Clothing & Fashion Stores in Mumbai
Clothing & Fashion Stores in Mumbai
Retail & Shops · City list
38,652 businesses in Mumbai, Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Clothing shops, boutiques, saree stores, menswear and womenswear outlets, footwear shops and tailors, with the store name, contact name, mobile, email and address.
Who buys it: Garment makers, wholesalers, fabric mills and fashion brands find retailers to stock their collections in new towns with it.
Guide: List of textile companies in India by hub and product
About this list
This list has 38,652 clothing & fashion stores in Mumbai, Maharashtra with contact details. 96% have a mobile number, 18% an email address and 28% a landline. 94% come with a street address, 72% with the contact person's name and 80% with a PIN code.
Where a locality is given, most are in Kalbadevi (1,617), Dadar West (1,433) and Malad West (1,291), followed by Andheri West, Bandra West and Borivali West.
Mumbai has the largest list of the 23 cities with a clothing & fashion stores list in Starleads' data, ahead of Bengaluru (7,772) and Hyderabad (4,170). It holds 89% of the clothing & fashion stores in Maharashtra.
By category, the biggest groups are Men & Women Clothing Shops (6,454), Fabric & Clothing Stores (4,876) and Men's Clothing Shops (2,677).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 38,652 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many clothing & fashion stores are there in Mumbai?
This list has 38,652 clothing & fashion stores in Mumbai, Maharashtra with contact details, 96% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of clothing & fashion stores in Mumbai?
Download this list in Excel: 38,652 contacts, 96% with a mobile number and 18% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which areas of Mumbai have the most clothing & fashion stores?
Kalbadevi (1,617), Dadar West (1,433), Malad West (1,291), Andheri West (1,040) and Bandra West (768).
Which city in India has the most clothing & fashion stores?
In Starleads' data: Mumbai (38,652), Bengaluru (7,772), Hyderabad (4,170). Mumbai is 1st of 23 cities. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free clothing & fashion stores list PDF for Mumbai?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abraham & Thakore | MS Ashwini Shukla | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 96645 XXXXX | 022-6638XXXX | at•••••@abrahamandthakore.com | www.abrahamandthakore.com | Shop No 15, The Courtyard Buid, Behind Radio Club | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400005 |
| 2 | Aditi Creations | Raju Chaudhary | +91 97686 XXXXX | 022-3205XXXX | hi••••••@yahoo.co.in | Shop No. 2 Noor Building S. B. Marg Dadar West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 | ||
| 3 | Aishwarya Export | Chandiramouli R. Iyer | +91 98211 XXXXX | 022-2529XXXX | rc••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.aishwaryaexport.com | B 302 3rd Floor Building No. 99 T N Dev Ashish, Chs Limited Tilak Nagar Chembur, Near Shahar Cinema | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400089 | |
| 4 | Amaltas Inc | Sanjita Prasad | Mens Wear- Multi Range | +91 98202 XXXXX | 022-2673XXXX | in•••@amaltas.com | www.amaltas.com | Crystal Paradise, 604, Jhanki Shopping Centre Datta Salvi Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400058 |
| 5 | Apollo Footwear | Raza Khan | Footwear- Multi Range | +91 98922 XXXXX | 022-2522XXXX | ma•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.apollofootwear.com | Thakkar Bappa Colony, Shop No. 16/109, C. S. T. Road, Chembur | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400071 |
| 6 | Asma Apparels | Husain Motiwala | +91 93222 XXXXX | 022-2347XXXX | as••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop NO.3C 24/26 Pakmodia Street Amna Mansion, Bhendi Bazar | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400003 | ||
| 7 | Balaje International Corporation | Lorensh | +91 97699 XXXXX | 022-6574XXXX | ba••••@balaje.com | G2 Chandiwala Apartment, Opp Lok Centre Marol Maroshi Roadandheri (east) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400059 | ||
| 8 | Balaji Fire Services | Raghu Pottabathini | Safety Equipments & Clothing- Multi Range | +91 93242 XXXXX | 022-3205XXXX | ba••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.balajifire.com | Dhananjay Housing Society, 14/A, Opposite Asra Hotel | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400089 |
| 9 | Bang Overseas Ltd | Ashok Birmiwala | Apparel | +91 98674 XXXXX | 022-6660XXXX | as•••••••@hotmail.com | www.banggroup.com | 145, Kewal Ind. Estate, 1st Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel (w) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400013 |
| 10 | Bombay Rayon Fashion Ltd | Richa | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 77988 XXXXX | 022-3985XXXX | pu•••••••••••@bombayrayon.com | www.bombayrayon.com | D Wing, 1st Floor, Domnik Suyou High School | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 11 | Bulchee | Mr Shahab Siddiqui | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 93239 XXXXX | 022-6708XXXX | ra•••••••••@bulchee.com | www.bulchee.com | C/o Neptune Magnet Mall, Shop, Near Metro Cash and Carry | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400078 |
| 12 | Cambridge Textiles India Private Limited | Anish Chalakaran | +91 98671 XXXXX | 022-6530XXXX | ex••••@cambridgeuniforms.in | www.cambridgeapparels.com | Gala No. 116 Satguru Nanik Industrial Estate 1st Flooroff Western Express Highway, Near Jay Coach | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400063 | |
| 13 | Diamantina Fine Jewels | Bijal | Diamantina Boasts of Awe-Inspiring Collections of | +91 98192 XXXXX | 022-2640XXXX | in•••@diamantina.in | www.diamantina.in | 34 Turner Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400050 |
| 14 | Donear Ind Ltd | Abhimanyu Ghosh | +91 99201 XXXXX | 022-3076XXXX | ab••••••••••@gmail.com | www.donear.com/donear2006/contactus.asp | Donear House 8th Floorplot No. A-50 Road No. 1MIDC Andheri (east) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400093 | |
| 15 | Emje India | Milan Amat | +91 70454 XXXXX | 022-2888XXXX | in•••@emjeindia.com | www.emjeindia.com | Smart Consortium Neo Plaza No. 302 Ramchandra Lane Extension Kachpada, Malad West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400001 | |
| 16 | Fw Kurtis Retail & Wholesale | Yogin Thakur | +91 98332 XXXXX | 022-2833XXXX | yo•••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. Lg- 39/40 Moksh Plaza Sv Road Borivali West, Opposite Indraprasht Shopping Centre | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400092 | ||
| 17 | Garden Fresh | Rahul Cheda | +91 98691 XXXXX | 022-2403XXXX | ra••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.gardenfresh.co.in | Maheshwari Udyan Bhaudaji Road Matunga East King Circle near Madras Cafe | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400019 | |
| 18 | Ginza Industries Limited | Anuja Mashruwala | Womens Wear- Multi Range | +91 98209 XXXXX | 022-4065XXXX | an••••••••••••••@ginzalimited.com | www.ginzalimited.com | A-501/502 Lotus Corporate Park, Jay Coach Lane Goregaon East, Off Western Express Highway | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400002 |
| 19 | Harleen Creation | Aprajita Toor | +91 98202 XXXXX | 022-6575XXXX | sa•••@aprajitatoor.com | www.aprajitatoor.com | Fashion Designer | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400088 | |
| 20 | Hind Exim | Sumali Samanta | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 98193 XXXXX | 022-2819XXXX | su•••••@gmail.com | hindexim.en.ec21.com | 1203 Charming Hill Neptune Living Point, Lbs Marg Bhandup West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400078 |
| 21 | Image Devices India Private Limited | Babita | +91 98207 XXXXX | 022-2674XXXX | ba••••@imagedevices.com | www.imagedevices.com | No. 201 Jai Krishna Complex Opposite Yashraj Studio, Andheri West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 | |
| 22 | Jain Collections | Sunny H Jain | Men & Women Clothing Shops | +91 98197 XXXXX | 022-4520XXXX | ja••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.jaincollections.com | 7/1 Zaoba Wadi Thakurdwar Road Girgaon Opposite Dena Bank Thakurdwar | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400002 |
| 23 | Jaipur Saree Kendra | Mr Atul Baid | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 93245 XXXXX | 022-2673XXXX | js•••••••@hotmail.com | www.jaipursareekendra.com | Flat No 603, Kush Apartments, V, Marble Market Amde Gaon, Behind Jain Temple | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400058 |
| 24 | Just Connect Marketing | Jigar Agarwal | +91 96198 XXXXX | 022-2866XXXX | ju••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 202 Orchid Plaza Borivali West, Near Borivali West Platform 8, Behind Gokul Shopping Center | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400092 | ||
| 25 | Just Feel Clothing Co | Kanji L. Vaviya | +91 97027 XXXXX | 022-2438XXXX | ju••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.justfeelclothing.in | Gala No. 4 Ram Shyam Bidg. No. 2, Near Atlantic Plaza Garage Gali | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 | |
| 26 | Kachins Clothing Ltd | Rinku | Men's Readymade Garment Dealers | +91 98922 XXXXX | 022-2218XXXX | kc•••@kachinsclothing.com | www.kachinsclothing.com | Shop No 2-56, Opp Amboli Rly Crossing Amboli, S V Road, Andheri W, Mumbai - 400058 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | |
| 27 | Konect Training & Technical Services | Karan Grover | +91 96196 XXXXX | 022-4014XXXX | in•••@konect.in | www.konect.in | B- 311 Knox Plaza Mind Space Malad West, Behind Inorbit Mall | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400064 | |
| 28 | Lalit Fashions | Mr Lalit Lodha | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 98209 XXXXX | 022-2388XXXX | la•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.lalitfashions.com | 48/49/50 (loft), Shami Galli, Swadeshi Market, Kalbadevi Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400004 |
| 29 | Mafatlal Fabrics Pvt Ltd | Sanjay Taya | Infant & Kids Wear- Multi Range | +91 93224 XXXXX | 022-3296XXXX | ma•••••••@mafatlals.com | www.mafatlals.com | Mafatlal House, 5 Th Floor, Urmi Char Rasta | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 |
| 30 | Mochi the Shoe Shoppe | Sameer | +91 88797 XXXXX | 022-2388XXXX | gr•••@mochi.in | www.mochi.co.in | Shop No 6/7 Wassiamull Building 385 Opposite Novelty Cinema Grant Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400007 | |
| 31 | Needle Industries (india) Pvt Ltd | Mr Rabayel | Tailors- Gents | +91 99679 XXXXX | 022-2553XXXX | ne•••••@ponyneedles.com | www.ponyneedles.com | Bungalow No 3/A, Collector Col, Nagar Road, Dharamnagar, Opposite To Saraswat Bank | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400071 |
| 32 | Nikayi Limited | Mrunmayi Avachat | +91 98204 XXXXX | 022-6556XXXX | mr••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.nikayi.com | No. 401/B Matoshree Residency Prarthana Samaj Road, Near Prarthana Samaj School | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400057 | |
| 33 | Officer Creation | Shukla | Embroidery, Handmade | +91 98203 XXXXX | 022-6591XXXX | in•••@officerfashion.com | www.officerfashion.com | 99, Dawood Fazal School Bluilding, 229/235, Nishan Pada Road Khadak, Masjid Bunder (w) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400009 |
| 34 | Pankaj Jewellers | Pankaj Punamiya | +91 98694 XXXXX | 022-2415XXXX | pa•••••••••@gmail.com | www.pankajjewellers.co.in | Shop No. 6 Jain Bhavan, Dr Ba Road Parel | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400012 | |
| 35 | Paramount Shoe Laundry | Anil A | Footwear- Multi Range | +91 93200 XXXXX | 022-3210XXXX | an•••@paramountshoelaundry.com | www.paramountshoelaundry.com | 720-B, Dhayri Phata, Near Samta Bank, Opp Zuben Wines | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 36 | Perfect Shoes | Mr Rupesh Jasani | +91 99672 XXXXX | 022-2422XXXX | ru••••••••••@hotmail.com | www.perfect-shoes.com | Iits House, 5th Floor, 28/K Dubhash Marg, Fountain, Mumbai - 400023 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 | |
| 37 | Pressto Dr Y Cleaning and Laundary Pvt Ltd | Priyanka Dhawan | +91 99306 XXXXX | 022-6179XXXX | pr•••••••@presstoindia.com | www.pressto.com | Unit No B 01 #02 Ground Floor Plot 243 A, Centre Point Condominium Nm Joshi Marg Opp Bawla Masjid Lower Parple East | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400013 | |
| 38 | Qmax Synthetics Pvt Ltd | Sunil Tibruwal | Womens Wear- Multi Range | +91 93222 XXXXX | 022-4244XXXX | in•••@qmaxindia.net | www.qmaxindia.net | 174, Sanjay Building, No. 5-B, Sanjay Mittal Ind Estate, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri(e) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 39 | Ruff Kids | Rizwan | Infant & Kids Wear- Multi Range | +91 92244 XXXXX | 022-2651XXXX | in•••@ruff.in | www.ruff.in | Shop No 5/6 Shilpin Appts, Sky Build Village, Borsa Dara Road, Kandivili W, Mumbai - 400067 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400050 |
| 40 | Saniya Creation | Guddu | +91 92210 XXXXX | 022-2422XXXX | sa••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Senapati Bapat Marg near Mhatre Pen Building, Dadar West, Near Senapati Bapat Marg | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 | ||
| 41 | Satgurus Fancy Women Dr Esses | Pavan Toukrel | +91 98191 XXXXX | 022-2418XXXX | sa••••••••••••@gmail.com | Harganga Mahal Dr Ambedkar Road Dadar East | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400014 | ||
| 42 | Shoe Bazar Marketing | Kshitij | Women's Footwear | +91 98194 XXXXX | 022-6635XXXX | su•••••@shoebazar.com | www.shoebazar.com | A/121 Oshiwara Indl Ctr, Opp Goregaon Bus Depot, New Link Road, Goregaon W, Mumbai - 400104 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400007 |
| 43 | Shubh Kanya | Mansa | +91 98674 XXXXX | 022-2536XXXX | ra•••••••••@gmail.com | www.shubhkanya.com | Srinivash Biulding Ram Maruti Road Opposite New Engalish School Naupada Thane West, Near Ram Maruti Road | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400602 | |
| 44 | Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd | Ramesh Poddar | Mens Wear- Multi Range | +91 93225 XXXXX | 022-3040XXXX | ex•••••••@siyaram.com | www.siyaram.com | 5th Floor, Tradeworld 'b Wing, Kamala City, Senapati Bapat Marg | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400013 |
| 45 | Soie | Mr Sumit | Lingerie | +91 74984 XXXXX | 022-2631XXXX | so•••••••@gmail.com | www.soie.in | S-7, 2nd Floor, Mega Mall, Samta Road Subhanpura, Opposite Oshiwara Bus Depo | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400058 |
| 46 | Sonari Lingerie | Dipesh | Lingerie | +91 93239 XXXXX | 022-6691XXXX | ma•••@sonari.in | www.sonari.in | Shop No 28, Ground Floor, The, Jay Bajrangbali Society Filmcity Road Goregaon East, Near Malad Station | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400028 |
| 47 | Stallion Garments | Nasim Shaikh | Cardigans- Womens | +91 97730 XXXXX | 022-2650XXXX | st•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 244, Bandra Kurla Complex, 3, Near National Stock Exchange | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400051 | |
| 48 | Star Enterprises | Saifuddin Kapadia | +91 80802 XXXXX | 022-2311XXXX | st•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 23/25 Nagdevi Street 1st Floor Off. No. 4, Near Masjid Bandar | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400003 | ||
| 49 | Switcher Quality Textile India Pvt Ltd | Mr James | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 93235 XXXXX | 022-2838XXXX | ja•••@switcherindia.com | www.switcherindia.com | A-12/13, Satam Industrial Estate, Cardinal Gracious Road, Chakala, Andheri (e) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 50 | Syscon Infotech Private Limited | Nilay Jhaveri | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-6127XXXX | ni•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.sysconinfotech.com | Cystal Paradise 717 7th Floor Off Veera Desai Road Andheri West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 | |
| 51 | The Fabric Factory | Shashi Rochlani | +91 77388 XXXXX | pu•••••••@gmail.com | www.fabricfactory.in | No. 35 Grants Building Annex First Floor, Near Strand Cinema | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400005 | ||
| 52 | Turbonet System Private Limited | Arvind Chavan | +91 98672 XXXXX | 022-6148XXXX | sa•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.turbonet.co.in | No. 207 2nd Floor C Wing, Neelkanth Business Park Kirol Road near To Vidyavihar Station | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400086 | |
| 53 | V G Kapadia | Anuj Shah | Boutiques | +91 93220 XXXXX | 022-2385XXXX | sa•••@vgkapadia.com | www.vgkapadia.com | No. 68 Rajaram Mohan Roy Road near Sir, Harkishandas Hospital, Opposite Kama Baug | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400004 |
| 54 | Vasu Creations | Tejal Kocha | +91 97690 XXXXX | 022-2620XXXX | sa•••@vasucreations.co.in | www.vasucreations.co.in | Plot No. 11 Parson House Gulmohar Road No. 1 Juhu Scheme Juhu, Behind Pitambari Saree Showroom | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400049 | |
| 55 | Vibes | Imran | Fabric & Clothing Stores | +91 98335 XXXXX | 022-2351XXXX | gr•••••••••••@vibes.co.in | www.vibes.co.in | Cumballa Hill Dadiseth Agiary Lane 22, Heera Panna Shopping Centr | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400026 |
| 56 | Vijay Transtech | Harish Salot | Gas Detectors | +91 99672 XXXXX | 022-2847XXXX | av••••@vijaytranstech.com | www.vijaytranstech.com | 35, Chandivali Village, Off. Sakivihar Road, Andheri (e) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400072 |
| 57 | Why Not Buying Services | Tarun Dhir | +91 98670 XXXXX | 022-2596XXXX | wh•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.whynotbuyingservices.com | F-232 Sharad Industrial ESTATE140 Lake Road Bhandup West, Near Sharad Industrial Estate | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400078 | |
| 58 | Yaseens the Man Shop | Shammil | +91 97690 XXXXX | 022-2369XXXX | ya••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.yaseensbespoke.com | 19/B Jai Jyoti Cooperative Housing Society, Ratan Nagar, Borivili E, Mumbai - 400066 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400026 | |
| 59 | Zach Enterprises | Rutvij Zodey | +91 96198 XXXXX | ru•••••••@gmail.com | www.zachofficial.com | Near MIG Club | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400051 | ||
| 60 | Zodiac Clothing Co. Ltd | Ankita | Readymade Garment Retailers, Gift Corporate, Gift Mfrs | +91 98194 XXXXX | 022-2496XXXX | co••••@zodiacmtc.com | www.zodiaconline.com | Shop NO.299/301, Ground Fr, Patka Mansion, Bhd Mandvi Telephone Exc, Ibrahim Rehmatullah Road, Bhendi Bazar, Mumbai - 400003 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400018 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person72%
- Category94%
- Mobile96%
- Alternate mobile22%
- Landline28%
- Email18%
- Website4%
- Address94%
- Locality74%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code80%
Top localities
- Kalbadevi1,617
- Dadar West1,433
- Malad West1,291
- Andheri West1,040
- Bandra West768
- Borivali West743
- Chembur710
- Andheri East664
- Santacruz West660
- Kurla West599
By category
- Men & Women Clothing Shops6,454
- Fabric & Clothing Stores4,876
- Men's Clothing Shops2,677
- Men's Readymade Garment Dealers1,894
- Footwear Shops1,822
- Tailors1,582
- Kids Wear Shops1,563
- Women's Clothing Shops1,140
- Apparel Accessory Shops953
- Tailors- Gents909
- Boutiques808
- Footwear- Multi Range723
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Clothing & Fashion Stores or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
By city
Other lists for Mumbai, Maharashtra
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
38,652 contacts · + 18% GST