Packers & Movers — All India

8,929contacts
97%mobile
19%email

Packers & Movers — All India

Logistics & Transport · All India

8,929 businesses across 24 states and 42 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Packers and movers for home, office and industrial shifting, local and domestic relocation firms and cargo movers, with contact name, mobile, email, website and address.

Who buys it: Relocation portals, transporters, packing material suppliers and companies moving staff or offices use it to find movers in each city.

Guide: Transporters directory and logistics companies list, India

All India 42 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Packers and MoversPackers & Movers- DomesticPacers and MoversCargo MoversPackers & MoversPackers

About this list

This list has 8,929 packers & movers across India with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 19% an email address, 24% a landline and 9% a website. 96% come with a street address, 53% with the contact person's name and 79% with a PIN code.

They cover 24 states and 42 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (4,311), Karnataka (1,256) and Delhi (869), followed by Rajasthan, Gujarat and Telangana; the top cities are Mumbai, Bengaluru and Delhi.

The three biggest states hold 72% of them; the other 21 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Packers and Movers (3,205), Packers & Movers- Domestic (1,160) and Pacers and Movers (939).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 8,929 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many packers & movers are there in India?

This list has 8,929 packers & movers across India with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of packers & movers in India?

Download this list in Excel: 8,929 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 19% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most packers & movers?

Mumbai (3,878), Bengaluru (1,253), Delhi (583), Pune (392) and Jaipur (297).

Is there a free packers & movers list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Best Home Packers & MoversSumer Singh Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 98155 XXXXX0172-320XXXXbe•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.besthomepackers.com 1st Floor, SCO-71, Near Fun Republic Shopping ComplexChandigarhChandigarh160101
2 Dtdc Courier & CargoKaushal Mr Cargo Movers +91 98147 XXXXX0172-508XXXXdt••••@dtdc.com www.dtdc.com First Floor, SCO 367, MarolChandigarhChandigarh160047
3 Manglam Packers & MoversRaj Pal Singh Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93563 XXXXX0172-657XXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.manglampackers.com 328, S V Road, Near AmartaxChandigarhChandigarh160002
4 Shiv Home Packers & LogisticsJagdish Packers +91 93163 XXXXX0172-508XXXXsh•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shivhomepackers.co.in No. 42, New Timber Market, Sector 26ChandigarhChandigarh160101
5 Shree Ji Packers & MoversAjay Maheshwari Packers +91 80429 XXXXX0172-657XXXXsh••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shreejipackers.com Plot No.- 2212, Pipli Wala Town, Booth No.- 6, Avenue Road BangaloreChandigarhChandigarh160101
6 B R ShastryUmesh Sah Packers & Movers- International +91 93500 XXXXX011-3290XXXXde•••@brshastry.com www.brshastry.com Shop No 1040/B, Ground Floor, Main BazarDelhiDelhi110074
7 Data Packers & Movers RegdS B Sharma Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93101 XXXXX011-6566XXXXin•••@datapackers.com www.datapackers.com Pohochan Pur Extn, Road NO-1, D-16DelhiDelhi110075
8 Global International Packers & MoversSatish Sharma Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 80453 XXXXX011-3245XXXXin•••@globalmovers.in www.globalmovers.in B-191, Dduttl, Suburb Industrial Area, 2nd Stage, BangaloreDelhiDelhi110037
9 Lions Packers and MoversMr Suresh Kumar Packers +91 80484 XXXXX011-6452XXXXli•••••••••@gmail.com www.lionpackersandmovers.net Plot No. 777, Sector 26, Dawarka, Opposite Indian OilDelhiDelhi110075
10 Sky Packers & Movers India Pvt LtdSony Agarwal Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting +91 98100 XXXXX011-4350XXXXin•••@skypackers.in www.skypackers.in 1963-11-01, Main Road, Near Maharaja Agarsain HospitalDelhiDelhi110092
11 Aggarwal PackersSurender Aggarwal Container Packers- Bulk +91 93126 XXXXX011-3249XXXXag••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com B-70 Industrial Area Gtk Road, Near Gtk RoadNew DelhiDelhi110033
12 Dolphin Packers & MoversS K Rai Packers +91 80453 XXXXX011-6571XXXXdo•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.dolphinpackersandmovers.com 21, Near Gujjar Bhawan, Mayur Vihar Ph-INew DelhiDelhi110091
13 Panya Global MoversJasleen Rai Packers +91 80106 XXXXX011-6519XXXXin•••@panyaglobalmovers.com www.panyaglobalmovers.com K H. No. 13/14, Street No. 2, Janki Das Market Old Delhi Gurgaon Road, SamalkhaNew DelhiDelhi110037
14 Param Cargo MoversMr C. K. Narang Cargo Movers +91 98117 XXXXX011-2618XXXXpa••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.paramcargo.com F-128/3B, Mohammadpur, Near Bhikaji Cama PlaceNew DelhiDelhi110066
15 Sai Packers & MoversRavinder Services: Corrugated Boxes & Packing Materials +91 93137 XXXXX011-2641XXXXah•••••@rediffmail.com 579/3, Mehrauli, Near Sahara ArunaNew DelhiDelhi110019
16 Ambica Engineering IndustriesMr Rajesh Pachal Lawn Movers, Garden Equipments Garden Accessories +91 79255 XXXXXam•••••••••••@hotmail.com Salapose Cross Lane, Near Sardar Vallabh Bhai Arts CollegeAhmedabadGujarat380001
17 Chirag Cargo PackersAshok Sharma Packers +91 93745 XXXXXch••••••••••@gmail.com Shiv Complex, 15, Old Madhupura Thakorvas near Milan Transport Gunj Bazar Road Madhupura, Behind Hari Om HotelAhmedabadGujarat380001
18 Fluoroplast IndustriesMr Ashwin Shah +91 79258 XXXXXas•••••••••••@yahoo.com 5/2, Dashrath Estate, Near Revabhai Estate, Ctm Cross RoadsAhmedabadGujarat380026
19 Green Field IrrigationMr Satish Shah Irrigation Sprinklers, Loan Movers, Irrigation +91 79265 XXXXXgr••••••@sify.com 62, Rupa Appt, Sixth Floor, Sona Rupa Compound, Opp Lal Bunglow, C.G. RoadAhmedabadGujarat380009
20 Yeti Leather ProductsDeepak +91 79651 XXXXX079-6512XXXXye•••••••••@yahoo.com www.yetileather.com B/4 Prashant Ind Estate B/h. Fruit Market Naroda Road, Near B/h. Fruit MarketAhmedabadGujarat380025
21 Agarwal Packers & MoversUmesh Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93779 XXXXX0261-606XXXX www.agarwalpackers.com 110, Near Gujarat Gas Circle Behind Vishal Nagar Opposite Vijay DairySuratGujarat395009
22 Arn Packers & MoversMr A K Mishra Packers & Movers- Residential Shifting +91 93281 XXXXX0261-311XXXX www.arnpackersmovers.com 1, 7th Main, 2nd Stage, Opp Devdarshan ResidencySuratGujarat395009
23 Kajariya Packers & MoversPrakash Swami Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93750 XXXXX0261-311XXXXin•••@kajariapackers.com www.kajariapackers.com 229, Phool Bazar, Near Piyush PointSuratGujarat394221
24 Krishna Movers & Packers Pvt LtdKishan Sharma Packers & Movers- Residential Shifting +91 98250 XXXXX0261-321XXXX www.krishnapackers.com A 25, GIDC Industrial Estate, Near Shivam Stationary Behind Chatrapati Shivaji SchoolSuratGujarat395009
25 Sainath Packers & MoversRajesh Poonia Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93276 XXXXX02622-27XXXXra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sainathpackers.com Transport Company Office No- 1 Sainath Goodscomplex, New Mill Road, Near Darshan HotelSuratGujarat394327
26 Aaf LogisticsVinod Kutty Cargo Movers +91 93271 XXXXX0265-305XXXXaa••••••••••@gmail.com 1st Floor Lalita Tower, 6, C G Road AhmedabadVadodaraGujarat390007
27 Aviram Packers&moversChandraprakash Pandey 24 Hours Packers & Movers +91 93772 XXXXX0265-257XXXXav•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 301, Vip View Complex, Vip RoadVadodaraGujarat390018
28 S. S. Cargo Packers & MoversBhupesh Pacers and Movers +91 94274 XXXXX0265-324XXXXpm•••••••••••@yahoo.in www.sscargopackers.com B-136, Shree Amarshraddha Banglow, Tarsali Danteshwar Ring Road, Vadodara - 390009, Near Guru Nanak School, Behind Bank of IndiaVadodaraGujarat390004
29 Saawariya Packers & MoversDasharath Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93771 XXXXX0265-319XXXXsa•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.saawariyalogistics.com 15 Maruti Estate 1st Floor, Adjacent To Santnam Sakshi Welcome Gate, Golden Chowkdi, Opp Air Force Water TankVadodaraGujarat390006
30 Shyam Packer and MoversMr Rajesh Kumar Packers and Movers +91 98242 XXXXX0265-249XXXXsh•••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.shyampackers.co.in A-53, Dhanlaxmi Compl, 2nd Flr, Opp Mangalya Hall, Harni RoadVadodaraGujarat390022
31 Any Time Packers Movers Pvt LtdManoj Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 98719 XXXXX0124-326XXXXat••••@gmail.com www.anytimepackersmovers.com 3/1-E, Mata Mandir Road, Near Atul Kataria ChowkGurugramHaryana122001
32 Dcm Packers & MoversRamesh Packing & Crating Services- Indl +91 93134 XXXXX www.dcmpackersmovers.com 1, Sec-53, Near Aardee City MallGurugramHaryana122001
33 Easy Movers RegdRavinder Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting +91 93111 XXXXXin•••@easymove.co.in www.easymove.co.in Near Oppsite Palam Corporate Plaza, Near Palm Tree HotelGurugramHaryana122001
34 Sanjay Packers & MoversMansa Ram Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 98914 XXXXX0124-401XXXXsa••••••••••@gmail.com 1, Old Palam RoadGurugramHaryana122016
35 Xpress Cargo Packers & MoversAnuj Chadhury Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 99534 XXXXXsa•••@xpresscargo.in www.xpresscargo.in 118 A, Jawahar ChowkGurugramHaryana122001
36 Goods MoverAnitha Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting +91 98801 XXXXX080-4120XXXXen•••••@goodsmover.in www.goodsmover.in Nanda Arcade, 31, 7th Main, 9th Cross, 2nd Block, Near K F C RestaurantBengaluruKarnataka560004
37 Priya Packers & MoversSanjeev Packing & Crating Services +91 98446 XXXXX080-6583XXXXpr••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.priyapackersandmovers.com Khb Colony, 86, Sunakal FarmBengaluruKarnataka560030
38 Sharma Relocations & Warehousing CoJeethendra Kumar Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 94484 XXXXX080-2572XXXXin•••@relocationsindia.net www.sharmapackersmovers.net First Floor, 18, Opposite Salarpuria Serenity ApartmentsBengaluruKarnataka560068
39 The Dr Eam MerchantsSoumen Das Cargo Movers +91 99005 XXXXX080-4204XXXXsa•••@dreammerchantsindia.com www.dreammerchantsindia.com Pankaj Villa, 2013-01-01, Sector 17 CBengaluruKarnataka560046
40 Verto Mobility Management ServicesE S Chandramouli Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting +91 78299 XXXXX080-2584XXXXch••••••••••@vertoservices.com www.vertoservices.com Adarsh Palm Retreat, 317, Anand NagarBengaluruKarnataka560103
41 Active Packers & MoversMr S Munir Packers and Movers +91 98923 XXXXX022-6582XXXXac•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.activepackandmove.com Gala No 9, Dn Nagar, New Juhu Versova Link Road, Near Stn WestMumbaiMaharashtra400053
42 Agarsain Packers & MoversAshok Agarwal Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93723 XXXXX020-3232XXXXin•••@agarsainpackers.com www.agarsainpackers.com Flat No 18, 1st Floor, 18th Cross, Sector 7, HSR Layout, Rajiv Gandhi NagarMumbaiMaharashtra400069
43 Capricorn Logistics Pvt LtdSampath A S Cargo Movers +91 98675 XXXXX022-4099XXXXsa•••••••@capricornlogistics.com www.capricornlogistics.com Keytyo Industrial Estate, 13/13A, Kondivita Road Andheri EastMumbaiMaharashtra400069
44 Four Brothers Packers & MoversIrfan Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 97692 XXXXX022-2823XXXXir•••@fourbros.in www.fourbros.in 1st Main, 2nd StageMumbaiMaharashtra400099
45 Royal Mumbai Packers & MoversHussain Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 98210 XXXXX022-2830XXXXhu•••••@royalpackandmove.com www.royalpackandmove.com No. 13/14, S. Nisha Compound, Near Sai Baba Mandir, Mahakali Caves Road, Andheri (east)MumbaiMaharashtra400069
46 Aman Trans International Packers & MoversSatish Sharma Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 98230 XXXXX020-3294XXXXam••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.amanpackers.com Suyog, 3, Pandesara G I D C RoadPuneMaharashtra411017
47 Fairmacs ShippingNilesh Bandi Packers & Movers- Residential Shifting +91 93269 XXXXX020-2712XXXXfs•••@fairmacs.com www.fairmacs.com 1st Floor, C Wing, Sagar Corner Building, 6th Cross, 21st Main, B T M Layout, Near Nashik PhataPuneMaharashtra411034
48 Kohinoor Packers & MoversBaldev Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 98230 XXXXX020-6401XXXXko••••••••••••@gmail.com www.kohinoormovers.com Bokard, Veer Nagar New Dana Mandi, Near Chajar Petrol PumpPuneMaharashtra411020
49 Spear Logistics Pvt LtdPankaj A Salpekar Cargo Movers +91 95610 XXXXX020-6647XXXXso•••••••@spearlog.com www.spearlog.com 7th Floor, A G Technology Park, Dr Rajkumar Road, 6th BlockPuneMaharashtra411007
50 Vijay Packers & LogisticsJagram Singh Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 99224 XXXXX020-3233XXXXin•••@vijaypackersindia.com www.vijaypackersindia.com S. R. No. 23 - A - B, Shidhhivinayak Road, Samarth Nagari, Transport Center, Nigdi, Pune - 411 044PuneMaharashtra411044
51 Abc Packers and MoversK S Rathor Packers & Movers (outside India) Low Cost +91 98280 XXXXX0141-513XXXXke•••••••••••@gmail.com www.abcpackersandmovers.com 245 Chand Vihari Nagar Ward No 9 Khatipura Jaipur near Khatipura PuliaJaipurRajasthan302001
52 Gati InternationalKishan Rathore Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 98290 XXXXX0141-400XXXXks••••••••@gati.com www.gati.com 2nd Floor, 205-B, Tirupati Trade CenterJaipurRajasthan302001
53 Reline Packers & MoversVijendra Jangira Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 93148 XXXXX0141-235XXXXre•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.relinepackers.com D-5, Satya Colony, 200FT by Pass, Near HeerapuraJaipurRajasthan302020
54 Right WaysNavneet Garg Packers & Movers, Transporter +91 98290 XXXXX0141-233XXXXri••••••••@gmail.com www.rightwayspackers.com Bhawani Nikaten School Ka Samne Sikar Road, Jaipur - 302039JaipurRajasthan302012
55 Sahara Domestic and International Packers & MoversIndrapal 24 Hours Packers & Movers +91 93143 XXXXX0141-274XXXXja•••@saharapackers.com www.saharapackers.com 317, Nemi Nagar Extension, 200 Feet Buy Pass, Jaipur - 302021JaipurRajasthan324001
56 Allied Lemuir Movers Pvt LtdVinod Bhakshi K Packers & Movers +91 90290 XXXXX040-2377XXXXhy•••••••@alliedlemuir.com www.alliedlemuir.com Plot No 8, Rchs Colony Phase 1, Sikh Village, Hyderabad - 500009HyderabadTelangana
57 Br Shastry & Co Pvt LtdMr Sastry B R Packers & Movers +91 93412 XXXXX080-2554XXXXin•••••••••@yahoo.com www.brshastry.com NO.15/1, Elmac Building, 2nd Flr, Near Frank Anthony School, Cambridge Road, Ulsoor Road, Bangalore - 560008HyderabadTelangana
58 Global Packers & MoversSai Ravinder Packers & Movers +91 93910 XXXXX040-2760XXXXgl••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.globalpackersandmovers.com Aphb-MIG-1, Block-16, Flat NO-3, Bagh Lingampally, Hyderabad - 500044HyderabadTelangana
59 Pm Relocations Private LimitedVenkat +91 90004 XXXXXsa••••••@pmrelocations.com www.pmrelocations.com 8-3-222/1/C Plot No. 20 2nd Floor Madhura Nagar Yousufguda, Near Petrol BunkHyderabadTelangana500038
60 Sah Fragrances Private LimitedLateef +91 93908 XXXXX040-6454XXXXsa•••••••••••@hotmail.com www.sahfragrances.com Attar House No. 21-7-335-36, Near Char KamanHyderabadTelangana500002

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person53%
  • Category97%
  • Mobile97%
  • Alternate mobile26%
  • Landline24%
  • Email19%
  • Website9%
  • Address96%
  • Locality63%
  • City90%
  • State93%
  • PIN code79%

Top cities

  • Mumbai3,878
  • Bengaluru1,253
  • Delhi583
  • Pune392
  • Jaipur297
  • Hyderabad275
  • Vadodara188
  • Ahmedabad128
  • Chandigarh126
  • Gurugram112

By category

  • Packers and Movers3,205
  • Packers & Movers- Domestic1,160
  • Pacers and Movers939
  • Cargo Movers719
  • Packers & Movers666
  • Packers435
  • Movers373
  • Packers & Movers- Residential & Commercial Shifting343
  • Packers & Movers- Industrial Shifting144
  • 24 Hours Packers & Movers137
  • Packers & Movers- International114
  • Packers & Movers for Automobile (all India)75

State by state

Maharashtra16 cities · 4,311
Karnataka4 cities · 1,256
Delhi4 cities · 869
Rajasthan10 cities · 431
Gujarat8 cities · 412
Telangana2 cities · 287
Uttar Pradesh14 cities · 206
Haryana6 cities · 137
Chandigarh3 cities · 131
Punjab7 cities · 90
Madhya Pradesh4 cities · 27
West Bengal3 cities · 27
Tamil Nadu6 cities · 23
Odisha2 cities · 18
Chhattisgarh6 cities · 9
Andhra Pradesh3 cities · 5
Bihar1 city · 5
Jharkhand3 cities · 5
Uttarakhand5 cities · 5
Kerala3 cities · 4
Goa2 cities · 2
Assam1 city · 1
Jammu & Kashmir1 city · 1
Meghalaya1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

8,929 contacts · + 18% GST