Saree Shops & Showrooms — All India

17,137contacts
94%mobile
31%email

Saree Shops & Showrooms — All India

Retail & Shops · All India

17,137 businesses across 25 states and 156 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

All India 156 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
SareesSaree WholesalersWedding Saree RetailersSaree RetailersSaree ManufacturersSaree Pattu

About this list

This list has 17,137 saree shops & showrooms across India with contact details. 94% have a mobile number, 31% an email address and 32% a landline. 94% come with a street address, 49% with the contact person's name and 82% with a PIN code.

They cover 25 states and 156 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (3,569), Telangana (2,874) and Gujarat (2,792), followed by Karnataka, Rajasthan and Delhi; the top cities are Hyderabad, Mumbai and Surat.

The three biggest states hold 54% of them; the other 22 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Sarees (14,538), Saree Wholesalers (684) and Wedding Saree Retailers (317).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 17,137 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many saree shops & showrooms are there in India?

This list has 17,137 saree shops & showrooms across India with contact details, 94% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of saree shops & showrooms in India?

Download this list in Excel: 17,137 contacts, 94% with a mobile number and 31% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most saree shops & showrooms?

Hyderabad (2,781), Mumbai (2,374), Surat (1,736), Bengaluru (1,463) and Delhi (1,135).

Is there a free saree shops & showrooms list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Dalip SareesAkshay Gangwani Sarees +91 78388 XXXXX011-2391XXXXak•••••••@gmail.com 24 New Marwari Market Nai SarakDelhiDelhi110006
2 Hoshiyar Singh Suresh Chandra Sarees Pvt LtdPratap Singh Sarees +91 93133 XXXXX011-2324XXXXin•••@suryasarees.com www.suryasarees.com Surya House, No. 1420 - 21, Gali Kishan Dutt Maliwara, Nai Sarak, Chandni ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
3 Jindal Saree Centre Pvt. LtdJitender Sarees +91 99999 XXXXX011-2392XXXXjs•••••••@hotmail.com www.jindalsaree.com Shop No. 528, Ground Floor, near Town Hall Chandni ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
4 Ram Kishan SareeSagar Kukreja Sarees +91 98180 XXXXX011-2325XXXXra••••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No. 259, near Khub Chand Jain Shop Chandni ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
5 Roop Laxmi SareesVivek Bageria Sarees +91 93114 XXXXX011-3308XXXXro••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 4258, Jogi Wara, Gali Bhairo Wali, Nai Sarak, Near Chandni ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
6 Deep SareesHariom Juneja Sarees +91 79221 XXXXX079-2217XXXXde••••••••••@gmail.com 22, Sindhi Market, Kalupur, Near Gurudwara, Revdi BazarAhmedabadGujarat380001
7 Komal Nx Designer SareesJaichandani Sarees +91 79300 XXXXX079-3000XXXXja••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop JO.22, Ashta Mangal Complex, Near Rajasthan Hospital, Near ShahibaugAhmedabadGujarat380004
8 Mahalaxmi SareesPravin Singh Sarees +91 79330 XXXXX079-4002XXXXma••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Olway House, Gurukul Road, Near Navneet House, Opposite Surya ComplexAhmedabadGujarat380052
9 Mahesh Fancy SareesJ. C. Ramchandani Sarees +91 79253 XXXXX079-2538XXXXj.•••••••••••••@gmail.com 276, Rattan Pole Road, Ratanpole, Near Manek ChowkAhmedabadGujarat380001
10 Mulchand Saree WalaRajesh Sarees +91 93759 XXXXX079-2539XXXXgy•••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop. NO.11, Parshotam Market, Near PanchkuvaAhmedabadGujarat380002
11 Chir Silks CompanyDarshak Kharod Sarees +91 93777 XXXXXch••••••@gmail.com www.chirsilk.com No. 209, Atul Complex, Opposite Bombay Hotel, Gondal RoadRajkotGujarat360002
12 J. B. Sarees & Designer StudioManger Sarees +91 98244 XXXXX0281-246XXXXal•••••••••@gmail.com www.jbsarees.com Ground Floor, Heera Panna Complex, Dr Yagnik Road, Near Yagnik RoadRajkotGujarat360001
13 Jayshree SareesChetan Panchamia Sarees +91 94275 XXXXX0281-223XXXXja••••••••••••••@gmail.com Abbas Building 1st Floor, Near Vishwakarma TempleRajkotGujarat360001
14 Kush PrintersMr Vinay Patel Printing Visiting Cards & Sarees Boxes +91 92275 XXXXX0281-552XXXXku•••••••••••@yahoo.com Mavdi Bypass Opposite Meghani Wadi Rajkot-4, Near Sumadhuram HospitalRajkotGujarat360002
15 Panihari SareesRakesh Kumar Jain Sarees +91 99135 XXXXX0261-313XXXXpa•••••••••••••@gmail.com N- 3734/3737 1st Floor Millennium Textile Market Ring RoadRajkotGujarat360005
16 Asopalav SareesHitesh Bhai Sarees +91 99252 XXXXX0261-221XXXXhi••••@asopalav.com www.asopalav.com Arham Building, Opposite Ambika Niketan, Near D Khushalbhai JewellersSuratGujarat395007
17 Krishna SareesAnil Jain Sarees +91 80009 XXXXX0261-399XXXXkr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.krishnatextiles.co.in Shop No. M- 3689/92, No. 13, First Floor, Millennium Market, Ring RoadSuratGujarat395002
18 Lifestyle Sarees Pvt LtdMukesh Sarees +91 93274 XXXXX0261-232XXXXsa•••@lifestylesarees.com www.lifestylesarees.com 2nd Floor, Life Style House Shree Ganesh Textile Market, Near Mahavir MarketSuratGujarat395002
19 Rivera SareesNilesh Khatri Sarees +91 99095 XXXXX0261-399XXXXri••••••••••@gmail.com www.riverasarees.com No. 1050 Adarsh Market 2 Ring RoadSuratGujarat395002
20 Varun International SareesRohit Jain Sarees +91 95583 XXXXX0261-301XXXXsu•••••@varuninternational.in www.varuninternational.in J-1060 Surat Textile Market Ring Road, Near Surat Textile MarketSuratGujarat395002
21 Aum Silk & SareesPranav Sarees +91 98242 XXXXX0265-251XXXXpr••••••••••••@gmail.com A1 Gajanand Complex, Near Parivar School, Near Ajwa RoadVadodaraGujarat390019
22 Gwalior Silk HouseJayesh Makhija Sarees +91 94280 XXXXX0265-659XXXXgw••••••••@gmail.com 21, Pant Nagar, Opposite Zaveri BazaarVadodaraGujarat390001
23 J K SareeSiddiq Sarees +91 99986 XXXXX0265-241XXXXjk•••••@gmail.com Ne Radjan Cinema, Near RaopuraVadodaraGujarat390001
24 Shakuntal Saree CentreMontu Shah Sarees +91 98244 XXXXX0265-243XXXXmo•••••••••@yahoo.com 1st Floor, Khilaudis Khadki, Opposite Yugdharm Store, Nasinhjis PoleVadodaraGujarat390001
25 Sia SareesChandresh Lohana Sarees +91 73598 XXXXX0265-235XXXXsi•••••••@ymail.com www.siasarees.com Baroda Square, Bpc Road, Near AlkapuriVadodaraGujarat390007
26 Garimaa SilksMr Vijay Bhansal Sarees +91 80222 XXXXX080-2224XXXXvi••••••••••@vsnl.net www.garimaasilks.com # 33, Appaji Rao Lane, Sri Jailakshmi Complex, J.M. RoadBengaluruKarnataka560002
27 Kuberan SilksMr K A Venkatesh Sarees +91 97400 XXXXX080-2220XXXXju••••••@kuberansilks.in www.kuberansilks.in No. 226, near Vijay Vihar Hotel ChickpetBengaluruKarnataka560053
28 Laxmi SilksAshok Sarees +91 80414 XXXXX080-4915XXXXla•••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.laxmisilks.com NO.30 Jumma Masjid Road Avenue Road Cross Avenue Road, Opposite Sbm BranchBengaluruKarnataka560002
29 Mysore Saree Udyog LLPSanjay Singh Sarees +91 87228 XXXXX080-2558XXXXsm•••@mysoresareeudyog.com www.mysoresareeudyog.com K Mahavirr Mall 316 Kamaraj RoadBengaluruKarnataka560042
30 Vijayalakshmi Silks & SareesC V Govardhan Sarees +91 98450 XXXXX080-2558XXXXgo•••••••@vijayalakshmisilks.com www.vijayalakshmisilks.com M. G. Road Opposite Metro Station, Pantaloons, Opposite Metro Station MG RoadBengaluruKarnataka560001
31 Deepak Saree CentreDeepak Sarees +91 98209 XXXXX022-2615XXXXde•••••••••••@yahoo.com Kunj Vihar, D J Road, Near Vile Parle StationMumbaiMaharashtra400056
32 Kalaniketan SareesManish Parekh Sarees +91 98205 XXXXX022-2201XXXXmp•••••••@hotmail.com www.kalaniketan.info 23 Kala Niketan Bldg, 95 Queens Road, Near Incom Tax, Marine LinesMumbaiMaharashtra400020
33 Raas Sarees Bridals & Much MoreRajesh Sarees +91 93216 XXXXX022-2605XXXXra••••••••••@hotmail.com www.raasworld.com Sai Darshan, S V Road, Near Santacruz WestMumbaiMaharashtra400054
34 Ratanshi Kheraj SareesMahendra C Sarees +91 98925 XXXXX022-6699XXXXbh•••••@ratanshikheraj.com www.ratanshikheraj.com Bandra West 10th Main 2nd Block 103/104MumbaiMaharashtra400050
35 Shree Mahavir Saree CenterAshwin Shah Sarees +91 98202 XXXXX022-2615XXXXas•••••••••••@gmail.com 22/23 B, Agarwal Market, Monghibai Road, Vile Parle East, Opp Railway StationMumbaiMaharashtra400057
36 Kalavanti Sarees and Dr Ess HouseRohit Chetwani Sarees +91 96230 XXXXX020-2634XXXXch••••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No 1692, Near CampPuneMaharashtra411001
37 Panchali Sarees CenterKrishna Sarees +91 98223 XXXXX020-2589XXXXgp••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 9 Rishi Mesh Dham, Parihar Chowk Road, Near AundhPuneMaharashtra411007
38 Rahul SareesRahul Sarees +91 98229 XXXXX020-2735XXXXra••••••••••••••@gmail.com 1st Floor, Station Road, Near ChinchwadgaonPuneMaharashtra411033
39 Unnati SareesAjinkya Shinde Sarees +91 98909 XXXXX020-2445XXXXaj••••••••@yahoo.com Shukrawar Peth Alandi Road, Vishrantwadi Chowk Shop No 204-205, 2NDF, Citytrade CenterPuneMaharashtra411002
40 Vijay Vallabh SareeAkshay Mahajan Sarees +91 90216 XXXXX020-2449XXXXlo••••••••••@gmail.com No. 790, near Phoolwala Chowk Guruwar Peth Pune 411042PuneMaharashtra411030
41 Banaras Designer SareesAmitabh Sarees +91 94140 XXXXX0141-411XXXXam••••••••@hotmail.com www.banaras.com B-175, Pratap Anukampa, Mangal Marg, Behind Kanodia CollegeJaipurRajasthan302015
42 Hawamahal Saree EmporiumRajeev Agarwal Sarees +91 94149 XXXXX0141-260XXXXha•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Hawa Mahal Road near Hawamahal BazarJaipurRajasthan302003
43 Indian Wedding SareesAnurag Sablawat Sarees +91 86969 XXXXX0141-660XXXXin•••@indianweddingsaree.com www.indianweddingsaree.com 43-B Readiprint Fashions Lane 4 Kartarpura Industriyal AreaJaipurRajasthan302006
44 Kishori Sarees Private LimitedTapish Bansal Sarees +91 99835 XXXXX0141-236XXXXof••••@kishorisarees.com www.kishorisarees.com 3-Tonk Road Diggi House Opposite Maharaja College, Near Diggi HouseJaipurRajasthan302001
45 Shila Designer SareesNaresh Sarees +91 93512 XXXXX0141-404XXXXsh••••••••••••@yahoo.com S-1 Vinayak Bhawan Pitaliyon Ka Chowk, Behind National HandloomJaipurRajasthan302003
46 Mahalaxmi SareesMahaveer Jain Sarees +91 81445 XXXXX044-2538XXXXma••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.mahalaxmisarees.com No 17, Godown Street, Near Bus StandChennaiTamil Nadu600001
47 Nalli Silk SareesVenkatesh Sarees +91 95513 XXXXX044-2434XXXXin•••@nalli.com www.nalli.com No 9 Nageswaran RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600017
48 Rangoli SareesManager Sarees +91 81014 XXXXX044-2822XXXXch•••••@rangoliindia.com www.rangoliindia.com New No 58 Old No 28, Nungambakkam High Road, Opposite Eldorodo BuildChennaiTamil Nadu600034
49 Rupkala Designer SareesG. Kishor Adwani Sarees +91 94442 XXXXX044-4217XXXXru•••••••••••@gmail.com www.roopkalasarees.com No. 191, Opposite Anand Theatre Greams RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600006
50 Sri Palam Silk SareesJeyasree Ravi Sarees +91 92821 XXXXX044-2815XXXXje•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.palamsilk.com No 107, Sir Thiyagaraya Road, Near T NagarChennaiTamil Nadu600017
51 Chettinads Ethnic TouchLakshmi Saradh Saree Manufacturers +91 98484 XXXXX040-6002XXXXla•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.chettinads.com Shop F3, 1st Floor, Aaltos A & M Trade Centre, Main Road, Hyderabad - 500029, Above Subway, Beside M C DonaldsHyderabadTelangana500033
52 Meena Bazaar Saree ShowroomKishanchand Sarees +91 98489 XXXXX040-2335XXXXme•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.meenabazarhyd.com Plot No 76, Road No 3, Beside Rangoli StoreHyderabadTelangana500034
53 Nalli Silk SareesUmamaheswar Reddy Saree Manufacturers +91 98485 XXXXX040-2776XXXXin•••••@nalli.com www.nalli.com Door No 1-10-72, Sardar Patel Road, Hyderabad - 500016, Opposite Shoppers Stop, Near Old Airport, Chikoti GardensHyderabadTelangana500034
54 Sakhi FashionsS Kumar Saree Manufacturers +91 84669 XXXXX040-2755XXXXsw•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sakhifashions.com Door No 8-2-684/J/15, Plot No 1428, Road No 12, Hyderabad - 500034, Near Reliance Digital & Volvo ShowroomHyderabadTelangana500013
55 Swetha Saree MandirVenkatesh Sarees +91 90000 XXXXX040-2753XXXXsw•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.swetha.in Door No. 1-3-176/35/3, near Andhra Bank Kavadiguda Hyderabad 500048HyderabadTelangana500044
56 Aashirvad Sarees Private LimitedAditya Makharia Sarees +91 98309 XXXXX033-2265XXXXin•••@aashirvadsaree.com www.aashirvadsarees.com No. 111 Park Street 4th FloorKolkataWest Bengal700016
57 Adi Indian Silk HouseBasant Rungta Sarees +91 98367 XXXXX033-2257XXXXba••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.adiindiansilkhouse.com #56 Chittaranjan AvenueKolkataWest Bengal700073
58 Indian Silk House AgenciesS.K. Bakshi Sarees +91 98365 XXXXX033-2465XXXXin•••@indiansilkhouseagencies.com www.indiansilkhouseagencies.com #129-A, near College StreetKolkataWest Bengal700029
59 Panghat Sarees Pvt LtdVicky Agarwal Sarees +91 99038 XXXXX033-2272XXXXsu•••••@panghatsarees.com www.panghatsarees.com/cgi-sys/suspendedpage.cgi Saraf Tower No. 2/2B Chetan Seth Street, Kalakar Street Burra Bazar near Axis BankKolkataWest Bengal700007
60 Paridhi SareesPrateek Lohia Sarees +91 99037 XXXXX033-2268XXXXpr••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.paridhisarees.com No. 30A, near Bisudhananada HospitalKolkataWest Bengal700007

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person49%
  • Designation9%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile94%
  • Alternate mobile15%
  • Landline32%
  • Email31%
  • Website2%
  • Address94%
  • Locality54%
  • City98%
  • State98%
  • PIN code82%

Top cities

  • Hyderabad2,781
  • Mumbai2,374
  • Surat1,736
  • Bengaluru1,463
  • Delhi1,135
  • Jaipur662
  • Pune643
  • Kolkata485
  • Ahmedabad387
  • Vadodara324

By category

  • Sarees14,538
  • Saree Wholesalers684
  • Wedding Saree Retailers317
  • Saree Retailers243
  • Saree Manufacturers199
  • Saree Pattu170
  • Saree Centre103
  • Silk Saree Retailers86
  • Designer Saree Retailers78
  • Saree Kanchi49
  • Saree Mfrs & Whlse30
  • Ladies Readymade Garment Retailers, Saree Retailers17

State by state

Maharashtra36 cities · 3,569
Telangana12 cities · 2,874
Gujarat28 cities · 2,792
Karnataka29 cities · 1,732
Rajasthan26 cities · 1,507
Delhi3 cities · 1,333
Tamil Nadu36 cities · 789
Uttar Pradesh57 cities · 713
West Bengal13 cities · 516
Madhya Pradesh13 cities · 187
Haryana15 cities · 179
Andhra Pradesh28 cities · 145
Punjab9 cities · 112
Chandigarh1 city · 66
Uttarakhand7 cities · 55
Kerala11 cities · 54
Odisha6 cities · 37
Bihar10 cities · 36
Jharkhand7 cities · 32
Chhattisgarh10 cities · 25
Jammu & Kashmir2 cities · 5
Assam2 cities · 4
Goa3 cities · 4
Puducherry2 cities · 4
Himachal Pradesh2 cities · 3

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

17,137 contacts · + 18% GST