Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents — All India

15,699contacts
75%mobile
46%email

Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents — All India

Logistics & Transport · All India

15,699 businesses across 28 states and 101 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Freight forwarders in India: list, licences and how to choose

All India 101 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Freight & CustomsShipping DirectoryCargo & Shipping AgentsShipping TransportationShipping LinesClearing/forwarding

About this list

This list has 15,699 freight forwarders & customs clearing agents across India with contact details. 75% have a mobile number, 46% an email address, 42% a landline and 11% a website. 94% come with a street address, 57% with the contact person's name and 67% with a PIN code.

They cover 28 states and 101 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (4,338), Delhi (2,392) and Tamil Nadu (1,540), followed by Gujarat, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Chennai.

The three biggest states hold 53% of them; the other 25 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Freight & Customs (10,402), Shipping Directory (1,580) and Cargo & Shipping Agents (746).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 15,699 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many freight forwarders & customs clearing agents are there in India?

This list has 15,699 freight forwarders & customs clearing agents across India with contact details, 75% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of freight forwarders & customs clearing agents in India?

Download this list in Excel: 15,699 contacts, 75% with a mobile number and 46% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most freight forwarders & customs clearing agents?

Mumbai (3,620), Delhi (1,795), Chennai (1,284), Bengaluru (792) and New Delhi (499).

Is there a free freight forwarders & customs clearing agents list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Domex Cargo ServicesSugam Rustagi Freight & Customs +91 99534 XXXXX011-3951XXXXsu•••@domexcargo.com www.domexcargo.com No. 421, 1st Floor, near Bikaner Sweets Chandni ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
2 Gsl Freight Pvt. LtdSantosh Kumar Rana Freight & Customs +91 78170 XXXXX011-3306XXXXsa•••••@gslfreight.com www.gslfreight.com E 9, Second Floor, Room No 205, Near Desh Bandhu CollegeDelhiDelhi110019
3 On Dot Couriers & Cargo LtdMr Dharam Dass Freight & Customs +91 93123 XXXXX011-2358XXXXne•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.ondot.info Shop NO-102, 1st Flr, 1 Bhanot Plaza, Desh Bandhu Gupta Road, Near Pahar GanjDelhiDelhi110055
4 Tsr Cargo Pvt. LtdVinod Tyagi Freight & Customs +91 98998 XXXXX011-2678XXXXsa•••@tsrcargo.co.in www.tsrcargo.co.in Flat No. 102, 103, First Flor, Block K 137, Near Gali No. 10DelhiDelhi110037
5 United CargoSonam Freight & Customs +91 99102 XXXXX011-3951XXXXma•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.unitedcargotravels.com M 4, First Floor, Magnum House 1, Opposite Milan Cinema, Near Moti NagarDelhiDelhi110015
6 Avon Cargo AgencyVinod Kumar Freight & Customs +91 98188 XXXXX011-2678XXXXav•••••••@gmail.com www.avoncargo.com L-33A Plot No. 142, Street No. 5C. Mahipalpur Extension, Near Raddison HotelNew DelhiDelhi110037
7 Ics Freight System Private LimitedVs Malik Freight & Customs +91 98115 XXXXX011-4606XXXXvs•••••@icsfreight.com www.icsfreight.com L-33-A, Plot No. 141, 2nd Floor, Street No. 5-C, Mahipalpur ExtensionnewNew DelhiDelhi110037
8 M R Logistics (p) LtdMr Manmeet Singh Clearing/forwarding +91 98115 XXXXX011-2646XXXXco•••••••@mrlogistics.org www.mrlogistics.org 1203-A, Hemkunt Tower, 98, Nehru PlaceNew DelhiDelhi110019
9 Rp Cargo and Logistics Pvt. LtdRamanuj Panday Freight & Customs +91 98719 XXXXX011-2666XXXXin•••@rpcargologistics.com www.rpcargologistics.com Plot No. 911A, Street No. 19, I Block Hari Nagar Extension, BadarpurnewNew DelhiDelhi110044
10 Utopia Freight Logistics (p) LtdAmit Budhiraja Clearing/forwarding +91 98101 XXXXX011-2508XXXXam•••@utopialogistics.com www.utopialogistics.com Flat No 58 Blk C 4 C Pocket 14 Janakpurinear C Blk Mkt New Delhi DEL110058New DelhiDelhi110058
11 Cargo Motors Pvt LtdDinesh Patil Freight & Customs +91 99090 XXXXX079-2687XXXXcm••••@gmail.com www.cargomotors.com 6, Shiv Estate, Narol, Below Arbuda Guest House, Near Hanuman TempleAhmedabadGujarat382405
12 Excel Air Cargo and LogisticsDipen Patel Freight & Customs +91 79302 XXXXX079-3002XXXXex••••••@yahoo.co.in www.excelaircargo.com 62 Janpath Complex, Ashram Road, Opposite Capital Commercial Center near NehrubrAhmedabadGujarat380009
13 Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Pvt LtdPrahlad Rajpurohit Freight & Customs +91 78178 XXXXX079-4007XXXXgs•••••••••@gmail.com www.marutiair.com Bhartinagar Society, Apsara Cinema Road, Godhanwadi Cross Road, Kankaria, Ahmedabad - 380022, OpposiAhmedabadGujarat380009
14 Reeya Cargo Pvt LtdAshutosh Panday Freight & Customs +91 79304 XXXXX079-2268XXXXre•••@reeyacargo.com www.reeyacargo.com 141/1/3, Gujrat Housing Board, Meghaninagar, Opposite Police StationAhmedabadGujarat380016
15 Vega Cargo & Logistics Pvt LtdManager Freight & Customs +91 79324 XXXXX079-3241XXXXah•••••••@vegalogistics.in www.vegalogistics.in 24 Shriram Estate, Near Aslali by Pass Road, Near Lalji Mulji TransportAhmedabadGujarat380045
16 Cargo Motors Pvt LtdAtif Khan Freight & Customs +91 99250 XXXXX0265-663XXXXsm••••@cargoford.com Sahajanand Co Operative Industrial Estate, Munj Mahunda Road Main Road, Near AkotaVadodaraGujarat390020
17 Hindustan Cargo LimitedIndravadan Rana Freight & Customs +91 99099 XXXXX0265-234XXXXin•••••••••••••@hindustancargoltd.in www.hindustancargoltd.in 307 - Emerald, Productivity Road, Opposite Haveli, Plot No 77 Urmi SVadodaraGujarat390007
18 Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Pvt LtdSushil Parekh Freight & Customs +91 96017 XXXXX0265-391XXXXsh•••••••@yahoo.com www.marutiair.com 4, Anand Apparment, Kalaghoda Circle, Opposite Rajshree CinemaVadodaraGujarat390020
19 Pawan Cargo CarrierRafik Freight & Customs +91 93774 XXXXX0265-254XXXXaq••••••••@gmail.com Hari Kotali Road, Vadodara - 390006, Near Harni RoadVadodaraGujarat391745
20 Tci FreightPraveen Ahlawath Freight & Customs +91 93742 XXXXX0265-326XXXXwg•••@tcifreight.in www.tcifreight.in Plot No. 164/1, 2VadodaraGujarat391760
21 Arrkay Tranship Forwarders Pvt LtdHari Rao R Freight & Customs +91 80409 XXXXX080-2521XXXXha•••@arrkay.com www.arrkay.com NO.201/A, Mini Cottage, 4th Cross, Shivalingaiah Colony, Hal, Near Jeevan BhimaBengaluruKarnataka560017
22 Global Cargo ServicesMr Saravana Kumar Freight & Customs +91 99001 XXXXX080-2227XXXXim•••••@globalcargo.co.in www.globalcargo.co.in 29 1st Floor N H 7 New International Airport Road Hunasamaranahalli Landmark near Bus Stop Bangalore KarBengaluruKarnataka562157
23 Jet Air FreightJagadeesh Rao H Freight Forwarding Services +91 98805 XXXXX080-4047XXXXje••••••@airtelmail.in www.jetfreight.in Shree Sha Building, 2nd Floor, 1, 2nd House, Queens Road Cross, Venkattappa Road, Tasker TownBengaluruKarnataka560017
24 Pds Motors Pvt LtdMr Rajendra Clearing/forwarding +91 98440 XXXXX080-2522XXXXar••••@pdslogistics.com www.pdslogistics.com NO.201 & 206, 2nd Flr, B Blk, Connection Point, Near Airport ExitBengaluruKarnataka560017
25 Trinity Freight Services India Private LimitedS. Ramkumar Freight & Customs +91 98450 XXXXX080-2522XXXXin•••@trinityfreight.com www.trinityfreight.com NO.773/A, Annaiappa Building, Konena Agrahara, Near Old AirportBengaluruKarnataka560017
26 Cargo Gear Services India Pvt LtdGaurav Sharma Freight & Customs +91 98214 XXXXX022-4944XXXXcg•••@cargogearservices.com www.cargogearservices.com Plot No 10, Ghodapdeo Cross Road No 1, Opposite Sant Janaben Municipal MMumbaiMaharashtra400033
27 Fast Train Cargo Pvt LtdRaghuveer Freight & Customs +91 98928 XXXXX022-2497XXXXae•••••••••@gmail.com www.fasttrainc.com Office No 103, Ground Floor, Anubhav Apartment, Rahimtullah Sayani Road, Mumbai - 400025, Near PrabhadeviMumbaiMaharashtra400053
28 Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Private LimitedJitendra Singh Freight & Customs +91 77387 XXXXX022-3854XXXXin•••••••••••••@yahoo.in www.marutiair.com Shop NO-4 Rameshmehta Compound near Upkar Hotel Ib Patel Road Goregaon EastMumbaiMaharashtra400063
29 Sea Marine Logistics Private LimitedKavita Naidu Containers- Shipping +91 98337 XXXXX022-2847XXXXra••••@seamarine.in www.seamarine.in Oberoi Garden Estate D/2138 2nd Floor, Off Saki Vihar Road, Near Andheri EastMumbaiMaharashtra400072
30 Tci FreightUrmila Freight & Customs +91 93246 XXXXX022-4947XXXXsk•••@tcifreight.in www.tcifreight.in 89, Shivai Dongri Industrial Estate, Andheri Kurla Road, Near SakinakaMumbaiMaharashtra400072
31 Dnx Cargo India Pvt LtdShinde Freight & Customs +91 98507 XXXXX020-6500XXXXcu••••••••••@dnxindia.com www.dnxindia.com 34 Amod Aprtment, F C Road, Opposite Police Ground Behind Hotel ShravanPuneMaharashtra411005
32 Exim Air Freight Pvt LtdShankar K Shinde Freight & Customs +91 93257 XXXXX020-3961XXXXex•••••@gmail.com www.eximair.com Br No 1 Office No 324 Jay Ganesh Vision, Pune - 411035PuneMaharashtra411004
33 Maharashtra Express CargoKishore Freight & Customs +91 93250 XXXXX020-2447XXXXra••••@meccargo.com www.maharashtracargo.com 185 Shop No 1 & 2 Sudarshan Apartment, Shinde Ali, Near Akara MarutiPuneMaharashtra411002
34 Poona Club LtdBurjor Garda Clearing/forwarding +91 98922 XXXXX020-2636XXXXed•••@poonaclubltd.com www.poonaclubltd.com 6, Near Council HallPuneMaharashtra411001
35 Shah Clearing & Forwarding Private LimitedMonali Bhujbal Freight & Customs +91 95037 XXXXX020-2437XXXXpr•••••@scfpl.com www.scfpl.com S. No. 37/16 Vidyanagari, Near Jawahar Bakery Bharti VidhyapeethPuneMaharashtra411043
36 Cargo Auto IndiaSubhash Goyal Freight & Customs +91 94636 XXXXX0161-253XXXXag••••••••••••@gmail.com B-16/1180/1A, Kalsian Street, Gill RoadLudhianaPunjab141003
37 Darvesh Sea Air Transport CoSatwinder Singh Express Forwarding +91 98141 XXXXX0161-508XXXXlu••••••@dashmeshdarvesh.com www.dashmeshdarvesh.com Room No. 206, 2nd Floor, Overseas Warehousing Complex, C-205, Phase-V, Focal PointLudhianaPunjab141010
38 Dpr Cargo Road Express ServicesAmit Sharma Freight & Customs +91 92164 XXXXX0161-501XXXXdp••••••••••@yahoo.com www.dprcargo.com/contact_us.html No. B-23/2818-R, Behind Goodwill Transport Nagar Ludhiana 141002LudhianaPunjab141003
39 Emu Lines Pvt LtdAmritpal Singh Containers- Shipping +91 98761 XXXXX0161-502XXXXin•••••••••••@emulines.net www.emulines.org Bindra Complex, C-145-A Phase-V, Bobak BueLudhianaPunjab141010
40 Three Aces Global Logistics Pvt LtdGurmeet Singh Containers- Shipping +91 98155 XXXXX0161-506XXXXlu••••••@3acesglobal.com www.3acesglobal.com No. 55, C-145A, near State Bank of India Atm Focal Point Ludhiana 141003LudhianaPunjab141010
41 Jaipur Cargo Service Pvt LtdIndra Singh Chandrawat Freight & Customs +91 99280 XXXXX0141-256XXXXin•••@jaipurcargoservice.com www.jaipurcargoservice.com 4359 B, Kgb Ka Rasta, Nathmalji Ka ChowkJaipurRajasthan302003
42 Sea Sky Cargo IncDeepak Pareek Freight & Customs +91 97836 XXXXX0141-338XXXXse•••••••@gmail.com www.seaskycargo.net No. 104/122, near Pratap Nagar Bus StopJaipurRajasthan302030
43 Shri Karni Air Couriers & CargoPuran Singh Freight & Customs +91 96802 XXXXX0141-401XXXXja••••@shrikarni.in www.shrikarni.in No. 3, near State Bank of India Atm Kanti NagarJaipurRajasthan302016
44 Shri Krishna Abodes Pvt LtdRajendra Singh Pachar Clearing/forwarding +91 98293 XXXXX0141-222XXXXin•••@pachargroup.com www.pachargroup.com Flat Number-6, 2nd Floor Trith Raj Apartment, Jacob Road, Civil Lines, Near Civil PhatakJaipurRajasthan302006
45 Tci FreightAshok Kumar Gupta Freight & Customs +91 93144 XXXXX0141-321XXXXjp•••@tcifreight.in www.tcifreight.in No. G4, near Transport House Transport NagarJaipurRajasthan302001
46 Access Cargo PointBoobalan Freight & Customs +91 98400 XXXXX044-2523XXXXac•••••••••@sify.com www.accesscargopoint.com New 222, Old 210, Room No 3, 1st Floor, Lingi Chetty Street, Chennai - 600011, ParrysChennaiTamil Nadu600001
47 Cargo PlusDergy Denson Freight & Customs +91 98410 XXXXX044-2245XXXXma•••@cargoplus.in www.cargoplus.in NO:132, Masthan Gori Street, Behind Adambakkam Police StationChennaiTamil Nadu600088
48 Consolidation Cargo Pvt LtdKrishna Kumar Freight & Customs +91 99406 XXXXX044-3326XXXXkr•••••@consolidationcargo.com www.consolidationcargo.com No 3 and 4 E5 Lb Road Thiruvanmiyur near Ramprasad HotelChennaiTamil Nadu600041
49 Freight Systems (india) (p) LtdVijaya Kumar Clearing/forwarding +91 99406 XXXXX044-3048XXXXve••••••••••••@freightsystems.com www.freightsystems.com No 257 Old No 125/2 2nd Floor Angappa Naicken Stparrys Chennai TnChennaiTamil Nadu600001
50 Hindustan Cargo LtdMrs C Nagalakshmi Clearing/forwarding +91 98843 XXXXX044-4591XXXXas••••@hindustancargoltd.in www.hindustancargoltd.in No 21 Dignity Centre Building D 1 1st Floor, Abdul Razaack Street Saidapet RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600015
51 Alliance Freight Carriers Pvt LtdSanjay Gupta Freight & Customs +91 93939 XXXXX040-3257XXXXin•••@afcpl.in www.afcpl.in Alliance Shiv, 1st Floor, Door No 4-8-139, Shivalayam Road, Hyderabad - 500048, Near AttapurHyderabadTelangana500001
52 Gati CargoVijay Bhaskar Freight & Customs +91 98481 XXXXX040-2406XXXXma•••••••@gmail.com www.gati.com No. 16-11-740/4/A, near Nikle Hospital Dilsukh NagarHyderabadTelangana500060
53 Icl International Freight ForwardersSharad Babu Freight & Customs +91 92461 XXXXX040-6614XXXXhr•••@iclfreight.in www.iclfreight.in Icl International Freight Forwarders No 1-8-665 102 Srt 7th Street 5th Begumpet Landmark Opp Airport Lane Hyderabad ApHyderabadTelangana500016
54 Nucleus Shipping Company Pvt LtdR. S. Babu Anuradha Freight & Customs +91 99596 XXXXX040-3308XXXXcu••••••••••@nucleusshipping.com www.nucleusshipping.com House No 1-10-52, Door No 500, 5th Floor, Anusha Appaterments, Chikoti Gardens, Near BegumpetHyderabadTelangana500016
55 Sherif Express Travels & CargoRam Chandran Freight & Customs +91 89777 XXXXX040-3324XXXXsh•••••••••••@gmail.com www.sherifexpress.net Shop NO.101, Summit Apartments, 5-10-188/2, Hill Fort Road, Near Adarsh Nagar-Hill FortHyderabadTelangana500063
56 Concord Cargo AgencyManager Freight & Customs +91 98302 XXXXX033-3242XXXXco•••••@concordcargo.net www.concordcargo.net Room No 4, Mezzanine Floor, H M P HouseKolkataWest Bengal700001
57 Express CargoPawan Kumar Freight & Customs +91 98312 XXXXX033-3314XXXXex••••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.expresscargopackersmovers.com 156, B T Road, Near Belgharia Police StationKolkataWest Bengal700056
58 Pdp International LtdPramod Clearing/forwarding +91 98307 XXXXX033-2221XXXXed•••@pdpgrp-india.com www.thepdpgroup.net Kind Attn: Mr Pramod Kumar Srivastava 2 Narendra Chandra Dutta Sarani Sagar Estate Kolkatawest BengalKolkataWest Bengal700001
59 Shri Karni Air Couriers & CargoPraveen Jha Freight & Customs +91 98300 XXXXX033-2213XXXXsk••••••••••@gmail.com www.shrikarni.in Shop No. 6 B, 1st Floor, near Lal Bazar Police Quater B.B.D. BaghKolkataWest Bengal700001
60 Sunita Freight CarriersSunita Freight & Customs +91 98300 XXXXX033-2210XXXXsu•••••••••••@gmail.com 83, Old China Bazar Street, Crossing of Jackon Lane and China BazarKolkataWest Bengal700001

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person57%
  • Designation6%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile75%
  • Alternate mobile15%
  • Landline42%
  • Email46%
  • Website11%
  • Address94%
  • Locality44%
  • City82%
  • State83%
  • PIN code67%

Top cities

  • Mumbai3,620
  • Delhi1,795
  • Chennai1,284
  • Bengaluru792
  • New Delhi499
  • Ahmedabad430
  • Hyderabad427
  • Kolkata412
  • Pune372
  • Jaipur282

By category

  • Freight & Customs10,402
  • Shipping Directory1,580
  • Cargo & Shipping Agents746
  • Shipping Transportation641
  • Shipping Lines302
  • Clearing/forwarding260
  • C & F(clearing & Forwarding) Agents241
  • Freight Forwarding Services136
  • Shipping Companies124
  • Custom Clearing Agency97
  • Freight Forwarding75
  • Freight Forwarding Agencies51

State by state

Maharashtra41 cities · 4,338
Delhi7 cities · 2,392
Tamil Nadu25 cities · 1,540
Gujarat32 cities · 1,009
Karnataka15 cities · 873
Uttar Pradesh28 cities · 454
Telangana8 cities · 453
West Bengal10 cities · 425
Rajasthan14 cities · 412
Punjab11 cities · 233
Haryana13 cities · 212
Madhya Pradesh8 cities · 201
Kerala9 cities · 173
Chandigarh2 cities · 119
Andhra Pradesh13 cities · 58
Uttarakhand3 cities · 52
Goa4 cities · 41
Bihar6 cities · 23
Odisha3 cities · 15
Chhattisgarh4 cities · 10
Jharkhand4 cities · 9
Himachal Pradesh3 cities · 5
Assam1 city · 3
Puducherry1 city · 3
Jammu & Kashmir2 cities · 2
Andaman & Nicobar Islands1 city · 1
Nagaland1 city · 1
Tripura1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

15,699 contacts