Packers & Movers — All India
Packers & Movers — All India
Logistics & Transport · All India
8,929 businesses across 24 states and 42 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Packers and movers for home, office and industrial shifting, local and domestic relocation firms and cargo movers, with contact name, mobile, email, website and address.
Who buys it: Relocation portals, transporters, packing material suppliers and companies moving staff or offices use it to find movers in each city.
Guide: Transporters directory and logistics companies list, India
About this list
This list has 8,929 packers & movers across India with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 19% an email address, 24% a landline and 9% a website. 96% come with a street address, 53% with the contact person's name and 79% with a PIN code.
They cover 24 states and 42 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (4,311), Karnataka (1,256) and Delhi (869), followed by Rajasthan, Gujarat and Telangana; the top cities are Mumbai, Bengaluru and Delhi.
The three biggest states hold 72% of them; the other 21 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Packers and Movers (3,205), Packers & Movers- Domestic (1,160) and Pacers and Movers (939).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 8,929 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many packers & movers are there in India?
This list has 8,929 packers & movers across India with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of packers & movers in India?
Download this list in Excel: 8,929 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 19% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most packers & movers?
Mumbai (3,878), Bengaluru (1,253), Delhi (583), Pune (392) and Jaipur (297).
Is there a free packers & movers list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best Home Packers & Movers | Sumer Singh | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 98155 XXXXX | 0172-320XXXX | be•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.besthomepackers.com | 1st Floor, SCO-71, Near Fun Republic Shopping Complex | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160101 |
| 2 | Dtdc Courier & Cargo | Kaushal Mr | Cargo Movers | +91 98147 XXXXX | 0172-508XXXX | dt••••@dtdc.com | www.dtdc.com | First Floor, SCO 367, Marol | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160047 |
| 3 | Manglam Packers & Movers | Raj Pal Singh | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93563 XXXXX | 0172-657XXXX | ma•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.manglampackers.com | 328, S V Road, Near Amartax | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 |
| 4 | Shiv Home Packers & Logistics | Jagdish | Packers | +91 93163 XXXXX | 0172-508XXXX | sh•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.shivhomepackers.co.in | No. 42, New Timber Market, Sector 26 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160101 |
| 5 | Shree Ji Packers & Movers | Ajay Maheshwari | Packers | +91 80429 XXXXX | 0172-657XXXX | sh••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.shreejipackers.com | Plot No.- 2212, Pipli Wala Town, Booth No.- 6, Avenue Road Bangalore | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160101 |
| 6 | B R Shastry | Umesh Sah | Packers & Movers- International | +91 93500 XXXXX | 011-3290XXXX | de•••@brshastry.com | www.brshastry.com | Shop No 1040/B, Ground Floor, Main Bazar | Delhi | Delhi | 110074 |
| 7 | Data Packers & Movers Regd | S B Sharma | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93101 XXXXX | 011-6566XXXX | in•••@datapackers.com | www.datapackers.com | Pohochan Pur Extn, Road NO-1, D-16 | Delhi | Delhi | 110075 |
| 8 | Global International Packers & Movers | Satish Sharma | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 80453 XXXXX | 011-3245XXXX | in•••@globalmovers.in | www.globalmovers.in | B-191, Dduttl, Suburb Industrial Area, 2nd Stage, Bangalore | Delhi | Delhi | 110037 |
| 9 | Lions Packers and Movers | Mr Suresh Kumar | Packers | +91 80484 XXXXX | 011-6452XXXX | li•••••••••@gmail.com | www.lionpackersandmovers.net | Plot No. 777, Sector 26, Dawarka, Opposite Indian Oil | Delhi | Delhi | 110075 |
| 10 | Sky Packers & Movers India Pvt Ltd | Sony Agarwal | Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting | +91 98100 XXXXX | 011-4350XXXX | in•••@skypackers.in | www.skypackers.in | 1963-11-01, Main Road, Near Maharaja Agarsain Hospital | Delhi | Delhi | 110092 |
| 11 | Aggarwal Packers | Surender Aggarwal | Container Packers- Bulk | +91 93126 XXXXX | 011-3249XXXX | ag••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | B-70 Industrial Area Gtk Road, Near Gtk Road | New Delhi | Delhi | 110033 | |
| 12 | Dolphin Packers & Movers | S K Rai | Packers | +91 80453 XXXXX | 011-6571XXXX | do•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.dolphinpackersandmovers.com | 21, Near Gujjar Bhawan, Mayur Vihar Ph-I | New Delhi | Delhi | 110091 |
| 13 | Panya Global Movers | Jasleen Rai | Packers | +91 80106 XXXXX | 011-6519XXXX | in•••@panyaglobalmovers.com | www.panyaglobalmovers.com | K H. No. 13/14, Street No. 2, Janki Das Market Old Delhi Gurgaon Road, Samalkha | New Delhi | Delhi | 110037 |
| 14 | Param Cargo Movers | Mr C. K. Narang | Cargo Movers | +91 98117 XXXXX | 011-2618XXXX | pa••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.paramcargo.com | F-128/3B, Mohammadpur, Near Bhikaji Cama Place | New Delhi | Delhi | 110066 |
| 15 | Sai Packers & Movers | Ravinder | Services: Corrugated Boxes & Packing Materials | +91 93137 XXXXX | 011-2641XXXX | ah•••••@rediffmail.com | 579/3, Mehrauli, Near Sahara Aruna | New Delhi | Delhi | 110019 | |
| 16 | Ambica Engineering Industries | Mr Rajesh Pachal | Lawn Movers, Garden Equipments Garden Accessories | +91 79255 XXXXX | am•••••••••••@hotmail.com | Salapose Cross Lane, Near Sardar Vallabh Bhai Arts College | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | ||
| 17 | Chirag Cargo Packers | Ashok Sharma | Packers | +91 93745 XXXXX | ch••••••••••@gmail.com | Shiv Complex, 15, Old Madhupura Thakorvas near Milan Transport Gunj Bazar Road Madhupura, Behind Hari Om Hotel | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | ||
| 18 | Fluoroplast Industries | Mr Ashwin Shah | +91 79258 XXXXX | as•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 5/2, Dashrath Estate, Near Revabhai Estate, Ctm Cross Roads | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380026 | |||
| 19 | Green Field Irrigation | Mr Satish Shah | Irrigation Sprinklers, Loan Movers, Irrigation | +91 79265 XXXXX | gr••••••@sify.com | 62, Rupa Appt, Sixth Floor, Sona Rupa Compound, Opp Lal Bunglow, C.G. Road | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 | ||
| 20 | Yeti Leather Products | Deepak | +91 79651 XXXXX | 079-6512XXXX | ye•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.yetileather.com | B/4 Prashant Ind Estate B/h. Fruit Market Naroda Road, Near B/h. Fruit Market | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380025 | |
| 21 | Agarwal Packers & Movers | Umesh | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93779 XXXXX | 0261-606XXXX | www.agarwalpackers.com | 110, Near Gujarat Gas Circle Behind Vishal Nagar Opposite Vijay Dairy | Surat | Gujarat | 395009 | |
| 22 | Arn Packers & Movers | Mr A K Mishra | Packers & Movers- Residential Shifting | +91 93281 XXXXX | 0261-311XXXX | www.arnpackersmovers.com | 1, 7th Main, 2nd Stage, Opp Devdarshan Residency | Surat | Gujarat | 395009 | |
| 23 | Kajariya Packers & Movers | Prakash Swami | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93750 XXXXX | 0261-311XXXX | in•••@kajariapackers.com | www.kajariapackers.com | 229, Phool Bazar, Near Piyush Point | Surat | Gujarat | 394221 |
| 24 | Krishna Movers & Packers Pvt Ltd | Kishan Sharma | Packers & Movers- Residential Shifting | +91 98250 XXXXX | 0261-321XXXX | www.krishnapackers.com | A 25, GIDC Industrial Estate, Near Shivam Stationary Behind Chatrapati Shivaji School | Surat | Gujarat | 395009 | |
| 25 | Sainath Packers & Movers | Rajesh Poonia | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93276 XXXXX | 02622-27XXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sainathpackers.com | Transport Company Office No- 1 Sainath Goodscomplex, New Mill Road, Near Darshan Hotel | Surat | Gujarat | 394327 |
| 26 | Aaf Logistics | Vinod Kutty | Cargo Movers | +91 93271 XXXXX | 0265-305XXXX | aa••••••••••@gmail.com | 1st Floor Lalita Tower, 6, C G Road Ahmedabad | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390007 | |
| 27 | Aviram Packers&movers | Chandraprakash Pandey | 24 Hours Packers & Movers | +91 93772 XXXXX | 0265-257XXXX | av•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 301, Vip View Complex, Vip Road | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390018 | |
| 28 | S. S. Cargo Packers & Movers | Bhupesh | Pacers and Movers | +91 94274 XXXXX | 0265-324XXXX | pm•••••••••••@yahoo.in | www.sscargopackers.com | B-136, Shree Amarshraddha Banglow, Tarsali Danteshwar Ring Road, Vadodara - 390009, Near Guru Nanak School, Behind Bank of India | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390004 |
| 29 | Saawariya Packers & Movers | Dasharath | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93771 XXXXX | 0265-319XXXX | sa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.saawariyalogistics.com | 15 Maruti Estate 1st Floor, Adjacent To Santnam Sakshi Welcome Gate, Golden Chowkdi, Opp Air Force Water Tank | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390006 |
| 30 | Shyam Packer and Movers | Mr Rajesh Kumar | Packers and Movers | +91 98242 XXXXX | 0265-249XXXX | sh•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.shyampackers.co.in | A-53, Dhanlaxmi Compl, 2nd Flr, Opp Mangalya Hall, Harni Road | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390022 |
| 31 | Any Time Packers Movers Pvt Ltd | Manoj | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 98719 XXXXX | 0124-326XXXX | at••••@gmail.com | www.anytimepackersmovers.com | 3/1-E, Mata Mandir Road, Near Atul Kataria Chowk | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 |
| 32 | Dcm Packers & Movers | Ramesh | Packing & Crating Services- Indl | +91 93134 XXXXX | www.dcmpackersmovers.com | 1, Sec-53, Near Aardee City Mall | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 | ||
| 33 | Easy Movers Regd | Ravinder | Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting | +91 93111 XXXXX | in•••@easymove.co.in | www.easymove.co.in | Near Oppsite Palam Corporate Plaza, Near Palm Tree Hotel | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 | |
| 34 | Sanjay Packers & Movers | Mansa Ram | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 98914 XXXXX | 0124-401XXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | 1, Old Palam Road | Gurugram | Haryana | 122016 | |
| 35 | Xpress Cargo Packers & Movers | Anuj Chadhury | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 99534 XXXXX | sa•••@xpresscargo.in | www.xpresscargo.in | 118 A, Jawahar Chowk | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 | |
| 36 | Goods Mover | Anitha | Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting | +91 98801 XXXXX | 080-4120XXXX | en•••••@goodsmover.in | www.goodsmover.in | Nanda Arcade, 31, 7th Main, 9th Cross, 2nd Block, Near K F C Restaurant | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560004 |
| 37 | Priya Packers & Movers | Sanjeev | Packing & Crating Services | +91 98446 XXXXX | 080-6583XXXX | pr••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.priyapackersandmovers.com | Khb Colony, 86, Sunakal Farm | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560030 |
| 38 | Sharma Relocations & Warehousing Co | Jeethendra Kumar | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 94484 XXXXX | 080-2572XXXX | in•••@relocationsindia.net | www.sharmapackersmovers.net | First Floor, 18, Opposite Salarpuria Serenity Apartments | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560068 |
| 39 | The Dr Eam Merchants | Soumen Das | Cargo Movers | +91 99005 XXXXX | 080-4204XXXX | sa•••@dreammerchantsindia.com | www.dreammerchantsindia.com | Pankaj Villa, 2013-01-01, Sector 17 C | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560046 |
| 40 | Verto Mobility Management Services | E S Chandramouli | Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting | +91 78299 XXXXX | 080-2584XXXX | ch••••••••••@vertoservices.com | www.vertoservices.com | Adarsh Palm Retreat, 317, Anand Nagar | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560103 |
| 41 | Active Packers & Movers | Mr S Munir | Packers and Movers | +91 98923 XXXXX | 022-6582XXXX | ac•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.activepackandmove.com | Gala No 9, Dn Nagar, New Juhu Versova Link Road, Near Stn West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 42 | Agarsain Packers & Movers | Ashok Agarwal | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93723 XXXXX | 020-3232XXXX | in•••@agarsainpackers.com | www.agarsainpackers.com | Flat No 18, 1st Floor, 18th Cross, Sector 7, HSR Layout, Rajiv Gandhi Nagar | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 43 | Capricorn Logistics Pvt Ltd | Sampath A S | Cargo Movers | +91 98675 XXXXX | 022-4099XXXX | sa•••••••@capricornlogistics.com | www.capricornlogistics.com | Keytyo Industrial Estate, 13/13A, Kondivita Road Andheri East | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 44 | Four Brothers Packers & Movers | Irfan | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 97692 XXXXX | 022-2823XXXX | ir•••@fourbros.in | www.fourbros.in | 1st Main, 2nd Stage | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400099 |
| 45 | Royal Mumbai Packers & Movers | Hussain | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 98210 XXXXX | 022-2830XXXX | hu•••••@royalpackandmove.com | www.royalpackandmove.com | No. 13/14, S. Nisha Compound, Near Sai Baba Mandir, Mahakali Caves Road, Andheri (east) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 46 | Aman Trans International Packers & Movers | Satish Sharma | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 98230 XXXXX | 020-3294XXXX | am••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.amanpackers.com | Suyog, 3, Pandesara G I D C Road | Pune | Maharashtra | 411017 |
| 47 | Fairmacs Shipping | Nilesh Bandi | Packers & Movers- Residential Shifting | +91 93269 XXXXX | 020-2712XXXX | fs•••@fairmacs.com | www.fairmacs.com | 1st Floor, C Wing, Sagar Corner Building, 6th Cross, 21st Main, B T M Layout, Near Nashik Phata | Pune | Maharashtra | 411034 |
| 48 | Kohinoor Packers & Movers | Baldev | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 98230 XXXXX | 020-6401XXXX | ko••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.kohinoormovers.com | Bokard, Veer Nagar New Dana Mandi, Near Chajar Petrol Pump | Pune | Maharashtra | 411020 |
| 49 | Spear Logistics Pvt Ltd | Pankaj A Salpekar | Cargo Movers | +91 95610 XXXXX | 020-6647XXXX | so•••••••@spearlog.com | www.spearlog.com | 7th Floor, A G Technology Park, Dr Rajkumar Road, 6th Block | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 50 | Vijay Packers & Logistics | Jagram Singh | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 99224 XXXXX | 020-3233XXXX | in•••@vijaypackersindia.com | www.vijaypackersindia.com | S. R. No. 23 - A - B, Shidhhivinayak Road, Samarth Nagari, Transport Center, Nigdi, Pune - 411 044 | Pune | Maharashtra | 411044 |
| 51 | Abc Packers and Movers | K S Rathor | Packers & Movers (outside India) Low Cost | +91 98280 XXXXX | 0141-513XXXX | ke•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.abcpackersandmovers.com | 245 Chand Vihari Nagar Ward No 9 Khatipura Jaipur near Khatipura Pulia | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 52 | Gati International | Kishan Rathore | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-400XXXX | ks••••••••@gati.com | www.gati.com | 2nd Floor, 205-B, Tirupati Trade Center | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 53 | Reline Packers & Movers | Vijendra Jangira | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 93148 XXXXX | 0141-235XXXX | re•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.relinepackers.com | D-5, Satya Colony, 200FT by Pass, Near Heerapura | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302020 |
| 54 | Right Ways | Navneet Garg | Packers & Movers, Transporter | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-233XXXX | ri••••••••@gmail.com | www.rightwayspackers.com | Bhawani Nikaten School Ka Samne Sikar Road, Jaipur - 302039 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302012 |
| 55 | Sahara Domestic and International Packers & Movers | Indrapal | 24 Hours Packers & Movers | +91 93143 XXXXX | 0141-274XXXX | ja•••@saharapackers.com | www.saharapackers.com | 317, Nemi Nagar Extension, 200 Feet Buy Pass, Jaipur - 302021 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 324001 |
| 56 | Allied Lemuir Movers Pvt Ltd | Vinod Bhakshi K | Packers & Movers | +91 90290 XXXXX | 040-2377XXXX | hy•••••••@alliedlemuir.com | www.alliedlemuir.com | Plot No 8, Rchs Colony Phase 1, Sikh Village, Hyderabad - 500009 | Hyderabad | Telangana | |
| 57 | Br Shastry & Co Pvt Ltd | Mr Sastry B R | Packers & Movers | +91 93412 XXXXX | 080-2554XXXX | in•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.brshastry.com | NO.15/1, Elmac Building, 2nd Flr, Near Frank Anthony School, Cambridge Road, Ulsoor Road, Bangalore - 560008 | Hyderabad | Telangana | |
| 58 | Global Packers & Movers | Sai Ravinder | Packers & Movers | +91 93910 XXXXX | 040-2760XXXX | gl••••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.globalpackersandmovers.com | Aphb-MIG-1, Block-16, Flat NO-3, Bagh Lingampally, Hyderabad - 500044 | Hyderabad | Telangana | |
| 59 | Pm Relocations Private Limited | Venkat | +91 90004 XXXXX | sa••••••@pmrelocations.com | www.pmrelocations.com | 8-3-222/1/C Plot No. 20 2nd Floor Madhura Nagar Yousufguda, Near Petrol Bunk | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500038 | ||
| 60 | Sah Fragrances Private Limited | Lateef | +91 93908 XXXXX | 040-6454XXXX | sa•••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.sahfragrances.com | Attar House No. 21-7-335-36, Near Char Kaman | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500002 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person53%
- Category97%
- Mobile97%
- Alternate mobile26%
- Landline24%
- Email19%
- Website9%
- Address96%
- Locality63%
- City90%
- State93%
- PIN code79%
Top cities
- Mumbai3,878
- Bengaluru1,253
- Delhi583
- Pune392
- Jaipur297
- Hyderabad275
- Vadodara188
- Ahmedabad128
- Chandigarh126
- Gurugram112
By category
- Packers and Movers3,205
- Packers & Movers- Domestic1,160
- Pacers and Movers939
- Cargo Movers719
- Packers & Movers666
- Packers435
- Movers373
- Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting343
- Packers & Movers- Industrial Shifting144
- 24 Hours Packers & Movers137
- Packers & Movers- International114
- Packers & Movers for Automobile (all India)75
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
8,929 contacts · + 18% GST