Private Schools: Principals & Decision Makers (K-12) — All India

25,170contacts
70%mobile
73%email

Private Schools: Principals & Decision Makers (K-12) — All India

Education & Training · All India

25,170 businesses across 34 states and 587 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Schools in Coimbatore: list with contact numbers and sources

All India 587 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Private School (K-12)

About this list

This list has 25,170 private schools and their principals and decision makers (K-12) across India with contact details. 70% have a mobile number, 73% an email address, 60% a landline and 10% a website. 83% come with a street address, 85% with the contact person's name and 90% with a PIN code.

They cover 34 states and 587 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (3,031), Karnataka (2,501) and Uttar Pradesh (2,429), followed by Rajasthan, Gujarat and Delhi; the top cities are Bengaluru, Mumbai and Jaipur.

The three biggest states hold 32% of them; the other 31 share the rest.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 25,170 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many private school principals are there in India?

This list has 25,170 private schools and their principals and decision makers (K-12) across India with contact details, 70% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of private school principals in India?

Download this list in Excel: 25,170 contacts, 70% with a mobile number and 73% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most private school principals?

Bengaluru (2,027), Mumbai (1,573), Jaipur (994), New Delhi (976) and Ahmedabad (866).

Is there a free private school principals list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 British AcademyManju Private School (K-12) +91 92127 XXXXX011-6580XXXXin•••@bafel.co.in www.bafel.co.in Ber Sarai 62, 1st Flr, Near Jawahar Book PublisherDelhiDelhi110021
2 Ganga International SchoolMr Sushil Kumar Gupta Private School (K-12) +91 98110 XXXXX011-2835XXXXsu•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.gangatechnicalcampus.com Pitampura H-9, Netaji Subhash Place 267DelhiDelhi110041
3 Icon International SchoolReena Kapoor Private School (K-12) +91 98914 XXXXX011-4551XXXXic•••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.iconinternationalschool.com Near Mtnl ExchangeDelhiDelhi110075
4 Kidzee Pre SchoolMS Deepika Gupta Private School (K-12) +91 98688 XXXXX011-2256XXXXde•••••@rediffmail.com www.kidzee.com C - 165 / 207, Opposite Police StationDelhiDelhi110053
5 Shaheed Bishan Singh Memorial Senior Secondary SchoolMrs Satwant Kaur Private School (K-12) +91 92125 XXXXX011-4142XXXXpr•••••••@sbsmschool.com www.sbsmschool.com Opposite To Water Tank VikaspuriDelhiDelhi110015
6 Abhinav Presentation SchoolRamkrishna Agra Aggarwal Private School (K-12) +91 99711 XXXXX011-2767XXXXra•••••••••••@gmail.com B - 4, Shankaracharaya RoadNew DelhiDelhi110033
7 Abhinav Presentation SchoolAmitraskar Aggarwal Private School (K-12) +91 96238 XXXXX011-2767XXXXsd•••••@rediffmail.com B - 4, Shankaracharaya RoadNew DelhiDelhi110033
8 Happy Public SchoolAlveoor Raghave Sharma Private School (K-12) +91 98452 XXXXX011-2747XXXXra•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 1st Floor, 68, Next To Police StationNew DelhiDelhi110088
9 Shiv Vani Model Senior Secondary SchoolMallanagouda S Kumar Narula Private School (K-12) +91 94449 XXXXX011-2503XXXXsh••••••••••••@shivvani.in www.shivvani.in F Block Mahavir Enclave PalamNew DelhiDelhi110045
10 St George`s SchoolNilasish Pal George Private School (K-12) +91 94338 XXXXX011-2641XXXXni•••••••••@gmail.com 70New DelhiDelhi110019
11 Amrut SchoolMohit Agrawal Bhai Patel Private School (K-12) +91 93700 XXXXX079-2286XXXXmo•••••••@gmail.com No - 15AhmedabadGujarat380003
12 Karmayog VidyalayaPriti Lata Pandya Private School (K-12) +91 99341 XXXXX079-2750XXXXpr••••••••••••@gmail.com Sundaram ComplexAhmedabadGujarat380001
13 M B Patel Gyanjyot Vidhyavihar High SchoolSethu Subramani A Patel Private School (K-12) +91 96450 XXXXX079-2760XXXXn_•••••••@rediffmail.com Gyanjyot High School RoadAhmedabadGujarat380061
14 Sarvajanik VidyalayaPartha Pratim D L Desai Private School (K-12) +91 98679 XXXXX079-2532XXXXpa••••••••@gmail.com Gita Mandir RoadAhmedabadGujarat380022
15 Sarvajanik VidyalayaKoteswr Koniden L Desai Private School (K-12) +91 98660 XXXXX079-2532XXXXra••••••@yahoo.co.in Gita Mandir RoadAhmedabadGujarat380022
16 Gajera International SchoolMoiyed Salim Gajera Private School (K-12) +91 98190 XXXXX0261-248XXXXmo•••••••••@yahoo.com Amrdi RoadSuratGujarat395004
17 Metas Seventh Day Adventist High SchoolBajaj Pulsar S Jeremiah Private School (K-12) +91 97030 XXXXX0261-304XXXXme•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in P O Box No. 24SuratGujarat395001
18 Shree Swaminarayan H V Vidyalaya, SuratRajeev Dubey Kothari Private School (K-12) +91 98506 XXXXX0261-278XXXXra••••••••••••••@gmail.com Adajan RoadSuratGujarat395009
19 Shree Swaminarayan H V Vidyalaya, SuratSanjeev Yadav Kothari Private School (K-12) +91 94578 XXXXX0261-278XXXXsa•••••••••@yahoo.co.in Adajan RoadSuratGujarat395009
20 St Xavier`s High SchoolMohan Raj J Charles Private School (K-12) +91 99860 XXXXX0261-265XXXXn.••••••••••@rediffmail.com Ghod-Dod RoadSuratGujarat395001
21 Convent of Jesus and Mary High SchoolPrabhat Kumar D'souza Private School (K-12) +91 94868 XXXXX0265-279XXXXpr••••••••••@gmail.com 22VadodaraGujarat390002
22 Convent of Jesus and Mary High SchoolRitesh Prasad D'souza Private School (K-12) +91 93343 XXXXX0265-279XXXXri••••••••••••@gmail.com 22VadodaraGujarat390002
23 Shaishav SchoolBhaskar Banerje Sharma Private School (K-12) +91 98736 XXXXX0265-237XXXXpu•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Sewasi RoadVadodaraGujarat391101
24 Shaishav SchoolSumithra Ramamu Sharma Private School (K-12) +91 94441 XXXXX0265-237XXXXsa••••••@yahoo.com Sewasi RoadVadodaraGujarat391101
25 Tejas VidyalayaGaurav Mittal Trivedi Private School (K-12) +91 96325 XXXXX0265-239XXXXmi••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Atmajyoti Ashram RoadVadodaraGujarat390023
26 Ebenezer International SchoolNitin Saraswat Ajay Kumar Private School (K-12) +91 98318 XXXXX080-4146XXXXni••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Singena Agrahara Road, Via Huskur RoadBengaluruKarnataka560100
27 Ebenezer International SchoolRakesh Vij Ebenezer Private School (K-12) +91 94266 XXXXX080-4146XXXXra•••••••••••••@gmail.com Singena Agrahara Road, Via Huskur RoadBengaluruKarnataka560100
28 Ebenezer International SchoolSubrat Satpathy Ebenezer Private School (K-12) +91 90009 XXXXX080-4146XXXXsa••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Singena Agrahara Road, Via Huskur RoadBengaluruKarnataka560100
29 Green Country Public SchoolMitesh Sanghvi Mathew Private School (K-12) +91 99300 XXXXX080-2353XXXXmi••••••••@yahoo.co.in 414 - 106 / 7, National Highway - 7, Bellary RoadBengaluruKarnataka560092
30 Sacred Heart Boys High SchoolPradeepgandhi Mari Private School (K-12) +91 96199 XXXXX080-2536XXXXpr••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in No 62, General Thimmiah Road, Richmond RoadBengaluruKarnataka560025
31 Abhinav Vidyalaya English Medium High SchoolNishant Rupeksh Vainvankar Private School (K-12) +91 94610 XXXXX022-2897XXXXni••••••••@yahoo.co.in 123MumbaiMaharashtra400066
32 Bombay Cambridge SchoolNikhil Haragaba Arora Private School (K-12) +91 98690 XXXXX022-2874XXXXbc•••@bcgschools.org Ceasar RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400058
33 Oriental Public SchoolNeeraj Teji Sovanika Private School (K-12) +91 93160 XXXXX022-6691XXXXne••••••••@yahoo.com New Link RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400102
34 St Andrew's English SchoolPremkumar Bramh Moses Private School (K-12) +91 98932 XXXXX022-2307XXXXpr••••••••••@gmail.com 3, Meghraj City MargMumbaiMaharashtra400008
35 St Andrew's English SchoolSaravanan Ranga Moses Private School (K-12) +91 98949 XXXXX022-2307XXXXsa•••••••@gmail.com 3, Meghraj City MargMumbaiMaharashtra400008
36 B T Shahani Navin Hind English Medium SchoolPraveen Sharma Ketwani Private School (K-12) +91 93023 XXXXX020-2635XXXXpr•••••••••@sify.com 774PuneMaharashtra411042
37 Navin Hind SchoolParshant Kumar K Bhatia Private School (K-12) +91 94311 XXXXX020-2635XXXXpa••••••••@rediffmail.com 774PuneMaharashtra411042
38 Navin Hind SchoolRamesh Subraman Peshwani Private School (K-12) +91 99205 XXXXX020-2635XXXXra••••••••@gmail.com 774PuneMaharashtra411042
39 Navin Hind SchoolAdiraju Rao K Bhatia Private School (K-12) +91 99853 XXXXX020-2635XXXXra••••••••@yahoo.com 774PuneMaharashtra411042
40 Navin Hind SchoolSanganna Bomman Peshwani Private School (K-12) +91 99169 XXXXX020-2635XXXXsb•••••••••@yahoo.co.in 774PuneMaharashtra411042
41 Abhudai Public Secondary SchoolRajeev Mishra Kumar Private School (K-12) +91 93001 XXXXX0141-259XXXXra•••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in S - AJaipurRajasthan302015
42 Abhudai Public Secondary SchoolSanjyot Kshatri Kumar Private School (K-12) +91 98220 XXXXX0141-259XXXXsa•••••••••@yahoo.com S - AJaipurRajasthan302015
43 Central Academy SchoolPawan Chhapre Mathur Private School (K-12) +91 98277 XXXXX0141-220XXXXpa•••••••••@yahoo.co.in A - 3G, Sunder PathJaipurRajasthan302016
44 Central Academy SchoolRavi Emani Mathur Private School (K-12) +91 96190 XXXXX0141-220XXXXra•••••@gmail.com A - 3G, Sunder PathJaipurRajasthan302016
45 Nitin Girls Senior Secondary SchoolRajesh Murari Chandra Sharma Private School (K-12) +91 94120 XXXXX0141-259XXXXra••••••••••••••@gmail.com Kishan Marg, Tonk RoadJaipurRajasthan302015
46 Bodhi International SchoolKunwar Deepak Singh Private School (K-12) +91 76654 XXXXX0291-274XXXXbo••••••••••@gmail.com www.bodhijodhpur.com Shikargarh, Mini Market RoadJodhpurRajasthan342015
47 Central Academy SchoolAnju Banga Private School (K-12) +91 97997 XXXXX0291-270XXXXch•••@centralacademy.ac.in www.centralacademy.ac.in Kishore Bhawan, Ratanada, High Court Colony, Opposite Residency HotelJodhpurRajasthan342001
48 Galaxy SchoolManoj Kumar Singh Rathor Private School (K-12) +91 98188 XXXXX0291-254XXXXma••••••••••@gmail.com 117JodhpurRajasthan342006
49 Junior Zone Primary SchoolDharmendra Private School (K-12) +91 94138 XXXXX0291-267XXXXjz••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.juniorszoneschool.com 1415, Air Force Area, Ratanada, Aanjana Patel NagarJodhpurRajasthan342011
50 Lucky Bal Niketan Senior Secondary SchoolManoj Budhwani S Rathore Private School (K-12) +91 98261 XXXXX0291-275XXXXma•••••••••••@yahoo.com Esi Hospital RoadJodhpurRajasthan342001
51 Sishya SchoolPrabin Agarwal Thomas Private School (K-12) +91 94356 XXXXX044-2491XXXXpr••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 15, 2nd StreetChennaiTamil Nadu600020
52 Sishya SchoolSweety Sharma Thomas Private School (K-12) +91 98939 XXXXX044-2491XXXXri•••••••@gmail.com 15, 2nd StreetChennaiTamil Nadu600020
53 Sri Sankara Senior Secondary SchoolRajeev Kumar S Narayanan Private School (K-12) +91 98890 XXXXX044-2490XXXXra••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in 9, Vasantha Press RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600020
54 Sri Sankara Senior Secondary SchoolSanket Bagali S Narayanan Private School (K-12) +91 99009 XXXXX044-2490XXXXsa•••••••@yahoo.com 9, Vasantha Press RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600020
55 Veera Savarkar Netaji Matriculation SchoolRochak Dixit Prabhakaran Private School (K-12) +91 99193 XXXXX044-2670XXXXro•••••••••@yahoo.com 19, Chinnasamy StreetChennaiTamil Nadu600082
56 Azad Memorial SchoolPrabhakar Maury Abdul Khadir Private School (K-12) +91 99870 XXXXX040-2339XXXXpr•••••••••••@gmail.com 10 - 1 - 192HyderabadTelangana500004
57 Azad Memorial SchoolPrasad Nekkanti Nisa Private School (K-12) +91 98457 XXXXX040-2339XXXXpr•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 10 - 1 - 192HyderabadTelangana500004
58 Azad Memorial SchoolRitesh Tiwari Abdul Khadir Private School (K-12) +91 94048 XXXXX040-2339XXXXri•••••••••••@gmail.com 10 - 1 - 192HyderabadTelangana500004
59 Azad Memorial SchoolRoopa V Nisa Private School (K-12) +91 93622 XXXXX040-2339XXXXro••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 10 - 1 - 192HyderabadTelangana500004
60 Model High SchoolReetesh Porwal Rajeshwari Private School (K-12) +91 98283 XXXXX040-2750XXXXpo••••••@gmail.com 6-1-103/61HyderabadTelangana500025

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person85%
  • Designation31%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile70%
  • Alternate mobile6%
  • Landline60%
  • Email73%
  • Website10%
  • Address83%
  • Locality32%
  • City97%
  • State99%
  • PIN code90%

Top cities

  • Bengaluru2,027
  • Mumbai1,573
  • Jaipur994
  • New Delhi976
  • Ahmedabad866
  • Pune812
  • Hyderabad681
  • Chennai567
  • Surat466
  • Delhi393

By category

  • Private School (K-12)25,170

State by state

Maharashtra41 cities · 3,031
Karnataka34 cities · 2,501
Uttar Pradesh105 cities · 2,429
Rajasthan40 cities · 2,322
Gujarat35 cities · 1,942
Delhi20 cities · 1,920
Haryana37 cities · 1,530
Tamil Nadu59 cities · 1,398
Kerala30 cities · 1,177
Punjab34 cities · 1,169
Madhya Pradesh59 cities · 992
Telangana16 cities · 896
Bihar42 cities · 566
West Bengal27 cities · 495
Uttarakhand20 cities · 481
Andhra Pradesh23 cities · 393
Jharkhand29 cities · 321
Chhattisgarh20 cities · 227
Chandigarh7 cities · 210
Odisha33 cities · 210
Himachal Pradesh17 cities · 207
Assam34 cities · 136
Goa12 cities · 84
Arunachal Pradesh13 cities · 72
Jammu & Kashmir13 cities · 68
Puducherry3 cities · 52
Manipur8 cities · 31
Tripura6 cities · 29
Sikkim6 cities · 25
Andaman & Nicobar Islands2 cities · 16
Nagaland6 cities · 12
Meghalaya5 cities · 8
Ladakh2 cities · 6
Mizoram1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

25,170 contacts