Footwear & Shoe Stores — All India

20,562contacts
94%mobile
41%email

Footwear & Shoe Stores — All India

Retail & Shops · All India

20,562 businesses across 33 states and 222 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

All India 222 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
FootwearFootwear- Multi RangeFootwear ShopsMen's FootwearWomen's FootwearFoot Wear

About this list

This list has 20,562 footwear & shoe stores across India with contact details. 94% have a mobile number, 41% an email address and 20% a landline. 83% come with a street address, 43% with the contact person's name and 74% with a PIN code.

They cover 33 states and 222 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (5,599), Delhi (2,929) and Rajasthan (1,674), followed by Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.

The three biggest states hold 50% of them; the other 30 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Footwear (10,660), Footwear- Multi Range (2,566) and Footwear Shops (1,781).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 20,562 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many footwear & shoe stores are there in India?

This list has 20,562 footwear & shoe stores across India with contact details, 94% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of footwear & shoe stores in India?

Download this list in Excel: 20,562 contacts, 94% with a mobile number and 41% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most footwear & shoe stores?

Mumbai (4,214), Delhi (1,697), Bengaluru (1,362), New Delhi (1,209) and Pune (967).

Is there a free footwear & shoe stores list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Asia Marketing CorporationMr Muhammad Usman Shoes/footwear & Uppers, Handicrafts, Readymade Garments +91 98106 XXXXX011-2354XXXXus•••@asiamark.com www.asiamark.com 6562/4, Chamelian Road, Bara Hindu RaoDelhiDelhi110006
2 Balujas Shoes BagsHarendra Kumar Footwear +91 99993 XXXXX020-6060XXXXha••••••••••@yahoo.com www.balujas.net B-27 Inner Circle Connaught PlaceDelhiDelhi110001
3 Frontier FootwearAshok Arora Footwear +91 99990 XXXXX011-4751XXXXfr••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.frontier.in Shop No. 8 2359 Gali No. 14 Beadonpura Karol Bagh, Near Gurudwara Off Gurudwara RoadDelhiDelhi110005
4 Golden FootwearSiraj Ul Haq Sandals +91 98181 XXXXX011-2328XXXXgf••••@gmail.com www.goldenfootwear.com No. 5190/4-5 Bimillah Market Balli Maran Chandni Chowk, Near Chandi ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
5 Relaxo FootwearRavinder Prakash Footwear- Multi Range +91 87458 XXXXX011-2365XXXXsa••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.relaxofootwear.com Allied House, 316 3rd Floor, Old Rohtak Road, Near Inderlok Metro StationDelhiDelhi110035
6 Action ShoesSk Sharma Footwear +91 98103 XXXXX011-4288XXXXma•••••••••••@gmail.com www.actionshoes.com Plot D- 15 Udyog Nagar near Symphony Rohtak RoadNew DelhiDelhi110001
7 Adarsh ChappalRahul Madan Footwear +91 98106 XXXXX011-2341XXXXad•••••••••••@gmail.com www.adarshchappal.com Shop NO.32-A Shanker Market, Connaught Circus Opp Super BazarNew DelhiDelhi110001
8 Baluja Shoe CoJagpreet Singh Footwear +91 92109 XXXXX011-2332XXXXad•••••••••@gmail.com www.balujas.net B-27 Connaught Place near Inner CircleNew DelhiDelhi110001
9 Kayvee FootwearPuneet Matreja Footwear +91 99103 XXXXX011-3292XXXXka••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.kayveefootwear.com C-181, Naraina Industrial Area, Phase INew DelhiDelhi110028
10 Liberty Shoes LtdS. Vohra Footwear +91 96506 XXXXX011-4100XXXXsb••••••@gmail.com www.libertyshoesonline.com C 61 Ground Floor Shivalik Road Malviya Nagar, Near Shivalik RoadNew DelhiDelhi110017
11 Bombay Shoes CoSindhi Jahangir Footwear +91 97333 XXXXX079-2214XXXXge••••@gmail.com Shop No 2628, Jumma Masjid Lane, Near Pankore NakaAhmedabadGujarat380001
12 Comfort FootwearZakirhusain Arab Footwear +91 98251 XXXXX079-2550XXXXza••••••••@yahoo.in Jumshan Chambers, Basement, Relief Road, Near PatharkuvaAhmedabadGujarat380001
13 Joy FootwearRamesh Chudasma Footwear +91 98243 XXXXX079-2749XXXXjo•••••••••••@gmail.com M74/51 Shastrinagar Shopping Center, Pragatinagar Bus Stop, Near NaranpuraAhmedabadGujarat380013
14 Khazana Shoes & BagsAmit Footwear +91 79264 XXXXXkh•••••••••••@gmail.com www.khazanastores.com NavrangpuraAhmedabadGujarat380009
15 The Warehouse Footwear StoreArjun Solanki Footwear +91 98258 XXXXX079-2791XXXXwa••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.warehousestore.in Ground Floor -1 Baneshwari Complex, Memnagar - Gurukul Road, Near MemnagarAhmedabadGujarat380052
16 Condor Footwear (india) LtdRakesh Adani Footwear +91 73593 XXXXX0261-239XXXXra••••••••••@condorinblu.com www.condorinblu.com Main Road-3, Sub Road-35, Behind Dev Rekha, Sachin GIDCSuratGujarat394230
17 Gujarat AgenciesG A Shaikh Footwear- Multi Range +91 99981 XXXXX0261-319XXXXan•••@gujaratagencies.com www.gujaratagencies.com Chand Tara Building, 2 & 3, Vasahat Chavan Nagar Shree Shankar Maharj, Near Limda ChowkSuratGujarat395003
18 Mahima AgencyDhiraj M Chandani Footwear- Multi Range +91 93761 XXXXX0261-243XXXXch••••••••••••@yahoo.com Ramji Ni Pol, 11/403, Banneragatta Main Road, Near VithalwadiSuratGujarat395003
19 Metro ShoesIlyas N Shaikh Footwear +91 99798 XXXXX0261-610XXXXsr•••@metroshoe.com www.metroshoes.net 66, Ground Floor, Rahulraj Mall, Dumas Road, Opposite Goverdhan HaveliSuratGujarat395007
20 Parmar Boot HouseKishor C Parmar Footwear +91 98259 XXXXX0261-245XXXXpa•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.parmarboothouse.com 11/215, Bhagatalao Main Road, Near BhagatalaoSuratGujarat395003
21 High Tech Shoes Private LimitedPawan Shothwani Shoes- Indl +91 95746 XXXXX0265-234XXXXsa•••@hightechshoes.com www.hightechshoes.com No 1-2 Shri Nagar Society, Near Pradhan EnclaveVadodaraGujarat390020
22 Indian ShoesJaved Dhupalwala Footwear +91 98250 XXXXX0265-659XXXXin•••••••••@gmail.com Indian Shoes, Raopura Road, Near Tower Cross RoadVadodaraGujarat390001
23 Kothari Foot WearSunil Kothari Footwear +91 99983 XXXXX0265-278XXXXsu•••••••••••••@gmail.com 16, Meera Chamber, Vadodara - 391740, Near New SamaVadodaraGujarat391110
24 Metro Shoes LtdHaroon Manauri Footwear +91 99798 XXXXX0265-233XXXXbr•••@metroshoes.co.in www.metroshoes.net 52/55, National Plaza, R C Dutt Road, Near AlkapuriVadodaraGujarat390007
25 Shree Surgical Shoe CoViral Makwana Footwear +91 98253 XXXXX0265-242XXXXsh••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 18- A Shree Ram Way Plaza Opposite Bob near Anyonya Bank Pratap RoadVadodaraGujarat390001
26 Creative Wear Pvt LtdNo Name Foot Wear +91 90086 XXXXX080-2227XXXXcr••••••@creativeblr.com www.creativegarments.com No 81 & 82 Koramangala Industrial Area, Near Industrial AreaBengaluruKarnataka560095
27 Formale Ethnic Wear for Men, BengaluruSanjay Asrani Foot Wear +91 99166 XXXXX080-2559XXXXfo•••••••••••@gmail.com www.for-male.com NO.3, Century Plaza, Near Commercial St Entrance, NO.294, Kamaraj RoadBengaluruKarnataka560042
28 Square FootGaurav Saraf Foot Wear +91 99456 XXXXX080-4110XXXXg_•••••@hotmail.com www.squarefoot.co.in No. 51, 1st Floor, near Vijaya Bank KoramangalaBengaluruKarnataka560034
29 The Bangalore Real Estate CoNo Name Foot Wear +91 80255 XXXXX080-2521XXXXbl•••••••••••@hotmail.com www.blrrealestate.com NO.67, Commercial StreetBengaluruKarnataka560001
30 Vk Tan Shoes ExportsBaskar Footwear +91 96111 XXXXX080-2660XXXXta••••••@gmail.com www.tanshoes.in Near Reliance Fersh Jai NagarBengaluruKarnataka560004
31 Mochi the Shoe ShoppeSameer Footwear +91 88797 XXXXX022-2388XXXXgr•••@mochi.in www.mochi.co.in Shop No 6/7 Wassiamull Building 385 Opposite Novelty Cinema Grant RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400007
32 Perfect ShoesMr Rupesh Jasani Footwear +91 99672 XXXXX022-2422XXXXru••••••••••@hotmail.com www.perfect-shoes.com Iits House, 5th Floor, 28/K Dubhash Marg, Fountain, Mumbai - 400023MumbaiMaharashtra400028
33 Sanghavi Shoe Accessories Pvt LtdKetan Sangve Footwear +91 93249 XXXXX022-2528XXXXmu••••@sanghavishoe.com www.sanghavishoe.com No. 11 Harikrupa, 10th Road ChemburMumbaiMaharashtra400071
34 Shoe Bazar MarketingKshitij Women's Footwear +91 98194 XXXXX022-6635XXXXsu•••••@shoebazar.com www.shoebazar.com A/121 Oshiwara Indl Ctr, Opp Goregaon Bus Depot, New Link Road, Goregaon W, Mumbai - 400104MumbaiMaharashtra400007
35 Vikas Footwear Company Private LimitedKapil Devmane Footwear +91 98204 XXXXX022-6693XXXXvi•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.vikasfootwearcopvtltd.com Shop NO.6 Lucky Mansion Bldg NO.1, Nehru Road Santacruz, Opposite Vakola Bmc MarketMumbaiMaharashtra400055
36 Chandan FootwearVicky Dada Chandanshive Footwear +91 88882 XXXXX020-6417XXXXch•••••••••••••@gmail.com Survey No. 823, Shop NO.1, Mhasoba Chowk Dattawadi, Near DattawadiPuneMaharashtra411030
37 Chinmay FootwearSrikant Footwear +91 98902 XXXXX020-2443XXXXch•••••••••••••@gmail.com 708 Narayan Peth Laxmi Road Opp, Commonwealth BuildersPuneMaharashtra411030
38 Classic ShoesManoj Kale Footwear +91 97641 XXXXX020-2446XXXXcl••••••••••••@gmail.com Survey No. 429 Nandini Apartment, Shaniwar Wada Road, Near Shaniwar PethPuneMaharashtra411030
39 Fashion Shoe Retail OutletMahendra Khandekar Footwear +91 75072 XXXXX020-2421XXXXma•••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 53/54, Main Singhad Road, Near Manik BaugPuneMaharashtra411051
40 Shoe ParadiseSandeep Footwear +91 86054 XXXXX020-2553XXXXsh••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.shoeparadise.in 1278, Jangali Maharaj Road, Near Deccan GymkhanaPuneMaharashtra411004
41 Liberty Shoes Ltd- Branch OfficeHappy Goyal Footwear +91 98280 XXXXX0141-237XXXXja••••@libertyshoes.com www.libertyshoes.com Plot No. 40, Liberty House, Sanjay Marg, Near Gopal BariJaipurRajasthan302001
42 Relaxo Footwear LtdVijay Kumar Footwear +91 80538 XXXXXvi•••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.relaxofootwear.com 103/70 near Amar Sweetmeera Marg MansarovarJaipurRajasthan302020
43 Roayals FootwearsS. S. Rathore Footwear +91 98290 XXXXX0141-401XXXXan••••••••••••@gmail.com H-50, Near V. K. I. Industrial AreaJaipurRajasthan302013
44 Shoes Dr YcleanJitendra K Footwear +91 93143 XXXXX0141-330XXXXba••••••••@gmail.com www.shoesdryclean.com A 35, Anand Colony, Murilepura, P No. 1, Deep Marg, Kabraschool Ke Pichhe, Pawta A RoadJaipurRajasthan302023
45 Sultan Footwear CoSultan Ahmed Footwear +91 99509 XXXXX0141-256XXXXsf••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No 254 Ramganj Bazaropp Chhoti Rehmani Masjid Opp Kallu Ki Hotel Opp Chhoti Rehmani Masjid Opp Kallu Ki Hotel Jaipur RajJaipurRajasthan302003
46 Balaji Trade LinksN. Srinivasan Shoes Materials & Accessories +91 98407 XXXXX044-2489XXXXva••••••@yahoo.com www.balajitradelinks.com D/4 Manohar Apartments No. 1 Eswaran Koil Street, Near Eswaran Koil StreetChennaiTamil Nadu600033
47 Mafco Ladies Fashion Footwear DesignerAsgar Ali Footwear +91 98845 XXXXX044-2642XXXXas•••@mafco.co.in www.mafcoshoes.com No 8/8, Stringer Street, Parrys, Flower Bazar Police StationChennaiTamil Nadu600001
48 Metro Shoe MartMansoor Ali Footwear +91 98408 XXXXX044-2855XXXXra••••••@gmail.com www.metroshoes.net Old No 226, Triplicane High Road, Near TriplicaneChennaiTamil Nadu600005
49 Metro Shoes LtdSrinivas Footwear +91 93810 XXXXX044-2846XXXXme•••@metroshoe.com www.metroshoes.net S1 20 Express Avenue Mall 1st Floor Shop No S 120, Whites Road, Near RoyapettahChennaiTamil Nadu600014
50 Panlin FootwearPanlin Footwear +91 94456 XXXXX044-4359XXXXpa••••••••••••@gmail.com www.panlinfootwear.in New No. 46 Old No. 21 Postal Colony 3rd Street Ist Floor, Opp Canara BankChennaiTamil Nadu600033
51 Action Exclusive Footwear ShowroomAnil Sharma Footwear +91 81251 XXXXX040-6590XXXXan•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.actionshoes.com Door No 4-32-33, Shapur Nagar, Opposite Bus Stand, Main Road, JeedimetlaHyderabadTelangana500037
52 Foot Beauty Designer FootwearTaranjit Singh Footwear +91 98495 XXXXX040-6625XXXXfo••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No # 1/275 & 34/275 Santokh Tower, King Koti Road, Near SantoskHyderabadTelangana500001
53 Jyothi Foot WearYogesh Patel Footwear +91 97039 XXXXX040-2373XXXXyo•••••••••••••@gmail.com Door No 8-3-945/, Yaseen Complex, Ameerpet Main Road, Near AmeerpetHyderabadTelangana500016
54 Ratnani Footwear CoHusen Ratnani Footwear +91 81859 XXXXX040-6617XXXXsa•••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No 22-8-137/138, Chatta Bazaar, Nayab HotelHyderabadTelangana500002
55 Star Foot WearM. A. Rasheed Footwear +91 98662 XXXXX040-2456XXXXra••••••@yahoo.com 22-8-144, Near NayapulHyderabadTelangana500002
56 Agra Shoe Mart. ComAmit K Ranjan Footwear +91 92195 XXXXX0562-400XXXXin•••@agrashoemart.com www.agrashoemart.com No. 30 St. Peters ColonyAgraUttar Pradesh282003
57 Basant OverseasGaurav Sharma Men's Shoes +91 98970 XXXXX0562-260XXXXma•••@basantoverseas.com www.basantoverseas.com Opposite Amar Ujala Press, By Pass RoadAgraUttar Pradesh282007
58 Central Footwear Training InstituteSanatan Sahoo Footwear +91 94125 XXXXX0562-264XXXXin•••@cftiagra.org.in www.cftiagra.org.in C-41/42, Industrial Area, Site CAgraUttar Pradesh282007
59 Leather Linkers Footwear Private LimitedLalit Arora Footwear +91 99977 XXXXX0562-403XXXXla•••@leatherlinkers.com www.leatherlinkers.com D- 30 Upsidc, Near Industrial AreaAgraUttar Pradesh282007
60 Manshu Footwear CompanyManshu Middha Footwear +91 94122 XXXXX0562-226XXXXma••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.manshufootwear.com No. 1/11 1/14 Dhakran Crossing M. G. RoadAgraUttar Pradesh282010

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person43%
  • Designation7%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile94%
  • Alternate mobile15%
  • Landline20%
  • Email41%
  • Website3%
  • Address83%
  • Locality38%
  • City96%
  • State96%
  • PIN code74%

Top cities

  • Mumbai4,214
  • Delhi1,697
  • Bengaluru1,362
  • New Delhi1,209
  • Pune967
  • Hyderabad931
  • Jaipur900
  • Chennai701
  • Surat472
  • Vadodara363

By category

  • Footwear10,660
  • Footwear- Multi Range2,566
  • Footwear Shops1,781
  • Men's Footwear1,773
  • Women's Footwear1,397
  • Foot Wear402
  • Shoes Materials & Accessories263
  • Shoe Dealers183
  • Footwear- Gents156
  • Footwear- Ladies152
  • Shoes- Indl106
  • Kids Footwear74

State by state

Maharashtra45 cities · 5,599
Delhi8 cities · 2,929
Rajasthan29 cities · 1,674
Karnataka34 cities · 1,657
Uttar Pradesh74 cities · 1,602
Gujarat36 cities · 1,582
Tamil Nadu39 cities · 1,320
Telangana14 cities · 968
Punjab22 cities · 487
Haryana29 cities · 467
Uttarakhand13 cities · 289
West Bengal18 cities · 251
Madhya Pradesh12 cities · 222
Chandigarh3 cities · 210
Andhra Pradesh21 cities · 186
Kerala17 cities · 137
Jharkhand7 cities · 64
Odisha8 cities · 37
Bihar7 cities · 28
Chhattisgarh8 cities · 26
Puducherry2 cities · 20
Assam6 cities · 18
Himachal Pradesh10 cities · 18
Jammu & Kashmir4 cities · 18
Goa4 cities · 13
Tripura1 city · 4
Manipur2 cities · 3
Arunachal Pradesh1 city · 2
Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu1 city · 1
Ladakh1 city · 1
Meghalaya1 city · 1
Mizoram1 city · 1
Sikkim1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

20,562 contacts · + 18% GST