Cosmetics & Perfume Shops — All India

14,047contacts
88%mobile
36%email

Cosmetics & Perfume Shops — All India

Retail & Shops · All India

14,047 businesses across 28 states and 179 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

All India 179 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Cosmetics & PerfumesCosmetics- Multi RangeFragrancesCosmeticsCosmetic ShopsCosmetic Accessories

About this list

This list has 14,047 cosmetics & perfume shops across India with contact details. 88% have a mobile number, 36% an email address and 26% a landline. 88% come with a street address, 40% with the contact person's name and 75% with a PIN code.

They cover 28 states and 179 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (3,668), Delhi (2,836) and Uttar Pradesh (1,427), followed by Gujarat, Rajasthan and Karnataka; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.

The three biggest states hold 56% of them; the other 25 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Cosmetics & Perfumes (8,440), Cosmetics- Multi Range (1,472) and Fragrances (1,149).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 14,047 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many cosmetics & perfume shops are there in India?

This list has 14,047 cosmetics & perfume shops across India with contact details, 88% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of cosmetics & perfume shops in India?

Download this list in Excel: 14,047 contacts, 88% with a mobile number and 36% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most cosmetics & perfume shops?

Mumbai (2,567), Delhi (2,130), Bengaluru (622), New Delhi (558) and Pune (540).

Is there a free cosmetics & perfume shops list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Jain Perfumery WorksGautam Jain Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98726 XXXXX0172-466XXXXgg•••••••••@yahoo.co.in Sector 19 Shree Sai Co Operative Housing Society Patel Chowk 3450ChandigarhChandigarh160019
2 Lucky StoresPuneet Cosmetics- Multi Range +91 98723 XXXXX0172-500XXXXlu•••••••••••@gmail.com www.luckystore.co.in Shop No. 1712 Main Bazar Manimajra, Near Khera MandirChandigarhChandigarh160101
3 Parisa Skin Cosmetic & Laser CentreDr Ashima Goel Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 94171 XXXXX0172-657XXXXpa•••••••••@yahoo.com www.parisadermatology.com SCO 76, First Floor, Near Gopal Sweets, Sector 15-DChandigarhChandigarh160015
4 Prince Undergarments and CosmeticsPrince Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 96469 XXXXXpr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Booth No. 155, Phase-11, Mohali, Near GurdwaraChandigarhChandigarh160062
5 Sai Garment&cosmeticsSnajeev Nanda Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 92171 XXXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 266, Samadhi Gate, Mani MajraChandigarhChandigarh160101
6 A One Cosmetics ProductsDeepak Raina Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 93128 XXXXX011-4231XXXXin•••@aonecosmetics.com www.aonecosmetics.com Plot No 54, D-11, Rama Road, Industrial Area, Opposite Jindal FactoryDelhiDelhi110015
7 Ambrosial- Fragrances of Heaven (a Unit of Webnet Consultants Pvt Ltd)Anurag Jain Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 82851 XXXXX011-4167XXXXam•••••••@webnet.co.in www.webnet.co.in 514 Top Floor, Avantika Building, J Block Market, Near Amity SchoolDelhiDelhi110017
8 Goyal Cosmetics & Gift ShopGoel Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 93507 XXXXX011-2680XXXXgo•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Shop No. 159, near Sunil Dairy BadarpurDelhiDelhi110044
9 Mp FragrancesRajiv Dhingra Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 97613 XXXXX011-2589XXXXag•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.mp-fragrances.com No. A19, near Maya PalaceDelhiDelhi110028
10 Shri Balaji CosmeticsVikas Gupta Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98180 XXXXX011-3308XXXXvv••••••••@gmail.com A-1192, First Floor, G D Colony, Main Road, Mayur Vihar Phase III, Near Bank of BarodaDelhiDelhi110096
11 Essentia Fragrances Flavors & Seasonings Pvt. LtdSuman Rajput Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 92120 XXXXXsu•••@essentia.org.in www.essentia.org.in A-120, Ground Floor, DDA Sheds, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-IINew DelhiDelhi110020
12 Euro CosmeticsSourabh Kilotra Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98110 XXXXX011-4605XXXXba•••••••••••@gmail.com 122-A Ground Floor Mohammad Pur Bhikaji Placenr Hayat Hotel New Delhi DEL110066New DelhiDelhi110066
13 Fab Flavours & Fragrances Private LimitedGurnish Singh Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 96507 XXXXX011-2395XXXXgu•••••@fabflavours.com 14/18, Nangli Sakrawati ExtensionNew DelhiDelhi110006
14 Messrs Sugan CosmeticsNeeraj Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98113 XXXXXnr•••••••@yahoo.co.in www.sugancosmetics.com A- 109, 1st Floor, Group Industrial Area, WazirpurNew DelhiDelhi110052
15 Swarn Cosmetics IndiaSachin Chadha Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 95822 XXXXX011-6566XXXXsw•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.swarnacosmetics.com No. 308/4, Shahzada Bagh, Industrial AreaNew DelhiDelhi110035
16 Avas CosmeticsShrinil Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 97129 XXXXX079-2657XXXXin•••@avascosmetics.com www.avascosmetics.com Floer No : 7KIRI Labotirs Hasubhai Chambers, Near Ellis BridgeAhmedabadGujarat380006
17 Chemcent Flavours & Fragrances India Pvt. LtdJai Shree Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 79221 XXXXXch•••••••••@gmail.com www.chemcent.com No. 1631, Second Floor, Sewaka's WadiAhmedabadGujarat380001
18 Daxal Cosmetics Private LimitedHarsh Desai Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 79661 XXXXXin•••@daxalcosmetics.com www.daxalcosmetics.com No. 347, Mahagujarat Industrial Estate, Behind Bhagwati Flour Mill Sarkhej Bavla Road, N. H. 8 A, Moraiya, SanandahmedabadAhmedabadGujarat382213
19 Loyal CosmeticsChinmay Joshi Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 94260 XXXXX079-2689XXXXlo••••••••••••@gmail.com www.loyalcosmetics.com B-41/42, Suvidha Estate, Near SarkhejAhmedabadGujarat382210
20 Urmi CosmeticJayesh Patel Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 97149 XXXXX079-2211XXXXja••••••••••@gmail.com Shop-10, Ground Floor, Neelam Shoping Center, Sardar Chowk Road, Ahmedabad - 382345, Near Krishna NagarAhmedabadGujarat380013
21 Avon CosmeticsKalavati Singhvi Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 93412 XXXXX080-2226XXXXsi•••••••••@gmail.com www.avon.co.in/in-home No. 508 5th Hoysalla Apartment No. 6 Miller Tank Band RoadBengaluruKarnataka560052
22 Koya's Perfumery WorksMr Pratheep Degig Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 80236 XXXXX080-2364XXXXin•••@koyaincense.com www.koyaincense.com NO.-223, M.S. Palya, Vidyaranyapura PostBengaluruKarnataka560097
23 Pooja FragranceMr V. D. Mehta Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98863 XXXXX080-2312XXXXpo••••••••••••@vsnl.net www.poojafragrance.com NO.G/4, 2nd A Main Road, Bangalore - 560021, Near Ramachandra PuramBengaluruKarnataka560018
24 Raj FragranceMs B S Jayanthi Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98440 XXXXX080-2242XXXXsr•••••@rajfragrance.com www.rajfragrance.com 2nd Main Road, ChamarajpetBengaluruKarnataka560018
25 Sami Labs LtdMr Suresh Kumar Cosmetics, Herbal Extracts, Fine Chemicals, Probiotics +91 80283 XXXXX080-2839XXXXma•••@samilabs.com www.samilabs.com 19/1 & 19/2, Ist Main, II Phase, Peenya Industrial AreaBengaluruKarnataka560058
26 Faces Cosmetics India Private LimitedAqsa Shaikh Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 99873 XXXXX022-6180XXXXku••••••••••@facescosmetics.com www.facescosmetics.com Ug 64, Phoenix Marketcity Mall, L B S Marg, KamaniMumbaiMaharashtra400070
27 Golden Flavours & FragrancesSampat Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98200 XXXXX022-2343XXXXfl•••••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.goldenflavours.in Unit NO-37, A-Wing, Nahar & Seth Indl Estate, Lbs Road, Pannalal Compound, Bhandup WestMumbaiMaharashtra400078
28 Luxury PerfumesManager Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 93212 XXXXX022-2404XXXXin•••@luxuryperfumes.in www.luxuryperfumes.in 17/A 6, Ground Floor, Sion, Opposite Sies College, Sindhi ColonyMumbaiMaharashtra400022
29 Om Kare Cosmetics Private LimitedAsha Patel Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98200 XXXXX022-4016XXXXin•••@omkarecpl.com www.omkarecpl.com D- 2, Gala No 1, Actual Industrial Complex, Village Mangathane, Post Uchat Mumbai - 421312MumbaiMaharashtra400101
30 Stars CosmeticsRekha Agarwal Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98193 XXXXX022-2430XXXXvi•••••@starsindia.net www.starsindia.net Shop No 6 Swastik House, Mahim, Off L J Road near Star City TheatreMumbaiMaharashtra400016
31 Blush the Beauty StoreMr Sahil Sagvi & Mr Anjum Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98602 XXXXX020-4062XXXXsa•••••••@hotmail.com Shop No 11 Wing A Dorabjee Enclave, Salunke Vihar Road, Near Salunkhe ViharPuneMaharashtra411040
32 Dune Ladies Hand Bag & CosmeticChetan Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98904 XXXXX020-2448XXXXcc••••@gmail.com Survey No 689, Main Road, Opposite Lokhande Talim Kunte ChowkPuneMaharashtra411030
33 Goodluck PerfumesBilal Yakub Attar Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 92255 XXXXX020-2457XXXXgo•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com Survey NO791, Budhwar Peth, Moti ChowkPuneMaharashtra411002
34 Real Fragrances Pune Pvt LtdPrakash Madanlal Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98225 XXXXX020-2687XXXXin•••@realfragrances.co.in www.realfragrances.co.in Door No Hb 7/5, Shagun Chowk, Near Pimpri Colony-Pimpri ChinchwadPuneMaharashtra411017
35 Svn FragranceBhavesh Surana Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 99211 XXXXX020-2745XXXXsv••••••••••••@gmail.com Saraswati Chamber, Survey No. 4/1/2, Near Balaji Law College, TathawadePuneMaharashtra411019
36 Fragrances of IndiaWandana Parnami Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 99292 XXXXXfr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.fragrancesofindia.com Plot No. 26, Keshav Park, Vistaar Jamdoli, Agra RoadJaipurRajasthan302031
37 Hariom Medical & CosmeticsArvind Kumar Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98295 XXXXX0141-252XXXXar••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Hari Om Medical, A 242 Shivanand Marg near Saint Edmunda School MaJaipurRajasthan302017
38 Jaipur FragrancesAman Prabhakar Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 99822 XXXXXin•••@jaipurfragrances.com www.jaipurfragrances.com C- 11 Moti Marg Bapu Nagar, Near Moti MargJaipurRajasthan302015
39 Nirmal CosmeticsNirmal Malhotra Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98290 XXXXX0141-325XXXXd.••••••••@gmail.com 16 Resident Doctors Hostelsms Hospital Medical Collage Sms Hospital Medical Collage Jaipur RajJaipurRajasthan302004
40 Vaibhav PerfumeryRuchi Mehrotra Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 94140 XXXXX0141-606XXXXva••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.vaibhavperfumery.com Mahal RoadJaipurRajasthan302017
41 Angels Beauty ShopP. Vishnu Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 89399 XXXXX044-2819XXXXeg•••••••••••@gmail.com www.angelsbeautyshop.in Shop No. 346/11 F, Sindoor, Pantheon Plaza, First Floor, Pantheon RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600008
42 Argus Cosmetics LtdArnab Chatterjee Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98401 XXXXX044-2499XXXXgu•••@argus.in www.argus.in 2nd Floor Sujatha Center No 4 Seshadri Road Alwarpet Landmark near Bus Stop Chennai TnChennaiTamil Nadu600018
43 Monica Beauty CenterChokharam Suthar Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98845 XXXXX044-3961XXXXmo••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.monicabeautycentre.com Old No 22 New No 43 S V Plaza 1st Floor, Nsc Bose Road, Near Flower BazzarChennaiTamil Nadu600001
44 Raj CosmeticVipul R. Sajnani Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98401 XXXXX044-2616XXXXra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.rajcosmeticsurgery.com No 2037, 15th Main Road, Anna Nagar West near Coffee Day Shop & Axis BankChennaiTamil Nadu600040
45 Suntara Cosmetics (p) LtdR Bala Subramaniyam Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98402 XXXXX044-4224XXXXba••••@suntara-india.com Plot C-6/1 Phase 2 Mepz Sez Tambaram near Venture Lights Chennai TnChennaiTamil Nadu600045
46 Ajmal PerfumesZhakir Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 99663 XXXXX040-2320XXXXaj••••••••••••@gmail.com www.ajmalindia.com Shop No. 5-9-189/190, Methodist Complex, Ground Floor, Chirag Ali Lane, Near AbidsHyderabadTelangana500001
47 Fragstore Perfume BoutiqueDhiraj Kumar Pillay Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 78420 XXXXX040-3308XXXXin•••@fragstore.in www.perfume24x7.com Level 1, City Center Mall, Road No 1, Near Banjara HillsHyderabadTelangana500034
48 Heera Cosmetic & Barber MaterialsChandra Shekar Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 93969 XXXXX040-2473XXXXhe•••••••••••@gmail.com 5-4-587/1, Old Kattal Mandi, Nampally Station Road, Abids, Behind Annapurna HotelHyderabadTelangana500001
49 Sah Fragrances Private LimitedSabir Mohammed Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 93908 XXXXX040-2456XXXXsa•••••••••••@hotmail.com www.sahfragrances.com No. 21-7-335 & 336, Attar House Shakar KothahyderabadHyderabadTelangana500002
50 Universal CosmeticsRajender Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 92463 XXXXX040-6535XXXXen••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 5-4-9, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Beside Vijaya BankHyderabadTelangana500001
51 Chunmun Hozri and CosmeticMukesh Gupta Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98380 XXXXXgu••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop NO.2, Amarpali Vihar, AmrapaliLucknowUttar Pradesh226025
52 La Femme Beauty CentreNusrat Thappa Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 93359 XXXXX0522-220XXXXla•••••••••@yahoo.com Ground Floor, Sushil Complex, Gokhale Marg, Opposite Cid OfficeLucknowUttar Pradesh226001
53 Sachin CosmeticSachin Nigam Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 94536 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com Aliganj Uttar Pradesh (e)LucknowUttar Pradesh226024
54 Shringarica Cosmetic HosieryManohar Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 94534 XXXXX0522-234XXXXma••••••••••••@gmail.com 30, Lekhraj Palace, Indira Nagar, Near Bhootnath MandirLucknowUttar Pradesh226016
55 Yes CosmeticsNeelkamal Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 99195 XXXXXye••••••••••@gmail.com No. 3, near Bangla Bazar Police Station Bangla Bazar Uttar Pradesh (e)LucknowUttar Pradesh226002
56 Eastern India Cosmetic Dermatology Research AcademyRathindra Nath Dutta Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 72787 XXXXX033-3314XXXXrn••••••@rediffmail.com Bk 132, Sector - II, Salt Lake CityKolkataWest Bengal700091
57 Imperial Fragrances Pvt. LtdPradeep Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98364 XXXXXim••••••@imperialfragrances.com www.imperialfragrances.com No. A-1, 1st Floor, near Syndicate Bank ElginKolkataWest Bengal700020
58 Jagdamba PerfumeryMundhra Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 90071 XXXXX033-2274XXXXem••••••••••@gmail.com #23/3KolkataWest Bengal700007
59 Orient Perfumery HouseNawab Mushtaque Ahmed Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98305 XXXXX033-2235XXXXor•••••••••••••@gmail.com #7, near Poddar CourtKolkataWest Bengal700001
60 Padmini Ayur Cosmetics Private LimitedRahul Kumar Agarwal Cosmetics & Perfumes +91 98311 XXXXX033-2242XXXXpa•••••••••@gmail.com No. 37, Canning Street, 1st FloorKolkataWest Bengal700001

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person40%
  • Designation6%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile88%
  • Alternate mobile15%
  • Landline26%
  • Email36%
  • Website4%
  • Address88%
  • Locality50%
  • City94%
  • State96%
  • PIN code75%

Top cities

  • Mumbai2,567
  • Delhi2,130
  • Bengaluru622
  • New Delhi558
  • Pune540
  • Hyderabad466
  • Chennai385
  • Jaipur368
  • Kolkata344
  • Ahmedabad295

By category

  • Cosmetics & Perfumes8,440
  • Cosmetics- Multi Range1,472
  • Fragrances1,149
  • Cosmetics609
  • Cosmetic Shops567
  • Cosmetic Accessories265
  • Perfumes & Fragrances197
  • Perfumes & Deodorants174
  • Perfume Shops129
  • Perfumes & Aromatic Compounds71
  • Chemicals- Cosmetics52
  • Automobile Perfumes & Fresheners41

State by state

Maharashtra48 cities · 3,668
Delhi23 cities · 2,836
Uttar Pradesh78 cities · 1,427
Gujarat39 cities · 814
Rajasthan23 cities · 806
Karnataka26 cities · 750
Tamil Nadu43 cities · 558
Telangana9 cities · 483
West Bengal14 cities · 398
Punjab23 cities · 349
Haryana22 cities · 317
Chandigarh3 cities · 299
Madhya Pradesh10 cities · 251
Uttarakhand9 cities · 138
Kerala14 cities · 75
Andhra Pradesh15 cities · 43
Goa6 cities · 38
Bihar9 cities · 36
Jharkhand4 cities · 30
Himachal Pradesh10 cities · 27
Odisha6 cities · 26
Jammu & Kashmir4 cities · 16
Assam5 cities · 11
Puducherry4 cities · 11
Chhattisgarh3 cities · 5
Tripura1 city · 4
Nagaland1 city · 2
Manipur1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

14,047 contacts · + 18% GST