Handicrafts, Art & Antique Shops in Rajasthan

2,582contacts
68%mobile
61%email

Handicrafts, Art & Antique Shops in Rajasthan

Retail & Shops · State list

2,582 businesses across 22 cities and towns of Rajasthan, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

Rajasthan 22 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
HandicraftsHandicraftWooden Handicrafts & FurnitureHandloom AccessoriesWooden HandicraftsPaintings

About this list

This list has 2,582 handicrafts, art & antique shops in Rajasthan with contact details. 68% have a mobile number, 61% an email address, 59% a landline and 10% a website. 97% come with a street address, 76% with the contact person's name and 84% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 22 cities and towns; the most are in Jaipur (1,340), Jodhpur (582) and Udaipur (295), followed by Ajmer, Kota and Bikaner.

Rajasthan's list is the 2nd largest of the 10 states with a handicrafts, art & antique shops list in Starleads' data, after Delhi (3,080).

By category, the biggest groups are Handicrafts (1,664), Handicraft (126) and Wooden Handicrafts & Furniture (124).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 2,582 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many handicrafts, art & antique shops are there in Rajasthan?

This list has 2,582 handicrafts, art & antique shops in Rajasthan with contact details, 68% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of handicrafts, art & antique shops in Rajasthan?

Download this list in Excel: 2,582 contacts, 68% with a mobile number and 61% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Rajasthan have the most handicrafts, art & antique shops?

Jaipur (1,340), Jodhpur (582), Udaipur (295), Ajmer (87) and Kota (62).

Which state in India has the most handicrafts, art & antique shops?

In Starleads' data: Delhi (3,080), Rajasthan (2,582), Maharashtra (2,386). Rajasthan is 2nd of 10 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free handicrafts, art & antique shops list PDF for Rajasthan?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Gangwal Silk & Handicrafts EmporiumPawan Gangwal Handicrafts +91 94140 XXXXX0145-242XXXXja••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Mahaveer Circle Paraswanth ColAjmerRajasthan305001
2 Goyal HandicraftSekhar Handicrafts +91 98296 XXXXXcp•••••@hotmail.com Choti Basti Opposite ICICI BankAjmerRajasthan305022
3 Sandat Handloom CentreMonu Handloom Accessories +91 94614 XXXXX01462-25XXXXmo••••••••••@gmail.com Jaswant MarketAjmerRajasthan305901
4 Sarika HandicraftSarika Handicrafts +91 98280 XXXXXan•••••••••@yahoo.com Adarsh NagarAjmerRajasthan305001
5 Seema HandicraftsVarsha Sharma Handicrafts +91 96369 XXXXX0145-262XXXX No. 21, Anupam Nagar, Behind Sophia School Jaipur Road, Ajmer Rajas, Ajmer - 305412, Near FatehgarhAjmerRajasthan305001
6 Kaladalan Art GalleryBabita Bansal Handicrafts +91 94146 XXXXXka••••••••••••••@gmail.com Chittorgarh Road Dwarika Colony 28BhilwaraRajasthan311001
7 Natural Flagstones Handicrafts 0148223XXXXin•••@naturalflagstones.com www.naturalflagstones.com Pusa Niwas, Behind Ashoka HotelBhilwaraRajasthan311001
8 Priyani CraftsMS Seema Lodha Handicrafts +91 92145 XXXXXpr•••••••••••@yahoo.com 2013-03-20, Bapu NagarBhilwaraRajasthan311001
9 Seema Trading CompanyMr Amit Khandelwal Handicrafts 01482-23XXXXse••••••••••••@rediffmail.com 149, Ambaji Textile MarketBhilwaraRajasthan311001
10 Shree Nath Ji PaintingsKuldeepak Soni Handicrafts +91 98280 XXXXXku•••••••••••@gmail.com A-3, Shastri NagarBhilwaraRajasthan311001
11 Bharat Woollen Mills India Limited Wooden Handicrafts 0151-252XXXXmr••••••@yahoo.com 42, Rani Bazar Industrial Area, Road No. 5BikanerRajasthan334001
12 Bikaner Art EmporiumDoulat Singh Rathore Handicrafts +91 94144 XXXXX0151-220XXXXdo•••••••••••••@yahoo.com BikanerRajasthan334001
13 Bikaner Handloom CarpetGanga Kumhar Handicrafts +91 98299 XXXXX 0 Soni Singiyo Ka ChowkbikanerBikanerRajasthan334001
14 GyanetDevesh Vyas Textile, Handicrafts Textiles 0151-254XXXXde••••••••••••@yahoo.com Rani Bazar, Opp Aanand AashramBikanerRajasthan334001
15 Hastshilp A Society for HandicraftsAshok Bishnoi Handicrafts +91 94610 XXXXX0151-223XXXXar•••••@gmail.com E-35 Khaturia ColonyBikanerRajasthan334003
16 Gems Handicrafts & Gems Stone Pictures-156467S K Maru Handicrafts +91 93145 XXXXX0141-261XXXXsu••••••••@gmail.com www.gemshandicraft.com Moti Dungri Road Purendera Ji Ka Bagh 1JaipurRajasthan302004
17 Handicrafts ParadiseAshish Lodha Marble & Stone Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0141-237XXXXha•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.handicraftsparadise.com Opposite Natraj Restaurant Tiwari Building M.I RoadJaipurRajasthan302001
18 Hf Metal Art Private LimitedMr Sanjay Kothari Epns & Metal Handicrafts +91 97833 XXXXX0141-324XXXXsa••••••••••••@hfmetalart.in www.hfmetalart.in E-67 Epip Sitapura Industrial Area, Gems & Jewellery Zone SitapuraJaipurRajasthan302022
19 Khushbu HandicraftsMr Rais Ahmad Handicrafts +91 94140 XXXXX0141-263XXXXkh••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.khushbuhandicrafts.com Near Saurashtra Oriental Arts, Opp Ayurvedic College, Amber RoadJaipurRajasthan302002
20 Rajendra EnterprisesMr Rajendra Godika, Mr K. K. Garg Handicrafts +91 98293 XXXXX0141-263XXXXga•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.rajendraenterprises.com Sanghi Ji Ki Nasiyan Outside Gangapole Gate near Manglam School Bans BadanpuraJaipurRajasthan302002
21 Deep HandicraftRitesh Purohit Handicrafts +91 94615 XXXXXri•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in On Fort Kund ParaJaisalmerRajasthan345001
22 Jaisal Art HouseGanesh Handicrafts +91 95712 XXXXXja••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Opposite Nathmal Ki Haveli, Goidani ParaJaisalmerRajasthan345001
23 Jaisalmer Handloom Handicraft IndustriesDinesh Rathi Handicrafts +91 94144 XXXXX02992-25XXXXra••••••••••••@gmail.com Ram Nagar Colony Jethwai RoadJaisalmerRajasthan345001
24 Nisha Jewellers & HandicraftBharat Soni Handicrafts +91 94622 XXXXXbh•••••••••••@yahoo.in Soni MohallaJaisalmerRajasthan345001
25 Puja Handicraft, JaisalmerPooja Khatri Handicrafts +91 95715 XXXXXpu••••••••••••@gmail.com Plot No. 683, Gandhi Colony, Jaisel MailJaisalmerRajasthan345001
26 Ace CraftiqueMr Manish Bhati Gifts Articles, Antiques, Collectables & Antique +91 97845 XXXXX0291-274XXXXin•••@acecraftique.com www.acecraftique.com 47 Roop Rajat Sarover, Pal RoadJodhpurRajasthan342001
27 Aditya HandicraftsMr Sushil Bansal Handicrafts, Table, Chairs, Bed, Doors, Windows +91 98290 XXXXX0291-274XXXXad••••••@sify.com www.adityahandicrafts.com F-199, M.I.A, Phase-II, BasniJodhpurRajasthan342005
28 Artefact Art IndiaRahul Bhandari Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0291-251XXXXar••••••@sify.com www.artefactartindia.com 215, Umaid Heritage, Near Umaid Bhawan PalaceJodhpurRajasthan342001
29 Basant InternationalSapana Handicrafts +91 93147 XXXXX0291-243XXXXco•••••@basantinternational.com www.basantinternational.com Dharampura Building, Inside Swinchi GateJodhpurRajasthan
30 Bhandari ExportsMrigesh Bhandari Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0291-251XXXXin•••@bhandariexports.com www.bhandariexports.com Rai Ka Bagh, Old Police LineJodhpurRajasthan342006
31 Kothari HandicraftDilip Kothari Handicrafts +91 98874 XXXXXko••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Near Jain Temple, Old Kotwali Road, Old CityKishangarhRajasthan305802
32 MS Shiv Hari HandicraftsNatulal Malakar Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX 3251 Road Krishna Puri Madangunj Kishangarhnr Krishnapuri Near Krishnapuri Kishangarh RajKishangarhRajasthan305801
33 Rajhans HandicraftsManager Handicrafts +91 92140 XXXXXra••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Teli Mohalla, Near Shiv Mandir, MadanganjKishangarhRajasthan305801
34 Thar Marbles (p) Ltd Handicrafts 01463-25XXXXth•••••@rediffmail.com www.tharmarbles.com Makrana RoadKishangarhRajasthan305801
35 Tilak Marbles & Handicrafts Handicrafts 01463-25XXXXti••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.tilakmarble.com G-1/37, Harmara RoadKishangarhRajasthan305801
36 Farhan Kota Doria Handloom SareeRajik Husain Handicrafts +91 98751 XXXXXra••••••••••••@gmail.com Ward No. 14 Mohalla Kot, Near Town KaithunKotaRajasthan325001
37 Garg Steel Art GalleryAnkit Garg Handicrafts +91 94147 XXXXXan•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shopping Centre 24-CKotaRajasthan324007
38 Handicrafts and FurnitureJaspreet Singh Rattan Handicrafts +91 88908 XXXXXja••••••••••••••@yahoo.com C-2, Jain Towers, Bal Mandir Road Behind Post Office, Station RoadKotaRajasthan324002
39 Manchanda Handloom EmporiumGurdeep Singh Handicrafts +91 94141 XXXXX0744-239XXXXg_•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Bharat Hotel BuildingKotaRajasthan324007
40 Narendra Handloom EmporiumBhavneet Singh Handloom Accessories +91 93515 XXXXX0744-510XXXX 1st Floor, Kalawati Paliwal MarketKotaRajasthan324001
41 Batar Marble IndustriesMr B. M. Batar Marble & Stone Handicrafts 0158826XXXXba••••••••••@yahoo.com E-202, Industrial Area, BidiadMakranaRajasthan341542
42 Raghuvar Marble Handicraft EnterprisesJai Bhakar Handicrafts +91 94132 XXXXXch••••••••••••@gmail.com Borawar Road, Near Balaji, Next To Fine MarbleMakranaRajasthan341505
43 Rk Marbles Handicrafts 0158824XXXXrk••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.rkmarblesindia.com R. K. Bye-Pass Road, BorawarMakranaRajasthan341505
44 Snow White Marble HandicraftShakeel Ahmed Handicrafts +91 94141 XXXXXsh•••••••••••@ymail.com Idgha Road, Near Sunni Jama MasjidMakranaRajasthan341505
45 Zim InternationalMr Imtiyaz Mustaq Sisodiya Marble Handicrafts, Marble Handicrafts Items Marble 0158824XXXXim•••••••••••••@yahoo.com Gunawati Road, Near Gasigi Ka Dak BangaloMakranaRajasthan341505
46 Choudhary HandloomTrilok Choudhary Handicrafts +91 98285 XXXXX02932-28XXXX 141, Shakti Nagar, Near Railway CrossingPaliRajasthan306401
47 Gayatri HandloomC K Mundra Handloom Accessories +91 94142 XXXXX02932-22XXXX 6PaliRajasthan306401
48 K P TextilesSangeeta Handloom Accessories +91 94141 XXXXX02932-22XXXX 11PaliRajasthan306401
49 Marwar HandloomRadha Kishan Modi Handloom Accessories +91 94141 XXXXX02932-23XXXX Near Bhati MarketPaliRajasthan306401
50 Sabras Handloom HouseVikash Jain Handicrafts +91 92148 XXXXXsa••••••••••••@yahoo.com Falna Rnakpur RoadPaliRajasthan306116
51 Banjara HandicraftsPrabhu Banjara Handicrafts +91 94627 XXXXXba•••••••••••••@gmail.com G- 3/4, Ricco Indusrial Area SarupganjSirohiRajasthan313001
52 Barahi TextileJayantilal Raval Handloom Accessories +91 94145 XXXXX02972-27XXXX Dhan MandiSirohiRajasthan307001
53 Gehlot Marble & HandicraftSatish Gehlot Handicrafts +91 80488 XXXXXsa••••••••••••••@gmail.com F- 10 A, Plot No. 8, RIICO Industrial Area, Sirohi RoadSirohiRajasthan307022
54 Sk HandicraftsKiran Handicrafts +91 80945 XXXXXth••••••••@yahoo.com A 15-16 HIG, RIICO Colony, Abu RoadSirohiRajasthan307001
55 Sneh Art & CraftMr Sneh N. Mehta Stone Handicrafts, Stone Articles, Marble, Marble 0297122XXXXme••••••••••@yahoo.com E-65, RIICO Industrial Area, Sirohi RoadSirohiRajasthan307021
56 Bhardwaj Moortie & Handicrafts Pvt. LtdMr Dheeraj Bharadwaj Handicrafts +91 98290 XXXXX0294-320XXXXin•••@bhardwajhandicrafts.com www.bhardwajhandicrafts.com 27, Tagore Nagar, Hiran Magri Sector No. 4UdaipurRajasthan313002
57 Mani Balaji Art & CraftsShailesh Soni Handicrafts +91 94600 XXXXX0294-241XXXXma•••••••••@hotmail.com www.manibalaji.com 328 Charak Marg, Near Charak MargUdaipurRajasthan313001
58 Mewar Art GalleryLove Gahlot Handicrafts +91 98292 XXXXX0294-242XXXXme•••••••@hotmail.com www.mewarartgallery.com 10 A, New Fatehpura, Opposite Saheliyon Ki BahdiUdaipurRajasthan313001
59 Patel Arts & ExportsRamesh Patel Handicrafts +91 98280 XXXXX0294-244XXXXpa••••••••@yahoo.com www.patelarts.com Madana House BhuwanaUdaipurRajasthan313001
60 Pushpa ExportsKapil Bhansali Antique Imitation Crafts +91 93525 XXXXX0294-309XXXXin•••@pushpaarts.com www.pushpaarts.com 18 New Navratan Complex Fatehpurf .. . Udaipur RajUdaipurRajasthan313001

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person76%
  • Designation12%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile68%
  • Alternate mobile19%
  • Landline59%
  • Email61%
  • Website10%
  • Address97%
  • Locality40%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code84%

Top cities

  • Jaipur1,340
  • Jodhpur582
  • Udaipur295
  • Ajmer87
  • Kota62
  • Bikaner27
  • Pali27
  • Makrana18
  • Kishangarh17
  • Bhilwara12

By category

  • Handicrafts1,664
  • Handicraft126
  • Wooden Handicrafts & Furniture124
  • Handloom Accessories94
  • Wooden Handicrafts41
  • Paintings28
  • Marble & Stone Handicrafts23
  • Antiques & Collectibles21
  • Arts & Handicrafts21
  • Advertising- Wall Paintings16
  • Handloom Furnishings Cloth Shop16
  • Antiques14

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

State list Loan Agents, DSAs & Loan Consultants Telangana Loan Agents, DSAs & Loan Consultants in Telangana ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off State list Curtains, Blinds & Home Decor Stores Tamil Nadu Curtains, Blinds & Home Decor Stores in Tamil Nadu ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off City list Handicrafts, Art & Antique Shops Chennai, Tamil Nadu Handicrafts, Art & Antique Shops in Chennai ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off State list Car Repair Garages & Workshops Rajasthan Car Repair Garages & Workshops in Rajasthan ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off State list Spices & Dry Fruits Traders Tamil Nadu Spices & Dry Fruits Traders in Tamil Nadu ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off State list Bricks, Blocks & Ready-Mix Concrete Suppliers Tamil Nadu Bricks, Blocks & Ready-Mix Concrete Suppliers in Tamil Nadu ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off City list Car Repair Garages & Workshops Chennai, Tamil Nadu Car Repair Garages & Workshops in Chennai ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off State list JCB, Earthmover & Crane Rentals Tamil Nadu JCB, Earthmover & Crane Rentals in Tamil Nadu ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off State list High-Value Business Owners (HNI Segment) Punjab High-Value Business Owners (HNI Segment) in Punjab ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off City list Aluminium, Glass & UPVC Window Fabricators Jaipur, Rajasthan Aluminium, Glass & UPVC Window Fabricators in Jaipur ₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

2,582 contacts · + 18% GST