Hospitals & Nursing Homes in Karnataka

2,458contacts
79%mobile
47%email

Hospitals & Nursing Homes in Karnataka

Healthcare · State list

2,458 businesses across 32 cities and towns of Karnataka, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Private and general hospitals, nursing homes and maternity, eye, orthopaedic and multispeciality hospitals, with the hospital name, a contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Hospital suppliers, medical equipment makers, hospital software companies and linen or housekeeping services go after hospital accounts with it.

Guide: Hospitals list and database in India, with contact details

Karnataka 32 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Private HospitalsNursing Homes & ClinicsAyurvedic MedicineGeneral HospitalsAyurveda HospitalsEye Hospitals

About this list

This list has 2,458 hospitals & nursing homes in Karnataka with contact details. 79% have a mobile number, 47% an email address, 59% a landline and 16% a website. 95% come with a street address, 61% with the contact person's name and 94% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 32 cities and towns; the most are in Bengaluru (1,995), Mysuru (73) and Bengaluru Urban (40), followed by Hubballi, Mangaluru and Dharward.

By type, the biggest groups are Private Hospitals (638), Nursing Homes & Clinics (464) and Ayurvedic Medicine (240).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 2,458 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many hospitals & nursing homes are there in Karnataka?

This list has 2,458 hospitals & nursing homes in Karnataka with contact details, 79% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of hospitals & nursing homes in Karnataka?

Download this list in Excel: 2,458 contacts, 79% with a mobile number and 47% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Karnataka have the most hospitals & nursing homes?

Bengaluru (1,995), Mysuru (73), Bengaluru Urban (40), Hubballi (31) and Mangaluru (27).

Is there a free hospitals & nursing homes list PDF for Karnataka?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Type MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Deccan Medical CentreDr Ramesh P Doddanavar Nursing Homes +91 98440 XXXXX0831-243XXXXin•••@deccanmedicalcentre.com www.deccanmedicalcentre.com Goods Shed Road, Railway Over Bridge, Karnataka, Vantamuri Colony M M Extn, DtBelagaviKarnataka590001
2 Jangu ClinicDr Gous Y Shaikh Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 98447 XXXXX0831-420XXXXdr•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Kacheri Road, Near Tashildar OfficeBelagaviKarnataka590002
3 Kasbekar Metgud ClinicMetgud B H Private Hospitals +91 98452 XXXXX0831-247XXXXdr••••••••••@yahoo.com Near Fort LakeBelagaviKarnataka590016
4 P4U Healthcare ServicesMr Dr Prashant Dr Anupam Dr Supriya Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 88849 XXXXX0831-494XXXXp4•••••••••••@gmail.com 194/B-2, C D Deshmukh Road, Opposite Hotel ArpanBelagaviKarnataka590006
5 Yash HospitalDr Snajeev Pati General Hospitals +91 98441 XXXXX0831-421XXXXya•••••••••••••@yahoo.com 4924/3BelagaviKarnataka590001
6 Apollo HospitalsDr Umapathy Panalaya Private Hospitals +91 99002 XXXXX080-2630XXXXen•••••@apollohospitals.com www.apollohospitals.com No: 15, Shaffi Mohamed Road, Thousand Lights, Tamil Nadu, Wallace GardenBengaluruKarnataka560076
7 Columbia Asia HospitalRamya Nursing Homes +91 98451 XXXXX080-4021XXXXve••••••@columbiaasia.com www.columbiaasia.com Block A, 26/1, Brigade Gateway Subramanyanagar Industrial Suburb, Near RajajinagarBengaluruKarnataka560038
8 Telexair Telecom Private LimitedSathyan +91 70226 XXXXX080-4099XXXXsa••••@telexair.in www.telexair.in #54 Nama Aurore South End Road Nagasandra Circle BasavangudiBengaluruKarnataka560004
9 The Bangalore HospitalDr Rashmi Private Hospitals +91 99001 XXXXX080-4118XXXXin•••@bangalorehospital.co.in www.bangalorehospital.co.in No: 202, R.V. Road, Near South End Circle, Karnataka, BasavangudiBengaluruKarnataka560004
10 Vedam Ayurvedic Multi Speciality HospitalShethan Ayurveda Hospitals +91 98862 XXXXX080-4120XXXXan••••••••••@gmail.com www.vedamayurved.co.in 1126, Jaraganahalli Kanakpura Main Road, Near Jayadeva HospitalBengaluruKarnataka560029
11 Abhishek Netradhama co•••••@abhisheknethradhama.com HIG 2024, 3rd B Cross, B Sector, Opposite National Public School, Near SBI Bank Yelahanka New TownBengaluru UrbanKarnataka560160
12 Apollo Bengaluru Cradle Limited co•••••••@apollocradle.com NO.58.5TH Cross, 18th Main Dhanlakshmi Bank BuildingBengaluru UrbanKarnataka560095
13 Apollo Hospitals, Bangalore ba•••••••@apollohospitals.com 154/11, Opp, I.I.M, Bannerghatta RoadBengaluru UrbanKarnataka560076
14 Apollo Speciality Hospital be•••••••@apollohospitals.com 21/2, 14th Cross, 3rd Block, JayanagarBengaluru UrbanKarnataka560011
15 Zion Hospital and Research Centre Pvt. LtdDr Santhosh Private Hospitals 080-4351XXXXin•••@zionhospitals.com www.zionhospitals.com NO.1, 1 Cross Rananurthy RoadBengaluru UrbanKarnataka560084
16 Apoorva HospitalGeetha H N Private Hospitals +91 90088 XXXXX08192-25XXXXap•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.apoorvahospital.com 3rd Main 9th CrossDavangereKarnataka577002
17 Bapuji Dental College & HospitalM Prabhakar Sheety Principal Private Hospitals 08192-22XXXXpr•••••••@bapujidental.edu www.bapujidental.edu 326DavangereKarnataka577004
18 City Central Hospital (p) LtdH L Subba Rao Nursing Homes 08192-25XXXXcc••••@yahoo.co.in NO.17, Akka Mahadevi Road, P.J. ExtensionDavangereKarnataka570002
19 City Central Hospital Private LimitedL Krishna Murthy Private Hospitals +91 99725 XXXXX08192-25XXXXci•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.citycentralhospital.org 17, Akkamahadevi Road, Near Old Kamadhenu HotelDavangereKarnataka577002
20 Purantar HospitalPrabhu Purantar Private Hospitals +91 89707 XXXXX08192-22XXXXpu•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Modhi Compound, 3rd Main CrossDavangereKarnataka577004
21 Hebsur HospitalHebsur Narayan 0836-235XXXXhe••••••••••••@gmail.com "narayan", Deshpande Nagar, Karnataka, Tq Hubli, Dist DharwadDharwardKarnataka580029
22 Lifeline 24*7 ICU and Hospital li•••••••••@gmail.com Shivasheel Multiplex, Opp New Bus Stand, Karnataka, Gokul Road, HubliDharwardKarnataka580030
23 M.M. Joshi Eye Institute 0836-222XXXXmm•••••••••••@rediffmail.com Gokul Road, Karnataka, Unkal Hosur Road, Kmc Society HubliDharwardKarnataka580021
24 Vasan Eye Care Hospital - Dharwad ve••••••••••@gmail.com Bikkannavar Building, Opp Hotel Hoysala, Pb Road, Karnataka, DharwadDharwardKarnataka580001
25 Vasan Eye Care Hospital-Hubli 0836-425XXXXva••••••@yahoo.co.in S/o Somanathsa, A/p 2nd Main 1st Cross, Deshpande Nagar, Karnataka, Tq Hubli, Dist DharwadDharwardKarnataka580029
26 Dr Miraj Gynac Endoscopy and Infertility ClinicDr Govind P Miraj Private Hospitals +91 98440 XXXXX0836-225XXXXgo•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Dugani Building, Vivekananda Hospital RoadHubballiKarnataka580029
27 Hubli Assisted Conception Centre Pvt LtdGovind Miraj Private Hospitals +91 97431 XXXXX0836-225XXXXba•••••••••@yahoo.in Liberty Arcade 2nd Floor, Ward Number 1 472/A, Opposite Vivekanand HospitalHubballiKarnataka580029
28 Mathoshree Siddamma Pattansettar HospitalShettar Private Hospitals +91 99015 XXXXX0836-425XXXXma•••••••@ymail.com G V Limbikai Building, Near Oppositte BannigidaHubballiKarnataka580030
29 Sri Balaji Kidney Stone HospitalRatan B Raikar Private Hospitals +91 96202 XXXXX0836-235XXXXba••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Bhavani Arcade, 3rd Floor, Opposite Old Bus StandHubballiKarnataka580029
30 Yavagal Healthcare FoundationMurugesh Yavagal Private Hospitals +91 93417 XXXXX0836-237XXXXdr•••••••@rediffmail.com www.yavagaldental.com Vidya Nagar, Behind Hotel HansHubballiKarnataka580031
31 Deccan Hospital de••••••••••••@gmail.com Opp Ksrtc Depot, Vinayaka Extension, Karnataka, Chintamani Market Narayanappa Ak ColonyKolarKarnataka563125
32 Jeevan Hospital je••••••••••••••••@gmail.com B.B. Road, Chickballapur, Karnataka, GudibandeKolarKarnataka562101
33 Manasa Hospital ma••••••••••@gmail.com Behind Vani Talkies, B B Road, Karnataka, ChikkaballapurKolarKarnataka562101
34 Manasa Hospital - Gowribidanur ma•••••••••••••@ymail.com Bh Road, Gowribidanur, ChekkabalapuraKolarKarnataka561208
35 New Kamadhenu Nursing HomePrabhat General Hospitals +91 94480 XXXXX08152-22XXXXdr•••••••@yahoo.in M K Road, Opposite. Sharada TalkiesKolarKarnataka563101
36 Das Promotions Home Nursing ServiceAnil Das Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 98456 XXXXX0824-243XXXXda••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Sri Satya Sai Complex, Near MoMangaluruKarnataka575001
37 Shaffi Ayurvedic Nursing Home and ClinicDr Zainuddin Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 94481 XXXXX0824-224XXXXsh•••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Pakkaladka Bajal PostMangaluruKarnataka575027
38 Sweet ClinicDr Gururaja Rao Private Hospitals +91 77600 XXXXX0824-241XXXXdo••••@sweetclinic.in www.sweetclinic.in 1st Floor, Above Balmatta Scan Center, Opposite Juice JunctionMangaluruKarnataka575001
39 Unity Health ComplexDeepak Shetty Private Hospitals +91 95389 XXXXX0824-424XXXXin•••@unityhospital.in www.unityhospital.in Post Box No: 535, Flanir Road, Kankanady, Karnataka, Highland Coffee Works, Highland FalnirMangaluruKarnataka575002
40 Yenepoya Speciality HospitalDr Mohamod Thahir Private Hospitals +91 98450 XXXXX0824-423XXXXho••••••@yenepoya.org www.yenepoya.org K S Rao Road Kodailbail, Near Prabhath TheatreMangaluruKarnataka575003
41 Asha Kiran HospitalDr Swamy Private Hospitals +91 98351 XXXXX0821-428XXXXas••••••••@gmail.com www.ashakirana.org CA-1, Ring Road Hebbal Industrial Housing Area, Next To Jk Tyres PlantMysuruKarnataka570016
42 Mithi Surgery HospitalVictor Private Hospitals +91 93421 XXXXX0821-242XXXXmi••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.mithysurgery.in Ramanuja Road, Opposite To Sbm Bank near Jss HospitalMysuruKarnataka570004
43 Priyadarshini General HospitalDr Umashamanna General Hospitals +91 94480 XXXXX0821-241XXXXin•••@priyadarshinigeneralhospital.org www.priyadarshinigeneralhospital.org 13, 7th Main 4th CrossMysuruKarnataka570020
44 River View HospitalSwithin S Private Hospitals +91 96202 XXXXX0821-251XXXXsw•••••@riverviewhospital.in www.riverviewhospital.in 9, Ring Road Hebbal Industra, Beside Hebbal LakeMysuruKarnataka570016
45 Urotech DevicesChittaranjan Shetty P Private Hospitals +91 98441 XXXXX0821-240XXXXin•••@urotechdevices.com www.urotechdevices.com 276, Hebbal Industrial Area MainMysuruKarnataka570018
46 Nanjappa Life CareAvinash D B Private Hospitals +91 98801 XXXXX08182-27XXXXav•••••@nanjappahospitals.com 5619, Gadikoppa Sagar RoadShivamoggaKarnataka577205
47 Sagar Nursing Home and Laser Centre dr•••••••••@yahoo.co.in Near Jail Circle, Achut Rao Lay-OutShivamoggaKarnataka577201
48 Sindhu Urology HospitalRajeev Pandurangi Private Hospitals +91 92424 XXXXX08182-27XXXXra••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Syndicate Bank Building 1st Floor, Rmr Road DurgigudiShivamoggaKarnataka577201
49 Sri Basaveshwara HospitalDr Y S Manjunath +91 98440 XXXXX08182-22XXXXma•••••••••@sify.com www.sbhshimoga.com 1st Cross Tilak Nagar, Near Oppo Ganesha TmplesShivamoggaKarnataka577201
50 Vivekanada Hospital & Maternity HomeMahendra Private Hospitals +91 98441 XXXXX08182-22XXXXvi•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 46, Thilak NagarShivamoggaKarnataka577201
51 Adhi Health CareDr Shinivas Murthy M D Nursing Homes & Clinics +91 99644 XXXXXsr••••••••••@gmail.com www.adhihealth.com 1st Foor Chethana, S S Puram Main Road, Opp of Axis Bank AtmTumakuruKarnataka572102
52 Akshara Eye FoundationDr Srinivas Private Hospitals +91 94486 XXXXX0816-227XXXXdr••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 6052, Railway Station Road, Opposite CorporationTumakuruKarnataka572102
53 Ninad Prithvi HospitalShasidhara Private Hospitals +91 99022 XXXXX0816-227XXXXni•••••@gmail.com M G Road, Behind Krishna TheatreTumakuruKarnataka572101
54 Shridevi Hospital 0816-227XXXXsd••••••@indiatimes.com 1st Cross MG Road, Tumkur, Karnataka, Gubbi TqTumakuruKarnataka572101
55 Shridevi Institute of Medical Sciences and Research Hospital in•••••••@shridevimedical.org NH-04, Sira Road, Karnataka, New Extension HeggereTumakuruKarnataka572106
56 Chinmayi HospitalDr Umesh Puthran Private Hospitals 08254-23XXXXch••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Church RoadUdupiKarnataka576201
57 Gandhi HospitalDr Harishchandra Private Hospitals 0820-252XXXXga•••••••••••••@sify.com Manipal Road, Near Service Bus StandUdupiKarnataka576101
58 Lalith HospitalDr Vasudeva Somayaji Private Hospitals 0820-252XXXXdr••••••••••@gmail.com Raglalith BuildingUdupiKarnataka576101
59 Sri Manjunatha HospitalM V Kulal 08254-23XXXXsr•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com NO-430/V, Main Road, Karnataka, Monappa Nilaya, Yadadady, Mathyedy Post, KundapuraUdupiKarnataka576201
60 Vinaya HospitalDr Vishwanath Shetty Private Hospitals 08254-23XXXXvi••••••••••••@gmail.com Main RoadUdupiKarnataka576201

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person61%
  • Designation4%
  • Type79%
  • Mobile79%
  • Alternate mobile17%
  • Landline59%
  • Email47%
  • Website16%
  • Address95%
  • Locality74%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code94%

Top cities

  • Bengaluru1,995
  • Mysuru73
  • Bengaluru Urban40
  • Hubballi31
  • Mangaluru27
  • Dharward18
  • Belagavi16
  • Udupi16
  • Davangere15
  • Kolar14

By type

  • Private Hospitals638
  • Nursing Homes & Clinics464
  • Ayurvedic Medicine240
  • General Hospitals112
  • Ayurveda Hospitals99
  • Eye Hospitals71
  • Orthopaedic Clinics & Hospitals40
  • Skin Institutes & Hospitals33
  • Nursing Homes31
  • S- Child Care24
  • Fertility Clinics20
  • Ity Solution- Turnkey Projects17

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

2,458 contacts