Saree Shops & Showrooms — All India
Saree Shops & Showrooms — All India
Retail & Shops · All India
17,137 businesses across 25 states and 156 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
About this list
This list has 17,137 saree shops & showrooms across India with contact details. 94% have a mobile number, 31% an email address and 32% a landline. 94% come with a street address, 49% with the contact person's name and 82% with a PIN code.
They cover 25 states and 156 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (3,569), Telangana (2,874) and Gujarat (2,792), followed by Karnataka, Rajasthan and Delhi; the top cities are Hyderabad, Mumbai and Surat.
The three biggest states hold 54% of them; the other 22 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Sarees (14,538), Saree Wholesalers (684) and Wedding Saree Retailers (317).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 17,137 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many saree shops & showrooms are there in India?
This list has 17,137 saree shops & showrooms across India with contact details, 94% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of saree shops & showrooms in India?
Download this list in Excel: 17,137 contacts, 94% with a mobile number and 31% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most saree shops & showrooms?
Hyderabad (2,781), Mumbai (2,374), Surat (1,736), Bengaluru (1,463) and Delhi (1,135).
Is there a free saree shops & showrooms list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dalip Sarees | Akshay Gangwani | Sarees | +91 78388 XXXXX | 011-2391XXXX | ak•••••••@gmail.com | 24 New Marwari Market Nai Sarak | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 | |
| 2 | Hoshiyar Singh Suresh Chandra Sarees Pvt Ltd | Pratap Singh | Sarees | +91 93133 XXXXX | 011-2324XXXX | in•••@suryasarees.com | www.suryasarees.com | Surya House, No. 1420 - 21, Gali Kishan Dutt Maliwara, Nai Sarak, Chandni Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 3 | Jindal Saree Centre Pvt. Ltd | Jitender | Sarees | +91 99999 XXXXX | 011-2392XXXX | js•••••••@hotmail.com | www.jindalsaree.com | Shop No. 528, Ground Floor, near Town Hall Chandni Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 4 | Ram Kishan Saree | Sagar Kukreja | Sarees | +91 98180 XXXXX | 011-2325XXXX | ra••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No. 259, near Khub Chand Jain Shop Chandni Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 | |
| 5 | Roop Laxmi Sarees | Vivek Bageria | Sarees | +91 93114 XXXXX | 011-3308XXXX | ro••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 4258, Jogi Wara, Gali Bhairo Wali, Nai Sarak, Near Chandni Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 | |
| 6 | Deep Sarees | Hariom Juneja | Sarees | +91 79221 XXXXX | 079-2217XXXX | de••••••••••@gmail.com | 22, Sindhi Market, Kalupur, Near Gurudwara, Revdi Bazar | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | |
| 7 | Komal Nx Designer Sarees | Jaichandani | Sarees | +91 79300 XXXXX | 079-3000XXXX | ja••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop JO.22, Ashta Mangal Complex, Near Rajasthan Hospital, Near Shahibaug | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380004 | |
| 8 | Mahalaxmi Sarees | Pravin Singh | Sarees | +91 79330 XXXXX | 079-4002XXXX | ma••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Olway House, Gurukul Road, Near Navneet House, Opposite Surya Complex | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380052 | |
| 9 | Mahesh Fancy Sarees | J. C. Ramchandani | Sarees | +91 79253 XXXXX | 079-2538XXXX | j.•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 276, Rattan Pole Road, Ratanpole, Near Manek Chowk | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | |
| 10 | Mulchand Saree Wala | Rajesh | Sarees | +91 93759 XXXXX | 079-2539XXXX | gy•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop. NO.11, Parshotam Market, Near Panchkuva | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380002 | |
| 11 | Chir Silks Company | Darshak Kharod | Sarees | +91 93777 XXXXX | ch••••••@gmail.com | www.chirsilk.com | No. 209, Atul Complex, Opposite Bombay Hotel, Gondal Road | Rajkot | Gujarat | 360002 | |
| 12 | J. B. Sarees & Designer Studio | Manger | Sarees | +91 98244 XXXXX | 0281-246XXXX | al•••••••••@gmail.com | www.jbsarees.com | Ground Floor, Heera Panna Complex, Dr Yagnik Road, Near Yagnik Road | Rajkot | Gujarat | 360001 |
| 13 | Jayshree Sarees | Chetan Panchamia | Sarees | +91 94275 XXXXX | 0281-223XXXX | ja••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Abbas Building 1st Floor, Near Vishwakarma Temple | Rajkot | Gujarat | 360001 | |
| 14 | Kush Printers | Mr Vinay Patel | Printing Visiting Cards & Sarees Boxes | +91 92275 XXXXX | 0281-552XXXX | ku•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Mavdi Bypass Opposite Meghani Wadi Rajkot-4, Near Sumadhuram Hospital | Rajkot | Gujarat | 360002 | |
| 15 | Panihari Sarees | Rakesh Kumar Jain | Sarees | +91 99135 XXXXX | 0261-313XXXX | pa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | N- 3734/3737 1st Floor Millennium Textile Market Ring Road | Rajkot | Gujarat | 360005 | |
| 16 | Asopalav Sarees | Hitesh Bhai | Sarees | +91 99252 XXXXX | 0261-221XXXX | hi••••@asopalav.com | www.asopalav.com | Arham Building, Opposite Ambika Niketan, Near D Khushalbhai Jewellers | Surat | Gujarat | 395007 |
| 17 | Krishna Sarees | Anil Jain | Sarees | +91 80009 XXXXX | 0261-399XXXX | kr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.krishnatextiles.co.in | Shop No. M- 3689/92, No. 13, First Floor, Millennium Market, Ring Road | Surat | Gujarat | 395002 |
| 18 | Lifestyle Sarees Pvt Ltd | Mukesh | Sarees | +91 93274 XXXXX | 0261-232XXXX | sa•••@lifestylesarees.com | www.lifestylesarees.com | 2nd Floor, Life Style House Shree Ganesh Textile Market, Near Mahavir Market | Surat | Gujarat | 395002 |
| 19 | Rivera Sarees | Nilesh Khatri | Sarees | +91 99095 XXXXX | 0261-399XXXX | ri••••••••••@gmail.com | www.riverasarees.com | No. 1050 Adarsh Market 2 Ring Road | Surat | Gujarat | 395002 |
| 20 | Varun International Sarees | Rohit Jain | Sarees | +91 95583 XXXXX | 0261-301XXXX | su•••••@varuninternational.in | www.varuninternational.in | J-1060 Surat Textile Market Ring Road, Near Surat Textile Market | Surat | Gujarat | 395002 |
| 21 | Aum Silk & Sarees | Pranav | Sarees | +91 98242 XXXXX | 0265-251XXXX | pr••••••••••••@gmail.com | A1 Gajanand Complex, Near Parivar School, Near Ajwa Road | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390019 | |
| 22 | Gwalior Silk House | Jayesh Makhija | Sarees | +91 94280 XXXXX | 0265-659XXXX | gw••••••••@gmail.com | 21, Pant Nagar, Opposite Zaveri Bazaar | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390001 | |
| 23 | J K Saree | Siddiq | Sarees | +91 99986 XXXXX | 0265-241XXXX | jk•••••@gmail.com | Ne Radjan Cinema, Near Raopura | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390001 | |
| 24 | Shakuntal Saree Centre | Montu Shah | Sarees | +91 98244 XXXXX | 0265-243XXXX | mo•••••••••@yahoo.com | 1st Floor, Khilaudis Khadki, Opposite Yugdharm Store, Nasinhjis Pole | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390001 | |
| 25 | Sia Sarees | Chandresh Lohana | Sarees | +91 73598 XXXXX | 0265-235XXXX | si•••••••@ymail.com | www.siasarees.com | Baroda Square, Bpc Road, Near Alkapuri | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390007 |
| 26 | Garimaa Silks | Mr Vijay Bhansal | Sarees | +91 80222 XXXXX | 080-2224XXXX | vi••••••••••@vsnl.net | www.garimaasilks.com | # 33, Appaji Rao Lane, Sri Jailakshmi Complex, J.M. Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560002 |
| 27 | Kuberan Silks | Mr K A Venkatesh | Sarees | +91 97400 XXXXX | 080-2220XXXX | ju••••••@kuberansilks.in | www.kuberansilks.in | No. 226, near Vijay Vihar Hotel Chickpet | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 |
| 28 | Laxmi Silks | Ashok | Sarees | +91 80414 XXXXX | 080-4915XXXX | la•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.laxmisilks.com | NO.30 Jumma Masjid Road Avenue Road Cross Avenue Road, Opposite Sbm Branch | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560002 |
| 29 | Mysore Saree Udyog LLP | Sanjay Singh | Sarees | +91 87228 XXXXX | 080-2558XXXX | sm•••@mysoresareeudyog.com | www.mysoresareeudyog.com | K Mahavirr Mall 316 Kamaraj Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560042 |
| 30 | Vijayalakshmi Silks & Sarees | C V Govardhan | Sarees | +91 98450 XXXXX | 080-2558XXXX | go•••••••@vijayalakshmisilks.com | www.vijayalakshmisilks.com | M. G. Road Opposite Metro Station, Pantaloons, Opposite Metro Station MG Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560001 |
| 31 | Deepak Saree Centre | Deepak | Sarees | +91 98209 XXXXX | 022-2615XXXX | de•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Kunj Vihar, D J Road, Near Vile Parle Station | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400056 | |
| 32 | Kalaniketan Sarees | Manish Parekh | Sarees | +91 98205 XXXXX | 022-2201XXXX | mp•••••••@hotmail.com | www.kalaniketan.info | 23 Kala Niketan Bldg, 95 Queens Road, Near Incom Tax, Marine Lines | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400020 |
| 33 | Raas Sarees Bridals & Much More | Rajesh | Sarees | +91 93216 XXXXX | 022-2605XXXX | ra••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.raasworld.com | Sai Darshan, S V Road, Near Santacruz West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400054 |
| 34 | Ratanshi Kheraj Sarees | Mahendra C | Sarees | +91 98925 XXXXX | 022-6699XXXX | bh•••••@ratanshikheraj.com | www.ratanshikheraj.com | Bandra West 10th Main 2nd Block 103/104 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400050 |
| 35 | Shree Mahavir Saree Center | Ashwin Shah | Sarees | +91 98202 XXXXX | 022-2615XXXX | as•••••••••••@gmail.com | 22/23 B, Agarwal Market, Monghibai Road, Vile Parle East, Opp Railway Station | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400057 | |
| 36 | Kalavanti Sarees and Dr Ess House | Rohit Chetwani | Sarees | +91 96230 XXXXX | 020-2634XXXX | ch••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No 1692, Near Camp | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 | |
| 37 | Panchali Sarees Center | Krishna | Sarees | +91 98223 XXXXX | 020-2589XXXX | gp••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 9 Rishi Mesh Dham, Parihar Chowk Road, Near Aundh | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 | |
| 38 | Rahul Sarees | Rahul | Sarees | +91 98229 XXXXX | 020-2735XXXX | ra••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 1st Floor, Station Road, Near Chinchwadgaon | Pune | Maharashtra | 411033 | |
| 39 | Unnati Sarees | Ajinkya Shinde | Sarees | +91 98909 XXXXX | 020-2445XXXX | aj••••••••@yahoo.com | Shukrawar Peth Alandi Road, Vishrantwadi Chowk Shop No 204-205, 2NDF, Citytrade Center | Pune | Maharashtra | 411002 | |
| 40 | Vijay Vallabh Saree | Akshay Mahajan | Sarees | +91 90216 XXXXX | 020-2449XXXX | lo••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 790, near Phoolwala Chowk Guruwar Peth Pune 411042 | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 41 | Banaras Designer Sarees | Amitabh | Sarees | +91 94140 XXXXX | 0141-411XXXX | am••••••••@hotmail.com | www.banaras.com | B-175, Pratap Anukampa, Mangal Marg, Behind Kanodia College | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302015 |
| 42 | Hawamahal Saree Emporium | Rajeev Agarwal | Sarees | +91 94149 XXXXX | 0141-260XXXX | ha•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Hawa Mahal Road near Hawamahal Bazar | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 | |
| 43 | Indian Wedding Sarees | Anurag Sablawat | Sarees | +91 86969 XXXXX | 0141-660XXXX | in•••@indianweddingsaree.com | www.indianweddingsaree.com | 43-B Readiprint Fashions Lane 4 Kartarpura Industriyal Area | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302006 |
| 44 | Kishori Sarees Private Limited | Tapish Bansal | Sarees | +91 99835 XXXXX | 0141-236XXXX | of••••@kishorisarees.com | www.kishorisarees.com | 3-Tonk Road Diggi House Opposite Maharaja College, Near Diggi House | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 45 | Shila Designer Sarees | Naresh | Sarees | +91 93512 XXXXX | 0141-404XXXX | sh••••••••••••@yahoo.com | S-1 Vinayak Bhawan Pitaliyon Ka Chowk, Behind National Handloom | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 | |
| 46 | Mahalaxmi Sarees | Mahaveer Jain | Sarees | +91 81445 XXXXX | 044-2538XXXX | ma••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.mahalaxmisarees.com | No 17, Godown Street, Near Bus Stand | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600001 |
| 47 | Nalli Silk Sarees | Venkatesh | Sarees | +91 95513 XXXXX | 044-2434XXXX | in•••@nalli.com | www.nalli.com | No 9 Nageswaran Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600017 |
| 48 | Rangoli Sarees | Manager | Sarees | +91 81014 XXXXX | 044-2822XXXX | ch•••••@rangoliindia.com | www.rangoliindia.com | New No 58 Old No 28, Nungambakkam High Road, Opposite Eldorodo Build | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600034 |
| 49 | Rupkala Designer Sarees | G. Kishor Adwani | Sarees | +91 94442 XXXXX | 044-4217XXXX | ru•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.roopkalasarees.com | No. 191, Opposite Anand Theatre Greams Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600006 |
| 50 | Sri Palam Silk Sarees | Jeyasree Ravi | Sarees | +91 92821 XXXXX | 044-2815XXXX | je•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.palamsilk.com | No 107, Sir Thiyagaraya Road, Near T Nagar | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600017 |
| 51 | Chettinads Ethnic Touch | Lakshmi Saradh | Saree Manufacturers | +91 98484 XXXXX | 040-6002XXXX | la•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.chettinads.com | Shop F3, 1st Floor, Aaltos A & M Trade Centre, Main Road, Hyderabad - 500029, Above Subway, Beside M C Donalds | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500033 |
| 52 | Meena Bazaar Saree Showroom | Kishanchand | Sarees | +91 98489 XXXXX | 040-2335XXXX | me•••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.meenabazarhyd.com | Plot No 76, Road No 3, Beside Rangoli Store | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 53 | Nalli Silk Sarees | Umamaheswar Reddy | Saree Manufacturers | +91 98485 XXXXX | 040-2776XXXX | in•••••@nalli.com | www.nalli.com | Door No 1-10-72, Sardar Patel Road, Hyderabad - 500016, Opposite Shoppers Stop, Near Old Airport, Chikoti Gardens | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 54 | Sakhi Fashions | S Kumar | Saree Manufacturers | +91 84669 XXXXX | 040-2755XXXX | sw•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sakhifashions.com | Door No 8-2-684/J/15, Plot No 1428, Road No 12, Hyderabad - 500034, Near Reliance Digital & Volvo Showroom | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500013 |
| 55 | Swetha Saree Mandir | Venkatesh | Sarees | +91 90000 XXXXX | 040-2753XXXX | sw•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.swetha.in | Door No. 1-3-176/35/3, near Andhra Bank Kavadiguda Hyderabad 500048 | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500044 |
| 56 | Aashirvad Sarees Private Limited | Aditya Makharia | Sarees | +91 98309 XXXXX | 033-2265XXXX | in•••@aashirvadsaree.com | www.aashirvadsarees.com | No. 111 Park Street 4th Floor | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700016 |
| 57 | Adi Indian Silk House | Basant Rungta | Sarees | +91 98367 XXXXX | 033-2257XXXX | ba••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.adiindiansilkhouse.com | #56 Chittaranjan Avenue | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700073 |
| 58 | Indian Silk House Agencies | S.K. Bakshi | Sarees | +91 98365 XXXXX | 033-2465XXXX | in•••@indiansilkhouseagencies.com | www.indiansilkhouseagencies.com | #129-A, near College Street | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700029 |
| 59 | Panghat Sarees Pvt Ltd | Vicky Agarwal | Sarees | +91 99038 XXXXX | 033-2272XXXX | su•••••@panghatsarees.com | www.panghatsarees.com/cgi-sys/suspendedpage.cgi | Saraf Tower No. 2/2B Chetan Seth Street, Kalakar Street Burra Bazar near Axis Bank | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 |
| 60 | Paridhi Sarees | Prateek Lohia | Sarees | +91 99037 XXXXX | 033-2268XXXX | pr••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.paridhisarees.com | No. 30A, near Bisudhananada Hospital | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person49%
- Designation9%
- Category100%
- Mobile94%
- Alternate mobile15%
- Landline32%
- Email31%
- Website2%
- Address94%
- Locality54%
- City98%
- State98%
- PIN code82%
Top cities
- Hyderabad2,781
- Mumbai2,374
- Surat1,736
- Bengaluru1,463
- Delhi1,135
- Jaipur662
- Pune643
- Kolkata485
- Ahmedabad387
- Vadodara324
By category
- Sarees14,538
- Saree Wholesalers684
- Wedding Saree Retailers317
- Saree Retailers243
- Saree Manufacturers199
- Saree Pattu170
- Saree Centre103
- Silk Saree Retailers86
- Designer Saree Retailers78
- Saree Kanchi49
- Saree Mfrs & Whlse30
- Ladies Readymade Garment Retailers, Saree Retailers17
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Saree Shops & Showrooms or only the part you need.
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
17,137 contacts · + 18% GST