Ice Cream Parlours & Dessert Shops in Hyderabad
Ice Cream Parlours & Dessert Shops in Hyderabad
Hospitality & Travel · City list
498 businesses in Hyderabad, Telangana, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Guide: How to find business contact numbers in any Indian city
About this list
This list has 498 ice cream parlours & dessert shops in Hyderabad, Telangana with contact details. 90% have a mobile number, 33% an email address and 20% a landline. 97% come with a street address, 26% with the contact person's name and 99% with a PIN code.
Where a locality is given, most are in Dilsukh Nagar (7), Dilsukhnagar (7) and Hyderabad Gpo (7), followed by Mehdipatnam, Abids and Himayat Nagar.
Hyderabad's list is the 2nd largest of the 5 cities with a ice cream parlours & dessert shops list in Starleads' data, after Mumbai (1,310). It holds 93% of the ice cream parlours & dessert shops in Telangana.
By category, the biggest groups are Ice Cream & Desserts (494), Bakery/ Ice Cream Cone Making Machinery (1) and Cones for Ice Cream Dairy Products (1).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 498 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many ice cream parlours & dessert shops are there in Hyderabad?
This list has 498 ice cream parlours & dessert shops in Hyderabad, Telangana with contact details, 90% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of ice cream parlours & dessert shops in Hyderabad?
Download this list in Excel: 498 contacts, 90% with a mobile number and 33% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which areas of Hyderabad have the most ice cream parlours & dessert shops?
Dilsukh Nagar (7), Dilsukhnagar (7), Hyderabad Gpo (7), Mehdipatnam (7) and Abids (6).
Which city in India has the most ice cream parlours & dessert shops?
In Starleads' data: Mumbai (1,310), Hyderabad (498), Pune (359). Hyderabad is 2nd of 5 cities. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free ice cream parlours & dessert shops list PDF for Hyderabad?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhinai Fruit Chat & Icecream | Pandu Bandari | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 96189 XXXXX | pa•••••••••@yahoo.com | Plot No. 2, Below Uday Nagar Community Hall Karmanghat | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500079 | ||
| 2 | Amore Gelato | Geeta | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92463 XXXXX | 040-2331XXXX | sa•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.amoregelato.com | 10-2-289, Shanti Nagar, Masab Tank, Back Side Jntu Architechture College | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500028 |
| 3 | Amore Gourmet Gelato | Prachi | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99630 XXXXX | eh••••••••••@gmail.com | Door No. 10-2-289/18, Behind Jntu Gate Masab Tank | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500028 | ||
| 4 | Amul Icecream Parlour | Imtiyaz Yarkhan | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 77026 XXXXX | im•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO:1, Dream Valley Road, Near O U Colony-Shaikpet | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500008 | ||
| 5 | Anmol Ice Cream | Anmol | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98858 XXXXX | om••••••••@gmail.com | No. 2/2/90, near Irani Hotel Amberpet | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500013 | ||
| 6 | Apollo Water Bottils and Ice Cream | Ramana | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93473 XXXXX | kr••••••••@gmail.com | Hyderabad Gpo | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | ||
| 7 | Arun Ice Creams | Narender | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 90591 XXXXX | la•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No: 13/1, Moula Ali Road-Moula Ali, Nfc Main Road, Near Moula Ali | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500040 | ||
| 8 | Awesome Chat and Ice Cream Parlour | Mohd. Yahya | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93933 XXXXX | 040-2475XXXX | aw••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 2-2-456/34/4, Boghulkunta, Beside Brand Factory, Fernandez Hospit | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | |
| 9 | Balaji Ice Cream Parlours | Srinivas | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 94919 XXXXX | 040-3301XXXX | as•••••••••••@gmail.com | Sri Rama Laxmi Complex, Gaddinnaram Shiva Ganga Theater Road, Hyderabad - 500060, Near Dilsukhnagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500036 | |
| 10 | Birla Walls Ice Cream Parlour | Abrar | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99490 XXXXX | bi•••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No -9, Nanditha Towers, Bhagyanagar Colony, Pipe Line Road, Near Kphb Colony | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500085 | ||
| 11 | Blue Berry Ice Cream | K Sreekant Babu | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 94402 XXXXX | bl••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Door No 3-1-159/3, Sagar Ring Road, Near L B Nagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500074 | ||
| 12 | Classic Ice Cream | Mohammed Jawed | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 90007 XXXXX | 040-3306XXXX | am•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Plot NO:7, Kv Reddy Chambers, A S Rao Nagar Main Road, Hyderabad - 500062, Near A S Rao Nagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500036 | |
| 13 | Coolz Den Icecream Parlour | Fasiuddin Feroz | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93910 XXXXX | fa••••••••••@yahoo.com | 28, Alluri Commercial Complex, Bhagyanagar Colony, Near Kukatpally | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500072 | ||
| 14 | D A K Ice Cream & Milk Parlour | Arjun Kumar | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 94409 XXXXX | ar••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Door No 10-38, Grampanchayth Road, Peerzadiguda, Opposite Grampanchayth | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500039 | ||
| 15 | Deccan Natural Kulfi | Khaja Ahsan Uddin | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 81849 XXXXX | 040-6455XXXX | si•••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No 11-5-291, Niloufer Hospital Main Road, Opp Central Bank of I | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500004 | |
| 16 | Delhi Kulfi | Mohammed Irfan | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98667 XXXXX | 040-4444XXXX | md•••••••••••@gmail.com | Nickclass Road Khairatabad, Hyderabad - 500004, Near Necklace Road | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500044 | |
| 17 | Delicious Snacks & Icecreams | Irfan Ismail | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98854 XXXXX | md••••••••@gmail.com | Sri Krishna Nagar, Yousufguda, Opp 9 Ratan Jewellery | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500045 | ||
| 18 | Destino Ice Creams & Bakers | Fasi Taj | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92904 XXXXX | fa•••@aol.in | #G-39, near Apollo Bus Stop Jubilee Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500033 | ||
| 19 | Famous Ice Cream | Asim | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98856 XXXXX | Ground Floor, Opposite Karachi Bakery Mozamjahi Market | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | |||
| 20 | Fancy Ice Cream | Minhaj | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93910 XXXXX | 040-3306XXXX | fa•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.fancyicecream.com | House No 3/4, Chaitanyapuri X Road, Beside Khazana Jewellers | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500060 |
| 21 | Fida Ice Cream Parlour | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92465 XXXXX | 040-3370XXXX | mo••••••••••@gmail.com | Plot Al-Qasar Residency Shop 3, Ahmed Nagar, First Lancer Road, Near Masab Tank | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500028 | ||
| 22 | Gafoor Ice Cream | Mohammed Abdul Salaam | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93468 XXXXX | 040-3392XXXX | Plot No 69, M J Market, Near Famous Ice Cream | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | ||
| 23 | Hang Out Ice Cream Parlour | Goverdhan | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 97052 XXXXX | ha•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 2, L K Hospital Lane, Near Malkajgiri | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500047 | ||
| 24 | Hazzel Ice Cream Cafe | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99086 XXXXX | 040-3312XXXX | pr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No A-533/2/8/A/519, Opposite To Mega Function Hall | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500079 | ||
| 25 | Heera Ice Cream | Mohd Asif | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92477 XXXXX | 040-3306XXXX | House No 12-1-1119/2, Mirjalguda Main Road Malkajgiri, Near Malkajgiri | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500047 | ||
| 26 | Ice Cream Calling Cafe Stone | Satish | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98857 XXXXX | 040-6666XXXX | ic•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Siva Shakthi Towers, Road No 12, Near Banjara Hills | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500034 | |
| 27 | Italian Pizzeria & Scoops Ice Cream Parlour | Rakesh | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99129 XXXXX | ra••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 7, Opposite Ghanshyam Super Market Marredpally | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500003 | ||
| 28 | Joy Ice Cream Parlour | Syed Manzoor Muqtaddar | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99484 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••@gmail.com | Ground Floor, Lakdi Ka Pool-Khairatabad, Near Ganga Jamuna Hotel & Hp Petrol Pump | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500004 | ||
| 29 | Kaira Ice Cream Parlour | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 81423 XXXXX | ma•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.amulicecream.com | Shop No 3, Gate No 2 Road, Gachibowli, Near DLF Building | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500032 | ||
| 30 | Lovely Ice Cream | Anis | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98850 XXXXX | 040-6658XXXX | ms••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 3-5-25, Shop No. 10, near Metro Supplying Co. Ramkote | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | |
| 31 | Mani Ice Cream & Cakes | Saritha Devi N | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 85001 XXXXX | nv••••••••••••@yahoo.com | 7-1-621/22, Street No 1, Sanjeeva Reddy Nagar, Beside Lane To Sindhu Travels | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500038 | ||
| 32 | Mars Milk Point & Ice Creams | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93470 XXXXX | 040-2352XXXX | ma••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop Number-9-8-197, Bada Bazzar, Near Post Office, Near Golconda Fort | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500008 | ||
| 33 | Mini Melts the Ice Cream Dr Eam | Mohd Khadeer | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 70973 XXXXX | 040-6555XXXX | mo••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.minimelts.com | 3 Floor, Imax Prasad, Near Necklace Road | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500004 |
| 34 | Neha Minerals & Scoops Ice Cream & Milk Products | Arvind | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93924 XXXXX | ch•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | House No # 2-36, Sai Nagar Colony, Chaitanyapuri, Near Shivalayam Temple | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500060 | ||
| 35 | New Max Ice Cream | Muhammad Quran | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92461 XXXXX | 040-6455XXXX | az•••••••••••••@gmail.com | S No G-4 Mogal Mark Ratan Complex, Narayana Guda Main Road, Opposit | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500029 | |
| 36 | Nizam Ice Cream Parlour | Nizam Uddin | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98494 XXXXX | ni••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No. 16-7-550/2/A, Beside Corner Hotel Azampura | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500024 | ||
| 37 | Om Sai Bharath Ice Cream | Santhosh Kumar | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 87122 XXXXX | bh••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 2/3/512/27/8, Beside Karima Masjid Amberpet | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500013 | ||
| 38 | Pipaasa Ice Cream Parlour | Manager | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 73965 XXXXX | 040-3303XXXX | re••••••••••@gmail.com | MIG 2 B-8, F -4, Near Sundaraiah Park | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500044 | |
| 39 | Sai Raj Enterprises Amul Ice Cream Scooping Parlour | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 89781 XXXXX | 040-2414XXXX | sa•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | D-8 Ground Floor, Near Brilliant Grammer School, Shalivahnagar Nagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500060 | ||
| 40 | Sana Ice Cream Distributor | Ali | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98490 XXXXX | 040-2404XXXX | sa••••••••••••••@gmail.com | S. No 18-3, Road Num 3, Ka Malangar Dsnr, Dilsukhnagar, Near To Syndicate Bank | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500036 | |
| 41 | Scoops Ice Cream | Rakesh | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 97052 XXXXX | sc••••••••••••@gmail.com | Mati Ka Shar, Char Kaman, Near Agrawal Sweet House | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500002 | ||
| 42 | Scoops Ice Cream Parlour | Gorjith | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 96521 XXXXX | 040-3308XXXX | my••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | H. NO:1-2-326, Street NO-7, Lane NO-1, Gagan Mahal Road, Domalguda-Himayat Nagar, Hyderab | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500029 | |
| 43 | Shalini Ice Cream Parlour | Parmesh Yadav | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98851 XXXXX | 040-2465XXXX | ry•••••••@gmail.com | No. 14/5/332, near Begum Bazaar Nursing Home Begum Bazar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500012 | |
| 44 | Snow World Ice Cream | Venkat Reddy | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 96764 XXXXX | ma•••••••••••@gmail.com | Sumitra Nagar, Near Kukatpally | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500072 | ||
| 45 | Spp Ice Creams & Mineral Water | Nikhil Jadhav | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 90000 XXXXX | 040-3006XXXX | ni••••••••••••@gmail.com | Vinayaka Nagar, Beside Lane of Vijay Medical Hall | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500042 | |
| 46 | Sree Nathji Ice Cream Parlour | Amrish Vyas | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92477 XXXXX | 040-3075XXXX | am••••••••••@gmail.com | Plot No 576/A, Zenith Residency, 6th Phase Road, Near Kukatpally Housing Board | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500072 | |
| 47 | Sri Balaji Sai Ice Cream Parlour | Sathyanarayana | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 94406 XXXXX | 040-3091XXXX | Shop NO.23-88/12, Anandbagh X Road, Near Anand Bagh | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500047 | ||
| 48 | Sri Laxmi Srinivasa Ice Cream Parlour | Swamy | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99080 XXXXX | ks••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 3, near Krishnaveni School Kondapur | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500081 | ||
| 49 | Sriraadhe Ice Cream 100% Natural | Ajay Mehtha | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 91775 XXXXX | aj••••••@gmail.com | Door NO.1-8-91/19, Plot NO.1, Sindhi Colony, Jawahar Nagar, Near Secunderabad | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500003 | ||
| 50 | Sudha's Ice Cream Parlour | Jagan | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98499 XXXXX | pr•••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO.1, B.N Reddy Nagar Road, Near Vanasthalipuram | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500070 | ||
| 51 | Sudiksha Ice Cream Parlour | Srikanth | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98855 XXXXX | vi••••••••@gmail.com | Shop # 1-10-80, Ashok Nagar To Himayatnagar Road, Beside Syndicate | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500020 | ||
| 52 | Sun Bakers & Ice Cream | Naresh | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 97042 XXXXX | sn••••••••@yahoo.com | 2-180, Hanuman Sai Nagar, Uppal, Hanuma Sai Nagar, Beside Sbh | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500039 | ||
| 53 | Surat Ice Cream Parlour | Sridevi | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92917 XXXXX | dh••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No. 3-3-892/2, near Reliance Digital Kachiguda Hyderabad 500002 | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500027 | ||
| 54 | Taj Icecream | Nakeer Hussain | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 98851 XXXXX | 040-3301XXXX | zn•••••@yahoo.com | Door No 5-4-410, Taj Commmercial Complex, Nampally Railway Station Street, Hyderabad - 500 | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 | |
| 55 | The Creamery House | Srinivas | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 97004 XXXXX | ch•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Door No 3-4-489/1, Main Road, Barkatpura, Near Reddy Women | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500027 | ||
| 56 | The Flavours Creambell Icecream Parlour | Ganapathi Kune | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 88855 XXXXX | ku•••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop NO.5 Bhanu Enclave, Erragadda Main Road, Beside Tvs Showroom | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500018 | ||
| 57 | The Thick Shake Factory | Vaman | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 93937 XXXXX | mu••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.thethickshakefactory.com | D. NO.1-8-91/17, Pg Road, Sindhi Colony, Secunderabad, Near Dimmy Pan Shop | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500003 | |
| 58 | Tipsy Topsy Ice Cream | Pandu Ranga | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 92462 XXXXX | Shop No. 16-11-477/6/1/A, Beside Tirumala Music Center Dilsukh Nagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500060 | |||
| 59 | Universal Ice Cream Parlour | Shoukath | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99480 XXXXX | 040-6663XXXX | Opposite Andhra Bank, Vijay Nagar Colony | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500028 | ||
| 60 | Venus Ice Cream Corner | Sohail | Ice Cream & Desserts | +91 99891 XXXXX | 040-2353XXXX | No. 12/2/874, Opposite Hyderabad Dental Hospital Asif Nagar | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500028 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person26%
- Designation5%
- Category100%
- Mobile90%
- Alternate mobile19%
- Landline20%
- Email33%
- Website2%
- Address97%
- Locality67%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code99%
Top localities
- Dilsukh Nagar7
- Dilsukhnagar7
- Hyderabad Gpo7
- Mehdipatnam7
- Abids6
- Himayat Nagar6
- Malakpet6
- Toli Chowki6
- Amberpet5
- Kachiguda5
By category
- Ice Cream & Desserts494
- Bakery/ Ice Cream Cone Making Machinery1
- Cones for Ice Cream Dairy Products1
- Ice Creams of All Verities Dairy Products1
- Raw Material for Ice Cream Biscuits Others1
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Ice Cream Parlours & Dessert Shops or only the part you need.
All India
Other lists for Hyderabad, Telangana
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
498 contacts · + 18% GST