Telecom Equipment & Network Companies in Karnataka

13,760contacts
99%mobile
57%email

Telecom Equipment & Network Companies in Karnataka

IT, Web & Telecom · State list

13,760 businesses across 15 cities and towns of Karnataka, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Telecom equipment suppliers, network planning and optical fibre firms, internet service providers and computer hardware sellers, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.

Who buys it: Fibre and cable makers, network gear distributors and installation contractors use it to find ISPs and telecom firms to supply or work with.

Guide: Telecom companies list in India: network and equipment firms

Karnataka 15 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Network PlanningCell Phones & AccessoriesComputer PeripheralsSoftware DevelopersInternet & Email ServicesComputers- New

About this list

This list has 13,760 telecom equipment & network companies in Karnataka with contact details. 99% have a mobile number, 57% an email address, 31% a landline and 13% a website. 94% come with a street address, 71% with the contact person's name and 59% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 15 cities and towns; the most are in Bengaluru (13,401), Mysuru (115) and Mangaluru (63), followed by Hubballi, Belagavi and Dharwad.

By category, the biggest groups are Network Planning (5,410), Cell Phones & Accessories (1,586) and Computer Peripherals (1,304).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 13,760 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many telecom equipment & network companies are there in Karnataka?

This list has 13,760 telecom equipment & network companies in Karnataka with contact details, 99% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of telecom equipment & network companies in Karnataka?

Download this list in Excel: 13,760 contacts, 99% with a mobile number and 57% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Karnataka have the most telecom equipment & network companies?

Bengaluru (13,401), Mysuru (115), Mangaluru (63), Hubballi (45) and Belagavi (34).

Is there a free telecom equipment & network companies list PDF for Karnataka?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Arc LeftMohammed Hassain Network Planning +91 98804 XXXXXha•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com S/o M.A. Nadeem Basha, Mp Prakash Naga, Shankar Goud Colony, Plot No 73, Ananthyanagudi Hospet Karnataka 583201BallariKarnataka
2 Computer Hardware ExecutiveRama Murthy Network Planning +91 99005 XXXXXbr••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Ramamurthy S/ohulugappa Rupanagudroad near Huligamma Temple, W. NO.16TH, D. NO.54/55 Bellary-583101BallariKarnataka
3 Gigahertz ComputingRaghavendra Murthy Network Planning +91 98860 XXXXXra••••••••••••@gmail.com 1/24 Centrel Jail Qtrs near Centrel JailBallariKarnataka
4 Ksl Group of CompaniesAshwini Dixit Network Planning +91 97763 XXXXXas••••••••••••@hotmail.com A-178, Sector-4, Rourkela Sundergarh District. Orissa. 769 002BallariKarnataka
5 Monsanto India LimitedJanardhan Kvn Network Planning +91 98802 XXXXXja••••••@yahoo.com K.V.N. Janardhan Monsanto India Limited Moka Road Sirivara Village, Bellary - 583103BallariKarnataka
6 As A Faculty in Igi ComputersSantosh Hiremath Network Planning +91 99168 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in K.S. Hiremath C/o G.M. Hattikar Nazar Camp Cross NO-5 VadagoanBelagaviKarnataka
7 BSNLHimanshuvaidya Network Planning +91 94267 XXXXXhi•••••••@gmail.com 2003D, Shiv-Basav Nagar, At: Nipani, Dist:BelagaviKarnataka
8 C-Quad ComputersShriyanshanji Network Planning +91 98672 XXXXXsh•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com 51 Hindwadi near Mahaveer BahvanBelagaviKarnataka
9 Dr Oidan U.S.AGulzar Hanchanmani Network Planning +91 90084 XXXXXgu••••••••••@yahoo.co.in H. No 2258, Bhoi Galli Belgaum Karnataka 590002BelagaviKarnataka
10 Hardware EngineerSharad Ghosarwade Network Planning +91 97406 XXXXXsh••••••••@gmail.com At/po- Stavanidhi, 591237 Tal- Chikodi. DistBelagaviKarnataka
11 Aircel LimitedSrijith Menon Telecom Equipment & Supplies +91 97381 XXXXX080-4359XXXXsr•••••••••••@aircel.co.in www.aircel.com H M Vibha Towers, 66-5 25, Luskar Hosur Road AdugodiBengaluruKarnataka560030
12 Cygnus Network CorporateMr Peter Lovo Internet & Email Services +91 98455 XXXXX080-2346XXXXin•••@cygnusnetwork.com www.cygnusnetwork.com Dream Homes Apartment, 617, 9th Cross, 1st Main, J P Nagar 3rd PhaseBengaluruKarnataka560034
13 Icon Design ConsultantsNaveen Website Services +91 98451 XXXXX080-4149XXXXth•••••••@gmail.com www.icondesignconsultants.com Airport Road Salapose Road NO.76, 1st Floor, Wind Tunnel RoadBengaluruKarnataka560037
14 Matrix Technologies IncRam Computers- New +91 98440 XXXXX080-4120XXXXma••••••••••••@vsnl.net www.matrixinc.in 23, 1st Shop 3rd Floor S P Road, Near Wilson Garden Police StationBengaluruKarnataka560030
15 Net Allied Business SolutionsUday Chander Internet & Email Services +91 98451 XXXXX080-4130XXXXud•••@netallied.com www.netallied.com 1st Floor, 2013-03-02, Sarjapura RoadBengaluruKarnataka560034
16 Sumo Technologies Pvt LtdSatish D N Computers & Peripherals Rental +91 93799 XXXXX080-2676XXXXcr••••@sumotech.in www.sumotech.in Sumo Pinnacle, 539, 4th Floor 9th Cross Kariyappa Road 7th Block, Opposite Netradhama Eye HospitalBengaluruKarnataka560070
17 Emmanuel Suryawanshi Network Planning +91 98856 XXXXXfr•••••••@yahoo.com H. No 76, Shivnagar North. Dist: Bidar-585401BidarKarnataka
18 Gnd ITI CollegeSnehalata Patil Network Planning +91 93476 XXXXXsn•••••••••••••@gmail.com C/o Kange Nivas H. NO.8-7-13 MIG near Madiwal Chowk Bidar StateBidarKarnataka
19 Ielts Soln Pvt LtdMohammed Azaruddin Quraishi Network Planning +91 96405 XXXXXaz•••••••••••@rediffmail.com H-NO-1-3-1 Rao TaleemBidarKarnataka
20 Pcs Technology Ltd. BangaloreShantgoudapatil Network Planning +91 96633 XXXXXsh••••••@rediff.com H. No. 7, Behind Hanuman Temple, Sbh Banki ColonyBidarKarnataka
21 StpiMalaknorganesh Network Planning +91 98450 XXXXXma•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com C/o. Siddanna.g. Choudhary H. No. 17-5-282 Shri Siddeshwar Nilay Opp Gumpa Bidar 585 403 (karnataka State)BidarKarnataka
22 3I-Infotech Consultancy BangaloreBasavarajbilgi Network Planning +91 99860 XXXXXma••••••••••@gmail.com M.M. Bilgi A.P.M.C Qts Indi Road, Bijapur-586101BijapurKarnataka
23 Alcatel Lucent Managed Solutions India Pvt LtdNagaraja N Network Planning +91 93433 XXXXX C/o Reliance Communication Ltd Plot No 23/29, Ganesh Nagar Ibrahimpur, Manuguli Road BIJAPUR:583104BijapurKarnataka
24 Secab Engineer CollegeArchana Kulkarni Network Planning +91 97407 XXXXXar•••••••@rediffmail.com A.B. Kulkarni D/o B.C. Kulkarni H. No, 100 Editor Kannada Kogile, Kanakdas Layout Bijapur(karnataka)BijapurKarnataka
25 Success Software SolutionsMahommed Wasim Inamdar Network Planning +91 97403 XXXXXsu••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Behind S.P Banglow, Vidya NagarBijapurKarnataka
26 Hcl Career Development CentreRajanprabhabohra Network Planning +91 92422 XXXXXbi•••••••@yahoo.co.in C/o Hcl Career Development Centre, 58/B, 2nd Main, P.J. Ext, Opp Law College, DavangereDavanagereKarnataka
27 Hcl Career Development CentreAshoksingh Rajput Network Planning +91 92433 XXXXXcc•••••••••••••@yahoo.com C/o Hcl Career Development Center, #58/B, 2nd Main, P.J. Ext. Opp Law College, DavangereDavanagereKarnataka
28 Hcl Infosystem LtdDhilibanm Network Planning +91 90191 XXXXXdh••••••••@gmail.com #136, P K S Street, Sivakasi- 626123DavanagereKarnataka
29 Indian Institute of Hardware Technology (iiht)Rajeevan Network Planning +91 94821 XXXXXrj••••@rediff.com S/o Nagaraja Rao Davangere Karnataka 577005DavanagereKarnataka
30 Iws Pvt. LtdArup Saha Network Planning +91 97310 XXXXXar••••••••@gmail.com Monalisa Electronics, 37 A.K Road, Agartala, Tripura(w), Pin-799001DavanagereKarnataka
31 Desktop SupportShakirshakirulla Network Planning +91 99085 XXXXXsh••••••••@gmail.com A.S. MD. Shakirulla, # 1564. 2 Cross, St. Thomas Town Post, Kammanahalli, Bangalore -560084DharwadKarnataka
32 FirstsourceSalimdoddamani Network Planning +91 93422 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••@yahoo.in Shri Ramnagar Hatti Kola Karnataka 580007DharwadKarnataka
33 Igate Ims BangaloreSiddeshskarasiddewarmath Network Planning +91 98863 XXXXXsi••••••••@gmail.com S.S. Karasiddewarmath, NO.71, Arjun Vihar, Gokul Road, HubliDharwadKarnataka
34 Karnatak UniversityRaghavendra Kulkarni Network Planning +91 94800 XXXXXrs••••••@hotmail.com #104, Exam Section, Karnatak University Campus, Pavate Nagar, Dharwad-580003DharwadKarnataka
35 Lab AdministratorFairozkaradi Network Planning +91 97396 XXXXXfa••••••••••@gmail.com Mr Fairoz.a. Karadi Dharwad Building Opp Nabi Marriage Hall, Goodshed Road Ganeshpeth HubliDharwadKarnataka
36 Atif Al SuwaidiMohammed Anwar Network Planning +91 99806 XXXXXan••••••@yahoo.com Plot No 63, Banashankri Layout, Second Main, Near Shanthi Nagar Church, KeshwapurHubballiKarnataka
37 Bright SystemsMohammed Kundgol Network Planning +91 98441 XXXXXsa••••••••••@gmail.com M.J. Kundgol Millet Nagar Mantur Road HUBLI.580020HubballiKarnataka
38 Centre Manager at Iicit HubliSantosh Kumar Yaragunta Network Planning +91 98454 XXXXXsk•••••@yahoo.com S/o Subbanna Yaragunta Kmc Quartress Block-1 Room-5 Vidyanagar Hubli -580022 State: Karnataka Country :HubballiKarnataka
39 Cms Computers LtdNisarahmed Network Planning +91 94481 XXXXXni••••••••@rediffmail.com H. No. 10, Malekar Plot, Tippunagar, Old Hubli Karnataka 580024HubballiKarnataka
40 EmergingIrfanmulla Network Planning +91 97396 XXXXXir••••••@gmail.com Noorani Plot Hubli Karnataka 580 024HubballiKarnataka
41 Deltron Tele-Comm Pvt Ltd MumbaiMohammedroshan Network Planning +91 93425 XXXXXmo•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Roshan H-NO#7-128/A Allahabad Muneera Manzil Mominpura Muslim Chowk Gulbarga(k.s)KalaburagiKarnataka
42 Eng College Road Zam Zam ComplexRiyaz Ahmed Network Planning +91 90296 XXXXXth••••••••@yahoo.com 19/1/112, Bhendi Bazar Nawab Sab Bowdi Shahabad, Tq, Chittapur, Dist Gulbarga Karnataka 585228KalaburagiKarnataka
43 IihtJaveedahmed Network Planning +91 98804 XXXXXja•••••••••@yahoo.com Shahabad near Bvm School Nine Banglow Ho-N 11/G-BKalaburagiKarnataka
44 Iiht Technology( Domestic ) CompanyAshfak Shaik Network Planning +91 99517 XXXXXst••••••••••••••@hotmail.com H. NO.11-1041/34 B M.S.K Mill Iqbal Colony Gulbarga- 585104 Karnataka 0KalaburagiKarnataka
45 Millennium ComputerMohammed Mubeen Network Planning +91 99024 XXXXXak••••••••@gmail.com H-NO.5-406/15A, Near Tiny Pearls School Gulbarga Karnataka 585 104KalaburagiKarnataka
46 Bharti Airtel LtdShivashankara Shastry Network Planning +91 98801 XXXXXcs•••••••@gmail.com Kanekumeri House, Punacha Post, Bantwala T.Q. D.K. - 574281MangaluruKarnataka
47 Binary Systems Pvt LtdSheikh Ibrahim Network Planning +91 98866 XXXXXsh•••••••••••@hotmail.com Kings Court Apartments, F-5, 1st Floor, Melina Mogaru, Kankanady Post, Kaprigudda, Mangalore-575002MangaluruKarnataka
48 Bonsai Wireless Network Pvt LtdMuniraju B.M Network Planning +91 94480 XXXXXmu•••••@rediffmail.com Bhagya Nivas #71/3, 5th Cross, Mysore Road, Byatarayanapura, Bangalore 26MangaluruKarnataka
49 Cns InfotechAkshaykumar Network Planning +91 99860 XXXXXak••••••••••@gmail.com Door NO:18 3rd Cross Kurubarahali Bngr 86MangaluruKarnataka
50 Computer HeardwareRavi Raj Network Planning +91 99456 XXXXXra••••••••@hotmail.com H. NO-F1, Police Quarters, Behind Ullal Police Station, Ullal Mangalore ââ€â“ 575020MangaluruKarnataka
51 3I-Infotech LimitedSureshkv Network Planning +91 90080 XXXXXkv•••••••••••@yahoo.com 105/2, 9th Cross, 3rd Main, T.K. Layout, Saraswathipuram, Myosre-570009MysuruKarnataka
52 Acer India Pvt LtdPrashanth K.P Network Planning +91 98802 XXXXXpr•••••••@yahoo.com #27, 4th Main, E & F Block, Near Church Ramakrishnanagar, Mysore-570022MysuruKarnataka
53 Acusis Software India Pvt LtdLakshmikanthkanth Network Planning +91 94480 XXXXXmn••••••••••@yahoo.co.in #565, Khb Colony, M.G. Road, Udayagiri, Mysore-570019MysuruKarnataka
54 Adithya TechnologiesAravind Mohan P Network Planning +91 98863 XXXXXa1•••@hotmail.com Panchajannyam, Kulanada Po Pathanamthitta DistMysuruKarnataka
55 Aiish, MysoreKarthik K Network Planning +91 98868 XXXXXka•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in MIG 2nd/37, Hebbal 1st Stage, Lakshmikanthnagar, Mysore-570017MysuruKarnataka
56 Dept of PoliceSunil Poojary Network Planning +91 99648 XXXXXsu•••••@gmail.com Sunil Kumar S/o S.P. Kotian, R/o Amrathsanjivini House, No. 3-1-14A2, Behind RTO, Adi-Udupi, Udupi-576101UdupiKarnataka
57 Gandhi HospitalVijaya Kumar Network Planning +91 98446 XXXXXvi••••••@gmail.com Vijaya. Kumar. Y S/o Mr Y Vasudeva Bhat Nitoor Post & Village Via Ambalapady, Udupi-576101UdupiKarnataka
58 Infiniti Engineers Pvt LtdNaveenl Network Planning +91 99640 XXXXX S/o A Laxman Nayak near Ramakrishna Bhavan Beedinagudde, Chitpady Udupi - 576101UdupiKarnataka
59 Manipal Press LtdPoornesh Kumar Network Planning +91 92422 XXXXXpo••••••••@yahoo.co.in Santhekatte Post Udupi-576105UdupiKarnataka
60 Varuna Sherigar Network Planning +91 99646 XXXXXva••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in UdupiKarnataka

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person71%
  • Category98%
  • Mobile99%
  • Alternate mobile16%
  • Landline31%
  • Email57%
  • Website13%
  • Address94%
  • Locality57%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code59%

Top cities

  • Bengaluru13,401
  • Mysuru115
  • Mangaluru63
  • Hubballi45
  • Belagavi34
  • Dharwad14
  • Ballari11
  • Kalaburagi10
  • Davanagere8
  • Bidar6

By category

  • Network Planning5,410
  • Cell Phones & Accessories1,586
  • Computer Peripherals1,304
  • Software Developers1,170
  • Internet & Email Services662
  • Computers- New651
  • Telecom Equipment & Supplies517
  • Computer Software Products317
  • Website Services315
  • Computer Hardware207
  • Computer Printers & Scanners171
  • Computer Services117

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

13,760 contacts