Business Directory in Goa

25,203contacts
96%mobile
52%email

Business Directory in Goa

General Business Directory · State list

25,203 businesses across 103 cities and towns of Goa, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: A broad directory of Indian businesses from many trades, such as repair services, medicine, computers, education, engineering and insurance, with contact name, mobile, email, website and address.

Who buys it: Businesses whose offer suits almost any company, such as software, stationery or courier services, use it for wide outreach and market sizing.

Guide: List of companies in Goa with contact details

Goa 103 cities 12 fields Updated Oct 2026

About this list

This list has 25,203 businesses in Goa with contact details. 96% have a mobile number, 52% an email address and 33% a website. 90% come with a street address, 30% with the contact person's name and 96% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 103 cities and towns; the most are in Goa (20,261), Panaji (1,052) and Margao (546), followed by Panjim, Mapusa and Ponda.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 25,203 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many businesses are there in Goa?

This list has 25,203 businesses in Goa with contact details, 96% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of businesses in Goa?

Download this list in Excel: 25,203 contacts, 96% with a mobile number and 52% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Goa have the most businesses?

Goa (20,261), Panaji (1,052), Margao (546), Panjim (408) and Mapusa (359).

Is there a free businesses list PDF for Goa?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person MobileEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Aguada AnchorageLuvkush Sharma +91 88888 XXXXXre••••••••••@aguadaanchorage.com www.aguadaanchorage.com The Villa Resort, Near Fort Aguada, SinquerimBardezGoa403515
2 Aguada AnchorageSmita +91 88888 XXXXXre••••••••••@aguadaanchorage.com www.aguadaanchorage.com The Villa ResortBardezGoa403515
3 Blue MarineSanket +91 98221 XXXXXjo•••••••••@hotmail.com www.bluemarinebeachresort.com House No. 163, Khobra VaddoBardezGoa403516
4 Casa SeverinaVilas Chavan +91 97658 XXXXXac••••••@casaseverina.com www.casaseverina.com Casa Severina, Talangute, Near Nilam ResortBardezGoa403516
5 Solution ProvidersMelvin Ferandes +91 98229 XXXXXme••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.solutionprovidersgoa.com 6 Hill View Apts, Near Chubby Cheeks SchoolBardezGoa403517
6 Antiques-N-EthinixAnkit Chaplot +91 98902 XXXXXan••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.antiquesnethinix.com Plot No 1, Behind Chodankar, Nursing Home, Alto - Porvorim BardezBardez, GoaGoa403521
7 B and F RealtySimon Lobo +91 88888 XXXXXsi••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.bfrealty.in Unit No. 1-3, Siolim Residency, Porta VaddoBardez, GoaGoa403517
8 BougainvilleaManager +91 98221 XXXXXlo••••••@bougainvilleagoa.com www.bougainvilleagoa.com Sinquerim Candolim BardezBardez, GoaGoa403515
9 Calangute GrandeRenuka +91 99309 XXXXXbo•••••@calangutegrande.com www.calangutegrande.com Maddo Vaddo, CalanguteBardez, GoaGoa403516
10 Classic Squares RealtyDanzil Dsouza +91 89755 XXXXXsa•••@classicsquares.in www.classicsquares.in Level 1, Ninho De Goa, Morod, MapusaBardez, GoaGoa403507
11 Agonda Dental ClinicNeetha Dsouza +91 98235 XXXXXdr••••••••••••@gmail.com www.goadentalclinics.com Opp St. Annes Church Igorji Vaddo AgondaCanaconaGoa403702
12 Agonda PalaceGaurish Bandekar +91 83901 XXXXXin•••@agondapalace.com www.agondapalace.com Agonda BeachCanaconaGoa403702
13 Blue PlanetPravin Desai +91 97651 XXXXXbl••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.blueplanetgoa.com H. NO.443/C, Guravol AgondaCanaconaGoa403702
14 Koko Design & Travel Pvt LtdJoanna Lestergeorge +91 83904 XXXXXjo••••@kokoindia.com www.lovekokodesign.com 346, Monco, PalolemCanaconaGoa403702
15 The Tubki ResortParesh +91 83226 XXXXXin•••@thetubkiresort.com www.thetubkiresort.com Palolem - Patnem Beach RoadCanaconaGoa403702
16 Ashapura Timber Traders and Saw MillVishan Patel +91 83224 XXXXXat••••@gmail.com www.ashapuratimbertraders.com Saidham Apt, Behind Ashwini Garage, Near Corp. Bank, PorvorimGoaGoa403521
17 Assured Estates InternationalManager +91 83264 XXXXXsa•••@assuredestatesinternational.com www.assuredestatesinternational.com Plot No 12/24, Journalist Colony, Near Children Park, BardezGoaGoa403521
18 Friends PropertiesRamesh Tiwari +91 98504 XXXXXra•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.friendspropertiesgoa.com 815/7 Damodar Smruti Building 1st Floor, Chogam Road, Opposite Techno ParkGoaGoa403521
19 Goa UnltdNikhil R. Mirkar +91 98221 XXXXXsa•••@goaunlimited.com www.goaunlimited.com FF4, Padam Punam Residency, Plot No. L 51, Survey No. 52/1, Near Gautam Hotel, PorvorimGoaGoa403521
20 Hello Relocation ServicesJerry +91 93705 XXXXXhe•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hellogroup.in Hjs 59/60, Housing Board Colony, Near Sanjay School, Pundalik NagarGoaGoa403521
21 Acumen SolutionWilander Dcosta +91 98232 XXXXXwi••••••••••••@gmail.com www.accumensolution.com Shop No. 3, 206/4, Opp Rukmini Plaza Bldg, Near Vrundavan Hospital, PeddemMapusaGoa403507
22 Cooj Mental Health FoundationDauna +91 98225 XXXXXco•••••••@yahoo.co.in www.cooj.co.in/index.html No. 13/34, Lavi Cottage, Modlem MorodMapusaGoa403507
23 DigiwizRicardo Ribeiro +91 98906 XXXXXdi•••••@bsnl.in www.digiwiz.co.in Shop 13 B, E L Capita CentreMapusaGoa403507
24 FluverJoshua Dmello +91 88888 XXXXXjo••••••@hotmail.com www.fluver.com Comunidate Ghor, Scretated, Mapusa & Sub Post OfficesMapusaGoa403507
25 Hindustan Rubber IndustriesNeeta Singh +91 98224 XXXXXhi••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hindustangroupgoa.com N.H. 17, Highway, KaraswadaMapusaGoa403507
26 Borkar Color Packs Private LimitedPramod Borkar +91 88888 XXXXXpr••••@borkarcolorpack.com www.borkarcolorpack.com Alankar Building, Martaries Dias RoadMargaoGoa403601
27 Cad Cam CentreManager +91 97622 XXXXXca•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.cadcamcentregoa.com 2 Nd Floor, Mehraj Center, Above Paulo Travels, Near Ktc Bus StandMargaoGoa403601
28 Compu-Tech SolutionsRupesh Tamboskar +91 97643 XXXXXco••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.computechgoa.com H. No. E 777, Housing Board, Gogol Margao GoaMargaoGoa403601
29 Cotyar BeveragesYuvaraj +91 98223 XXXXXyu••••••••••@cotyarbeverages.com www.cotyarbeverages.com At: Cotta Post: Fatorpa, Via CuncolimMargaoGoa403703
30 PhysiotherapeauticsRussell +91 91679 XXXXXfa••••••@gmail.com physiotherapeautics.weebly.com Chowgule Orthpaedic & Sports, Med Center, C/o Parvatibai, Gogol, Goa, Chowgule ColMargaoGoa403601
31 Alpha ConsultantsNiteen Sant +91 99231 XXXXXem•••@alphaconindia.com www.alphaconindia.com 322, Casa Del Sol, Office Block Complex, Opposite. Hotel Marriot, MiramarPanajiGoa403001
32 Anka ServicesParvish Andani Kamat +91 98232 XXXXXka••••@ankagoa.com www.ankagoa.com 1st Floor, Park Avenue Building, Near Krishi Bhavan, MiramarPanajiGoa403001
33 Asia Pacific Engineering ServicesFrancisco Rodrigues +91 83222 XXXXXin•••@apesglobal.com www.apesglobal.com F/6, 1st Floor, Neel Kamal Arcade, Dr A. B. Road , GoaPanajiGoa403001
34 Balve & CompanySurya Balve +91 97642 XXXXXba••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.balveandcompany.com Pisk GoaPanajiGoa403406
35 Shrawan ShalviShrawan Shalvi +91 86009 XXXXXsh•••••••••••@gmail.com www.shalvifitness.com Shalvi Fitness|f -25 1st Floor Alfran Plaza M.G. RoadPanajiGoa403001
36 Afsha the HairAfsha Prasla +91 88069 XXXXXaf••••••@hotmail.com www.goamakeupartistafsha.com Ground Floor, C Wing, Bobby Apartment, Dhempe College Road, Panjim, Goa, Opposite State BanPanjimGoa403001
37 Dempo Marketing Company (p) LtdShrinivas Dempo +91 83222 XXXXXma•••@dempos.com www.dempos.com Dempo House, Camphal, PanajiPanjimGoa403001
38 Goa Electronics LtdAnant Yende +91 83224 XXXXXan•••••••••@gmail.com www.goayuvasamwad.com Gr Floor, Shramashakti Bhavan Edc Complex, Patto PlazaPanjimGoa403001
39 H L NathurmalHaresh L Melwani +91 98230 XXXXXha••••••••••••@hlngoa.co.in www.hlngoa.co.in Rizvi Chambers, Caetano Albuquerque RoadPanjimGoa403001
40 Pai Raikar & AssociatesSachin Pai Raikar +91 83222 XXXXXsa•••••••@gmail.com www.pra7i.in S V StreetPanjimGoa403001
41 CG-Ppi Adhesive Products LimitedJovin Mathias +91 83223 XXXXXjo•••••••••••@cgppi.com www.cgppi.com KundaimPondaGoa403115
42 Crompton Greaves LtdAnant Gaude +91 97651 XXXXXan•••••••••@crompton.co.in Plot NO.1, Idc Bethora Ponda GoaPondaGoa403409
43 E- Commerce 2 M- CommerceSugandh Upadhye +91 99231 XXXXXsu••••••@yahoo.com www.ecommerce.com Nilesh Naik Marg, Arla KeriPondaGoa403401
44 Konkan Paper ProductsE. M. Thomas Koshy +91 94224 XXXXXko•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.konkanpaperproducts.com Shirekekar Bldg, Upper BazarPondaGoa403401
45 Kurtarkar Real EstatesSubhash Kurtarkar +91 80481 XXXXXin•••@kurtarkar.com www.kurtarkar.com 322 A Kurtarkar TowersPondaGoa403401
46 Abhiyant Lifestyles Pvt LtdRajesh Kunde +91 88051 XXXXXra•••••••••@gmail.com www.abhiyantlifestyles.com 882, Sriyash, Pundalik Nagar, Bardez, GoaPorvorimGoa403521
47 Arav Infratech Pvt LtdSanjay Patil +91 93264 XXXXXdk•••••••@gmail.com www.gunjaninfratech.com M-26, Housing Board ColonyPorvorimGoa403521
48 Armacar Holdings Pvt LtdAnil Pereira +91 83224 XXXXXch•••••••@gmail.com www.armacarholdings.com Armacar House, NH 17PorvorimGoa403521
49 Assma AssociatesAbhijeet +91 83080 XXXXXst•••••••••@gmail.com www.aasmagroup.com Alto BetimPorvorimGoa403510
50 Crp EnterprisesClifford Pinto +91 93261 XXXXXcr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.crpgoa.com John Paul Building, Second Floor, Above Kamat Hotel, Near Panaji Church SquarePorvorimGoa403521
51 Felicity Health ClubAbdul Wahid Pasha +91 96733 XXXXXwa••••••••@gmail.com www.felicitygoa.com Arabian Sea Residency, 203, Near Shafi Masjid, Baina, Vasco-GoaVascoGoa403802
52 Holy TradersJohnson Neelesh +91 77981 XXXXXho••••••••••••@gmail.com www.holytraders.website Shop NO.03, Zuarinagar, Birla, GoaVascoGoa403726
53 ItsmygoaMangal Chawan +91 98234 XXXXXma••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.itsmygoa.com H. NO.103, Gandhinagar, Sasmollem Baina, GoaVascoGoa403802
54 Mhamed Safi Ullah NadafSafi Nadaf +91 99609 XXXXX www.nadafwatersolutions.com H. NO:179/3, Near Ganesh Temple, Mongor Hill, Vasco-GoaVascoGoa403802
55 SKGROUP14Sunil Kamshetty +91 77200 XXXXXk.•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.skgroupbiz.com Vasco GoaVascoGoa403802
56 Ambience Builders Private LimitedVincent Soares +91 99235 XXXXXam•••••••••••@gmail.com www.ambiencebuilders.com Tilak Commercial Complex, Dr Fl Gomes RoadVasco Da GamaGoa403802
57 Chowgule Construction Chemicals Private LimitedVignesh Kumar +91 98221 XXXXXsa••••••••@chowgule.co.in www.chowguletech.com Dipak Mahal , GoaVasco Da GamaGoa403802
58 Edot - SolutionsKeptan Ruchani +91 97631 XXXXXri•••••@edot-solutions.com www.edot-solutions.com FO/2, 4th Floor, Rukmini Towers, Near Tilak Maidan, F.L. Gomes RoadVasco Da GamaGoa403802
59 Electro ControlsSuhas Kenkre +91 99606 XXXXXpa••••••••••@gmail.com www.electrocontrols.co.in GoaVasco Da GamaGoa403726
60 Goa Shipyard LtdLt. T M Sharma +91 91587 XXXXXan••••••••••••@goashipyard.com www.goashipyard.com Vaddem House, VascoVasco Da GamaGoa403802

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person30%
  • Designation8%
  • Mobile96%
  • Alternate mobile23%
  • Email52%
  • Website33%
  • Address90%
  • Locality70%
  • City99%
  • State100%
  • PIN code96%

Top cities

  • Goa20,261
  • Panaji1,052
  • Margao546
  • Panjim408
  • Mapusa359
  • Ponda273
  • Vasco Da Gama147
  • Vasco128
  • Porvorim114
  • Bardez, Goa89

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

25,203 contacts