Grocery & Supermarkets in Delhi

3,585contacts
97%mobile
37%email

Grocery & Supermarkets in Delhi

Retail & Shops · State list

3,585 businesses across 2 cities and towns of Delhi, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Kirana and grocery shops, supermarkets, department stores, provision stores and fruit and vegetable sellers, with the shop name, mobile number and address where listed.

Who buys it: FMCG brands, food distributors and retail billing software sellers reach neighbourhood stores through it for orders and tie-ups.

Guide: Retailers database India: kirana stores and retail shops list

Delhi 2 cities 12 fields Updated Oct 2026
Food & BeverageDepartmental StoresGroceries & ProvisionsFruit & Vegetable ShopsDry Fruits & NutsFruit & Vegetable Juices

About this list

This list has 3,585 grocery & supermarkets in Delhi with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 37% an email address and 15% a landline. 97% come with a street address, 81% with the contact person's name and 74% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 2 cities and towns; the most are in Delhi (3,532), New Delhi (49) and B.L. Sharma (1), followed by Dalian, Other Than Maharashtra and Pitesti.

The biggest grocery & supermarkets lists in Starleads' data are in Uttar Pradesh (92,134) and Maharashtra (29,689), out of 19 states.

By category, the biggest groups are Food & Beverage (2,157), Departmental Stores (429) and Groceries & Provisions (355).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 3,585 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many grocery & supermarkets are there in Delhi?

This list has 3,585 grocery & supermarkets in Delhi with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of grocery & supermarkets in Delhi?

Download this list in Excel: 3,585 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 37% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Delhi have the most grocery & supermarkets?

Delhi (3,532), New Delhi (49), B.L. Sharma (1), Dalian (1) and Other Than Maharashtra (1).

Which state in India has the most grocery & supermarkets?

In Starleads' data: Uttar Pradesh (92,134), Maharashtra (29,689), Bihar (11,230). Delhi is 14th of 19 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free grocery & supermarkets list PDF for Delhi?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Angira Hydraulic 91-8048841070 +91 83689 XXXXXan•••••••••••••@gmail.com B.L. SharmaDelhi
2 Domore Agroproducts Co., Ltd do••••••••@263.net 23B China Bank Plaza, No. 15 Renmin RoadDalianDelhi116001
3 Anand General StoresHarish Goyal Departmental Stores +91 93124 XXXXX011-2464XXXXsh•••••••@yahoo.co.in 63 A, Lok Nayak RoadDelhiDelhi110003
4 Arora Departmental StoreSanjay Arora Departmental Stores +91 98911 XXXXX011-2252XXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com B 122, Main Market, Near Vikas MargDelhiDelhi110092
5 Arora Provision StoreNaresh Kumar Groceries & Provisions +91 98101 XXXXX011-4162XXXXgk••••••••@yahoo.co.in 2, Block-E, Opposite Paras HospitalDelhiDelhi110065
6 As Digital Scales & SystemsSuraj Jindal +91 99718 XXXXX011-3204XXXXse••••••••••@gmail.com A-145/1DelhiDelhi110052
7 B K InternationalMr Deepak Kundra Fruit & Vegetable Shops +91 99104 XXXXX011-2767XXXXde••••••••••••@gmail.com Kundan Market, Nursing Pur Chowk, Opposite Ip Gold StoreDelhiDelhi110033
8 Bhutani Pharmacy & Departmental StoreBhutani Departmental Stores +91 99682 XXXXX011-4164XXXXbh•••••••••••••@gmail.com South Extension Part I A Block A-26DelhiDelhi110049
9 Bombay Selections Private LimitedShrikant Bhardwaj +91 95829 XXXXX011-4775XXXXsh••••••••@bspl.in H 29 Rajori Main MarketDelhiDelhi110092
10 Capital Department StoreB L Gupta Departmental Stores +91 98111 XXXXX011-2469XXXXca••••••••@gmail.com 56-A, Near Body ShopDelhiDelhi110003
11 Chopra General StoreChopra Departmental Stores +91 98113 XXXXX011-6464XXXXta•••••••••••@yahoo.com 5111A, Main Bazaar Subzi Mandi, Near GhantagharDelhiDelhi110007
12 Daulat Ram Virender KumarRanjeet Gaba Fruit & Vegetable Shops +91 99101 XXXXX011-2691XXXXra••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Building No J/108, Main Market, Near Okhla Railway StationDelhiDelhi110020
13 Diwan SahebSudhir Diwan Supermarkets /malls/high Streets +91 98110 XXXXX011-4545XXXXin••••@diwansaheb.com 1st Floor, D 7, Ring Road, Above Mehrasons JewellersDelhiDelhi110005
14 Down Town Gifters Pvt. LtdGagan Chopra +91 98111 XXXXX011-4225XXXXga••••••••••••@gmail.com 21/ A L Market Shopping Arcade Shalimar BaghDelhiDelhi110088
15 Friends Provision StoreSanjay Kumar Garg Groceries & Provisions +91 98117 XXXXX011-2463XXXXni••••••••@yahoo.co.in 948 C/1, Arjun Nagar Nehru Road, Opposite Defence ColonyDelhiDelhi110003
16 Ganesh General StoreNeeraj Departmental Stores +91 98993 XXXXX011-2616XXXXne•••••••••••@hotmail.com Yusuf Sarai Main Market 18/3DelhiDelhi110016
17 Grover Trading CompanyKewal Grover Dry Fruits & Nuts Producers +91 99999 XXXXX011-2397XXXXni•••••••••••••@gmail.com Katra Ishwar Bhawan, 541/3DelhiDelhi110006
18 Honey Money TopNalin Gupta Fruit & Vegetable Shops +91 92123 XXXXX011-2691XXXXra••••••••••@gmail.com 9, Hanuman Mandir, Near Nath ChemistDelhiDelhi110025
19 Jadli International Foods LtdR N Jadli Jam, Squashes, Sauces & Pickles +91 98995 XXXXX011-2755XXXXin•••@jadlifoods.net 219, R. G. Complex-II, Plot NO.-5, SEC.-14, RohiniDelhiDelhi110085
20 Jain Provision StoresR Sanjay Kumar Groceries & Provisions +91 98996 XXXXX011-2555XXXXjp•••••••@yahoo.com A 133, Jhilmil Colony, Opposite Viviek ViharDelhiDelhi110095
21 Kashmir Dr Y FruitsMr Vinod Dry Fruits & Nuts +91 98100 XXXXX011-2602XXXX J 348, DDA Flats, Near ChurchDelhiDelhi110019
22 Kay Tee India ImpexMr Ankush Kakar, Mr Mohinder Kakar Games & Toys Rental +91 98734 XXXXX011-2767XXXXka•••••@rediffmail.com C9/1, Banglow Road, Adarsh NagarDelhiDelhi110033
23 Kgb Foods Pvt LtdMmahesh Dry Fruits & Nuts +91 98110 XXXXX011-2396XXXXkb••••••@gmail.com 1120, Gandhi Gali, Fateh Puri, Central MarketDelhiDelhi110006
24 Khurana StoreAjeet Khurana Groceries & Provisions +91 98100 XXXXX011-4254XXXXpa•••••••@yahoo.com 113, Db Gupta Market, Near Police StationDelhiDelhi110005
25 Madan Lal MotilalAshu Bhatiya Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers +91 92124 XXXXX011-2399XXXXsa•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 605, Katar Ishwar Bhawan, Khari BawliDelhiDelhi110006
26 Mange Ram Vinod KumarVinod Kuamr Departmental Stores +91 98993 XXXXX011-2569XXXXmr••••••@gmail.com Delhi Cantonment Sadar Bazar 19025DelhiDelhi110010
27 Manish AgenciesManish Kukreja Departmental Stores +91 98188 XXXXX011-2550XXXXma•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in A-3/226, Opposite Sant Frances SchoolDelhiDelhi110058
28 Marche Retail Pvt LtdGagan Batra Departmental Stores +91 81302 XXXXX011-4323XXXXin•••@marcheretail.com Vasant Vihar 48DelhiDelhi110057
29 Multani General StoresVijay Valecha Departmental Stores +91 98111 XXXXX011-2362XXXXmg••••••••••••••@gmail.com Sadar Bazar Chawla MarketDelhiDelhi110006
30 Munish ToysMr Rajinder Chabra Games & Toys Rental +91 99110 XXXXX011-4261XXXXdr••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Pitampura PP-117, T V Tower, Morya EnclaveDelhiDelhi110034
31 New Balaji Kirana StoreAshish Goel Groceries & Provisions +91 98103 XXXXX011-2469XXXXdh••••••••@yahoo.co.in Kotla Mubarakpur Gurudwara Road 1464/4DelhiDelhi110003
32 Pindi Kirana StoreRamesh Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers +91 92139 XXXXX011-2543XXXXqa••••••••@hotmail.com 6538-39, Khari BaoliDelhiDelhi110006
33 Powerline EnergyRaj Kumar +91 92120 XXXXX011-4754XXXXfo•••••••••••@gmail.com No. 944/3 Faiz RoadDelhiDelhi110005
34 Rajeev & CoMr Karan Mongia Fruit & Vegetable Shops +91 98717 XXXXX011-2767XXXXkr••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No C 57, New Subzi Mandi, Near Delhi Cold StorageDelhiDelhi110033
35 Ramji Lal Ram BabuRavi Aggarwal Dry Fruits & Nuts +91 93138 XXXXX011-2393XXXXra•••••••••••@yahoo.com 584 A, Katra Iswar Bhawan Market, Near Chandni ChowkDelhiDelhi110006
36 Sachin AgencyMr Sachin Jain Games & Toys Rental +91 93125 XXXXX011-2363XXXXsm••••••••••@rediffmail.com Sector 61 Noida, Near Rui MandiDelhiDelhi110006
37 Sai Durga Traders Pvt LtdMayanka Gupta Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers +91 98999 XXXXX011-2395XXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com 259 2nd Floor, Near Katra PedanDelhiDelhi110006
38 Satya Narain Dinesh KumarMr Satya Narayan Maheswari Dry Fruits & Nuts +91 92123 XXXXX011-2392XXXXsd•••••@rediffmail.com 348/2, Katra Hussain Bakash, Khari BastiDelhiDelhi110006
39 Sehgal TradersDinesh Departmental Stores +91 98102 XXXXX011-2275XXXXra•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in P-57, Pandav Nagar, Near Aakash InstituteDelhiDelhi110091
40 Shanti Lal Amit KumarShanti Lal Bansal Groceries & Provisions +91 98111 XXXXX011-2391XXXXsl••••••••••@yahoo.com 401, Main Road, Opposite Gadodia MarketDelhiDelhi110006
41 Tara Chand & SonsPrakash Groceries & Provisions +91 92120 XXXXX011-2437XXXX Abdul Fazal Enclave I Jang Pura 17DelhiDelhi110025
42 V K VegetablesMr Himansu Singhal Fruit & Vegetable Shops +91 95401 XXXXX011-2626XXXXvi••••••@yahoo.co.in Ndse Part 11 Shop No 14/15, Sohanlal MarketDelhiDelhi110049
43 Vaishali Trading CoNishant Jain Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers +91 98114 XXXXX011-2391XXXXja••••••••••@gmail.com Katra Ishwar Bhawan, 599 DDelhiDelhi110006
44 Variety StoreDeven Anand Departmental Stores +91 98180 XXXXX011-4171XXXXne•••••••••••••@hotmail.com D 78, Near Krishna MarketDelhiDelhi110024
45 Your ShopKaran Kapoor Groceries & Provisions +91 88607 XXXXX011-2701XXXXer•••@hotmail.com Pitampura Shakti Vihar 75DelhiDelhi110034
46 ZaariaMona Sethi +91 99102 XXXXX011-4575XXXXza••••••••@gmail.com B-236 Derawal Nagar near Model Town Metro StationDelhiDelhi110009
47 Agro WorldMr Lalit Kumar Sethi Food & Beverage +91 98114 XXXXX011-4213XXXXla•••••••••@vsnl.net C-601, New Subji Mandi, AzadpurNew DelhiDelhi110033
48 Hades Info SystemsAnkit +91 75032 XXXXX011-2275XXXXsh••••••••@gmail.com Csc Plot No. 2 Shop No. 108 First Floor Sector 3 DwarkaNew DelhiDelhi110075
49 Indian Products Sourcing Private LimitedArun Jain +91 98110 XXXXX011-4059XXXXar•••@ipsourcing.com D 614 Chittaranjan ParkNew DelhiDelhi110019
50 Pavitra ProductsMohinder Pal Singh +91 98102 XXXXX011-2362XXXXpa•••••••••@gmail.com 16 Rani Jhansi RoadNew DelhiDelhi110055
51 Raman WeightronicsRaman Kumar Jha +91 98687 XXXXX011-2776XXXXra•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Nj 201 Sector - 3 Dsiidc Industrial Area BawanaNew DelhiDelhi110039
52 S. A. ShawlShabir Shawl +91 98688 XXXXX011-4182XXXXsh•••••••••@yahoo.com B - 45 - A Nizamudin WestNew DelhiDelhi110013
53 S.S. EnterprisesShabir Ahmed +91 98110 XXXXX011-2981XXXXss•••••@rediffmail.com G-47 Ground Floor Lajpat Nagar-1New DelhiDelhi110024
54 Shivambu InternationalMr Pavan Mehta, Mr Ramesh Jhalme Canned Food +91 93125 XXXXX011-2742XXXXpa•••@yahoo.com Pitampura Plot No 15, Unit No 101, 1st Floor, Neel Kanth PlazaNew DelhiDelhi110052
55 Tech Vision ElectronicsUmesh Tyagi +91 98911 XXXXX011-2462XXXXte•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com B 152 2 Floor DDA ShedNew DelhiDelhi110020
56 Top Clothing Company Private LimitedHarsh Jain +91 98106 XXXXX011-2527XXXXos•••••••••@gmail.com No. 39-40 First Floor K. C. Complex Jwala Heri Market Paschim ViharNew DelhiDelhi110063
57 Urja PackagingSushant Gaur +91 98180 XXXXX011-4331XXXXpa••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 149 Patparganj Industrial AreaNew DelhiDelhi110092
58 Zia EnterprisesZia Qureshi +91 99714 XXXXX011-4617XXXXin•••@ziaenterprises.com No. 23 Nizamuddin East, Near Post OfficeNew DelhiDelhi110013
59 Industrial Foams Pvt. Ltd sa••••@ndf.vsnl.net.in Other Than MaharashtraDelhi110020
60 Sc Bil Cam Srl ro••••••@hotmail.com Cl. Bucuresti NR.2PitestiDelhi110132

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person81%
  • Category97%
  • Mobile97%
  • Alternate mobile11%
  • Landline15%
  • Email37%
  • Address97%
  • Locality33%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code74%

Top cities

  • Delhi3,532
  • New Delhi49
  • B.L. Sharma1
  • Dalian1
  • Other Than Maharashtra1
  • Pitesti1

By category

  • Food & Beverage2,157
  • Departmental Stores429
  • Groceries & Provisions355
  • Fruit & Vegetable Shops104
  • Dry Fruits & Nuts68
  • Fruit & Vegetable Juices63
  • Internet Websites for Grocery56
  • Dry Fruits & Nuts Suppliers33
  • Shopping Malls31
  • Frozen Foods27
  • Cereals & Pulses26
  • Games & Toys Rental18

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

3,585 contacts · + 18% GST