Insurance & Financial Advisors — All India
Insurance & Financial Advisors — All India
Professional Services · All India
16,361 businesses across 16 states and 28 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Insurance and LIC agents, financial advisors, mutual fund distributors, investment consultants and loan DSAs, with contact name, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Insurers, mutual fund houses, NBFCs and fintech platforms recruit advisors as partners with it and offer tools that help them serve clients.
About this list
This list has 16,361 insurance & financial advisors across India with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 28% an email address and 33% a landline. 97% come with a street address, 50% with the contact person's name and 76% with a PIN code.
They cover 16 states and 28 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (10,073), Rajasthan (1,918) and Karnataka (1,198), followed by Gujarat, Delhi and Chandigarh; the top cities are Mumbai, Jaipur and Bengaluru.
The three biggest states hold 81% of them; the other 13 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Investment Consultants (4,281), Insurance Agents (3,289) and Financial Advisors (2,334).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 16,361 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many insurance & financial advisors are there in India?
This list has 16,361 insurance & financial advisors across India with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of insurance & financial advisors in India?
Download this list in Excel: 16,361 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 28% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most insurance & financial advisors?
Mumbai (9,160), Jaipur (1,514), Bengaluru (1,198), Pune (905) and Delhi (836).
Is there a free insurance & financial advisors list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharti Axa Life Insurance Company Ltd | Dinesh Yadav | Life Insurance | +91 98150 XXXXX | 0172-465XXXX | go•••••••••••@bharti-axalife.com | www.bharti-axalife.com | 2nd Floor, SCO 28-29-30, Ghatlodiya | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160017 |
| 2 | Goldkey Insurance Brokers Pvt Ltd | Rajeev Mehan | Insurance Agents | +91 93578 XXXXX | 0172-301XXXX | go•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 2nd Floor, SCO 100-101, Pen Road | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160022 | |
| 3 | Industrial Credit & Investment Corporation of India | Sanjeev Mahndiratta | Investment Advisors | +91 99888 XXXXX | 0172-508XXXX | sa••••••••••••••••••@icicibank.com | SCO 145, Main Road | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160002 | |
| 4 | Kmg Financial Service | Munish Sachdeva | Financial Advisors | +91 98159 XXXXX | 0172-507XXXX | SCO 97 G F | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160036 | ||
| 5 | Tiger Wealth Management Pvt Ltd | Bhavmit Tiger Chandoak | Financial Advisors | +91 98159 XXXXX | 0172-435XXXX | bh••••••••••••••@tigerwealth.in | 2nd Floor, Tiger House, 92, Pete Chinapa, Industreial State Kamakshi Playa, Magadi Main Road | Chandigarh | Chandigarh | 160047 | |
| 6 | Jai Insurance Brokers Pvt Ltd | Aneja | General Insurance | +91 99115 XXXXX | 011-2586XXXX | in•••@jaiinsurancebrokers.com | www.jaiinsurancebrokers.com | 603, Prabhat Kiran 17 | Delhi | Delhi | 110008 |
| 7 | Martin Motors | Asoo Maurya | +91 98100 XXXXX | 011-2805XXXX | as•••••••••@gmail.com | www.martinmotors.co.in | Sector-20HPC Petrol Pumpnear Marbal Market Dwarka Sector 20 | Delhi | Delhi | 110075 | |
| 8 | Religare Enterprizes | Manager | Life Insurance | +91 97172 XXXXX | 011-3912XXXX | de••••••••@religare.in | www.religare.com | 19, Nehru Place District Center | Delhi | Delhi | 110017 |
| 9 | Secure Now Insurance Broker Pvt Ltd | Amit Sinha | General Insurance | +91 99585 XXXXX | 011-6456XXXX | am••••••••@securenow.in | www.securenow.in | 3rd Floor, 01:00:00, Hauz Khas Village | Delhi | Delhi | 110016 |
| 10 | Wealth Maxi Financial Consultancy Pvt Ltd | Abhishek Raja | Financial Advisors | +91 75030 XXXXX | 011-6462XXXX | ab••••••@wealthmaxi.com | www.wealthmaxi.com | Plot No A 215, Chawla Complex, 51/71, Street 1, Main Vikas Marg | Delhi | Delhi | 110092 |
| 11 | Ashish H Rana | Ashish | Investment Advisors | +91 98795 XXXXX | 0261-279XXXX | pi•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 34, Vastral | Surat | Gujarat | 395009 | |
| 12 | Ashokkumar T Patel | Ashokkumar | Financial Advisors | +91 93779 XXXXX | 0261-277XXXX | sr•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Naiteek Residency, 102, Gupta Chawl, Mahakali Caves Road | Surat | Gujarat | 395009 | |
| 13 | LIC of India | Vickey Chauhan | Life Insurance | +91 93745 XXXXX | 0261-244XXXX | ch••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.licindia.com | Sagar Sarita Appartment, B-403, A Wing | Surat | Gujarat | 395003 |
| 14 | Pramukh Consultancy | Jayesh G Kakadiya | Life Insurance | +91 93779 XXXXX | 0261-322XXXX | ja••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.pramukhinvestment.in | Ashok Nagar Shopping Center, 2013-01-02, Kothi Char Rasta, Near Ashoknagar Society | Surat | Gujarat | 395004 |
| 15 | Smc Global Securites Ltd | Prashant Dave | Investment Advisors | +91 97248 XXXXX | 0261-392XXXX | pr••••••••••@smcindiaonline.com | www.smcindiaonline.com | Empire State Building, 8th Floor, 801 8th, 100 Feet Road 5th Block | Surat | Gujarat | 395002 |
| 16 | Angel Broking | Alpesh Shah | Life Insurance | +91 96012 XXXXX | 0265-326XXXX | aj••••••@gmail.com | www.angelbroking.com | Kanaiya Complex, 2, Dynasty Business Park, Andheri Kurla Road, Near Chhani Jakat Naka | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390002 |
| 17 | Assured Wealth Management Co | Shailendra Saxena | Financial Advisors | +91 99243 XXXXX | 0265-659XXXX | aw•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.awmc.us | Parth Bungalows, 3, Loop Nagar Road, Near Naramada Canal | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390008 |
| 18 | Global Exim Services | Upendra | Investment Advisors | +91 98980 XXXXX | 0265-248XXXX | js•••••••@rediffmail.com | www.eximclasses.com | Paradise Complex, 304, Kiadb Indl Area | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390005 |
| 19 | K M Dastur Reinsurance Brokers Pvt Ltd | Mr P B Bhaskaran | General Insurance | +91 98255 XXXXX | 0265-232XXXX | ka•••••@rediffmail.com | www.kmdastur.com | 2rd Floor, Gokulesh Complex, 310, Kamla Nehru Market, Above Sasuma Restorent | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390005 |
| 20 | Silicon Advisors | Mr Tejas Shah | Insurance Agents | +91 97258 XXXXX | 0265-301XXXX | sa•••@silicon.co.in | www.silicon.co.in | 235A, 2nd Floor, Arpan Complex, Indradham Vikas Nagar | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390002 |
| 21 | Kalindi Charan Biswal | Kalindi Charan | Financial Advisors | +91 98995 XXXXX | 0124-414XXXX | li•••••••••@gmail.com | 35, St NO-1, Near New Delhi Railway Station, Near Gol Chakkar Chowk | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 | |
| 22 | LIC of India | Sanjoy | Life Insurance | +91 98113 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.licindia.in | 1st Floor, U 25/23, DLF Phae III | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 | |
| 23 | M D H Investment & Insurance Services | H K Mehta | Life Insurance | +91 98104 XXXXX | 0124-232XXXX | hk•••••@yahoo.co.in | 420/3, Nai Abadi Road | Gurugram | Haryana | 122006 | |
| 24 | Mankad & Associates Insurance Services | Ramesh Kapoor | Life Insurance | +91 98111 XXXXX | 0124-414XXXX | de•••@mankadinsure.com | Galleria Building, 306 | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 | |
| 25 | Rajveer Singh | Rajbir Yadav | Financial Advisors | +91 98103 XXXXX | 0124-436XXXX | ra••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | 4th Floor, 411-426 | Gurugram | Haryana | 122001 | |
| 26 | Alegion Insurance Broking Ltd | E Imthiyaz Ahmed | Insurance Agents | +91 99727 XXXXX | 080-4096XXXX | im•••••@alegion.net | www.alegion.net | 29 2, Plot No 23/24, Phase II | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560008 |
| 27 | Basket Option Pvt Ltd | Abdul Gaffar Sait | General Insurance | +91 98446 XXXXX | 080-4172XXXX | in•••@basketoption.com | www.basketoption.com | 19/1, Gangadhar Shetty Road, Opposite To Rbanms Ground | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560042 |
| 28 | Life Insurance Corporation of India | Raju Y N | Life Insurance | +91 96202 XXXXX | 080-2523XXXX | de••••••@yahoo.com | www.licindia.com | Ground Floor Jeevan Jyothi, Lakuleshnagar Karjan Road B/h Sharda Hight School, Beside Bda Complex | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560038 |
| 29 | Sieco Engineers Pvt Ltd | Mahesh | Investment Advisors | +91 92434 XXXXX | 080-2783XXXX | si••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.siecoengineers.com | 25, Hosur Road Bommasandra Industrial Area | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 562158 |
| 30 | Srivari Investments | Pr Balasubramanyam | Financial Advisors | +91 98860 XXXXX | 080-2555XXXX | co•••••@srivariinvestments.com | www.srivariinvestments.com | 2nd Floor, 76, Mohalla Thakurdwara, Next To Saibaba Mandir | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560008 |
| 31 | Avendus Capital Pvt Ltd | Shveta Singh | Financial Advisors | +91 90042 XXXXX | 022-6648XXXX | av•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.avendus.com | 5th Floor, Il & Fs Financial Center, B Quadrant, Bandra Kurla Complex, Hughes Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400051 |
| 32 | Bajaj Capital | Purushottam Dabke | Investment Consultants | +91 98670 XXXXX | 040-2373XXXX | in•••@bajajcapital.com | www.bajajcapital.com | 8-3-945/A/6 Grnd Flr Mallesh Yadav Complex, Main Road, Ameerpet, Hyderabad - 500016 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 401104 |
| 33 | ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Ltd | Yogesh Singh | General Insurance | +91 99300 XXXXX | 022-3984XXXX | rj•••••••@icicilombard.com | www.icicilombard.com | Vbc Towers 3rd Floor, Murugeshpalya 124 Airport Road, Opp Bata Showroom | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400077 |
| 34 | Quadrate Financial Advisors | N P Nair | Financial Advisors | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-4090XXXX | ra•••••••••••••@quadratefinance.com | www.quadratefinance.com | 9th Floor, New Harileela House, Near Gpo | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400001 |
| 35 | The Oriental Insurance Company Ltd | N L Kothari | General Insurance | +91 97574 XXXXX | 0294-510XXXX | su•••••••••••@orientalinsurance.co.in | www.orientalinsurance.org.in | 2nd Floor, 1001/56, Jayalakshmi Mansion, Near Doctor Rajkumar Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400001 |
| 36 | ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Ltd | Alok Bais | Life Insurance | +91 98812 XXXXX | 020-6728XXXX | pa•••••••••••@iciciprulife.com | www.iciciprulife.com | Heritage House, 6, Navrang Six Road | Pune | Maharashtra | 411006 |
| 37 | LIC Housing Finance Ltd | Santosh | Insurance Agents | +91 98500 XXXXX | 020-6401XXXX | li••••••@vsnl.net | www.lichousing.com | Tower A, Ground Floor, 7, Vaishali Society | Pune | Maharashtra | 411042 |
| 38 | M Power Investment | Naresh Gandhi | Investment Advisors | +91 93710 XXXXX | 020-2421XXXX | em••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.mpowerinvest.com | Rajdhani Complex, 820, Dr Rajkumar Road, Near Shankar Maharaj Mhala | Pune | Maharashtra | 411043 |
| 39 | Magnus Corporate Advisors | Mr Kunal | Financial Advisors | +91 83088 XXXXX | 020-2445XXXX | ma••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.magnuscorporate.com | Ayodhya Apartment, 734 | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 |
| 40 | Shri Ganesh Agencies | Manoj Ostwal | Life Insurance | +91 98230 XXXXX | 020-2765XXXX | ma•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.shriganeshagencies.com | Malhar Residency, 2 | Pune | Maharashtra | 411044 |
| 41 | Bansal Dhunna & Co | Munish Bansal | Financial Advisors | +91 94172 XXXXX | 0161-508XXXX | ba•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 1st Floor, 8 Indra Market, Opposite New Cycle Market | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141001 | |
| 42 | Kalra Investment & Financial Services | Anil Kalra | Investment Advisors | +91 98140 XXXXX | 0161-461XXXX | ak••••@sify.com | Stock Exchnage Building, 343, Feroze Gandhi Mkt | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141001 | |
| 43 | Rajesh K Garg & Associates | Rajesh Garg | Financial Advisors | +91 98142 XXXXX | 0161-254XXXX | ca••••••@gmail.com | Panesar Market, Overlock Road | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141003 | |
| 44 | Shri Ram Life Insurance Company Limited | Ajay Kumar | Life Insurance | +91 98144 XXXXX | 0161-508XXXX | aj••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in | 122 5th Floor, Maruti Courier Sector 21 | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141001 | |
| 45 | Trawelltag | Sandeep Moudgil | General Insurance | +91 94630 XXXXX | 0161-241XXXX | op••••••••••••••••@trawelltagindia.com | 3rd Floor, SCO-124, Proctor Road Sunder Sadan | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141001 | |
| 46 | Golden Fish Insurance Group | Mohit Garg | Two Wheeler Insurance Agents | +91 93145 XXXXX | 0141-319XXXX | mo••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.goldenfish.in | Garg Mansion, Ganga Mata Street Gopal Ji Ka Rasta | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 |
| 47 | India Infoline | Sunil Dutt Dhyani | Financial Advisors | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-404XXXX | su••••••••••••••@indiainfoline.com | www.indiainfoline.com | 50, JDA Market Hans Marg, Gopalpura by Pass | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302020 |
| 48 | Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Ltd | Aseem Jain | Investment Advisors | +91 93140 XXXXX | 0141-401XXXX | as••••••••@prudentcorporate.com | www.prudentcorporate.com | Ganpati Plaza, 243 | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 49 | Ssj Finance | Nikhil Agarwal | Financial Advisors | +91 99283 XXXXX | 0141-392XXXX | ni••••@ssjfinance.com | www.ssjfinance.com | Luhadia Tower, 302/303, Ashok Marg | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 50 | Star Health & Allied Insurance Company Ltd | Sharad Agarwal | Insurance Agents | +91 99820 XXXXX | 0141-407XXXX | ja••••@starhealth.in | www.starhealth.in | S-8, 2nd Flr, Jagdamba Tower, Sardar Patel MG, Jaipur - 302001, Amarpali Circle, Vaishali Ngr | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302021 |
| 51 | Lakhotia Dilip | Dilip Lakhotia | Insurance Agents | +91 94134 XXXXX | 0294-246XXXX | re••••••••••@gmail.com | Sector 3, 24, Rishi Nagar, Near Gas Godown | Udaipur | Rajasthan | 313002 | |
| 52 | M M Gupta & Co | M M Gupta | Investment Advisors | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0294-242XXXX | mm•••••••••@rediffmail.com | Mahaveer Bhawan | Udaipur | Rajasthan | 313001 | |
| 53 | S Gang & Associates | Sneh Lata Gang | Insurance Agents | +91 94141 XXXXX | 0294-241XXXX | sn•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 8, 1st Floor, Nada Khada | Udaipur | Rajasthan | 313001 | |
| 54 | Vishnu Bhandari Bhavana Bhandari | Vishnu Bhandari | Financial Advisors | +91 94141 XXXXX | 0294-246XXXX | vi••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 898, Sector - 4 | Udaipur | Rajasthan | 313002 | |
| 55 | Yathartha Investment | Nilesh Soni | Financial Advisors | +91 93512 XXXXX | 0294-246XXXX | ni••••••••@rediffmail.com | 301, Sector-3, Behind Hanuman Temple | Udaipur | Rajasthan | 313002 | |
| 56 | Bajaj Capital Basheerbagh | Ramakrishnan V | Insurance Agents | +91 99890 XXXXX | 040-6684XXXX | ba•••••••••@bajajcapital.com | www.bajajcapital.com | Block 140 Babukhan Estate, Basheerbagh, Hyderabad - 500029 | Hyderabad | Telangana | |
| 57 | Bharati Axa Life Insurance | Amarendra Babu | Insurance Agents | +91 98499 XXXXX | 040-4039XXXX | ko•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.bharti-axalife.com | Mallik Estate, Opp Vengal Rao Park, Road No 1, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500034 | Hyderabad | Telangana | |
| 58 | Bharati Axa Life Insurance Company Ltd | Ravi Shankar | Insurance Agents | +91 98490 XXXXX | 040-4433XXXX | ra••••@bharti-axalife.com | www.bharti-axalife.com | 6-3-344 First Floor Malik Estates, Opp J Vengal Rao Park, Road No 1, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500034 | Hyderabad | Telangana | |
| 59 | Bonanza Portfolio Ltd | Tirumal Reddy | Insurance Agents | +91 93939 XXXXX | 040-6646XXXX | bo•••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.bonanzaonline.com | 208, 2 Nd Floor, V V Vintage, Raj Bhavan Road, Boulevard 6-3-1093, Somajiguda, Hyderabad - 500082 | Hyderabad | Telangana | |
| 60 | Geojit Financial Service Ltd | Jockhim Arogyam | Insurance Agents | +91 93466 XXXXX | 040-2322XXXX | jo•••••@geojit.com | www.geojit.com | 3-6-272 1st Floor Nvk Towers, Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad - 500029 | Hyderabad | Telangana |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person50%
- Category96%
- Mobile97%
- Alternate mobile17%
- Landline33%
- Email28%
- Website5%
- Address97%
- Locality78%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code76%
Top cities
- Mumbai9,160
- Jaipur1,514
- Bengaluru1,198
- Pune905
- Delhi836
- Surat526
- Vadodara448
- Chandigarh392
- Ludhiana346
- Hyderabad261
By category
- Investment Consultants4,281
- Insurance Agents3,289
- Financial Advisors2,334
- Life Insurance1,935
- Investment Advisors1,220
- General Insurance361
- Insurance Agents-LIC154
- Life Insurance Agents130
- Insurance Agents, Insurance Agents-LIC104
- Two Wheeler Insurance Agents79
- Life Insurance Agents-LIC74
- Insurance Agent Recruiters48
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Insurance & Financial Advisors or only the part you need.
By category
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
16,361 contacts · + 18% GST