Telecom Equipment & Network Companies in Karnataka
Telecom Equipment & Network Companies in Karnataka
IT, Web & Telecom · State list
13,760 businesses across 15 cities and towns of Karnataka, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Telecom equipment suppliers, network planning and optical fibre firms, internet service providers and computer hardware sellers, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Fibre and cable makers, network gear distributors and installation contractors use it to find ISPs and telecom firms to supply or work with.
Guide: Telecom companies list in India: network and equipment firms
About this list
This list has 13,760 telecom equipment & network companies in Karnataka with contact details. 99% have a mobile number, 57% an email address, 31% a landline and 13% a website. 94% come with a street address, 71% with the contact person's name and 59% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 15 cities and towns; the most are in Bengaluru (13,401), Mysuru (115) and Mangaluru (63), followed by Hubballi, Belagavi and Dharwad.
By category, the biggest groups are Network Planning (5,410), Cell Phones & Accessories (1,586) and Computer Peripherals (1,304).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 13,760 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many telecom equipment & network companies are there in Karnataka?
This list has 13,760 telecom equipment & network companies in Karnataka with contact details, 99% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of telecom equipment & network companies in Karnataka?
Download this list in Excel: 13,760 contacts, 99% with a mobile number and 57% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Karnataka have the most telecom equipment & network companies?
Bengaluru (13,401), Mysuru (115), Mangaluru (63), Hubballi (45) and Belagavi (34).
Is there a free telecom equipment & network companies list PDF for Karnataka?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arc Left | Mohammed Hassain | Network Planning | +91 98804 XXXXX | ha•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | S/o M.A. Nadeem Basha, Mp Prakash Naga, Shankar Goud Colony, Plot No 73, Ananthyanagudi Hospet Karnataka 583201 | Ballari | Karnataka | |||
| 2 | Computer Hardware Executive | Rama Murthy | Network Planning | +91 99005 XXXXX | br••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Ramamurthy S/ohulugappa Rupanagudroad near Huligamma Temple, W. NO.16TH, D. NO.54/55 Bellary-583101 | Ballari | Karnataka | |||
| 3 | Gigahertz Computing | Raghavendra Murthy | Network Planning | +91 98860 XXXXX | ra••••••••••••@gmail.com | 1/24 Centrel Jail Qtrs near Centrel Jail | Ballari | Karnataka | |||
| 4 | Ksl Group of Companies | Ashwini Dixit | Network Planning | +91 97763 XXXXX | as••••••••••••@hotmail.com | A-178, Sector-4, Rourkela Sundergarh District. Orissa. 769 002 | Ballari | Karnataka | |||
| 5 | Monsanto India Limited | Janardhan Kvn | Network Planning | +91 98802 XXXXX | ja••••••@yahoo.com | K.V.N. Janardhan Monsanto India Limited Moka Road Sirivara Village, Bellary - 583103 | Ballari | Karnataka | |||
| 6 | As A Faculty in Igi Computers | Santosh Hiremath | Network Planning | +91 99168 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | K.S. Hiremath C/o G.M. Hattikar Nazar Camp Cross NO-5 Vadagoan | Belagavi | Karnataka | |||
| 7 | BSNL | Himanshuvaidya | Network Planning | +91 94267 XXXXX | hi•••••••@gmail.com | 2003D, Shiv-Basav Nagar, At: Nipani, Dist: | Belagavi | Karnataka | |||
| 8 | C-Quad Computers | Shriyanshanji | Network Planning | +91 98672 XXXXX | sh•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 51 Hindwadi near Mahaveer Bahvan | Belagavi | Karnataka | |||
| 9 | Dr Oidan U.S.A | Gulzar Hanchanmani | Network Planning | +91 90084 XXXXX | gu••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | H. No 2258, Bhoi Galli Belgaum Karnataka 590002 | Belagavi | Karnataka | |||
| 10 | Hardware Engineer | Sharad Ghosarwade | Network Planning | +91 97406 XXXXX | sh••••••••@gmail.com | At/po- Stavanidhi, 591237 Tal- Chikodi. Dist | Belagavi | Karnataka | |||
| 11 | Aircel Limited | Srijith Menon | Telecom Equipment & Supplies | +91 97381 XXXXX | 080-4359XXXX | sr•••••••••••@aircel.co.in | www.aircel.com | H M Vibha Towers, 66-5 25, Luskar Hosur Road Adugodi | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560030 |
| 12 | Cygnus Network Corporate | Mr Peter Lovo | Internet & Email Services | +91 98455 XXXXX | 080-2346XXXX | in•••@cygnusnetwork.com | www.cygnusnetwork.com | Dream Homes Apartment, 617, 9th Cross, 1st Main, J P Nagar 3rd Phase | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560034 |
| 13 | Icon Design Consultants | Naveen | Website Services | +91 98451 XXXXX | 080-4149XXXX | th•••••••@gmail.com | www.icondesignconsultants.com | Airport Road Salapose Road NO.76, 1st Floor, Wind Tunnel Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560037 |
| 14 | Matrix Technologies Inc | Ram | Computers- New | +91 98440 XXXXX | 080-4120XXXX | ma••••••••••••@vsnl.net | www.matrixinc.in | 23, 1st Shop 3rd Floor S P Road, Near Wilson Garden Police Station | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560030 |
| 15 | Net Allied Business Solutions | Uday Chander | Internet & Email Services | +91 98451 XXXXX | 080-4130XXXX | ud•••@netallied.com | www.netallied.com | 1st Floor, 2013-03-02, Sarjapura Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560034 |
| 16 | Sumo Technologies Pvt Ltd | Satish D N | Computers & Peripherals Rental | +91 93799 XXXXX | 080-2676XXXX | cr••••@sumotech.in | www.sumotech.in | Sumo Pinnacle, 539, 4th Floor 9th Cross Kariyappa Road 7th Block, Opposite Netradhama Eye Hospital | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560070 |
| 17 | Emmanuel Suryawanshi | Network Planning | +91 98856 XXXXX | fr•••••••@yahoo.com | H. No 76, Shivnagar North. Dist: Bidar-585401 | Bidar | Karnataka | ||||
| 18 | Gnd ITI College | Snehalata Patil | Network Planning | +91 93476 XXXXX | sn•••••••••••••@gmail.com | C/o Kange Nivas H. NO.8-7-13 MIG near Madiwal Chowk Bidar State | Bidar | Karnataka | |||
| 19 | Ielts Soln Pvt Ltd | Mohammed Azaruddin Quraishi | Network Planning | +91 96405 XXXXX | az•••••••••••@rediffmail.com | H-NO-1-3-1 Rao Taleem | Bidar | Karnataka | |||
| 20 | Pcs Technology Ltd. Bangalore | Shantgoudapatil | Network Planning | +91 96633 XXXXX | sh••••••@rediff.com | H. No. 7, Behind Hanuman Temple, Sbh Banki Colony | Bidar | Karnataka | |||
| 21 | Stpi | Malaknorganesh | Network Planning | +91 98450 XXXXX | ma•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | C/o. Siddanna.g. Choudhary H. No. 17-5-282 Shri Siddeshwar Nilay Opp Gumpa Bidar 585 403 (karnataka State) | Bidar | Karnataka | |||
| 22 | 3I-Infotech Consultancy Bangalore | Basavarajbilgi | Network Planning | +91 99860 XXXXX | ma••••••••••@gmail.com | M.M. Bilgi A.P.M.C Qts Indi Road, Bijapur-586101 | Bijapur | Karnataka | |||
| 23 | Alcatel Lucent Managed Solutions India Pvt Ltd | Nagaraja N | Network Planning | +91 93433 XXXXX | C/o Reliance Communication Ltd Plot No 23/29, Ganesh Nagar Ibrahimpur, Manuguli Road BIJAPUR:583104 | Bijapur | Karnataka | ||||
| 24 | Secab Engineer College | Archana Kulkarni | Network Planning | +91 97407 XXXXX | ar•••••••@rediffmail.com | A.B. Kulkarni D/o B.C. Kulkarni H. No, 100 Editor Kannada Kogile, Kanakdas Layout Bijapur(karnataka) | Bijapur | Karnataka | |||
| 25 | Success Software Solutions | Mahommed Wasim Inamdar | Network Planning | +91 97403 XXXXX | su••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Behind S.P Banglow, Vidya Nagar | Bijapur | Karnataka | |||
| 26 | Hcl Career Development Centre | Rajanprabhabohra | Network Planning | +91 92422 XXXXX | bi•••••••@yahoo.co.in | C/o Hcl Career Development Centre, 58/B, 2nd Main, P.J. Ext, Opp Law College, Davangere | Davanagere | Karnataka | |||
| 27 | Hcl Career Development Centre | Ashoksingh Rajput | Network Planning | +91 92433 XXXXX | cc•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | C/o Hcl Career Development Center, #58/B, 2nd Main, P.J. Ext. Opp Law College, Davangere | Davanagere | Karnataka | |||
| 28 | Hcl Infosystem Ltd | Dhilibanm | Network Planning | +91 90191 XXXXX | dh••••••••@gmail.com | #136, P K S Street, Sivakasi- 626123 | Davanagere | Karnataka | |||
| 29 | Indian Institute of Hardware Technology (iiht) | Rajeevan | Network Planning | +91 94821 XXXXX | rj••••@rediff.com | S/o Nagaraja Rao Davangere Karnataka 577005 | Davanagere | Karnataka | |||
| 30 | Iws Pvt. Ltd | Arup Saha | Network Planning | +91 97310 XXXXX | ar••••••••@gmail.com | Monalisa Electronics, 37 A.K Road, Agartala, Tripura(w), Pin-799001 | Davanagere | Karnataka | |||
| 31 | Desktop Support | Shakirshakirulla | Network Planning | +91 99085 XXXXX | sh••••••••@gmail.com | A.S. MD. Shakirulla, # 1564. 2 Cross, St. Thomas Town Post, Kammanahalli, Bangalore -560084 | Dharwad | Karnataka | |||
| 32 | Firstsource | Salimdoddamani | Network Planning | +91 93422 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••••@yahoo.in | Shri Ramnagar Hatti Kola Karnataka 580007 | Dharwad | Karnataka | |||
| 33 | Igate Ims Bangalore | Siddeshskarasiddewarmath | Network Planning | +91 98863 XXXXX | si••••••••@gmail.com | S.S. Karasiddewarmath, NO.71, Arjun Vihar, Gokul Road, Hubli | Dharwad | Karnataka | |||
| 34 | Karnatak University | Raghavendra Kulkarni | Network Planning | +91 94800 XXXXX | rs••••••@hotmail.com | #104, Exam Section, Karnatak University Campus, Pavate Nagar, Dharwad-580003 | Dharwad | Karnataka | |||
| 35 | Lab Administrator | Fairozkaradi | Network Planning | +91 97396 XXXXX | fa••••••••••@gmail.com | Mr Fairoz.a. Karadi Dharwad Building Opp Nabi Marriage Hall, Goodshed Road Ganeshpeth Hubli | Dharwad | Karnataka | |||
| 36 | Atif Al Suwaidi | Mohammed Anwar | Network Planning | +91 99806 XXXXX | an••••••@yahoo.com | Plot No 63, Banashankri Layout, Second Main, Near Shanthi Nagar Church, Keshwapur | Hubballi | Karnataka | |||
| 37 | Bright Systems | Mohammed Kundgol | Network Planning | +91 98441 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | M.J. Kundgol Millet Nagar Mantur Road HUBLI.580020 | Hubballi | Karnataka | |||
| 38 | Centre Manager at Iicit Hubli | Santosh Kumar Yaragunta | Network Planning | +91 98454 XXXXX | sk•••••@yahoo.com | S/o Subbanna Yaragunta Kmc Quartress Block-1 Room-5 Vidyanagar Hubli -580022 State: Karnataka Country : | Hubballi | Karnataka | |||
| 39 | Cms Computers Ltd | Nisarahmed | Network Planning | +91 94481 XXXXX | ni••••••••@rediffmail.com | H. No. 10, Malekar Plot, Tippunagar, Old Hubli Karnataka 580024 | Hubballi | Karnataka | |||
| 40 | Emerging | Irfanmulla | Network Planning | +91 97396 XXXXX | ir••••••@gmail.com | Noorani Plot Hubli Karnataka 580 024 | Hubballi | Karnataka | |||
| 41 | Deltron Tele-Comm Pvt Ltd Mumbai | Mohammedroshan | Network Planning | +91 93425 XXXXX | mo•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Roshan H-NO#7-128/A Allahabad Muneera Manzil Mominpura Muslim Chowk Gulbarga(k.s) | Kalaburagi | Karnataka | |||
| 42 | Eng College Road Zam Zam Complex | Riyaz Ahmed | Network Planning | +91 90296 XXXXX | th••••••••@yahoo.com | 19/1/112, Bhendi Bazar Nawab Sab Bowdi Shahabad, Tq, Chittapur, Dist Gulbarga Karnataka 585228 | Kalaburagi | Karnataka | |||
| 43 | Iiht | Javeedahmed | Network Planning | +91 98804 XXXXX | ja•••••••••@yahoo.com | Shahabad near Bvm School Nine Banglow Ho-N 11/G-B | Kalaburagi | Karnataka | |||
| 44 | Iiht Technology( Domestic ) Company | Ashfak Shaik | Network Planning | +91 99517 XXXXX | st••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | H. NO.11-1041/34 B M.S.K Mill Iqbal Colony Gulbarga- 585104 Karnataka 0 | Kalaburagi | Karnataka | |||
| 45 | Millennium Computer | Mohammed Mubeen | Network Planning | +91 99024 XXXXX | ak••••••••@gmail.com | H-NO.5-406/15A, Near Tiny Pearls School Gulbarga Karnataka 585 104 | Kalaburagi | Karnataka | |||
| 46 | Bharti Airtel Ltd | Shivashankara Shastry | Network Planning | +91 98801 XXXXX | cs•••••••@gmail.com | Kanekumeri House, Punacha Post, Bantwala T.Q. D.K. - 574281 | Mangaluru | Karnataka | |||
| 47 | Binary Systems Pvt Ltd | Sheikh Ibrahim | Network Planning | +91 98866 XXXXX | sh•••••••••••@hotmail.com | Kings Court Apartments, F-5, 1st Floor, Melina Mogaru, Kankanady Post, Kaprigudda, Mangalore-575002 | Mangaluru | Karnataka | |||
| 48 | Bonsai Wireless Network Pvt Ltd | Muniraju B.M | Network Planning | +91 94480 XXXXX | mu•••••@rediffmail.com | Bhagya Nivas #71/3, 5th Cross, Mysore Road, Byatarayanapura, Bangalore 26 | Mangaluru | Karnataka | |||
| 49 | Cns Infotech | Akshaykumar | Network Planning | +91 99860 XXXXX | ak••••••••••@gmail.com | Door NO:18 3rd Cross Kurubarahali Bngr 86 | Mangaluru | Karnataka | |||
| 50 | Computer Heardware | Ravi Raj | Network Planning | +91 99456 XXXXX | ra••••••••@hotmail.com | H. NO-F1, Police Quarters, Behind Ullal Police Station, Ullal Mangalore ââ€â“ 575020 | Mangaluru | Karnataka | |||
| 51 | 3I-Infotech Limited | Sureshkv | Network Planning | +91 90080 XXXXX | kv•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 105/2, 9th Cross, 3rd Main, T.K. Layout, Saraswathipuram, Myosre-570009 | Mysuru | Karnataka | |||
| 52 | Acer India Pvt Ltd | Prashanth K.P | Network Planning | +91 98802 XXXXX | pr•••••••@yahoo.com | #27, 4th Main, E & F Block, Near Church Ramakrishnanagar, Mysore-570022 | Mysuru | Karnataka | |||
| 53 | Acusis Software India Pvt Ltd | Lakshmikanthkanth | Network Planning | +91 94480 XXXXX | mn••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | #565, Khb Colony, M.G. Road, Udayagiri, Mysore-570019 | Mysuru | Karnataka | |||
| 54 | Adithya Technologies | Aravind Mohan P | Network Planning | +91 98863 XXXXX | a1•••@hotmail.com | Panchajannyam, Kulanada Po Pathanamthitta Dist | Mysuru | Karnataka | |||
| 55 | Aiish, Mysore | Karthik K | Network Planning | +91 98868 XXXXX | ka•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | MIG 2nd/37, Hebbal 1st Stage, Lakshmikanthnagar, Mysore-570017 | Mysuru | Karnataka | |||
| 56 | Dept of Police | Sunil Poojary | Network Planning | +91 99648 XXXXX | su•••••@gmail.com | Sunil Kumar S/o S.P. Kotian, R/o Amrathsanjivini House, No. 3-1-14A2, Behind RTO, Adi-Udupi, Udupi-576101 | Udupi | Karnataka | |||
| 57 | Gandhi Hospital | Vijaya Kumar | Network Planning | +91 98446 XXXXX | vi••••••@gmail.com | Vijaya. Kumar. Y S/o Mr Y Vasudeva Bhat Nitoor Post & Village Via Ambalapady, Udupi-576101 | Udupi | Karnataka | |||
| 58 | Infiniti Engineers Pvt Ltd | Naveenl | Network Planning | +91 99640 XXXXX | S/o A Laxman Nayak near Ramakrishna Bhavan Beedinagudde, Chitpady Udupi - 576101 | Udupi | Karnataka | ||||
| 59 | Manipal Press Ltd | Poornesh Kumar | Network Planning | +91 92422 XXXXX | po••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Santhekatte Post Udupi-576105 | Udupi | Karnataka | |||
| 60 | Varuna Sherigar | Network Planning | +91 99646 XXXXX | va••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Udupi | Karnataka |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person71%
- Category98%
- Mobile99%
- Alternate mobile16%
- Landline31%
- Email57%
- Website13%
- Address94%
- Locality57%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code59%
Top cities
- Bengaluru13,401
- Mysuru115
- Mangaluru63
- Hubballi45
- Belagavi34
- Dharwad14
- Ballari11
- Kalaburagi10
- Davanagere8
- Bidar6
By category
- Network Planning5,410
- Cell Phones & Accessories1,586
- Computer Peripherals1,304
- Software Developers1,170
- Internet & Email Services662
- Computers- New651
- Telecom Equipment & Supplies517
- Computer Software Products317
- Website Services315
- Computer Hardware207
- Computer Printers & Scanners171
- Computer Services117
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Telecom Equipment & Network Companies or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
By city
Other lists for Karnataka
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
13,760 contacts