Advertising & Media Agencies — All India

89,860contacts
91%mobile
78%email

Advertising & Media Agencies — All India

Media, Marketing & Events · All India

89,860 businesses across 28 states and 208 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Advertising agencies, PR and branding firms, outdoor and hoarding agencies, media houses and film production houses, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.

Who buys it: Brands looking for an agency, printers, media owners selling ad space and ad-tech firms use it to pitch or hire creative partners.

Guide: Digital marketing and advertising agencies list in India

All India 208 cities 12 fields Updated Oct 2026
Entertainment & MediaOffset PrintingAdvertising AgenciesAdvertising/pr/eventsProduction HouseExhibitions

About this list

This list has 89,860 advertising & media agencies across India with contact details. 91% have a mobile number, 78% an email address and 15% a landline. 84% come with a street address, 59% with the contact person's name and 24% with a PIN code.

They cover 28 states and 208 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (33,752), Delhi (17,683) and Karnataka (8,233), followed by Tamil Nadu, Telangana and West Bengal; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.

The three biggest states hold 66% of them; the other 25 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Entertainment & Media (60,009), Offset Printing (4,419) and Advertising Agencies (3,489).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 89,860 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many advertising & media agencies are there in India?

This list has 89,860 advertising & media agencies across India with contact details, 91% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of advertising & media agencies in India?

Download this list in Excel: 89,860 contacts, 91% with a mobile number and 78% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most advertising & media agencies?

Mumbai (27,273), Delhi (17,519), Bengaluru (7,787), Pune (4,487) and Hyderabad (3,928).

Is there a free advertising & media agencies list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Amit ArtsAmit Singla Offset Printing +91 92165 XXXXX0172-265XXXXam••••••••@gmail.com MW-36, Main RoadChandigarhChandigarh160002
2 Anjali ArtsRavinder Kumar Offset Printing +91 92163 XXXXX0172-264XXXXra•••••••••••@rediff.com 54ChandigarhChandigarh160002
3 Bhatia PrintersParminder Singh Bhatia Offset Printing +91 98156 XXXXX0172-507XXXXbh••••••••••••@gmail.com 20, Main RoadChandigarhChandigarh160002
4 Chandigarh BlocksNarendra Kumar Graphic Arts +91 98147 XXXXX0172-465XXXXch•••••••@gmail.com Plot No 697ChandigarhChandigarh160002
5 Dynamik Smart SolutionsNiket Agarwal +91 98157 XXXXX0172-468XXXXer••••••@live.com Plot No. 414 Phase II Ram Darbar Industrial Area, Near Allen Career InstituteChandigarhChandigarh160002
6 Gupta PrintersSuresh Mittal Offset Printing +91 99101 XXXXX011-2767XXXXsm••••@indiatimes.com D 31, Ashoka Road, Adarsh Nagar ExtentionDelhiDelhi110033
7 M M I PublishersSyed Atiqur Rab Book Publishers +91 99718 XXXXX011-2697XXXXmm••••••••••@gmail.com 307 D, Dawat NagarDelhiDelhi110025
8 Mamta Graphic ArtsMamta Gandhi Offset Printing +91 98100 XXXXX011-2768XXXXpr••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com D 99, Lord Krishna RoadDelhiDelhi110033
9 Purnadeep Printers & AdvertisersKewal Issar Offset Printing +91 98911 XXXXX011-2767XXXXke•••••••••••••@gmail.com 2nd Floor, E 38, Guru Nanak RoadDelhiDelhi110033
10 Shree Vardhmann Offset PrintersJain N Offset Printing +91 92506 XXXXX011-2763XXXXar•••••••••@indiatimes.com 13B, Burari Road Roop Nagar, Near by PassDelhiDelhi110033
11 Anikem LaboratoriesHarsh +91 99985 XXXXX079-2689XXXXan••••••@yahoo.co.in No. 101/102 Sahajanand Estate Sarkhej ??? Sanand Char Rasta, Behind Lalji Mulji Transport CoAhmedabadGujarat382210
12 Arihant PlasticsBhadresh R Desai +91 98983 XXXXX079-2212XXXXin•••@rbdesai.com Desai Chamber Tankshal Pole Opposite Bodiwala College Kalupur, 372/1 Nagriwala Chambers Tankshal Road KalupurAhmedabadGujarat380001
13 Classic FilmsRakesh +91 94263 XXXXX079-2685XXXXcl••••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 211 4th Floor Moonlight Complex Opposite Gurukul Drive in Road, Near Punjab Honda Showroom Opposite Gurukul Bus Stop GurukulAhmedabadGujarat380052
14 Dolphin GraphicsNilesh Sharma +91 98790 XXXXX079-2272XXXXni••••••••••@yahoo.com A- 11 Pinkey Park Flats Maniyasa SocietyAhmedabadGujarat380008
15 Ten Bags & Paper ProductsDarshan Jadav +91 97272 XXXXX079-2749XXXXte••••••••••@gmail.com 37 Chandralok Society near Subhash Chowk, Near MemnagarAhmedabadGujarat380052
16 Bhavya EnterprisesSmriti Chabbra Advertising Agencies +91 99585 XXXXX0124-405XXXXbh••••••@gmail.com Central Arcade, 262, Phase-Ll, Opposite Sahara MallGurugramHaryana122001
17 Den Digital Cable Network Pvt LtdNavneet Sethi Advertising- Cable Media & Dth +91 98180 XXXXX0124-410XXXXde•••••••••••••@yahoo.com Galleria Market, Basement, Plot No 458, Sector No 1GurugramHaryana122001
18 Hero BPOSathish Kumar Call Centre Services/tele Marketing Services +91 97185 XXXXX0124-409XXXXco•••••@herobpo.com 4th Floor, B L S Cyber City, 10/B, Phase IIGurugramHaryana122001
19 Ihg IT Services India Pvt LtdPooja Gupta Call Centre Services/tele Marketing Services +91 97170 XXXXX0124-482XXXXpo•••••••••••@gmail.com Building No 10, 11th Floor, Tower Cdlf Phase 2 DLF Cyber CityGurugramHaryana122002
20 Oasis AdvertisingPraveen Verma Advertising Agencies +91 98119 XXXXX0124-230XXXXtr••••@yahoo.co.in 1st Flr Bhargava Place, New Rly RoadGurugramHaryana122001
21 Efy Enterprises Pvt. LtdS Cariappacariappa Entertainment & Media +91 98862 XXXXX080-2526XXXXme••••••••••••••@hotmail.com NO.997, 15th Cross, 1st Stage, Kuaswamy Layout Bangalore 560078BengaluruKarnataka560017
22 Ken PrintsPrakash Offset Printing +91 98448 XXXXX080-4147XXXXke•••••••@yahoo.co.in 1BengaluruKarnataka560053
23 Print ShopMuneer Ahamed Offset Printing +91 98444 XXXXX080-4124XXXXon•••••••••••••@yahoo.com Siddalingeswara Complex, #42, Akkipet Main RoadBengaluruKarnataka560053
24 Shapers BengaluruAgila Advertising- Billboards +91 98862 XXXXX080-3243XXXXsh••••••••••@yahoo.in 2013-01-07, Behind I B P Petrol BunkBengaluruKarnataka560030
25 Times Innovative Media LtdJatin Shah Exhibitions +91 98806 XXXXX080-4155XXXXja••••••••@timesgroup.com 3rd Floor Sagar Building, 39/2, Rande RoadBengaluruKarnataka560030
26 Adarsh Printing PressSahadeo S Sawant Offset Printing +91 98201 XXXXX022-2834XXXXsa••••••••••••@vsnl.net Kajuwadi, Chakala Road, Opposite Bijson Industrial EstateMumbaiMaharashtra400053
27 Affinity MediaMr Supratik Roy Advertising Agencies, Advertising Media +91 98205 XXXXX022-2660XXXXaf••••••@affinitymedia.biz 54-A Valanai Village, Near Jain Mandir, Shankar Lane, Kandivili W, Mumbai - 400067MumbaiMaharashtra400057
28 All India PlasticsBharat M. Gada +91 93231 XXXXX022-2342XXXXsa•••@allindiaplastics.com No. 20/22 Mirza Street Abdul Rehmaan Street, Near Zaveri BazarMumbaiMaharashtra400003
29 Prashuma Art PrintersMr Anand Digital Printing +91 98224 XXXXX022-2494XXXXgm•••••@gmail.com M G RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400013
30 S P AdvertisingArun Palav Advertising- Wall Paintings +91 98210 XXXXX022-2611XXXXsp••••@yahoo.com C/o A 14/303 Millat Nagar, Andheri W, Mumbai - 400053MumbaiMaharashtra400057
31 Akshay PrintersMr Hari Digital Printing +91 94050 XXXXX020-2724XXXXak••••••••••••••@yahoo.in T P Lane S J P Road Cross, Opp Bajaj Auto, Near Akurdi Bhaji MarketPuneMaharashtra411035
32 Canon Care CentreMr Sarje Rao Chavan Cameras- Single/multi +91 94230 XXXXX020-2446XXXXcc•••••@gmail.com L4/L5, 1st Main Road, 2nd Cross, Shushruthi NagarPuneMaharashtra411035
33 Ed LabzMr Vinod Deshmukh Public Relation Institutes +91 96575 XXXXX020-6510XXXXed••••@gmail.com Laxmi Road, Near Shivpushpa ParkPuneMaharashtra411051
34 Media SolutionsRahul Advertising Agencies +91 98814 XXXXX020-4670XXXXad••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Basement Jai Ganesh Vision, 10, 3rd Main 4th Cross Vijayananda NagarPuneMaharashtra411035
35 Wordsmith PublicationsMandar Ugar Book Publishers +91 98220 XXXXX020-2422XXXXma•••••••••@wordsmithindia.in Savitri Nirmal Building, 31, Thakurdwar Road, Near Muktangan High SchoolPuneMaharashtra411009
36 Bairathi Advertising Pvt LtdIqbal Bairathi Advertising- Hoardings +91 98290 XXXXX0141-232XXXXba••••••••••@rediffmail.com J 141, Main RoadJaipurRajasthan302004
37 Hi Lite PaintersImran Baig Advertising- Wall Paintings +91 98280 XXXXX0141-256XXXXhi•••••••••••••@yahoo.com 25, Sanganeri Gate, Opposite Agarwal CollegeJaipurRajasthan302003
38 Mount Advertising ServicesM S Khan Advertising Agencies +91 92146 XXXXX0141-309XXXXmo••••••@rediffmail.com J -226, Deepak Marg, 3rd CrossingJaipurRajasthan302004
39 Raj Printers & AssociatesShyam Parnami Offset Printing +91 94133 XXXXX0141-262XXXXra••••••••@vsnl.net 43-45, Parnami Mandir, Govind Marg, Opp Fashion SquareJaipurRajasthan302004
40 United Chal Chitra Pvt LtdHarveen Singh Entertainment & Media +91 98290 XXXXX0141-231XXXXha••••••••••@hotmail.com 19, Film ColonyJaipurRajasthan302003
41 Colour Box FilmsLakshmi Narayan +91 96001 XXXXX044-6565XXXXla••••••••••••••@gmail.com S-3 Brizvasi Apartments A.N.A. Avenue Mogappair West, Near Brizvasi ApartmentsChennaiTamil Nadu600037
42 Gem ParcManager +91 99620 XXXXX044-4310XXXXch••••••••••••@gmail.com A - 1 Sri Sai Villa Soorya Foundation 152 / 104 Habibullah RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600017
43 Kay the Fashion BayRamesh Chatrani +91 93822 XXXXX044-2643XXXXra••••••••••••@yahoo.com No. 3 Gangadeshwar Koil StreetChennaiTamil Nadu600084
44 Mindshare India (p) LtdGirish Menon Advertising Agency +91 80411 XXXXX044-4289XXXXgi••••••••••@mindshareworld.com NO.29, 2nd Flr, Mahalakshmi Chambers, M G Road, Bangalore - 560001ChennaiTamil Nadu600105
45 Southern Monsoon ProductionsVel Murgan +91 97907 XXXXX044-4310XXXXra•••••••••@yahoo.co.uk No. 16, Near 2nd StreetChennaiTamil Nadu600083
46 7 Media BroadcastingRiyaz +91 98857 XXXXX040-2339XXXXri•••@7mediabroadcasting.com NO.145 Street 3 Avenue 4 Road NO.10 Banjara HillsHyderabadTelangana500034
47 Kenexa Technologies Pvt LtdMr Raghuveer Sakuru Auxiliary Services To Business +91 99493 XXXXX040-2335XXXXta•••••••••@kenexa.com 8-2-502/1/AG, 3rd Floor, Uma Aishwarya House, Road # 7, Banjara HillsHyderabadTelangana500034
48 Sp ApparelsMurthy +91 98499 XXXXX040-3369XXXXca••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Kiosk No. 4 D Block Hitech City, Beside E Seva Cybergate WayHyderabadTelangana500034
49 Sv DigitalsMahesh Nanumasa +91 81257 XXXXX040-6999XXXXsv••••••••••@gmail.com No. 2-4-628/34 1st Floor Sunder Nagar Kachiguda, Near Sai Baba TempleHyderabadTelangana500027
50 Videosource Studios Private LimitedAjay Kurian +91 99995 XXXXX040-2340XXXXaj•••@videosourcestudios.com 6-3-1216/93 Plot No. 89 Methodist Colony, Near Lifestyle BuildingHyderabadTelangana500016
51 MnativesPramod Mobile Marketing Services +91 96549 XXXXX0120-406XXXXfa•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Sector 127NoidaUttar Pradesh201301
52 Perfect Printing SolutionsManoj Sharma Screen Printing +91 98181 XXXXX0120-437XXXXpp•••••••••••@gmail.com A-82, Pad Printing MachinesNoidaUttar Pradesh201301
53 Plan Media Pvt LtdSachin Vashina Advertising Agencies +91 99100 XXXXX0120-427XXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com 2nd Floor, E-390, Sector 3NoidaUttar Pradesh201307
54 Sahara India Media & EntertainmentArun Prakash Purohit Advertising Agencies +91 98919 XXXXX0120-253XXXXar••••••••••@yahoo.com C-2, C-3, C-4, Sahara India Complex Sec-16, Parliament HouseNoidaUttar Pradesh201305
55 The Seo GuruSandeep Singh Advertising- Online +91 99900 XXXXX0120-426XXXXin•••@theseoguru.com Jaipuria Sunrise PlazaNoidaUttar Pradesh201301
56 Adwik Security & Hr Solutions Private LimitedK N Sharma +91 98300 XXXXX033-4001XXXXad•••••••••••••@yahoo.com No. 99/5/8- E 3rd Floor Balliganj PlaceKolkataWest Bengal700019
57 Bhiwaniwala Bags Manufacturing CompanyDhiraj Agarwal +91 98310 XXXXX033-2271XXXXbh•••••••••••••@gmail.com Balaji Tower 135 Cotton StreetKolkataWest Bengal700007
58 Chowdhary International LtdSandip Chowdhary +91 93310 XXXXX033-2269XXXXci••••••••@gmail.com No. 8/2 A Rupchand Roy Street 1st Floor, Near Police StationKolkataWest Bengal700007
59 Sati KreationAditya +91 98747 XXXXX033-4070XXXXsa••••••••••@gmail.com 180 B Chittaranjan Avenue, Near Naer Ran MandirKolkataWest Bengal700007
60 UK IndustriesShreyans Bothra +91 98406 XXXXX044-2522XXXXbo••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 146/2 Old China Bazaar RoadKolkataWest Bengal700001

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person59%
  • Category98%
  • Mobile91%
  • Alternate mobile7%
  • Landline15%
  • Email78%
  • Address84%
  • Locality23%
  • City99%
  • State100%
  • PIN code24%

Top cities

  • Mumbai27,273
  • Delhi17,519
  • Bengaluru7,787
  • Pune4,487
  • Hyderabad3,928
  • Chennai3,900
  • Kolkata3,477
  • Noida2,473
  • Jaipur2,105
  • Ahmedabad1,516

By category

  • Entertainment & Media60,009
  • Offset Printing4,419
  • Advertising Agencies3,489
  • Advertising/pr/events1,611
  • Production House1,448
  • Exhibitions1,204
  • Photographic Equipment & Supplies1,194
  • Advertising/pr/event Management894
  • Book Publishers876
  • Advertising/pr/events, Corporate711
  • Digital Printing670
  • Call Centre Services/tele Marketing Services654

State by state

Maharashtra57 cities · 33,752
Delhi4 cities · 17,683
Karnataka27 cities · 8,233
Tamil Nadu39 cities · 4,530
Telangana7 cities · 3,976
West Bengal27 cities · 3,838
Gujarat33 cities · 3,590
Rajasthan38 cities · 3,167
Uttar Pradesh18 cities · 2,712
Haryana26 cities · 2,321
Chandigarh2 cities · 1,110
Punjab15 cities · 930
Bihar17 cities · 765
Andhra Pradesh32 cities · 763
Kerala26 cities · 744
Odisha24 cities · 685
Jharkhand12 cities · 357
Chhattisgarh14 cities · 289
Goa18 cities · 143
Jammu & Kashmir3 cities · 76
Himachal Pradesh12 cities · 70
Madhya Pradesh9 cities · 19
Nagaland2 cities · 10
Manipur2 cities · 9
Uttarakhand4 cities · 7
Mizoram2 cities · 3
Assam1 city · 2
Puducherry1 city · 2

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

89,860 contacts