Handicrafts, Art & Antique Shops — All India

15,707contacts
69%mobile
55%email

Handicrafts, Art & Antique Shops — All India

Retail & Shops · All India

15,707 businesses across 30 states and 191 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

All India 191 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
HandicraftsHandloom AccessoriesBrassware & Brass HandicraftsHandicraftHandloom ProductsEpns & Metal Handicrafts

About this list

This list has 15,707 handicrafts, art & antique shops across India with contact details. 69% have a mobile number, 55% an email address, 49% a landline and 7% a website. 95% come with a street address, 64% with the contact person's name and 87% with a PIN code.

They cover 30 states and 191 cities. The most are in Delhi (3,080), Rajasthan (2,582) and Maharashtra (2,386), followed by Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat and Karnataka; the top cities are Delhi, Mumbai and Jaipur.

The three biggest states hold 51% of them; the other 27 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Handicrafts (11,460), Handloom Accessories (396) and Brassware & Brass Handicrafts (336).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 15,707 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many handicrafts, art & antique shops are there in India?

This list has 15,707 handicrafts, art & antique shops across India with contact details, 69% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of handicrafts, art & antique shops in India?

Download this list in Excel: 15,707 contacts, 69% with a mobile number and 55% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most handicrafts, art & antique shops?

Delhi (2,005), Mumbai (1,735), Jaipur (1,340), New Delhi (1,049) and Hyderabad (852).

Is there a free handicrafts, art & antique shops list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Artex Fashions ExportersNoshad Khan Handicrafts +91 99714 XXXXX011-2205XXXXkh•••@artexfashion.com www.artexfashion.com U-136, Ground Floor, Upadhyay Block, ShakarpurDelhiDelhi110092
2 Asia Marketing CorporationMr Muhammad Usman Shoes/footwear & Uppers, Handicrafts, Readymade Garments +91 98106 XXXXX011-2354XXXXus•••@asiamark.com www.asiamark.com 6562/4, Chamelian Road, Bara Hindu RaoDelhiDelhi110006
3 Belief HandicraftsMohammad Sartaj Handicrafts +91 99992 XXXXX011-2285XXXXbe•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.belief-handicrafts.com F-327, Street No. 10, Mustfabad Road, Bhagirathi Vihar, Phase- IDelhiDelhi110094
4 Delhi Art GalleryYash Pal Handicrafts +91 99535 XXXXX011-4600XXXXde•••@delhiartgallery.com www.delhiartgallery.com DLF Emporio Mall, 2nd Floor, Shop No 343, Delhi - 110070DelhiDelhi110016
5 Indian Fine Art Cottage IndustryMr Kapil Kapoor Handicrafts Handicrafts, Brass, Nauticals Handicrafts +91 93122 XXXXX011-3246XXXXif•••@rediffmail.com www.fineartantique.com D- 39- A Street No. 5 Chander Nagar West, Near Street No. 5DelhiDelhi110051
6 Delhi Handicraft ExportersUmesh Verma Handicrafts +91 98990 XXXXX011-4301XXXXum•••@delhihandicrafts.com www.delhihandicrafts.com Plot No. 245 1st Floor F.I.E. Patparganj Industrial AreaNew DelhiDelhi110092
7 Ibra HandicraftsM.S. Khan Handicrafts +91 97117 XXXXX011-6888XXXXte•••••••@gmail.com www.ibrahandicrafts.com C-1/27 Raju Park, Near Sainik FarmNew DelhiDelhi110062
8 Padma Arts and Crafts BazaarMr Praveen Handicrafts +91 98681 XXXXX011-2469XXXXpr••••••••••••@rediff.com www.padmabazaar.in Number One Below Safdarjung Flyover Aurobindomarg near Safdarjung Airport AliganjNew DelhiDelhi110003
9 Priya GlobalMr Punit Chowdhary Handicrafts +91 98115 XXXXX011-2981XXXXpr•••••••••@hotmail.com www.priyaglobal.com H-135, Lajpat Nagar-INew DelhiDelhi110024
10 Visba Giftware Manufacturers & ExportersAbdul Waseem Epns & Metal Handicrafts +91 98370 XXXXX011-2921XXXXin•••@visba.com www.visba.com W-111 Grep.o. Box-286 Galshaheed Galshabeed Asim Bihari Roadater Kailash Part-II, Greater Kailash Part-2New DelhiDelhi110048
11 Chadaria HandicraftsPriti Sheth Handicrafts +91 98253 XXXXX079-2646XXXXch••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in No. 1 Sumtinath Flats No. 63/B Swastik Society Opposite Dr Tejanshu's Hospital Opposite Dr TejAhmedabadGujarat380009
12 Govind Handloom HouseMrugesh Shah Handicrafts +91 84602 XXXXX079-2748XXXXmu•••••••@yahoo.com Shop Number Seller C/20, Basement, Super Bazaar, Naranpura Cross Road, Near NaranpuraAhmedabadGujarat380013
13 Monalisha Art CentreJayesh Prajapati Handicrafts +91 79274 XXXXX079-2741XXXXme••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop NO-5, Upper Level, Shopping Villa, Railway Crossing Road, Near NaranpuraAhmedabadGujarat380013
14 Palak HandicraftsRajiv Shah Handicrafts +91 94262 XXXXX079-2589XXXXra••••••••••@yahoo.com Shed No. 21, Shankheshvar Estate, Near A. Bad Mercantile Bank, Phase 1, Vatva, GIDCAhmedabadGujarat382445
15 Sajavat HandicraftBharat Bhai Patel Handicrafts +91 79302 XXXXXin•••@sajavathandicraft.com www.sajavathandicraft.com 4, Hansraj Complex, Mr Sankalp Restaurant & Shiv Am Mobile, Maninagar, Near KrisAhmedabadGujarat380008
16 Handloom WorldManager Handicrafts +91 98440 XXXXXha•••••••••••@gmail.com www.handloomworld.in NO.364/1, Srinivasa Mansion, 10th B Main, Jayanagar 3rd Block, Opposite CosmopolBengaluruKarnataka560011
17 Mahasakthi Handicrafts & SportsMithalal Handicrafts +91 94493 XXXXX080-2234XXXXma••••••••••@yahoo.com R K Complex, 10/181, Lbs MargBengaluruKarnataka560053
18 Muras Art GalleryRajesh D Devangaon Handicrafts +91 98446 XXXXX080-3250XXXXra•••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.murasartgallery.com Mahatarangan C H S Anand Nagar, Near Oppsite Om TimberBengaluruKarnataka560073
19 Natesan's Antiquarts Pvt LtdKrishnan Exporter of Antiques, Woodcrafts & Antique Arts +91 80255 XXXXX080-2558XXXXbl•••@natesans.com www.natesans.com #4009, 100 Ft Road, Indiranagar, Hal 2nd StageBengaluruKarnataka560001
20 New Kashmir HandicraftsSomanatha Raina Handicrafts +91 98806 XXXXX080-2222XXXXra••••••••••••@gmail.com Jaya Chamarajendra Road C-9BengaluruKarnataka560002
21 Art Impex (india) Pvt. LtdMr Nirmal Pathak(managing Director) Handicrafts +91 98111 XXXXX022-5694XXXXni••••@artimpexindia.com www.artimpexindia.com 9, Raj Ratan Indl. Estate, Near American Spring, B.P. Road Malad(west)MumbaiMaharashtra400064
22 Atrang FashionsMr Dipesh Shah Antiques +91 97699 XXXXX022-2600XXXXka•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.atrang.com Shop No 8/9, Mangal Bhavan, 14th Road, Khar Pali Road, Next To Dominos PMumbaiMaharashtra400052
23 Aum Arch Art GalleryMehul Handicrafts +91 98339 XXXXX022-2671XXXXau•••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.aumarch.page.tl Shop No A1, Alankar Building, Lallubhai Shamaldas Road, Opposite RajpMumbaiMaharashtra400058
24 Mangal MomentsHiren Antique Shops +91 99202 XXXXX022-2343XXXXin•••@mangalmoments.com www.mangalmoments.com 210, Abdul Rehman Street, Opp Kwality Card CetreMumbaiMaharashtra400003
25 Moksh Art GalleryDeepak Mehta Handicrafts +91 93240 XXXXX022-6725XXXXmo••••••@gmail.com www.mokshartgallery.com Kotia Nirman 405/406 4th Floor, Oshiwarya Link Road, Above Mercedes Benz Showroom Opp Laxmi Industrial Estate, Andheri WestMumbaiMaharashtra400023
26 Graphic Art CentreMr Shantanu Kodilkar Handicrafts +91 93253 XXXXX020-2448XXXXsh•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.graphicart.com Survey No 510, Shop No 1, near Jk Market Budhwar PethPuneMaharashtra411002
27 Heritage Handicraft EmporiumMitesh Shah K Handicrafts +91 98227 XXXXX020-2613XXXXhe•••••••••••@sify.com www.heritagehandicraft.com Camp Hari Har Society Ramnagar 323PuneMaharashtra411001
28 India Art GallerySunil Handicrafts +91 98906 XXXXX020-2563XXXXin••••••@gmail.com www.indiaart.com Ganeshkhind 4th Main, 3rd Stage Shop No 70, Guru Krupa Building, Shivaji Housing Society, Off Senapati Bapat RoadPuneMaharashtra411016
29 Kukreja Handlooms and FurnishingsSachin Kukreja Handloom Accessories +91 96650 XXXXX020-2741XXXXin•••@kukrejafurnishings.com www.kukrejafurnishings.com A 43, R Quarters, Near Sai Mandir, Near Sai Chowk, Pimpri Colony-Pimpri ChinchwadPuneMaharashtra411017
30 Sarthak HandloomParesh Shah Handicrafts +91 98811 XXXXX020-2437XXXXsp•••••••@gmail.com Sr. No 32, Shop No 1, Vidhyanari Building, Shani Mandir Road Main Road, Ambegaon Budruk, Pune - 41104PuneMaharashtra411046
31 Gems Handicrafts & Gems Stone Pictures-156467S K Maru Handicrafts +91 93145 XXXXX0141-261XXXXsu••••••••@gmail.com www.gemshandicraft.com Moti Dungri Road Purendera Ji Ka Bagh 1JaipurRajasthan302004
32 Handicrafts ParadiseAshish Lodha Marble & Stone Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0141-237XXXXha•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.handicraftsparadise.com Opposite Natraj Restaurant Tiwari Building M.I RoadJaipurRajasthan302001
33 Hf Metal Art Private LimitedMr Sanjay Kothari Epns & Metal Handicrafts +91 97833 XXXXX0141-324XXXXsa••••••••••••@hfmetalart.in www.hfmetalart.in E-67 Epip Sitapura Industrial Area, Gems & Jewellery Zone SitapuraJaipurRajasthan302022
34 Khushbu HandicraftsMr Rais Ahmad Handicrafts +91 94140 XXXXX0141-263XXXXkh••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.khushbuhandicrafts.com Near Saurashtra Oriental Arts, Opp Ayurvedic College, Amber RoadJaipurRajasthan302002
35 Rajendra EnterprisesMr Rajendra Godika, Mr K. K. Garg Handicrafts +91 98293 XXXXX0141-263XXXXga•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.rajendraenterprises.com Sanghi Ji Ki Nasiyan Outside Gangapole Gate near Manglam School Bans BadanpuraJaipurRajasthan302002
36 Ace CraftiqueMr Manish Bhati Gifts Articles, Antiques, Collectables & Antique +91 97845 XXXXX0291-274XXXXin•••@acecraftique.com www.acecraftique.com 47 Roop Rajat Sarover, Pal RoadJodhpurRajasthan342001
37 Aditya HandicraftsMr Sushil Bansal Handicrafts, Table, Chairs, Bed, Doors, Windows +91 98290 XXXXX0291-274XXXXad••••••@sify.com www.adityahandicrafts.com F-199, M.I.A, Phase-II, BasniJodhpurRajasthan342005
38 Artefact Art IndiaRahul Bhandari Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0291-251XXXXar••••••@sify.com www.artefactartindia.com 215, Umaid Heritage, Near Umaid Bhawan PalaceJodhpurRajasthan342001
39 Basant InternationalSapana Handicrafts +91 93147 XXXXX0291-243XXXXco•••••@basantinternational.com www.basantinternational.com Dharampura Building, Inside Swinchi GateJodhpurRajasthan
40 Bhandari ExportsMrigesh Bhandari Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0291-251XXXXin•••@bhandariexports.com www.bhandariexports.com Rai Ka Bagh, Old Police LineJodhpurRajasthan342006
41 Bhardwaj Moortie & Handicrafts Pvt. LtdMr Dheeraj Bharadwaj Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0294-320XXXXin•••@bhardwajhandicrafts.com www.bhardwajhandicrafts.com 27, Tagore Nagar, Hiran Magri Sector No. 4UdaipurRajasthan313002
42 Mani Balaji Art & CraftsShailesh Soni Handicrafts +91 94600 XXXXX0294-241XXXXma•••••••••@hotmail.com www.manibalaji.com 328 Charak Marg, Near Charak MargUdaipurRajasthan313001
43 Mewar Art GalleryLove Gahlot Handicrafts +91 98292 XXXXX0294-242XXXXme•••••••@hotmail.com www.mewarartgallery.com 10 A, New Fatehpura, Opposite Saheliyon Ki BahdiUdaipurRajasthan313001
44 Patel Arts & ExportsRamesh Patel Handicrafts +91 98280 XXXXX0294-244XXXXpa••••••••@yahoo.com www.patelarts.com Madana House BhuwanaUdaipurRajasthan313001
45 Pushpa ExportsKapil Bhansali Antique Imitation Crafts +91 93525 XXXXX0294-309XXXXin•••@pushpaarts.com www.pushpaarts.com 18 New Navratan Complex Fatehpurf .. . Udaipur RajUdaipurRajasthan313001
46 Achalam Art GalleryVenkatachalapathy Handicrafts +91 93812 XXXXX044-2474XXXXsr•••••••@yahoo.co.in www.achalamartgallery.com No 979, Lakshmnaswamy Salai, Opposite Moogabika Catering near AyyappanChennaiTamil Nadu600078
47 Anugraha Tanjore & Modern PaintingsR. Harshan Handicrafts +91 80152 XXXXX044-2535XXXXan••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.anugrahaartgallery.com No 17, Devaraja Mudali Street, Near Park TownChennaiTamil Nadu600003
48 Badar TextilesA.M. Miran Cotton Handloom Products, Powerloom Lungies, Gathras +91 94440 XXXXX044-2521XXXXar••••••@yahoo.com www.badartex.com New No: 67, Old No: 32, Angappa Naicken Street, P.O. Box No. 110ChennaiTamil Nadu600001
49 Balaji Tanjore Art GalleryB. Panneer Selvam Handicrafts +91 98942 XXXXX044-4202XXXXba•••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.balajitanjoreartgallery.com No. 36, North Usman Road, Opposite Reliance Fresh, T. NagarChennaiTamil Nadu600017
50 Index UniverseAh Mohammed Noohu Handicrafts +91 98840 XXXXX044-2525XXXXin••••••@gmail.com www.indexlungi.com P.O. Box No. 2000, Old No. 6, New No. 13, Armenian StreetChennaiTamil Nadu600001
51 Handloom HouseIqbal Aansari Handicrafts +91 84024 XXXXX040-2473XXXXha••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.handloomhouse.in House No 5-5-395, Machani Somappa Bhavan, Mukhramjahi Road, Adjacent GHyderabadTelangana500001
52 Inspire Art GallerySanthosh G Handicrafts +91 89777 XXXXX040-3062XXXXin•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.inspireartgallery.com 3-6-290/10, Poyen Squard Complex, Hyderguda Main Road, Near Hyderguda-Basheer BaghHyderabadTelangana500029
53 Lepakshi Handicrafts EmporiumV. Laxminath Handicrafts +91 98480 XXXXX040-2761XXXXap•••@rediffmail.com www.lepakshihandicrafts.gov.in Hastakala Bhavan, Near MusheerabadHyderabadTelangana500020
54 Manglam Handicraft BoutiqueSunil Gupta Handicrafts +91 98665 XXXXX040-3961XXXX www.manglamhandicrafts.com House Number 8-2-686/B/5/1, Road NO-12, Diagonally Opposite AudiHyderabadTelangana500034
55 Manglam the Unique StoreSunil Gupta Handicraft +91 98490 XXXXX040-6613XXXXsu•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.manglamhandicrafts.com 8-2-686/B/5/1, Behind Little Penang, Road No 12, Banjara HillsHyderabadTelangana500034
56 Hn HandicraftsFaisal Handicrafts +91 98978 XXXXX0591-249XXXXfa••••@hnhandicrafts.com www.hnhandicrafts.com & Showroom 80 Pandat Nagla Bypass, Near Kohinoor TirahaMoradabadUttar Pradesh244001
57 Metal WorldRaghav Agarwal Brassware & Brass Handicrafts +91 83079 XXXXX0591-248XXXXme••••••••@sify.com www.metalworld.in Opp Springfield School, Delhi RoadMoradabadUttar Pradesh244001
58 Mohammed Iqbal HandicraftMohammed Iqbal Handicrafts +91 92583 XXXXX0591-605XXXXmi•••••@yahoo.com Peerzada Chaku Wali Masjid, Near Roje Bali SayaratMoradabadUttar Pradesh244001
59 S. H. HandicraftsMohammad Aarif Handicrafts +91 98973 XXXXX0591-320XXXXsh••••••••••••••@gmail.com Opposite Block OfficeMoradabadUttar Pradesh244001
60 Sankalp HandicraftsTaruna Tyagi Handicrafts +91 93196 XXXXX0591-241XXXXsa••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com 8 Kodesia Enclave, Near Nanital RoadMoradabadUttar Pradesh243122

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person64%
  • Designation12%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile69%
  • Alternate mobile17%
  • Landline49%
  • Email55%
  • Website7%
  • Address95%
  • Locality41%
  • City97%
  • State97%
  • PIN code87%

Top cities

  • Delhi2,005
  • Mumbai1,735
  • Jaipur1,340
  • New Delhi1,049
  • Hyderabad852
  • Bengaluru802
  • Moradabad655
  • Jodhpur582
  • Pune411
  • Chennai389

By category

  • Handicrafts11,460
  • Handloom Accessories396
  • Brassware & Brass Handicrafts336
  • Handicraft254
  • Handloom Products142
  • Epns & Metal Handicrafts142
  • Paintings132
  • Handicrafts Handicrafts131
  • Wooden Handicrafts & Furniture124
  • Antiques115
  • Handicraft Dealers108
  • Wooden Handicrafts94

State by state

Delhi14 cities · 3,080
Rajasthan60 cities · 2,582
Maharashtra41 cities · 2,386
Uttar Pradesh88 cities · 1,759
Gujarat48 cities · 1,016
Karnataka26 cities · 953
Telangana14 cities · 894
Tamil Nadu44 cities · 764
West Bengal27 cities · 313
Haryana33 cities · 308
Punjab22 cities · 273
Chandigarh3 cities · 173
Madhya Pradesh21 cities · 155
Kerala25 cities · 140
Uttarakhand14 cities · 127
Andhra Pradesh24 cities · 67
Odisha15 cities · 47
Bihar8 cities · 45
Jammu & Kashmir7 cities · 43
Himachal Pradesh14 cities · 36
Puducherry3 cities · 34
Goa3 cities · 28
Chhattisgarh9 cities · 16
Jharkhand5 cities · 16
Assam3 cities · 11
Tripura2 cities · 7
Nagaland2 cities · 3
Meghalaya1 city · 2
Mizoram1 city · 2
Manipur1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

15,707 contacts · + 18% GST