Saree Shops & Showrooms in Maharashtra

3,569contacts
92%mobile
26%email

Saree Shops & Showrooms in Maharashtra

Retail & Shops · State list

3,569 businesses across 13 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

Maharashtra 13 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
SareesSaree WholesalersSaree RetailersSaree Mfrs & WhlseLadies Readymade Garment Retailers, Saree RetailersReadymade Garment Retailers, Saree Retailers

About this list

This list has 3,569 saree shops & showrooms in Maharashtra with contact details. 92% have a mobile number, 26% an email address and 34% a landline. 93% come with a street address, 55% with the contact person's name and 81% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 13 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (2,374), Pune (643) and Amravati (220), followed by Ahmednagar, Thane and Nashik.

Maharashtra has the largest list of the 9 states with a saree shops & showrooms list in Starleads' data, ahead of Telangana (2,874) and Gujarat (2,792).

By category, the biggest groups are Sarees (2,595), Saree Wholesalers (490) and Saree Retailers (62).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 3,569 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many saree shops & showrooms are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 3,569 saree shops & showrooms in Maharashtra with contact details, 92% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of saree shops & showrooms in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 3,569 contacts, 92% with a mobile number and 26% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most saree shops & showrooms?

Mumbai (2,374), Pune (643), Amravati (220), Ahmednagar (114) and Thane (71).

Which state in India has the most saree shops & showrooms?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (3,569), Telangana (2,874), Gujarat (2,792). Maharashtra is 1st of 9 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free saree shops & showrooms list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Jagdamba Sarees Sarees +91 81494 XXXXXva••••••••••••••@gmail.com Newasa Khurd, Main Peth, Near NevasaAhmednagarMaharashtra414603
2 Katariya Sarees Sarees +91 94237 XXXXX0241-234XXXXla•••••••••••@ymail.com Sarda Lane, Near M.G. Road/kapad BazarAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
3 Motwani Sarees & Dr EssesRamchand Motwani Sarees +91 99757 XXXXXam•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in M. G. RoadAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
4 Sayyami Saree Collection Sarees +91 87968 XXXXXja•••••••••@gmail.com Subhadra Complex, Station RoadAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
5 Shagun SareesPriyanka Sarees +91 97301 XXXXXsh•••••••••••@gmail.com Mahaveer Marg, Near SonaiAhmednagarMaharashtra414105
6 Goyal Saree Centre Sarees +91 72232 XXXXXgo•••••••••@gmail.com 12 -Paratwada, Paratwada Main Road, Achalpur City, Near Abhinav Krishi KendraAmravatiMaharashtra444806
7 Maa Bhagwati Sarees Centre Sarees +91 72222 XXXXXmm••••••••@gmail.com Nutun Chowk, Dhamangaon R S, Near Jasraji Mundhada BoardAmravatiMaharashtra444709
8 Maa Bhawani Saree Centre Sarees +91 72125 XXXXXni••••••••••@yahoo.com Takhatmal Estate, Ground Floor, Jaistambh Chowk, Jaistambha SqaureAmravatiMaharashtra444601
9 Shanti Deep Saree CentreSaniyo Sarees +91 98903 XXXXXsa••••••••••••••@gmail.com Takhatmal Building, Second FloorAmravatiMaharashtra444601
10 Vandana Saree CentreSunil Vyawahare Sarees +91 94207 XXXXXva•••••••••••••@gmail.com Rathi Market, Jawahar RoadAmravatiMaharashtra444601
11 Akshara Saree Centre Sarees +91 90962 XXXXX Opp Bajaj Saree, Near Aurangabad HoAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
12 Anjuman Saree Centre Sarees +91 94036 XXXXX Aurangabad Beed Road, Near Aurangabad HoAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
13 Anuradha Saree Centre Sarees +91 94234 XXXXX K Sector, Near Aurangabad HoAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
14 Jyoti Saree Centre Sarees +91 93256 XXXXX Tilak Peth, Near Aurangabad HoAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
15 Shree Mangal Saree Centre Sarees +91 91814 XXXXXak•••••••@gmail.com Mangal Complex, Near Ganpati Temple, Near AurangapuraAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
16 Arihant CorporationManoj Changediya Saree Manufacturers +91 94220 XXXXXar••••••••••@gmail.com Building No 2/40, Madanlal Bora MarketIchalkaranjiMaharashtra416115
17 Dhanalxmi Sari Centre Sarees +91 98810 XXXXX Managal Deep Plaza, Dhule Road, Chalisgaon, ChalisgaownJalgaonMaharashtra424101
18 Hira Saree Centre Sarees 0258824XXXX Main RoadJalgaonMaharashtra425109
19 Rajesh Saree Sale Sarees +91 98501 XXXXX Gala No 3, Chalisgaon, Shivaji GhatJalgaonMaharashtra424101
20 Sanjay Saree Centre Sarees +91 94038 XXXXX Sanjay Saree Centre, Bhagwan Mahaveer Marg, Bodwad, Near Gandhi ChawkJalgaonMaharashtra425310
21 Shri Krushna Saree Centre Sarees 0258722XXXX Hinduja Bhavan, Shahid Hemu Kalani RoadJalgaonMaharashtra425401
22 Gayatri Laundry and Saree Roll Press Sarees +91 84828 XXXXX Gala No. 3 Nikam Park, Deokar Panand, Rajlaxmi Nagar, Near Sambhaji Nagar S.T. StandKolhapurMaharashtra416012
23 Parineeta Sarees and Accessory Sarees 0231252XXXX Shop No 2, Rajarampuri Lane No 4, Near Vijay OpticalsKolhapurMaharashtra416008
24 Rajeshwari Jewellers and Saree Centre Sarees 0231254XXXX Ghadi Drawaja, Near Kashi Vishweshwar MandirKolhapurMaharashtra416012
25 Saipriti Saree Shop Sarees +91 91524 XXXXX Kolhapur HoKolhapurMaharashtra416003
26 Vidya SareesMiss Hema Bhosale Sarees +91 99221 XXXXX #820, near Mahanagarpalika KarveerKolhapurMaharashtra416002
27 Ajay Sarees Privaye LimitedAditya Lath Sarees +91 98196 XXXXXin•••@ajaysarees.com Narottamwadi, Da Building, 1st Floor, 381 KalbadeviMumbaiMaharashtra400002
28 Deepak Saree CentreDeepak Sarees +91 98209 XXXXX022-2615XXXXde•••••••••••@yahoo.com Kunj Vihar, D J Road, Near Vile Parle StationMumbaiMaharashtra400056
29 Kalaniketan SareesManish Parekh Sarees +91 98205 XXXXX022-2201XXXXmp•••••••@hotmail.com 23 Kala Niketan Bldg, 95 Queens Road, Near Incom Tax, Marine LinesMumbaiMaharashtra400020
30 Raas Sarees Bridals & Much MoreRajesh Sarees +91 93216 XXXXX022-2605XXXXra••••••••••@hotmail.com Sai Darshan, S V Road, Near Santacruz WestMumbaiMaharashtra400054
31 Ratanshi Kheraj SareesMahendra C Sarees +91 98925 XXXXX022-6699XXXXbh•••••@ratanshikheraj.com Bandra West 10th Main 2nd Block 103/104MumbaiMaharashtra400050
32 Shree Mahavir Saree CenterAshwin Shah Sarees +91 98202 XXXXX022-2615XXXXas•••••••••••@gmail.com 22/23 B, Agarwal Market, Monghibai Road, Vile Parle East, Opp Railway StationMumbaiMaharashtra400057
33 Badrinarayan Saboo & SonsSurajmal Saboo Mfrs of Carpet, Sarees, Durries +91 98222 XXXXX0712-276XXXXsa•••••••@yahoo.co.in No. 182 Handloom Cloth Market GandhibaghNagpurMaharashtra440002
34 Humlog Saree StudioRajeev Jain Sarees +91 80552 XXXXX0712-255XXXXhu••••••••••@gmail.com Near Modi No. 03 Main Road Sitabuldi, Near Main Road SitabuldiNagpurMaharashtra440012
35 Jaipur Bandhej SareesCharuhas Pofley Sarees +91 98903 XXXXX0712-646XXXXjb•••••@gmail.com Shop No. 19 Madhu Madhav Tower Laxmi Bhavan Square Gokulpeth, Near Laxmi Bhavan SquareNagpurMaharashtra440010
36 Kanchan SareesVarsha Kurani Sarees +91 93223 XXXXXke•••••••••@gmail.com NagpurMaharashtra440002
37 Shri Gajendra SareesNarhari Welekar Sarees +91 98226 XXXXXya••••••••••@gmail.com 13/A Hansapuri Road near Bagdi Library, Ganjakhet Chowk, Near Gandhi BaghNagpurMaharashtra440018
38 Kamal SareesMadan R Prajapati Sarees +91 99609 XXXXXma••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 12, Goreram Complex, Gore Ram Lane, Panchavati, Near Raviwar KaranjaNashikMaharashtra422001
39 Kohinoor SareesVijay Sakhala Jain Sarees +91 96650 XXXXX0253-250XXXXko••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 1 Jadhav Market, Near Saraswati High SchoolNashikMaharashtra422001
40 Mamta SareesPravin Patil Sarees +91 96659 XXXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com Bazar Road, Behind Bus StandNashikMaharashtra423204
41 Mansi Sarees & Dr Ess MaterialsChandrakant H. Sonawane Sarees +91 98223 XXXXXma•••••••••@gmail.com Lekha NagarNashikMaharashtra422009
42 Mumbai Silk & SareesRajesh Sarees +91 98909 XXXXX0253-249XXXXra••••••••••••••@gmail.com 281, Howson Road, Near Old Bust StopNashikMaharashtra422401
43 Aku Kukku SareesNamrata Das Sarees +91 98921 XXXXX022-2774XXXXak••••••••••••@gmail.com No.i 7/6 Spagatti Sector 15 near Gharkul KhargharNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410210
44 Brahmaani Sarees and Matching Corner Sarees +91 98208 XXXXX022-2782XXXXja•••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 30, Sector 6, Near VashiNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
45 Hand Painted SareesManager Sarees +91 97570 XXXXXsh••••••••••••@gmail.com Palmsprings Chs, Sector- 7, AiroliNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400708
46 Mahima Saree Dr Ess Material & FabricsRajendra Duduskar Sarees +91 88988 XXXXXra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shiv Triveni Complex, Shop NO.19, Plot NO.7, Navi Mumbai - 400703, Near SanpadaNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400705
47 Varini SareesGovind Patel Sarees +91 99208 XXXXX022-2766XXXXva••••••••••@gmail.com F 1ADITI Building Shop NO.03 Sector NO.09 Vashi Before Shabri HotelNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
48 Kalavanti Sarees and Dr Ess HouseRohit Chetwani Sarees +91 96230 XXXXX020-2634XXXXch••••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No 1692, Near CampPuneMaharashtra411001
49 Panchali Sarees CenterKrishna Sarees +91 98223 XXXXX020-2589XXXXgp••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 9 Rishi Mesh Dham, Parihar Chowk Road, Near AundhPuneMaharashtra411007
50 Rahul SareesRahul Sarees +91 98229 XXXXX020-2735XXXXra••••••••••••••@gmail.com 1st Floor, Station Road, Near ChinchwadgaonPuneMaharashtra411033
51 Unnati SareesAjinkya Shinde Sarees +91 98909 XXXXX020-2445XXXXaj••••••••@yahoo.com Shukrawar Peth Alandi Road, Vishrantwadi Chowk Shop No 204-205, 2NDF, Citytrade CenterPuneMaharashtra411002
52 Vijay Vallabh SareeAkshay Mahajan Sarees +91 90216 XXXXX020-2449XXXXlo••••••••••@gmail.com No. 790, near Phoolwala Chowk Guruwar Peth Pune 411042PuneMaharashtra411030
53 Ashwini Sarees Sarees 022-2748XXXX Shop No 8, Shakun Bldg, Shivaji Road, Jai Bharat Naka, PanvelRaigarhMaharashtra410206
54 Bindni Sarees & Dr Ess MaterialMr Atul Jethwa Sarees 022-2746XXXX Shop No 2, Neel Atharva, Mtnl Road, Opp Durga Mata Mandir, PanvelRaigarhMaharashtra410206
55 Kabeera Sarees Sarees +91 94152 XXXXXka••••••••••@gmail.com RaigarhMaharashtra
56 Annapoorni SilksSujata Rao Sarees +91 93208 XXXXX022-2589XXXXsr•••••••••@gmail.com Garden Estate Gladys Alwares Road Thane, Near Cherva CerkilThaneMaharashtra400610
57 Rangoli SareesMansukh Boricha Sarees +91 99674 XXXXX022-2534XXXXbo••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Station Road, Near Thane WestThaneMaharashtra400601
58 Roop Sangam SareesJayesh Nandu Sarees +91 98926 XXXXX022-2536XXXXro•••••••••••@gmail.com Station Road Chendani Naka, Thane West, Near Station RoadThaneMaharashtra400601
59 Selection Saree CenterMr Chandnani Sarees +91 98676 XXXXX022-2536XXXXse•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 8 Nand Vihar Building 1st Floor, Near Prabhat Cinema Station RoadThaneMaharashtra400602
60 Sonal Saree OnlineChetan Jain Sarees +91 99203 XXXXX022-2811XXXXso••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 11 Building NO.48-49 Sector No. 1 Shanti Nagar, Near Building NO.48-49ThaneMaharashtra401107

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person55%
  • Designation5%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile92%
  • Alternate mobile16%
  • Landline34%
  • Email26%
  • Address93%
  • Locality54%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code81%

Top cities

  • Mumbai2,374
  • Pune643
  • Amravati220
  • Ahmednagar114
  • Thane71
  • Nashik30
  • Nagpur25
  • Navi Mumbai21
  • Aurangabad-Maharashtra16
  • Jalgaon11

By category

  • Sarees2,595
  • Saree Wholesalers490
  • Saree Retailers62
  • Saree Mfrs & Whlse30
  • Ladies Readymade Garment Retailers, Saree Retailers17
  • Readymade Garment Retailers, Saree Retailers6
  • Saree Mfrs6
  • Saree Shops6
  • Saree Manufacturerssaree Wholesales5
  • Saree Mfrs, Saree Whlse5
  • Saree Retailers, Matching Centre5
  • Saree Retailers, Saree Whlse5

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

3,569 contacts · + 18% GST