Insurance & Financial Advisors — All India

16,361contacts
97%mobile
28%email

Insurance & Financial Advisors — All India

Professional Services · All India

16,361 businesses across 16 states and 28 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Insurance and LIC agents, financial advisors, mutual fund distributors, investment consultants and loan DSAs, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.

Who buys it: Insurers, mutual fund houses, NBFCs and fintech platforms recruit advisors as partners with it and offer tools that help them serve clients.

Guide: LIC agent code check and LIC agents list in India

All India 28 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Investment ConsultantsInsurance AgentsFinancial AdvisorsLife InsuranceInvestment AdvisorsGeneral Insurance

About this list

This list has 16,361 insurance & financial advisors across India with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 28% an email address and 33% a landline. 97% come with a street address, 50% with the contact person's name and 76% with a PIN code.

They cover 16 states and 28 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (10,073), Rajasthan (1,918) and Karnataka (1,198), followed by Gujarat, Delhi and Chandigarh; the top cities are Mumbai, Jaipur and Bengaluru.

The three biggest states hold 81% of them; the other 13 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Investment Consultants (4,281), Insurance Agents (3,289) and Financial Advisors (2,334).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 16,361 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many insurance & financial advisors are there in India?

This list has 16,361 insurance & financial advisors across India with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of insurance & financial advisors in India?

Download this list in Excel: 16,361 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 28% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most insurance & financial advisors?

Mumbai (9,160), Jaipur (1,514), Bengaluru (1,198), Pune (905) and Delhi (836).

Is there a free insurance & financial advisors list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Bharti Axa Life Insurance Company LtdDinesh Yadav Life Insurance +91 98150 XXXXX0172-465XXXXgo•••••••••••@bharti-axalife.com www.bharti-axalife.com 2nd Floor, SCO 28-29-30, GhatlodiyaChandigarhChandigarh160017
2 Goldkey Insurance Brokers Pvt LtdRajeev Mehan Insurance Agents +91 93578 XXXXX0172-301XXXXgo•••••••••••@yahoo.com 2nd Floor, SCO 100-101, Pen RoadChandigarhChandigarh160022
3 Industrial Credit & Investment Corporation of IndiaSanjeev Mahndiratta Investment Advisors +91 99888 XXXXX0172-508XXXXsa••••••••••••••••••@icicibank.com SCO 145, Main RoadChandigarhChandigarh160002
4 Kmg Financial ServiceMunish Sachdeva Financial Advisors +91 98159 XXXXX0172-507XXXX SCO 97 G FChandigarhChandigarh160036
5 Tiger Wealth Management Pvt LtdBhavmit Tiger Chandoak Financial Advisors +91 98159 XXXXX0172-435XXXXbh••••••••••••••@tigerwealth.in 2nd Floor, Tiger House, 92, Pete Chinapa, Industreial State Kamakshi Playa, Magadi Main RoadChandigarhChandigarh160047
6 Jai Insurance Brokers Pvt LtdAneja General Insurance +91 99115 XXXXX011-2586XXXXin•••@jaiinsurancebrokers.com www.jaiinsurancebrokers.com 603, Prabhat Kiran 17DelhiDelhi110008
7 Martin MotorsAsoo Maurya +91 98100 XXXXX011-2805XXXXas•••••••••@gmail.com www.martinmotors.co.in Sector-20HPC Petrol Pumpnear Marbal Market Dwarka Sector 20DelhiDelhi110075
8 Religare EnterprizesManager Life Insurance +91 97172 XXXXX011-3912XXXXde••••••••@religare.in www.religare.com 19, Nehru Place District CenterDelhiDelhi110017
9 Secure Now Insurance Broker Pvt LtdAmit Sinha General Insurance +91 99585 XXXXX011-6456XXXXam••••••••@securenow.in www.securenow.in 3rd Floor, 01:00:00, Hauz Khas VillageDelhiDelhi110016
10 Wealth Maxi Financial Consultancy Pvt LtdAbhishek Raja Financial Advisors +91 75030 XXXXX011-6462XXXXab••••••@wealthmaxi.com www.wealthmaxi.com Plot No A 215, Chawla Complex, 51/71, Street 1, Main Vikas MargDelhiDelhi110092
11 Ashish H RanaAshish Investment Advisors +91 98795 XXXXX0261-279XXXXpi•••••••••@yahoo.co.in 34, VastralSuratGujarat395009
12 Ashokkumar T PatelAshokkumar Financial Advisors +91 93779 XXXXX0261-277XXXXsr•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Naiteek Residency, 102, Gupta Chawl, Mahakali Caves RoadSuratGujarat395009
13 LIC of IndiaVickey Chauhan Life Insurance +91 93745 XXXXX0261-244XXXXch••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.licindia.com Sagar Sarita Appartment, B-403, A WingSuratGujarat395003
14 Pramukh ConsultancyJayesh G Kakadiya Life Insurance +91 93779 XXXXX0261-322XXXXja••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.pramukhinvestment.in Ashok Nagar Shopping Center, 2013-01-02, Kothi Char Rasta, Near Ashoknagar SocietySuratGujarat395004
15 Smc Global Securites LtdPrashant Dave Investment Advisors +91 97248 XXXXX0261-392XXXXpr••••••••••@smcindiaonline.com www.smcindiaonline.com Empire State Building, 8th Floor, 801 8th, 100 Feet Road 5th BlockSuratGujarat395002
16 Angel BrokingAlpesh Shah Life Insurance +91 96012 XXXXX0265-326XXXXaj••••••@gmail.com www.angelbroking.com Kanaiya Complex, 2, Dynasty Business Park, Andheri Kurla Road, Near Chhani Jakat NakaVadodaraGujarat390002
17 Assured Wealth Management CoShailendra Saxena Financial Advisors +91 99243 XXXXX0265-659XXXXaw•••••••••@yahoo.com www.awmc.us Parth Bungalows, 3, Loop Nagar Road, Near Naramada CanalVadodaraGujarat390008
18 Global Exim ServicesUpendra Investment Advisors +91 98980 XXXXX0265-248XXXXjs•••••••@rediffmail.com www.eximclasses.com Paradise Complex, 304, Kiadb Indl AreaVadodaraGujarat390005
19 K M Dastur Reinsurance Brokers Pvt LtdMr P B Bhaskaran General Insurance +91 98255 XXXXX0265-232XXXXka•••••@rediffmail.com www.kmdastur.com 2rd Floor, Gokulesh Complex, 310, Kamla Nehru Market, Above Sasuma RestorentVadodaraGujarat390005
20 Silicon AdvisorsMr Tejas Shah Insurance Agents +91 97258 XXXXX0265-301XXXXsa•••@silicon.co.in www.silicon.co.in 235A, 2nd Floor, Arpan Complex, Indradham Vikas NagarVadodaraGujarat390002
21 Kalindi Charan BiswalKalindi Charan Financial Advisors +91 98995 XXXXX0124-414XXXXli•••••••••@gmail.com 35, St NO-1, Near New Delhi Railway Station, Near Gol Chakkar ChowkGurugramHaryana122001
22 LIC of IndiaSanjoy Life Insurance +91 98113 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.licindia.in 1st Floor, U 25/23, DLF Phae IIIGurugramHaryana122001
23 M D H Investment & Insurance ServicesH K Mehta Life Insurance +91 98104 XXXXX0124-232XXXXhk•••••@yahoo.co.in 420/3, Nai Abadi RoadGurugramHaryana122006
24 Mankad & Associates Insurance ServicesRamesh Kapoor Life Insurance +91 98111 XXXXX0124-414XXXXde•••@mankadinsure.com Galleria Building, 306GurugramHaryana122001
25 Rajveer SinghRajbir Yadav Financial Advisors +91 98103 XXXXX0124-436XXXXra••••••••••••••@yahoo.com 4th Floor, 411-426GurugramHaryana122001
26 Alegion Insurance Broking LtdE Imthiyaz Ahmed Insurance Agents +91 99727 XXXXX080-4096XXXXim•••••@alegion.net www.alegion.net 29 2, Plot No 23/24, Phase IIBengaluruKarnataka560008
27 Basket Option Pvt LtdAbdul Gaffar Sait General Insurance +91 98446 XXXXX080-4172XXXXin•••@basketoption.com www.basketoption.com 19/1, Gangadhar Shetty Road, Opposite To Rbanms GroundBengaluruKarnataka560042
28 Life Insurance Corporation of IndiaRaju Y N Life Insurance +91 96202 XXXXX080-2523XXXXde••••••@yahoo.com www.licindia.com Ground Floor Jeevan Jyothi, Lakuleshnagar Karjan Road B/h Sharda Hight School, Beside Bda ComplexBengaluruKarnataka560038
29 Sieco Engineers Pvt LtdMahesh Investment Advisors +91 92434 XXXXX080-2783XXXXsi••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.siecoengineers.com 25, Hosur Road Bommasandra Industrial AreaBengaluruKarnataka562158
30 Srivari InvestmentsPr Balasubramanyam Financial Advisors +91 98860 XXXXX080-2555XXXXco•••••@srivariinvestments.com www.srivariinvestments.com 2nd Floor, 76, Mohalla Thakurdwara, Next To Saibaba MandirBengaluruKarnataka560008
31 Avendus Capital Pvt LtdShveta Singh Financial Advisors +91 90042 XXXXX022-6648XXXXav•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.avendus.com 5th Floor, Il & Fs Financial Center, B Quadrant, Bandra Kurla Complex, Hughes RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400051
32 Bajaj CapitalPurushottam Dabke Investment Consultants +91 98670 XXXXX040-2373XXXXin•••@bajajcapital.com www.bajajcapital.com 8-3-945/A/6 Grnd Flr Mallesh Yadav Complex, Main Road, Ameerpet, Hyderabad - 500016MumbaiMaharashtra401104
33 ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LtdYogesh Singh General Insurance +91 99300 XXXXX022-3984XXXXrj•••••••@icicilombard.com www.icicilombard.com Vbc Towers 3rd Floor, Murugeshpalya 124 Airport Road, Opp Bata ShowroomMumbaiMaharashtra400077
34 Quadrate Financial AdvisorsN P Nair Financial Advisors +91 98200 XXXXX022-4090XXXXra•••••••••••••@quadratefinance.com www.quadratefinance.com 9th Floor, New Harileela House, Near GpoMumbaiMaharashtra400001
35 The Oriental Insurance Company LtdN L Kothari General Insurance +91 97574 XXXXX0294-510XXXXsu•••••••••••@orientalinsurance.co.in www.orientalinsurance.org.in 2nd Floor, 1001/56, Jayalakshmi Mansion, Near Doctor Rajkumar RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400001
36 ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LtdAlok Bais Life Insurance +91 98812 XXXXX020-6728XXXXpa•••••••••••@iciciprulife.com www.iciciprulife.com Heritage House, 6, Navrang Six RoadPuneMaharashtra411006
37 LIC Housing Finance LtdSantosh Insurance Agents +91 98500 XXXXX020-6401XXXXli••••••@vsnl.net www.lichousing.com Tower A, Ground Floor, 7, Vaishali SocietyPuneMaharashtra411042
38 M Power InvestmentNaresh Gandhi Investment Advisors +91 93710 XXXXX020-2421XXXXem••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.mpowerinvest.com Rajdhani Complex, 820, Dr Rajkumar Road, Near Shankar Maharaj MhalaPuneMaharashtra411043
39 Magnus Corporate AdvisorsMr Kunal Financial Advisors +91 83088 XXXXX020-2445XXXXma••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.magnuscorporate.com Ayodhya Apartment, 734PuneMaharashtra411030
40 Shri Ganesh AgenciesManoj Ostwal Life Insurance +91 98230 XXXXX020-2765XXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shriganeshagencies.com Malhar Residency, 2PuneMaharashtra411044
41 Bansal Dhunna & CoMunish Bansal Financial Advisors +91 94172 XXXXX0161-508XXXXba•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com 1st Floor, 8 Indra Market, Opposite New Cycle MarketLudhianaPunjab141001
42 Kalra Investment & Financial ServicesAnil Kalra Investment Advisors +91 98140 XXXXX0161-461XXXXak••••@sify.com Stock Exchnage Building, 343, Feroze Gandhi MktLudhianaPunjab141001
43 Rajesh K Garg & AssociatesRajesh Garg Financial Advisors +91 98142 XXXXX0161-254XXXXca••••••@gmail.com Panesar Market, Overlock RoadLudhianaPunjab141003
44 Shri Ram Life Insurance Company LimitedAjay Kumar Life Insurance +91 98144 XXXXX0161-508XXXXaj••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in 122 5th Floor, Maruti Courier Sector 21LudhianaPunjab141001
45 TrawelltagSandeep Moudgil General Insurance +91 94630 XXXXX0161-241XXXXop••••••••••••••••@trawelltagindia.com 3rd Floor, SCO-124, Proctor Road Sunder SadanLudhianaPunjab141001
46 Golden Fish Insurance GroupMohit Garg Two Wheeler Insurance Agents +91 93145 XXXXX0141-319XXXXmo••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.goldenfish.in Garg Mansion, Ganga Mata Street Gopal Ji Ka RastaJaipurRajasthan302003
47 India InfolineSunil Dutt Dhyani Financial Advisors +91 98290 XXXXX0141-404XXXXsu••••••••••••••@indiainfoline.com www.indiainfoline.com 50, JDA Market Hans Marg, Gopalpura by PassJaipurRajasthan302020
48 Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LtdAseem Jain Investment Advisors +91 93140 XXXXX0141-401XXXXas••••••••@prudentcorporate.com www.prudentcorporate.com Ganpati Plaza, 243JaipurRajasthan302001
49 Ssj FinanceNikhil Agarwal Financial Advisors +91 99283 XXXXX0141-392XXXXni••••@ssjfinance.com www.ssjfinance.com Luhadia Tower, 302/303, Ashok MargJaipurRajasthan302001
50 Star Health & Allied Insurance Company LtdSharad Agarwal Insurance Agents +91 99820 XXXXX0141-407XXXXja••••@starhealth.in www.starhealth.in S-8, 2nd Flr, Jagdamba Tower, Sardar Patel MG, Jaipur - 302001, Amarpali Circle, Vaishali NgrJaipurRajasthan302021
51 Lakhotia DilipDilip Lakhotia Insurance Agents +91 94134 XXXXX0294-246XXXXre••••••••••@gmail.com Sector 3, 24, Rishi Nagar, Near Gas GodownUdaipurRajasthan313002
52 M M Gupta & CoM M Gupta Investment Advisors +91 98290 XXXXX0294-242XXXXmm•••••••••@rediffmail.com Mahaveer BhawanUdaipurRajasthan313001
53 S Gang & AssociatesSneh Lata Gang Insurance Agents +91 94141 XXXXX0294-241XXXXsn•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com 8, 1st Floor, Nada KhadaUdaipurRajasthan313001
54 Vishnu Bhandari Bhavana BhandariVishnu Bhandari Financial Advisors +91 94141 XXXXX0294-246XXXXvi••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 898, Sector - 4UdaipurRajasthan313002
55 Yathartha InvestmentNilesh Soni Financial Advisors +91 93512 XXXXX0294-246XXXXni••••••••@rediffmail.com 301, Sector-3, Behind Hanuman TempleUdaipurRajasthan313002
56 Bajaj Capital BasheerbaghRamakrishnan V Insurance Agents +91 99890 XXXXX040-6684XXXXba•••••••••@bajajcapital.com www.bajajcapital.com Block 140 Babukhan Estate, Basheerbagh, Hyderabad - 500029HyderabadTelangana
57 Bharati Axa Life InsuranceAmarendra Babu Insurance Agents +91 98499 XXXXX040-4039XXXXko•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.bharti-axalife.com Mallik Estate, Opp Vengal Rao Park, Road No 1, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500034HyderabadTelangana
58 Bharati Axa Life Insurance Company LtdRavi Shankar Insurance Agents +91 98490 XXXXX040-4433XXXXra••••@bharti-axalife.com www.bharti-axalife.com 6-3-344 First Floor Malik Estates, Opp J Vengal Rao Park, Road No 1, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500034HyderabadTelangana
59 Bonanza Portfolio LtdTirumal Reddy Insurance Agents +91 93939 XXXXX040-6646XXXXbo•••••••••@rediffmail.com www.bonanzaonline.com 208, 2 Nd Floor, V V Vintage, Raj Bhavan Road, Boulevard 6-3-1093, Somajiguda, Hyderabad - 500082HyderabadTelangana
60 Geojit Financial Service LtdJockhim Arogyam Insurance Agents +91 93466 XXXXX040-2322XXXXjo•••••@geojit.com www.geojit.com 3-6-272 1st Floor Nvk Towers, Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad - 500029HyderabadTelangana

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person50%
  • Category96%
  • Mobile97%
  • Alternate mobile17%
  • Landline33%
  • Email28%
  • Website5%
  • Address97%
  • Locality78%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code76%

Top cities

  • Mumbai9,160
  • Jaipur1,514
  • Bengaluru1,198
  • Pune905
  • Delhi836
  • Surat526
  • Vadodara448
  • Chandigarh392
  • Ludhiana346
  • Hyderabad261

By category

  • Investment Consultants4,281
  • Insurance Agents3,289
  • Financial Advisors2,334
  • Life Insurance1,935
  • Investment Advisors1,220
  • General Insurance361
  • Insurance Agents-LIC154
  • Life Insurance Agents130
  • Insurance Agents, Insurance Agents-LIC104
  • Two Wheeler Insurance Agents79
  • Life Insurance Agents-LIC74
  • Insurance Agent Recruiters48

State by state

Maharashtra8 cities · 10,073
Rajasthan13 cities · 1,918
Karnataka1 city · 1,198
Gujarat4 cities · 977
Delhi2 cities · 839
Chandigarh1 city · 392
Punjab1 city · 346
Telangana1 city · 261
Haryana2 cities · 169
Uttar Pradesh6 cities · 165
Tamil Nadu2 cities · 4
West Bengal2 cities · 3
Kerala2 cities · 2
Andhra Pradesh1 city · 1
Madhya Pradesh1 city · 1
Puducherry1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

16,361 contacts · + 18% GST