Footwear & Shoe Stores in Maharashtra
Footwear & Shoe Stores in Maharashtra
Retail & Shops · State list
5,599 businesses across 20 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
About this list
This list has 5,599 footwear & shoe stores in Maharashtra with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 27% an email address and 22% a landline. 89% come with a street address, 56% with the contact person's name and 83% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 20 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (4,214), Pune (967) and Thane (110), followed by Ahmednagar, Nagpur and Nashik.
Maharashtra has the largest list of the 10 states with a footwear & shoe stores list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (2,929) and Rajasthan (1,674).
By category, the biggest groups are Footwear (2,145), Footwear Shops (1,781) and Footwear- Multi Range (641).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 5,599 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many footwear & shoe stores are there in Maharashtra?
This list has 5,599 footwear & shoe stores in Maharashtra with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of footwear & shoe stores in Maharashtra?
Download this list in Excel: 5,599 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 27% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Maharashtra have the most footwear & shoe stores?
Mumbai (4,214), Pune (967), Thane (110), Ahmednagar (69) and Nagpur (42).
Which state in India has the most footwear & shoe stores?
In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (5,599), Delhi (2,929), Rajasthan (1,674). Maharashtra is 1st of 10 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free footwear & shoe stores list PDF for Maharashtra?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amol Foot Wear | Footwear | +91 78419 XXXXX | am••••••••••@gmail.com | Shivajinagar Road, Near Kedgaon | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414005 | |||
| 2 | Arvind Footwear Private Limited | Dilip Borkar | Footwear | +91 90110 XXXXX | 0241-277XXXX | fe••••••@arvindfootwear.net | www.arvindfootwear.net | C 35, MIDC Industrial Area | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414111 |
| 3 | Kishor Footwear | Prem | Footwear | +91 98228 XXXXX | ki••••••••••••@gmail.com | Telikhunt Main Road | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414001 | ||
| 4 | Pawar Footwear | Akshay Pawar | Footwear | +91 72768 XXXXX | ak••••••••••••@gmail.com | Mochi Galli, Near Kapad Bazar | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414001 | ||
| 5 | Swapnil Footwear | Swapnil | Footwear | +91 98810 XXXXX | sw••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Newasa Shevgaon Road, Near Bhende S K | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414605 | ||
| 6 | Golden Shoe Centre | Footwear | +91 72125 XXXXX | Amravati Ho, Mochi Galli | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444601 | ||||
| 7 | Juice Metro Shoe Centre | Footwear | +91 94217 XXXXX | Shaniwar Peth Anjangaon Surji, Amravati Ho | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444601 | ||||
| 8 | Namrata Foot Wear | Bhushan Ingle | Footwear | +91 90967 XXXXX | in••••••••••••@gmail.com | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444604 | |||
| 9 | Sandal Computer | Kalyani Dhoke | Footwear | +91 96658 XXXXX | ka•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Amravati | Maharashtra | ||||
| 10 | Sandal Infotech | Manager | Footwear | +91 93701 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Ground Floor, Tank Chambers, Shivaji Nagar | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444603 | ||
| 11 | Gangave Shoe Polish Centre | Footwear | +91 96239 XXXXX | Aurangpura Road, Near Nirala Bazar | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | 431001 | ||||
| 12 | Mochi the Shoe Shopee | Footwear | +91 75062 XXXXX | au•••@mochi.in | www.mochishoes.com | Prozone Mall, Near Chikalthana Industrial Area | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | 431006 | ||
| 13 | Perfect Boot House | Footwear | +91 98814 XXXXX | ja••••••••@rediffmail.com | Shop No 1, Aushidhi Bhawan, New Gulmandi Road-Gulmandi, Dalalwadi, Near Gulmandi | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | 431001 | |||
| 14 | Perfect Ladies Footwear | Footwear | +91 88620 XXXXX | Opp Nand Bohai, Cits Shop, Near Aurangabad Ho | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | 431001 | ||||
| 15 | Scandy the Shoe Shop | Footwear | +91 84110 XXXXX | sc•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Tapadiya Super Market, 4/5 Nirala Bazar, Near Nirala Bazar | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | 431001 | |||
| 16 | Bata Shoe Store | Yes Ganesh | Footwear | +91 80070 XXXXX | gd•••••••@gmail.com | No. 508, Kasar Ali, Opposite Nagarik Sahakari Bank, & near Bhiwandi, Talkies | Bhiwandi | Maharashtra | 421302 | ||
| 17 | Fashion Virus | Shiva Saini | Men's Footwear | +91 94148 XXXXX | mi••••••••••@gmail.com | Near Tapadiya Bagichi | Bhiwandi | Maharashtra | |||
| 18 | Manoj Mehta | Women's Footwear | +91 89520 XXXXX | ch••••••••••••@gmail.com | Bhiwandi | Maharashtra | |||||
| 19 | Mordan Shoes | Women's Footwear | +91 99243 XXXXX | mo••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Bhiwandi | Maharashtra | |||||
| 20 | Sundaram Shoes | Ankit | Men's Footwear | +91 97020 XXXXX | mk••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 3, Opposite Kabutar Khana | Bhiwandi | Maharashtra | 400052 | ||
| 21 | Kavita Foot Ware & Shoe Centre | Footwear | +91 90498 XXXXX | Shop No 10 Basement, New B J Market, Jalgaon Ho | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 425001 | ||||
| 22 | Madhwadas K. Bajaj Boot House | Footwear | +91 92248 XXXXX | Station Road, Chalisgaon, Apposite Public Hospital | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 424101 | ||||
| 23 | New Kailas Foot Wear | Footwear | +91 99609 XXXXX | Ghat Road, Chalisgaon, Opp Urdu High School | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 424101 | ||||
| 24 | Raj Footwear | Raj | Footwear | +91 98906 XXXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 262/263, C-Wing, Ground Floor, In Front of Lokmant Office, Golani Market | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | |||
| 25 | Step in Shoes | Footwear | +91 97654 XXXXX | Shop NO.99, Jalgaon Ho, Central Fule Market | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 425001 | ||||
| 26 | Abhyankar Footwear Private Limited | Ganesh Abhyankar | Footwear | +91 94230 XXXXX | 0231-232XXXX | ab•••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.abhyankarfootwear.com | No. 845-25- A Ring Road Shivaprabhu Nagar | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416007 |
| 27 | Adarsh Footwear | Ravindra Ramchandra Doiphode | Footwear | +91 94224 XXXXX | rr•••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 766/B Azad Chowk | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416012 | ||
| 28 | Adarsh Footwear Mfrs | Rakesh Doiphode | Footwear | +91 99231 XXXXX | ad••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | A-4/5/6 Mahalaxmi Chambers, Dabholkar Corner | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416001 | ||
| 29 | Nupur Footwear | Chandrashakher Sadanandshinde | Footwear | +91 94224 XXXXX | nu•••••@gmail.com | Shri Vishwalaxmi Multicomplex 1096 'b' Ward Mirajkar Tikti, Near Multicomplex 1096 | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416012 | ||
| 30 | Utsav Footwear | Amit Satput | Footwear | +91 98901 XXXXX | 0231-269XXXX | ut•••••••@yahoo.in | Tarabai Road, Near Mahalkshmi Dharamshala | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416012 | |
| 31 | Mochi the Shoe Shoppe | Sameer | Footwear | +91 88797 XXXXX | 022-2388XXXX | gr•••@mochi.in | www.mochi.co.in | Shop No 6/7 Wassiamull Building 385 Opposite Novelty Cinema Grant Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400007 |
| 32 | Perfect Shoes | Mr Rupesh Jasani | Footwear | +91 99672 XXXXX | 022-2422XXXX | ru••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.perfect-shoes.com | Iits House, 5th Floor, 28/K Dubhash Marg, Fountain, Mumbai - 400023 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 |
| 33 | Sanghavi Shoe Accessories Pvt Ltd | Ketan Sangve | Footwear | +91 93249 XXXXX | 022-2528XXXX | mu••••@sanghavishoe.com | www.sanghavishoe.com | No. 11 Harikrupa, 10th Road Chembur | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400071 |
| 34 | Shoe Bazar Marketing | Kshitij | Women's Footwear | +91 98194 XXXXX | 022-6635XXXX | su•••••@shoebazar.com | www.shoebazar.com | A/121 Oshiwara Indl Ctr, Opp Goregaon Bus Depot, New Link Road, Goregaon W, Mumbai - 400104 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400007 |
| 35 | Vikas Footwear Company Private Limited | Kapil Devmane | Footwear | +91 98204 XXXXX | 022-6693XXXX | vi•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.vikasfootwearcopvtltd.com | Shop NO.6 Lucky Mansion Bldg NO.1, Nehru Road Santacruz, Opposite Vakola Bmc Market | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400055 |
| 36 | Dhole Footwear Dealer | Kishor | Footwear | +91 91458 XXXXX | ki••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No, Hiwari Nagar Road, Near Power House | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440008 | ||
| 37 | New Vijaya Shoes | Mahommad Usuf | Footwear | +91 94221 XXXXX | 0712-663XXXX | vi••••••••••@gmail.com | 226 Vijaya Bhavan West High Court Road Gokulpeth | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440010 | |
| 38 | S. K. F. Footwear | Sachin Kumar D. Kharabe | Footwear | +91 97300 XXXXX | sk•••••••@gmail.com | 1401 Panchseel Ward Sakoli, Near Mb Patel College | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 441802 | ||
| 39 | Shoe Point & Much More | Inderjeet Arora | Footwear | +91 93706 XXXXX | 0712-254XXXX | in•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Behind P. N. B. Mohan Nagar | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440001 | |
| 40 | Sundar Footwear | Vijay | Footwear | +91 93700 XXXXX | 0712-276XXXX | su••••••••••••@gmail.com | Bhandara Road Itwari | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440002 | |
| 41 | Gurudev Datt Krupa Footwear | Sunil Abhang | Footwear | +91 99752 XXXXX | ma•••••••••@gmail.com | At Post Marsanghavi | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422003 | ||
| 42 | Hakimi Boot House | Mustufa Saifee | Footwear | +91 80879 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Kachwala Avenue, Byk College Road, Near Byk College Thatte Nagar | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422005 | ||
| 43 | New Baghshree Footwear | Santosh | Footwear | +91 92725 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Dindori Road, Near Panchavati | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422003 | ||
| 44 | Sai Siddhi Footwear | Raj Jagnnath Nunse | Footwear | +91 90281 XXXXX | ra••••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO.11, Mayuri Apartment, Ambad Link Road, Near Cidco | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422009 | ||
| 45 | Shoe Park | Nitin | Footwear | +91 90283 XXXXX | 0253-230XXXX | sr•••••@gmail.com | Gymkhana Shopping Center Shop No 18, Shivaji Road | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422001 | |
| 46 | Boot House | Khimji | Footwear | +91 99678 XXXXX | ra•••••••••••@gmail.com | Satyam Apartment, Shop. NO.14, SECTOR.2E, Kalamboli, Near Bharat Gas | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 410218 | ||
| 47 | Nav Rang Shoes | Mehesh Mvaviya | Footwear | +91 80809 XXXXX | 022-2745XXXX | mm•••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO-11AANAND Nager Shivaji Chowk Old Panvel | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 410206 | |
| 48 | Shoe Museum | Dharamshi | Footwear | +91 90042 XXXXX | 022-2749XXXX | sh••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO-2 & 3, Saffron Building Plot No 11, Matheran Road, Near New Panvel | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 410206 | |
| 49 | Shree Hari Group of Companies | Mr Sunil H. Joshi | Rubber and Plastics, Footwear, Agricultural Products | 022-2783XXXX | in•••@shreeharigroup.com | www.shreeharigroup.com | 717, 718, Commodity Exchange, Sector-19, Vashi | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400705 | |
| 50 | Stepin Shoes 20 Company | Harish Patel | Footwear | +91 99206 XXXXX | 022-2789XXXX | st•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 34/35 Big Splash, Sector 17, Near Vashi | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400703 | |
| 51 | Chandan Footwear | Vicky Dada Chandanshive | Footwear | +91 88882 XXXXX | 020-6417XXXX | ch•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Survey No. 823, Shop NO.1, Mhasoba Chowk Dattawadi, Near Dattawadi | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 52 | Chinmay Footwear | Srikant | Footwear | +91 98902 XXXXX | 020-2443XXXX | ch•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 708 Narayan Peth Laxmi Road Opp, Commonwealth Builders | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 53 | Classic Shoes | Manoj Kale | Footwear | +91 97641 XXXXX | 020-2446XXXX | cl••••••••••••@gmail.com | Survey No. 429 Nandini Apartment, Shaniwar Wada Road, Near Shaniwar Peth | Pune | Maharashtra | 411030 | |
| 54 | Fashion Shoe Retail Outlet | Mahendra Khandekar | Footwear | +91 75072 XXXXX | 020-2421XXXX | ma•••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 53/54, Main Singhad Road, Near Manik Baug | Pune | Maharashtra | 411051 | |
| 55 | Shoe Paradise | Sandeep | Footwear | +91 86054 XXXXX | 020-2553XXXX | sh••••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.shoeparadise.in | 1278, Jangali Maharaj Road, Near Deccan Gymkhana | Pune | Maharashtra | 411004 |
| 56 | Family Footwear | Shabber Kapadia | Footwear | +91 86929 XXXXX | sh••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 02, Building No 09, Shanti Nagar, Near Mira Road | Thane | Maharashtra | 401107 | ||
| 57 | Global Step Fashion Footwear Pvt. Ltd | Sameera N. Gobrani | Footwear | +91 93227 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 202 Dheeraj Palace Deendayal Nagar Manikpur Vasai (w) | Thane | Maharashtra | 401202 | ||
| 58 | Mochi the Shoe Shoppe | Bhallachandra | Footwear | +91 88796 XXXXX | 022-2589XXXX | tr•••@mochi.in | www.mochi.co.in | Unit NO.G3 R Mall, Opp Lokim Company | Thane | Maharashtra | 400607 |
| 59 | Selection Saree Center | Mr Chandnani | Footwear Shops | +91 98676 XXXXX | 022-2536XXXX | se•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 8 Nand Vihar Building 1st Floor, Near Prabhat Cinema Station Road | Thane | Maharashtra | 400602 | |
| 60 | Style King Footwear | Mohammed Yaseen | Footwear | +91 84469 XXXXX | st••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 1 & 2, Kamdhenu Chs, Achole Road, Near Nalasopara East | Thane | Maharashtra | 401209 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person56%
- Designation5%
- Category100%
- Mobile95%
- Alternate mobile19%
- Landline22%
- Email27%
- Website4%
- Address89%
- Locality58%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code83%
Top cities
- Mumbai4,214
- Pune967
- Thane110
- Ahmednagar69
- Nagpur42
- Nashik29
- Navi Mumbai25
- Kolhapur23
- Amravati13
- Bhiwandi13
By category
- Footwear2,145
- Footwear Shops1,781
- Footwear- Multi Range641
- Men's Footwear296
- Women's Footwear213
- Footwear Accessory40
- Shoe Repair & Services35
- Footwear- Gents34
- Shoe Dlrs31
- Shoes- Indl30
- Footwear- Ladies26
- Shoes Materials & Accessories10
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Footwear & Shoe Stores or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
By city
Other lists for Maharashtra
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
5,599 contacts · + 18% GST