Car Repair Garages & Workshops in Tamil Nadu

1,677contacts
95%mobile
19%email

Car Repair Garages & Workshops in Tamil Nadu

Retail & Shops · State list

1,677 businesses across 13 cities and towns of Tamil Nadu, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

Tamil Nadu 13 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Car RepairAir Compressor and Garage Equipments

About this list

This list has 1,677 car repair garages & workshops in Tamil Nadu with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 19% an email address and 10% a landline. 99% come with a street address, 29% with the contact person's name and 99% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 13 cities and towns; the most are in Chennai (574), Coimbatore (189) and Salem (98), followed by Tiruchirappalli, Madurai and Erode.

Tamil Nadu's list is the 2nd largest of the 9 states with a car repair garages & workshops list in Starleads' data, after Maharashtra (3,010).

By category, the biggest groups are Car Repair (1,676) and Air Compressor and Garage Equipments (1).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 1,677 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many car repair garages & workshops are there in Tamil Nadu?

This list has 1,677 car repair garages & workshops in Tamil Nadu with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of car repair garages & workshops in Tamil Nadu?

Download this list in Excel: 1,677 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 19% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Tamil Nadu have the most car repair garages & workshops?

Chennai (574), Coimbatore (189), Salem (98), Tiruchirappalli (94) and Madurai (55).

Which state in India has the most car repair garages & workshops?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (3,010), Tamil Nadu (1,677), Karnataka (1,608). Tamil Nadu is 2nd of 9 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free car repair garages & workshops list PDF for Tamil Nadu?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Auto CareShanthi L Car Repair +91 98841 XXXXX044-2497XXXXph•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in No 11, 3rd Street Royapettah High RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600004
2 B G Sekar Auto GarageManager Car Repair +91 98417 XXXXX044-6566XXXXbg•••••••@gmail.com No 23, Thiruveedhi Amman Koil Street, Near Koyambedu SignalChennaiTamil Nadu600106
3 German Motor WorksImayavaramban Car Repair +91 98412 XXXXX044-3318XXXXim••••••@gmail.com No 685, Radial Road, Vedudalai Nagar, S Kolathur, Near KovilambakkamChennaiTamil Nadu600117
4 Muscle Mechanic Fitness StudioN. Prakash Car Repair +91 98843 XXXXX044-4204XXXXmm••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in No 147, Sridevi Garden Road Tirupathi Nagar, Near Friends Park HotelChennaiTamil Nadu600087
5 Sri Ganesh Auto WorksK Ganesh Car Repair +91 98414 XXXXX044-4353XXXXsr•••••••••••••@gmail.com No 14, Luz Church Road, Opposite Kamadhenu TheatreChennaiTamil Nadu600004
6 Vimal Car GarageKannadasan Car Repair +91 99411 XXXXX044-3306XXXXvi••••••••••••@gmail.com No 2-B, Red Hills Road Kallikuppam, Near Saraswathi SchoolChennaiTamil Nadu600053
7 Akil Auto CareRadhakrishnan D Car Repair +91 99949 XXXXX0422-244XXXXak••••••@gmail.com No. 146/A1, near Women Center Mettupalayam RoadCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641043
8 Auto CareManinder Singh Car Repair +91 95007 XXXXX0422-242XXXXau•••••••••@gmail.com Kannapa Complex, Grey Towers, Near Coimbatore CentralCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641018
9 Kumaran Auto CareVenkatesh Car Repair +91 98422 XXXXX0422-243XXXXku•••••••••••••@gmail.com No 350, Alagesan Road East Mettupalayam Road, Near Sriavanashilingam HscCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641043
10 Mobile MechanicN. Mahesh Car Repair +91 98432 XXXXXsr•••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 624/1-A, Thadagam Road, Opposite Kng Pudur Petrol Bunk, Aggarwal School Road, Ss Associates, Back Side SomayampalayamCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641025
11 Sri Kumaran Auto CareKarthikkeyan Car Repair +91 98422 XXXXX0422-256XXXXsk••••••@gmail.com 112-113 Mahatma Gandhi Road Kamadhenu Nagar, Kr Puram Avarampalayam, Near AvarampalayamCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641006
12 Barathi Kannan Diesel Auto Works Car Repair +91 95785 XXXXX Kambiyampet RoadCuddaloreTamil Nadu607001
13 Madhavan Auto Works Car Repair +91 99434 XXXXX NO.2, Imperial Road, Near Old TownCuddaloreTamil Nadu607003
14 Saravana Auto Care Car Repair +91 98941 XXXXX0414223XXXX No 12, Sanjeevirayan Koil StreetCuddaloreTamil Nadu607001
15 Smd Auto Works Car Repair +91 75982 XXXXX A Block, No 15, Jamiya Vaniga Valagam, Kaikati, Near LalpetCuddaloreTamil Nadu608303
16 Super Auto WorksPalani R P Car Repair +91 96009 XXXXX No 2 Imperial Road Near Balaji TheaterCuddaloreTamil Nadu607002
17 Jaisakthi Care All Car WorkshopDhamothrarans Car Repair +91 98427 XXXXXja•••••••••••@gmail.com 9, Perundurai Road, Erode - 638011, Near VeerappampalayamErodeTamil Nadu638012
18 Maruthi Auto CareMoorthy Car Repair +91 94430 XXXXXde•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Moorthy Complex, Kavindapaddi Main Road, Near Vasavi CollegeErodeTamil Nadu638316
19 New Venkateswara Borewell Mechanic Works & Rig ServiceSampath Kumar Car Repair +91 98438 XXXXXcl••••••@gmail.com No 16, Velampalayam, KunnathurErodeTamil Nadu638103
20 Shri Vignesh Auto Care Car Repair +91 98427 XXXXX0424227XXXXsh•••••••••••••@gmail.com No 3C/9 Svc Complex Ground Floor, Perundurai Road, Near VeerappampalayamErodeTamil Nadu638011
21 World Auto CareSasikumar Sasi Kumar Car Repair +91 98655 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com No 375, Anai Kattu Road, Near SurampattiErodeTamil Nadu638009
22 Balu Mechanic ShopBalusamy K Car Repair +91 98940 XXXXX 39 Gcr Complex Laxmipuram . Karur TnKarurTamil Nadu639001
23 Jailakshmi Auto Works Car Repair +91 99940 XXXXX Jailaxmi Auto Works Karur Salem New Bye Pass Road Vennai Malai Vengamedu Karur TnKarurTamil Nadu639006
24 Jailaxmi Auto Works & Agents Pvt Ltd Car Repair +91 99944 XXXXX New Byepass Road Vennamalai Post Vengamedu Karur TnKarurTamil Nadu639006
25 Sri Sakthi Auto Care (p)ltd, KarurRajendranperumal Car Repair +91 96597 XXXXXin•••••••••@yahoo.co.in 3/3/34, West Street, K. Maniyakaranpatty, Kannivadi(post), Dindigul(taluk&district), Tamil Nadu-624 705KarurTamil Nadu
26 Kerala Motor WorksAlagar Samy Car Repair +91 87540 XXXXXmg•••••••@gmail.com No. 120/4, Santosh Complex, Hms Colony, Theni Main RoadMaduraiTamil Nadu625016
27 Rathika Wheel Alignment & Water ServiceAnnakodi Car Repair +91 98439 XXXXXm.••••••••••••••••@gmail.com K Puliyankulam, SekkanuraniMaduraiTamil Nadu625001
28 Rolls Royce Auto CareKarthik Car Repair +91 99525 XXXXX0452-324XXXXka••••••@gmail.com No 11/109, Rananad Road, Anuppanady, Opp Karupasamy Koil ViraganurMaduraiTamil Nadu625009
29 Sri Vishnu Auto WorksVishnu Car Repair +91 94432 XXXXXvi•••••••••••@gmail.com No 21 A, 2nd Street, Madurai City, Behind Thirumana Naicken MahalMaduraiTamil Nadu625001
30 Vijay Auto GarageVijaya Kumar Car Repair +91 99655 XXXXX0452-237XXXXca••••••••••••@gmail.com Old No 61/1 New No 159, Tpk Road, Madurai Ho, Near Agrini Vasanth NagarMaduraiTamil Nadu625001
31 Bagawan Motor WorksHari Haran Car Repair +91 98427 XXXXX0427-233XXXXbm••••••@gmail.com No 1/260 Agpr Complex, Meyanoor Main Road, Near MeyyanurSalemTamil Nadu636004
32 Jailaxmi Auto Works & Agencies Pvt Ltd Car Repair +91 95009 XXXXX0427-227XXXXau••••••••••@gmail.com SF 46/1-C, Amani Kondalampatti Byepass Road, Near KondalampattiSalemTamil Nadu636010
33 Mrs Auto Garage Car Repair +91 98427 XXXXX0427-244XXXXmr•••••••••••@gmail.com NO.5/294-4, Meyyanur Block NO.-5, Kovai Bye Pass Road, Salem - 636005, Near State Bank ColonySalemTamil Nadu636009
34 New Maruthi Motor All Car Service CenterMaruti Mani Car Repair +91 97861 XXXXXma•••••••••••@gmail.com Sri Nagar, Kuranguchavadi Post, Near Five RoadSalemTamil Nadu636004
35 Sakthi GarageManager Car Repair +91 94434 XXXXXar•••••••@gmail.com Rajaram NagarSalemTamil Nadu636007
36 Cars Auto Works Car Repair +91 99408 XXXXXca•••••••@gmail.com Rajaghiri Main Road, Near RajaghiriThanjavurTamil Nadu614207
37 Durai Auto Garage Car Repair +91 90036 XXXXXdu••••••••@gmail.com NO.10, Rajappa Nagar, 1st Street, Mc RoadThanjavurTamil Nadu613007
38 Ezhil Auto GarageSrinivas Car Repair +91 96006 XXXXXvk•••••••••@gmail.com NO.16, Danial Thomas NagarThanjavurTamil Nadu613007
39 Sai Auto Garage Car Repair +91 96006 XXXXX Kollupettai StreetThanjavurTamil Nadu613001
40 Siva Sakthi Auto Works Car Repair +91 99521 XXXXX 2nd Street, Pilomeena NagarThanjavurTamil Nadu613001
41 Annai Motor Works Car Repair +91 94439 XXXXXla••••••@gmail.com No 103 A/18, Collector Office Road, Near Tiruchirappalli HoTiruchirappalliTamil Nadu620001
42 Faise Motor Works Car Repair +91 99441 XXXXXra•••••••••@gmail.com Thidugal Road, Near Tiruchirappalli HoTiruchirappalliTamil Nadu620001
43 Niyas Motor Works Car Repair +91 94430 XXXXX0431-246XXXX No 33 C 4, Near Tass, Near Bheema NagarTiruchirappalliTamil Nadu620001
44 S.R.V. Wheel AlignmentRadha Krishnan Car Repair +91 87546 XXXXXrk•••••••••••••@gmail.com NO.26/A3, Sathyam Apartments, Thanjavur Main RoadTiruchirappalliTamil Nadu620010
45 Sai Tyre Centre and Wheel Alignment Car Repair +91 98947 XXXXX0431-251XXXXma••••••••••••@yahoo.com No 1, Chennai Trunk Road, Near Chathiram Bus StandTiruchirappalliTamil Nadu620002
46 Ds Garage Car Repair +91 90034 XXXXXch•••••@gmail.com 76, 3rd East Main Road, Gandhi NagerVelloreTamil Nadu632001
47 Highway Auto CareShabeer Car Repair +91 98437 XXXXXts•••••••••@gmail.com Vellore Bangalore Highway, NH 4, Near ShenbakkamVelloreTamil Nadu632008
48 Lakshman Auto Works Car Repair +91 99448 XXXXXla••••••••••••@gmail.com No 25, Reddiyappa Mudali Street, Near KosapetVelloreTamil Nadu632001
49 Siva Sakthi Auto Works Car Repair +91 94876 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••@gmail.com No 22/B, Arni Road, Near Voorhees CollegeVelloreTamil Nadu632001
50 Sri Guru Ragavendra Auto Works Car Repair +91 90800 XXXXXse••••••••••@gmail.com No 40, Pillaiyar Koil Street, Near VelapadiVelloreTamil Nadu632001
51 Basha Auto Works Car Repair +91 97912 XXXXX Chetpet Road, Near AvalurpetVillupuramTamil Nadu604201
52 Boobalan Auto Works Car Repair +91 97863 XXXXX Gst Road, Near KutteripattuVillupuramTamil Nadu604302
53 Sivasakthi Auto Works Car Repair +91 94440 XXXXX Mangalam Road, Near AvalurpetVillupuramTamil Nadu604201
54 Sivasankar Auto Works Car Repair +91 99435 XXXXX Paramanatham Road, Moorarpalayam (po), Sankarapuram (tk), Near SankarapuramVillupuramTamil Nadu606401
55 Sri Anjaneya Automobiles & Auto Works Car Repair +91 94434 XXXXXsk••••••••@gmail.com No 3, Thirukovillur Salai, Near TiyagadrugVillupuramTamil Nadu606206
56 Annai Auto Works Car Repair +91 98659 XXXXX No 46 A/1, Near RajapalayamVirudhunagarTamil Nadu626117
57 Badhusa Auto Works & Water Service Car Repair +91 98652 XXXXX No. 53, Railway Feeder Road, Near RajapalayamVirudhunagarTamil Nadu626117
58 Ganesh Auto Works Car Repair +91 98421 XXXXX 269, P A C R Road, Near RajapalayamVirudhunagarTamil Nadu626117
59 Murugan Auto Works Car Repair +91 94437 XXXXX 269, Madasamy Koil Street, Near RajapalayamVirudhunagarTamil Nadu626117
60 Raja Motor Works Car Repair +91 98423 XXXXX 220, Bye Pass Road, Near SatturVirudhunagarTamil Nadu626203

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person29%
  • Designation3%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile95%
  • Alternate mobile7%
  • Landline10%
  • Email19%
  • Address99%
  • Locality51%
  • City74%
  • State100%
  • PIN code99%

Top cities

  • Chennai574
  • Coimbatore189
  • Salem98
  • Tiruchirappalli94
  • Madurai55
  • Erode53
  • Vellore51
  • Cuddalore45
  • Thanjavur39
  • Virudhunagar12

By category

  • Car Repair1,676
  • Air Compressor and Garage Equipments1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

1,677 contacts · + 18% GST