Hospitals & Nursing Homes in Maharashtra

7,449contacts
72%mobile
38%email

Hospitals & Nursing Homes in Maharashtra

Healthcare · State list

7,449 businesses across 38 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Private and general hospitals, nursing homes and maternity, eye, orthopaedic and multispeciality hospitals, with the hospital name, a contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Hospital suppliers, medical equipment makers, hospital software companies and linen or housekeeping services go after hospital accounts with it.

Guide: Hospitals list and database in India, with contact details

Maharashtra 38 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Private HospitalsNursing Homes & ClinicsGeneral HospitalsAyurvedic MedicineAyurveda HospitalsNursing Home

About this list

This list has 7,449 hospitals & nursing homes in Maharashtra with contact details. 72% have a mobile number, 38% an email address, 67% a landline and 7% a website. 93% come with a street address, 51% with the contact person's name and 80% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 38 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (4,008), Pune (2,047) and Thane (387), followed by Nagpur, Nashik and Navi Mumbai.

By type, the biggest groups are Private Hospitals (2,207), Nursing Homes & Clinics (467) and General Hospitals (342).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 7,449 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many hospitals & nursing homes are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 7,449 hospitals & nursing homes in Maharashtra with contact details, 72% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of hospitals & nursing homes in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 7,449 contacts, 72% with a mobile number and 38% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most hospitals & nursing homes?

Mumbai (4,008), Pune (2,047), Thane (387), Nagpur (173) and Nashik (120).

Is there a free hospitals & nursing homes list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Type MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Akshay Childrens Hospital and Maternity Home ug••••@yahoo.in Near Cosmic Hsg Socirty, Balikashram RoadAhmed NagarMaharashtra414003
2 Dr Bade Hospital dr•••••••••••••@gmail.com Savedi Road, Opp Hotel OberoiAhmed NagarMaharashtra414001
3 Dr Sunil Jadhav Hospital dr••••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com 244, Chaupati KaranjaAhmed NagarMaharashtra414001
4 Gajanan Hospital en••••••••@rediffmail.com Opp Sarvoday Colony, Satbhai Mala, Delhi GateAhmed NagarMaharashtra414001
5 Khalkar Hospital kh•••••••••••••@gmail.com Opp Ymca Ground, Sattha Colony Station RoadAhmed NagarMaharashtra414001
6 Dirghayu HospitalKirankumar Alone Private Hospitals +91 95038 XXXXX0240-227XXXXki•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Bajranj Chowk, Khulatabad, Opposite Bhadra Maruti MandirAurangabadMaharashtra431101
7 Lalchand Mangal Das Soni Gems and JewellersDhananjay Soni +91 91584 XXXXXdh••••••••••••@gmail.com www.lmsjewellers.com Plot No. 25 Cts No. 131/61/1, Near Jalna RoadAurangabadMaharashtra431001
8 Mathura Maternity and Nursing HomeBalaji Khoje Private Hospitals +91 94208 XXXXX0240-244XXXXma•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Sutgirini Shivaji Nagar Road, Opp Abhyuday Co Operative BankAurangabadMaharashtra431001
9 Seth Nandlal Dhoot HospitalDr V D Borgaonkar Nursing Homes 0240-248XXXXco•••••@dhoothospital.com # A-1, MIDC, Maharashtra, Prakash Nagar MukundwadiAurangabadMaharashtra431210
10 Zensoft Research CenterMr Satish Atakare 0240-234XXXXsa••••@zensoft.org www.zensoft.org Opp Akashwani, Jalna RoadAurangabadMaharashtra431001
11 Amrutdhara Kerali Panchakarma ClinicDr Amit Chaudhari Private Hospitals +91 94222 XXXXX0257-228XXXXam••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Plot NO-7, Alhad Aradhana Colony, Near Girna Water TankJalgaonMaharashtra425001
12 Ekveera HospitalSanjay Patil Private Hospitals +91 98231 XXXXX0257-221XXXXmr•••••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Aakashwani Chowk, Jalgaon H O, Behind Vyankatesh TempleJalgaonMaharashtra425001
13 Mauli HospitalJeevan Pati Private Hospitals +91 92723 XXXXXdr•••••••••@yahoo.com Pachora Taluka Varsidy Village, Gokhari, VarangaonJalgaonMaharashtra425306
14 Rugnaseva Surgical & Maternity HospitalSujata Mhajan Private Hospitals +91 94234 XXXXX0257-222XXXXdr••••••••••••••@gmail.com Natraj Takies Road, Jalgaon H O, Near New Bus StandJalgaonMaharashtra425001
15 Sujay HospitaSunil Private Hospitals +91 98229 XXXXX0257-222XXXXsu•••••••••••@yahoo.com Parikh Park, Jalgaon H O, Near Main Telephone Exchange, Behind New Bus StandJalgaonMaharashtra425001
16 Apple Hospital and Research Institute Ltd ap••••••••••@rediffmail.com 804, 805 2, Circuit House Kdamwadi Road, Maharashtra, Bhosale WadiKolhapurMaharashtra416003
17 Harts Mri & Spiral Ct ScanDr Ravinder Kler Private Hospitals +91 98110 XXXXXdr••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Property No 19 C, Ua Block, Bungalow Road, Near Malka Ganj CrossingKolhapurMaharashtra416117
18 Ishan Hospital is•••••••••••••@gmail.com Pratiraj Complex, Opp Pitali Ganapati Mandir, Maharashtra, Tarabai ParkKolhapurMaharashtra416003
19 Joshi Hospital & Dialysis Centre jo•••••••••••••@gmail.com NO:23, Datta Colony, Opp Rajesh Motors, Kawala NakaKolhapurMaharashtra416003
20 Kolhapur Institute of Orthopaedics & Trauma Hospital dr••••••••••@kiothospital.org Behind Hotel Tourist, Near S.T. Stand, New ShahupuriKolhapurMaharashtra416001
21 Guru Nanak Hospital & Research CentrePreeti Private Hospitals +91 98906 XXXXX022-2659XXXXgn••••@vsnl.com www.gurunanakhospital.in S 341, Phase-I GIDC Estae, Near Chetna CollegeMumbaiMaharashtra400051
22 Hn CareHarshil Gadani +91 98201 XXXXX022-6450XXXXpu•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hncare.co.in 01 Chedda Sadan Gr. Floor Next To Reliance Energy Shimpoli Road Borivali WestMumbaiMaharashtra400092
23 Ishaan GraphicsKaushal V. Chitalia +91 98338 XXXXX022-2102XXXXsa•••••••@gmail.com www.ishaangraphics.com Shop No. 8 Devi Krupa Building No. 2 Gaurishankar Wadi No. 1 near Jain Temple, Pantnagar Ghatkopar EastMumbaiMaharashtra400075
24 Shalby ClinicDigant Trivedi Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 95743 XXXXX079-4020XXXXin•••@shalby.org www.shalby.org Ground Floor, New Moon Light Complex, 11, Hallo Majra Chandigarh Gpo, Near Vishal HallMumbaiMaharashtra400069
25 Time Otc ChemSachin Shah +91 98215 XXXXX022-2405XXXXti•••••@gmail.com www.timeotcchem.com No. 103 Building No. 6 Jogani Industrial ComplexMumbaiMaharashtra400022
26 Abhinav Multispeciality HospitalSudhir Bhatnagar Private Hospitals +91 98231 XXXXX0712-264XXXXab••••••@rediffmail.com Nayanakasha, Near Petrol PumpNagpurMaharashtra440017
27 Center Point HospitalShishir Kolhe Private Hospitals +91 98230 XXXXX0712-255XXXXsh••••••••••@gmail.com Near Medical College SquareNagpurMaharashtra440012
28 Jhunjhunwala HospitalVarsha Jhunjhunwala Private Hospitals +91 93265 XXXXX0712-276XXXXvr••••••••@yahoo.co.in Jagnath Road, Bhavsar Chowk, Near Hotel India SonNagpurMaharashtra440002
29 Occimo System LimitedJeet +91 96658 XXXXX0712-228XXXXco•••••@occimosystem.com www.occimosystem.com No. 49 Ganesh Colony Ranapratap Nagar, Near Ranapratap SquareNagpurMaharashtra440022
30 Pristellar Technologies Private LimitedRahul Thakur +91 98604 XXXXXpr••••••••@gmail.com www.pristellar.com No. 59 Perfect Co Operative Housing Society Pannase Layout, Swalambi Nagar near Rachana MadhukoshNagpurMaharashtra440022
31 Automakers Body Pvt. LtdMr Jagjeetsingh Marwah +91 98225 XXXXX0253-560XXXXin•••@automakersindia.com www.automakersindia.com H-26, MIDC Area, Satpur, NasikNashikMaharashtra422007
32 Bhavik GroupPinkesh Shah +91 97650 XXXXX0253-231XXXXpi••••••••••@gmail.com www.bhavikgroup.com Bhavik Capital 3rd Floor Off Sharanpur Road, Opp Kulkarni GardenNashikMaharashtra422002
33 Indorewala ENT HospitalDr Yusuf Private Hospitals +91 98238 XXXXX0253-258XXXXin••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.indorewala.com Gaikwad Nagar, Behind Mahamarg Bus StandNashikMaharashtra422002
34 Life Care HospitalDr Umesh Marathe +91 93715 XXXXX0253-237XXXXli••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.lifecarehospital.com NO:1, Sapthagiri Complex, Agra HighwayNashikMaharashtra422009
35 Shiv ElectronicsSunil Pagar +91 93707 XXXXX0253-660XXXXsh••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shivelectronic.com Gala No. 216 Plot No. 23/24 Gangamai Complex MIDC SatpurNashikMaharashtra422008
36 Harish HospitalDr Kulkarni Jayshree Private Hospitals +91 98215 XXXXX022-2770XXXXha•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.harishhospital.com Pt No 22, Sec 3, Near Rajiv Gandhi Bridge, Maharashtra, Nerul (e)Navi MumbaiMaharashtra400706
37 Niramay HospitalSantosh Private Hospitals +91 93210 XXXXX022-6526XXXXni•••••••@gmail.com www.niramayahospital.com Rushab Complex, Sector 4, Next Bal Bharti SchoolNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410210
38 Om Navjeevan HospitalSantosh Private Hospitals 022-2774XXXXom••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.omnavjeevan.com Sector 21Navi MumbaiMaharashtra410210
39 Sharda ENT HospitalDr Sharad Bhalekar Private Hospitals +91 93226 XXXXX022-2770XXXXsh••••••••••••@gmail.com www.navimumbaientcare.com 17, Ambika Shopping Centre, Sec, Above Samadhan RestaurantNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400706
40 Thanawala's ClinicDr U J Thanawala Private Hospitals 022-2779XXXXth••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.thanawalamaternity.com Ground Floor Rosewood Society, 2003-01-02, Sector 2, Opposite Minimahal HotelNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400701
41 Deendayal Memorial HospitalParag B Mular General Hospitals +91 98229 XXXXX020-2565XXXXpa•••••••••@hotmail.com www.deendayalhospital.com Deendayal Hospital, 926, Tukaram Paduka Chowk, Fergusson College Road, Near Moze SchoolPuneMaharashtra411004
42 Kotbagi HospitalJethanand Private Hospitals +91 99224 XXXXX020-2588XXXXin•••@kotbagihospital.com www.kotbagihospital.com 163, D P Road, Opposite Dav Public SchoolPuneMaharashtra411007
43 Medipoint HospitalShivram Bhonagiri Private Hospitals +91 93711 XXXXX020-3984XXXXme•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.medipointhospital.org 241/1, D P Road, Baner Boundary, Near Sai HeritagePuneMaharashtra411007
44 Ruby Hall ClinicPoonam Chavan Private Hospitals +91 98260 XXXXX020-2612XXXXin•••@rubyhall.com www.rubyhall.com Plot NO-33, Phase I, Rajeev Gandhi Infotech Park, HinjawadiPuneMaharashtra411001
45 Thunder WorldHemant Jadhav +91 93701 XXXXX020-6682XXXXsa••••••••••@gmail.com www.thunderworld.in Gate No. 201 T. W. T. C. Compound Rajiv Gandhi, Info Tech Park Phase - 3 Hinjewadi, Near T. W. T. C. CompoundPuneMaharashtra411057
46 Amar Hospital am••••••••••••••@gmail.com Pt No 27, Sector 10, Ganesh Visarjan, Maharashtra, Talao Road, Kalamboli, Navi MumbaiRaigad(mh)Maharashtra410218
47 Jakhotia Nursing Home 02192-26XXXXja••••••••@gmail.com Shastri Nagar, Near Gurudwar & Haripratap Lodge, KhopoliRaigad(mh)Maharashtra410203
48 Laxmi ICU and Nursing Centre la••••••••••••••@gmail.com Opp Raigad Bazar, Near Ice Factory, Shreebag No 3, Alibag-RaigadRaigad(mh)Maharashtra402201
49 Mauli Accident and General Hospital ho•••••••••••@gmail.com Neelkanth Height, Plot No. 104A, 1st Floor, Sector-14, Kamothe, Maharashtra, Navi Mumbai, RaigardRaigad(mh)Maharashtra410209
50 Sunrise Multispeciality Hospital - Kamothe su••••••••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com # Shiva Kalpataru Arcade 1, Maharashtra, Plot 1, Sect 17, KamotheRaigad(mh)Maharashtra410209
51 Anjali Mane Hospital General Hospitals +91 98904 XXXXX02164-27XXXXas••••@rediffmail.com 9, Purva, Gajana Housing Society, Gokhale Road, Near Ncc OfficeSataraMaharashtra415110
52 Babar HospitalSatish Babar Private Hospitals +91 94220 XXXXX02167-22XXXXdr••••••••••••@gmail.com Songirwadi, Dhoom Colony, Near Dack Banglow Road, Guest House RoadSataraMaharashtra412803
53 Ghorpade Memorial HospitalDattraya Bapurao Ghorpade Private Hospitals +91 98221 XXXXX02167-22XXXXdg••••••••@yahoo.in 1269, Ramdoh Ali, Opposite Ram RathSataraMaharashtra412803
54 Palve Hospital Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 94211 XXXXX02378-23XXXXaj••••••@gmail.com Pachvad Road, Javli, Opp High SchoolSataraMaharashtra415514
55 Shreyas HospitalShashikant Kumbhar Private Hospitals +91 94224 XXXXX02162-27XXXXsh••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Chandani Chowk Mayani Taluka Khatav, Near Vitthal MandirSataraMaharashtra415002
56 Ankoor Pain ClinicDr Chitranjan Das Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 98200 XXXXX022-2760XXXXda•••@ankoorclinic.com www.ankoorclinic.com Ground Floor, Shop No 30, Maruti Enclave, Sector No 8, Opposite Yash ParadiseThaneMaharashtra400708
57 Cardinal Gracious Memorial HospitalSachin Private Hospitals +91 99204 XXXXX0250-232XXXXcg•••••••••@hotmail.com www.cardinalgrasiashospital.com Flat No 602, Wing I Rashmi Classic, Maharashtra, 6 L Achole VasaiThaneMaharashtra401201
58 Hotel SharanamMr Mansukh V. Barai 022-2582XXXXin•••@hotelsharanam.com www.hotelsharanam.com Eastern Express Highway Service Road, Near New RTO, Opp Ramkrishna Nagar, Thane (w)ThaneMaharashtra400604
59 Rajeshree SurgicalsGirish Shah +91 98693 XXXXX022-2819XXXX9r•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com B- 103/104 Valansia House Gomes Street, Near Old Agarwal Hospital Opposite ChurchThaneMaharashtra401101
60 Shreyas HospitalSujata Private Hospitals +91 98230 XXXXX0250-233XXXXsh•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shreyahospital.com Drseam Hose Sai Nagar, Vasai Road(w)ThaneMaharashtra401301

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person51%
  • Designation2%
  • Type71%
  • Mobile72%
  • Alternate mobile16%
  • Landline67%
  • Email38%
  • Website7%
  • Address93%
  • Locality57%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code80%

Top cities

  • Mumbai4,008
  • Pune2,047
  • Thane387
  • Nagpur173
  • Nashik120
  • Navi Mumbai64
  • Aurangabad55
  • Kolhapur39
  • Raigad(mh)39
  • Satara35

By type

  • Private Hospitals2,207
  • Nursing Homes & Clinics467
  • General Hospitals342
  • Ayurvedic Medicine332
  • Ayurveda Hospitals162
  • Nursing Home124
  • Eye Hospitals115
  • Nursing Homes85
  • S Private61
  • Orthopaedic Clinics & Hospitals56
  • Fertility Clinics36
  • Skin Institutes & Hospitals35

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

7,449 contacts