Hospitals & Nursing Homes — All India
Hospitals & Nursing Homes — All India
Healthcare · All India
23,944 businesses across 34 states and 337 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Private and general hospitals, nursing homes and maternity, eye, orthopaedic and multispeciality hospitals, with the hospital name, a contact name, mobile, email and address.
Who buys it: Hospital suppliers, medical equipment makers, hospital software companies and linen or housekeeping services go after hospital accounts with it.
Guide: Hospitals list and database in India, with contact details
About this list
This list has 23,944 hospitals & nursing homes across India with contact details. 61% have a mobile number, 51% an email address, 61% a landline and 10% a website. 93% come with a street address, 45% with the contact person's name and 84% with a PIN code.
They cover 34 states and 337 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (7,449), Karnataka (2,458) and Rajasthan (2,333), followed by Gujarat, Delhi and Tamil Nadu; the top cities are Mumbai, Pune and Bengaluru.
By type, the biggest groups are Private Hospitals (5,071), Nursing Homes & Clinics (2,126) and General Hospitals (1,146).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 23,944 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many hospitals & nursing homes are there in India?
This list has 23,944 hospitals & nursing homes across India with contact details, 61% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of hospitals & nursing homes in India?
Download this list in Excel: 23,944 contacts, 61% with a mobile number and 51% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most hospitals & nursing homes?
Mumbai (4,008), Pune (2,047), Bengaluru (1,995), Jaipur (1,586) and Delhi (1,301).
Is there a free hospitals & nursing homes list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Type | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharti Eye Hospital | Ms Hema Gandhi | Eye Hospitals | +91 92122 XXXXX | 011-2588XXXX | in•••@bhartieye.com | www.bhartieye.com | East Patel Nagar, Opposite Vivek Cinema | Delhi | Delhi | 110008 |
| 2 | Care Well Medical Centre | Dr Sandeep Bhasin | General Hospitals | +91 98187 XXXXX | 011-4132XXXX | ca••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.carewellmedicalcentre.in | 1 Nri Complex Mandakini Chittaranjan Park South | Delhi | Delhi | 110019 |
| 3 | Eagle Build Tech | Lokesh Sharma | +91 70421 XXXXX | 011-6515XXXX | lo•••••••@gmail.com | www.eaglebuildtech.com | 2nd Floor Plaza Cinema Building Connaught Place | Delhi | Delhi | 110001 | |
| 4 | Ram Manohar Lohia Hopital | Dr Sonali | Private Hospitals | +91 97114 XXXXX | 011-2336XXXX | su•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.rammanoharlohia.com | Bhd Rashtrapati Bhwn, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, Nxt North Avenue, Connaught Place | Delhi | Delhi | 110001 |
| 5 | Utkrisht Electronic Systems | Gajay Singh | +91 93500 XXXXX | 011-4105XXXX | sa•••@utkrishtsystems.com | www.utkrishtsystems.com | 198 A Basement Near Sanatan Dharam Mandir East of Kailash Sant Nagar | Delhi | Delhi | 110065 | |
| 6 | Hotel Grand Park Inn | Madan Pai | +91 93128 XXXXX | 011-4508XXXX | gr••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.hotelgrandparkinn.com | No. 1041/17 Abdul Rahman Road Naiwala Karol Bagh, Near Jhandewalan Metro Station, Near 108 Feet Tall Lord Hanuman Statue | New Delhi | Delhi | 110005 | |
| 7 | Hotel Vedas Heritage | Krishna Paljee Chadha | +91 98711 XXXXX | 011-4578XXXX | pa••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.hotelvedasheritage.com | No. 8A/28 Wea Channa Market Karol Bagh, Pusa Road near Metro Pillar No. 123 | New Delhi | Delhi | 110005 | |
| 8 | Moolchand Kharati Ram Hospital | Nabanita Chaterjee | Nursing Homes | +91 99589 XXXXX | 011-4200XXXX | in•••@moolchandhealthcare.com | www.moolchandhealthcare.com | Near Moolchand Metro Station | New Delhi | Delhi | 110024 |
| 9 | S Basant & Associates | Basant Kumar | +91 98114 XXXXX | 011-2410XXXX | ba•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.sbasantandassociates.com | P-8 1st Floor Sarojini Nagar | New Delhi | Delhi | 110023 | |
| 10 | Sunshine Led Boards & Display Systems | Tarun Arora | +91 78379 XXXXX | 011-4565XXXX | su•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sunshinedisplaysystem.com | I-104 Pocket 3 Sector 16 near Crime Branch Office, Rohini | New Delhi | Delhi | 110085 | |
| 11 | Apollo Hospitals | E Dinesh Kumar | Nursing Homes | +91 98250 XXXXX | 079-6670XXXX | in•••@apolloahd.com | www.apolloahd.com | 1, Tulsibaug Society Rajnagar Club Road, Opposite Doctor House | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382428 |
| 12 | Ilesh Shah Photography | Ilesh Shah | +91 98797 XXXXX | 079-2656XXXX | il•••@ileshshah.com | www.ileshshah.photography | B 9 Maharaja Complex 5th Floor University Road, Near Vijay Char Rasta | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 | |
| 13 | Jk Medirise | Ketan Munjani | +91 90168 XXXXX | 079-2687XXXX | in•••@jkmedirise.com | www.jkmedirise.com | No. 407 Baleshwar Avenue S. G. Highway, Opposite Rajpath Club Bodakdev | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380054 | |
| 14 | S.A. Airconditioning | M.K. Naidu | +91 96876 XXXXX | 079-2656XXXX | pr•••@saairconditioning.com | www.saairconditioning.com | Shop No. 1 & 5 Vraj Avenue Below Sam's Pizza Near Swastik Cross Road Navrangpura, 9 Akshar Complex Opp Kalapur Bank Shivanjani Satelite Ahmedabad-380015 | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 | |
| 15 | True Vision Technologies | Mehul Patel | +91 90331 XXXXX | 079-3092XXXX | tr••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.truevisiontechnologies.in | No. 409 Abc Campus Cross Road NH-8, Near Rabari Colony | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380026 | |
| 16 | Goenka's Skin Clinic & Hair Transplantation Center | Niraj Goenka | Skin Institutes & Hospitals | +91 92779 XXXXX | 0261-301XXXX | ni•••••••••@gmail.com | www.gujarathairtransplant.com | City Light Shopping Center, 326, Golf Club Road, Opposite Maheshwari Bhavan | Surat | Gujarat | 395007 |
| 17 | Mangalam Orthopaedic Hospital | Sagar Gupta | Orthopaedic Clinics & Hospitals | +91 98240 XXXXX | 0261-654XXXX | dr••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.mangalamhospital.com | Nivednam Somatalav Char Rasta, Dabhoi Road, Gujarat, Near Bapod J Naka | Surat | Gujarat | 395004 |
| 18 | Mlc Meridian Life Care | Dr G S Rajput | Private Hospitals | +91 98980 XXXXX | 0261-225XXXX | ml••••••@yahoo.com | www.mlchairweaving.com | 1st Floor, Narmada Apartment, S S Wagh Marg, Naygaon, Above Maheshwari Stores | Surat | Gujarat | 395007 |
| 19 | Rutam Hospital | Dr Ruta Gokani Rao | S- Child Care | +91 98255 XXXXX | 0261-223XXXX | dr•••••@yahoo.com | www.rutamhospital.com | Subhashnagar Society, 99, Green Fields Hsg Co Soc Ltd, Near Ghod Doad | Surat | Gujarat | 395001 |
| 20 | Wings Hospital | Manisha | Private Hospitals | +91 98980 XXXXX | 0261-655XXXX | in•••@wingshospital.in | www.wingshospital.in | Abhilasha Apartment, 1st Floor, V I P Road Harni Road Karelibaug, Opposite Trinity Business Park | Surat | Gujarat | 395009 |
| 21 | Advanced Eye Care Clinic | Neerav Patel | +91 93274 XXXXX | 0265-225XXXX | ph•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.advancedeye.co.in | No. 1 4 & 5 Shantam Greens, Opposite Sant Kabir School Vasna Road | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390015 | |
| 22 | Bhailal Amin General Hospital | Siddharth Soneji | Nursing Homes | +91 99250 XXXXX | 0265-228XXXX | co•••••@baghospital.com | www.baghospital.com | Bhailal Amin Marg, Vadodara - 390016 | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390003 |
| 23 | Jyoti Clinic | Vijay T Vanjani | Nursing Homes & Clinics | +91 98982 XXXXX | 0265-305XXXX | jy••••••@jyoti.com | www.jyoti.com | Nanubhai Amin Marg, Industrial Area, Near Chemical Industry | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390016 |
| 24 | Nishtha Hospital | Piyush Doshi | Private Hospitals | +91 76000 XXXXX | 0265-228XXXX | dr•••••@nishtha.com | www.nishthamedispa.com | C C Patel Square, 201/202, Income Tax, Opposite Geri Offic | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390007 |
| 25 | Shubhechha Multispeciality Hospital | Minoo Rustomji Patel | Private Hospitals | +91 99090 XXXXX | 0265-235XXXX | sh••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.shubhechhahospital.com | Shrinagar Society, 409-412, Abdullapur Ludhiana, Near Urmi Char Rasta | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390020 |
| 26 | Apollo Hospitals | Dr Umapathy Panalaya | Private Hospitals | +91 99002 XXXXX | 080-2630XXXX | en•••••@apollohospitals.com | www.apollohospitals.com | No: 15, Shaffi Mohamed Road, Thousand Lights, Tamil Nadu, Wallace Garden | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560076 |
| 27 | Columbia Asia Hospital | Ramya | Nursing Homes | +91 98451 XXXXX | 080-4021XXXX | ve••••••@columbiaasia.com | www.columbiaasia.com | Block A, 26/1, Brigade Gateway Subramanyanagar Industrial Suburb, Near Rajajinagar | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560038 |
| 28 | Telexair Telecom Private Limited | Sathyan | +91 70226 XXXXX | 080-4099XXXX | sa••••@telexair.in | www.telexair.in | #54 Nama Aurore South End Road Nagasandra Circle Basavangudi | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560004 | |
| 29 | The Bangalore Hospital | Dr Rashmi | Private Hospitals | +91 99001 XXXXX | 080-4118XXXX | in•••@bangalorehospital.co.in | www.bangalorehospital.co.in | No: 202, R.V. Road, Near South End Circle, Karnataka, Basavangudi | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560004 |
| 30 | Vedam Ayurvedic Multi Speciality Hospital | Shethan | Ayurveda Hospitals | +91 98862 XXXXX | 080-4120XXXX | an••••••••••@gmail.com | www.vedamayurved.co.in | 1126, Jaraganahalli Kanakpura Main Road, Near Jayadeva Hospital | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560029 |
| 31 | Guru Nanak Hospital & Research Centre | Preeti | Private Hospitals | +91 98906 XXXXX | 022-2659XXXX | gn••••@vsnl.com | www.gurunanakhospital.in | S 341, Phase-I GIDC Estae, Near Chetna College | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400051 |
| 32 | Hn Care | Harshil Gadani | +91 98201 XXXXX | 022-6450XXXX | pu•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.hncare.co.in | 01 Chedda Sadan Gr. Floor Next To Reliance Energy Shimpoli Road Borivali West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400092 | |
| 33 | Ishaan Graphics | Kaushal V. Chitalia | +91 98338 XXXXX | 022-2102XXXX | sa•••••••@gmail.com | www.ishaangraphics.com | Shop No. 8 Devi Krupa Building No. 2 Gaurishankar Wadi No. 1 near Jain Temple, Pantnagar Ghatkopar East | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400075 | |
| 34 | Shalby Clinic | Digant Trivedi | Nursing Homes & Clinics | +91 95743 XXXXX | 079-4020XXXX | in•••@shalby.org | www.shalby.org | Ground Floor, New Moon Light Complex, 11, Hallo Majra Chandigarh Gpo, Near Vishal Hall | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 35 | Time Otc Chem | Sachin Shah | +91 98215 XXXXX | 022-2405XXXX | ti•••••@gmail.com | www.timeotcchem.com | No. 103 Building No. 6 Jogani Industrial Complex | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400022 | |
| 36 | Deendayal Memorial Hospital | Parag B Mular | General Hospitals | +91 98229 XXXXX | 020-2565XXXX | pa•••••••••@hotmail.com | www.deendayalhospital.com | Deendayal Hospital, 926, Tukaram Paduka Chowk, Fergusson College Road, Near Moze School | Pune | Maharashtra | 411004 |
| 37 | Kotbagi Hospital | Jethanand | Private Hospitals | +91 99224 XXXXX | 020-2588XXXX | in•••@kotbagihospital.com | www.kotbagihospital.com | 163, D P Road, Opposite Dav Public School | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 38 | Medipoint Hospital | Shivram Bhonagiri | Private Hospitals | +91 93711 XXXXX | 020-3984XXXX | me•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.medipointhospital.org | 241/1, D P Road, Baner Boundary, Near Sai Heritage | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 39 | Ruby Hall Clinic | Poonam Chavan | Private Hospitals | +91 98260 XXXXX | 020-2612XXXX | in•••@rubyhall.com | www.rubyhall.com | Plot NO-33, Phase I, Rajeev Gandhi Infotech Park, Hinjawadi | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 |
| 40 | Thunder World | Hemant Jadhav | +91 93701 XXXXX | 020-6682XXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | www.thunderworld.in | Gate No. 201 T. W. T. C. Compound Rajiv Gandhi, Info Tech Park Phase - 3 Hinjewadi, Near T. W. T. C. Compound | Pune | Maharashtra | 411057 | |
| 41 | Ankoor Pain Clinic | Dr Chitranjan Das | Nursing Homes & Clinics | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-2760XXXX | da•••@ankoorclinic.com | www.ankoorclinic.com | Ground Floor, Shop No 30, Maruti Enclave, Sector No 8, Opposite Yash Paradise | Thane | Maharashtra | 400708 |
| 42 | Cardinal Gracious Memorial Hospital | Sachin | Private Hospitals | +91 99204 XXXXX | 0250-232XXXX | cg•••••••••@hotmail.com | www.cardinalgrasiashospital.com | Flat No 602, Wing I Rashmi Classic, Maharashtra, 6 L Achole Vasai | Thane | Maharashtra | 401201 |
| 43 | Hotel Sharanam | Mr Mansukh V. Barai | 022-2582XXXX | in•••@hotelsharanam.com | www.hotelsharanam.com | Eastern Express Highway Service Road, Near New RTO, Opp Ramkrishna Nagar, Thane (w) | Thane | Maharashtra | 400604 | ||
| 44 | Rajeshree Surgicals | Girish Shah | +91 98693 XXXXX | 022-2819XXXX | 9r•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | B- 103/104 Valansia House Gomes Street, Near Old Agarwal Hospital Opposite Church | Thane | Maharashtra | 401101 | ||
| 45 | Shreyas Hospital | Sujata | Private Hospitals | +91 98230 XXXXX | 0250-233XXXX | sh•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.shreyahospital.com | Drseam Hose Sai Nagar, Vasai Road(w) | Thane | Maharashtra | 401301 |
| 46 | Divine Jewelry Concept | Vikas Agrawal | +91 82330 XXXXX | 0141-236XXXX | di••••••••@gmail.com | www.divinejewelryconcept.com | 101 Okay Plus Tower No- 5 Ajmer Road, Near Government Hostel | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 | |
| 47 | Hotel Kalyan | Ravinder Singh | +91 93145 XXXXX | 0141-221XXXX | ho•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.hotelkalyan.com | 59HATHROI Fort Ajmer Road | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 | |
| 48 | Iskylar Technologies | Amit Sharma | +91 94629 XXXXX | 0141-404XXXX | in•••@iskylar.com | www.iskylar.com | No. 707 Apex Tower Lalkothi Tonk Road | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302016 | |
| 49 | Marudhar Hospital | Shivraj Singh Rathore | +91 92143 XXXXX | 0141-235XXXX | in•••@marudharhospital.com | www.marudharhospital.com | A-93-99, Khatipura Road, Singh Bhumi, Sector-1/412, Karni Market | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302012 | |
| 50 | May Fair | Shankarlal Khandelwal | +91 93510 XXXXX | 0141-515XXXX | sa•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.mayfairheights.in | 4th Floor Shakun Emporia C-23A Ashok Marg C-Scheme | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 | |
| 51 | Dr Agarwal`s Eye Hospital Ltd | K Kumaraguru | Nursing Homes | +91 94440 XXXXX | 044-2811XXXX | ku••••••••@dragarwal.com | www.dragarwal.com | Old No 09 New No 19, Tamil Nadu, 28th Anandha Bala Vinayagar Koil St, Gkm Colony | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600086 |
| 52 | Fortis Malar Hospitals Ltd | Dr K Nithyaramamurthy | Nursing Homes | +91 89398 XXXXX | 044-2491XXXX | co•••••••••••••@fortishealthcare.com | www.fortismalar.com | No: 52, 1st Main Road, Gandhi Nagar, Tamil Nadu, Karadagam Gardens, Adyar | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600020 |
| 53 | Magellan Travel Services Private Limited | Faizal Sharhabeel | +91 98400 XXXXX | 044-2821XXXX | in•••@magellan.net.in | www.magellantravelservices.com | G C Asirwad #3 Mcnichols Road Chetpet | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600031 | |
| 54 | Thalir Technology | Balasubramaniyan P | +91 99626 XXXXX | 044-3006XXXX | th•••••••@yahoo.com | www.thalirtech.com | No. 9/11 Ganghi Nagar Main Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600032 | |
| 55 | Wintek Electronics | C.D. Sakthivel | +91 98410 XXXXX | 044-6565XXXX | wi••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.wintekindia.com | No. 168 G-7 Eldams Road Alwarpet, Near Eldams Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600018 | |
| 56 | Fernandez Hospital (p) Ltd | Dr Evita Fernandez | Nursing Homes | +91 98850 XXXXX | 040-2475XXXX | in•••@fernandezhospital.com | www.fernandezhospital.com | Majestic Apartments, 4-1-1230, Putlibowli Bogulkunta | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 |
| 57 | Image Health Care Ltd | C Venkateswara Rao | Nursing Homes | +91 96523 XXXXX | 040-2375XXXX | in•••@imagehospitals.com | www.imagehospitals.com | Image House, 8-3-903/F/12 13, Behind Chermas | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500016 |
| 58 | Indo American Cancer Institute & Research Centre | Dr Rama Mohan Reddy V | Nursing Homes | +91 98480 XXXXX | 040-2355XXXX | in•••@induscancer.com | www.induscancer.com | Road No 14, Near Lv Prasad Eye Hospital, Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 59 | Omega Hospitals | Leeladhar Kumbla | Private Hospitals | +91 98480 XXXXX | 040-2355XXXX | om•••••••••••@bsnl.in | www.omegahospital.org | Mla Colony Main Road, Road No 12, Telangana, Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 60 | Star Hospitals | Dr Gobi Chand Manan | Private Hospitals | +91 90001 XXXXX | 040-4477XXXX | in•••@starhospitals.in | www.starhospitals.in | (a Unit of Unimed Health Care Pvt Ltd) 8-2-596/5, Road NO.10 Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person45%
- Designation4%
- Type60%
- Mobile61%
- Alternate mobile13%
- Landline61%
- Email51%
- Website10%
- Address93%
- Locality60%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code84%
Top cities
- Mumbai4,008
- Pune2,047
- Bengaluru1,995
- Jaipur1,586
- Delhi1,301
- Hyderabad965
- Chennai721
- Vadodara590
- Ahmedabad550
- New Delhi446
By type
- Private Hospitals5,071
- Nursing Homes & Clinics2,126
- General Hospitals1,146
- Ayurvedic Medicine1,068
- Nursing Homes499
- Eye Hospitals391
- Ayurveda Hospitals353
- Nursing Home270
- Orthopaedic Clinics & Hospitals189
- Website Designers for Hospital155
- Fertility Clinics113
- S- Child Care103
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Hospitals & Nursing Homes or only the part you need.
By type
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
23,944 contacts