DJs, Sound Systems & Bands — All India
DJs, Sound Systems & Bands — All India
Media, Marketing & Events · All India
8,403 businesses across 27 states and 154 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
About this list
This list has 8,403 DJs, sound systems & bands across India with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 28% an email address and 16% a landline. 97% come with a street address, 42% with the contact person's name and 91% with a PIN code.
They cover 27 states and 154 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (1,742), Delhi (1,167) and Uttar Pradesh (929), followed by Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Rajasthan; the top cities are Delhi, Mumbai and Hyderabad.
The three biggest states hold 46% of them; the other 24 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are DJs & Bands (6,950), Band Houses (444) and Djs (442).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 8,403 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many DJs, sound systems & bands are there in India?
This list has 8,403 DJs, sound systems & bands across India with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of DJs, sound systems & bands in India?
Download this list in Excel: 8,403 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 28% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most DJs, sound systems & bands?
Delhi (1,121), Mumbai (1,003), Hyderabad (765), Pune (460) and Jaipur (437).
Is there a free DJs, sound systems & bands list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Event Masters | Rohit Sharma | Djs | +91 98887 XXXXX | ev•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.globalevents.co.in | #857, near Housing Board Mani Mazar Chandigarh 160101 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160020 | |
| 2 | Mikky Brass Band | Mikky | Band Houses | +91 98140 XXXXX | 0172-500XXXX | ra••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. SCF-23, 1st Floor, near Shiv Sweets Sector 18C | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160018 | |
| 3 | Old Krishna Band | Ravinder Kumar | Orchestra Bands | +91 99885 XXXXX | kr•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.krishnaband.com | No. 29, 2nd Floor, near Sector 23 Police Station Sector 23 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160024 | |
| 4 | Sharma Sound Service | Manager | DJs & Bands | +91 98170 XXXXX | 0190524XXXX | bh•••••••••••@gmail.com | NH 21 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160101 | |
| 5 | Singh Brothers Dj & Sound | Briender Singh | DJs & Bands | +91 99881 XXXXX | 0172-503XXXX | si••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Shop Number 31, Janta Market, Near Post Office | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160009 | |
| 6 | Anil Band | Avinash | Band Houses | +91 98734 XXXXX | 011-2718XXXX | bi••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.anilband.com | Shop No. G/29/1, Opposite Mother Divine School Rohini Sector 3 | Delhi | Delhi | 110085 |
| 7 | Chawla Band | Prateek Chawla | DJs & Bands | +91 99991 XXXXX | 011-4011XXXX | in•••@chawlaband.com | www.chawlaband.com | 37/3051, Hardhian Singh Road, Delhi - 110005, Near Karol Bagh | Delhi | Delhi | 110027 |
| 8 | Dj Sagar | Sonu Bhati | DJs & Bands | +91 98712 XXXXX | 011-3342XXXX | sa••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop Number 1, Chandan Complex, Main Road, Asola, Near Pepal Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110074 | |
| 9 | Sajan Band | Gopal | Band Houses | +91 97111 XXXXX | 011-6526XXXX | sa•••••••@gmail.com | www.sajanband.com | 42 & 43, Wadhwa Market, Near Jtb Metro Station | Delhi | Delhi | 110009 |
| 10 | Sona Sound System | Mahesh Kumar | DJs & Bands | +91 97170 XXXXX | 011-2386XXXX | ad••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sonaaudios.com | Shop No. 1/8 Bhagirath Place, Main Road, Near Bhagirath Palace | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 11 | Dj Parth | Dj Parth | DJs & Bands | +91 79332 XXXXX | di••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.djparthgadhia.weds.com | C/35, Snehal Appartment, Sola Road, Ghatlodia, Bhuyangdev | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380061 | |
| 12 | Dj Web Solutions | Soham Raval | DJs & Bands | +91 97277 XXXXX | in•••@djwebsolution.com | www.djwebsolution.com | 402, Dwarkesh Complex, Mithakhali, Ahmedabad - 380009, Near International Mahatma Gandhi School, Opp | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380006 | |
| 13 | Harmony Orchestra | Ketan Pate | DJs & Bands | +91 79274 XXXXX | 079-2748XXXX | ke•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | D/32, Karmchari Nagar Part 1, Ghatlodia, Opposite Rannapark Bus Stand | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380061 | |
| 14 | Himanshu Bhavsar Symphony Orchestra | Himanshu Bhavsar | DJs & Bands | +91 79274 XXXXX | 079-2745XXXX | bh••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | D-13, Shantidayal Apartment, Gurukul Road, Memnagar, Beside H B Kapadia School | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380052 | |
| 15 | Rhythm Star's Orchestra | Kamlesh Budhori | DJs & Bands | +91 79302 XXXXX | 079-2276XXXX | rh••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 7 Sadguru Apartment, Bal Bhavan Road, Maninagar, Near Madrasi Mandir | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380008 | |
| 16 | Abilash Singers Group | Shiva Kumar | Orchestra Bands | +91 98451 XXXXX | 080-3298XXXX | sh•••••@yahoo.com | Nanda Gokula, No 194, Viveknagar 2nd Main 2nd Cross, Near Futhur Extension | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560050 | |
| 17 | Band Box | M B Hanumanthappa | DJs & Bands | +91 95908 XXXXX | 080-2648XXXX | www.bandboxexpress.com | 152/29, Nibm, Near Dorasanipalya | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560076 | |
| 18 | Karaoke Jockey Kj Subz | K. J. Subz | Orchestra Bands | +91 98451 XXXXX | 080-4114XXXX | kj••••@gmail.com | www.kjsubz.com | No. H609A, Domlur Flyover Domlur | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560071 |
| 19 | Mantra 360 | Rahul Kunchipudi | Orchestra Bands | +91 94485 XXXXX | sh••••••@mantra360.in | www.mantra360.in | No. 178/179, Paramount Garden, Thalagghattapura, Kanakapura Main, Road, Next To Nandi Toyota Show Room | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560062 | |
| 20 | Vnc Rams Melody Makers International Music Orchestra | Ram Vnc | Orchestra Bands | +91 99001 XXXXX | 080-4152XXXX | vn••••••@gmail.com | NO.64/5, 2nd Flr, Ashok Apts, 2nd Crs, Sindhi Clny, Wheelers Road, Frazer Town, Near | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560005 | |
| 21 | Lloyd Creations | Lloyd | Djs | +91 99303 XXXXX | 022-6163XXXX | ll••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.lloydcreations.com | Shop No 1, Mint Manzil, Sitladevi Temple Road, Lane Opposite Victoria Church | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400016 |
| 22 | Natraj Dance Acadmyevent Mgmt | Mrs Vandana | Band Houses | +91 98209 XXXXX | 022-2369XXXX | sp••••••••@hotmail.com | www.natrajdance.com | 26 Mira Building, L D Ruparel Marg, Near Priyadarshan Park | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400006 |
| 23 | Radhika Events | Pankaj Thakkar | Band Houses | +91 96643 XXXXX | 022-6504XXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.radhikaevents.com | Office No. 247, 3rd Floor, B Wing, Building No. 15, near Jain Temple Marine Lines | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400002 |
| 24 | Shubham Creations Mumbai | Mahesh Limaye | Orchestra Bands | +91 99202 XXXXX | 022-3855XXXX | nr••••••@gmail.com | www.shubhamcreationsmumbai.com | Building No 5, Room No 370, Abhyudaya Nagar, Near Kala Chowki | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400033 |
| 25 | Steelmet Industries | Bhikhalal Munot | Wedding Bands, Wedding Instruments, Wedding Orchestra | +91 98690 XXXXX | 022-2242XXXX | st•••••••••@gmail.com | www.steelmetind.com | 18, 3rd Panjarapole Lane, Near Madhav Baug Mandir, Kapolewadi | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400004 |
| 26 | Djs Tours and Travels | Amol Zarghad | DJs & Bands | +91 84840 XXXXX | 020-3301XXXX | am•••••••••@gmail.com | Survey No 22, Suvarnayug Nagar, Behind Prerna School | Pune | Maharashtra | 411046 | |
| 27 | Hs Sounds & Lights | Harsh | Djs | +91 95953 XXXXX | 020-3345XXXX | hs••••••••••@gmail.com | House No 1073, Bootee Street, Camp, Beside Eddies Kitchen | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 | |
| 28 | Orchestra All the Best | Krishna | DJs & Bands | +91 98231 XXXXX | 020-3002XXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | New Suraj Medicals, Near Chaitnya Sabhagruha Pavna Nagar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411033 | |
| 29 | Sharda Enterprises | Nikhil Mahajan | Djs | +91 95955 XXXXX | 020-3348XXXX | ni•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Hadapsar New Ipcl Road B71 Mantri Market, Pune Solapur Road, Near Bhaji Market Bh Bank of Baroda | Pune | Maharashtra | 411028 | |
| 30 | Surbhi Musical Band | Irshad | Band Houses | +91 93710 XXXXX | 020-2445XXXX | ir•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 608, near Ganj Peth Police Chowki Guruwar Peth | Pune | Maharashtra | 411042 | |
| 31 | Boss Dj | Kuldeep Singh | DJs & Bands | +91 99889 XXXXX | bo••••••••••••@gmail.com | J- Block, Brs Nagar, Opposite Lodhi Club | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141001 | ||
| 32 | Eastern Band Box Dyers & Dr Y Cleaners | Vinod Tandon | DJs & Bands | +91 93566 XXXXX | 0161-244XXXX | ga•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Civil Lines, Daadi Swami Chowk | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141003 | |
| 33 | Hasda Punjab Pipe Band | Jitesh | Band Houses | +91 98140 XXXXX | 0161-280XXXX | ha•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.hasdapunjabpipeband.com | Baddowal Datta Nagar | Ludhiana | Punjab | 142021 |
| 34 | International Punjab Dhol | Bittu Binder | Orchestra Bands | +91 98888 XXXXX | 0161-307XXXX | us••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 1, Opposite English Wine Shop | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141002 | |
| 35 | Singh Electric & Sound Service | Jagjit Singh | DJs & Bands | +91 94176 XXXXX | ro••••••••••@yahoo.in | Samrala Road Fateh Ganj 944 | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141008 | ||
| 36 | Chhotu Band | Babu Bhai | Band Houses | +91 98285 XXXXX | 0141-231XXXX | ch••••••••@gmail.com | www.chhotuband.com | Chandpole Bazar Nahargarh Road Ka Corner 157 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 37 | Djs King Amplifier | Deepak Bhatia | DJs & Bands | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-261XXXX | de••••••••@yahoo.com | A-742, Jaipur - 302003, Sindhi Colony, Near Raja Park, & Barfh Khana | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 303003 | |
| 38 | Expo India, Jaipur | Sudhir | Orchestra Bands | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-260XXXX | ex•••••••@gmail.com | Mandir Shri Amrit Raghu Nath Ji, Opposite Hawa Mahal | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 | |
| 39 | New Karim Band | Abdul Rashid | DJs & Bands | +91 93527 XXXXX | 0141-232XXXX | ne••••••••••@rediffmail.com | No. 148, near Axis Bank Atm Chandpole Bazar | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 | |
| 40 | Preeti Computer & Sound System | Mr Ganesh Jaiswal(proprietor) | DJs & Bands | +91 98291 XXXXX | 0141-261XXXX | ga•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.preeticomputers.com | C-41A, Near Lg Showroom, Opp Dashera Grd, Near Avm School, Ram Gali No 6, Raja Park | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302004 |
| 41 | Rj Ebenezer Electrical & Sound System | Ravi | DJs & Bands | +91 93804 XXXXX | 044-2441XXXX | su••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | New No 27 Old No 19, 14th Cross Street, C S Colony Indira Nagar | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600020 | |
| 42 | Sai Swarangal Light Instrumental Orchestra | Saiganesh | DJs & Bands | +91 98843 XXXXX | 044-3323XXXX | sa••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.mandolinsaiganesh.com | No. 11/6, JP Street, Kali Bari Temple | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600033 |
| 43 | Sruthilaya Light Music Orchestra | Suresh | DJs & Bands | +91 98410 XXXXX | 044-2464XXXX | su•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Old No 3 New No 5, Narasimapuram near Sai Baba Temple | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600004 | |
| 44 | Venus Orchestra | Suganeswaran | DJs & Bands | +91 94892 XXXXX | 044-3361XXXX | su••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.venusorchestra2.askme.com | No 10/17, Pillayar Koil Street, near Vadapalani Post Office | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600026 |
| 45 | Youth Boys Orchestra | James | DJs & Bands | +91 98403 XXXXX | 044-4284XXXX | ja•••••••••@yahoo.com | No 6/2, Balaji Nagar 3rd Cross Street, Opposite Hp Petrol Bunk | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600099 | |
| 46 | Delite Orchestra | Sudha | DJs & Bands | +91 98430 XXXXX | 0422-231XXXX | de••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.deliteorchestra.com | 720, Puliyakulam Road, Damu Nagar near Sri Hospital | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641045 |
| 47 | Dj Interiors | Dominic Joseph | DJs & Bands | +91 98650 XXXXX | 0422-232XXXX | dj••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.djinteriorscbe.com | No. 1070/A, near Nirmala College for Women Ramasamy Nagar | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641045 |
| 48 | Dj Systems | Robert Gerald J | DJs & Bands | +91 94437 XXXXX | 0422-335XXXX | js•••••••@yahoo.co.in | No 62 A, 7th Street 100 Feet Road, Near Bharath Electronics | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641012 | |
| 49 | Nms Sound Service Audios Power Units | Mohan Babu | DJs & Bands | +91 98428 XXXXX | nm••••••••••@gmail.com | www.nmsaudios.com | NO:4/4, T.V. Swamy Road, Kamatchiamman Temple, Opposite To Vasan Eye C | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641002 | |
| 50 | Vasavi Sound Service | Srinivasan | DJs & Bands | +91 98943 XXXXX | 0422-402XXXX | va••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.vasavidecorations.com | 66 Arya Vaisya Smaja Kalai Arangam Vaisiyal Street Coimbatore Ho Opp To Oriental Bank of Commerce | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 641001 |
| 51 | Airtel Broad Band | Srinivas | DJs & Bands | +91 95736 XXXXX | 040-3075XXXX | da•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Flat No 306 Shree Home Suha Apts, Hanuman Nagar, Near Tarnaka | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500007 | |
| 52 | Baba Sound System | MD. Azam Sharif | DJs & Bands | +91 98664 XXXXX | 040-2465XXXX | ba•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | #br 4 - 6 - 319 | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500027 | |
| 53 | Fiber Net Broadf Band | Karun | DJs & Bands | +91 99129 XXXXX | 040-6555XXXX | sr•••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No 8-1-9, Plot No 110, New Padmarao Nagar Colony, Karmanghat, Beside Bawachi Hotel Lane | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500079 | |
| 54 | Hanuman Electronics & Broad Band Provider | Shaik Saleem | DJs & Bands | +91 98492 XXXXX | 040-3301XXXX | ba•••••••••@gmail.com | House No 20-145/6, Dayanand Nagar, Beside: Oldage Home | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500047 | |
| 55 | Ratan Dj Sound's | Kishor Ratan | DJs & Bands | +91 95330 XXXXX | 040-9533XXXX | ki•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Sound System on Rent, Puranapool, Near Begum Bazar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500012 | |
| 56 | Band Box | Gopal Sharma | DJs & Bands | +91 98367 XXXXX | 033-3222XXXX | ba••••••••••@gmail.com | www.bandboxcleaners.in | Shop No. 4, 1st Floor, near Tribarna Bus Stop East Kolkata Township | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700107 |
| 57 | Nightingale Orchestra | Kabir | DJs & Bands | +91 93308 XXXXX | 033-3301XXXX | ni••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Door No. 43, near Daffodils Apartment Kestopur | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700101 | |
| 58 | Shah Sound System | Vinodssa | DJs & Bands | +91 97486 XXXXX | 033-6553XXXX | sh••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No. 14, Beside E Mall Princep Street | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700072 | |
| 59 | Wave Band Technologies | Raja Acharyya | DJs & Bands | +91 98368 XXXXX | 033-3094XXXX | ra•••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.waveband.in | Registered Office. 2229, M.G. Road | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700082 |
| 60 | Young Star Dj | Prodip Dey | DJs & Bands | +91 80136 XXXXX | pr•••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop NO-4, Groundfloor, Helabortalla Road, Near Bhai Bhai Sangha Club | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700059 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person42%
- Designation7%
- Category100%
- Mobile95%
- Alternate mobile22%
- Landline16%
- Email28%
- Website2%
- Address97%
- Locality71%
- City97%
- State99%
- PIN code91%
Top cities
- Delhi1,121
- Mumbai1,003
- Hyderabad765
- Pune460
- Jaipur437
- Chennai357
- Bengaluru303
- Ahmedabad240
- Ludhiana228
- Coimbatore172
By category
- DJs & Bands6,950
- Band Houses444
- Djs442
- Orchestra Bands392
- Orchestra & Music Organisers44
- Orchestra Band15
- Sound System Dlrs11
- Orchestras for Wedding10
- Wedding Bands, Wedding Instruments, Wedding Orchestra9
- Orchestra for Wedding5
- Orchestrasbands4
- Orchestra Band, Orchestra for Wedding, Orchestra3
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of DJs, Sound Systems & Bands or only the part you need.
By category
By state
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
8,403 contacts · + 18% GST