Fancy Stores & Imitation Jewellery — All India

10,277contacts
92%mobile
22%email

Fancy Stores & Imitation Jewellery — All India

Retail & Shops · All India

10,277 businesses across 24 states and 171 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

All India 171 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Fancy & Imitation JewelleryArtificial JewelleryBanglesFancy StoresJewellery Imitation ShowroomsCosmetic Bangles

About this list

This list has 10,277 fancy stores & imitation jewellery across India with contact details. 92% have a mobile number, 22% an email address and 23% a landline. 95% come with a street address, 39% with the contact person's name and 87% with a PIN code.

They cover 24 states and 171 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (2,117), Rajasthan (1,495) and Karnataka (1,398), followed by Telangana, Tamil Nadu and Delhi; the top cities are Mumbai, Hyderabad and Jaipur.

The three biggest states hold 49% of them; the other 21 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Fancy & Imitation Jewellery (7,747), Artificial Jewellery (719) and Bangles (434).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 10,277 for ₹1,999 (80% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many fancy stores & imitation jewellery are there in India?

This list has 10,277 fancy stores & imitation jewellery across India with contact details, 92% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of fancy stores & imitation jewellery in India?

Download this list in Excel: 10,277 contacts, 92% with a mobile number and 22% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹1,999 (80% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most fancy stores & imitation jewellery?

Mumbai (1,845), Hyderabad (1,339), Jaipur (645), Delhi (587) and Bengaluru (571).

Is there a free fancy stores & imitation jewellery list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail AddressCityStatePIN
1 Arihant BanglesAshok Jain Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 90131 XXXXX011-2354XXXXar••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 5022/11 Ram Rahim Market 1st Floor Rui Mandi Sadar BazarDelhiDelhi110006
2 Art Impex India Pvt LtdSs Pathak Artificial Jewellery +91 98111 XXXXX011-2791XXXXni••••@artimpexindia.com Dabua Pali Road A-27, Dabua Ext, N.I.TDelhiDelhi110083
3 Art Karat International LtdAsha Kamal Modi Artificial Jewellery +91 98115 XXXXX011-2691XXXXgi•••@artkarat.com 57/A Khizrabad Village, New Friends ColonyDelhiDelhi110065
4 Delhi Handicraft ExportersMr Umesh Verma Handicrafts, Jewellery, Glassware, Brassware, Imitation +91 98990 XXXXX011-3094XXXXde••••••••••••••@vsnl.net Plot No. 245 1st Floor F.I.E. Patparganj Industrial AreaDelhiDelhi110091
5 Sethi Fancy CentreSumit Sethi Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98102 XXXXX011-2981XXXXse•••••••••@yahoo.co.in Shop No E-101, Near Lajpat NagarDelhiDelhi110024
6 A N R Books and Fancy CentreA N Ramalinga Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98805 XXXXX080-4091XXXXan•••••••@gmail.com 2nd Cross Airport Road S.L.V. Complex Domlur, Near Airport RoadBengaluruKarnataka560071
7 Jay Bhavani Fancy StoresJay Roop Patil Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 94492 XXXXXja•••••••••@gmail.com Banashankari 3rd StageBengaluruKarnataka560085
8 Mahalakshmi Fancy StoreSanjay Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99721 XXXXX080-2223XXXXkh••••••••••••@yahoo.com Basement, C-10, Behind Raja MarketBengaluruKarnataka560002
9 Mahalakshmi Fancy StoresRamesh K S Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 80266 XXXXXra•••••••••@yahoo.com NO.21/2, Dr Dvg Road, Basavanagudi, Near Gokul HotelBengaluruKarnataka560004
10 Ramdev Bangles & Gift CentreRamdev Sunil Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 89046 XXXXX080-2527XXXXra••••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com NO.1891, Sri Rama Complex, Beml Main Road, Near New ThippasandraBengaluruKarnataka560075
11 Archies GalleryRajesh Fancy Stores +91 97024 XXXXX022-2809XXXXhu••••••••@archiesonline.com Shop No 13/14, Nirlon Compound, Upper Ground, Western Express Highway, Near Goregaon EastMumbaiMaharashtra400063
12 Gandhi TyresTushar Gandhi Fancy Stores +91 93222 XXXXX022-2345XXXXtu••••@gandhityres.com 302 3rd Floor A G H Chambers, 379/381 Narsi Natha Street, Katha Bazar, Chinch BandarMumbaiMaharashtra400009
13 Insha BanglesSharif Hussain Shaikh Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99674 XXXXX022-4012XXXXin••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 20 Asmita Jyoti Chs Building Charkop Naka Marve RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400095
14 Rakesh JewellersRakesh Chipper Fancy Stores +91 93222 XXXXX022-2754XXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com T J Complex, Shop No 10 Plot No 83, Navi , Near Kopar KhairaneMumbaiMaharashtra400709
15 The Central KitchenSingh Jewellery Imitation Designer, Jewellery Imitation, Key +91 96193 XXXXX022-3852XXXXgn••••@hotmail.com 256, Guru Nanak Kutir, Near Gandhi MarketMumbaiMaharashtra400022
16 Balaji Imitation JewelleryPramond Chalke Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 96654 XXXXX020-2761XXXXsu•••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 6, Maruti Complex, Bhujbal Chember Chinchwad Pune, Chaphekar ChowkPuneMaharashtra411033
17 Dr FashionDeepa Borah Artificial Jewellery +91 98231 XXXXXdr•••••••••••••@gmail.com Atul Nagar, B3, 601, Warji, Pune MumbaiPuneMaharashtra411038
18 Pretium PharmaMr Sachin D Artificial Jewellery +91 98223 XXXXX020-6561XXXXpr•••••••••••@rediffmail.com 404, Model Town Road, Near Modi GanapaPuneMaharashtra411030
19 Saish Imitation JewellerySilpa Deshpande Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 93706 XXXXX020-3340XXXXsh•••••••••@hotmail.com 15 Salil Society, Near Utsav Mangal KendraPuneMaharashtra411038
20 Swarovski India Pvt LtdAshish A Kambale Artificial Jewellery +91 94220 XXXXX020-3866XXXXsw•••••••••••@swarovski.com MIDC Ranjangaon Ganpati Narayan Chowk D/108PuneMaharashtra412220
21 Daulat Fancy StoreDaulat Mangtani Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98296 XXXXX0141-231XXXXsu••••••••@yahoo.com Shop NO-206, 207JaipurRajasthan302001
22 Gajraj Jaipur BanglesDhanwar Singh Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98296 XXXXX0141-236XXXXga••••••••@gmail.com Gajraj Niwas B-3 New ColonyJaipurRajasthan302001
23 New Nabila Bangles ManufacturersAdil Parvez Khan Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98290 XXXXX0141-232XXXXne••••••••••••••@gmail.com 18 Thipolia BazarJaipurRajasthan302002
24 Oori Oori BanglesKaushal Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98282 XXXXX0141-232XXXXsu•••••@yahoo.com Chandpole Bazar Nahargarh Road 5th Crsing 3464JaipurRajasthan302006
25 Pinkcity Bangles ManufacturersParvez Khan Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98290 XXXXX0141-260XXXXpb•••@yahoo.com No. 187-188, Opposite Police Station, Khanda Ramganj, ChoparJaipurRajasthan302003
26 Gayatri Bangles StoreDinesh Lashakar Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 97994 XXXXX0744-238XXXX Holesale Bangels Market, Near Gandhi Ji BrigdeKotaRajasthan324006
27 Mahak BanglesManish Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99281 XXXXXer•••••••••••@gmail.com Talwandi 3 A 16KotaRajasthan324005
28 Nagina Bangles CentreHajji Munna Chand Bangles +91 94143 XXXXX0744-238XXXX Bajaj Khana, Near Narayana Pan Wali GaliKotaRajasthan324001
29 Namana BanglesAbdul Sattas Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98291 XXXXX0744-238XXXX H O Rampura near Narayan Pan Wala Gali, Bajaj Khana MarketKotaRajasthan324001
30 Shyam BanglesBrijash Bangles +91 92528 XXXXX0744-238XXXX Shivaji Market BrajrajpuraKotaRajasthan324006
31 Kanti Fancy StoreK L Patwa Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99825 XXXXX02960-22XXXX Sojat City Mehta Market 18PaliRajasthan306104
32 Khatri Sadeek Hasam BanglesSadeek Khatri Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 84323 XXXXXkh•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com No. 107 Shiv Nagar Mandia RoadPaliRajasthan306401
33 Sayed IndustriesSayed Irfan Ahmed Bangles +91 94141 XXXXX02932-22XXXXsf••••••@yahoo.co.in Old Bus Stand Navalakha Road 40PaliRajasthan306401
34 Unique BanglesNadeem Ashraf Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 92144 XXXXXnd•••••@gmail.com No. 68 Charniyo Ka Bas near Old Bus StandPaliRajasthan306401
35 Wedding BangleMurtaza Hasan Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 96100 XXXXXmu••••••••••••••@gmail.com 20 Haider Colony, Near New Bus StandPaliRajasthan306401
36 Annamalai Fancy StoreBalamurugan Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 94445 XXXXX044-4353XXXXba••••••@gmail.com No. 324, near Sboa Matriculation School Anna Nagar WestChennaiTamil Nadu600101
37 Bismilla Fancy StoreAbdul Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 94440 XXXXX044-2526XXXXts••••••@gmail.com #106/107, near Railway Gate AmbatturChennaiTamil Nadu600053
38 New Raja Fancy StoreJewerilal Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99621 XXXXX044-4263XXXXra••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 2/74, Arathoon Road, Near Naresh JewellersChennaiTamil Nadu600013
39 Radha Fancy StoreK. Subramanian Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99529 XXXXX044-4207XXXXra••••••••••@gmail.com NO.133/128, Big Street, Triplicane, Opp To Freshh CakesChennaiTamil Nadu600005
40 Raja Fancy StoresChellappa Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98417 XXXXX044-4263XXXXch•••••••••••••@yahoo.com No: 54/18, East Kalmandapam Road, Near RoyapuramChennaiTamil Nadu600013
41 Balaji Fancy HouseSenthilkumar Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 86955 XXXXXba•••••••••••••@gmail.com NO.2A Krishna Complex, Punes Colony Street, Near KavundampalayamCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641030
42 Just for You Fancy StoreMrs Shrikala L Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99445 XXXXXln•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 112/80, M G Road, Ganapathy, AvarampalayamCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641006
43 Maruthi Fancy StoreT. Hukam Chand Rawal Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 94872 XXXXXkr••••••••••••••@yahoo.com No 8/28-F, S M Palayam Road, Gnanambika Mills, G N Mill PostCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641029
44 Shah Fancy StoreU Ameer Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98941 XXXXX0422-247XXXXin••••••••@gmail.com No 469, D B Road, Opposite at HomeCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641002
45 Sri Banu Fancy StorePrakash D Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98422 XXXXXvp••••@gmail.com No 5/674 B Anand House Kuppusamy Naidu Layout, Coimbatore - 641017, Near Vadamadurai KurudampalayamCoimbatoreTamil Nadu641025
46 Andal Fancy StoresAshok Kumar Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98404 XXXXXas••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Periya Valayalkara Theru, Near Madurai CityMaduraiTamil Nadu625001
47 Brite Fancy CentreArun Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 95249 XXXXXar••••••@gmail.com 22, Manjanakara StreetMaduraiTamil Nadu625001
48 Pandian Fancy StoreP. Balaguru Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98433 XXXXX0452-437XXXX #22C, near Periyar Bus Stand Natham RoadMaduraiTamil Nadu625001
49 Senthil Fancy StoreSenthil Kumar Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 95665 XXXXXse••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Sundar Complex, Thirumagur Road, Near OthakadaiMaduraiTamil Nadu625107
50 Shree Marudhar BangleYogesh Sanghvi Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 99444 XXXXXjo••••••••••••@yahoo.com No. 16, Big Valayalkara StreetMaduraiTamil Nadu625001
51 Bharat Fancy StoreMahender Kumar Jain Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 97015 XXXXX040-2474XXXXbh••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Door No : 15-8-514/1/B/13 & 14, Zziz Plaza, Opp To Tirupati PlasticHyderabadTelangana500012
52 Kothari Bangles StoreK. Raghu Kothari Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 92462 XXXXX040-2341XXXXko••••••••••••@gmail.com Door No 6-3-803/1/17, Ameerpet Main Road, Opposite Hanuman TempleHyderabadTelangana500016
53 Raigur Fancy CentreBahadur Singh Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 77021 XXXXX040-2461XXXXba••••••••••@gmail.com Nagari Market, 15 6 351/1 Nagarimkt Begumbazar Hyd, Near Begum BazarHyderabadTelangana500012
54 Srinivasa Bangle StoresLeela Devi Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 94400 XXXXX040-2797XXXXsr••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 12-56, Main Road, Near AlwalHyderabadTelangana500010
55 Swathi Fancy Bangle Stores & Gift NoveltiesKumar Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 94406 XXXXX040-2331XXXXti••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 10-1-135 & 136, near Hanuman Temple Chintal BastiHyderabadTelangana500004
56 Ak BanglesPrateek Gupta Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 82738 XXXXXgu••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 143, Chandwar Gate, Mata Wali GaliFirozabadUttar Pradesh283203
57 Gautam Bangle StoreBrajesh Gupta Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98970 XXXXXne••••••••@gmail.com No. 191/1, Hunda Wala BagFirozabadUttar Pradesh283203
58 Kamran Shakil Bangle StoreKamran Ahmad Khan Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 92190 XXXXXmo•••••••••••@gmail.com No. 122 Super StreetFirozabadUttar Pradesh283203
59 Maharaja BanglesSp Gupta Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 94122 XXXXX05612-24XXXXma••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 25 Hanuman RoadFirozabadUttar Pradesh283203
60 Sagar Bangle StoreSagar Fancy & Imitation Jewellery +91 98370 XXXXX12•••••••@gmail.com 16 Dakiyan StreetFirozabadUttar Pradesh283803

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person39%
  • Designation6%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile92%
  • Alternate mobile12%
  • Landline23%
  • Email22%
  • Address95%
  • Locality42%
  • City99%
  • State99%
  • PIN code87%

Top cities

  • Mumbai1,845
  • Hyderabad1,339
  • Jaipur645
  • Delhi587
  • Bengaluru571
  • Chennai556
  • Pali177
  • Coimbatore174
  • Pune167
  • Kota166

By category

  • Fancy & Imitation Jewellery7,747
  • Artificial Jewellery719
  • Bangles434
  • Fancy Stores407
  • Jewellery Imitation Showrooms47
  • Cosmetic Bangles37
  • Jewellery Imitation33
  • Jewellery-Imitation28
  • Imitation Jewellery Fashion/imitation / Artificial/costume17
  • Jewellery Showrooms, Jewellery Imitation Showrooms15
  • Jewellery Imitation Exporter, Jewellery Imitation13
  • Antique Imitation Crafts12

State by state

Maharashtra23 cities · 2,117
Rajasthan24 cities · 1,495
Karnataka28 cities · 1,398
Telangana13 cities · 1,392
Tamil Nadu32 cities · 1,295
Delhi4 cities · 667
Uttar Pradesh58 cities · 539
Andhra Pradesh33 cities · 345
Gujarat14 cities · 326
Uttarakhand7 cities · 73
Chandigarh2 cities · 69
Kerala8 cities · 67
Punjab4 cities · 66
Madhya Pradesh7 cities · 64
Haryana11 cities · 50
West Bengal5 cities · 43
Puducherry2 cities · 40
Odisha6 cities · 34
Jharkhand3 cities · 18
Chhattisgarh7 cities · 15
Goa1 city · 12
Himachal Pradesh4 cities · 8
Bihar4 cities · 4
Assam1 city · 3

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹1,999 ₹9,995 80% off

10,277 contacts · + 18% GST