Advertising & Media Agencies — All India
Advertising & Media Agencies — All India
Media, Marketing & Events · All India
89,860 businesses across 28 states and 208 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Advertising agencies, PR and branding firms, outdoor and hoarding agencies, media houses and film production houses, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Brands looking for an agency, printers, media owners selling ad space and ad-tech firms use it to pitch or hire creative partners.
Guide: Digital marketing and advertising agencies list in India
About this list
This list has 89,860 advertising & media agencies across India with contact details. 91% have a mobile number, 78% an email address and 15% a landline. 84% come with a street address, 59% with the contact person's name and 24% with a PIN code.
They cover 28 states and 208 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (33,752), Delhi (17,683) and Karnataka (8,233), followed by Tamil Nadu, Telangana and West Bengal; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.
The three biggest states hold 66% of them; the other 25 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Entertainment & Media (60,009), Offset Printing (4,419) and Advertising Agencies (3,489).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 89,860 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many advertising & media agencies are there in India?
This list has 89,860 advertising & media agencies across India with contact details, 91% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of advertising & media agencies in India?
Download this list in Excel: 89,860 contacts, 91% with a mobile number and 78% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most advertising & media agencies?
Mumbai (27,273), Delhi (17,519), Bengaluru (7,787), Pune (4,487) and Hyderabad (3,928).
Is there a free advertising & media agencies list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amit Arts | Amit Singla | Offset Printing | +91 92165 XXXXX | 0172-265XXXX | am••••••••@gmail.com | MW-36, Main Road | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 |
| 2 | Anjali Arts | Ravinder Kumar | Offset Printing | +91 92163 XXXXX | 0172-264XXXX | ra•••••••••••@rediff.com | 54 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 |
| 3 | Bhatia Printers | Parminder Singh Bhatia | Offset Printing | +91 98156 XXXXX | 0172-507XXXX | bh••••••••••••@gmail.com | 20, Main Road | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 |
| 4 | Chandigarh Blocks | Narendra Kumar | Graphic Arts | +91 98147 XXXXX | 0172-465XXXX | ch•••••••@gmail.com | Plot No 697 | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 |
| 5 | Dynamik Smart Solutions | Niket Agarwal | +91 98157 XXXXX | 0172-468XXXX | er••••••@live.com | Plot No. 414 Phase II Ram Darbar Industrial Area, Near Allen Career Institute | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 | |
| 6 | Gupta Printers | Suresh Mittal | Offset Printing | +91 99101 XXXXX | 011-2767XXXX | sm••••@indiatimes.com | D 31, Ashoka Road, Adarsh Nagar Extention | Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 7 | M M I Publishers | Syed Atiqur Rab | Book Publishers | +91 99718 XXXXX | 011-2697XXXX | mm••••••••••@gmail.com | 307 D, Dawat Nagar | Delhi | Delhi | 110025 |
| 8 | Mamta Graphic Arts | Mamta Gandhi | Offset Printing | +91 98100 XXXXX | 011-2768XXXX | pr••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | D 99, Lord Krishna Road | Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 9 | Purnadeep Printers & Advertisers | Kewal Issar | Offset Printing | +91 98911 XXXXX | 011-2767XXXX | ke•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 2nd Floor, E 38, Guru Nanak Road | Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 10 | Shree Vardhmann Offset Printers | Jain N | Offset Printing | +91 92506 XXXXX | 011-2763XXXX | ar•••••••••@indiatimes.com | 13B, Burari Road Roop Nagar, Near by Pass | Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 11 | Anikem Laboratories | Harsh | +91 99985 XXXXX | 079-2689XXXX | an••••••@yahoo.co.in | No. 101/102 Sahajanand Estate Sarkhej ??? Sanand Char Rasta, Behind Lalji Mulji Transport Co | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382210 | |
| 12 | Arihant Plastics | Bhadresh R Desai | +91 98983 XXXXX | 079-2212XXXX | in•••@rbdesai.com | Desai Chamber Tankshal Pole Opposite Bodiwala College Kalupur, 372/1 Nagriwala Chambers Tankshal Road Kalupur | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | |
| 13 | Classic Films | Rakesh | +91 94263 XXXXX | 079-2685XXXX | cl••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 211 4th Floor Moonlight Complex Opposite Gurukul Drive in Road, Near Punjab Honda Showroom Opposite Gurukul Bus Stop Gurukul | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380052 | |
| 14 | Dolphin Graphics | Nilesh Sharma | +91 98790 XXXXX | 079-2272XXXX | ni••••••••••@yahoo.com | A- 11 Pinkey Park Flats Maniyasa Society | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380008 | |
| 15 | Ten Bags & Paper Products | Darshan Jadav | +91 97272 XXXXX | 079-2749XXXX | te••••••••••@gmail.com | 37 Chandralok Society near Subhash Chowk, Near Memnagar | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380052 | |
| 16 | Bhavya Enterprises | Smriti Chabbra | Advertising Agencies | +91 99585 XXXXX | 0124-405XXXX | bh••••••@gmail.com | Central Arcade, 262, Phase-Ll, Opposite Sahara Mall | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 |
| 17 | Den Digital Cable Network Pvt Ltd | Navneet Sethi | Advertising- Cable Media & Dth | +91 98180 XXXXX | 0124-410XXXX | de•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Galleria Market, Basement, Plot No 458, Sector No 1 | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 |
| 18 | Hero BPO | Sathish Kumar | Call Centre Services/tele Marketing Services | +91 97185 XXXXX | 0124-409XXXX | co•••••@herobpo.com | 4th Floor, B L S Cyber City, 10/B, Phase II | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 |
| 19 | Ihg IT Services India Pvt Ltd | Pooja Gupta | Call Centre Services/tele Marketing Services | +91 97170 XXXXX | 0124-482XXXX | po•••••••••••@gmail.com | Building No 10, 11th Floor, Tower Cdlf Phase 2 DLF Cyber City | Gurugram | Haryana | 122002 |
| 20 | Oasis Advertising | Praveen Verma | Advertising Agencies | +91 98119 XXXXX | 0124-230XXXX | tr••••@yahoo.co.in | 1st Flr Bhargava Place, New Rly Road | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 |
| 21 | Efy Enterprises Pvt. Ltd | S Cariappacariappa | Entertainment & Media | +91 98862 XXXXX | 080-2526XXXX | me••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | NO.997, 15th Cross, 1st Stage, Kuaswamy Layout Bangalore 560078 | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560017 |
| 22 | Ken Prints | Prakash | Offset Printing | +91 98448 XXXXX | 080-4147XXXX | ke•••••••@yahoo.co.in | 1 | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 |
| 23 | Print Shop | Muneer Ahamed | Offset Printing | +91 98444 XXXXX | 080-4124XXXX | on•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Siddalingeswara Complex, #42, Akkipet Main Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 |
| 24 | Shapers Bengaluru | Agila | Advertising- Billboards | +91 98862 XXXXX | 080-3243XXXX | sh••••••••••@yahoo.in | 2013-01-07, Behind I B P Petrol Bunk | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560030 |
| 25 | Times Innovative Media Ltd | Jatin Shah | Exhibitions | +91 98806 XXXXX | 080-4155XXXX | ja••••••••@timesgroup.com | 3rd Floor Sagar Building, 39/2, Rande Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560030 |
| 26 | Adarsh Printing Press | Sahadeo S Sawant | Offset Printing | +91 98201 XXXXX | 022-2834XXXX | sa••••••••••••@vsnl.net | Kajuwadi, Chakala Road, Opposite Bijson Industrial Estate | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 27 | Affinity Media | Mr Supratik Roy | Advertising Agencies, Advertising Media | +91 98205 XXXXX | 022-2660XXXX | af••••••@affinitymedia.biz | 54-A Valanai Village, Near Jain Mandir, Shankar Lane, Kandivili W, Mumbai - 400067 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400057 |
| 28 | All India Plastics | Bharat M. Gada | +91 93231 XXXXX | 022-2342XXXX | sa•••@allindiaplastics.com | No. 20/22 Mirza Street Abdul Rehmaan Street, Near Zaveri Bazar | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400003 | |
| 29 | Prashuma Art Printers | Mr Anand | Digital Printing | +91 98224 XXXXX | 022-2494XXXX | gm•••••@gmail.com | M G Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400013 |
| 30 | S P Advertising | Arun Palav | Advertising- Wall Paintings | +91 98210 XXXXX | 022-2611XXXX | sp••••@yahoo.com | C/o A 14/303 Millat Nagar, Andheri W, Mumbai - 400053 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400057 |
| 31 | Akshay Printers | Mr Hari | Digital Printing | +91 94050 XXXXX | 020-2724XXXX | ak••••••••••••••@yahoo.in | T P Lane S J P Road Cross, Opp Bajaj Auto, Near Akurdi Bhaji Market | Pune | Maharashtra | 411035 |
| 32 | Canon Care Centre | Mr Sarje Rao Chavan | Cameras- Single/multi | +91 94230 XXXXX | 020-2446XXXX | cc•••••@gmail.com | L4/L5, 1st Main Road, 2nd Cross, Shushruthi Nagar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411035 |
| 33 | Ed Labz | Mr Vinod Deshmukh | Public Relation Institutes | +91 96575 XXXXX | 020-6510XXXX | ed••••@gmail.com | Laxmi Road, Near Shivpushpa Park | Pune | Maharashtra | 411051 |
| 34 | Media Solutions | Rahul | Advertising Agencies | +91 98814 XXXXX | 020-4670XXXX | ad••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Basement Jai Ganesh Vision, 10, 3rd Main 4th Cross Vijayananda Nagar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411035 |
| 35 | Wordsmith Publications | Mandar Ugar | Book Publishers | +91 98220 XXXXX | 020-2422XXXX | ma•••••••••@wordsmithindia.in | Savitri Nirmal Building, 31, Thakurdwar Road, Near Muktangan High School | Pune | Maharashtra | 411009 |
| 36 | Bairathi Advertising Pvt Ltd | Iqbal Bairathi | Advertising- Hoardings | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-232XXXX | ba••••••••••@rediffmail.com | J 141, Main Road | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302004 |
| 37 | Hi Lite Painters | Imran Baig | Advertising- Wall Paintings | +91 98280 XXXXX | 0141-256XXXX | hi•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | 25, Sanganeri Gate, Opposite Agarwal College | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 |
| 38 | Mount Advertising Services | M S Khan | Advertising Agencies | +91 92146 XXXXX | 0141-309XXXX | mo••••••@rediffmail.com | J -226, Deepak Marg, 3rd Crossing | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302004 |
| 39 | Raj Printers & Associates | Shyam Parnami | Offset Printing | +91 94133 XXXXX | 0141-262XXXX | ra••••••••@vsnl.net | 43-45, Parnami Mandir, Govind Marg, Opp Fashion Square | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302004 |
| 40 | United Chal Chitra Pvt Ltd | Harveen Singh | Entertainment & Media | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-231XXXX | ha••••••••••@hotmail.com | 19, Film Colony | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 |
| 41 | Colour Box Films | Lakshmi Narayan | +91 96001 XXXXX | 044-6565XXXX | la••••••••••••••@gmail.com | S-3 Brizvasi Apartments A.N.A. Avenue Mogappair West, Near Brizvasi Apartments | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600037 | |
| 42 | Gem Parc | Manager | +91 99620 XXXXX | 044-4310XXXX | ch••••••••••••@gmail.com | A - 1 Sri Sai Villa Soorya Foundation 152 / 104 Habibullah Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600017 | |
| 43 | Kay the Fashion Bay | Ramesh Chatrani | +91 93822 XXXXX | 044-2643XXXX | ra••••••••••••@yahoo.com | No. 3 Gangadeshwar Koil Street | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600084 | |
| 44 | Mindshare India (p) Ltd | Girish Menon | Advertising Agency | +91 80411 XXXXX | 044-4289XXXX | gi••••••••••@mindshareworld.com | NO.29, 2nd Flr, Mahalakshmi Chambers, M G Road, Bangalore - 560001 | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600105 |
| 45 | Southern Monsoon Productions | Vel Murgan | +91 97907 XXXXX | 044-4310XXXX | ra•••••••••@yahoo.co.uk | No. 16, Near 2nd Street | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600083 | |
| 46 | 7 Media Broadcasting | Riyaz | +91 98857 XXXXX | 040-2339XXXX | ri•••@7mediabroadcasting.com | NO.145 Street 3 Avenue 4 Road NO.10 Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 | |
| 47 | Kenexa Technologies Pvt Ltd | Mr Raghuveer Sakuru | Auxiliary Services To Business | +91 99493 XXXXX | 040-2335XXXX | ta•••••••••@kenexa.com | 8-2-502/1/AG, 3rd Floor, Uma Aishwarya House, Road # 7, Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 |
| 48 | Sp Apparels | Murthy | +91 98499 XXXXX | 040-3369XXXX | ca••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kiosk No. 4 D Block Hitech City, Beside E Seva Cybergate Way | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 | |
| 49 | Sv Digitals | Mahesh Nanumasa | +91 81257 XXXXX | 040-6999XXXX | sv••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 2-4-628/34 1st Floor Sunder Nagar Kachiguda, Near Sai Baba Temple | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500027 | |
| 50 | Videosource Studios Private Limited | Ajay Kurian | +91 99995 XXXXX | 040-2340XXXX | aj•••@videosourcestudios.com | 6-3-1216/93 Plot No. 89 Methodist Colony, Near Lifestyle Building | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500016 | |
| 51 | Mnatives | Pramod | Mobile Marketing Services | +91 96549 XXXXX | 0120-406XXXX | fa•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Sector 127 | Noida | Uttar Pradesh | 201301 |
| 52 | Perfect Printing Solutions | Manoj Sharma | Screen Printing | +91 98181 XXXXX | 0120-437XXXX | pp•••••••••••@gmail.com | A-82, Pad Printing Machines | Noida | Uttar Pradesh | 201301 |
| 53 | Plan Media Pvt Ltd | Sachin Vashina | Advertising Agencies | +91 99100 XXXXX | 0120-427XXXX | sa••••••••••••@gmail.com | 2nd Floor, E-390, Sector 3 | Noida | Uttar Pradesh | 201307 |
| 54 | Sahara India Media & Entertainment | Arun Prakash Purohit | Advertising Agencies | +91 98919 XXXXX | 0120-253XXXX | ar••••••••••@yahoo.com | C-2, C-3, C-4, Sahara India Complex Sec-16, Parliament House | Noida | Uttar Pradesh | 201305 |
| 55 | The Seo Guru | Sandeep Singh | Advertising- Online | +91 99900 XXXXX | 0120-426XXXX | in•••@theseoguru.com | Jaipuria Sunrise Plaza | Noida | Uttar Pradesh | 201301 |
| 56 | Adwik Security & Hr Solutions Private Limited | K N Sharma | +91 98300 XXXXX | 033-4001XXXX | ad•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | No. 99/5/8- E 3rd Floor Balliganj Place | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700019 | |
| 57 | Bhiwaniwala Bags Manufacturing Company | Dhiraj Agarwal | +91 98310 XXXXX | 033-2271XXXX | bh•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Balaji Tower 135 Cotton Street | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 58 | Chowdhary International Ltd | Sandip Chowdhary | +91 93310 XXXXX | 033-2269XXXX | ci••••••••@gmail.com | No. 8/2 A Rupchand Roy Street 1st Floor, Near Police Station | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 59 | Sati Kreation | Aditya | +91 98747 XXXXX | 033-4070XXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | 180 B Chittaranjan Avenue, Near Naer Ran Mandir | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 60 | UK Industries | Shreyans Bothra | +91 98406 XXXXX | 044-2522XXXX | bo••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 146/2 Old China Bazaar Road | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700001 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person59%
- Category98%
- Mobile91%
- Alternate mobile7%
- Landline15%
- Email78%
- Address84%
- Locality23%
- City99%
- State100%
- PIN code24%
Top cities
- Mumbai27,273
- Delhi17,519
- Bengaluru7,787
- Pune4,487
- Hyderabad3,928
- Chennai3,900
- Kolkata3,477
- Noida2,473
- Jaipur2,105
- Ahmedabad1,516
By category
- Entertainment & Media60,009
- Offset Printing4,419
- Advertising Agencies3,489
- Advertising/pr/events1,611
- Production House1,448
- Exhibitions1,204
- Photographic Equipment & Supplies1,194
- Advertising/pr/event Management894
- Book Publishers876
- Advertising/pr/events, Corporate711
- Digital Printing670
- Call Centre Services/tele Marketing Services654
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Advertising & Media Agencies or only the part you need.
By category
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
89,860 contacts