Advertising & Media Agencies in Gujarat

3,590contacts
88%mobile
71%email

Advertising & Media Agencies in Gujarat

Media, Marketing & Events · State list

3,590 businesses across 18 cities and towns of Gujarat, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Advertising agencies, PR and branding firms, outdoor and hoarding agencies, media houses and film production houses, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.

Who buys it: Brands looking for an agency, printers, media owners selling ad space and ad-tech firms use it to pitch or hire creative partners.

Guide: Digital marketing and advertising agencies list in India

Gujarat 18 cities 12 fields Updated Oct 2026
Entertainment & MediaAdvertising AgenciesOffset PrintingAdvertising/pr/eventsPublic Relation InstitutesDigital Printing

About this list

This list has 3,590 advertising & media agencies in Gujarat with contact details. 88% have a mobile number, 71% an email address and 15% a landline. 93% come with a street address, 70% with the contact person's name and 34% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 18 cities and towns; the most are in Ahmedabad (1,516), Vadodara (1,010) and Surat (619), followed by Anand, Rajkot and Gandhinagar.

Gujarat's list is the 7th largest of the 17 states with a advertising & media agencies list in Starleads' data; the biggest are Maharashtra (33,752) and Delhi (17,683).

By category, the biggest groups are Entertainment & Media (2,153), Advertising Agencies (328) and Offset Printing (189).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 3,590 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many advertising & media agencies are there in Gujarat?

This list has 3,590 advertising & media agencies in Gujarat with contact details, 88% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of advertising & media agencies in Gujarat?

Download this list in Excel: 3,590 contacts, 88% with a mobile number and 71% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Gujarat have the most advertising & media agencies?

Ahmedabad (1,516), Vadodara (1,010), Surat (619), Anand (89) and Rajkot (60).

Which state in India has the most advertising & media agencies?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (33,752), Delhi (17,683), Karnataka (8,233). Gujarat is 7th of 17 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free advertising & media agencies list PDF for Gujarat?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Anikem LaboratoriesHarsh +91 99985 XXXXX079-2689XXXXan••••••@yahoo.co.in No. 101/102 Sahajanand Estate Sarkhej ??? Sanand Char Rasta, Behind Lalji Mulji Transport CoAhmedabadGujarat382210
2 Arihant PlasticsBhadresh R Desai +91 98983 XXXXX079-2212XXXXin•••@rbdesai.com Desai Chamber Tankshal Pole Opposite Bodiwala College Kalupur, 372/1 Nagriwala Chambers Tankshal Road KalupurAhmedabadGujarat380001
3 Classic FilmsRakesh +91 94263 XXXXX079-2685XXXXcl••••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 211 4th Floor Moonlight Complex Opposite Gurukul Drive in Road, Near Punjab Honda Showroom Opposite Gurukul Bus Stop GurukulAhmedabadGujarat380052
4 Dolphin GraphicsNilesh Sharma +91 98790 XXXXX079-2272XXXXni••••••••••@yahoo.com A- 11 Pinkey Park Flats Maniyasa SocietyAhmedabadGujarat380008
5 Ten Bags & Paper ProductsDarshan Jadav +91 97272 XXXXX079-2749XXXXte••••••••••@gmail.com 37 Chandralok Society near Subhash Chowk, Near MemnagarAhmedabadGujarat380052
6 Adlabs Films LtdRahulpatel Entertainment & Media +91 97270 XXXXXra••••••••••••••@yahoo.in C/2/22, Vaikunth Park, Near Cadila Lab Ahmedabad Gujarat 380050AnandGujarat
7 BarclaysRobin Mathew Entertainment & Media +91 93761 XXXXXro••••••••••@yahoo.com St. Joseph Society, Near Catholic Church Karamsad, Anand(dt), Gujarat. India Pincode- 388325AnandGujarat
8 Customer Support ExecutiveJignesh Gohel +91 98254 XXXXXji•••••@rediffmail.com Karma Bhoomi, Painter Khoraba, Vananda Society, 80 Feet Road, Veraval - 362265, Dist : JunagadhAnandGujarat
9 Devangi CreationChaitanya Patel +91 70460 XXXXXch••••••••••••••@yahoo.com G19 Ambica Estate Near Water Tank V.U. NagarAnandGujarat388121
10 Divya Bhasker - AnandSachin Barot Entertainment & Media +91 99249 XXXXXsa••••••••••@rediffmail.com Near New Apc Temple, Barot Khadki, Bhalej - 388 205. Dist. :AnandGujarat
11 Film DirectioHirendave Entertainment & Media +91 97276 XXXXXhi••••••••••••••••••@hotmail.com A/83, Link Complex, Link Road, Bharuch -392001BharuchGujarat
12 Inox Leisure LimitedNikun Jadav Entertainment & Media +91 98241 XXXXXni•••••••••@gmail.com 105, Vb Nagar, Gotri Road, Vadodara 7BharuchGujarat
13 Inox Leisure LtdVimal Gohil Entertainment & Media +91 97259 XXXXXvi•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Po Bharuch Gujarat 392 012 inBharuchGujarat
14 Inox Leisure LtdAmishbarot Entertainment & Media +91 97250 XXXXXam•••••••@yahoo.co.in 304, Shree Raj Apartment, Near Sanstha Vasahat, Pratap Road, Raopura, Vadodara - 390 001. Gujarat, India MBharuchGujarat
15 Inox Leisure LtdMukeshmakwana Entertainment & Media +91 93283 XXXXXmg•••••••@gmail.com New Colony Village Sherkhi Tal & Dist Vadodara 391330BharuchGujarat
16 Alka Talkies, BhavnagarBhavin Pandya Entertainment & Media +91 93766 XXXXXbh•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Bhavnagar-01. Gujarat. 3rd B-School FromBhavnagarGujarat
17 Auto and Finance AdvisorJayesh Bhupatbhai Bambhaniya Entertainment & Media +91 98242 XXXXXja•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Shiv Krupa Vadva Panwadi Road NearBhavnagarGujarat
18 Big TV RelianceNitin Gohel Entertainment & Media +91 93758 XXXXXni•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 86/244 "radhe Vihar"sagwadi Kaliyabid Bhavnagar-364002BhavnagarGujarat
19 Citizen Communication LtdNihar Nathwani Advertising/pr/events +91 98983 XXXXXni••••••••••••@indiatimes.com 8, Ganesh Soi. R.V. Desai Road Baroda 390001BhavnagarGujarat
20 Divya BhaskarSolankilalji Kantibhai Entertainment & Media +91 99244 XXXXXs.•••••@yahoo.co.in Plot NO.42, Vishawakarma Society, Fulsar Road, Chitra, 364004BhavnagarGujarat
21 D.D. NewsArpan Antani Entertainment & Media +91 94272 XXXXXar••••••••••••••@yahoo.com 4, 'pushkal Krupa' Satyanarayan Colony Behind Khangar Park, Bhuj-Kutch-GujratBhujGujarat
22 Divya Bhaskar PressDhirendhirawani Entertainment & Media +91 97275 XXXXXdh••••••••••••••@yahoo.com 55A Radhekunj Nirmalsinhji Wadi Bhuj 370001BhujGujarat
23 Divya Bhaskar-BhujAnkitvaishnav Entertainment & Media +91 98791 XXXXXan•••••••••@yahoo.com C-779 Mundra Relocation Site Bhuj-KutchBhujGujarat
24 Kutchmitra Daily NewspaperChetangor Entertainment & Media +91 94284 XXXXXch•••••••••@gmail.com 7, Shrinivas, Shiv Cottages, Shivkrupa Nagar, Opp Mandvi Octroi, Bhuj-Kutch. Gujarat [BhujGujarat
25 Sajag Kutch WeekalyRajanshah Entertainment & Media +91 92275 XXXXXra••••••••••••@yahoo.com Bhadala Por, Andan Ni Delly, Mandvi - KutchBhujGujarat
26 Aaj Kaal News PaperSandeep Raval Entertainment & Media +91 99798 XXXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com Vijya Ashish Mani Nagar Block NO.9 Rameshwar Chowk, Raiya Road, Rajkot-360007GandhidhamGujarat
27 Bhartiairtel LtdPankajlimbachiya Entertainment & Media +91 96874 XXXXXpa•••••••••••••@yahoo.com A-29, Suraxa Society, Near B Ed College, Visnagar-384315, Dist :-MehsanaGandhidhamGujarat
28 Db Corp LtdRakesh Kotwal Entertainment & Media +91 99099 XXXXXko•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in R. R. Kotwal Shaktinagar Police Line Room No 15 Block No 2GandhidhamGujarat
29 JournalistNidhi Sharma Entertainment & Media +91 98189 XXXXXni•••••••@gmail.com Nidhi Sharma H126 Kilokri VillageGandhidhamGujarat
30 Sudhir Goyal +91 99793 XXXXX02836-23XXXXad••••••••••••••@gmail.com Plot No. 85 Sector 5GandhidhamGujarat370201
31 3D AnimatorAkashpandya Entertainment & Media +91 98242 XXXXXak••••••••••@yahoo.com Plot No: 657/2, Sector: 7-B, Gandhinagar - 382007GandhinagarGujarat
32 Asian Granito India LtdTusharrathod Advertising/pr/events +91 99242 XXXXXtu•••••••••@yahoo.co.in HimatnagarGandhinagarGujarat
33 Audi, IndiaAbhay James Entertainment & Media +91 99240 XXXXXab••••••••@gmail.com 63/1, Sector-19, Gujarat, 382019GandhinagarGujarat
34 Bhavesh Chauhan +91 98250 XXXXXbh••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com No. 434/ B/1 Geetanjali Park Society / D, Near LakeGandhinagarGujarat382008
35 Shri Hari GarmentsAshok Patel +91 95373 XXXXXas••••••••••••@gmail.com B-93 GIDC Sector 25GandhinagarGujarat382024
36 ArmyPalani Kumar Entertainment & Media +91 99560 XXXXXpa•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Guddur(vill), Samanthamalai (po) Krishnagiri (tk)&(dist), Tamil Nadu (state) Pin - 635115GirGujarat
37 Gratia Ad LabSam Joseph Entertainment & Media +91 94471 XXXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com Palathinankal House Opp Udayagiri Hospital Ico Junction Changanacherry, Kottayam 686102GirGujarat
38 Network EngineerShiv Shiv Entertainment & Media +91 98860 XXXXXsh••••••@yahoo.com 2/228, Rajaji Nagar, KrishnagiriGirGujarat
39 The New Indian Express GroupSivan Kutty Entertainment & Media +91 94495 XXXXXsi•••••••••••@yahoo.com C/o Mr Sambasivam, “shivagiri” NO.65, Malleshwara Nagar, I Stage, Gundappa Shed, Shimoga-577 201GirGujarat
40 Yash Enterprises, JalgaonNarendra Bayani Entertainment & Media +91 98814 XXXXXbn•••••••••••@yahoo.com 8/Nutan Ajintha So, Opp Yashwant Nagar, Near Girna Tank, JalgaonGirGujarat
41 Adlabs Films LtdAmitdinesh Entertainment & Media +91 93748 XXXXXba•••••••••••@yahoo.com Jamnagar Gujarat 361008JamnagarGujarat
42 Console Technologies Pvt LtdShiju Gopinath Entertainment & Media +91 97243 XXXXXsh•••••••••@gmail.com House NO.40, Behind Hotel Vishal, Khambaliya Road, Jamnagar Gujarat 361006JamnagarGujarat
43 Enercon India LtdSourabh Kumarlowanshi Entertainment & Media +91 97250 XXXXXso•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 35 Chitra Gupta Nagar Bhopal M.PJamnagarGujarat
44 Gujarat Telelink Pvt. LtdRajiv Chavda Entertainment & Media +91 93749 XXXXXra••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Near Darbar Gadh Jamnagar Gujarat 361001JamnagarGujarat
45 HDFC BankChintanbadiani Entertainment & Media +91 98242 XXXXXch•••••••••••••@yahoo.com 11 Gayatri Society near St. Xavier's High School Jamnagar 361008JamnagarGujarat
46 AdlabsSujal Mrugendradesai Entertainment & Media +91 93275 XXXXXde•••••••••@yahoo.co.in Nagindas Chamber, 2nd Floor Dhebar Road (one Way)RajkotGujarat
47 Adlabs Films Limited (big 92.7 Fm)Saketvayeda Advertising/pr/events +91 98791 XXXXXsa••••••••••@rediffmail.com 6/Ashirvad Apt. Opp Jay Shakti Gas Agnecy, Muni Deri Road, Bhavnagar, Gujarat. - 364001RajkotGujarat
48 Jadav Nilesh Kumar +91 76003 XXXXXja••••••••••••••@gmail.com B-3 Satyam Park Society, Rajkot Bhavnagar HighwayRajkotGujarat360003
49 Platform AdvertisementMr Bhavesh Garala Advertising Consepts, Media Selection, Newspaper Ads 0281-236XXXXpl••••••••@yahoo.com 132, Vit-Bhavan, Opp Swaminarayan Gurukul, Gondal RoadRajkotGujarat360004
50 Vinayak Offset Print Pvt LtdDinesh +91 93777 XXXXX0281-237XXXXde••••@vinayakoffset.com 40 Aloha Nagar, Near Pava Vadi EstateRajkotGujarat360002
51 Jainam PublicationAlpesh Shah Newspapers +91 93275 XXXXX0261-300XXXXja•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Yogi Complex, L 5 ASuratGujarat395009
52 Marke CreationMr Yogesh Parekh Digital Printing +91 99740 XXXXX0261-241XXXXma•••••••••••@gmail.com 2nd Floor Sakhi Appartment, 27, Sasane Nagar, Mohammad Wadi Road, Opposite Kadambhavan HallSuratGujarat395001
53 Neel PublicationRajan Patel Advertising Agencies +91 92281 XXXXX0261-249XXXXra••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 61 2, Kodigehalli Thindalu Main RoadSuratGujarat394107
54 Osho Multi Media Advertising Pvt LtdMr Rajnish Shobhawat Advertising Agencies +91 99090 XXXXX0261-659XXXXad••••••••••••••@gmail.com Sanghvi Tower, LU-39, 2nd FloorSuratGujarat395009
55 Time Glow SignMukesh Patel Advertising- Billboards +91 98259 XXXXX0261-276XXXXmu•••••••••••••@yahoo.com Shantisadan Complex, P-1/24, 8th Cross K R Main Road Jayanagar 7th Block, Opposite Tekrawala SchoolSuratGujarat395009
56 Adept Creative ServicesMukesh Mistry Advertising Agencies +91 93274 XXXXX0265-305XXXXad•••••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Signature Fourteenth Floor, Sahakarnagar Main RoadVadodaraGujarat390007
57 CanonNimesh Nimjan Cameras- Single/multi +91 94260 XXXXX0265-231XXXXno•••••••••••@yahoo.com 305, C. G .road AmbavadiVadodaraGujarat390005
58 Gujarat Offset Pvt LtdVinit Shah Offset Printing +91 98240 XXXXX0265-654XXXXin•••@gujaratoffset.in Shrenik Park, A 33, Old Madras Road, Opposite Akota StadiumVadodaraGujarat390005
59 Parampara Recording & Film Editing StudioPrashant Editing Suites & Sound Studios +91 83472 XXXXX0265-231XXXXhe••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 18, Satkar C G Road, Behind Express HotelVadodaraGujarat390007
60 Websys CommunicationsManoj Bhatt Digital Printing +91 98250 XXXXX0265-232XXXXbh•••••@live.com Shop No. 6, Rachna Residency, Near Opposit Akoda StadiumVadodaraGujarat390020

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person70%
  • Category98%
  • Mobile88%
  • Alternate mobile8%
  • Landline15%
  • Email71%
  • Address93%
  • Locality29%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code34%

Top cities

  • Ahmedabad1,516
  • Vadodara1,010
  • Surat619
  • Anand89
  • Rajkot60
  • Gandhinagar58
  • Gir51
  • Jamnagar32
  • Bhavnagar28
  • Bharuch24

By category

  • Entertainment & Media2,153
  • Advertising Agencies328
  • Offset Printing189
  • Advertising/pr/events114
  • Public Relation Institutes40
  • Digital Printing37
  • Cd, Vcd, Dvd Players34
  • Advertising/pr/events, Corporate33
  • Newspapers33
  • Mobile Marketing Services27
  • Photographic Equipment & Supplies23
  • Advertising- Signs, Neon, Glow Etc19

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

3,590 contacts