Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents: Freight & Customs

10,402contacts
80%mobile
46%email

Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents: Freight & Customs

Logistics & Transport · Specialised

10,402 businesses across 28 states and 99 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Freight forwarders in India: list, licences and how to choose

All India 99 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026

About this list

This list has 10,402 freight forwarders & customs clearing agents listed under “Freight & Customs” across India with contact details. 80% have a mobile number, 46% an email address, 37% a landline and 11% a website. 92% come with a street address, 52% with the contact person's name and 79% with a PIN code.

They cover 28 states and 99 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (2,191), Delhi (2,113) and Tamil Nadu (1,414), followed by Gujarat, Karnataka and Telangana; the top cities are Delhi, Mumbai and Chennai.

These are 66% of the 15,699 Freight Forwarders & Customs Clearing Agents contacts across India in Starleads' data.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 10,402 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many Freight & Customs businesses are there in India?

This list has 10,402 freight forwarders & customs clearing agents listed under “Freight & Customs” across India with contact details, 80% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of Freight & Customs businesses in India?

Download this list in Excel: 10,402 contacts, 80% with a mobile number and 46% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most Freight & Customs businesses?

Delhi (1,658), Mumbai (1,588), Chennai (1,172), Bengaluru (573) and New Delhi (435).

Is there a free Freight & Customs businesses list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Domex Cargo ServicesSugam Rustagi Freight & Customs +91 99534 XXXXX011-3951XXXXsu•••@domexcargo.com www.domexcargo.com No. 421, 1st Floor, near Bikaner Sweets Chandni ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
2 Gsl Freight Pvt. LtdSantosh Kumar Rana Freight & Customs +91 78170 XXXXX011-3306XXXXsa•••••@gslfreight.com www.gslfreight.com E 9, Second Floor, Room No 205, Near Desh Bandhu CollegeDelhiDelhi110019
3 On Dot Couriers & Cargo LtdMr Dharam Dass Freight & Customs +91 93123 XXXXX011-2358XXXXne•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.ondot.info Shop NO-102, 1st Flr, 1 Bhanot Plaza, Desh Bandhu Gupta Road, Near Pahar GanjDelhiDelhi110055
4 Tsr Cargo Pvt. LtdVinod Tyagi Freight & Customs +91 98998 XXXXX011-2678XXXXsa•••@tsrcargo.co.in www.tsrcargo.co.in Flat No. 102, 103, First Flor, Block K 137, Near Gali No. 10DelhiDelhi110037
5 United CargoSonam Freight & Customs +91 99102 XXXXX011-3951XXXXma•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.unitedcargotravels.com M 4, First Floor, Magnum House 1, Opposite Milan Cinema, Near Moti NagarDelhiDelhi110015
6 Avon Cargo AgencyVinod Kumar Freight & Customs +91 98188 XXXXX011-2678XXXXav•••••••@gmail.com www.avoncargo.com L-33A Plot No. 142, Street No. 5C. Mahipalpur Extension, Near Raddison HotelNew DelhiDelhi110037
7 Ics Freight System Private LimitedVs Malik Freight & Customs +91 98115 XXXXX011-4606XXXXvs•••••@icsfreight.com www.icsfreight.com L-33-A, Plot No. 141, 2nd Floor, Street No. 5-C, Mahipalpur ExtensionnewNew DelhiDelhi110037
8 Munibish Freight Pvt. LtdH Singh Freight & Customs +91 99998 XXXXX011-4564XXXXmu••••••@gmail.com www.munibish.com 815-B, 8th Floor, Jaina Tower-II District CenterNew DelhiDelhi110058
9 Rp Cargo and Logistics Pvt. LtdRamanuj Panday Freight & Customs +91 98719 XXXXX011-2666XXXXin•••@rpcargologistics.com www.rpcargologistics.com Plot No. 911A, Street No. 19, I Block Hari Nagar Extension, BadarpurnewNew DelhiDelhi110044
10 Star Clearing and Forwarding Services Private LimitedKaushlesh Pathak Freight & Customs +91 98736 XXXXX011-2577XXXXad•••@starclearing.net www.starclearing.net WZ-911/3 Shankar Lal Gali Ring Road Naraina Village KairNew DelhiDelhi110028
11 Cargo Motors Pvt LtdDinesh Patil Freight & Customs +91 99090 XXXXX079-2687XXXXcm••••@gmail.com www.cargomotors.com 6, Shiv Estate, Narol, Below Arbuda Guest House, Near Hanuman TempleAhmedabadGujarat382405
12 Excel Air Cargo and LogisticsDipen Patel Freight & Customs +91 79302 XXXXX079-3002XXXXex••••••@yahoo.co.in www.excelaircargo.com 62 Janpath Complex, Ashram Road, Opposite Capital Commercial Center near NehrubrAhmedabadGujarat380009
13 Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Pvt LtdPrahlad Rajpurohit Freight & Customs +91 78178 XXXXX079-4007XXXXgs•••••••••@gmail.com www.marutiair.com Bhartinagar Society, Apsara Cinema Road, Godhanwadi Cross Road, Kankaria, Ahmedabad - 380022, OpposiAhmedabadGujarat380009
14 Reeya Cargo Pvt LtdAshutosh Panday Freight & Customs +91 79304 XXXXX079-2268XXXXre•••@reeyacargo.com www.reeyacargo.com 141/1/3, Gujrat Housing Board, Meghaninagar, Opposite Police StationAhmedabadGujarat380016
15 Vega Cargo & Logistics Pvt LtdManager Freight & Customs +91 79324 XXXXX079-3241XXXXah•••••••@vegalogistics.in www.vegalogistics.in 24 Shriram Estate, Near Aslali by Pass Road, Near Lalji Mulji TransportAhmedabadGujarat380045
16 Arrkay Tranship Forwarders Pvt LtdHari Rao R Freight & Customs +91 80409 XXXXX080-2521XXXXha•••@arrkay.com www.arrkay.com NO.201/A, Mini Cottage, 4th Cross, Shivalingaiah Colony, Hal, Near Jeevan BhimaBengaluruKarnataka560017
17 Global Cargo ServicesMr Saravana Kumar Freight & Customs +91 99001 XXXXX080-2227XXXXim•••••@globalcargo.co.in www.globalcargo.co.in 29 1st Floor N H 7 New International Airport Road Hunasamaranahalli Landmark near Bus Stop Bangalore KarBengaluruKarnataka562157
18 Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Pvt LtdRamdev Raj Purohi Freight & Customs +91 93429 XXXXXns•••••••@gmail.com www.marutiair.com No. 33/6, 1st Floor, Above Vk Export Sampangiram NagarBengaluruKarnataka560027
19 Trinity Freight Services India Private LimitedS. Ramkumar Freight & Customs +91 98450 XXXXX080-2522XXXXin•••@trinityfreight.com www.trinityfreight.com NO.773/A, Annaiappa Building, Konena Agrahara, Near Old AirportBengaluruKarnataka560017
20 Vega Cargo & Logistics Private LimitedSenthil Kumar Freight & Customs +91 93810 XXXXXse•••••@vegalogistics.in www.vegalogistics.com Sri Ram Mansion, No. 09, 1st Floor, 4th Main Road, Subramanya Swamy Temple Street, Kumara Park WestBengaluruKarnataka560020
21 Freight Lines India Pvt. LtdNitesh Kumar Freight & Customs +91 98269 XXXXXin••••@freightlines.co.in www.freightlines.co.in #570, near Regal M G Road Madhya Pradesh &IndoreMadhya Pradesh452001
22 Hans Wahini Express Cargo ServicesMahesh Pal Freight & Customs +91 94253 XXXXX0731-400XXXXha••••••••••••••@gmail.com A 28, Navlakha Complex, New Loha Mandi Road, Near Agrasen SquareIndoreMadhya Pradesh452001
23 Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Pvt LtdMukesh Jat Freight & Customs +91 93034 XXXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.marutiair.com Lg 35, Trade Centre, 18-A, South Tukoganj, Opposite Jain Mandir, Near Crown PalaceIndoreMadhya Pradesh452001
24 Network Cargo Tours TravelsNitin Khare Freight & Customs +91 98224 XXXXXin•••@networktravels.in www.networktravels.in G-17, Alankar Point, Geeta Bhawan Circle, Indore - 452011, Near Geeta Bhawan SquareIndoreMadhya Pradesh452001
25 Over Dimensional CargoSaurabh Morya Freight & Customs +91 99930 XXXXXin•••@moryashipping.com No. 31, near State Bank of India Atm Dandia Bazar Madhya Pradesh &IndoreMadhya Pradesh452001
26 Cargo Gear Services India Pvt LtdGaurav Sharma Freight & Customs +91 98214 XXXXX022-4944XXXXcg•••@cargogearservices.com www.cargogearservices.com Plot No 10, Ghodapdeo Cross Road No 1, Opposite Sant Janaben Municipal MMumbaiMaharashtra400033
27 Fast Train Cargo Pvt LtdRaghuveer Freight & Customs +91 98928 XXXXX022-2497XXXXae•••••••••@gmail.com www.fasttrainc.com Office No 103, Ground Floor, Anubhav Apartment, Rahimtullah Sayani Road, Mumbai - 400025, Near PrabhadeviMumbaiMaharashtra400053
28 Maruti Air Couriers & Cargo Private LimitedJitendra Singh Freight & Customs +91 77387 XXXXX022-3854XXXXin•••••••••••••@yahoo.in www.marutiair.com Shop NO-4 Rameshmehta Compound near Upkar Hotel Ib Patel Road Goregaon EastMumbaiMaharashtra400063
29 Tci FreightUrmila Freight & Customs +91 93246 XXXXX022-4947XXXXsk•••@tcifreight.in www.tcifreight.in 89, Shivai Dongri Industrial Estate, Andheri Kurla Road, Near SakinakaMumbaiMaharashtra400072
30 Unique Express Air Freight Express & Logistics Pvt LtdSunil Alwa Freight & Customs +91 93238 XXXXX022-4228XXXXcu••••••••••@uniqueairfreight.com www.uniqueairfreight.com 2/A, Planet Industrial Estate, Off Subhash Road, Opposite United IMumbaiMaharashtra400057
31 Dnx Cargo India Pvt LtdShinde Freight & Customs +91 98507 XXXXX020-6500XXXXcu••••••••••@dnxindia.com www.dnxindia.com 34 Amod Aprtment, F C Road, Opposite Police Ground Behind Hotel ShravanPuneMaharashtra411005
32 Exim Air Freight Pvt LtdShankar K Shinde Freight & Customs +91 93257 XXXXX020-3961XXXXex•••••@gmail.com www.eximair.com Br No 1 Office No 324 Jay Ganesh Vision, Pune - 411035PuneMaharashtra411004
33 Maharashtra Express CargoKishore Freight & Customs +91 93250 XXXXX020-2447XXXXra••••@meccargo.com www.maharashtracargo.com 185 Shop No 1 & 2 Sudarshan Apartment, Shinde Ali, Near Akara MarutiPuneMaharashtra411002
34 Shah Clearing & Forwarding Private LimitedMonali Bhujbal Freight & Customs +91 95037 XXXXX020-2437XXXXpr•••••@scfpl.com www.scfpl.com S. No. 37/16 Vidyanagari, Near Jawahar Bakery Bharti VidhyapeethPuneMaharashtra411043
35 Shine Travels & Cargo Pvt. LtdSonde Freight & Customs +91 98504 XXXXX020-4670XXXXpu•••@shinecargo.com www.shinecargo.com No. 29, near Jai Ganesh Vision Theater AkurdiPuneMaharashtra411033
36 Airnet Travel & Cargo Pvt. LtdGurjit Singh Freight & Customs +91 93168 XXXXX0161-301XXXXai•••••@rediffmail.com SCO-147, 4th Floor, F G M Road, Above ICICI BankLudhianaPunjab141001
37 Cargo Auto IndiaSubhash Goyal Freight & Customs +91 94636 XXXXX0161-253XXXXag••••••••••••@gmail.com B-16/1180/1A, Kalsian Street, Gill RoadLudhianaPunjab141003
38 D P R Cargo Pvt LtdSubhash Nand Freight & Customs +91 93177 XXXXX0161-505XXXXdp••••@gmail.com Booth No .-117 Opp Goodwill Dharm KandaLudhianaPunjab141003
39 Dpr Cargo Road Express ServicesAmit Sharma Freight & Customs +91 92164 XXXXX0161-501XXXXdp••••••••••@yahoo.com www.dprcargo.com/contact_us.html No. B-23/2818-R, Behind Goodwill Transport Nagar Ludhiana 141002LudhianaPunjab141003
40 Freight Systems India Pvt LtdAnil Kumar Freight & Customs +91 93168 XXXXX0161-267XXXX www.freightsystems.com Room No. 135, C205, near State Bank of India Atm Focal PointLudhianaPunjab141010
41 Jaipur Cargo Service Pvt LtdIndra Singh Chandrawat Freight & Customs +91 99280 XXXXX0141-256XXXXin•••@jaipurcargoservice.com www.jaipurcargoservice.com 4359 B, Kgb Ka Rasta, Nathmalji Ka ChowkJaipurRajasthan302003
42 Sea Sky Cargo IncDeepak Pareek Freight & Customs +91 97836 XXXXX0141-338XXXXse•••••••@gmail.com www.seaskycargo.net No. 104/122, near Pratap Nagar Bus StopJaipurRajasthan302030
43 Sethi Cargo CoAshish Freight & Customs +91 93141 XXXXXse•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sethibus.com Plot No. 4, near Santosh Garage Ajmer RoadJaipurRajasthan302006
44 Shri Karni Air Couriers & CargoPuran Singh Freight & Customs +91 96802 XXXXX0141-401XXXXja••••@shrikarni.in www.shrikarni.in No. 3, near State Bank of India Atm Kanti NagarJaipurRajasthan302016
45 Tci FreightAshok Kumar Gupta Freight & Customs +91 93144 XXXXX0141-321XXXXjp•••@tcifreight.in www.tcifreight.in No. G4, near Transport House Transport NagarJaipurRajasthan302001
46 Access Cargo PointBoobalan Freight & Customs +91 98400 XXXXX044-2523XXXXac•••••••••@sify.com www.accesscargopoint.com New 222, Old 210, Room No 3, 1st Floor, Lingi Chetty Street, Chennai - 600011, ParrysChennaiTamil Nadu600001
47 Cargo PlusDergy Denson Freight & Customs +91 98410 XXXXX044-2245XXXXma•••@cargoplus.in www.cargoplus.in NO:132, Masthan Gori Street, Behind Adambakkam Police StationChennaiTamil Nadu600088
48 Consolidation Cargo Pvt LtdKrishna Kumar Freight & Customs +91 99406 XXXXX044-3326XXXXkr•••••@consolidationcargo.com www.consolidationcargo.com No 3 and 4 E5 Lb Road Thiruvanmiyur near Ramprasad HotelChennaiTamil Nadu600041
49 Pionexxco Couriers & Cargo ServicesMadhusuden Freight & Customs +91 97900 XXXXX044-3326XXXXma••••@pionexxco.net www.pionexxco.net No 27/10, Noble 1st Street, Alandur-St Thomas MountChennaiTamil Nadu600016
50 Versa Cargo Pvt. LtdPrema Freight & Customs +91 94445 XXXXX044-3303XXXXve••••••••@gmail.com www.versacargo.com No. W822, 9th Street, near Petrol Pump Anna Nagar WestChennaiTamil Nadu600101
51 Alliance Freight Carriers Pvt LtdSanjay Gupta Freight & Customs +91 93939 XXXXX040-3257XXXXin•••@afcpl.in www.afcpl.in Alliance Shiv, 1st Floor, Door No 4-8-139, Shivalayam Road, Hyderabad - 500048, Near AttapurHyderabadTelangana500001
52 Gati CargoVijay Bhaskar Freight & Customs +91 98481 XXXXX040-2406XXXXma•••••••@gmail.com www.gati.com No. 16-11-740/4/A, near Nikle Hospital Dilsukh NagarHyderabadTelangana500060
53 Icl International Freight ForwardersSharad Babu Freight & Customs +91 92461 XXXXX040-6614XXXXhr•••@iclfreight.in www.iclfreight.in Icl International Freight Forwarders No 1-8-665 102 Srt 7th Street 5th Begumpet Landmark Opp Airport Lane Hyderabad ApHyderabadTelangana500016
54 Nucleus Shipping Company Pvt LtdR. S. Babu Anuradha Freight & Customs +91 99596 XXXXX040-3308XXXXcu••••••••••@nucleusshipping.com www.nucleusshipping.com House No 1-10-52, Door No 500, 5th Floor, Anusha Appaterments, Chikoti Gardens, Near BegumpetHyderabadTelangana500016
55 Sherif Express Travels & CargoRam Chandran Freight & Customs +91 89777 XXXXX040-3324XXXXsh•••••••••••@gmail.com www.sherifexpress.net Shop NO.101, Summit Apartments, 5-10-188/2, Hill Fort Road, Near Adarsh Nagar-Hill FortHyderabadTelangana500063
56 Concord Cargo AgencyManager Freight & Customs +91 98302 XXXXX033-3242XXXXco•••••@concordcargo.net www.concordcargo.net Room No 4, Mezzanine Floor, H M P HouseKolkataWest Bengal700001
57 Express CargoPawan Kumar Freight & Customs +91 98312 XXXXX033-3314XXXXex••••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.expresscargopackersmovers.com 156, B T Road, Near Belgharia Police StationKolkataWest Bengal700056
58 Shree Venketesh Express CargoBijay Krishan Kedia Freight & Customs +91 98306 XXXXX033-2270XXXXbs•••••••••••@hotmail.com Shop No. 136, 4th Floor, near Shatya Nagar AC Market Bara BazarKolkataWest Bengal700007
59 Shri Karni Air Couriers & CargoPraveen Jha Freight & Customs +91 98300 XXXXX033-2213XXXXsk••••••••••@gmail.com www.shrikarni.in Shop No. 6 B, 1st Floor, near Lal Bazar Police Quater B.B.D. BaghKolkataWest Bengal700001
60 Sunita Freight CarriersSunita Freight & Customs +91 98300 XXXXX033-2210XXXXsu•••••••••••@gmail.com 83, Old China Bazar Street, Crossing of Jackon Lane and China BazarKolkataWest Bengal700001

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person52%
  • Designation7%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile80%
  • Alternate mobile18%
  • Landline37%
  • Email46%
  • Website11%
  • Address92%
  • Locality51%
  • City94%
  • State95%
  • PIN code79%

Top cities

  • Delhi1,658
  • Mumbai1,588
  • Chennai1,172
  • Bengaluru573
  • New Delhi435
  • Hyderabad424
  • Ahmedabad389
  • Kolkata385
  • Pune298
  • Jaipur204

State by state

Maharashtra29 cities · 2,191
Delhi7 cities · 2,113
Tamil Nadu23 cities · 1,414
Gujarat31 cities · 900
Karnataka15 cities · 653
Telangana8 cities · 448
Uttar Pradesh28 cities · 432
West Bengal10 cities · 398
Rajasthan14 cities · 299
Madhya Pradesh8 cities · 200
Punjab11 cities · 198
Haryana12 cities · 180
Kerala9 cities · 148
Chandigarh1 city · 100
Uttarakhand3 cities · 52
Andhra Pradesh11 cities · 49
Goa4 cities · 39
Bihar6 cities · 23
Odisha3 cities · 14
Chhattisgarh4 cities · 10
Jharkhand4 cities · 9
Himachal Pradesh3 cities · 5
Assam1 city · 3
Andaman & Nicobar Islands1 city · 1
Jammu & Kashmir1 city · 1
Nagaland1 city · 1
Puducherry1 city · 1
Tripura1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other lists for All India

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

10,402 contacts