Thane (w) | Thane | Maharashtra | 400602 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person72%
- Category96%
- Mobile96%
- Alternate mobile17%
- Landline18%
- Email66%
- Website5%
- Address84%
- Locality38%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code40%
Top cities
- Mumbai7,071
- Pune1,672
- Thane91
- Navi Mumbai89
- Nagpur79
- Nashik48
- Aurangabad37
- Solapur10
- Kolhapur9
- Ahmednagar6
By category
- Facilities Management4,633
- House Keeping Services- Indl1,043
- Security Guards776
- Housekeeping Services394
- Cleaning Services328
- Pest Control Services- Indl269
- Pest Control Services262
- Security Services140
- Pest Control- Domestic & Household93
- Janitor Services (house Keeping)/facility Management88
- Pest Control- Commercial88
- Armed Security Guards- Indl65
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Facility Management & Security Services or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
By city
Other lists for Maharashtra
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
9,177 contacts