Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents — All India
Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents — All India
Logistics & Transport · All India
15,699 businesses across 28 states and 101 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Guide: Freight forwarders in India: list, licences and how to choose
About this list
This list has 15,699 freight forwarders & customs clearing agents across India with contact details. 75% have a mobile number, 46% an email address, 42% a landline and 11% a website. 94% come with a street address, 57% with the contact person's name and 67% with a PIN code.
They cover 28 states and 101 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (4,338), Delhi (2,392) and Tamil Nadu (1,540), followed by Gujarat, Karnataka and Uttar Pradesh; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Chennai.
The three biggest states hold 53% of them; the other 25 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Freight & Customs (10,402), Shipping Directory (1,580) and Cargo & Shipping Agents (746).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 15,699 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many freight forwarders & customs clearing agents are there in India?
This list has 15,699 freight forwarders & customs clearing agents across India with contact details, 75% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of freight forwarders & customs clearing agents in India?
Download this list in Excel: 15,699 contacts, 75% with a mobile number and 46% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most freight forwarders & customs clearing agents?
Mumbai (3,620), Delhi (1,795), Chennai (1,284), Bengaluru (792) and New Delhi (499).
Is there a free freight forwarders & customs clearing agents list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Domex Cargo Services | Sugam Rustagi | Freight & Customs | +91 99534 XXXXX | 011-3951XXXX | su•••@domexcargo.com | www.domexcargo.com | No. 421, 1st Floor, near Bikaner Sweets Chandni Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 2 | Gsl Freight Pvt. Ltd | Santosh Kumar Rana | Freight & Customs | +91 78170 XXXXX | 011-3306XXXX | sa•••••@gslfreight.com | www.gslfreight.com | E 9, Second Floor, Room No 205, Near Desh Bandhu College | Delhi | Delhi | 110019 |
| 3 | On Dot Couriers & Cargo Ltd | Mr Dharam Dass | Freight & Customs | +91 93123 XXXXX | 011-2358XXXX | ne•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.ondot.info | Shop NO-102, 1st Flr, 1 Bhanot Plaza, Desh Bandhu Gupta Road, Near Pahar Ganj | Delhi | Delhi | 110055 |
| 4 | Tsr Cargo Pvt. Ltd | Vinod Tyagi | Freight & Customs | +91 98998 XXXXX | 011-2678XXXX | sa•••@tsrcargo.co.in | www.tsrcargo.co.in | Flat No. 102, 103, First Flor, Block K 137, Near Gali No. 10 | Delhi | Delhi | 110037 |
| 5 | United Cargo | Sonam | Freight & Customs | +91 99102 XXXXX | 011-3951XXXX | ma•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.unitedcargotravels.com | M 4, First Floor, Magnum House 1, Opposite Milan Cinema, Near Moti Nagar | Delhi | Delhi | 110015 |
| 6 | Avon Cargo Agency | Vinod Kumar | Freight & Customs | +91 98188 XXXXX | 011-2678XXXX | av•••••••@gmail.com | www.avoncargo.com | L-33A Plot No. 142, Street No. 5C. Mahipalpur Extension, Near Raddison Hotel | New Delhi | Delhi | 110037 |
| 7 | Ics Freight System Private Limited | Vs Malik | Freight & Customs | +91 98115 XXXXX | 011-4606XXXX | vs•••••@icsfreight.com | www.icsfreight.com | L-33-A, Plot No. 141, 2nd Floor, Street No. 5-C, Mahipalpur Extensionnew | New Delhi | Delhi | 110037 |
| 8 | M R Logistics (p) Ltd | Mr Manmeet Singh | Clearing/forwarding | +91 98115 XXXXX | 011-2646XXXX | co•••••••@mrlogistics.org | www.mrlogistics.org | 1203-A, Hemkunt Tower, 98, Nehru Place | New Delhi | Delhi | 110019 |
| 9 | Rp Cargo and Logistics Pvt. Ltd | Ramanuj Panday | Freight & Customs | +91 98719 XXXXX | 011-2666XXXX | in•••@rpcargologistics.com | www.rpcargologistics.com | Plot No. 911A, Street No. 19, I Block Hari Nagar Extension, Badarpurnew | New Delhi | Delhi | 110044 |
| 10 | Utopia Freight Logistics (p) Ltd | Amit Budhiraja | Clearing/forwarding | +91 98101 XXXXX | 011-2508XXXX | am•••@utopialogistics.com | www.utopialogistics.com | Flat No 58 Blk C 4 C Pocket 14 Janakpurinear C Blk Mkt New Delhi DEL110058 | New Delhi | Delhi | 110058 |
| 11 | Cargo Motors Pvt Ltd | Dinesh Patil | Freight & Customs | +91 99090 XXXXX | 079-2687XXXX | cm••••@gmail.com | www.cargomotors.com | 6, Shiv Estate, Narol, Below Arbuda Guest House, Near Hanuman Temple | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382405 |
| 12 | Excel Air Cargo and Logistics | Dipen Patel | Freight & Customs | +91 79302 XXXXX | 079-3002XXXX | ex••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.excelaircargo.com | 62 Janpath Complex, Ashram Road, Opposite Capital Commercial Center near Nehrubr | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 |
| 13 | Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Pvt Ltd | Prahlad Rajpurohit | Freight & Customs | +91 78178 XXXXX | 079-4007XXXX | gs•••••••••@gmail.com | www.marutiair.com | Bhartinagar Society, Apsara Cinema Road, Godhanwadi Cross Road, Kankaria, Ahmedabad - 380022, Opposi | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 |
| 14 | Reeya Cargo Pvt Ltd | Ashutosh Panday | Freight & Customs | +91 79304 XXXXX | 079-2268XXXX | re•••@reeyacargo.com | www.reeyacargo.com | 141/1/3, Gujrat Housing Board, Meghaninagar, Opposite Police Station | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380016 |
| 15 | Vega Cargo & Logistics Pvt Ltd | Manager | Freight & Customs | +91 79324 XXXXX | 079-3241XXXX | ah•••••••@vegalogistics.in | www.vegalogistics.in | 24 Shriram Estate, Near Aslali by Pass Road, Near Lalji Mulji Transport | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380045 |
| 16 | Cargo Motors Pvt Ltd | Atif Khan | Freight & Customs | +91 99250 XXXXX | 0265-663XXXX | sm••••@cargoford.com | Sahajanand Co Operative Industrial Estate, Munj Mahunda Road Main Road, Near Akota | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390020 | |
| 17 | Hindustan Cargo Limited | Indravadan Rana | Freight & Customs | +91 99099 XXXXX | 0265-234XXXX | in•••••••••••••@hindustancargoltd.in | www.hindustancargoltd.in | 307 - Emerald, Productivity Road, Opposite Haveli, Plot No 77 Urmi S | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390007 |
| 18 | Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Pvt Ltd | Sushil Parekh | Freight & Customs | +91 96017 XXXXX | 0265-391XXXX | sh•••••••@yahoo.com | www.marutiair.com | 4, Anand Apparment, Kalaghoda Circle, Opposite Rajshree Cinema | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390020 |
| 19 | Pawan Cargo Carrier | Rafik | Freight & Customs | +91 93774 XXXXX | 0265-254XXXX | aq••••••••@gmail.com | Hari Kotali Road, Vadodara - 390006, Near Harni Road | Vadodara | Gujarat | 391745 | |
| 20 | Tci Freight | Praveen Ahlawath | Freight & Customs | +91 93742 XXXXX | 0265-326XXXX | wg•••@tcifreight.in | www.tcifreight.in | Plot No. 164/1, 2 | Vadodara | Gujarat | 391760 |
| 21 | Arrkay Tranship Forwarders Pvt Ltd | Hari Rao R | Freight & Customs | +91 80409 XXXXX | 080-2521XXXX | ha•••@arrkay.com | www.arrkay.com | NO.201/A, Mini Cottage, 4th Cross, Shivalingaiah Colony, Hal, Near Jeevan Bhima | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560017 |
| 22 | Global Cargo Services | Mr Saravana Kumar | Freight & Customs | +91 99001 XXXXX | 080-2227XXXX | im•••••@globalcargo.co.in | www.globalcargo.co.in | 29 1st Floor N H 7 New International Airport Road Hunasamaranahalli Landmark near Bus Stop Bangalore Kar | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 562157 |
| 23 | Jet Air Freight | Jagadeesh Rao H | Freight Forwarding Services | +91 98805 XXXXX | 080-4047XXXX | je••••••@airtelmail.in | www.jetfreight.in | Shree Sha Building, 2nd Floor, 1, 2nd House, Queens Road Cross, Venkattappa Road, Tasker Town | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560017 |
| 24 | Pds Motors Pvt Ltd | Mr Rajendra | Clearing/forwarding | +91 98440 XXXXX | 080-2522XXXX | ar••••@pdslogistics.com | www.pdslogistics.com | NO.201 & 206, 2nd Flr, B Blk, Connection Point, Near Airport Exit | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560017 |
| 25 | Trinity Freight Services India Private Limited | S. Ramkumar | Freight & Customs | +91 98450 XXXXX | 080-2522XXXX | in•••@trinityfreight.com | www.trinityfreight.com | NO.773/A, Annaiappa Building, Konena Agrahara, Near Old Airport | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560017 |
| 26 | Cargo Gear Services India Pvt Ltd | Gaurav Sharma | Freight & Customs | +91 98214 XXXXX | 022-4944XXXX | cg•••@cargogearservices.com | www.cargogearservices.com | Plot No 10, Ghodapdeo Cross Road No 1, Opposite Sant Janaben Municipal M | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400033 |
| 27 | Fast Train Cargo Pvt Ltd | Raghuveer | Freight & Customs | +91 98928 XXXXX | 022-2497XXXX | ae•••••••••@gmail.com | www.fasttrainc.com | Office No 103, Ground Floor, Anubhav Apartment, Rahimtullah Sayani Road, Mumbai - 400025, Near Prabhadevi | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 28 | Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Private Limited | Jitendra Singh | Freight & Customs | +91 77387 XXXXX | 022-3854XXXX | in•••••••••••••@yahoo.in | www.marutiair.com | Shop NO-4 Rameshmehta Compound near Upkar Hotel Ib Patel Road Goregaon East | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400063 |
| 29 | Sea Marine Logistics Private Limited | Kavita Naidu | Containers- Shipping | +91 98337 XXXXX | 022-2847XXXX | ra••••@seamarine.in | www.seamarine.in | Oberoi Garden Estate D/2138 2nd Floor, Off Saki Vihar Road, Near Andheri East | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400072 |
| 30 | Tci Freight | Urmila | Freight & Customs | +91 93246 XXXXX | 022-4947XXXX | sk•••@tcifreight.in | www.tcifreight.in | 89, Shivai Dongri Industrial Estate, Andheri Kurla Road, Near Sakinaka | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400072 |
| 31 | Dnx Cargo India Pvt Ltd | Shinde | Freight & Customs | +91 98507 XXXXX | 020-6500XXXX | cu••••••••••@dnxindia.com | www.dnxindia.com | 34 Amod Aprtment, F C Road, Opposite Police Ground Behind Hotel Shravan | Pune | Maharashtra | 411005 |
| 32 | Exim Air Freight Pvt Ltd | Shankar K Shinde | Freight & Customs | +91 93257 XXXXX | 020-3961XXXX | ex•••••@gmail.com | www.eximair.com | Br No 1 Office No 324 Jay Ganesh Vision, Pune - 411035 | Pune | Maharashtra | 411004 |
| 33 | Maharashtra Express Cargo | Kishore | Freight & Customs | +91 93250 XXXXX | 020-2447XXXX | ra••••@meccargo.com | www.maharashtracargo.com | 185 Shop No 1 & 2 Sudarshan Apartment, Shinde Ali, Near Akara Maruti | Pune | Maharashtra | 411002 |
| 34 | Poona Club Ltd | Burjor Garda | Clearing/forwarding | +91 98922 XXXXX | 020-2636XXXX | ed•••@poonaclubltd.com | www.poonaclubltd.com | 6, Near Council Hall | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 |
| 35 | Shah Clearing & Forwarding Private Limited | Monali Bhujbal | Freight & Customs | +91 95037 XXXXX | 020-2437XXXX | pr•••••@scfpl.com | www.scfpl.com | S. No. 37/16 Vidyanagari, Near Jawahar Bakery Bharti Vidhyapeeth | Pune | Maharashtra | 411043 |
| 36 | Cargo Auto India | Subhash Goyal | Freight & Customs | +91 94636 XXXXX | 0161-253XXXX | ag••••••••••••@gmail.com | B-16/1180/1A, Kalsian Street, Gill Road | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141003 | |
| 37 | Darvesh Sea Air Transport Co | Satwinder Singh | Express Forwarding | +91 98141 XXXXX | 0161-508XXXX | lu••••••@dashmeshdarvesh.com | www.dashmeshdarvesh.com | Room No. 206, 2nd Floor, Overseas Warehousing Complex, C-205, Phase-V, Focal Point | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141010 |
| 38 | Dpr Cargo Road Express Services | Amit Sharma | Freight & Customs | +91 92164 XXXXX | 0161-501XXXX | dp••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.dprcargo.com/contact_us.html | No. B-23/2818-R, Behind Goodwill Transport Nagar Ludhiana 141002 | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141003 |
| 39 | Emu Lines Pvt Ltd | Amritpal Singh | Containers- Shipping | +91 98761 XXXXX | 0161-502XXXX | in•••••••••••@emulines.net | www.emulines.org | Bindra Complex, C-145-A Phase-V, Bobak Bue | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141010 |
| 40 | Three Aces Global Logistics Pvt Ltd | Gurmeet Singh | Containers- Shipping | +91 98155 XXXXX | 0161-506XXXX | lu••••••@3acesglobal.com | www.3acesglobal.com | No. 55, C-145A, near State Bank of India Atm Focal Point Ludhiana 141003 | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141010 |
| 41 | Jaipur Cargo Service Pvt Ltd | Indra Singh Chandrawat | Freight & Customs | +91 99280 XXXXX | 0141-256XXXX | in•••@jaipurcargoservice.com | www.jaipurcargoservice.com | 4359 B, Kgb Ka Rasta, Nathmalji Ka Chowk | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 |
| 42 | Sea Sky Cargo Inc | Deepak Pareek | Freight & Customs | +91 97836 XXXXX | 0141-338XXXX | se•••••••@gmail.com | www.seaskycargo.net | No. 104/122, near Pratap Nagar Bus Stop | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302030 |
| 43 | Shri Karni Air Couriers & Cargo | Puran Singh | Freight & Customs | +91 96802 XXXXX | 0141-401XXXX | ja••••@shrikarni.in | www.shrikarni.in | No. 3, near State Bank of India Atm Kanti Nagar | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302016 |
| 44 | Shri Krishna Abodes Pvt Ltd | Rajendra Singh Pachar | Clearing/forwarding | +91 98293 XXXXX | 0141-222XXXX | in•••@pachargroup.com | www.pachargroup.com | Flat Number-6, 2nd Floor Trith Raj Apartment, Jacob Road, Civil Lines, Near Civil Phatak | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302006 |
| 45 | Tci Freight | Ashok Kumar Gupta | Freight & Customs | +91 93144 XXXXX | 0141-321XXXX | jp•••@tcifreight.in | www.tcifreight.in | No. G4, near Transport House Transport Nagar | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 46 | Access Cargo Point | Boobalan | Freight & Customs | +91 98400 XXXXX | 044-2523XXXX | ac•••••••••@sify.com | www.accesscargopoint.com | New 222, Old 210, Room No 3, 1st Floor, Lingi Chetty Street, Chennai - 600011, Parrys | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600001 |
| 47 | Cargo Plus | Dergy Denson | Freight & Customs | +91 98410 XXXXX | 044-2245XXXX | ma•••@cargoplus.in | www.cargoplus.in | NO:132, Masthan Gori Street, Behind Adambakkam Police Station | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600088 |
| 48 | Consolidation Cargo Pvt Ltd | Krishna Kumar | Freight & Customs | +91 99406 XXXXX | 044-3326XXXX | kr•••••@consolidationcargo.com | www.consolidationcargo.com | No 3 and 4 E5 Lb Road Thiruvanmiyur near Ramprasad Hotel | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600041 |
| 49 | Freight Systems (india) (p) Ltd | Vijaya Kumar | Clearing/forwarding | +91 99406 XXXXX | 044-3048XXXX | ve••••••••••••@freightsystems.com | www.freightsystems.com | No 257 Old No 125/2 2nd Floor Angappa Naicken Stparrys Chennai Tn | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600001 |
| 50 | Hindustan Cargo Ltd | Mrs C Nagalakshmi | Clearing/forwarding | +91 98843 XXXXX | 044-4591XXXX | as••••@hindustancargoltd.in | www.hindustancargoltd.in | No 21 Dignity Centre Building D 1 1st Floor, Abdul Razaack Street Saidapet Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600015 |
| 51 | Alliance Freight Carriers Pvt Ltd | Sanjay Gupta | Freight & Customs | +91 93939 XXXXX | 040-3257XXXX | in•••@afcpl.in | www.afcpl.in | Alliance Shiv, 1st Floor, Door No 4-8-139, Shivalayam Road, Hyderabad - 500048, Near Attapur | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 |
| 52 | Gati Cargo | Vijay Bhaskar | Freight & Customs | +91 98481 XXXXX | 040-2406XXXX | ma•••••••@gmail.com | www.gati.com | No. 16-11-740/4/A, near Nikle Hospital Dilsukh Nagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500060 |
| 53 | Icl International Freight Forwarders | Sharad Babu | Freight & Customs | +91 92461 XXXXX | 040-6614XXXX | hr•••@iclfreight.in | www.iclfreight.in | Icl International Freight Forwarders No 1-8-665 102 Srt 7th Street 5th Begumpet Landmark Opp Airport Lane Hyderabad Ap | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500016 |
| 54 | Nucleus Shipping Company Pvt Ltd | R. S. Babu Anuradha | Freight & Customs | +91 99596 XXXXX | 040-3308XXXX | cu••••••••••@nucleusshipping.com | www.nucleusshipping.com | House No 1-10-52, Door No 500, 5th Floor, Anusha Appaterments, Chikoti Gardens, Near Begumpet | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500016 |
| 55 | Sherif Express Travels & Cargo | Ram Chandran | Freight & Customs | +91 89777 XXXXX | 040-3324XXXX | sh•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sherifexpress.net | Shop NO.101, Summit Apartments, 5-10-188/2, Hill Fort Road, Near Adarsh Nagar-Hill Fort | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500063 |
| 56 | Concord Cargo Agency | Manager | Freight & Customs | +91 98302 XXXXX | 033-3242XXXX | co•••••@concordcargo.net | www.concordcargo.net | Room No 4, Mezzanine Floor, H M P House | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 |
| 57 | Express Cargo | Pawan Kumar | Freight & Customs | +91 98312 XXXXX | 033-3314XXXX | ex••••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.expresscargopackersmovers.com | 156, B T Road, Near Belgharia Police Station | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700056 |
| 58 | Pdp International Ltd | Pramod | Clearing/forwarding | +91 98307 XXXXX | 033-2221XXXX | ed•••@pdpgrp-india.com | www.thepdpgroup.net | Kind Attn: Mr Pramod Kumar Srivastava 2 Narendra Chandra Dutta Sarani Sagar Estate Kolkatawest Bengal | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 |
| 59 | Shri Karni Air Couriers & Cargo | Praveen Jha | Freight & Customs | +91 98300 XXXXX | 033-2213XXXX | sk••••••••••@gmail.com | www.shrikarni.in | Shop No. 6 B, 1st Floor, near Lal Bazar Police Quater B.B.D. Bagh | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 |
| 60 | Sunita Freight Carriers | Sunita | Freight & Customs | +91 98300 XXXXX | 033-2210XXXX | su•••••••••••@gmail.com | 83, Old China Bazar Street, Crossing of Jackon Lane and China Bazar | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person57%
- Designation6%
- Category100%
- Mobile75%
- Alternate mobile15%
- Landline42%
- Email46%
- Website11%
- Address94%
- Locality44%
- City82%
- State83%
- PIN code67%
Top cities
- Mumbai3,620
- Delhi1,795
- Chennai1,284
- Bengaluru792
- New Delhi499
- Ahmedabad430
- Hyderabad427
- Kolkata412
- Pune372
- Jaipur282
By category
- Freight & Customs10,402
- Shipping Directory1,580
- Cargo & Shipping Agents746
- Shipping Transportation641
- Shipping Lines302
- Clearing/forwarding260
- C & F(clearing & Forwarding) Agents241
- Freight Forwarding Services136
- Shipping Companies124
- Custom Clearing Agency97
- Freight Forwarding75
- Freight Forwarding Agencies51
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents or only the part you need.
By category
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
15,699 contacts