Event Management & Organisers: Event Management

78,226contacts
96%mobile
93%email

Event Management & Organisers: Event Management

Media, Marketing & Events · Specialised

78,226 businesses across 25 states and 181 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Event management companies, exhibition organisers, wedding and party planners and sound, light, DJ and anchor services, with contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Venues, caterers, decor and stage rental suppliers and brands seeking event partners get onto organisers' vendor lists with it.

Guide: Digital marketing and advertising agencies list in India

All India 181 cities 11 fields Updated Oct 2026

About this list

This list has 78,226 event management & organisers listed under “Event Management” across India with contact details. 96% have a mobile number and 93% an email address. 78% come with a street address and 65% with the contact person's name.

They cover 25 states and 181 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (29,855), Delhi (16,624) and Karnataka (7,864), followed by Telangana, West Bengal and Gujarat; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 78,226 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many Event Management businesses are there in India?

This list has 78,226 event management & organisers listed under “Event Management” across India with contact details, 96% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of Event Management businesses in India?

Download this list in Excel: 78,226 contacts, 96% with a mobile number and 93% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most Event Management businesses?

Mumbai (23,160), Delhi (16,485), Bengaluru (7,466), Pune (4,503) and Hyderabad (4,392).

Is there a free Event Management businesses list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Adwintage CommunicationsGuneeta V Kathuria Event Management +91 98144 XXXXXad•••••••@gmail.com SCO- 11A, 2nd Floor, Madhya MargChandigarhChandigarh160019
2 Innovative Group Conference & Event Solutions Pvt LtdSurjit Singh Event Management +91 98140 XXXXXin•••••••••••@yahoo.com Office-1661, Ist Floor, Sector-22-B, Chandigarh, Amritsar - 143002ChandigarhChandigarh160022
3 Rubaru Event OrganizersDeepshikha Event Management +91 97800 XXXXXwr••••••••••@gmail.com First Floor, Mariwala Town, SCO-2241/15, 12th Main, 4th Block, Ashoka Pillar RoadChandigarhChandigarh160101
4 Upper Crust Khyber Hospitality Pvt LtdPrakash Event Management +91 98882 XXXXXin•••@theuppercrust.co.in Khyber Restaurant SCO 333-334, Chandigarh - 160035ChandigarhChandigarh160022
5 Wed Locks Wedding PlannersRajeev Event Management +91 99889 XXXXXwe•••••••••••@gmail.com 3033, Munishwara Temple Road, Frazer Town, Opposite Kissan BhavanChandigarhChandigarh160022
6 Events IndiaVidya Sankalan Event Management +91 98100 XXXXXvi•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 32 B Shop No 6 Phase 1, Opp Una Enclave, Mayur ViharDelhiDelhi110091
7 Lightzone Digital ImagingMr Ranjan Sharma Event Management +91 98113 XXXXXan•••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No C/120, Ganesh Nagar, Pandav Nagar, Above Oriental Bank of CommerceDelhiDelhi110017
8 Party PlannersIndu Segal Event Management +91 99996 XXXXXpa•••••••••••@rediffmail.com 1-18 B Room No 101-102, Asaf Ali Road, Near Ansal PlazaDelhiDelhi110049
9 Pavitra Matrimonial ServicesVarun Rana Event Management +91 99105 XXXXXma•••@pavitramatrimonial.com Bahadur Shah Zafar Marg Shivalik Road Malviyanagar 14 185 186DelhiDelhi110002
10 Velvet Apple HotelsMr Manish Event Management +91 98999 XXXXXsa•••@velvetapplehotels.com Delhi G P O E-82, Greater Kailash Part-1DelhiDelhi110006
11 Airtel(relation Ship Center)Barothetal Kumar Rajendrabhai Event Management +91 99743 XXXXXro•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com B+12 Santramnagar Society Detroj Road Kadi 382715 MehsanaAhmedabadGujarat
12 Exide Industries LimitedMayur Arora Event Management +91 99040 XXXXXar••••••••@yahoo.com 3/4, Shreeji Chamber, Jetalpur Road, Vadodara - 390007, Beside Landmark Hotel, Sampatrao ColonyAhmedabadGujarat
13 Red EventsAbhishek Khamar Event Management +91 98985 XXXXXab•••••••••••••@gmail.com 302, Satej Residency, Near Naranpura Crossing Ahmedabad Gujarat 380016AhmedabadGujarat
14 Toys 'r' FunMr Vandan S. Dalal, Mr Ramesh Event Management +91 79269 XXXXXto••••••@sify.com 10, Sarthik, Near Fun Republic, SatelliteAhmedabadGujarat380015
15 X - Factor Eventz ( Division of X - Factor Multiservices Private Limited) Event Management +91 99097 XXXXXxf•••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 105, Ratnamani Complex, Opposite Gandhigram Railway Station, Ellisbridge, Ahmedabad - 380006, Gujarat, IndAhmedabadGujarat
16 Devansh MatrimonyBindu Event Management +91 94277 XXXXXin•••@devanshmatrimony.com Akota Salunke Vihar F-29/2VadodaraGujarat390020
17 India OffersAbhay Verma Event Management +91 92277 XXXXXab•••••••••••••••@gmail.com S 16 Shree Darshan Vibhag 2, T P 13, Near Ganesh Chowkdi Chhani Jakat NakaVadodaraGujarat390002
18 Kamlesh PatelTosif Goghawala Event Management +91 99244 XXXXXto•••••••@yahoo.com A-770, Near National Highway No 8VadodaraGujarat390007
19 NeedsAvani Bhatt Event Management +91 98245 XXXXXne••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in G-14, Stop N Shop Plaza, Offtel Tower, R C Dutt RoadVadodaraGujarat390007
20 Trizone Entertainment Pvt LtdNiraj Upadhyay Event Management +91 93776 XXXXXin•••@trizoneindia.com 313, Shanti Arcade, 132 Feet Ring Road, Ahmedabad - 380013, Opposite Nirmal Appartment, Near Jaymangal Bus StopVadodaraGujarat390007
21 Faster Event Planning & SolutionSandeep Tanwar Event Management +91 93124 XXXXXsa••••••••••••@fasterevent.com 201, 2nd Floor, Deepak Complex, MG Road, Opposite PNB Bank, SukhraliGurugramHaryana122001
22 Full O Dr Eam Event Management +91 98104 XXXXXka••••••••@fullodreamz.com 410, Near Senor Secondary School, Sushant Lok Ph IGurugramHaryana122001
23 Rostrum Ideas & EventsNitin Gupta Event Management +91 98995 XXXXXni•••••••••@rostrumevents.com Rostrum Ideas & Events, Plot No .-388, Udyog Vihar, Phase-IVGurugramHaryana122001
24 Signature EventsPreeti Ghosh Event Management +91 98100 XXXXXsi••••••••••••••@yahoo.com H-38/7, Phase-I, DLF City, Gurgaon - 122001GurugramHaryana122002
25 Skyhigh Hospitality Pvt LtdSom Virmani Event Management +91 98116 XXXXXsk••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Opposite New Courts, Near Rajiv ChowkGurugramHaryana122002
26 CelebriumMr Shyam Sundar R Event Management +91 99018 XXXXXin•••@celebrium.co.in Banashankari Coles Road 172/10BengaluruKarnataka560085
27 Conceptions IncSandeep Kumar Event Management +91 98450 XXXXXin•••@conceptions.in NO.5/2 Data Craft Building, Eagle St, Langford TownBengaluruKarnataka560025
28 I Platform Media Technologies Pvt LtdShygith Event Management +91 98458 XXXXXmk•••@iplatformmedia.com BTM Layout 2nd Stage 4th A Cross 75BengaluruKarnataka560076
29 Silknsilk Event Management ServicesRamachandra Gowda Event Management +91 94480 XXXXXin•••@silknsilk.in 129, 6th Cross Omkar Nagar Arikere Mico Layout, Near Mani StoreBengaluruKarnataka560004
30 StunShreyas S Hegde Event Management +91 95905 XXXXXsh•••••••••@gmail.com 1st Floor, 9, Govind Halwai Chowk, Opp To Vijay BankBengaluruKarnataka560004
31 Blues N Coppers Events Pvt LtdNitin Pai Event Management +91 93222 XXXXXni•••@bluesncoppers.com Sona Chamber, 2nd Floor, 21, Opposite GlobusMumbaiMaharashtra400050
32 Echoes EventsDeep Sett Event Management +91 98203 XXXXXse••••••@gmail.com S 54, 2nd Floor, Link Square Mall, 33rd Road, Off Linking Road, Opposite Kfc, Bandra WestMumbaiMaharashtra400050
33 Perfect DecorNitin Raichura Event Management +91 98196 XXXXXwe•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 22, Chembur Fatak, Shanta Jog Marg, Chembur W, Mumbai - 400089MumbaiMaharashtra400071
34 Samrat Catering ServicesHemprakash Khale Event Management +91 98200 XXXXXhk••••@hotmail.com 7 Shri Bhushan Building, R K Vaidya Marg, Opp PlazaMumbaiMaharashtra400028
35 Work VenturesNikhildeolia Event Management +91 98191 XXXXXni•••••••••••@gmail.com A/302 Shubham Co Housing Society, Cordial Gracious Road, Chakala Behind Weighing StationMumbaiMaharashtra400059
36 Creative Gods Event Management ServicesAnupam Shah Event Management +91 98906 XXXXXni•••••••@yahoo.com B-18, Vasant Vihar, Bibvewadi-Kondhwa Road, Pune-37. India, ToPuneMaharashtra411001
37 Jaws EventJahan Event Management +91 98230 XXXXXin•••@jawsevents.com 301B, Main Road, Opp Satellite TowerPuneMaharashtra411001
38 Jeevansathi. ComMS Radhika Kulkarni Event Management +91 96377 XXXXXra••••••••••••••@jeevansathi.com Cifco Centre, B/1, Opposite Shiv Sagar RestaurantPuneMaharashtra411004
39 MillenniumVikas Mehta Event Management +91 95270 XXXXXin•••@millenniumevents.co.in Aditi Commerce Center, 401, Dut SocietyPuneMaharashtra411001
40 Sphinx Adonis EventsDheeraj Waghray Event Management +91 98233 XXXXXdh•••••@sphinxadonisworld.com Bund Garden Road East Street, M G RoadPuneMaharashtra410001
41 Bliss IncAarti Gupta Event Management +91 98281 XXXXXin•••@blissincweddings.com Tee Dee House, 1-2 Floor, Sardar Patel Marg, Opposite Goverment PressJaipurRajasthan302001
42 Eventoz Media Pvt LtdVijay Singh Event Management +91 99834 XXXXXvi•••••••••••@gmail.com A-55 Gopal Nagar, Jodhpur - 342001, Near Triveni Flyover, Mahesh NagarJaipurRajasthan302015
43 Lavanya Event Pvt LtdAbhishek Mathur Event Management +91 99284 XXXXXsh•••••••••••@lavanyaevents.com C 35 Peeyush Marg Bapu Nagar Jaipur, Chandigarh Offfice:sco :142-143, Office No; 309, Third Floor, Sector :34A, Chandigarh - 160022JaipurRajasthan302015
44 Mapsor Advertising & Event Pvt LtdMr Pritesh Sharma Event Management +91 90012 XXXXXan•••••••••••@gmail.com B/20 Gautam Apartment 7 Bungalows, J P Road, Andheri WestJaipurRajasthan302006
45 Xtreme Event Management CompanyVinayak Jaiman Event Management +91 99820 XXXXXvj•••@xtreme-emc.com Bani Park Tagore Path H-48JaipurRajasthan302016
46 Kal Radio LtdKrishnanishant Event Management +91 99499 XXXXXkr•••••••••@gmail.com Hyderabad - 500001HyderabadTelangana
47 Ncf Pvt. LtdSanyasi Sahoo Event Management +91 99085 XXXXXsa••••••••••@gmail.com 301 Queens Court Apartmens, Street No 19, Hyderabad - 500029, Opp Old Vijaya Diagnostic CentreHyderabadTelangana
48 Pace Marketing Solutions Pvt LtdMohammedmajid Event Management +91 93910 XXXXXma••••••@gmail.com Mohammed Abdul Majid 20-3-144, Shibligunj, Hussaini-Alam, Hyderabad-500264HyderabadTelangana
49 Sidhartha MarketingP Kumar Event Management +91 92931 XXXXXre••••••••@indiatimes.com 3-3-50 51/1 B Block Grd Flr SH No 5 Amrutha Arcade, Hyderabad - 500027HyderabadTelangana
50 Ushakiran TelevesionShilpi Mitra Event Management +91 98862 XXXXXca•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Radhanagar Road (near SBI) P.O. Burnpur, Dist:burdwanHyderabadTelangana
51 Advert EventsRohit Arora Event Management +91 98102 XXXXXin•••@advertevents.com 1711, Faridabad - 121001, Sec- 29, Near Brambhusra MktNoidaUttar Pradesh201301
52 Birthday WrapNikhil Kumar Event Management +91 93130 XXXXXsa•••@birthdaywrap.com 1st Floor P S Arcade, Bhoja Market, Behind Vinayak HospitalNoidaUttar Pradesh201301
53 Celebrations Events Pvt LtdSachin Gupta Event Management +91 98101 XXXXXsa••••@celebrationsevents.in H-99, Sector-63, Ist Floor, Noida - 201 301NoidaUttar Pradesh201301
54 Creative A D & EventsSanjeev Gupta Event Management +91 98107 XXXXXco•••••@creativeadandevents.com G C Complex, 103NoidaUttar Pradesh201301
55 Global NexusBhupendra Renjen Event Management +91 98999 XXXXXbh•••••••@globalnexus.biz B 357 A, Opposite East End ApartmentsNoidaUttar Pradesh201301
56 (abp Pvt Ltd) Executive - Admarketing - DailiesSuman Mukherjee Event Management +91 98742 XXXXXmu•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com 37/2A, S.N. Roy Road, Kolkata-700038KolkataWest Bengal
57 (kidsShubhajit Mullick Event Management +91 98307 XXXXXsh•••••••@rediffmail.com 53- Lenin SaraniKolkataWest Bengal
58 12+ PassedSankha Chakraborty Event Management +91 94322 XXXXXde••••••••••@gmail.com 2/2/1 Bholanath Nandy Lane. Santragachi Pin-711104KolkataWest Bengal
59 123 GreetingsJeetendrapal Event Management +91 92316 XXXXXje••••••••••@gmail.com 119, B.T. Road Kolkata-700108KolkataWest Bengal
60 CLOUD9 Chain Marketing Systems LimitedDebrup Mondal Event Management +91 98361 XXXXXde••••••••••••@gmail.com Suite No 1101, Canosa Towers, Wing-A, Ghodbandar Road, Thane - 400607, Hiranandani EstatesKolkataWest Bengal

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person65%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile96%
  • Alternate mobile3%
  • Email93%
  • Address78%
  • Locality3%
  • City99%
  • State100%
  • PIN code6%

Top cities

  • Mumbai23,160
  • Delhi16,485
  • Bengaluru7,466
  • Pune4,503
  • Hyderabad4,392
  • Kolkata3,643
  • Ahmedabad2,220
  • Gurugram1,735
  • Noida1,694
  • Jaipur1,362

State by state

Maharashtra43 cities · 29,855
Delhi13 cities · 16,624
Karnataka23 cities · 7,864
Telangana4 cities · 4,431
West Bengal29 cities · 3,836
Gujarat31 cities · 3,577
Haryana23 cities · 2,486
Uttar Pradesh3 cities · 1,750
Rajasthan35 cities · 1,715
Chandigarh2 cities · 962
Kerala33 cities · 961
Tamil Nadu29 cities · 711
Odisha21 cities · 628
Andhra Pradesh31 cities · 609
Punjab9 cities · 540
Bihar17 cities · 440
Jharkhand8 cities · 279
Chhattisgarh12 cities · 244
Goa24 cities · 176
Jammu & Kashmir6 cities · 156
Himachal Pradesh11 cities · 54
Manipur3 cities · 12
Nagaland2 cities · 7
Madhya Pradesh1 city · 1
Mizoram1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other lists for All India

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

78,226 contacts