Cosmetics & Perfume Shops — All India
Cosmetics & Perfume Shops — All India
Retail & Shops · All India
14,047 businesses across 28 states and 179 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
About this list
This list has 14,047 cosmetics & perfume shops across India with contact details. 88% have a mobile number, 36% an email address and 26% a landline. 88% come with a street address, 40% with the contact person's name and 75% with a PIN code.
They cover 28 states and 179 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (3,668), Delhi (2,836) and Uttar Pradesh (1,427), followed by Gujarat, Rajasthan and Karnataka; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.
The three biggest states hold 56% of them; the other 25 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Cosmetics & Perfumes (8,440), Cosmetics- Multi Range (1,472) and Fragrances (1,149).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 14,047 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many cosmetics & perfume shops are there in India?
This list has 14,047 cosmetics & perfume shops across India with contact details, 88% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of cosmetics & perfume shops in India?
Download this list in Excel: 14,047 contacts, 88% with a mobile number and 36% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most cosmetics & perfume shops?
Mumbai (2,567), Delhi (2,130), Bengaluru (622), New Delhi (558) and Pune (540).
Is there a free cosmetics & perfume shops list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jain Perfumery Works | Gautam Jain | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98726 XXXXX | 0172-466XXXX | gg•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Sector 19 Shree Sai Co Operative Housing Society Patel Chowk 3450 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160019 | |
| 2 | Lucky Stores | Puneet | Cosmetics- Multi Range | +91 98723 XXXXX | 0172-500XXXX | lu•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.luckystore.co.in | Shop No. 1712 Main Bazar Manimajra, Near Khera Mandir | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160101 |
| 3 | Parisa Skin Cosmetic & Laser Centre | Dr Ashima Goel | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 94171 XXXXX | 0172-657XXXX | pa•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.parisadermatology.com | SCO 76, First Floor, Near Gopal Sweets, Sector 15-D | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160015 |
| 4 | Prince Undergarments and Cosmetics | Prince | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 96469 XXXXX | pr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Booth No. 155, Phase-11, Mohali, Near Gurdwara | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160062 | ||
| 5 | Sai Garment&cosmetics | Snajeev Nanda | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 92171 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 266, Samadhi Gate, Mani Majra | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160101 | ||
| 6 | A One Cosmetics Products | Deepak Raina | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 93128 XXXXX | 011-4231XXXX | in•••@aonecosmetics.com | www.aonecosmetics.com | Plot No 54, D-11, Rama Road, Industrial Area, Opposite Jindal Factory | Delhi | Delhi | 110015 |
| 7 | Ambrosial- Fragrances of Heaven (a Unit of Webnet Consultants Pvt Ltd) | Anurag Jain | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 82851 XXXXX | 011-4167XXXX | am•••••••@webnet.co.in | www.webnet.co.in | 514 Top Floor, Avantika Building, J Block Market, Near Amity School | Delhi | Delhi | 110017 |
| 8 | Goyal Cosmetics & Gift Shop | Goel | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 93507 XXXXX | 011-2680XXXX | go•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Shop No. 159, near Sunil Dairy Badarpur | Delhi | Delhi | 110044 | |
| 9 | Mp Fragrances | Rajiv Dhingra | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 97613 XXXXX | 011-2589XXXX | ag•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.mp-fragrances.com | No. A19, near Maya Palace | Delhi | Delhi | 110028 |
| 10 | Shri Balaji Cosmetics | Vikas Gupta | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98180 XXXXX | 011-3308XXXX | vv••••••••@gmail.com | A-1192, First Floor, G D Colony, Main Road, Mayur Vihar Phase III, Near Bank of Baroda | Delhi | Delhi | 110096 | |
| 11 | Essentia Fragrances Flavors & Seasonings Pvt. Ltd | Suman Rajput | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 92120 XXXXX | su•••@essentia.org.in | www.essentia.org.in | A-120, Ground Floor, DDA Sheds, Okhla Industrial Area, Phase-II | New Delhi | Delhi | 110020 | |
| 12 | Euro Cosmetics | Sourabh Kilotra | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98110 XXXXX | 011-4605XXXX | ba•••••••••••@gmail.com | 122-A Ground Floor Mohammad Pur Bhikaji Placenr Hayat Hotel New Delhi DEL110066 | New Delhi | Delhi | 110066 | |
| 13 | Fab Flavours & Fragrances Private Limited | Gurnish Singh | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 96507 XXXXX | 011-2395XXXX | gu•••••@fabflavours.com | 14/18, Nangli Sakrawati Extension | New Delhi | Delhi | 110006 | |
| 14 | Messrs Sugan Cosmetics | Neeraj | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98113 XXXXX | nr•••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.sugancosmetics.com | A- 109, 1st Floor, Group Industrial Area, Wazirpur | New Delhi | Delhi | 110052 | |
| 15 | Swarn Cosmetics India | Sachin Chadha | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 95822 XXXXX | 011-6566XXXX | sw•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.swarnacosmetics.com | No. 308/4, Shahzada Bagh, Industrial Area | New Delhi | Delhi | 110035 |
| 16 | Avas Cosmetics | Shrinil | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 97129 XXXXX | 079-2657XXXX | in•••@avascosmetics.com | www.avascosmetics.com | Floer No : 7KIRI Labotirs Hasubhai Chambers, Near Ellis Bridge | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380006 |
| 17 | Chemcent Flavours & Fragrances India Pvt. Ltd | Jai Shree | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 79221 XXXXX | ch•••••••••@gmail.com | www.chemcent.com | No. 1631, Second Floor, Sewaka's Wadi | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | |
| 18 | Daxal Cosmetics Private Limited | Harsh Desai | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 79661 XXXXX | in•••@daxalcosmetics.com | www.daxalcosmetics.com | No. 347, Mahagujarat Industrial Estate, Behind Bhagwati Flour Mill Sarkhej Bavla Road, N. H. 8 A, Moraiya, Sanandahmedabad | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382213 | |
| 19 | Loyal Cosmetics | Chinmay Joshi | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 94260 XXXXX | 079-2689XXXX | lo••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.loyalcosmetics.com | B-41/42, Suvidha Estate, Near Sarkhej | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382210 |
| 20 | Urmi Cosmetic | Jayesh Patel | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 97149 XXXXX | 079-2211XXXX | ja••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop-10, Ground Floor, Neelam Shoping Center, Sardar Chowk Road, Ahmedabad - 382345, Near Krishna Nagar | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380013 | |
| 21 | Avon Cosmetics | Kalavati Singhvi | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 93412 XXXXX | 080-2226XXXX | si•••••••••@gmail.com | www.avon.co.in/in-home | No. 508 5th Hoysalla Apartment No. 6 Miller Tank Band Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560052 |
| 22 | Koya's Perfumery Works | Mr Pratheep Degig | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 80236 XXXXX | 080-2364XXXX | in•••@koyaincense.com | www.koyaincense.com | NO.-223, M.S. Palya, Vidyaranyapura Post | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560097 |
| 23 | Pooja Fragrance | Mr V. D. Mehta | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98863 XXXXX | 080-2312XXXX | po••••••••••••@vsnl.net | www.poojafragrance.com | NO.G/4, 2nd A Main Road, Bangalore - 560021, Near Ramachandra Puram | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560018 |
| 24 | Raj Fragrance | Ms B S Jayanthi | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98440 XXXXX | 080-2242XXXX | sr•••••@rajfragrance.com | www.rajfragrance.com | 2nd Main Road, Chamarajpet | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560018 |
| 25 | Sami Labs Ltd | Mr Suresh Kumar | Cosmetics, Herbal Extracts, Fine Chemicals, Probiotics | +91 80283 XXXXX | 080-2839XXXX | ma•••@samilabs.com | www.samilabs.com | 19/1 & 19/2, Ist Main, II Phase, Peenya Industrial Area | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560058 |
| 26 | Faces Cosmetics India Private Limited | Aqsa Shaikh | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 99873 XXXXX | 022-6180XXXX | ku••••••••••@facescosmetics.com | www.facescosmetics.com | Ug 64, Phoenix Marketcity Mall, L B S Marg, Kamani | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400070 |
| 27 | Golden Flavours & Fragrances | Sampat | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-2343XXXX | fl•••••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.goldenflavours.in | Unit NO-37, A-Wing, Nahar & Seth Indl Estate, Lbs Road, Pannalal Compound, Bhandup West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400078 |
| 28 | Luxury Perfumes | Manager | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 93212 XXXXX | 022-2404XXXX | in•••@luxuryperfumes.in | www.luxuryperfumes.in | 17/A 6, Ground Floor, Sion, Opposite Sies College, Sindhi Colony | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400022 |
| 29 | Om Kare Cosmetics Private Limited | Asha Patel | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-4016XXXX | in•••@omkarecpl.com | www.omkarecpl.com | D- 2, Gala No 1, Actual Industrial Complex, Village Mangathane, Post Uchat Mumbai - 421312 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400101 |
| 30 | Stars Cosmetics | Rekha Agarwal | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98193 XXXXX | 022-2430XXXX | vi•••••@starsindia.net | www.starsindia.net | Shop No 6 Swastik House, Mahim, Off L J Road near Star City Theatre | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400016 |
| 31 | Blush the Beauty Store | Mr Sahil Sagvi & Mr Anjum | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98602 XXXXX | 020-4062XXXX | sa•••••••@hotmail.com | Shop No 11 Wing A Dorabjee Enclave, Salunke Vihar Road, Near Salunkhe Vihar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411040 | |
| 32 | Dune Ladies Hand Bag & Cosmetic | Chetan | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98904 XXXXX | 020-2448XXXX | cc••••@gmail.com | Survey No 689, Main Road, Opposite Lokhande Talim Kunte Chowk | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 33 | Goodluck Perfumes | Bilal Yakub Attar | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 92255 XXXXX | 020-2457XXXX | go•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | Survey NO791, Budhwar Peth, Moti Chowk | Pune | Maharashtra | 411002 | |
| 34 | Real Fragrances Pune Pvt Ltd | Prakash Madanlal | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98225 XXXXX | 020-2687XXXX | in•••@realfragrances.co.in | www.realfragrances.co.in | Door No Hb 7/5, Shagun Chowk, Near Pimpri Colony-Pimpri Chinchwad | Pune | Maharashtra | 411017 |
| 35 | Svn Fragrance | Bhavesh Surana | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 99211 XXXXX | 020-2745XXXX | sv••••••••••••@gmail.com | Saraswati Chamber, Survey No. 4/1/2, Near Balaji Law College, Tathawade | Pune | Maharashtra | 411019 | |
| 36 | Fragrances of India | Wandana Parnami | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 99292 XXXXX | fr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.fragrancesofindia.com | Plot No. 26, Keshav Park, Vistaar Jamdoli, Agra Road | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302031 | |
| 37 | Hariom Medical & Cosmetics | Arvind Kumar | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98295 XXXXX | 0141-252XXXX | ar••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Hari Om Medical, A 242 Shivanand Marg near Saint Edmunda School Ma | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302017 | |
| 38 | Jaipur Fragrances | Aman Prabhakar | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 99822 XXXXX | in•••@jaipurfragrances.com | www.jaipurfragrances.com | C- 11 Moti Marg Bapu Nagar, Near Moti Marg | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302015 | |
| 39 | Nirmal Cosmetics | Nirmal Malhotra | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-325XXXX | d.••••••••@gmail.com | 16 Resident Doctors Hostelsms Hospital Medical Collage Sms Hospital Medical Collage Jaipur Raj | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302004 | |
| 40 | Vaibhav Perfumery | Ruchi Mehrotra | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 94140 XXXXX | 0141-606XXXX | va••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.vaibhavperfumery.com | Mahal Road | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302017 |
| 41 | Angels Beauty Shop | P. Vishnu | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 89399 XXXXX | 044-2819XXXX | eg•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.angelsbeautyshop.in | Shop No. 346/11 F, Sindoor, Pantheon Plaza, First Floor, Pantheon Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600008 |
| 42 | Argus Cosmetics Ltd | Arnab Chatterjee | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98401 XXXXX | 044-2499XXXX | gu•••@argus.in | www.argus.in | 2nd Floor Sujatha Center No 4 Seshadri Road Alwarpet Landmark near Bus Stop Chennai Tn | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600018 |
| 43 | Monica Beauty Center | Chokharam Suthar | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98845 XXXXX | 044-3961XXXX | mo••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.monicabeautycentre.com | Old No 22 New No 43 S V Plaza 1st Floor, Nsc Bose Road, Near Flower Bazzar | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600001 |
| 44 | Raj Cosmetic | Vipul R. Sajnani | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98401 XXXXX | 044-2616XXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.rajcosmeticsurgery.com | No 2037, 15th Main Road, Anna Nagar West near Coffee Day Shop & Axis Bank | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600040 |
| 45 | Suntara Cosmetics (p) Ltd | R Bala Subramaniyam | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98402 XXXXX | 044-4224XXXX | ba••••@suntara-india.com | Plot C-6/1 Phase 2 Mepz Sez Tambaram near Venture Lights Chennai Tn | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600045 | |
| 46 | Ajmal Perfumes | Zhakir | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 99663 XXXXX | 040-2320XXXX | aj••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.ajmalindia.com | Shop No. 5-9-189/190, Methodist Complex, Ground Floor, Chirag Ali Lane, Near Abids | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 |
| 47 | Fragstore Perfume Boutique | Dhiraj Kumar Pillay | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 78420 XXXXX | 040-3308XXXX | in•••@fragstore.in | www.perfume24x7.com | Level 1, City Center Mall, Road No 1, Near Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 48 | Heera Cosmetic & Barber Materials | Chandra Shekar | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 93969 XXXXX | 040-2473XXXX | he•••••••••••@gmail.com | 5-4-587/1, Old Kattal Mandi, Nampally Station Road, Abids, Behind Annapurna Hotel | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | |
| 49 | Sah Fragrances Private Limited | Sabir Mohammed | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 93908 XXXXX | 040-2456XXXX | sa•••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.sahfragrances.com | No. 21-7-335 & 336, Attar House Shakar Kothahyderabad | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500002 |
| 50 | Universal Cosmetics | Rajender | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 92463 XXXXX | 040-6535XXXX | en••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 5-4-9, Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Beside Vijaya Bank | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | |
| 51 | Chunmun Hozri and Cosmetic | Mukesh Gupta | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98380 XXXXX | gu••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO.2, Amarpali Vihar, Amrapali | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226025 | ||
| 52 | La Femme Beauty Centre | Nusrat Thappa | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 93359 XXXXX | 0522-220XXXX | la•••••••••@yahoo.com | Ground Floor, Sushil Complex, Gokhale Marg, Opposite Cid Office | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226001 | |
| 53 | Sachin Cosmetic | Sachin Nigam | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 94536 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••@gmail.com | Aliganj Uttar Pradesh (e) | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226024 | ||
| 54 | Shringarica Cosmetic Hosiery | Manohar | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 94534 XXXXX | 0522-234XXXX | ma••••••••••••@gmail.com | 30, Lekhraj Palace, Indira Nagar, Near Bhootnath Mandir | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226016 | |
| 55 | Yes Cosmetics | Neelkamal | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 99195 XXXXX | ye••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 3, near Bangla Bazar Police Station Bangla Bazar Uttar Pradesh (e) | Lucknow | Uttar Pradesh | 226002 | ||
| 56 | Eastern India Cosmetic Dermatology Research Academy | Rathindra Nath Dutta | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 72787 XXXXX | 033-3314XXXX | rn••••••@rediffmail.com | Bk 132, Sector - II, Salt Lake City | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700091 | |
| 57 | Imperial Fragrances Pvt. Ltd | Pradeep | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98364 XXXXX | im••••••@imperialfragrances.com | www.imperialfragrances.com | No. A-1, 1st Floor, near Syndicate Bank Elgin | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700020 | |
| 58 | Jagdamba Perfumery | Mundhra | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 90071 XXXXX | 033-2274XXXX | em••••••••••@gmail.com | #23/3 | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 59 | Orient Perfumery House | Nawab Mushtaque Ahmed | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98305 XXXXX | 033-2235XXXX | or•••••••••••••@gmail.com | #7, near Poddar Court | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 | |
| 60 | Padmini Ayur Cosmetics Private Limited | Rahul Kumar Agarwal | Cosmetics & Perfumes | +91 98311 XXXXX | 033-2242XXXX | pa•••••••••@gmail.com | No. 37, Canning Street, 1st Floor | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person40%
- Designation6%
- Category100%
- Mobile88%
- Alternate mobile15%
- Landline26%
- Email36%
- Website4%
- Address88%
- Locality50%
- City94%
- State96%
- PIN code75%
Top cities
- Mumbai2,567
- Delhi2,130
- Bengaluru622
- New Delhi558
- Pune540
- Hyderabad466
- Chennai385
- Jaipur368
- Kolkata344
- Ahmedabad295
By category
- Cosmetics & Perfumes8,440
- Cosmetics- Multi Range1,472
- Fragrances1,149
- Cosmetics609
- Cosmetic Shops567
- Cosmetic Accessories265
- Perfumes & Fragrances197
- Perfumes & Deodorants174
- Perfume Shops129
- Perfumes & Aromatic Compounds71
- Chemicals- Cosmetics52
- Automobile Perfumes & Fresheners41
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Cosmetics & Perfume Shops or only the part you need.
By category
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
14,047 contacts · + 18% GST