DJs, Sound Systems & Bands in Maharashtra
DJs, Sound Systems & Bands in Maharashtra
Media, Marketing & Events · State list
1,742 businesses across 13 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
About this list
This list has 1,742 DJs, sound systems & bands in Maharashtra with contact details. 93% have a mobile number, 40% an email address and 27% a landline. 97% come with a street address, 52% with the contact person's name and 90% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 13 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (1,003), Pune (460) and Ahmednagar (62), followed by Nagpur, Nashik and Thane.
Maharashtra has the largest list of the 9 states with a DJs, sound systems & bands list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (1,167) and Uttar Pradesh (929).
By category, the biggest groups are DJs & Bands (1,232), Djs (156) and Band Houses (128).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 1,742 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many DJs, sound systems & bands are there in Maharashtra?
This list has 1,742 DJs, sound systems & bands in Maharashtra with contact details, 93% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of DJs, sound systems & bands in Maharashtra?
Download this list in Excel: 1,742 contacts, 93% with a mobile number and 40% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Maharashtra have the most DJs, sound systems & bands?
Mumbai (1,003), Pune (460), Ahmednagar (62), Nagpur (49) and Nashik (47).
Which state in India has the most DJs, sound systems & bands?
In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (1,742), Delhi (1,167), Uttar Pradesh (929). Maharashtra is 1st of 9 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free DJs, sound systems & bands list PDF for Maharashtra?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dj Atik's | Atik Shaikh | DJs & Bands | +91 98229 XXXXX | at••••••••@gmail.com | New Police Line, Near Balikashram Road | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414001 | ||
| 2 | Dj Avinash | DJs & Bands | +91 96044 XXXXX | av••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Newasa Phata, Newasa Road, Near Nevasa | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414603 | |||
| 3 | Krushna Dj Event | Ganesh | DJs & Bands | +91 98500 XXXXX | ga•••••••••@gmail.com | Shastri Nagar, Near Kedgaon | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 414005 | ||
| 4 | Miyasaheb Dj Audio System | Imran | DJs & Bands | +91 95279 XXXXX | sh••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Near Taklimiya | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 413716 | ||
| 5 | Soking Electronics and Sound System | DJs & Bands | +91 99213 XXXXX | so•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Puntamba Road, Near Rahata | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | 423107 | |||
| 6 | Jadhav Decoration & Sound Service | Suraj Jadhav | DJs & Bands | +91 97301 XXXXX | ja••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Jadhav Decoration & Sound Service, Chikhali Road, Near Murtizapur | Akola | Maharashtra | 444107 | ||
| 7 | Jay Mahalaxmi Brass Band and Dhol Party | DJs & Bands | +91 88887 XXXXX | Akola Ho, Harihar Peth | Akola | Maharashtra | 444001 | ||||
| 8 | Maa Sarswati Band and Dj | DJs & Bands | +91 97730 XXXXX | Satav Chowk, Akola Ho | Akola | Maharashtra | 444001 | ||||
| 9 | Subhash Sound Service and Lighting Decoration Centre | DJs & Bands | +91 93725 XXXXX | lo••••••••@gmail.com | Care of Hari Om Electrical, Sudhir Colony Road | Akola | Maharashtra | 444001 | |||
| 10 | Umale Sound Service & Mandap Decorators | DJs & Bands | +91 92708 XXXXX | an••••••••••@gmail.com | Umale Sound Service & Mandap Decorators, Lakkadgunj Road, Near Murtizapur | Akola | Maharashtra | 444107 | |||
| 11 | Dhule Sound Service | DJs & Bands | +91 98508 XXXXX | Pan Market Vithal Mandir Road, Anjangaon Surji, Amravati Ho | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444601 | ||||
| 12 | Kapil Sound Service | DJs & Bands | +91 86049 XXXXX | Shastri Nagar Chawk Barshitakli, Amravati Ho | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444601 | ||||
| 13 | Latif Sound Service | DJs & Bands | +91 98227 XXXXX | Amravati Ho | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444601 | ||||
| 14 | Rs Sound Systems | DJs & Bands | +91 95791 XXXXX | Gandhi Chwok, Main Road, Amravati Ho | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444601 | ||||
| 15 | S. G. Electricals and Sound System | DJs & Bands | +91 95037 XXXXX | Mahadev Khori Road, Amravati Ho, Yashoda Nagar | Amravati | Maharashtra | 444601 | ||||
| 16 | Dj Music | Ankit | DJs & Bands | +91 93269 XXXXX | Ground Floor, near Gajanan Maharaj Mandir Garkheda | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431009 | |||
| 17 | Dj Vaibs Dhumal | Vaibhav Dhumal | DJs & Bands | +91 87938 XXXXX | Cidco | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431003 | |||
| 18 | Sur-Singar Orchestra | Laxmikant Kale | DJs & Bands | +91 98220 XXXXX | Cidco | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431003 | |||
| 19 | Incredible Sound and Dj Hard Rock | DJs & Bands | +91 96653 XXXXX | Flat No 5, Varad Apartment, Ram Mandir Galli, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001, Near Maratha Highschool | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | |||||
| 20 | Kishor Sound Services | DJs & Bands | +91 99706 XXXXX | 0240-696XXXX | Balaji Nagar, Behind Taramati Mangal Karyalaya, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001 | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | ||||
| 21 | M V Mandap Decorators and Sound Services | DJs & Bands | +91 80076 XXXXX | vi•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Bungalow No 28 Cms Mission Compound Chhawani, Aurangabad-Maharashtra - 431001, Near Chawani Police Station | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | ||||
| 22 | Sai D J Digital Sound System | DJs & Bands | +91 89756 XXXXX | Jatwada Road, Near Aurangabad Ho | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | 431001 | ||||
| 23 | Sai Digital Sound System | DJs & Bands | +91 98902 XXXXX | Near Aurangabad Ho | Aurangabad-Maharashtra | Maharashtra | 431001 | ||||
| 24 | Akshay Sound Services | DJs & Bands | +91 93702 XXXXX | Shop No 318 New B J Market, Jalgaon Ho | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 425001 | ||||
| 25 | Amar Mandap & Sound Systems | DJs & Bands | +91 94214 XXXXX | Jalgaon Ho, Near Maharashtra Bank | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 425001 | ||||
| 26 | Dj Surya - for Marriage and Parties | DJs & Bands | +91 77568 XXXXX | om•••••••@gmail.com | Surya Building, Asoda | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 425101 | |||
| 27 | Mauli Tent House & Sound Services | DJs & Bands | +91 99234 XXXXX | Malegavkar Tailors, Ravanje, Erandol | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 425109 | ||||
| 28 | Shiva Dj | Raghav | DJs & Bands | +91 84848 XXXXX | ki•••••@yahoo.co.in | Hariom Plaza, Opposite Smit College | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 425001 | ||
| 29 | Bombay Sound Service | DJs & Bands | 0231254XXXX | Sita Sadan, Karveer | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416002 | ||||
| 30 | Friendship Lighting and Dj Sounds | DJs & Bands | +91 91121 XXXXX | 0231-263XXXX | ia•••••••••••@gmail.com | Plot No 47 A Ward, 3rd City Bus Stop, Kolhapur - 416010 | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 31 | Pappu Decoration& Dj System | DJs & Bands | +91 95951 XXXXX | Plot NO.4, Vidyaniketan Colony, Kadamwadi Road, Misha Hote;l Road | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416002 | ||||
| 32 | Rock on Dj Shop | DJs & Bands | +91 94548 XXXXX | Kolhapur Ho | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416003 | ||||
| 33 | Shree Dj | DJs & Bands | +91 98237 XXXXX | vi•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Main Road, Amshi Dumala, Aradewadi at Post Khatangale Taluka Karveer near Bus Stand | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416204 | |||
| 34 | Devendra Sodha | Mr Devedra Sodha | Orchestra Bands | +91 98191 XXXXX | 022-2875XXXX | di•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Flat No. 20, Building No. 11, Off S. V. Road, Pirmal Nagar, Near Patel Petrol Pump, Goregaon West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400062 | |
| 35 | Equations Placements | Sameer | Orchestras for Wedding | +91 98203 XXXXX | 022-4033XXXX | ev••••@equations.in | www.equations.in | 101, Rimson Industrial Estate, New Link Road, Opp Giffy Resturant & Opp Magnus Towers, Mindspace, Chincholi B, Malad West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400064 |
| 36 | Lloyd Creations | Lloyd | Djs | +91 99303 XXXXX | 022-6163XXXX | ll••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.lloydcreations.com | Shop No 1, Mint Manzil, Sitladevi Temple Road, Lane Opposite Victoria Church | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400016 |
| 37 | Natraj Dance Acadmyevent Mgmt | Mrs Vandana | Band Houses | +91 98209 XXXXX | 022-2369XXXX | sp••••••••@hotmail.com | www.natrajdance.com | 26 Mira Building, L D Ruparel Marg, Near Priyadarshan Park | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400006 |
| 38 | Radhika Events | Pankaj Thakkar | Band Houses | +91 96643 XXXXX | 022-6504XXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.radhikaevents.com | Office No. 247, 3rd Floor, B Wing, Building No. 15, near Jain Temple Marine Lines | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400002 |
| 39 | Shubham Creations Mumbai | Mahesh Limaye | Orchestra Bands | +91 99202 XXXXX | 022-3855XXXX | nr••••••@gmail.com | www.shubhamcreationsmumbai.com | Building No 5, Room No 370, Abhyudaya Nagar, Near Kala Chowki | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400033 |
| 40 | Steelmet Industries | Bhikhalal Munot | Wedding Bands, Wedding Instruments, Wedding Orchestra | +91 98690 XXXXX | 022-2242XXXX | st•••••••••@gmail.com | www.steelmetind.com | 18, 3rd Panjarapole Lane, Near Madhav Baug Mandir, Kapolewadi | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400004 |
| 41 | Dj Raj Octave | Raj Lokhande | DJs & Bands | +91 90215 XXXXX | dj•••••@gmail.com | Whc Feeder Road, Laxmi Nagar, Near Jain Mandir | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440022 | ||
| 42 | Fankar Orchestra | Sheikh Zaheer | DJs & Bands | +91 98902 XXXXX | fa••••••••••••••@yahoo.in | Ghat Road, Near Vijay Talkies | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440018 | ||
| 43 | P M Sound System & Event Management | Prashant Ahirrao | DJs & Bands | +91 94205 XXXXX | pr•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Plot No 152, Hudkeswar Road, Rukmani Nagar, New Subhedar Layout;hudkeshwar Road | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440024 | ||
| 44 | Shri Sant Gulab Baba Band Party | Shridhar Saneshwar | DJs & Bands | +91 93723 XXXXX | sh••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Civil Lines | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440002 | ||
| 45 | Taj Sai Dj Sound | Manager | DJs & Bands | +91 99601 XXXXX | ke••••••••••••@gmail.com | Plot No 9, Ayodya Nagar Road, Ayodhya Nagar, Near Jatteawar Hall | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440024 | ||
| 46 | Dj Laksh | Laksh | DJs & Bands | +91 91756 XXXXX | dj••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 3, Mangal Darshan Apartment, Kathe Lane, Opposite Amrut Sagar Park | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422011 | ||
| 47 | Matoshri Sound System & Lights | Nitin Ghatol | DJs & Bands | +91 94234 XXXXX | ma•••••••••••@gmail.com | Satpur Gaon, Near Sakal Circle, Behind Ibis Hotel | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422007 | ||
| 48 | Orchestra Zhankar Beats & G-System Sound & Fx Lights | Gokul Patil | DJs & Bands | +91 96041 XXXXX | 0253-239XXXX | go•••••••••@gmail.com | Flat NO.3, Maruti Nandan Appt, Mauli Nagari Pathardi Phata | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422009 | |
| 49 | Royal Brass Band | Ulhas Jadhav | DJs & Bands | +91 94222 XXXXX | 0253-250XXXX | ja•••••••••••@gmail.com | 1481, Ganesh Market Pagad Bhandh Lane, Dhipool | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422001 | |
| 50 | Soundz Dj Sound and Lights | Sharshti Patil | DJs & Bands | +91 78410 XXXXX | dj•••••••@gmail.com | Near Swagat Lawns | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422101 | ||
| 51 | Djs Tours and Travels | Amol Zarghad | DJs & Bands | +91 84840 XXXXX | 020-3301XXXX | am•••••••••@gmail.com | Survey No 22, Suvarnayug Nagar, Behind Prerna School | Pune | Maharashtra | 411046 | |
| 52 | Hs Sounds & Lights | Harsh | Djs | +91 95953 XXXXX | 020-3345XXXX | hs••••••••••@gmail.com | House No 1073, Bootee Street, Camp, Beside Eddies Kitchen | Pune | Maharashtra | 411001 | |
| 53 | Orchestra All the Best | Krishna | DJs & Bands | +91 98231 XXXXX | 020-3002XXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | New Suraj Medicals, Near Chaitnya Sabhagruha Pavna Nagar | Pune | Maharashtra | 411033 | |
| 54 | Sharda Enterprises | Nikhil Mahajan | Djs | +91 95955 XXXXX | 020-3348XXXX | ni•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Hadapsar New Ipcl Road B71 Mantri Market, Pune Solapur Road, Near Bhaji Market Bh Bank of Baroda | Pune | Maharashtra | 411028 | |
| 55 | Surbhi Musical Band | Irshad | Band Houses | +91 93710 XXXXX | 020-2445XXXX | ir•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 608, near Ganj Peth Police Chowki Guruwar Peth | Pune | Maharashtra | 411042 | |
| 56 | Dj Bunty | Alpesh Chogale | DJs & Bands | +91 98338 XXXXX | dj•••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO1 Building No. 10, Opposite Thane Municipality Sangeeta Decorators Mumbai | Thane | Maharashtra | 400601 | ||
| 57 | Dj Sheryl | Swapna Mhatre | DJs & Bands | +91 96195 XXXXX | de••••••••••@gmail.com | www.djsheryl.com | Manisha Nagar Gate #3|KALWA | Thane | Maharashtra | 400605 | |
| 58 | Prabhat Brass Band | Prabhat | DJs & Bands | +91 98208 XXXXX | np••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Anand Shopping Centre, Jambli Naka Talav Pali, Near Thane West | Thane | Maharashtra | 400601 | ||
| 59 | Sainath Sound System & Electronics | Vijay | DJs & Bands | +91 98923 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO.09, Matruchaya Building, Agashi Road, Mb Estate, Near Virar West | Thane | Maharashtra | 401303 | ||
| 60 | Shree Saibaba Musical Band | Jonny | DJs & Bands | +91 93239 XXXXX | go•••••••••@gmail.com | Saraswati Nagar, Near Ulhasnagar No 3 | Thane | Maharashtra | 421002 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person52%
- Designation8%
- Category100%
- Mobile93%
- Alternate mobile27%
- Landline27%
- Email40%
- Website3%
- Address97%
- Locality74%
- City99%
- State100%
- PIN code90%
Top cities
- Mumbai1,003
- Pune460
- Ahmednagar62
- Nagpur49
- Nashik47
- Thane21
- Jalgaon17
- Akola16
- Amravati15
- Kolhapur7
By category
- DJs & Bands1,232
- Djs156
- Band Houses128
- Orchestra Bands54
- Orchestra & Music Organisers44
- Orchestra Band15
- Sound System Dlrs11
- Orchestras for Wedding10
- Wedding Bands, Wedding Instruments, Wedding Orchestra9
- Orchestra for Wedding5
- Orchestrasbands4
- Orchestra Band, Orchestra for Wedding, Orchestra3
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of DJs, Sound Systems & Bands or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
By city
Other lists for Maharashtra
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
1,742 contacts · + 18% GST