Telecom Equipment & Network Companies in Maharashtra

23,393contacts
99%mobile
64%email

Telecom Equipment & Network Companies in Maharashtra

IT, Web & Telecom · State list

23,393 businesses across 23 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Telecom equipment suppliers, network planning and optical fibre firms, internet service providers and computer hardware sellers, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.

Who buys it: Fibre and cable makers, network gear distributors and installation contractors use it to find ISPs and telecom firms to supply or work with.

Guide: Telecom companies list in India: network and equipment firms

Maharashtra 23 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Network PlanningCell Phones & AccessoriesComputer Peripherals- Multi RangeComputer PeripheralsComputer Software ProductsWebsite Services

About this list

This list has 23,393 telecom equipment & network companies in Maharashtra with contact details. 99% have a mobile number, 64% an email address, 24% a landline and 8% a website. 85% come with a street address, 74% with the contact person's name and 49% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 23 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (13,513), Pune (8,421) and Nagpur (383), followed by Nashik, Aurangabad and Thane.

By category, the biggest groups are Network Planning (11,861), Cell Phones & Accessories (2,262) and Computer Peripherals- Multi Range (1,251).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 23,393 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many telecom equipment & network companies are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 23,393 telecom equipment & network companies in Maharashtra with contact details, 99% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of telecom equipment & network companies in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 23,393 contacts, 99% with a mobile number and 64% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most telecom equipment & network companies?

Mumbai (13,513), Pune (8,421), Nagpur (383), Nashik (234) and Aurangabad (168).

Is there a free telecom equipment & network companies list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Alcatel-LucentPramodkumar Damahe Network Planning +91 93264 XXXXXpk••••••••@gmail.com AmravatiMaharashtra
2 Alcatel-LucentNitekshrivastava Network Planning +91 93702 XXXXXni•••@rediffmail.com AmravatiMaharashtra
3 AnyRavi Gote Network Planning +91 98815 XXXXXra•••••••••••@rediff.com AmravatiMaharashtra
4 Bank of MaharashtraAshish Ratnaparkhi Network Planning +91 97667 XXXXXra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com AmravatiMaharashtra
5 Buccs AurangabadRohith Agrawal Network Planning +91 99601 XXXXXro•••••••@yahoo.com AmravatiMaharashtra
6 Aptech Computer EducationSubodhsingh Network Planning +91 94305 XXXXXsu•••••••••••@yahoo.com Aptech Computer Education, Central Bank Road, Near Ramesh ChowkAurangabadMaharashtra
7 Cyber ComputersShaikh Abdul Khalique +91 93256 XXXXX0240-235XXXXsa•••@cybercomputer.in www.cybercomputer.in P. No. Rl 26 MIDC Waluj, Shop Ni .1 Opp State Bank Atm KhokedpuraAurangabadMaharashtra431001
8 Expert Solutions India Pvt. LtdMr Venkat Rao Networking Solutions Provider +91 98231 XXXXX0240-255XXXXve••••@expertind.com AurangabadMaharashtra431136
9 Sterlite Optical Technologies LtdDr Arun Todarwal Corp Off: Pune (fax: 020-26138083 020-3051XXXXof•••••••••@sterlite.com www.sterliteoptical.com Godrej Millennium, 4th Floor 9 Koregaon Park Road Next To Taj Blue Diamond Pune 411001AurangabadMaharashtra431136
10 Waves TelecomNitin Chavan +91 94222 XXXXXni•••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 5 Sai Complex Nar City Bus Stop N-9 M-2 CidcoAurangabadMaharashtra431003
11 Allied DigitalVinayak Korgaonkar Network Planning +91 94233 XXXXXvi••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com KolhapurMaharashtra
12 Arya Communications&electronics Services Pvt. LtdSaurabh Kumar Network Planning +91 99871 XXXXXsa••••••••••@yahoo.co.in KolhapurMaharashtra
13 Atharva TechnologiesAmitsinh Rajput Network Planning +91 98508 XXXXXma•••••••••@yahoo.com KolhapurMaharashtra
14 AtlantisRaju Nachanekar Network Planning +91 98904 XXXXXra••••••@indiatimes.com KolhapurMaharashtra
15 Atlantis KolhapurSandipgadkari Network Planning +91 99707 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in KolhapurMaharashtra
16 Accessline International Pvt LtdMr Prabhu Chettiyar Customized Software +91 93223 XXXXX022-2673XXXXpr••••@accessline.in www.accessline.in Abhishek Premises, 105, Ambavadi Bus Stop, Off New Link RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400053
17 Commtex Solutions Pvt LtdMr Deepak Erp(enterprise Resource Planning Software) +91 99203 XXXXX022-2525XXXXsa•••••••••@commtexsolutions.com www.commtexsolutions.com Jai Indraini Apartment, 14, K R Road, Near Chembur WestMumbaiMaharashtra400089
18 Flash Infotech Pvt LtdVikash Website Designing +91 98920 XXXXX022-2887XXXXca••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.flashipl.com Mittal Tower B, 216, Uttaradhe Mutt LaneMumbaiMaharashtra400101
19 Mahanagar Telephone Nigam LimitedV Srisankar Telecom +91 98690 XXXXX022-2650XXXXv.•••••••••@gmail.com www.mtnl.net.in 5th Floor, West Wing, B K C Telephone Exchange BuildingMumbaiMaharashtra400098
20 Shevie Exports MumbaiMr Ashwani Pandey Computers & Peripherals Rental +91 99879 XXXXX022-2815XXXXas••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shevie.com Adhyuru Industrial Estate Ponix House, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel West 302-AMumbaiMaharashtra400013
21 3I Infotech Limited MumbaiSachinhasoriya Network Planning +91 93713 XXXXXsh•••••••@rediffmail.com Timki Teen Khamba Chowk Near Sitla Mandir Infront of Dadves HouseNagpurMaharashtra
22 Shrinath EngineeringsSudhir Sarawat +91 92256 XXXXX0712-228XXXXam•••••••••@gmail.com www.shrinathengineering.com No. 20 Prince Complex Chhatrapati SquareNagpurMaharashtra440015
23 Trancetech Electro ServicesNaresh Kumar +91 98227 XXXXX0712-271XXXXtr••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. B. S. 14 Saishraddha Complex Opp Bank of Badoda Cement Road NandanwanNagpurMaharashtra440009
24 Vid Tech SolutionsAjay Deote +91 99211 XXXXX0712-252XXXXvi••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.vidtechsolutions.com 2nd Floor Laxmi Plaza Oppisite Manish Market Modi No. 3 SitabuldiNagpurMaharashtra440012
25 Vs Informatics Private LimitedSandeep Sonaskar +91 98229 XXXXXsa••••••@vsinformatics.org www.vsinformatics.org Near Ekbote Furniture Hingna T PointNagpurMaharashtra440010
26 3 I Infotech LtdPrashant Kulkarni Network Planning +91 98221 XXXXXpr••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in N-42 / AC-2 / 7 / 3, Shanti Chowk, Pavan Nagar, New Cidco, Nashik - 09NashikMaharashtra
27 3I Infoetch Pvt. Ltd, MumbaiRupeshpawar Network Planning +91 98222 XXXXXru•••••••••••@gmail.com Pipe Line Road, Bramanwadi, Kurla MumbaiNashikMaharashtra
28 Abm Pvt LtdOmdeshmukh Network Planning +91 92719 XXXXXod••••••@gmail.com NashikNashikMaharashtra
29 Quality Assurance Engg Telecom Equipment, Electronics, Semi Conductors +91 98224 XXXXXsa••••••@indiatimes.com Jail Road, Nashik RoadNashikMaharashtra422101
30 Vinr EnterprisesVinayak D. Mali +91 93739 XXXXX0253-231XXXXvi•••••@vinrenterprises.com www.vinrenterprises.com Shop 1 Building No. 4 Enarch Society Sambhaji Chowk Untwadi Road, Near Sambhaji ChowkNashikMaharashtra422002
31 Global TelecomNitin Kamble +91 98202 XXXXX022-6682XXXXgl••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.globaltelecoms.net Tulsi Aangan Shop No. 2 Plot No. E 117 Sector No. 3, Kharghar Belpada near Railway StationNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410210
32 Shakti InfotechDharmesh Bhanushali +91 97022 XXXXXdh••••••@shaktiinfotech.co.in www.shaktiinfotech.co.in A-2 Masala Market Sector 19 Apmc MarketNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
33 Tata Communications LimitedK Rama Mohan Internet Service Providers +91 92232 XXXXX022-6712XXXXk.•••••@vsnl.co.in www.tatacommunications.com Module No 3, 6th Floor, Tower - 4, Tata CommunicationsNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
34 Tata Communications LimitedAnil Barbadekar Internet Service Providers +91 92235 XXXXX022-6721XXXXan•••••••••••••@tatacommunications.com www.tatacommunications.com 2nd Floor, Telecom BuildingNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400705
35 Tata Teleservices (maharashtra) LimitedPraful Thakkar Internet Service Providers +91 98602 XXXXX022-6792XXXXsa•••••••••••@tatatel.co.in www.tataindicom.com No D - 26Navi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
36 Jhala Tech Private LimitedNiravraj Jhala IT Telecom +91 93726 XXXXX020-2700XXXXsa•••@jhalatech.com www.jhalatech.com No. 1, Supreme Arcade, Near Zensar Technologies, Kharadi, Pune - 411014PuneMaharashtra411051
37 Kumar ComputersKulkarni Computers- New +91 98232 XXXXX020-2435XXXXku••••••••••••••••@vsnl.net www.kumarcomputers.in Pancharatna Apartment, Shop No 1, Meera Nagar Garden, Cooperative Housing Society, Lane 7, North Main RoadPuneMaharashtra411051
38 Milestone Soft SolutionsGovind Dhone Website Services +91 88888 XXXXX020-4120XXXXad•••@milestonesoftsolution.com www.milestonesoftsolution.com Jai Ganesh Vision, B-40, Near Fame TheaterPuneMaharashtra411035
39 Nsp MultiserveNilesh Patil Website Services +91 90288 XXXXX020-2765XXXXin•••@nspmultiserve.com www.nspmultiserve.com Somaji Complex, 3, Near Hanuman TemplePuneMaharashtra411035
40 Primits IT SolutionsMr Amit Patil Computer Peripherals +91 98900 XXXXX020-2748XXXXin•••@primits.com www.primits.com Anjali Niketan Building, 47/38/1, Linking RoadPuneMaharashtra411035
41 Amitsapkal Network Planning +91 99708 XXXXXam•••••••••@yahoo.co.in 153 Kedar Apt, Near Ram Mandir, Sangli - 416416 ?: 0233SangliMaharashtra
42 Birla Sun Life InscAnirudha Puranik Network Planning +91 93268 XXXXXan••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Day Aparment Flt 12 Ambai Tank KolhapurSangliMaharashtra
43 College of Enggenring, PandharpurRajendra Bandgar Network Planning +91 98900 XXXXXra••••••••@gmail.com NarwadSangliMaharashtra
44 Do NotArjun Shitole Network Planning +91 91581 XXXXXar••••••••@rediffmail.com A/p-Vita, Tal-Khanapur, Dist KhanapurSangliMaharashtra
45 Head of System Admistrator in Laptop ShopChetan Naik Network Planning +91 98604 XXXXXcn•••••••@rediffmail.com Neminath Nagar, Sangli Maharashtra ( India ) Pin NO.416416SangliMaharashtra
46 3I-CslDebasishbhowmik Network Planning +91 98631 XXXXXde••••••@rediffmail.com C/o Narayan Ch. Bhowmik, Siddiasharam, AgartalaShillongMaharashtra
47 Cms Computers LtdSanjay Chetri Network Planning +91 98620 XXXXXsu•••••••••@yahoo.com Lower Nongrim HillsShillongMaharashtra
48 EmriMuttojujanaki Rama Chary Network Planning +91 98568 XXXXXja•••••••••••••@gmail.com H. No: 1-5-286/A, Kalasiguda, Sec-BadShillongMaharashtra
49 IeicRatnadip Nath Network Planning +91 98633 XXXXXra••••••••@gmail.com LaitumukhrahShillongMaharashtra
50 Indian Telephone Industries LtdSouvick Paul Network Planning +91 98304 XXXXXso••••••••••@rediffmail.com 199/1 Raipur Road. Kolkata-700047ShillongMaharashtra
51 Adv. AccountancyMallikarjun Kalsure Network Planning +91 97630 XXXXXma•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.uk At Post - Hattur, Tal - South Solapur Maharashtra 413004SolapurMaharashtra
52 Amtek System, SolapurRaghvendra Kundur Network Planning +91 98818 XXXXXsi•••••••••••@yahoo.com B-91 New Santosh Nagar, Near Bharti Vidyapeeth, JuleSolapurMaharashtra
53 CamsSultansutar Network Planning +91 96653 XXXXXsu••••••••••@gmail.com 576, North Kasba Bihar 413007SolapurMaharashtra
54 Cms Computers LtdRahuldoke Network Planning +91 93725 XXXXXra••••••••@yahoo.com Plot NO.8, Gangadhar Hsg. Society NO.-2, Behind Mahila Hospital Hotgi Road Solapur-413003SolapurMaharashtra
55 DontAnup Deshmane Network Planning +91 96654 XXXXXan••••••••••@rediffmail.com A/p-Vairag, Tal-Barshi Solapur Maharashtra 413402SolapurMaharashtra
56 Arem Technologies Pvt. LtdMr Manish Jain - Ceo +91 98335 XXXXXin•••@aremtechnologies.com www.aremtechnologies.com Dombivli (e), DistThaneMaharashtra421201
57 Comflex TechnologiesManoj Sawan +91 93215 XXXXX022-3222XXXXha•••••••••••••@comflextech.com www.comflextech.com Unit 218 2FLORR Lodh Superm 2 Road No 22, Near New PassportThaneMaharashtra400604
58 Futurz Telecom ServicesMr Denny Joseph Services: Telecom Services Others 022-3093XXXXfu••••••••@yahoo.co.in Shiv Anand Udyog Sankul Shop No. 87, 1st Floor, L.B.S. Marg, Near Makhmali TalavThaneMaharashtra400601
59 Roshan EnterprisesMr J.V. Kulkarni Telecom Testing Machines, Software Development 022-2537XXXXro•••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.roshanenterprises.net Near Talwalkar Gymnasium, PanchpakhadiThaneMaharashtra400602
60 Techno Vision SecuritiesOn Karesh Tiwari +91 96197 XXXXX0250-659XXXXon••••••@technovisionsecurities.in No. 10 Building No. 14 Gomati Westend Chs UnitechThaneMaharashtra401303

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person74%
  • Category99%
  • Mobile99%
  • Alternate mobile14%
  • Landline24%
  • Email64%
  • Website8%
  • Address85%
  • Locality47%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code49%

Top cities

  • Mumbai13,513
  • Pune8,421
  • Nagpur383
  • Nashik234
  • Aurangabad168
  • Thane165
  • Navi Mumbai158
  • Kolhapur57
  • Solapur33
  • Sangli31

By category

  • Network Planning11,861
  • Cell Phones & Accessories2,262
  • Computer Peripherals- Multi Range1,251
  • Computer Peripherals715
  • Computer Software Products589
  • Website Services580
  • Computer Hardware573
  • Software & Applications557
  • Computer Retail Outlets- New496
  • Computers- New468
  • Internet & Email Services412
  • Internet & Intranet Software381

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

23,393 contacts