Footwear & Shoe Stores — All India
Footwear & Shoe Stores — All India
Retail & Shops · All India
20,562 businesses across 33 states and 222 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
About this list
This list has 20,562 footwear & shoe stores across India with contact details. 94% have a mobile number, 41% an email address and 20% a landline. 83% come with a street address, 43% with the contact person's name and 74% with a PIN code.
They cover 33 states and 222 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (5,599), Delhi (2,929) and Rajasthan (1,674), followed by Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.
The three biggest states hold 50% of them; the other 30 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Footwear (10,660), Footwear- Multi Range (2,566) and Footwear Shops (1,781).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 20,562 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many footwear & shoe stores are there in India?
This list has 20,562 footwear & shoe stores across India with contact details, 94% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of footwear & shoe stores in India?
Download this list in Excel: 20,562 contacts, 94% with a mobile number and 41% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most footwear & shoe stores?
Mumbai (4,214), Delhi (1,697), Bengaluru (1,362), New Delhi (1,209) and Pune (967).
Is there a free footwear & shoe stores list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Asia Marketing Corporation | Mr Muhammad Usman | Shoes/footwear & Uppers, Handicrafts, Readymade Garments | +91 98106 XXXXX | 011-2354XXXX | us•••@asiamark.com | www.asiamark.com | 6562/4, Chamelian Road, Bara Hindu Rao | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 2 | Balujas Shoes Bags | Harendra Kumar | Footwear | +91 99993 XXXXX | 020-6060XXXX | ha••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.balujas.net | B-27 Inner Circle Connaught Place | Delhi | Delhi | 110001 |
| 3 | Frontier Footwear | Ashok Arora | Footwear | +91 99990 XXXXX | 011-4751XXXX | fr••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.frontier.in | Shop No. 8 2359 Gali No. 14 Beadonpura Karol Bagh, Near Gurudwara Off Gurudwara Road | Delhi | Delhi | 110005 |
| 4 | Golden Footwear | Siraj Ul Haq | Sandals | +91 98181 XXXXX | 011-2328XXXX | gf••••@gmail.com | www.goldenfootwear.com | No. 5190/4-5 Bimillah Market Balli Maran Chandni Chowk, Near Chandi Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 5 | Relaxo Footwear | Ravinder Prakash | Footwear- Multi Range | +91 87458 XXXXX | 011-2365XXXX | sa••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.relaxofootwear.com | Allied House, 316 3rd Floor, Old Rohtak Road, Near Inderlok Metro Station | Delhi | Delhi | 110035 |
| 6 | Action Shoes | Sk Sharma | Footwear | +91 98103 XXXXX | 011-4288XXXX | ma•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.actionshoes.com | Plot D- 15 Udyog Nagar near Symphony Rohtak Road | New Delhi | Delhi | 110001 |
| 7 | Adarsh Chappal | Rahul Madan | Footwear | +91 98106 XXXXX | 011-2341XXXX | ad•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.adarshchappal.com | Shop NO.32-A Shanker Market, Connaught Circus Opp Super Bazar | New Delhi | Delhi | 110001 |
| 8 | Baluja Shoe Co | Jagpreet Singh | Footwear | +91 92109 XXXXX | 011-2332XXXX | ad•••••••••@gmail.com | www.balujas.net | B-27 Connaught Place near Inner Circle | New Delhi | Delhi | 110001 |
| 9 | Kayvee Footwear | Puneet Matreja | Footwear | +91 99103 XXXXX | 011-3292XXXX | ka••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.kayveefootwear.com | C-181, Naraina Industrial Area, Phase I | New Delhi | Delhi | 110028 |
| 10 | Liberty Shoes Ltd | S. Vohra | Footwear | +91 96506 XXXXX | 011-4100XXXX | sb••••••@gmail.com | www.libertyshoesonline.com | C 61 Ground Floor Shivalik Road Malviya Nagar, Near Shivalik Road | New Delhi | Delhi | 110017 |
| 11 | Bombay Shoes Co | Sindhi Jahangir | Footwear | +91 97333 XXXXX | 079-2214XXXX | ge••••@gmail.com | Shop No 2628, Jumma Masjid Lane, Near Pankore Naka | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | |
| 12 | Comfort Footwear | Zakirhusain Arab | Footwear | +91 98251 XXXXX | 079-2550XXXX | za••••••••@yahoo.in | Jumshan Chambers, Basement, Relief Road, Near Patharkuva | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380001 | |
| 13 | Joy Footwear | Ramesh Chudasma | Footwear | +91 98243 XXXXX | 079-2749XXXX | jo•••••••••••@gmail.com | M74/51 Shastrinagar Shopping Center, Pragatinagar Bus Stop, Near Naranpura | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380013 | |
| 14 | Khazana Shoes & Bags | Amit | Footwear | +91 79264 XXXXX | kh•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.khazanastores.com | Navrangpura | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 | |
| 15 | The Warehouse Footwear Store | Arjun Solanki | Footwear | +91 98258 XXXXX | 079-2791XXXX | wa••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.warehousestore.in | Ground Floor -1 Baneshwari Complex, Memnagar - Gurukul Road, Near Memnagar | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380052 |
| 16 | Condor Footwear (india) Ltd | Rakesh Adani | Footwear | +91 73593 XXXXX | 0261-239XXXX | ra••••••••••@condorinblu.com | www.condorinblu.com | Main Road-3, Sub Road-35, Behind Dev Rekha, Sachin GIDC | Surat | Gujarat | 394230 |
| 17 | Gujarat Agencies | G A Shaikh | Footwear- Multi Range | +91 99981 XXXXX | 0261-319XXXX | an•••@gujaratagencies.com | www.gujaratagencies.com | Chand Tara Building, 2 & 3, Vasahat Chavan Nagar Shree Shankar Maharj, Near Limda Chowk | Surat | Gujarat | 395003 |
| 18 | Mahima Agency | Dhiraj M Chandani | Footwear- Multi Range | +91 93761 XXXXX | 0261-243XXXX | ch••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Ramji Ni Pol, 11/403, Banneragatta Main Road, Near Vithalwadi | Surat | Gujarat | 395003 | |
| 19 | Metro Shoes | Ilyas N Shaikh | Footwear | +91 99798 XXXXX | 0261-610XXXX | sr•••@metroshoe.com | www.metroshoes.net | 66, Ground Floor, Rahulraj Mall, Dumas Road, Opposite Goverdhan Haveli | Surat | Gujarat | 395007 |
| 20 | Parmar Boot House | Kishor C Parmar | Footwear | +91 98259 XXXXX | 0261-245XXXX | pa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.parmarboothouse.com | 11/215, Bhagatalao Main Road, Near Bhagatalao | Surat | Gujarat | 395003 |
| 21 | High Tech Shoes Private Limited | Pawan Shothwani | Shoes- Indl | +91 95746 XXXXX | 0265-234XXXX | sa•••@hightechshoes.com | www.hightechshoes.com | No 1-2 Shri Nagar Society, Near Pradhan Enclave | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390020 |
| 22 | Indian Shoes | Javed Dhupalwala | Footwear | +91 98250 XXXXX | 0265-659XXXX | in•••••••••@gmail.com | Indian Shoes, Raopura Road, Near Tower Cross Road | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390001 | |
| 23 | Kothari Foot Wear | Sunil Kothari | Footwear | +91 99983 XXXXX | 0265-278XXXX | su•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 16, Meera Chamber, Vadodara - 391740, Near New Sama | Vadodara | Gujarat | 391110 | |
| 24 | Metro Shoes Ltd | Haroon Manauri | Footwear | +91 99798 XXXXX | 0265-233XXXX | br•••@metroshoes.co.in | www.metroshoes.net | 52/55, National Plaza, R C Dutt Road, Near Alkapuri | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390007 |
| 25 | Shree Surgical Shoe Co | Viral Makwana | Footwear | +91 98253 XXXXX | 0265-242XXXX | sh••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 18- A Shree Ram Way Plaza Opposite Bob near Anyonya Bank Pratap Road | Vadodara | Gujarat | 390001 | |
| 26 | Creative Wear Pvt Ltd | No Name | Foot Wear | +91 90086 XXXXX | 080-2227XXXX | cr••••••@creativeblr.com | www.creativegarments.com | No 81 & 82 Koramangala Industrial Area, Near Industrial Area | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560095 |
| 27 | Formale Ethnic Wear for Men, Bengaluru | Sanjay Asrani | Foot Wear | +91 99166 XXXXX | 080-2559XXXX | fo•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.for-male.com | NO.3, Century Plaza, Near Commercial St Entrance, NO.294, Kamaraj Road | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560042 |
| 28 | Square Foot | Gaurav Saraf | Foot Wear | +91 99456 XXXXX | 080-4110XXXX | g_•••••@hotmail.com | www.squarefoot.co.in | No. 51, 1st Floor, near Vijaya Bank Koramangala | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560034 |
| 29 | The Bangalore Real Estate Co | No Name | Foot Wear | +91 80255 XXXXX | 080-2521XXXX | bl•••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.blrrealestate.com | NO.67, Commercial Street | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560001 |
| 30 | Vk Tan Shoes Exports | Baskar | Footwear | +91 96111 XXXXX | 080-2660XXXX | ta••••••@gmail.com | www.tanshoes.in | Near Reliance Fersh Jai Nagar | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560004 |
| 31 | Mochi the Shoe Shoppe | Sameer | Footwear | +91 88797 XXXXX | 022-2388XXXX | gr•••@mochi.in | www.mochi.co.in | Shop No 6/7 Wassiamull Building 385 Opposite Novelty Cinema Grant Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400007 |
| 32 | Perfect Shoes | Mr Rupesh Jasani | Footwear | +91 99672 XXXXX | 022-2422XXXX | ru••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.perfect-shoes.com | Iits House, 5th Floor, 28/K Dubhash Marg, Fountain, Mumbai - 400023 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 |
| 33 | Sanghavi Shoe Accessories Pvt Ltd | Ketan Sangve | Footwear | +91 93249 XXXXX | 022-2528XXXX | mu••••@sanghavishoe.com | www.sanghavishoe.com | No. 11 Harikrupa, 10th Road Chembur | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400071 |
| 34 | Shoe Bazar Marketing | Kshitij | Women's Footwear | +91 98194 XXXXX | 022-6635XXXX | su•••••@shoebazar.com | www.shoebazar.com | A/121 Oshiwara Indl Ctr, Opp Goregaon Bus Depot, New Link Road, Goregaon W, Mumbai - 400104 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400007 |
| 35 | Vikas Footwear Company Private Limited | Kapil Devmane | Footwear | +91 98204 XXXXX | 022-6693XXXX | vi•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.vikasfootwearcopvtltd.com | Shop NO.6 Lucky Mansion Bldg NO.1, Nehru Road Santacruz, Opposite Vakola Bmc Market | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400055 |
| 36 | Chandan Footwear | Vicky Dada Chandanshive | Footwear | +91 88882 XXXXX | 020-6417XXXX | ch•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Survey No. 823, Shop NO.1, Mhasoba Chowk Dattawadi, Near Dattawadi | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 37 | Chinmay Footwear | Srikant | Footwear | +91 98902 XXXXX | 020-2443XXXX | ch•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 708 Narayan Peth Laxmi Road Opp, Commonwealth Builders | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 38 | Classic Shoes | Manoj Kale | Footwear | +91 97641 XXXXX | 020-2446XXXX | cl••••••••••••@gmail.com | Survey No. 429 Nandini Apartment, Shaniwar Wada Road, Near Shaniwar Peth | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 39 | Fashion Shoe Retail Outlet | Mahendra Khandekar | Footwear | +91 75072 XXXXX | 020-2421XXXX | ma•••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 53/54, Main Singhad Road, Near Manik Baug | Pune | Maharashtra | 411051 | |
| 40 | Shoe Paradise | Sandeep | Footwear | +91 86054 XXXXX | 020-2553XXXX | sh••••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.shoeparadise.in | 1278, Jangali Maharaj Road, Near Deccan Gymkhana | Pune | Maharashtra | 411004 |
| 41 | Liberty Shoes Ltd- Branch Office | Happy Goyal | Footwear | +91 98280 XXXXX | 0141-237XXXX | ja••••@libertyshoes.com | www.libertyshoes.com | Plot No. 40, Liberty House, Sanjay Marg, Near Gopal Bari | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302001 |
| 42 | Relaxo Footwear Ltd | Vijay Kumar | Footwear | +91 80538 XXXXX | vi•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.relaxofootwear.com | 103/70 near Amar Sweetmeera Marg Mansarovar | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302020 | |
| 43 | Roayals Footwears | S. S. Rathore | Footwear | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-401XXXX | an••••••••••••@gmail.com | H-50, Near V. K. I. Industrial Area | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302013 | |
| 44 | Shoes Dr Yclean | Jitendra K | Footwear | +91 93143 XXXXX | 0141-330XXXX | ba••••••••@gmail.com | www.shoesdryclean.com | A 35, Anand Colony, Murilepura, P No. 1, Deep Marg, Kabraschool Ke Pichhe, Pawta A Road | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302023 |
| 45 | Sultan Footwear Co | Sultan Ahmed | Footwear | +91 99509 XXXXX | 0141-256XXXX | sf••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No 254 Ramganj Bazaropp Chhoti Rehmani Masjid Opp Kallu Ki Hotel Opp Chhoti Rehmani Masjid Opp Kallu Ki Hotel Jaipur Raj | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302003 | |
| 46 | Balaji Trade Links | N. Srinivasan | Shoes Materials & Accessories | +91 98407 XXXXX | 044-2489XXXX | va••••••@yahoo.com | www.balajitradelinks.com | D/4 Manohar Apartments No. 1 Eswaran Koil Street, Near Eswaran Koil Street | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600033 |
| 47 | Mafco Ladies Fashion Footwear Designer | Asgar Ali | Footwear | +91 98845 XXXXX | 044-2642XXXX | as•••@mafco.co.in | www.mafcoshoes.com | No 8/8, Stringer Street, Parrys, Flower Bazar Police Station | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600001 |
| 48 | Metro Shoe Mart | Mansoor Ali | Footwear | +91 98408 XXXXX | 044-2855XXXX | ra••••••@gmail.com | www.metroshoes.net | Old No 226, Triplicane High Road, Near Triplicane | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600005 |
| 49 | Metro Shoes Ltd | Srinivas | Footwear | +91 93810 XXXXX | 044-2846XXXX | me•••@metroshoe.com | www.metroshoes.net | S1 20 Express Avenue Mall 1st Floor Shop No S 120, Whites Road, Near Royapettah | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600014 |
| 50 | Panlin Footwear | Panlin | Footwear | +91 94456 XXXXX | 044-4359XXXX | pa••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.panlinfootwear.in | New No. 46 Old No. 21 Postal Colony 3rd Street Ist Floor, Opp Canara Bank | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600033 |
| 51 | Action Exclusive Footwear Showroom | Anil Sharma | Footwear | +91 81251 XXXXX | 040-6590XXXX | an•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.actionshoes.com | Door No 4-32-33, Shapur Nagar, Opposite Bus Stand, Main Road, Jeedimetla | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500037 |
| 52 | Foot Beauty Designer Footwear | Taranjit Singh | Footwear | +91 98495 XXXXX | 040-6625XXXX | fo••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No # 1/275 & 34/275 Santokh Tower, King Koti Road, Near Santosk | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | |
| 53 | Jyothi Foot Wear | Yogesh Patel | Footwear | +91 97039 XXXXX | 040-2373XXXX | yo•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Door No 8-3-945/, Yaseen Complex, Ameerpet Main Road, Near Ameerpet | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500016 | |
| 54 | Ratnani Footwear Co | Husen Ratnani | Footwear | +91 81859 XXXXX | 040-6617XXXX | sa•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No 22-8-137/138, Chatta Bazaar, Nayab Hotel | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500002 | |
| 55 | Star Foot Wear | M. A. Rasheed | Footwear | +91 98662 XXXXX | 040-2456XXXX | ra••••••@yahoo.com | 22-8-144, Near Nayapul | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500002 | |
| 56 | Agra Shoe Mart. Com | Amit K Ranjan | Footwear | +91 92195 XXXXX | 0562-400XXXX | in•••@agrashoemart.com | www.agrashoemart.com | No. 30 St. Peters Colony | Agra | Uttar Pradesh | 282003 |
| 57 | Basant Overseas | Gaurav Sharma | Men's Shoes | +91 98970 XXXXX | 0562-260XXXX | ma•••@basantoverseas.com | www.basantoverseas.com | Opposite Amar Ujala Press, By Pass Road | Agra | Uttar Pradesh | 282007 |
| 58 | Central Footwear Training Institute | Sanatan Sahoo | Footwear | +91 94125 XXXXX | 0562-264XXXX | in•••@cftiagra.org.in | www.cftiagra.org.in | C-41/42, Industrial Area, Site C | Agra | Uttar Pradesh | 282007 |
| 59 | Leather Linkers Footwear Private Limited | Lalit Arora | Footwear | +91 99977 XXXXX | 0562-403XXXX | la•••@leatherlinkers.com | www.leatherlinkers.com | D- 30 Upsidc, Near Industrial Area | Agra | Uttar Pradesh | 282007 |
| 60 | Manshu Footwear Company | Manshu Middha | Footwear | +91 94122 XXXXX | 0562-226XXXX | ma••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.manshufootwear.com | No. 1/11 1/14 Dhakran Crossing M. G. Road | Agra | Uttar Pradesh | 282010 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person43%
- Designation7%
- Category100%
- Mobile94%
- Alternate mobile15%
- Landline20%
- Email41%
- Website3%
- Address83%
- Locality38%
- City96%
- State96%
- PIN code74%
Top cities
- Mumbai4,214
- Delhi1,697
- Bengaluru1,362
- New Delhi1,209
- Pune967
- Hyderabad931
- Jaipur900
- Chennai701
- Surat472
- Vadodara363
By category
- Footwear10,660
- Footwear- Multi Range2,566
- Footwear Shops1,781
- Men's Footwear1,773
- Women's Footwear1,397
- Foot Wear402
- Shoes Materials & Accessories263
- Shoe Dealers183
- Footwear- Gents156
- Footwear- Ladies152
- Shoes- Indl106
- Kids Footwear74
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Footwear & Shoe Stores or only the part you need.
By category
By state
By city
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off
20,562 contacts · + 18% GST