Clothing & Fashion Stores in Mumbai

38,652contacts
96%mobile
18%email

Clothing & Fashion Stores in Mumbai

Retail & Shops · City list

38,652 businesses in Mumbai, Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Clothing shops, boutiques, saree stores, menswear and womenswear outlets, footwear shops and tailors, with the store name, contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Garment makers, wholesalers, fabric mills and fashion brands find retailers to stock their collections in new towns with it.

Guide: List of textile companies in India by hub and product

Mumbai, Maharashtra 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Men & Women Clothing ShopsFabric & Clothing StoresMen's Clothing ShopsMen's Readymade Garment DealersFootwear ShopsTailors

About this list

This list has 38,652 clothing & fashion stores in Mumbai, Maharashtra with contact details. 96% have a mobile number, 18% an email address and 28% a landline. 94% come with a street address, 72% with the contact person's name and 80% with a PIN code.

Where a locality is given, most are in Kalbadevi (1,617), Dadar West (1,433) and Malad West (1,291), followed by Andheri West, Bandra West and Borivali West.

Mumbai has the largest list of the 23 cities with a clothing & fashion stores list in Starleads' data, ahead of Bengaluru (7,772) and Hyderabad (4,170). It holds 89% of the clothing & fashion stores in Maharashtra.

By category, the biggest groups are Men & Women Clothing Shops (6,454), Fabric & Clothing Stores (4,876) and Men's Clothing Shops (2,677).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 38,652 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many clothing & fashion stores are there in Mumbai?

This list has 38,652 clothing & fashion stores in Mumbai, Maharashtra with contact details, 96% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of clothing & fashion stores in Mumbai?

Download this list in Excel: 38,652 contacts, 96% with a mobile number and 18% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which areas of Mumbai have the most clothing & fashion stores?

Kalbadevi (1,617), Dadar West (1,433), Malad West (1,291), Andheri West (1,040) and Bandra West (768).

Which city in India has the most clothing & fashion stores?

In Starleads' data: Mumbai (38,652), Bengaluru (7,772), Hyderabad (4,170). Mumbai is 1st of 23 cities. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free clothing & fashion stores list PDF for Mumbai?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Abraham & ThakoreMS Ashwini Shukla Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 96645 XXXXX022-6638XXXXat•••••@abrahamandthakore.com www.abrahamandthakore.com Shop No 15, The Courtyard Buid, Behind Radio ClubMumbaiMaharashtra400005
2 Aditi CreationsRaju Chaudhary +91 97686 XXXXX022-3205XXXXhi••••••@yahoo.co.in Shop No. 2 Noor Building S. B. Marg Dadar WestMumbaiMaharashtra400028
3 Aishwarya ExportChandiramouli R. Iyer +91 98211 XXXXX022-2529XXXXrc••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.aishwaryaexport.com B 302 3rd Floor Building No. 99 T N Dev Ashish, Chs Limited Tilak Nagar Chembur, Near Shahar CinemaMumbaiMaharashtra400089
4 Amaltas IncSanjita Prasad Mens Wear- Multi Range +91 98202 XXXXX022-2673XXXXin•••@amaltas.com www.amaltas.com Crystal Paradise, 604, Jhanki Shopping Centre Datta Salvi RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400058
5 Apollo FootwearRaza Khan Footwear- Multi Range +91 98922 XXXXX022-2522XXXXma•••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.apollofootwear.com Thakkar Bappa Colony, Shop No. 16/109, C. S. T. Road, ChemburMumbaiMaharashtra400071
6 Asma ApparelsHusain Motiwala +91 93222 XXXXX022-2347XXXXas••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop NO.3C 24/26 Pakmodia Street Amna Mansion, Bhendi BazarMumbaiMaharashtra400003
7 Balaje International CorporationLorensh +91 97699 XXXXX022-6574XXXXba••••@balaje.com G2 Chandiwala Apartment, Opp Lok Centre Marol Maroshi Roadandheri (east)MumbaiMaharashtra400059
8 Balaji Fire ServicesRaghu Pottabathini Safety Equipments & Clothing- Multi Range +91 93242 XXXXX022-3205XXXXba••••••••@rediffmail.com www.balajifire.com Dhananjay Housing Society, 14/A, Opposite Asra HotelMumbaiMaharashtra400089
9 Bang Overseas LtdAshok Birmiwala Apparel +91 98674 XXXXX022-6660XXXXas•••••••@hotmail.com www.banggroup.com 145, Kewal Ind. Estate, 1st Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel (w)MumbaiMaharashtra400013
10 Bombay Rayon Fashion LtdRicha Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 77988 XXXXX022-3985XXXXpu•••••••••••@bombayrayon.com www.bombayrayon.com D Wing, 1st Floor, Domnik Suyou High SchoolMumbaiMaharashtra400069
11 BulcheeMr Shahab Siddiqui Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 93239 XXXXX022-6708XXXXra•••••••••@bulchee.com www.bulchee.com C/o Neptune Magnet Mall, Shop, Near Metro Cash and CarryMumbaiMaharashtra400078
12 Cambridge Textiles India Private LimitedAnish Chalakaran +91 98671 XXXXX022-6530XXXXex••••@cambridgeuniforms.in www.cambridgeapparels.com Gala No. 116 Satguru Nanik Industrial Estate 1st Flooroff Western Express Highway, Near Jay CoachMumbaiMaharashtra400063
13 Diamantina Fine JewelsBijal Diamantina Boasts of Awe-Inspiring Collections of +91 98192 XXXXX022-2640XXXXin•••@diamantina.in www.diamantina.in 34 Turner RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400050
14 Donear Ind LtdAbhimanyu Ghosh +91 99201 XXXXX022-3076XXXXab••••••••••@gmail.com www.donear.com/donear2006/contactus.asp Donear House 8th Floorplot No. A-50 Road No. 1MIDC Andheri (east)MumbaiMaharashtra400093
15 Emje IndiaMilan Amat +91 70454 XXXXX022-2888XXXXin•••@emjeindia.com www.emjeindia.com Smart Consortium Neo Plaza No. 302 Ramchandra Lane Extension Kachpada, Malad WestMumbaiMaharashtra400001
16 Fw Kurtis Retail & WholesaleYogin Thakur +91 98332 XXXXX022-2833XXXXyo•••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. Lg- 39/40 Moksh Plaza Sv Road Borivali West, Opposite Indraprasht Shopping CentreMumbaiMaharashtra400092
17 Garden FreshRahul Cheda +91 98691 XXXXX022-2403XXXXra••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.gardenfresh.co.in Maheshwari Udyan Bhaudaji Road Matunga East King Circle near Madras CafeMumbaiMaharashtra400019
18 Ginza Industries LimitedAnuja Mashruwala Womens Wear- Multi Range +91 98209 XXXXX022-4065XXXXan••••••••••••••@ginzalimited.com www.ginzalimited.com A-501/502 Lotus Corporate Park, Jay Coach Lane Goregaon East, Off Western Express HighwayMumbaiMaharashtra400002
19 Harleen CreationAprajita Toor +91 98202 XXXXX022-6575XXXXsa•••@aprajitatoor.com www.aprajitatoor.com Fashion DesignerMumbaiMaharashtra400088
20 Hind EximSumali Samanta Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 98193 XXXXX022-2819XXXXsu•••••@gmail.com hindexim.en.ec21.com 1203 Charming Hill Neptune Living Point, Lbs Marg Bhandup WestMumbaiMaharashtra400078
21 Image Devices India Private LimitedBabita +91 98207 XXXXX022-2674XXXXba••••@imagedevices.com www.imagedevices.com No. 201 Jai Krishna Complex Opposite Yashraj Studio, Andheri WestMumbaiMaharashtra400053
22 Jain CollectionsSunny H Jain Men & Women Clothing Shops +91 98197 XXXXX022-4520XXXXja••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.jaincollections.com 7/1 Zaoba Wadi Thakurdwar Road Girgaon Opposite Dena Bank ThakurdwarMumbaiMaharashtra400002
23 Jaipur Saree KendraMr Atul Baid Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 93245 XXXXX022-2673XXXXjs•••••••@hotmail.com www.jaipursareekendra.com Flat No 603, Kush Apartments, V, Marble Market Amde Gaon, Behind Jain TempleMumbaiMaharashtra400058
24 Just Connect MarketingJigar Agarwal +91 96198 XXXXX022-2866XXXXju••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 202 Orchid Plaza Borivali West, Near Borivali West Platform 8, Behind Gokul Shopping CenterMumbaiMaharashtra400092
25 Just Feel Clothing CoKanji L. Vaviya +91 97027 XXXXX022-2438XXXXju••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.justfeelclothing.in Gala No. 4 Ram Shyam Bidg. No. 2, Near Atlantic Plaza Garage GaliMumbaiMaharashtra400028
26 Kachins Clothing LtdRinku Men's Readymade Garment Dealers +91 98922 XXXXX022-2218XXXXkc•••@kachinsclothing.com www.kachinsclothing.com Shop No 2-56, Opp Amboli Rly Crossing Amboli, S V Road, Andheri W, Mumbai - 400058MumbaiMaharashtra
27 Konect Training & Technical ServicesKaran Grover +91 96196 XXXXX022-4014XXXXin•••@konect.in www.konect.in B- 311 Knox Plaza Mind Space Malad West, Behind Inorbit MallMumbaiMaharashtra400064
28 Lalit FashionsMr Lalit Lodha Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 98209 XXXXX022-2388XXXXla•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.lalitfashions.com 48/49/50 (loft), Shami Galli, Swadeshi Market, Kalbadevi RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400004
29 Mafatlal Fabrics Pvt LtdSanjay Taya Infant & Kids Wear- Multi Range +91 93224 XXXXX022-3296XXXXma•••••••@mafatlals.com www.mafatlals.com Mafatlal House, 5 Th Floor, Urmi Char RastaMumbaiMaharashtra400028
30 Mochi the Shoe ShoppeSameer +91 88797 XXXXX022-2388XXXXgr•••@mochi.in www.mochi.co.in Shop No 6/7 Wassiamull Building 385 Opposite Novelty Cinema Grant RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400007
31 Needle Industries (india) Pvt LtdMr Rabayel Tailors- Gents +91 99679 XXXXX022-2553XXXXne•••••@ponyneedles.com www.ponyneedles.com Bungalow No 3/A, Collector Col, Nagar Road, Dharamnagar, Opposite To Saraswat BankMumbaiMaharashtra400071
32 Nikayi LimitedMrunmayi Avachat +91 98204 XXXXX022-6556XXXXmr••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.nikayi.com No. 401/B Matoshree Residency Prarthana Samaj Road, Near Prarthana Samaj SchoolMumbaiMaharashtra400057
33 Officer CreationShukla Embroidery, Handmade +91 98203 XXXXX022-6591XXXXin•••@officerfashion.com www.officerfashion.com 99, Dawood Fazal School Bluilding, 229/235, Nishan Pada Road Khadak, Masjid Bunder (w)MumbaiMaharashtra400009
34 Pankaj JewellersPankaj Punamiya +91 98694 XXXXX022-2415XXXXpa•••••••••@gmail.com www.pankajjewellers.co.in Shop No. 6 Jain Bhavan, Dr Ba Road ParelMumbaiMaharashtra400012
35 Paramount Shoe LaundryAnil A Footwear- Multi Range +91 93200 XXXXX022-3210XXXXan•••@paramountshoelaundry.com www.paramountshoelaundry.com 720-B, Dhayri Phata, Near Samta Bank, Opp Zuben WinesMumbaiMaharashtra400053
36 Perfect ShoesMr Rupesh Jasani +91 99672 XXXXX022-2422XXXXru••••••••••@hotmail.com www.perfect-shoes.com Iits House, 5th Floor, 28/K Dubhash Marg, Fountain, Mumbai - 400023MumbaiMaharashtra400028
37 Pressto Dr Y Cleaning and Laundary Pvt LtdPriyanka Dhawan +91 99306 XXXXX022-6179XXXXpr•••••••@presstoindia.com www.pressto.com Unit No B 01 #02 Ground Floor Plot 243 A, Centre Point Condominium Nm Joshi Marg Opp Bawla Masjid Lower Parple EastMumbaiMaharashtra400013
38 Qmax Synthetics Pvt LtdSunil Tibruwal Womens Wear- Multi Range +91 93222 XXXXX022-4244XXXXin•••@qmaxindia.net www.qmaxindia.net 174, Sanjay Building, No. 5-B, Sanjay Mittal Ind Estate, Andheri-Kurla Road, Andheri(e)MumbaiMaharashtra400069
39 Ruff KidsRizwan Infant & Kids Wear- Multi Range +91 92244 XXXXX022-2651XXXXin•••@ruff.in www.ruff.in Shop No 5/6 Shilpin Appts, Sky Build Village, Borsa Dara Road, Kandivili W, Mumbai - 400067MumbaiMaharashtra400050
40 Saniya CreationGuddu +91 92210 XXXXX022-2422XXXXsa••••••••••••••@gmail.com Senapati Bapat Marg near Mhatre Pen Building, Dadar West, Near Senapati Bapat MargMumbaiMaharashtra400028
41 Satgurus Fancy Women Dr EssesPavan Toukrel +91 98191 XXXXX022-2418XXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com Harganga Mahal Dr Ambedkar Road Dadar EastMumbaiMaharashtra400014
42 Shoe Bazar MarketingKshitij Women's Footwear +91 98194 XXXXX022-6635XXXXsu•••••@shoebazar.com www.shoebazar.com A/121 Oshiwara Indl Ctr, Opp Goregaon Bus Depot, New Link Road, Goregaon W, Mumbai - 400104MumbaiMaharashtra400007
43 Shubh KanyaMansa +91 98674 XXXXX022-2536XXXXra•••••••••@gmail.com www.shubhkanya.com Srinivash Biulding Ram Maruti Road Opposite New Engalish School Naupada Thane West, Near Ram Maruti RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400602
44 Siyaram Silk Mills LtdRamesh Poddar Mens Wear- Multi Range +91 93225 XXXXX022-3040XXXXex•••••••@siyaram.com www.siyaram.com 5th Floor, Tradeworld 'b Wing, Kamala City, Senapati Bapat MargMumbaiMaharashtra400013
45 SoieMr Sumit Lingerie +91 74984 XXXXX022-2631XXXXso•••••••@gmail.com www.soie.in S-7, 2nd Floor, Mega Mall, Samta Road Subhanpura, Opposite Oshiwara Bus DepoMumbaiMaharashtra400058
46 Sonari LingerieDipesh Lingerie +91 93239 XXXXX022-6691XXXXma•••@sonari.in www.sonari.in Shop No 28, Ground Floor, The, Jay Bajrangbali Society Filmcity Road Goregaon East, Near Malad StationMumbaiMaharashtra400028
47 Stallion GarmentsNasim Shaikh Cardigans- Womens +91 97730 XXXXX022-2650XXXXst•••••••••••@yahoo.com 244, Bandra Kurla Complex, 3, Near National Stock ExchangeMumbaiMaharashtra400051
48 Star EnterprisesSaifuddin Kapadia +91 80802 XXXXX022-2311XXXXst•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 23/25 Nagdevi Street 1st Floor Off. No. 4, Near Masjid BandarMumbaiMaharashtra400003
49 Switcher Quality Textile India Pvt LtdMr James Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 93235 XXXXX022-2838XXXXja•••@switcherindia.com www.switcherindia.com A-12/13, Satam Industrial Estate, Cardinal Gracious Road, Chakala, Andheri (e)MumbaiMaharashtra400069
50 Syscon Infotech Private LimitedNilay Jhaveri +91 98200 XXXXX022-6127XXXXni•••••••••••@gmail.com www.sysconinfotech.com Cystal Paradise 717 7th Floor Off Veera Desai Road Andheri WestMumbaiMaharashtra400053
51 The Fabric FactoryShashi Rochlani +91 77388 XXXXXpu•••••••@gmail.com www.fabricfactory.in No. 35 Grants Building Annex First Floor, Near Strand CinemaMumbaiMaharashtra400005
52 Turbonet System Private LimitedArvind Chavan +91 98672 XXXXX022-6148XXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com www.turbonet.co.in No. 207 2nd Floor C Wing, Neelkanth Business Park Kirol Road near To Vidyavihar StationMumbaiMaharashtra400086
53 V G KapadiaAnuj Shah Boutiques +91 93220 XXXXX022-2385XXXXsa•••@vgkapadia.com www.vgkapadia.com No. 68 Rajaram Mohan Roy Road near Sir, Harkishandas Hospital, Opposite Kama BaugMumbaiMaharashtra400004
54 Vasu CreationsTejal Kocha +91 97690 XXXXX022-2620XXXXsa•••@vasucreations.co.in www.vasucreations.co.in Plot No. 11 Parson House Gulmohar Road No. 1 Juhu Scheme Juhu, Behind Pitambari Saree ShowroomMumbaiMaharashtra400049
55 VibesImran Fabric & Clothing Stores +91 98335 XXXXX022-2351XXXXgr•••••••••••@vibes.co.in www.vibes.co.in Cumballa Hill Dadiseth Agiary Lane 22, Heera Panna Shopping CentrMumbaiMaharashtra400026
56 Vijay TranstechHarish Salot Gas Detectors +91 99672 XXXXX022-2847XXXXav••••@vijaytranstech.com www.vijaytranstech.com 35, Chandivali Village, Off. Sakivihar Road, Andheri (e)MumbaiMaharashtra400072
57 Why Not Buying ServicesTarun Dhir +91 98670 XXXXX022-2596XXXXwh•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.whynotbuyingservices.com F-232 Sharad Industrial ESTATE140 Lake Road Bhandup West, Near Sharad Industrial EstateMumbaiMaharashtra400078
58 Yaseens the Man ShopShammil +91 97690 XXXXX022-2369XXXXya••••••••••••@gmail.com www.yaseensbespoke.com 19/B Jai Jyoti Cooperative Housing Society, Ratan Nagar, Borivili E, Mumbai - 400066MumbaiMaharashtra400026
59 Zach EnterprisesRutvij Zodey +91 96198 XXXXXru•••••••@gmail.com www.zachofficial.com Near MIG ClubMumbaiMaharashtra400051
60 Zodiac Clothing Co. LtdAnkita Readymade Garment Retailers, Gift Corporate, Gift Mfrs +91 98194 XXXXX022-2496XXXXco••••@zodiacmtc.com www.zodiaconline.com Shop NO.299/301, Ground Fr, Patka Mansion, Bhd Mandvi Telephone Exc, Ibrahim Rehmatullah Road, Bhendi Bazar, Mumbai - 400003MumbaiMaharashtra400018

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person72%
  • Category94%
  • Mobile96%
  • Alternate mobile22%
  • Landline28%
  • Email18%
  • Website4%
  • Address94%
  • Locality74%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code80%

Top localities

  • Kalbadevi1,617
  • Dadar West1,433
  • Malad West1,291
  • Andheri West1,040
  • Bandra West768
  • Borivali West743
  • Chembur710
  • Andheri East664
  • Santacruz West660
  • Kurla West599

By category

  • Men & Women Clothing Shops6,454
  • Fabric & Clothing Stores4,876
  • Men's Clothing Shops2,677
  • Men's Readymade Garment Dealers1,894
  • Footwear Shops1,822
  • Tailors1,582
  • Kids Wear Shops1,563
  • Women's Clothing Shops1,140
  • Apparel Accessory Shops953
  • Tailors- Gents909
  • Boutiques808
  • Footwear- Multi Range723

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other lists for Mumbai, Maharashtra

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

38,652 contacts · + 18% GST