Electrical Goods, Wires & Switchgear Dealers — All India

47,975contacts
87%mobile
40%email

Electrical Goods, Wires & Switchgear Dealers — All India

Manufacturing & Industry · All India

47,975 businesses across 33 states and 425 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Distributor agreement in India: clauses, format and the law

All India 425 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Electrical GoodsElectrical Goods, Equipment & SuppliesWiresElectrical Connectors- Multi RangeElectric CablesSwitchgear

About this list

This list has 47,975 electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers across India with contact details. 87% have a mobile number, 40% an email address, 32% a landline and 5% a website. 94% come with a street address, 51% with the contact person's name and 86% with a PIN code.

They cover 33 states and 425 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (10,341), Karnataka (6,102) and Delhi (5,854), followed by Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Telangana; the top cities are Delhi, Mumbai and Bengaluru.

The three biggest states hold 46% of them; the other 30 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Electrical Goods (41,759), Electrical Goods, Equipment & Supplies (1,034) and Wires (1,008).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 47,975 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers are there in India?

This list has 47,975 electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers across India with contact details, 87% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers in India?

Download this list in Excel: 47,975 contacts, 87% with a mobile number and 40% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers?

Delhi (4,845), Mumbai (4,451), Bengaluru (3,503), Pune (2,896) and Hyderabad (2,611).

Is there a free electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Airex ElectricalsPrateek Gupta Electrical Goods +91 98102 XXXXX011-2387XXXXin•••@airexheaters.com www.airexheaters.com No. 1826, Amarnath Building, Bhagirath PalaceDelhiDelhi110006
2 Ankit Electricals Pvt LtdRamesh Garg Electrical Goods +91 98100 XXXXX011-2386XXXXsa•••@ankitelectricals.com www.ankitelectricals.com 1809 1st Floor Bhagirath Palace near Jugli CinemaDelhiDelhi110006
3 Gupta ElectricalsRam Narayan Gupta Electrical Goods +91 93504 XXXXX011-2599XXXXsk••••@gmail.com www.bajajelectricals.com B-1/8, St No 1, Laxmi Nagar, Joshi Clny, Near Hanuman Mandir, Ip ExtnDelhiDelhi110092
4 Jyoti ElectricalsAshok Talwar Electrical Goods +91 98101 XXXXX011-3341XXXXjy••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.amanelectricals.com 1760/66, Dyal Bldg, Near Bhagirath PalaceDelhiDelhi110006
5 Sharma ElectricalsR. A. Tiwari Electrical Goods +91 98731 XXXXX011-2321XXXXsh•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sharmaelectricals.co.in Shop Number 3661, S N Marg and Gali Shahtara, Near G B RoadDelhiDelhi110006
6 Ajex and Turner Wire TechnologiesSucheta Grover Electrical Goods +91 98101 XXXXX011-2397XXXXsa•••@ajexturner.com www.ajexturner.com A - 53, G. T. Karnal Road, Near AzadpurNew DelhiDelhi110033
7 Asiatic Electrical & Switchgear Private LimitedVishal Sikka Electrical Goods +91 98182 XXXXX011-2579XXXXas•••••@asiatic-india.com www.asiatic-india.com A- 58, Naraina Industrial Area, Phase- 1New DelhiDelhi110028
8 B. K. ElectronicsH. S. Bajaj Electronic Switches Switches +91 98115 XXXXX011-2545XXXXbk•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.bketoggleswitches.com No. 10 / 63 - B, Kirti Nagar, Industrial Area, Near Railway, Reservation CentreNew DelhiDelhi110015
9 Delton Cables LtdAlok K Goyal Electrical Goods +91 97480 XXXXX011-2327XXXXdc•••@deltoncables.com www.deltoncables.com Delton House 4801/24 Bharat Ram Road Ansari Road Darya GanjNew DelhiDelhi110002
10 Sanjay Electrical TradersGanpat Singh Electrical Goods +91 98682 XXXXX011-2387XXXXma••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.sanjayelectricals.com 2206/5, 2nd Floor, Chah Indara, Bhagirath Palace, Near Chandni ChowknewNew DelhiDelhi110006
11 Avani ElectricalsRitesh Gajjar Electrical Goods +91 98255 XXXXX079-6521XXXXav••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.avanielectronics.com 5, Alpakunj Society, B/s Dutt Society, Near Ramji Man, Ahmedabad - 380001AhmedabadGujarat380007
12 Jal ElectricalsPrashant Mehta Electrical Goods +91 93288 XXXXX079-2754XXXXja••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.jalelectricals.com A-24, 2nd Floor, Ghanshyam Avenue, Opposite C U Shah College Income Tax, Near Sakar IiiahmedabadAhmedabadGujarat380014
13 Kripson ElectricalsMr Sunil C. Mehta Electrical Goods +91 98795 XXXXX079-2213XXXXco•••••@kripson.com www.kripson.com 102-A, Rajshree Avenue, 1st Floor, Near Dinesh Hall, Ahmedabad - 380009, Near Ashram RoadAhmedabadGujarat380001
14 Mecab Cables Pvt. LtdAnil Patel Electrical Goods +91 98250 XXXXX079-6523XXXXme••••••@gmail.com www.mecabcables.com 635/ A Phase IV, Vatva GIDC, Neekatube Cross Road, Opp New Nirma, B/s BSNL TowerAhmedabadGujarat382445
15 Sangita ElectricalsMitesh Shah Electrical Goods +91 79221 XXXXX079-2215XXXXsa••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.sangitaelectricals.com G-F 1742, Dhobi Pole, Opposite R B R C School, Near Khadia GateAhmedabadGujarat380001
16 Dhaval Electricals Pvt LtdDhaval Desai Electrical Goods +91 99133 XXXXX0265-265XXXXdh••••••••••@dhavalgroup.net www.dhavalgroup.net Plot No 113/13, GIDC Estate, Near Makarpura Industrial EstateVadodaraGujarat390010
17 Indo ElectricalsMr Parjapati Electrical Connectors- Multi Range +91 98253 XXXXX0265-264XXXXin•••@indoelectricals.com www.indoelectricals.com C-1 /675 GIDC Industrial Estate, Near Makarpura Industrial EstateVadodaraGujarat390010
18 Ravi ElectricalsRavindra Joshi Electrical Goods +91 98253 XXXXX0265-229XXXXpo•••••••@gmail.com www.ravielectricals.co.in 22, Sitaram Complex, Gorwa Road, Near Gorwa WorkshopVadodaraGujarat390023
19 Shivanjali Electricals Pvt LtdJayesh Thaker Electrical Goods +91 98250 XXXXX0265-263XXXXpi••••••••••@yahoo.in www.shivanjali.com G 2 Pratap Tower, Behind Aangan Tower Beside Silver Coin Complex nearVadodaraGujarat390014
20 Shreeji ElectricalsHari Sahu Electrical Goods +91 98790 XXXXX0265-263XXXXel•••••••••••@gmail.com www.shreejielectricals.com 920/2/2, Vadodara - 390010, Near Makarpura Industrial EstateVadodaraGujarat390014
21 Hathway Cable & Datacom LtdJosh Electrical Goods +91 98855 XXXXX080-4122XXXXas•••@hathway.net www.hathway.net St John`s Road, Opposite Lakshmi Theatre, Shree ComplexBengaluruKarnataka560042
22 New India Electricals LtdNipul Desai Electrical Goods +91 80222 XXXXX080-2223XXXXja•••••••@newindiaelectricals.com www.newindiaelectricals.com Jaya Chamarajendra Road Mosque Road Cross, Everest Theatre, Spencer Road, Cleveland Town 39/2BengaluruKarnataka560002
23 Prince ElectricalsMr Vimal V, Mr Vijay S Electrical Goods +91 98450 XXXXX080-4114XXXXpr•••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.princeelectricals.com NO.43, Op Union Bank of India, Opp Ram Mandir, Mallikarjuna Temple St, Bvk Iyengar RoadBengaluruKarnataka560053
24 S. S. DistributorsGururaja Sockets, Switches & Plugs +91 99720 XXXXX080-4122XXXXgu••••••••••@gmail.com www.ssdistributors.co.in Srinidhi Scientific Company 2843 3rd Cross 13th Main E Block 2nd Stage Rajaji Nagar Landmark near Post Office Bangalore Kar 560010BengaluruKarnataka560053
25 Switchgear & Control AutomationsManager Electrical Goods +91 97399 XXXXX080-2648XXXXpn••••••@sca-blr.com www.sca-blr.com No. 37, 5th, Cross, Hulimavu Doddamma Industrial Layout, Bannerghatta Main RoadBengaluruKarnataka560076
26 Chandan Electric CorporationKirit Doshi Electrical Connectors- Multi Range +91 98204 XXXXX022-3956XXXXin••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.chandanelectric.in Plot No 9/10, Saki Vihar Road, Opp Chandivali, Studio Near Raheja Vihar Complex, Andheri E, Mumbai - 400072MumbaiMaharashtra400002
27 Finolex Cables LtdJ N Shetty Electrical Goods +91 98200 XXXXX022-2747XXXXj_••••••@finolex.com www.finolex.com 54/55/56, A-Wing, Mittal Court, Nariman PointMumbaiMaharashtra400021
28 Parshwa ElectricalsMahavir Jain Electrical Goods +91 98921 XXXXX022-3851XXXXpa••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.parshwaelectricals.com Kesar Building, Shop No. 2, Ground Floor, 211, Princess StreetMumbaiMaharashtra400002
29 Sachin ElectricalsMr Sachin Electrical Goods +91 93222 XXXXX022-2685XXXXin•••@sachinelectricals.in www.sachinelectricals.in Ram Mandir Industrial Estate Shed No 2 Building No 2, Ram Mandir RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400063
30 Vardhaman ElectricalsRam Sahani Electrical Goods +91 76669 XXXXX022-3851XXXXva•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.vardhamanelectricals.in 42/ 6/ 15, Jijamata Nagar, Dr E Moses Road, Near Nehru Science CentreMumbaiMaharashtra400018
31 Ajit ElectricalsAjit Nahar Electrical Goods +91 99230 XXXXX020-2546XXXXaj•••••••@rediffmail.com www.ajitelectricals.com Survey No 164 12, Paud Road, Kothrud, Sangam Chowk Shinde Colony Shastri NagarPuneMaharashtra411038
32 D L PneumaticsPushpalata Todkar Pressure Switches +91 98227 XXXXX020-4676XXXXdl••••••••••@yahoo.com www.dlpneumatics.com Bg Block, Sun Shine Comm Premises Co Op Society, Plot No Bgp-124, Fitwala Road, Abdul SattarPuneMaharashtra411026
33 Diplomat Electricals Pvt LtdGirish Kahar Electrical Goods +91 99229 XXXXX020-2447XXXXre••••••@diplomatelectricals.com www.diplomatelectricals.com Conqquista, Serial No. 105/1/1, Next To Radha Hotel Mumbai Bangalore Highway, BanerpunePuneMaharashtra411045
34 Esbee Industrial CombinesSandeep Desai Commutators(electrical Switches) +91 98233 XXXXX020-3068XXXXed•••@esbeeswitches.com www.esbeeswitches.com Bhosari Adinath Nagar J-159PuneMaharashtra411026
35 R I C OBabariya P M Pressure Switches +91 98229 XXXXX020-2565XXXXri••••••••••@ricocontrol.com www.ricocontrol.com 107, Parekh Market, M G Road, Opposite Kamla Nehru ParkPuneMaharashtra411001
36 Dusad ElectricalsSanjay Dusad Electrical Goods +91 93145 XXXXX0141-220XXXXdu•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.dusadelectricals.com H-29, Dusad Bhawan, Tulsi MG, Jaipur - 302016JaipurRajasthan302013
37 Khandelwal ElectricalsKhandelwal Electrical Goods +91 94140 XXXXX0141-256XXXXkh•••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.bajajelectricals.com Johari Bazar Msb Ka Rasta 15JaipurRajasthan302003
38 Millborn Switchgears Pvt LtdMillborn Electrical Goods +91 98290 XXXXX0141-221XXXXmi••••••@millborn.com www.millborn.com 36-C Sudershan Pura Indl Areanear Baish Godam near Baish Godam Jaipur RajJaipurRajasthan302006
39 Shree Nm Electricals LimitedO.P Sharma Electrical Goods +91 83223 XXXXX0141-221XXXXja••••@shreenm.com www.shreenm.com B-67-68, Parnami Complex II, Industrial Area, Basis GodamJaipurRajasthan302006
40 Shri Radha Govind ElectricalsManish Kumar Garg Electrical Goods +91 99507 XXXXX0141-237XXXXga••••••••••••@gmail.com www.srgeindia.com M I Road Chameliwala Market 22JaipurRajasthan302001
41 Divya ElectricalsPriyesh Nahar Electrical Goods +91 96772 XXXXX044-4216XXXXdi•••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.divyaelectricals.co.in New No 217 Old No 104/A 1, Govindappa Naicken Street Parrys, Near ParrysChennaiTamil Nadu600001
42 Litaski Electricals Pvt LtdShanti Kumbhat Electrical Goods +91 95660 XXXXX044-4216XXXXsa•••@litaski.com www.litaski.com G14 1st Main Road Ambattur Industrial Estate Ambattur near by Tvs Chennai TnChennaiTamil Nadu600058
43 Lokesh Electricals Private LimitedDevi Electrical Goods +91 93811 XXXXX044-4383XXXXch•••@lokeshelectricals.com www.lokeshelectricals.com No 22, Sakthinagar Main Road Sakthinagar, Near PorurChennaiTamil Nadu600116
44 Modern ElectricalsAnil Kumar Electrical Products, Switches Switches +91 98411 XXXXX044-2525XXXXmo•••••••••••••••@ymail.com www.modernelectricals.in No 107 Shop No A4 Ground Floor, Angappa Naicken Street, Behind Post SfficeChennaiTamil Nadu600001
45 S S ElectricalsSelvam Shanmugam Electrical Goods +91 94446 XXXXX044-2433XXXXss•••••@gmail.com www.sselectrical.co.in Old No. 45/69, 7th Avenue, Ashok NagarChennaiTamil Nadu600083
46 Balaji ElectricalsDhagal Electrical Goods +91 99944 XXXXX0422-230XXXXba••••••••@gmail.com www.balajielectricals.com 783 Avinashi Road Coimbatore Central Landmark near Thandumariamman KovilCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641018
47 Calcutta Wire Netting Company Private LimitedN. K. Singh Electrical Goods +91 98430 XXXXX0422-230XXXXcw••••••@gmail.com www.wirenet.in No. 47/1, Opposite Spn Trust Town HallCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641001
48 Mahendra ElectricalsDeepak Jain Electrical Goods +91 99945 XXXXX0422-239XXXXma•••••••••••••••@yahoo.in www.mahendraelectricals.com No. 23, Cox Street, Ram Nagar near FlyoverCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641009
49 Modern Cable CorporationPraveen Kumar V Electrical Goods +91 97866 XXXXX0422-439XXXXin•••@moderncablecorp.com www.moderncablecorp.com No. 202, Addis Street, 1st FloorCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641018
50 Shree Kalaivani ElectricalsElangovan Electrical Goods +91 93631 XXXXX0422-230XXXXka•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.bajajelectricals.com Shop No 3, 11-J, G J Chandran ComplexCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641018
51 Khaitan Electricals LtdMr S. K. Khaitan Electrical Goods +91 98490 XXXXX040-2377XXXXfi••••••@khaitan.com www.khaitan.com A-13, Co-Op. Industrial Estate, BalanagarHyderabadTelangana500037
52 Mahalakshmi Electricals & EnterprisesJagadish Raja Electrical Goods +91 94928 XXXXX040-3313XXXXma•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.mahalakshmielectricals.com H No. 7-1-223, Siri Pride Apartments, Nature Cure Hospital Road, Hyderabad - 500016, Near AmeerpetHyderabadTelangana500090
53 Power Switchgears & ControlsA. Venkateswara Rao Electrical Goods +91 98488 XXXXX040-2308XXXXpo••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.powerswitchgears.com Plot No 17/2, Opp Nitco Roadware, Gandhi NagarHyderabadTelangana500037
54 Sun ElectricalsAmit Electrical Goods +91 93911 XXXXX040-6631XXXXsu••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sunelectricals.com Door No 4-3-108, Anjaiah Complex, Hill Street, Near SecunderabadHyderabadTelangana500003
55 Sv ElectricalsShiva Electrical Goods +91 98480 XXXXX040-2307XXXXsv••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.svelectricals.co.in Flat No 302 D Sivakumar Reddy Malyshian Town Ship Kphb Colony Hyderabad Hyderabad ApHyderabadTelangana500072
56 Ar ElectricalsVinay Electrical Goods +91 98311 XXXXX033-6499XXXXvr•••••@gmail.com www.arelectricals.in No. 157/B, near Hanuman Mandir Lenin SaraniKolkataWest Bengal700013
57 Bentec Electricals & Electronics Pvt LtdMr Anup Bhartia Electrical Goods +91 99400 XXXXX033-2401XXXXin•••@bentecindia.com www.bentecindia.com Corp Off: 150, Upen Banerjee RoadKolkataWest Bengal700060
58 Khaitan Electricals LtdMr Sunil Kukar Khaitan, Mr S. K. Ghosh Electrical Goods +91 96747 XXXXX033-4050XXXXex••••@khaitan.com www.khaitan.com Plot No 14 Sector 6 near Ymca University FaridabadKolkataWest Bengal700071
59 Rajesh ElectricalsRajesh Punatar Electrical Goods +91 98301 XXXXX033-2236XXXXsa•••@rajeshelectricals.com www.rajeshelectricals.com 18, Rabindra Sarani, Poddar Court, Gate No. 1 Room 404 Kolkata - 700001KolkataWest Bengal700073
60 Resitech Electricals Private LimitedSumit Jhawar Electrical Goods +91 80430 XXXXX033-2519XXXXin•••@resitech.in www.resitech.in Gopalpur House, P.O. R-Gopalpur, District 24 Parganas NorthKolkataWest Bengal700136

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person51%
  • Designation13%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile87%
  • Alternate mobile20%
  • Landline32%
  • Email40%
  • Website5%
  • Address94%
  • Locality50%
  • City95%
  • State97%
  • PIN code86%

Top cities

  • Delhi4,845
  • Mumbai4,451
  • Bengaluru3,503
  • Pune2,896
  • Hyderabad2,611
  • Chennai2,526
  • Ahmedabad1,324
  • Jaipur1,270
  • Coimbatore898
  • Kolkata826

By category

  • Electrical Goods41,759
  • Electrical Goods, Equipment & Supplies1,034
  • Wires1,008
  • Electrical Connectors- Multi Range614
  • Electric Cables496
  • Switchgear413
  • Electrical Goods Dealers202
  • Switches159
  • Wires- Electrical115
  • Switches, Sockets & Plugs105
  • Cables- Electrical102
  • Sockets, Switches & Plugs88

State by state

Maharashtra262 cities · 10,341
Karnataka120 cities · 6,102
Delhi113 cities · 5,854
Tamil Nadu159 cities · 5,067
Gujarat190 cities · 4,016
Telangana49 cities · 3,033
Uttar Pradesh148 cities · 2,714
Rajasthan99 cities · 2,240
Haryana75 cities · 1,043
Madhya Pradesh69 cities · 1,029
West Bengal63 cities · 1,004
Punjab69 cities · 907
Kerala38 cities · 708
Andhra Pradesh63 cities · 599
Chandigarh8 cities · 501
Uttarakhand18 cities · 430
Jharkhand21 cities · 213
Goa13 cities · 173
Chhattisgarh25 cities · 167
Bihar23 cities · 144
Odisha32 cities · 142
Himachal Pradesh26 cities · 99
Assam20 cities · 81
Puducherry3 cities · 60
Jammu & Kashmir12 cities · 43
Nagaland2 cities · 10
Meghalaya4 cities · 8
Tripura1 city · 7
Mizoram2 cities · 6
Manipur1 city · 4
Andaman & Nicobar Islands1 city · 1
Arunachal Pradesh1 city · 1
Ladakh1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

47,975 contacts · + 18% GST