Event Management & Organisers in Maharashtra
Event Management & Organisers in Maharashtra
Media, Marketing & Events · State list
41,056 businesses across 34 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Event management companies, exhibition organisers, wedding and party planners and sound, light, DJ and anchor services, with contact name, mobile, email and address.
Who buys it: Venues, caterers, decor and stage rental suppliers and brands seeking event partners get onto organisers' vendor lists with it.
Guide: Digital marketing and advertising agencies list in India
About this list
This list has 41,056 event management & organisers in Maharashtra with contact details. 94% have a mobile number, 84% an email address and 10% a landline. 67% come with a street address and 53% with the contact person's name.
They are spread over 34 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (32,271), Pune (5,491) and Thane (665), followed by Nagpur, Nashik and Navi Mumbai.
By category, the biggest groups are Event Management (29,855), Event Organisers (1,980) and Exhibitions (1,472).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 41,056 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many event management & organisers are there in Maharashtra?
This list has 41,056 event management & organisers in Maharashtra with contact details, 94% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of event management & organisers in Maharashtra?
Download this list in Excel: 41,056 contacts, 94% with a mobile number and 84% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Maharashtra have the most event management & organisers?
Mumbai (32,271), Pune (5,491), Thane (665), Nagpur (570) and Nashik (489).
Is there a free event management & organisers list PDF for Maharashtra?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adlabs Films Ltd (big 92.7 Fm) | Abdul Razzakkhan | Event Management | +91 98222 XXXXX | ra•••••@gmail.com | 26, Shastri Nagar, Jawhar Colony AURANGABAD.431001 | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | |||
| 2 | Elixir Promotions | Mr Kirankumar Akate Patil | +91 92253 XXXXX | 0240-248XXXX | ki••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Sahyadri Plot No. 1046 | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431003 | ||
| 3 | Infallible Ideas | Vikasoberoi | Event Management | +91 92253 XXXXX | 0240-656XXXX | vb••••••••@gmail.com | www.infallibleideas.com | Manik Arcade, Kalda Corner | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431005 |
| 4 | The Real Group | Wahed Abdulshaikh | Event Management | +91 97302 XXXXX | cr••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 1 & 2, Bari Conoly, Tirco Road, Crossing, Aurangabad - 431 001 | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | |||
| 5 | Ved Ecopacks | Nitin Malode | +91 70665 XXXXX | ve•••••••••@gmail.com | No. 7 Tirupatinagar | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431005 | |||
| 6 | Elegance Event Services | +91 97661 XXXXX | ne•••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.elegancevent.wix.com/. | Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001 | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | ||||
| 7 | Indian Mirror Events and Promotions | +91 90113 XXXXX | 0240-660XXXX | in•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.indianmirror.org | B 6, N 3, Jalna Road, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001, Behind Hotel Mansi, Cidco | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | |||
| 8 | Lets Party Event Management Company | +91 94230 XXXXX | 0240-236XXXX | fl••••••••••@gmail.com | www.letspartyevents.in | Office No 207, Apna Bazar Complex, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001, Near St Frances School, Opposite Bafna Jewellers, Above Sony Showroom | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | |||
| 9 | Mahavir Decorators and Events | +91 98230 XXXXX | la•••@mahavirevents.com | www.mahavirevents.com | E-32/1, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001, Near Ratnaprabha Motors Chikalthana | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | ||||
| 10 | Multimedia Event & Exhibition | +91 98230 XXXXX | 0240-654XXXX | mu•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.multimediaevent.org | Flat No 11, Chandan-A, Disha Srushti, Rana Nagar, Jalna Road, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431005, Opp Hotel Atithi | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | |||
| 11 | Gunjan Resort | +91 94222 XXXXX | 0257-226XXXX | ni•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 13/14, Shirsoli Road, Jalgaon - 425001, Gayatri Nagar | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 12 | Mighty Brothers | +91 94222 XXXXX | 0257-222XXXX | mi••••@mightygroup.in | www.mightygroup.in | Plot No 130, Mighty Corner, Jalgaon - 425001, Opposite Golani Market, Navi Peth | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | |||
| 13 | Multi Media Features Pvt Ltd | Anilshinde | Event Management | +91 99227 XXXXX | ap••••••@yahoo.com | Joshi Peth, House No. 366, Ganesh Floor Mills, Near Hanuman Mandir, Jalgaon-425001 | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | |||
| 14 | Paras Catering and Event Management Company | +91 95616 XXXXX | 0257-224XXXX | pa••••••••••••@yahoo.in | J T Chambers, 1st Floor, Shop No 14 and 15, Jalgaon - 425001, Opposite Court Square | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 15 | Pardesi Enterprises & Event Organiser | +91 94239 XXXXX | 0257-223XXXX | mr••••••••@gmail.com | Pardeshi, Sindhi Colony Road, Jalgaon - 425001, Near Kalabhavan | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | ||||
| 16 | Adfine Integrated Communications Pvt Ltd | +91 98230 XXXXX | 0231-265XXXX | ev••••@adfine.in | www.adfine.in | 534 E Ward, Kolhapur - 416001, Near Shahupuri Talim Vyapari Peth near Vasantrao Chowgule Patsantha | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 17 | Creatives Exhibition and Events | +91 95453 XXXXX | 0231-265XXXX | su•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.creativesindia.com | 595 E Vasant Rajani, Kolhapur - 416001, Vyapari Peth, Opposite Apple Hospital | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 18 | G T Adds and Events | +91 93254 XXXXX | 0231-265XXXX | gt••••••••@gmail.com | www.gtaddsandevents.com | Plot No 189, Shinde Residency Road, Kolhapur - 416005 | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 19 | Siddharaj Events and Caterers | +91 99212 XXXXX | 0231-263XXXX | si•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.siddharajevents.com | 180 Bhagirathi, Kolhapur - 416013, Vithal Rukmini Nagar near Pachgaon High School | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 20 | Umbrella Mandap Decorators | +91 98220 XXXXX | 0231-266XXXX | um••••••••••@gmail.com | www.umbrellaevents.in | 2776, E Ward, Plot No 5, Kasaba Bawada Road, Kolhapur - 416002, Near D Y Patil Hospital | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 21 | Alliance India | Mr Brian Nunes | Event Management, Event Organisers, Conference | +91 98194 XXXXX | 022-2859XXXX | re•••••@allianceindia.co.in | www.allianceindia.biz | 203/A Godiji Bldg, Opp 2nd Bhoiwada Lane, Chira Bazar, Kika St Bapu Khote Cross Lane, Mumbai - 400002 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 22 | Bobade Events | Nilesh | Event Organisers | +91 98606 XXXXX | 022-3853XXXX | ni••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.bobadeevents.com | Shop NO2, Nct School Road Ot Section, Thane - 421004, Opposite Ashirwad Apartment | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 420021 |
| 23 | Famdent Events | Anil Arora | Event Managers | +91 98672 XXXXX | 022-6504XXXX | ae••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.famdent.com | Kulsum House, Behind Aptil Wadi, Near Saiwadi, Madh Church, Madh Island, Via Versova, Mumbai-400061 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 24 | Momentum Group | Aarti Mattoo | Event Managers | +91 99678 XXXXX | 022-2673XXXX | in•••@eventsmomentum.com | www.eventsmomentum.com | 215, Kartik Complex, New Link Road Andheri, Opp Sab TV Office, Andheri West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 25 | Team Pinnacle Publication | M Q Sayyed | Event Managers | +91 98702 XXXXX | 022-2639XXXX | te•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.teampinnacleevents.com | 1st Floor Saikrupa Society, 15/D-5, Sion Trombay Road, Vn Purav Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 26 | Fusion Beat Event | +91 71226 XXXXX | fu••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.fusionbeatevents.com | Shop No 15, Wing 1, Rai Gulmohar Complex, Kamthee Road, Nagpur - 440026, Near Saini Travels Teka Naka | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 27 | Motion Colors Weddings & Events | +91 99701 XXXXX | mo••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.motioncolors.in | 38 Flat No 14 Shraddha Apartment, Nagpur - 440024 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 28 | Showbizz Entertainment | +91 98231 XXXXX | sh••••••••@yahoo.com | www.showbizz98.com | C 31 Shewalkar Garden Complex, South Ambajani Road, Nagpur - 440022, Opposite Vnit College | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 29 | Shyam Decoration Works | +91 71227 XXXXX | sh••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.shyamdecoration.com | House No 367, Shyam Talkies Road, Nagpur - 440002, Bhaldarpura Chitra Talkies Chowk | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 30 | Tamanna Events & Entertainment Pvt Ltd | +91 71264 XXXXX | ta•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.tamannaevent.com | Milan Hall, Kampti Road, Nagpur - 440002 | Nagpur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 31 | Autograph Promos & Events | +91 98225 XXXXX | 0253-235XXXX | th••••••••••@gmail.com | www.trendz-events.com | 3/A Akshar Society, Opp Puffs N Rolls Restaurant, Nashik - 422005, Samarth Nagar | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 32 | Cosmo People | +91 93262 XXXXX | 0253-234XXXX | in•••@cosmopeople.in | www.cosmopeople.in | 1 Tirupati Darshan, Nashik - 422013, Anand Nagar, Near Akashwani | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 33 | Gupta Decorators | +91 98504 XXXXX | 0253-241XXXX | in•••@guptadecorators.com | www.guptadecorators.com | Shop No 3 Garud Apartment, Nashik Pune Road, Nashik - 422006, Shanti Park | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 34 | Mads Communications | +91 98230 XXXXX | 0253-661XXXX | ma•••••@gmail.com | www.madsnsk.com | Off No 2, 1st Floor, Balaji Sankul, Ghankarlane, Nashik - 422002, Near Water Tank | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 35 | Planet S | Santosh Shrivastav | Event Management | +91 98222 XXXXX | 0253-250XXXX | pl•••••••••@rediffmail.com | 919, Nashik - 422001, Balaji Mandir Bhandi Bazaar | Nashik | Maharashtra | ||
| 36 | Akruti Add Agency | Mr Siddharth Laxman Wahule | +91 93208 XXXXX | 022-2757XXXX | ak••••••••@gmail.com | Sector No 19, Plot No 54, Near D Mart, Nerul | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400706 | ||
| 37 | Armaan Placement & Event Management | +91 98702 XXXXX | 022-2756XXXX | ar•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.armaanjobs.com | Shop No 27, Sector 3, CBD, Belapur | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400614 | ||
| 38 | Channel Hr Services | Mr Vidya Mirkal(director), MS Vini Haridas(bde) | +91 98923 XXXXX | 022-3290XXXX | ch•••••••••••@ymail.com | 88A, D-Wing, Ground Floor, Vashi Plaza, Sector 17, Behind Neeta Travel | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400703 | ||
| 39 | Copia Event and Entertainment | Mr Piyush Rao Upadrasta(proprietor) | +91 98339 XXXXX | 022-2754XXXX | co••••••@yahoo.com | 602, Archana Souravb Chs, Plot No 20, Sector 7, Near D Mart, Vashi | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400703 | ||
| 40 | Envisage Advertising | Mr Mahendra Patel | +91 98334 XXXXX | 022-4024XXXX | en••••••••@yahoo.com | Plot No 37, Ground Floor, Sai Chambers, Sector No 11, CBD, Belapur | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400614 | ||
| 41 | E Factor | Mr Mitesh Mishra | Anchors & Presenters- Events | +91 99235 XXXXX | 020-6652XXXX | ma•••••••••@gmail.com | www.efactorevents.in | Shop No 30, Aditya Shagun Mall, Mirambica Road, Near Dsk Ranwara | Pune | Maharashtra | 411021 |
| 42 | Fortune Cookie Marketing Solutions Pvt Ltd | MS Shweta Shalini | Anchors & Presenters- Events | +91 98811 XXXXX | 020-4078XXXX | mu••••@fortunecookie.co.in | www.fortunecookie.co.in | Shivshakti Apartment, 201/3, Gorugunte Palya, Rajkumar Road, Opp Idbi Bank | Pune | Maharashtra | 411037 |
| 43 | Pulse Orbit Interprises | Mr Deepak Kumar Sharma | Exhibitions | +91 98602 XXXXX | 020-3234XXXX | ev••••@pulseorbitgroup.com | www.pulseorbitgroup.com | Mohan Smriti, 15, Opp Sai Baba Temple | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 |
| 44 | Sphinx Adonis Events | Dheeraj Waghray | Event Management | +91 98233 XXXXX | 020-4100XXXX | dh•••••@sphinxadonisworld.com | www.sphinxadonisworld.com | Bund Garden Road East Street, M G Road | Pune | Maharashtra | 410001 |
| 45 | The Invincible Events | Mr Dipesh Pandey | Anchors & Presenters- Events | +91 97304 XXXXX | 020-6511XXXX | in•••@theinvincible.in | www.theinvincible.in | 306, Shivshakti Apartments, Baner Road, Near Big Bazaar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411037 |
| 46 | Advertising in News Paper | Rajetanajirao Kadam | Event Management | +91 98901 XXXXX | ka•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | A/p Bhilawadi(m. Nagar) Tal. Palus, Dist Sangali | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 47 | Carepac Computers, Sangli | Vijay Bhimashankar Kore | +91 92258 XXXXX | vi••••••••@gmail.com | Plot No 12, Pailwan Housing Society, Near Yashwantnagar Water Tank Yashwantnagar, Sangli 416416 | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||||
| 48 | Cipla Ltd, Mumbai | Santosh Dalvi | Event Management | +91 98906 XXXXX | sa•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Santosh S Dalvi Beh. Jhende Maharaj Datta Mat Nadives, Pawarvada Miraj 416410 Dist | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 49 | Crystal Phosphates Ltd | Sanjaysutar | Event Management | +91 94221 XXXXX | su•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Tal MAHARASHTRA415506 in | Sangli | Maharashtra | |||
| 50 | Dasdasdlja | Praphulwpanditq | +91 91234 XXXXX | pr•••@gmail.com | Rweurwurwrpwurwur | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||||
| 51 | A To Z Art | Kalpeshshah | Event Management | +91 98223 XXXXX | ka••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | 85, Bhavani Peth | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 52 | Eternal Occassions | +91 98812 XXXXX | 0217-260XXXX | et•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 3 N G Mill Housing Society, Solapur - 413004, Opposite Mantri Chandak Vihar | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 53 | Rna Eventz | +91 99224 XXXXX | 0217-231XXXX | rn•••••••@gmail.com | www.rnaeventz.com | Shop No 5 Rote Complex, Solapur - 413003, Behind HDFC Atm near Divekar Bakery Lashkar | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 54 | Ruthu Enterprise | +91 98226 XXXXX | 0217-237XXXX | ru•••••••••••••@gmail.com | H Group 1974 Vidi Gurukul, Hydrabad Road, Solapur - 413007 | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 55 | Swastika Events | +91 88579 XXXXX | 0217-272XXXX | ni•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 54B, Solapur - 413002, Bhawani Peth Omkar Nagar Behind Kadage High School | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 56 | Antique Services | Mr Ashok Garg(proprietor) | +91 77385 XXXXX | 022-6793XXXX | bu•••••••@yahoo.co.in | 402, A Wing, Raj Darshan, Dada Patil Wadi, Opp Platform No 1, Thane West | Thane | Maharashtra | 400601 | ||
| 57 | Avb & Associates | Mr Abhijit Bhor | +91 98925 XXXXX | 022-2533XXXX | av••••••••••••@indiatimes.com | B/15 Shree Krupa Society Ravi Industrial Compound, Near Talwalkar Fitness Centre, Naupada W | Thane | Maharashtra | 400602 | ||
| 58 | Chatterjee Group | Mr Rajan | +91 98334 XXXXX | 022-3205XXXX | ra••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No 2, Sheetal Sarita Building, Sheetal Nagar, Near Mtnl Office, Mira Road | Thane | Maharashtra | 401107 | ||
| 59 | Edit Design Studio | Mr Ninad Chaudhari | +91 98905 XXXXX | 0250-230XXXX | ni••••••@gmail.com | www.ninadchaudhari.info | B-11, Madhuban Society, D M Road, Bhaskar Ali, Vasai West | Thane | Maharashtra | 401201 | |
| 60 | Eventrix Brandcom Pvt Ltd | Mr Harish(owner) | +91 90041 XXXXX | 022-6737XXXX | in•••@eventrix.in | www.eventrix.in | A-402, Rajdarshan, B Cabin Road, Opp Thane Railway Station, Thane West | Thane | Maharashtra | 400601 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person53%
- Category88%
- Mobile94%
- Alternate mobile8%
- Landline10%
- Email84%
- Website4%
- Address67%
- Locality16%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code17%
Top cities
- Mumbai32,271
- Pune5,491
- Thane665
- Nagpur570
- Nashik489
- Navi Mumbai472
- Kolhapur223
- Aurangabad187
- Aurangabad-Maharashtra107
- Solapur70
By category
- Event Management29,855
- Event Organisers1,980
- Exhibitions1,472
- Anchors & Presenters- Events944
- Event Services286
- Wedding & Party Planners267
- Event Managers249
- Event Management Companies168
- Wedding Bureau38
- Exhibition Stall Designers31
- Event Management Companies, Event Organisers, Event24
- Event Management Companies, Event Organisers18
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Event Management & Organisers or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
Other lists for Maharashtra
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
41,056 contacts