Electrical Goods, Wires & Switchgear Dealers — All India
Electrical Goods, Wires & Switchgear Dealers — All India
Manufacturing & Industry · All India
47,975 businesses across 33 states and 425 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Guide: Distributor agreement in India: clauses, format and the law
About this list
This list has 47,975 electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers across India with contact details. 87% have a mobile number, 40% an email address, 32% a landline and 5% a website. 94% come with a street address, 51% with the contact person's name and 86% with a PIN code.
They cover 33 states and 425 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (10,341), Karnataka (6,102) and Delhi (5,854), followed by Tamil Nadu, Gujarat and Telangana; the top cities are Delhi, Mumbai and Bengaluru.
The three biggest states hold 46% of them; the other 30 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Electrical Goods (41,759), Electrical Goods, Equipment & Supplies (1,034) and Wires (1,008).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 47,975 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers are there in India?
This list has 47,975 electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers across India with contact details, 87% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers in India?
Download this list in Excel: 47,975 contacts, 87% with a mobile number and 40% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers?
Delhi (4,845), Mumbai (4,451), Bengaluru (3,503), Pune (2,896) and Hyderabad (2,611).
Is there a free electrical goods, wires & switchgear dealers list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airex Electricals | Prateek Gupta | Electrical Goods | +91 98102 XXXXX | 011-2387XXXX | in•••@airexheaters.com | www.airexheaters.com | No. 1826, Amarnath Building, Bhagirath Palace | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 2 | Ankit Electricals Pvt Ltd | Ramesh Garg | Electrical Goods | +91 98100 XXXXX | 011-2386XXXX | sa•••@ankitelectricals.com | www.ankitelectricals.com | 1809 1st Floor Bhagirath Palace near Jugli Cinema | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 3 | Gupta Electricals | Ram Narayan Gupta | Electrical Goods | +91 93504 XXXXX | 011-2599XXXX | sk••••@gmail.com | www.bajajelectricals.com | B-1/8, St No 1, Laxmi Nagar, Joshi Clny, Near Hanuman Mandir, Ip Extn | Delhi | Delhi | 110092 |
| 4 | Jyoti Electricals | Ashok Talwar | Electrical Goods | +91 98101 XXXXX | 011-3341XXXX | jy••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.amanelectricals.com | 1760/66, Dyal Bldg, Near Bhagirath Palace | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 5 | Sharma Electricals | R. A. Tiwari | Electrical Goods | +91 98731 XXXXX | 011-2321XXXX | sh•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sharmaelectricals.co.in | Shop Number 3661, S N Marg and Gali Shahtara, Near G B Road | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 6 | Ajex and Turner Wire Technologies | Sucheta Grover | Electrical Goods | +91 98101 XXXXX | 011-2397XXXX | sa•••@ajexturner.com | www.ajexturner.com | A - 53, G. T. Karnal Road, Near Azadpur | New Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 7 | Asiatic Electrical & Switchgear Private Limited | Vishal Sikka | Electrical Goods | +91 98182 XXXXX | 011-2579XXXX | as•••••@asiatic-india.com | www.asiatic-india.com | A- 58, Naraina Industrial Area, Phase- 1 | New Delhi | Delhi | 110028 |
| 8 | B. K. Electronics | H. S. Bajaj | Electronic Switches Switches | +91 98115 XXXXX | 011-2545XXXX | bk•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.bketoggleswitches.com | No. 10 / 63 - B, Kirti Nagar, Industrial Area, Near Railway, Reservation Centre | New Delhi | Delhi | 110015 |
| 9 | Delton Cables Ltd | Alok K Goyal | Electrical Goods | +91 97480 XXXXX | 011-2327XXXX | dc•••@deltoncables.com | www.deltoncables.com | Delton House 4801/24 Bharat Ram Road Ansari Road Darya Ganj | New Delhi | Delhi | 110002 |
| 10 | Sanjay Electrical Traders | Ganpat Singh | Electrical Goods | +91 98682 XXXXX | 011-2387XXXX | ma••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.sanjayelectricals.com | 2206/5, 2nd Floor, Chah Indara, Bhagirath Palace, Near Chandni Chowknew | New Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 11 | Avani Electricals | Ritesh Gajjar | Electrical Goods | +91 98255 XXXXX | 079-6521XXXX | av••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.avanielectronics.com | 5, Alpakunj Society, B/s Dutt Society, Near Ramji Man, Ahmedabad - 380001 | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380007 |
| 12 | Jal Electricals | Prashant Mehta | Electrical Goods | +91 93288 XXXXX | 079-2754XXXX | ja••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.jalelectricals.com | A-24, 2nd Floor, Ghanshyam Avenue, Opposite C U Shah College Income Tax, Near Sakar Iiiahmedabad | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380014 |
| 13 | Kripson Electricals | Mr Sunil C. Mehta | Electrical Goods | +91 98795 XXXXX | 079-2213XXXX | co•••••@kripson.com | www.kripson.com | 102-A, Rajshree Avenue, 1st Floor, Near Dinesh Hall, Ahmedabad - 380009, Near Ashram Road | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 |
| 14 | Mecab Cables Pvt. Ltd | Anil Patel | Electrical Goods | +91 98250 XXXXX | 079-6523XXXX | me••••••@gmail.com | www.mecabcables.com | 635/ A Phase IV, Vatva GIDC, Neekatube Cross Road, Opp New Nirma, B/s BSNL Tower | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382445 |
| 15 | Sangita Electricals | Mitesh Shah | Electrical Goods | +91 79221 XXXXX | 079-2215XXXX | sa••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.sangitaelectricals.com | G-F 1742, Dhobi Pole, Opposite R B R C School, Near Khadia Gate | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 |
| 16 | Dhaval Electricals Pvt Ltd | Dhaval Desai | Electrical Goods | +91 99133 XXXXX | 0265-265XXXX | dh••••••••••@dhavalgroup.net | www.dhavalgroup.net | Plot No 113/13, GIDC Estate, Near Makarpura Industrial Estate | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390010 |
| 17 | Indo Electricals | Mr Parjapati | Electrical Connectors- Multi Range | +91 98253 XXXXX | 0265-264XXXX | in•••@indoelectricals.com | www.indoelectricals.com | C-1 /675 GIDC Industrial Estate, Near Makarpura Industrial Estate | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390010 |
| 18 | Ravi Electricals | Ravindra Joshi | Electrical Goods | +91 98253 XXXXX | 0265-229XXXX | po•••••••@gmail.com | www.ravielectricals.co.in | 22, Sitaram Complex, Gorwa Road, Near Gorwa Workshop | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390023 |
| 19 | Shivanjali Electricals Pvt Ltd | Jayesh Thaker | Electrical Goods | +91 98250 XXXXX | 0265-263XXXX | pi••••••••••@yahoo.in | www.shivanjali.com | G 2 Pratap Tower, Behind Aangan Tower Beside Silver Coin Complex near | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390014 |
| 20 | Shreeji Electricals | Hari Sahu | Electrical Goods | +91 98790 XXXXX | 0265-263XXXX | el•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.shreejielectricals.com | 920/2/2, Vadodara - 390010, Near Makarpura Industrial Estate | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390014 |
| 21 | Hathway Cable & Datacom Ltd | Josh | Electrical Goods | +91 98855 XXXXX | 080-4122XXXX | as•••@hathway.net | www.hathway.net | St John`s Road, Opposite Lakshmi Theatre, Shree Complex | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560042 |
| 22 | New India Electricals Ltd | Nipul Desai | Electrical Goods | +91 80222 XXXXX | 080-2223XXXX | ja•••••••@newindiaelectricals.com | www.newindiaelectricals.com | Jaya Chamarajendra Road Mosque Road Cross, Everest Theatre, Spencer Road, Cleveland Town 39/2 | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560002 |
| 23 | Prince Electricals | Mr Vimal V, Mr Vijay S | Electrical Goods | +91 98450 XXXXX | 080-4114XXXX | pr•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.princeelectricals.com | NO.43, Op Union Bank of India, Opp Ram Mandir, Mallikarjuna Temple St, Bvk Iyengar Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 |
| 24 | S. S. Distributors | Gururaja | Sockets, Switches & Plugs | +91 99720 XXXXX | 080-4122XXXX | gu••••••••••@gmail.com | www.ssdistributors.co.in | Srinidhi Scientific Company 2843 3rd Cross 13th Main E Block 2nd Stage Rajaji Nagar Landmark near Post Office Bangalore Kar 560010 | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 |
| 25 | Switchgear & Control Automations | Manager | Electrical Goods | +91 97399 XXXXX | 080-2648XXXX | pn••••••@sca-blr.com | www.sca-blr.com | No. 37, 5th, Cross, Hulimavu Doddamma Industrial Layout, Bannerghatta Main Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560076 |
| 26 | Chandan Electric Corporation | Kirit Doshi | Electrical Connectors- Multi Range | +91 98204 XXXXX | 022-3956XXXX | in••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.chandanelectric.in | Plot No 9/10, Saki Vihar Road, Opp Chandivali, Studio Near Raheja Vihar Complex, Andheri E, Mumbai - 400072 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400002 |
| 27 | Finolex Cables Ltd | J N Shetty | Electrical Goods | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-2747XXXX | j_••••••@finolex.com | www.finolex.com | 54/55/56, A-Wing, Mittal Court, Nariman Point | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400021 |
| 28 | Parshwa Electricals | Mahavir Jain | Electrical Goods | +91 98921 XXXXX | 022-3851XXXX | pa••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.parshwaelectricals.com | Kesar Building, Shop No. 2, Ground Floor, 211, Princess Street | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400002 |
| 29 | Sachin Electricals | Mr Sachin | Electrical Goods | +91 93222 XXXXX | 022-2685XXXX | in•••@sachinelectricals.in | www.sachinelectricals.in | Ram Mandir Industrial Estate Shed No 2 Building No 2, Ram Mandir Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400063 |
| 30 | Vardhaman Electricals | Ram Sahani | Electrical Goods | +91 76669 XXXXX | 022-3851XXXX | va•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.vardhamanelectricals.in | 42/ 6/ 15, Jijamata Nagar, Dr E Moses Road, Near Nehru Science Centre | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400018 |
| 31 | Ajit Electricals | Ajit Nahar | Electrical Goods | +91 99230 XXXXX | 020-2546XXXX | aj•••••••@rediffmail.com | www.ajitelectricals.com | Survey No 164 12, Paud Road, Kothrud, Sangam Chowk Shinde Colony Shastri Nagar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411038 |
| 32 | D L Pneumatics | Pushpalata Todkar | Pressure Switches | +91 98227 XXXXX | 020-4676XXXX | dl••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.dlpneumatics.com | Bg Block, Sun Shine Comm Premises Co Op Society, Plot No Bgp-124, Fitwala Road, Abdul Sattar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411026 |
| 33 | Diplomat Electricals Pvt Ltd | Girish Kahar | Electrical Goods | +91 99229 XXXXX | 020-2447XXXX | re••••••@diplomatelectricals.com | www.diplomatelectricals.com | Conqquista, Serial No. 105/1/1, Next To Radha Hotel Mumbai Bangalore Highway, Banerpune | Pune | Maharashtra | 411045 |
| 34 | Esbee Industrial Combines | Sandeep Desai | Commutators(electrical Switches) | +91 98233 XXXXX | 020-3068XXXX | ed•••@esbeeswitches.com | www.esbeeswitches.com | Bhosari Adinath Nagar J-159 | Pune | Maharashtra | 411026 |
| 35 | R I C O | Babariya P M | Pressure Switches | +91 98229 XXXXX | 020-2565XXXX | ri••••••••••@ricocontrol.com | www.ricocontrol.com | 107, Parekh Market, M G Road, Opposite Kamla Nehru Park | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 |
| 36 | Dusad Electricals | Sanjay Dusad | Electrical Goods | +91 93145 XXXXX | 0141-220XXXX | du•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.dusadelectricals.com | H-29, Dusad Bhawan, Tulsi MG, Jaipur - 302016 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302013 |
| 37 | Khandelwal Electricals | Khandelwal | Electrical Goods | +91 94140 XXXXX | 0141-256XXXX | kh•••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.bajajelectricals.com | Johari Bazar Msb Ka Rasta 15 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 |
| 38 | Millborn Switchgears Pvt Ltd | Millborn | Electrical Goods | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-221XXXX | mi••••••@millborn.com | www.millborn.com | 36-C Sudershan Pura Indl Areanear Baish Godam near Baish Godam Jaipur Raj | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302006 |
| 39 | Shree Nm Electricals Limited | O.P Sharma | Electrical Goods | +91 83223 XXXXX | 0141-221XXXX | ja••••@shreenm.com | www.shreenm.com | B-67-68, Parnami Complex II, Industrial Area, Basis Godam | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302006 |
| 40 | Shri Radha Govind Electricals | Manish Kumar Garg | Electrical Goods | +91 99507 XXXXX | 0141-237XXXX | ga••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.srgeindia.com | M I Road Chameliwala Market 22 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 41 | Divya Electricals | Priyesh Nahar | Electrical Goods | +91 96772 XXXXX | 044-4216XXXX | di•••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.divyaelectricals.co.in | New No 217 Old No 104/A 1, Govindappa Naicken Street Parrys, Near Parrys | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600001 |
| 42 | Litaski Electricals Pvt Ltd | Shanti Kumbhat | Electrical Goods | +91 95660 XXXXX | 044-4216XXXX | sa•••@litaski.com | www.litaski.com | G14 1st Main Road Ambattur Industrial Estate Ambattur near by Tvs Chennai Tn | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600058 |
| 43 | Lokesh Electricals Private Limited | Devi | Electrical Goods | +91 93811 XXXXX | 044-4383XXXX | ch•••@lokeshelectricals.com | www.lokeshelectricals.com | No 22, Sakthinagar Main Road Sakthinagar, Near Porur | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600116 |
| 44 | Modern Electricals | Anil Kumar | Electrical Products, Switches Switches | +91 98411 XXXXX | 044-2525XXXX | mo•••••••••••••••@ymail.com | www.modernelectricals.in | No 107 Shop No A4 Ground Floor, Angappa Naicken Street, Behind Post Sffice | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600001 |
| 45 | S S Electricals | Selvam Shanmugam | Electrical Goods | +91 94446 XXXXX | 044-2433XXXX | ss•••••@gmail.com | www.sselectrical.co.in | Old No. 45/69, 7th Avenue, Ashok Nagar | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600083 |
| 46 | Balaji Electricals | Dhagal | Electrical Goods | +91 99944 XXXXX | 0422-230XXXX | ba••••••••@gmail.com | www.balajielectricals.com | 783 Avinashi Road Coimbatore Central Landmark near Thandumariamman Kovil | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641018 |
| 47 | Calcutta Wire Netting Company Private Limited | N. K. Singh | Electrical Goods | +91 98430 XXXXX | 0422-230XXXX | cw••••••@gmail.com | www.wirenet.in | No. 47/1, Opposite Spn Trust Town Hall | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641001 |
| 48 | Mahendra Electricals | Deepak Jain | Electrical Goods | +91 99945 XXXXX | 0422-239XXXX | ma•••••••••••••••@yahoo.in | www.mahendraelectricals.com | No. 23, Cox Street, Ram Nagar near Flyover | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641009 |
| 49 | Modern Cable Corporation | Praveen Kumar V | Electrical Goods | +91 97866 XXXXX | 0422-439XXXX | in•••@moderncablecorp.com | www.moderncablecorp.com | No. 202, Addis Street, 1st Floor | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641018 |
| 50 | Shree Kalaivani Electricals | Elangovan | Electrical Goods | +91 93631 XXXXX | 0422-230XXXX | ka•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.bajajelectricals.com | Shop No 3, 11-J, G J Chandran Complex | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641018 |
| 51 | Khaitan Electricals Ltd | Mr S. K. Khaitan | Electrical Goods | +91 98490 XXXXX | 040-2377XXXX | fi••••••@khaitan.com | www.khaitan.com | A-13, Co-Op. Industrial Estate, Balanagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500037 |
| 52 | Mahalakshmi Electricals & Enterprises | Jagadish Raja | Electrical Goods | +91 94928 XXXXX | 040-3313XXXX | ma•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.mahalakshmielectricals.com | H No. 7-1-223, Siri Pride Apartments, Nature Cure Hospital Road, Hyderabad - 500016, Near Ameerpet | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500090 |
| 53 | Power Switchgears & Controls | A. Venkateswara Rao | Electrical Goods | +91 98488 XXXXX | 040-2308XXXX | po••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.powerswitchgears.com | Plot No 17/2, Opp Nitco Roadware, Gandhi Nagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500037 |
| 54 | Sun Electricals | Amit | Electrical Goods | +91 93911 XXXXX | 040-6631XXXX | su••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sunelectricals.com | Door No 4-3-108, Anjaiah Complex, Hill Street, Near Secunderabad | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500003 |
| 55 | Sv Electricals | Shiva | Electrical Goods | +91 98480 XXXXX | 040-2307XXXX | sv••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.svelectricals.co.in | Flat No 302 D Sivakumar Reddy Malyshian Town Ship Kphb Colony Hyderabad Hyderabad Ap | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500072 |
| 56 | Ar Electricals | Vinay | Electrical Goods | +91 98311 XXXXX | 033-6499XXXX | vr•••••@gmail.com | www.arelectricals.in | No. 157/B, near Hanuman Mandir Lenin Sarani | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700013 |
| 57 | Bentec Electricals & Electronics Pvt Ltd | Mr Anup Bhartia | Electrical Goods | +91 99400 XXXXX | 033-2401XXXX | in•••@bentecindia.com | www.bentecindia.com | Corp Off: 150, Upen Banerjee Road | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700060 |
| 58 | Khaitan Electricals Ltd | Mr Sunil Kukar Khaitan, Mr S. K. Ghosh | Electrical Goods | +91 96747 XXXXX | 033-4050XXXX | ex••••@khaitan.com | www.khaitan.com | Plot No 14 Sector 6 near Ymca University Faridabad | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700071 |
| 59 | Rajesh Electricals | Rajesh Punatar | Electrical Goods | +91 98301 XXXXX | 033-2236XXXX | sa•••@rajeshelectricals.com | www.rajeshelectricals.com | 18, Rabindra Sarani, Poddar Court, Gate No. 1 Room 404 Kolkata - 700001 | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700073 |
| 60 | Resitech Electricals Private Limited | Sumit Jhawar | Electrical Goods | +91 80430 XXXXX | 033-2519XXXX | in•••@resitech.in | www.resitech.in | Gopalpur House, P.O. R-Gopalpur, District 24 Parganas North | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700136 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person51%
- Designation13%
- Category100%
- Mobile87%
- Alternate mobile20%
- Landline32%
- Email40%
- Website5%
- Address94%
- Locality50%
- City95%
- State97%
- PIN code86%
Top cities
- Delhi4,845
- Mumbai4,451
- Bengaluru3,503
- Pune2,896
- Hyderabad2,611
- Chennai2,526
- Ahmedabad1,324
- Jaipur1,270
- Coimbatore898
- Kolkata826
By category
- Electrical Goods41,759
- Electrical Goods, Equipment & Supplies1,034
- Wires1,008
- Electrical Connectors- Multi Range614
- Electric Cables496
- Switchgear413
- Electrical Goods Dealers202
- Switches159
- Wires- Electrical115
- Switches, Sockets & Plugs105
- Cables- Electrical102
- Sockets, Switches & Plugs88
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Electrical Goods, Wires & Switchgear Dealers or only the part you need.
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
47,975 contacts · + 18% GST