Grocery & Supermarkets in Delhi
Grocery & Supermarkets in Delhi
Retail & Shops · State list
3,585 businesses across 2 cities and towns of Delhi, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Kirana and grocery shops, supermarkets, department stores, provision stores and fruit and vegetable sellers, with the shop name, mobile number and address where listed.
Who buys it: FMCG brands, food distributors and retail billing software sellers reach neighbourhood stores through it for orders and tie-ups.
Guide: Retailers database India: kirana stores and retail shops list
About this list
This list has 3,585 grocery & supermarkets in Delhi with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 37% an email address and 15% a landline. 97% come with a street address, 81% with the contact person's name and 74% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 2 cities and towns; the most are in Delhi (3,532), New Delhi (49) and B.L. Sharma (1), followed by Dalian, Other Than Maharashtra and Pitesti.
The biggest grocery & supermarkets lists in Starleads' data are in Uttar Pradesh (92,134) and Maharashtra (29,689), out of 19 states.
By category, the biggest groups are Food & Beverage (2,157), Departmental Stores (429) and Groceries & Provisions (355).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 3,585 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many grocery & supermarkets are there in Delhi?
This list has 3,585 grocery & supermarkets in Delhi with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of grocery & supermarkets in Delhi?
Download this list in Excel: 3,585 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 37% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Delhi have the most grocery & supermarkets?
Delhi (3,532), New Delhi (49), B.L. Sharma (1), Dalian (1) and Other Than Maharashtra (1).
Which state in India has the most grocery & supermarkets?
In Starleads' data: Uttar Pradesh (92,134), Maharashtra (29,689), Bihar (11,230). Delhi is 14th of 19 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free grocery & supermarkets list PDF for Delhi?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angira Hydraulic | 91-8048841070 | +91 83689 XXXXX | an•••••••••••••@gmail.com | B.L. Sharma | Delhi | ||||
| 2 | Domore Agroproducts Co., Ltd | do••••••••@263.net | 23B China Bank Plaza, No. 15 Renmin Road | Dalian | Delhi | 116001 | ||||
| 3 | Anand General Stores | Harish Goyal | Departmental Stores | +91 93124 XXXXX | 011-2464XXXX | sh•••••••@yahoo.co.in | 63 A, Lok Nayak Road | Delhi | Delhi | 110003 |
| 4 | Arora Departmental Store | Sanjay Arora | Departmental Stores | +91 98911 XXXXX | 011-2252XXXX | sa••••••••••••@gmail.com | B 122, Main Market, Near Vikas Marg | Delhi | Delhi | 110092 |
| 5 | Arora Provision Store | Naresh Kumar | Groceries & Provisions | +91 98101 XXXXX | 011-4162XXXX | gk••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 2, Block-E, Opposite Paras Hospital | Delhi | Delhi | 110065 |
| 6 | As Digital Scales & Systems | Suraj Jindal | +91 99718 XXXXX | 011-3204XXXX | se••••••••••@gmail.com | A-145/1 | Delhi | Delhi | 110052 | |
| 7 | B K International | Mr Deepak Kundra | Fruit & Vegetable Shops | +91 99104 XXXXX | 011-2767XXXX | de••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kundan Market, Nursing Pur Chowk, Opposite Ip Gold Store | Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 8 | Bhutani Pharmacy & Departmental Store | Bhutani | Departmental Stores | +91 99682 XXXXX | 011-4164XXXX | bh•••••••••••••@gmail.com | South Extension Part I A Block A-26 | Delhi | Delhi | 110049 |
| 9 | Bombay Selections Private Limited | Shrikant Bhardwaj | +91 95829 XXXXX | 011-4775XXXX | sh••••••••@bspl.in | H 29 Rajori Main Market | Delhi | Delhi | 110092 | |
| 10 | Capital Department Store | B L Gupta | Departmental Stores | +91 98111 XXXXX | 011-2469XXXX | ca••••••••@gmail.com | 56-A, Near Body Shop | Delhi | Delhi | 110003 |
| 11 | Chopra General Store | Chopra | Departmental Stores | +91 98113 XXXXX | 011-6464XXXX | ta•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 5111A, Main Bazaar Subzi Mandi, Near Ghantaghar | Delhi | Delhi | 110007 |
| 12 | Daulat Ram Virender Kumar | Ranjeet Gaba | Fruit & Vegetable Shops | +91 99101 XXXXX | 011-2691XXXX | ra••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Building No J/108, Main Market, Near Okhla Railway Station | Delhi | Delhi | 110020 |
| 13 | Diwan Saheb | Sudhir Diwan | Supermarkets /malls/high Streets | +91 98110 XXXXX | 011-4545XXXX | in••••@diwansaheb.com | 1st Floor, D 7, Ring Road, Above Mehrasons Jewellers | Delhi | Delhi | 110005 |
| 14 | Down Town Gifters Pvt. Ltd | Gagan Chopra | +91 98111 XXXXX | 011-4225XXXX | ga••••••••••••@gmail.com | 21/ A L Market Shopping Arcade Shalimar Bagh | Delhi | Delhi | 110088 | |
| 15 | Friends Provision Store | Sanjay Kumar Garg | Groceries & Provisions | +91 98117 XXXXX | 011-2463XXXX | ni••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 948 C/1, Arjun Nagar Nehru Road, Opposite Defence Colony | Delhi | Delhi | 110003 |
| 16 | Ganesh General Store | Neeraj | Departmental Stores | +91 98993 XXXXX | 011-2616XXXX | ne•••••••••••@hotmail.com | Yusuf Sarai Main Market 18/3 | Delhi | Delhi | 110016 |
| 17 | Grover Trading Company | Kewal Grover | Dry Fruits & Nuts Producers | +91 99999 XXXXX | 011-2397XXXX | ni•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Katra Ishwar Bhawan, 541/3 | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 18 | Honey Money Top | Nalin Gupta | Fruit & Vegetable Shops | +91 92123 XXXXX | 011-2691XXXX | ra••••••••••@gmail.com | 9, Hanuman Mandir, Near Nath Chemist | Delhi | Delhi | 110025 |
| 19 | Jadli International Foods Ltd | R N Jadli | Jam, Squashes, Sauces & Pickles | +91 98995 XXXXX | 011-2755XXXX | in•••@jadlifoods.net | 219, R. G. Complex-II, Plot NO.-5, SEC.-14, Rohini | Delhi | Delhi | 110085 |
| 20 | Jain Provision Stores | R Sanjay Kumar | Groceries & Provisions | +91 98996 XXXXX | 011-2555XXXX | jp•••••••@yahoo.com | A 133, Jhilmil Colony, Opposite Viviek Vihar | Delhi | Delhi | 110095 |
| 21 | Kashmir Dr Y Fruits | Mr Vinod | Dry Fruits & Nuts | +91 98100 XXXXX | 011-2602XXXX | J 348, DDA Flats, Near Church | Delhi | Delhi | 110019 | |
| 22 | Kay Tee India Impex | Mr Ankush Kakar, Mr Mohinder Kakar | Games & Toys Rental | +91 98734 XXXXX | 011-2767XXXX | ka•••••@rediffmail.com | C9/1, Banglow Road, Adarsh Nagar | Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 23 | Kgb Foods Pvt Ltd | Mmahesh | Dry Fruits & Nuts | +91 98110 XXXXX | 011-2396XXXX | kb••••••@gmail.com | 1120, Gandhi Gali, Fateh Puri, Central Market | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 24 | Khurana Store | Ajeet Khurana | Groceries & Provisions | +91 98100 XXXXX | 011-4254XXXX | pa•••••••@yahoo.com | 113, Db Gupta Market, Near Police Station | Delhi | Delhi | 110005 |
| 25 | Madan Lal Motilal | Ashu Bhatiya | Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers | +91 92124 XXXXX | 011-2399XXXX | sa•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 605, Katar Ishwar Bhawan, Khari Bawli | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 26 | Mange Ram Vinod Kumar | Vinod Kuamr | Departmental Stores | +91 98993 XXXXX | 011-2569XXXX | mr••••••@gmail.com | Delhi Cantonment Sadar Bazar 19025 | Delhi | Delhi | 110010 |
| 27 | Manish Agencies | Manish Kukreja | Departmental Stores | +91 98188 XXXXX | 011-2550XXXX | ma•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | A-3/226, Opposite Sant Frances School | Delhi | Delhi | 110058 |
| 28 | Marche Retail Pvt Ltd | Gagan Batra | Departmental Stores | +91 81302 XXXXX | 011-4323XXXX | in•••@marcheretail.com | Vasant Vihar 48 | Delhi | Delhi | 110057 |
| 29 | Multani General Stores | Vijay Valecha | Departmental Stores | +91 98111 XXXXX | 011-2362XXXX | mg••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Sadar Bazar Chawla Market | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 30 | Munish Toys | Mr Rajinder Chabra | Games & Toys Rental | +91 99110 XXXXX | 011-4261XXXX | dr••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Pitampura PP-117, T V Tower, Morya Enclave | Delhi | Delhi | 110034 |
| 31 | New Balaji Kirana Store | Ashish Goel | Groceries & Provisions | +91 98103 XXXXX | 011-2469XXXX | dh••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kotla Mubarakpur Gurudwara Road 1464/4 | Delhi | Delhi | 110003 |
| 32 | Pindi Kirana Store | Ramesh | Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers | +91 92139 XXXXX | 011-2543XXXX | qa••••••••@hotmail.com | 6538-39, Khari Baoli | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 33 | Powerline Energy | Raj Kumar | +91 92120 XXXXX | 011-4754XXXX | fo•••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 944/3 Faiz Road | Delhi | Delhi | 110005 | |
| 34 | Rajeev & Co | Mr Karan Mongia | Fruit & Vegetable Shops | +91 98717 XXXXX | 011-2767XXXX | kr••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No C 57, New Subzi Mandi, Near Delhi Cold Storage | Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 35 | Ramji Lal Ram Babu | Ravi Aggarwal | Dry Fruits & Nuts | +91 93138 XXXXX | 011-2393XXXX | ra•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 584 A, Katra Iswar Bhawan Market, Near Chandni Chowk | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 36 | Sachin Agency | Mr Sachin Jain | Games & Toys Rental | +91 93125 XXXXX | 011-2363XXXX | sm••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Sector 61 Noida, Near Rui Mandi | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 37 | Sai Durga Traders Pvt Ltd | Mayanka Gupta | Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers | +91 98999 XXXXX | 011-2395XXXX | ma•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 259 2nd Floor, Near Katra Pedan | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 38 | Satya Narain Dinesh Kumar | Mr Satya Narayan Maheswari | Dry Fruits & Nuts | +91 92123 XXXXX | 011-2392XXXX | sd•••••@rediffmail.com | 348/2, Katra Hussain Bakash, Khari Basti | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 39 | Sehgal Traders | Dinesh | Departmental Stores | +91 98102 XXXXX | 011-2275XXXX | ra•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | P-57, Pandav Nagar, Near Aakash Institute | Delhi | Delhi | 110091 |
| 40 | Shanti Lal Amit Kumar | Shanti Lal Bansal | Groceries & Provisions | +91 98111 XXXXX | 011-2391XXXX | sl••••••••••@yahoo.com | 401, Main Road, Opposite Gadodia Market | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 41 | Tara Chand & Sons | Prakash | Groceries & Provisions | +91 92120 XXXXX | 011-2437XXXX | Abdul Fazal Enclave I Jang Pura 17 | Delhi | Delhi | 110025 | |
| 42 | V K Vegetables | Mr Himansu Singhal | Fruit & Vegetable Shops | +91 95401 XXXXX | 011-2626XXXX | vi••••••@yahoo.co.in | Ndse Part 11 Shop No 14/15, Sohanlal Market | Delhi | Delhi | 110049 |
| 43 | Vaishali Trading Co | Nishant Jain | Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers | +91 98114 XXXXX | 011-2391XXXX | ja••••••••••@gmail.com | Katra Ishwar Bhawan, 599 D | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 |
| 44 | Variety Store | Deven Anand | Departmental Stores | +91 98180 XXXXX | 011-4171XXXX | ne•••••••••••••@hotmail.com | D 78, Near Krishna Market | Delhi | Delhi | 110024 |
| 45 | Your Shop | Karan Kapoor | Groceries & Provisions | +91 88607 XXXXX | 011-2701XXXX | er•••@hotmail.com | Pitampura Shakti Vihar 75 | Delhi | Delhi | 110034 |
| 46 | Zaaria | Mona Sethi | +91 99102 XXXXX | 011-4575XXXX | za••••••••@gmail.com | B-236 Derawal Nagar near Model Town Metro Station | Delhi | Delhi | 110009 | |
| 47 | Agro World | Mr Lalit Kumar Sethi | Food & Beverage | +91 98114 XXXXX | 011-4213XXXX | la•••••••••@vsnl.net | C-601, New Subji Mandi, Azadpur | New Delhi | Delhi | 110033 |
| 48 | Hades Info Systems | Ankit | +91 75032 XXXXX | 011-2275XXXX | sh••••••••@gmail.com | Csc Plot No. 2 Shop No. 108 First Floor Sector 3 Dwarka | New Delhi | Delhi | 110075 | |
| 49 | Indian Products Sourcing Private Limited | Arun Jain | +91 98110 XXXXX | 011-4059XXXX | ar•••@ipsourcing.com | D 614 Chittaranjan Park | New Delhi | Delhi | 110019 | |
| 50 | Pavitra Products | Mohinder Pal Singh | +91 98102 XXXXX | 011-2362XXXX | pa•••••••••@gmail.com | 16 Rani Jhansi Road | New Delhi | Delhi | 110055 | |
| 51 | Raman Weightronics | Raman Kumar Jha | +91 98687 XXXXX | 011-2776XXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Nj 201 Sector - 3 Dsiidc Industrial Area Bawana | New Delhi | Delhi | 110039 | |
| 52 | S. A. Shawl | Shabir Shawl | +91 98688 XXXXX | 011-4182XXXX | sh•••••••••@yahoo.com | B - 45 - A Nizamudin West | New Delhi | Delhi | 110013 | |
| 53 | S.S. Enterprises | Shabir Ahmed | +91 98110 XXXXX | 011-2981XXXX | ss•••••@rediffmail.com | G-47 Ground Floor Lajpat Nagar-1 | New Delhi | Delhi | 110024 | |
| 54 | Shivambu International | Mr Pavan Mehta, Mr Ramesh Jhalme | Canned Food | +91 93125 XXXXX | 011-2742XXXX | pa•••@yahoo.com | Pitampura Plot No 15, Unit No 101, 1st Floor, Neel Kanth Plaza | New Delhi | Delhi | 110052 |
| 55 | Tech Vision Electronics | Umesh Tyagi | +91 98911 XXXXX | 011-2462XXXX | te•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | B 152 2 Floor DDA Shed | New Delhi | Delhi | 110020 | |
| 56 | Top Clothing Company Private Limited | Harsh Jain | +91 98106 XXXXX | 011-2527XXXX | os•••••••••@gmail.com | No. 39-40 First Floor K. C. Complex Jwala Heri Market Paschim Vihar | New Delhi | Delhi | 110063 | |
| 57 | Urja Packaging | Sushant Gaur | +91 98180 XXXXX | 011-4331XXXX | pa••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 149 Patparganj Industrial Area | New Delhi | Delhi | 110092 | |
| 58 | Zia Enterprises | Zia Qureshi | +91 99714 XXXXX | 011-4617XXXX | in•••@ziaenterprises.com | No. 23 Nizamuddin East, Near Post Office | New Delhi | Delhi | 110013 | |
| 59 | Industrial Foams Pvt. Ltd | sa••••@ndf.vsnl.net.in | Other Than Maharashtra | Delhi | 110020 | |||||
| 60 | Sc Bil Cam Srl | ro••••••@hotmail.com | Cl. Bucuresti NR.2 | Pitesti | Delhi | 110132 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person81%
- Category97%
- Mobile97%
- Alternate mobile11%
- Landline15%
- Email37%
- Address97%
- Locality33%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code74%
Top cities
- Delhi3,532
- New Delhi49
- B.L. Sharma1
- Dalian1
- Other Than Maharashtra1
- Pitesti1
By category
- Food & Beverage2,157
- Departmental Stores429
- Groceries & Provisions355
- Fruit & Vegetable Shops104
- Dry Fruits & Nuts68
- Fruit & Vegetable Juices63
- Internet Websites for Grocery56
- Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers33
- Shopping Malls31
- Frozen Foods27
- Cereals & Pulses26
- Games & Toys Rental18
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Grocery & Supermarkets or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
Other lists for Delhi
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
3,585 contacts · + 18% GST