Hospitals & Nursing Homes — All India

23,944contacts
61%mobile
51%email

Hospitals & Nursing Homes — All India

Healthcare · All India

23,944 businesses across 34 states and 337 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Private and general hospitals, nursing homes and maternity, eye, orthopaedic and multispeciality hospitals, with the hospital name, a contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Hospital suppliers, medical equipment makers, hospital software companies and linen or housekeeping services go after hospital accounts with it.

Guide: Hospitals list and database in India, with contact details

All India 337 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Private HospitalsNursing Homes & ClinicsGeneral HospitalsAyurvedic MedicineNursing HomesEye Hospitals

About this list

This list has 23,944 hospitals & nursing homes across India with contact details. 61% have a mobile number, 51% an email address, 61% a landline and 10% a website. 93% come with a street address, 45% with the contact person's name and 84% with a PIN code.

They cover 34 states and 337 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (7,449), Karnataka (2,458) and Rajasthan (2,333), followed by Gujarat, Delhi and Tamil Nadu; the top cities are Mumbai, Pune and Bengaluru.

By type, the biggest groups are Private Hospitals (5,071), Nursing Homes & Clinics (2,126) and General Hospitals (1,146).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 23,944 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many hospitals & nursing homes are there in India?

This list has 23,944 hospitals & nursing homes across India with contact details, 61% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of hospitals & nursing homes in India?

Download this list in Excel: 23,944 contacts, 61% with a mobile number and 51% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most hospitals & nursing homes?

Mumbai (4,008), Pune (2,047), Bengaluru (1,995), Jaipur (1,586) and Delhi (1,301).

Is there a free hospitals & nursing homes list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Type MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Bharti Eye HospitalMs Hema Gandhi Eye Hospitals +91 92122 XXXXX011-2588XXXXin•••@bhartieye.com www.bhartieye.com East Patel Nagar, Opposite Vivek CinemaDelhiDelhi110008
2 Care Well Medical CentreDr Sandeep Bhasin General Hospitals +91 98187 XXXXX011-4132XXXXca••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.carewellmedicalcentre.in 1 Nri Complex Mandakini Chittaranjan Park SouthDelhiDelhi110019
3 Eagle Build TechLokesh Sharma +91 70421 XXXXX011-6515XXXXlo•••••••@gmail.com www.eaglebuildtech.com 2nd Floor Plaza Cinema Building Connaught PlaceDelhiDelhi110001
4 Ram Manohar Lohia HopitalDr Sonali Private Hospitals +91 97114 XXXXX011-2336XXXXsu•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.rammanoharlohia.com Bhd Rashtrapati Bhwn, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, Nxt North Avenue, Connaught PlaceDelhiDelhi110001
5 Utkrisht Electronic SystemsGajay Singh +91 93500 XXXXX011-4105XXXXsa•••@utkrishtsystems.com www.utkrishtsystems.com 198 A Basement Near Sanatan Dharam Mandir East of Kailash Sant NagarDelhiDelhi110065
6 Hotel Grand Park InnMadan Pai +91 93128 XXXXX011-4508XXXXgr••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.hotelgrandparkinn.com No. 1041/17 Abdul Rahman Road Naiwala Karol Bagh, Near Jhandewalan Metro Station, Near 108 Feet Tall Lord Hanuman StatueNew DelhiDelhi110005
7 Hotel Vedas HeritageKrishna Paljee Chadha +91 98711 XXXXX011-4578XXXXpa••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hotelvedasheritage.com No. 8A/28 Wea Channa Market Karol Bagh, Pusa Road near Metro Pillar No. 123New DelhiDelhi110005
8 Moolchand Kharati Ram HospitalNabanita Chaterjee Nursing Homes +91 99589 XXXXX011-4200XXXXin•••@moolchandhealthcare.com www.moolchandhealthcare.com Near Moolchand Metro StationNew DelhiDelhi110024
9 S Basant & AssociatesBasant Kumar +91 98114 XXXXX011-2410XXXXba•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.sbasantandassociates.com P-8 1st Floor Sarojini NagarNew DelhiDelhi110023
10 Sunshine Led Boards & Display SystemsTarun Arora +91 78379 XXXXX011-4565XXXXsu•••••••••••@gmail.com www.sunshinedisplaysystem.com I-104 Pocket 3 Sector 16 near Crime Branch Office, RohiniNew DelhiDelhi110085
11 Apollo HospitalsE Dinesh Kumar Nursing Homes +91 98250 XXXXX079-6670XXXXin•••@apolloahd.com www.apolloahd.com 1, Tulsibaug Society Rajnagar Club Road, Opposite Doctor HouseAhmedabadGujarat382428
12 Ilesh Shah PhotographyIlesh Shah +91 98797 XXXXX079-2656XXXXil•••@ileshshah.com www.ileshshah.photography B 9 Maharaja Complex 5th Floor University Road, Near Vijay Char RastaAhmedabadGujarat380009
13 Jk MediriseKetan Munjani +91 90168 XXXXX079-2687XXXXin•••@jkmedirise.com www.jkmedirise.com No. 407 Baleshwar Avenue S. G. Highway, Opposite Rajpath Club BodakdevAhmedabadGujarat380054
14 S.A. AirconditioningM.K. Naidu +91 96876 XXXXX079-2656XXXXpr•••@saairconditioning.com www.saairconditioning.com Shop No. 1 & 5 Vraj Avenue Below Sam's Pizza Near Swastik Cross Road Navrangpura, 9 Akshar Complex Opp Kalapur Bank Shivanjani Satelite Ahmedabad-380015AhmedabadGujarat380009
15 True Vision TechnologiesMehul Patel +91 90331 XXXXX079-3092XXXXtr••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.truevisiontechnologies.in No. 409 Abc Campus Cross Road NH-8, Near Rabari ColonyAhmedabadGujarat380026
16 Goenka's Skin Clinic & Hair Transplantation CenterNiraj Goenka Skin Institutes & Hospitals +91 92779 XXXXX0261-301XXXXni•••••••••@gmail.com www.gujarathairtransplant.com City Light Shopping Center, 326, Golf Club Road, Opposite Maheshwari BhavanSuratGujarat395007
17 Mangalam Orthopaedic HospitalSagar Gupta Orthopaedic Clinics & Hospitals +91 98240 XXXXX0261-654XXXXdr••••••••••@yahoo.com www.mangalamhospital.com Nivednam Somatalav Char Rasta, Dabhoi Road, Gujarat, Near Bapod J NakaSuratGujarat395004
18 Mlc Meridian Life CareDr G S Rajput Private Hospitals +91 98980 XXXXX0261-225XXXXml••••••@yahoo.com www.mlchairweaving.com 1st Floor, Narmada Apartment, S S Wagh Marg, Naygaon, Above Maheshwari StoresSuratGujarat395007
19 Rutam HospitalDr Ruta Gokani Rao S- Child Care +91 98255 XXXXX0261-223XXXXdr•••••@yahoo.com www.rutamhospital.com Subhashnagar Society, 99, Green Fields Hsg Co Soc Ltd, Near Ghod DoadSuratGujarat395001
20 Wings HospitalManisha Private Hospitals +91 98980 XXXXX0261-655XXXXin•••@wingshospital.in www.wingshospital.in Abhilasha Apartment, 1st Floor, V I P Road Harni Road Karelibaug, Opposite Trinity Business ParkSuratGujarat395009
21 Advanced Eye Care ClinicNeerav Patel +91 93274 XXXXX0265-225XXXXph•••••••••••@gmail.com www.advancedeye.co.in No. 1 4 & 5 Shantam Greens, Opposite Sant Kabir School Vasna RoadVadodaraGujarat390015
22 Bhailal Amin General HospitalSiddharth Soneji Nursing Homes +91 99250 XXXXX0265-228XXXXco•••••@baghospital.com www.baghospital.com Bhailal Amin Marg, Vadodara - 390016VadodaraGujarat390003
23 Jyoti ClinicVijay T Vanjani Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 98982 XXXXX0265-305XXXXjy••••••@jyoti.com www.jyoti.com Nanubhai Amin Marg, Industrial Area, Near Chemical IndustryVadodaraGujarat390016
24 Nishtha HospitalPiyush Doshi Private Hospitals +91 76000 XXXXX0265-228XXXXdr•••••@nishtha.com www.nishthamedispa.com C C Patel Square, 201/202, Income Tax, Opposite Geri OfficVadodaraGujarat390007
25 Shubhechha Multispeciality HospitalMinoo Rustomji Patel Private Hospitals +91 99090 XXXXX0265-235XXXXsh••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shubhechhahospital.com Shrinagar Society, 409-412, Abdullapur Ludhiana, Near Urmi Char RastaVadodaraGujarat390020
26 Apollo HospitalsDr Umapathy Panalaya Private Hospitals +91 99002 XXXXX080-2630XXXXen•••••@apollohospitals.com www.apollohospitals.com No: 15, Shaffi Mohamed Road, Thousand Lights, Tamil Nadu, Wallace GardenBengaluruKarnataka560076
27 Columbia Asia HospitalRamya Nursing Homes +91 98451 XXXXX080-4021XXXXve••••••@columbiaasia.com www.columbiaasia.com Block A, 26/1, Brigade Gateway Subramanyanagar Industrial Suburb, Near RajajinagarBengaluruKarnataka560038
28 Telexair Telecom Private LimitedSathyan +91 70226 XXXXX080-4099XXXXsa••••@telexair.in www.telexair.in #54 Nama Aurore South End Road Nagasandra Circle BasavangudiBengaluruKarnataka560004
29 The Bangalore HospitalDr Rashmi Private Hospitals +91 99001 XXXXX080-4118XXXXin•••@bangalorehospital.co.in www.bangalorehospital.co.in No: 202, R.V. Road, Near South End Circle, Karnataka, BasavangudiBengaluruKarnataka560004
30 Vedam Ayurvedic Multi Speciality HospitalShethan Ayurveda Hospitals +91 98862 XXXXX080-4120XXXXan••••••••••@gmail.com www.vedamayurved.co.in 1126, Jaraganahalli Kanakpura Main Road, Near Jayadeva HospitalBengaluruKarnataka560029
31 Guru Nanak Hospital & Research CentrePreeti Private Hospitals +91 98906 XXXXX022-2659XXXXgn••••@vsnl.com www.gurunanakhospital.in S 341, Phase-I GIDC Estae, Near Chetna CollegeMumbaiMaharashtra400051
32 Hn CareHarshil Gadani +91 98201 XXXXX022-6450XXXXpu•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hncare.co.in 01 Chedda Sadan Gr. Floor Next To Reliance Energy Shimpoli Road Borivali WestMumbaiMaharashtra400092
33 Ishaan GraphicsKaushal V. Chitalia +91 98338 XXXXX022-2102XXXXsa•••••••@gmail.com www.ishaangraphics.com Shop No. 8 Devi Krupa Building No. 2 Gaurishankar Wadi No. 1 near Jain Temple, Pantnagar Ghatkopar EastMumbaiMaharashtra400075
34 Shalby ClinicDigant Trivedi Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 95743 XXXXX079-4020XXXXin•••@shalby.org www.shalby.org Ground Floor, New Moon Light Complex, 11, Hallo Majra Chandigarh Gpo, Near Vishal HallMumbaiMaharashtra400069
35 Time Otc ChemSachin Shah +91 98215 XXXXX022-2405XXXXti•••••@gmail.com www.timeotcchem.com No. 103 Building No. 6 Jogani Industrial ComplexMumbaiMaharashtra400022
36 Deendayal Memorial HospitalParag B Mular General Hospitals +91 98229 XXXXX020-2565XXXXpa•••••••••@hotmail.com www.deendayalhospital.com Deendayal Hospital, 926, Tukaram Paduka Chowk, Fergusson College Road, Near Moze SchoolPuneMaharashtra411004
37 Kotbagi HospitalJethanand Private Hospitals +91 99224 XXXXX020-2588XXXXin•••@kotbagihospital.com www.kotbagihospital.com 163, D P Road, Opposite Dav Public SchoolPuneMaharashtra411007
38 Medipoint HospitalShivram Bhonagiri Private Hospitals +91 93711 XXXXX020-3984XXXXme•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.medipointhospital.org 241/1, D P Road, Baner Boundary, Near Sai HeritagePuneMaharashtra411007
39 Ruby Hall ClinicPoonam Chavan Private Hospitals +91 98260 XXXXX020-2612XXXXin•••@rubyhall.com www.rubyhall.com Plot NO-33, Phase I, Rajeev Gandhi Infotech Park, HinjawadiPuneMaharashtra411001
40 Thunder WorldHemant Jadhav +91 93701 XXXXX020-6682XXXXsa••••••••••@gmail.com www.thunderworld.in Gate No. 201 T. W. T. C. Compound Rajiv Gandhi, Info Tech Park Phase - 3 Hinjewadi, Near T. W. T. C. CompoundPuneMaharashtra411057
41 Ankoor Pain ClinicDr Chitranjan Das Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 98200 XXXXX022-2760XXXXda•••@ankoorclinic.com www.ankoorclinic.com Ground Floor, Shop No 30, Maruti Enclave, Sector No 8, Opposite Yash ParadiseThaneMaharashtra400708
42 Cardinal Gracious Memorial HospitalSachin Private Hospitals +91 99204 XXXXX0250-232XXXXcg•••••••••@hotmail.com www.cardinalgrasiashospital.com Flat No 602, Wing I Rashmi Classic, Maharashtra, 6 L Achole VasaiThaneMaharashtra401201
43 Hotel SharanamMr Mansukh V. Barai 022-2582XXXXin•••@hotelsharanam.com www.hotelsharanam.com Eastern Express Highway Service Road, Near New RTO, Opp Ramkrishna Nagar, Thane (w)ThaneMaharashtra400604
44 Rajeshree SurgicalsGirish Shah +91 98693 XXXXX022-2819XXXX9r•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com B- 103/104 Valansia House Gomes Street, Near Old Agarwal Hospital Opposite ChurchThaneMaharashtra401101
45 Shreyas HospitalSujata Private Hospitals +91 98230 XXXXX0250-233XXXXsh•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shreyahospital.com Drseam Hose Sai Nagar, Vasai Road(w)ThaneMaharashtra401301
46 Divine Jewelry ConceptVikas Agrawal +91 82330 XXXXX0141-236XXXXdi••••••••@gmail.com www.divinejewelryconcept.com 101 Okay Plus Tower No- 5 Ajmer Road, Near Government HostelJaipurRajasthan302001
47 Hotel KalyanRavinder Singh +91 93145 XXXXX0141-221XXXXho•••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.hotelkalyan.com 59HATHROI Fort Ajmer RoadJaipurRajasthan302001
48 Iskylar TechnologiesAmit Sharma +91 94629 XXXXX0141-404XXXXin•••@iskylar.com www.iskylar.com No. 707 Apex Tower Lalkothi Tonk RoadJaipurRajasthan302016
49 Marudhar HospitalShivraj Singh Rathore +91 92143 XXXXX0141-235XXXXin•••@marudharhospital.com www.marudharhospital.com A-93-99, Khatipura Road, Singh Bhumi, Sector-1/412, Karni MarketJaipurRajasthan302012
50 May FairShankarlal Khandelwal +91 93510 XXXXX0141-515XXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com www.mayfairheights.in 4th Floor Shakun Emporia C-23A Ashok Marg C-SchemeJaipurRajasthan302001
51 Dr Agarwal`s Eye Hospital LtdK Kumaraguru Nursing Homes +91 94440 XXXXX044-2811XXXXku••••••••@dragarwal.com www.dragarwal.com Old No 09 New No 19, Tamil Nadu, 28th Anandha Bala Vinayagar Koil St, Gkm ColonyChennaiTamil Nadu600086
52 Fortis Malar Hospitals LtdDr K Nithyaramamurthy Nursing Homes +91 89398 XXXXX044-2491XXXXco•••••••••••••@fortishealthcare.com www.fortismalar.com No: 52, 1st Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Tamil Nadu, Karadagam Gardens, AdyarChennaiTamil Nadu600020
53 Magellan Travel Services Private LimitedFaizal Sharhabeel +91 98400 XXXXX044-2821XXXXin•••@magellan.net.in www.magellantravelservices.com G C Asirwad #3 Mcnichols Road ChetpetChennaiTamil Nadu600031
54 Thalir TechnologyBalasubramaniyan P +91 99626 XXXXX044-3006XXXXth•••••••@yahoo.com www.thalirtech.com No. 9/11 Ganghi Nagar Main RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600032
55 Wintek ElectronicsC.D. Sakthivel +91 98410 XXXXX044-6565XXXXwi••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.wintekindia.com No. 168 G-7 Eldams Road Alwarpet, Near Eldams RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600018
56 Fernandez Hospital (p) LtdDr Evita Fernandez Nursing Homes +91 98850 XXXXX040-2475XXXXin•••@fernandezhospital.com www.fernandezhospital.com Majestic Apartments, 4-1-1230, Putlibowli BogulkuntaHyderabadTelangana500001
57 Image Health Care LtdC Venkateswara Rao Nursing Homes +91 96523 XXXXX040-2375XXXXin•••@imagehospitals.com www.imagehospitals.com Image House, 8-3-903/F/12 13, Behind ChermasHyderabadTelangana500016
58 Indo American Cancer Institute & Research CentreDr Rama Mohan Reddy V Nursing Homes +91 98480 XXXXX040-2355XXXXin•••@induscancer.com www.induscancer.com Road No 14, Near Lv Prasad Eye Hospital, Banjara HillsHyderabadTelangana500034
59 Omega HospitalsLeeladhar Kumbla Private Hospitals +91 98480 XXXXX040-2355XXXXom•••••••••••@bsnl.in www.omegahospital.org Mla Colony Main Road, Road No 12, Telangana, Banjara HillsHyderabadTelangana500034
60 Star HospitalsDr Gobi Chand Manan Private Hospitals +91 90001 XXXXX040-4477XXXXin•••@starhospitals.in www.starhospitals.in (a Unit of Unimed Health Care Pvt Ltd) 8-2-596/5, Road NO.10 Banjara HillsHyderabadTelangana500034

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person45%
  • Designation4%
  • Type60%
  • Mobile61%
  • Alternate mobile13%
  • Landline61%
  • Email51%
  • Website10%
  • Address93%
  • Locality60%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code84%

Top cities

  • Mumbai4,008
  • Pune2,047
  • Bengaluru1,995
  • Jaipur1,586
  • Delhi1,301
  • Hyderabad965
  • Chennai721
  • Vadodara590
  • Ahmedabad550
  • New Delhi446

By type

  • Private Hospitals5,071
  • Nursing Homes & Clinics2,126
  • General Hospitals1,146
  • Ayurvedic Medicine1,068
  • Nursing Homes499
  • Eye Hospitals391
  • Ayurveda Hospitals353
  • Nursing Home270
  • Orthopaedic Clinics & Hospitals189
  • Website Designers for Hospital155
  • Fertility Clinics113
  • S- Child Care103

State by state

Maharashtra272 cities · 7,449
Karnataka98 cities · 2,458
Rajasthan67 cities · 2,333
Gujarat151 cities · 1,969
Delhi49 cities · 1,916
Tamil Nadu125 cities · 1,742
Telangana49 cities · 1,129
Uttar Pradesh96 cities · 966
Haryana68 cities · 858
Kerala38 cities · 593
Punjab66 cities · 574
West Bengal39 cities · 501
Madhya Pradesh42 cities · 337
Andhra Pradesh32 cities · 328
Chandigarh3 cities · 203
Odisha21 cities · 103
Bihar26 cities · 95
Uttarakhand15 cities · 59
Assam11 cities · 54
Jharkhand9 cities · 53
Chhattisgarh9 cities · 44
Himachal Pradesh13 cities · 33
Puducherry4 cities · 33
Goa10 cities · 31
Jammu & Kashmir3 cities · 18
Tripura4 cities · 6
Sikkim2 cities · 4
Meghalaya2 cities · 3
Nagaland3 cities · 3
Andaman & Nicobar Islands1 city · 2
Mizoram1 city · 2
Arunachal Pradesh1 city · 1
Ladakh1 city · 1
Manipur1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

23,944 contacts