Footwear & Shoe Stores in Maharashtra

5,599contacts
95%mobile
27%email

Footwear & Shoe Stores in Maharashtra

Retail & Shops · State list

5,599 businesses across 20 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

Maharashtra 20 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
FootwearFootwear ShopsFootwear- Multi RangeMen's FootwearWomen's FootwearFootwear Accessory

About this list

This list has 5,599 footwear & shoe stores in Maharashtra with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 27% an email address and 22% a landline. 89% come with a street address, 56% with the contact person's name and 83% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 20 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (4,214), Pune (967) and Thane (110), followed by Ahmednagar, Nagpur and Nashik.

Maharashtra has the largest list of the 10 states with a footwear & shoe stores list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (2,929) and Rajasthan (1,674).

By category, the biggest groups are Footwear (2,145), Footwear Shops (1,781) and Footwear- Multi Range (641).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 5,599 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many footwear & shoe stores are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 5,599 footwear & shoe stores in Maharashtra with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of footwear & shoe stores in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 5,599 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 27% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most footwear & shoe stores?

Mumbai (4,214), Pune (967), Thane (110), Ahmednagar (69) and Nagpur (42).

Which state in India has the most footwear & shoe stores?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (5,599), Delhi (2,929), Rajasthan (1,674). Maharashtra is 1st of 10 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free footwear & shoe stores list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Amol Foot Wear Footwear +91 78419 XXXXXam••••••••••@gmail.com Shivajinagar Road, Near KedgaonAhmednagarMaharashtra414005
2 Arvind Footwear Private LimitedDilip Borkar Footwear +91 90110 XXXXX0241-277XXXXfe••••••@arvindfootwear.net www.arvindfootwear.net C 35, MIDC Industrial AreaAhmednagarMaharashtra414111
3 Kishor FootwearPrem Footwear +91 98228 XXXXXki••••••••••••@gmail.com Telikhunt Main RoadAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
4 Pawar FootwearAkshay Pawar Footwear +91 72768 XXXXXak••••••••••••@gmail.com Mochi Galli, Near Kapad BazarAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
5 Swapnil FootwearSwapnil Footwear +91 98810 XXXXXsw••••••••••••••@gmail.com Newasa Shevgaon Road, Near Bhende S KAhmednagarMaharashtra414605
6 Golden Shoe Centre Footwear +91 72125 XXXXX Amravati Ho, Mochi GalliAmravatiMaharashtra444601
7 Juice Metro Shoe Centre Footwear +91 94217 XXXXX Shaniwar Peth Anjangaon Surji, Amravati HoAmravatiMaharashtra444601
8 Namrata Foot WearBhushan Ingle Footwear +91 90967 XXXXXin••••••••••••@gmail.com AmravatiMaharashtra444604
9 Sandal ComputerKalyani Dhoke Footwear +91 96658 XXXXXka•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com AmravatiMaharashtra
10 Sandal InfotechManager Footwear +91 93701 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Ground Floor, Tank Chambers, Shivaji NagarAmravatiMaharashtra444603
11 Gangave Shoe Polish Centre Footwear +91 96239 XXXXX Aurangpura Road, Near Nirala BazarAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
12 Mochi the Shoe Shopee Footwear +91 75062 XXXXXau•••@mochi.in www.mochishoes.com Prozone Mall, Near Chikalthana Industrial AreaAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431006
13 Perfect Boot House Footwear +91 98814 XXXXXja••••••••@rediffmail.com Shop No 1, Aushidhi Bhawan, New Gulmandi Road-Gulmandi, Dalalwadi, Near GulmandiAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
14 Perfect Ladies Footwear Footwear +91 88620 XXXXX Opp Nand Bohai, Cits Shop, Near Aurangabad HoAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
15 Scandy the Shoe Shop Footwear +91 84110 XXXXXsc•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Tapadiya Super Market, 4/5 Nirala Bazar, Near Nirala BazarAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
16 Bata Shoe StoreYes Ganesh Footwear +91 80070 XXXXXgd•••••••@gmail.com No. 508, Kasar Ali, Opposite Nagarik Sahakari Bank, & near Bhiwandi, TalkiesBhiwandiMaharashtra421302
17 Fashion VirusShiva Saini Men's Footwear +91 94148 XXXXXmi••••••••••@gmail.com Near Tapadiya BagichiBhiwandiMaharashtra
18 Manoj Mehta Women's Footwear +91 89520 XXXXXch••••••••••••@gmail.com BhiwandiMaharashtra
19 Mordan Shoes Women's Footwear +91 99243 XXXXXmo••••••••••••••@gmail.com BhiwandiMaharashtra
20 Sundaram ShoesAnkit Men's Footwear +91 97020 XXXXXmk••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 3, Opposite Kabutar KhanaBhiwandiMaharashtra400052
21 Kavita Foot Ware & Shoe Centre Footwear +91 90498 XXXXX Shop No 10 Basement, New B J Market, Jalgaon HoJalgaonMaharashtra425001
22 Madhwadas K. Bajaj Boot House Footwear +91 92248 XXXXX Station Road, Chalisgaon, Apposite Public HospitalJalgaonMaharashtra424101
23 New Kailas Foot Wear Footwear +91 99609 XXXXX Ghat Road, Chalisgaon, Opp Urdu High SchoolJalgaonMaharashtra424101
24 Raj FootwearRaj Footwear +91 98906 XXXXXra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com 262/263, C-Wing, Ground Floor, In Front of Lokmant Office, Golani MarketJalgaonMaharashtra
25 Step in Shoes Footwear +91 97654 XXXXX Shop NO.99, Jalgaon Ho, Central Fule MarketJalgaonMaharashtra425001
26 Abhyankar Footwear Private LimitedGanesh Abhyankar Footwear +91 94230 XXXXX0231-232XXXXab•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.abhyankarfootwear.com No. 845-25- A Ring Road Shivaprabhu NagarKolhapurMaharashtra416007
27 Adarsh FootwearRavindra Ramchandra Doiphode Footwear +91 94224 XXXXXrr•••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 766/B Azad ChowkKolhapurMaharashtra416012
28 Adarsh Footwear MfrsRakesh Doiphode Footwear +91 99231 XXXXXad••••••••••••••••@gmail.com A-4/5/6 Mahalaxmi Chambers, Dabholkar CornerKolhapurMaharashtra416001
29 Nupur FootwearChandrashakher Sadanandshinde Footwear +91 94224 XXXXXnu•••••@gmail.com Shri Vishwalaxmi Multicomplex 1096 'b' Ward Mirajkar Tikti, Near Multicomplex 1096KolhapurMaharashtra416012
30 Utsav FootwearAmit Satput Footwear +91 98901 XXXXX0231-269XXXXut•••••••@yahoo.in Tarabai Road, Near Mahalkshmi DharamshalaKolhapurMaharashtra416012
31 Mochi the Shoe ShoppeSameer Footwear +91 88797 XXXXX022-2388XXXXgr•••@mochi.in www.mochi.co.in Shop No 6/7 Wassiamull Building 385 Opposite Novelty Cinema Grant RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400007
32 Perfect ShoesMr Rupesh Jasani Footwear +91 99672 XXXXX022-2422XXXXru••••••••••@hotmail.com www.perfect-shoes.com Iits House, 5th Floor, 28/K Dubhash Marg, Fountain, Mumbai - 400023MumbaiMaharashtra400028
33 Sanghavi Shoe Accessories Pvt LtdKetan Sangve Footwear +91 93249 XXXXX022-2528XXXXmu••••@sanghavishoe.com www.sanghavishoe.com No. 11 Harikrupa, 10th Road ChemburMumbaiMaharashtra400071
34 Shoe Bazar MarketingKshitij Women's Footwear +91 98194 XXXXX022-6635XXXXsu•••••@shoebazar.com www.shoebazar.com A/121 Oshiwara Indl Ctr, Opp Goregaon Bus Depot, New Link Road, Goregaon W, Mumbai - 400104MumbaiMaharashtra400007
35 Vikas Footwear Company Private LimitedKapil Devmane Footwear +91 98204 XXXXX022-6693XXXXvi•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.vikasfootwearcopvtltd.com Shop NO.6 Lucky Mansion Bldg NO.1, Nehru Road Santacruz, Opposite Vakola Bmc MarketMumbaiMaharashtra400055
36 Dhole Footwear DealerKishor Footwear +91 91458 XXXXXki••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No, Hiwari Nagar Road, Near Power HouseNagpurMaharashtra440008
37 New Vijaya ShoesMahommad Usuf Footwear +91 94221 XXXXX0712-663XXXXvi••••••••••@gmail.com 226 Vijaya Bhavan West High Court Road GokulpethNagpurMaharashtra440010
38 S. K. F. FootwearSachin Kumar D. Kharabe Footwear +91 97300 XXXXXsk•••••••@gmail.com 1401 Panchseel Ward Sakoli, Near Mb Patel CollegeNagpurMaharashtra441802
39 Shoe Point & Much MoreInderjeet Arora Footwear +91 93706 XXXXX0712-254XXXXin•••••••••••••@gmail.com Behind P. N. B. Mohan NagarNagpurMaharashtra440001
40 Sundar FootwearVijay Footwear +91 93700 XXXXX0712-276XXXXsu••••••••••••@gmail.com Bhandara Road ItwariNagpurMaharashtra440002
41 Gurudev Datt Krupa FootwearSunil Abhang Footwear +91 99752 XXXXXma•••••••••@gmail.com At Post MarsanghaviNashikMaharashtra422003
42 Hakimi Boot HouseMustufa Saifee Footwear +91 80879 XXXXXsa••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Kachwala Avenue, Byk College Road, Near Byk College Thatte NagarNashikMaharashtra422005
43 New Baghshree FootwearSantosh Footwear +91 92725 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••@gmail.com Dindori Road, Near PanchavatiNashikMaharashtra422003
44 Sai Siddhi FootwearRaj Jagnnath Nunse Footwear +91 90281 XXXXXra••••••••@gmail.com Shop NO.11, Mayuri Apartment, Ambad Link Road, Near CidcoNashikMaharashtra422009
45 Shoe ParkNitin Footwear +91 90283 XXXXX0253-230XXXXsr•••••@gmail.com Gymkhana Shopping Center Shop No 18, Shivaji RoadNashikMaharashtra422001
46 Boot HouseKhimji Footwear +91 99678 XXXXXra•••••••••••@gmail.com Satyam Apartment, Shop. NO.14, SECTOR.2E, Kalamboli, Near Bharat GasNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410218
47 Nav Rang ShoesMehesh Mvaviya Footwear +91 80809 XXXXX022-2745XXXXmm•••••••@gmail.com Shop NO-11AANAND Nager Shivaji Chowk Old PanvelNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410206
48 Shoe MuseumDharamshi Footwear +91 90042 XXXXX022-2749XXXXsh••••••••••@gmail.com Shop NO-2 & 3, Saffron Building Plot No 11, Matheran Road, Near New PanvelNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410206
49 Shree Hari Group of CompaniesMr Sunil H. Joshi Rubber and Plastics, Footwear, Agricultural Products 022-2783XXXXin•••@shreeharigroup.com www.shreeharigroup.com 717, 718, Commodity Exchange, Sector-19, VashiNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400705
50 Stepin Shoes 20 CompanyHarish Patel Footwear +91 99206 XXXXX022-2789XXXXst•••••••••••••@gmail.com 34/35 Big Splash, Sector 17, Near VashiNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
51 Chandan FootwearVicky Dada Chandanshive Footwear +91 88882 XXXXX020-6417XXXXch•••••••••••••@gmail.com Survey No. 823, Shop NO.1, Mhasoba Chowk Dattawadi, Near DattawadiPuneMaharashtra411030
52 Chinmay FootwearSrikant Footwear +91 98902 XXXXX020-2443XXXXch•••••••••••••@gmail.com 708 Narayan Peth Laxmi Road Opp, Commonwealth BuildersPuneMaharashtra411030
53 Classic ShoesManoj Kale Footwear +91 97641 XXXXX020-2446XXXXcl••••••••••••@gmail.com Survey No. 429 Nandini Apartment, Shaniwar Wada Road, Near Shaniwar PethPuneMaharashtra411030
54 Fashion Shoe Retail OutletMahendra Khandekar Footwear +91 75072 XXXXX020-2421XXXXma•••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 53/54, Main Singhad Road, Near Manik BaugPuneMaharashtra411051
55 Shoe ParadiseSandeep Footwear +91 86054 XXXXX020-2553XXXXsh••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.shoeparadise.in 1278, Jangali Maharaj Road, Near Deccan GymkhanaPuneMaharashtra411004
56 Family FootwearShabber Kapadia Footwear +91 86929 XXXXXsh••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 02, Building No 09, Shanti Nagar, Near Mira RoadThaneMaharashtra401107
57 Global Step Fashion Footwear Pvt. LtdSameera N. Gobrani Footwear +91 93227 XXXXXsa••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 202 Dheeraj Palace Deendayal Nagar Manikpur Vasai (w)ThaneMaharashtra401202
58 Mochi the Shoe ShoppeBhallachandra Footwear +91 88796 XXXXX022-2589XXXXtr•••@mochi.in www.mochi.co.in Unit NO.G3 R Mall, Opp Lokim CompanyThaneMaharashtra400607
59 Selection Saree CenterMr Chandnani Footwear Shops +91 98676 XXXXX022-2536XXXXse•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 8 Nand Vihar Building 1st Floor, Near Prabhat Cinema Station RoadThaneMaharashtra400602
60 Style King FootwearMohammed Yaseen Footwear +91 84469 XXXXXst••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 1 & 2, Kamdhenu Chs, Achole Road, Near Nalasopara EastThaneMaharashtra401209

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person56%
  • Designation5%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile95%
  • Alternate mobile19%
  • Landline22%
  • Email27%
  • Website4%
  • Address89%
  • Locality58%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code83%

Top cities

  • Mumbai4,214
  • Pune967
  • Thane110
  • Ahmednagar69
  • Nagpur42
  • Nashik29
  • Navi Mumbai25
  • Kolhapur23
  • Amravati13
  • Bhiwandi13

By category

  • Footwear2,145
  • Footwear Shops1,781
  • Footwear- Multi Range641
  • Men's Footwear296
  • Women's Footwear213
  • Footwear Accessory40
  • Shoe Repair & Services35
  • Footwear- Gents34
  • Shoe Dlrs31
  • Shoes- Indl30
  • Footwear- Ladies26
  • Shoes Materials & Accessories10

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

5,599 contacts · + 18% GST