Loan Agents, DSAs & Loan Consultants in Maharashtra

1,931contacts
95%mobile
53%email

Loan Agents, DSAs & Loan Consultants in Maharashtra

Professional Services · State list

1,931 businesses across 11 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

Maharashtra 11 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
Loan AgentsLoansHome LoansPersonal LoansAutomobile LoansPersonal Loans, Home Loans

About this list

This list has 1,931 loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants in Maharashtra with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 53% an email address, 35% a landline and 11% a website. 96% come with a street address, 65% with the contact person's name and 78% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 11 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (1,567), Pune (227) and Nagpur (31), followed by Nashik, Ahmednagar and Thane.

Maharashtra has the largest list of the 5 states with a loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (645) and Karnataka (541).

By category, the biggest groups are Loan Agents (689), Loans (603) and Home Loans (158).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 1,931 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 1,931 loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants in Maharashtra with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 1,931 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 53% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants?

Mumbai (1,567), Pune (227), Nagpur (31), Nashik (26) and Ahmednagar (16).

Which state in India has the most loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (1,931), Delhi (645), Karnataka (541). Maharashtra is 1st of 5 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free loan agents, DSAs & loan consultants list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Agricultural Loan Loan Agents +91 88288 XXXXX Nagar Manmad Road, Near SavediAhmednagarMaharashtra414003
2 Banking Loan Services Loan Agents +91 77449 XXXXX Near SavediAhmednagarMaharashtra414003
3 Loan Services Loan Agents +91 95278 XXXXX A U Small Finance Bank, Nagar Manmad Road, Near SavediAhmednagarMaharashtra414003
4 Shri Ram Personal Loans Loan Agents +91 87964 XXXXXpr••••••••••••••@gmail.com Buisness Centre Office 10, Savedi Road, Near SavediAhmednagarMaharashtra414003
5 Shrikhande Loan Services Loan Agents +91 97670 XXXXX Tarakpur Road, Near SavediAhmednagarMaharashtra414003
6 Icicibank Car LoanDinesh Dahikar Loan Agents +91 93725 XXXXXdi•••••••••••@yahoo.com AkolaMaharashtra
7 Loan Against Property Akola Loan Agents +91 75088 XXXXX Near RamdaspethAkolaMaharashtra444001
8 Gold Loan Loan Agents +91 90498 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com Axisbank, Amravati HoAmravatiMaharashtra444601
9 HDFC-Home Loans Loan Agents +91 98231 XXXXX HDFC Ltd, 54SHRI Krishna Peth, Amravati Ho, Daffrin RoadAmravatiMaharashtra444601
10 Home Loan Solution Loan Agents +91 90210 XXXXXso••••••••••••@gmail.com Gurunanak Mobile Shop, Second Floor, Near Kamalpur TarodaAmravatiMaharashtra444705
11 Indiabulls Home LoanShoeb Iqbal Khan Loan Agents +91 98222 XXXXXsh••••@rediffmail.com AmravatiMaharashtra
12 Loan Office Loan Agents +91 99237 XXXXX Amravati Ho, VidhyapithAmravatiMaharashtra444601
13 Barclays Investments &loans India LtdMaheshdhakate Loan Agents +91 98903 XXXXXma•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in AurangabadMaharashtra
14 Finance Shopee Francihes of ICICI Home LoanChandrakant Ugahde Loan Agents +91 99236 XXXXXch••••••••••••@gmail.com AurangabadMaharashtra
15 HDFC Home LoanSantosh Mhaskea Loan Agents +91 98233 XXXXXmh••••••••••••@rediff.com AurangabadMaharashtra
16 ICICI Home LoansHarshada Chauk Loan Agents +91 97663 XXXXXha•••••••••••@gmail.com AurangabadMaharashtra
17 Omji Finance ConsultantsManoj Gupta Loan Agents +91 98670 XXXXX Omgi Bungalow No B-2AurangabadMaharashtra431005
18 Home Loan Agent Loan Agents +91 98220 XXXXX Collage Road, Chopda, Narayan WaliJalgaonMaharashtra425107
19 Industrial Loan Loan Agents +91 99231 XXXXX Shop NO.73, First Floor, New B. J. Market, Jalgaon HoJalgaonMaharashtra425001
20 Japhar Loan Loan Agents +91 94229 XXXXX Jalgaon Ho, Raver Road SawadaJalgaonMaharashtra425001
21 Famous Finance ConsultantsKedar Loan Agents +91 95453 XXXXXfa•••••••••••@gmail.com A 16, Royal Plaza, Dabholkar Corner, Near Cbs StandKolhapurMaharashtra416001
22 Ge Money Personal LoanKulkarni Aarti Sharad Loan Agents +91 94226 XXXXXaa•••••@rediffmail.com KolhapurMaharashtra
23 Mahalaxmi Loan Consultant Loan Agents +91 77769 XXXXXpr••••••••••••••@gmail.com Rs No 23 A/d Samata Colony, Uchagaon, Near Muncipal School TembalaiwadiKolhapurMaharashtra416005
24 Mahalaxmi LoansPankaj Hawa Loan Agents +91 98233 XXXXXpa•••••••••••@gmail.com Shahupuri, Near Patki HospitalKolhapurMaharashtra416001
25 S K Gosavi LoansManager Loan Agents +91 86057 XXXXXsh•••••••••••••@gmail.com Shahupuri, Near Patki HospitalKolhapurMaharashtra416001
26 Ekta CreationHitesh Safri Loans +91 96642 XXXXX022-2893XXXXek••••••••••••@gmail.com www.ektacreation.in Shop NO.5, Choudhary Apartment, Next To Mehta Nurshing Home, Daulat Nagar Road NO.3, BorivaliMumbaiMaharashtra400066
27 India Home Loans LtdVijay Doshi Loan Agents +91 98215 XXXXX022-4002XXXXih•••@ymail.com www.indiahomeloan.co.in Modi House, Ground Floor, 10th Bora Masjid Street, Behind Videocon HouseMumbaiMaharashtra400001
28 Jai Ambe Real EstateVijay Kumar Loans +91 73030 XXXXX022-2553XXXXja•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.jaiambeproperty.com Shop No. 1, 2 & 3 Amrut Nagar Road, Opposite Kalpataru Aura Ghatkopar WestMumbaiMaharashtra400086
29 Karvy Financial Services LtdSundeep Shenoy Home Loans +91 98196 XXXXX022-3192XXXXsa••••••••••@karvy.com www.karvyfinance.com Unit No. 762, 6th Floor, Bulding No. 7, near Solitaire Corporate Park Andheri EastMumbaiMaharashtra400093
30 National Finance CorporationChirag Trivedi Automobile Loans +91 98213 XXXXX022-6522XXXXnf••••••••@gmail.com www.nfc.co.in 501 B Wing, Jyoti Plaza, S V Road, Above Om Sai Tata MotorsMumbaiMaharashtra400067
31 Neo Growth Credit Pvt LtdMr Amrik Singh Industrial Loans +91 98202 XXXXX022-6556XXXXam•••••••••@neogrowth.in www.neogrowth.in 501, Tower 2B, One Indiabulls Centre, 841 S B Marg, Near Elphinstone RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400013
32 Reliance Home Finance Pvt LtdVaibhav Agarwal Home Loans +91 93270 XXXXX022-3047XXXXpi••••••••••••••@relianceada.com www.reliancehomefinance.com 3A, Ground Floor, Lalwani Industrial Estate, G.D. Ambedkar Road, Near Wadala WestMumbaiMaharashtra400031
33 Rg's AutoHaren Chauhan Loans +91 98205 XXXXX022-2683XXXXrg•••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.rgsauto.in Shop No 13, Building No 7, Laxmi Co Operative Housing Society, Sahar Road, Mumbai - 40MumbaiMaharashtra400069
34 Sara FinanceBhuvan Singhi Home Loans +91 98334 XXXXX022-6521XXXXbh•••••••••••@gmail.com www.saracapital.com 28 Hasanali Building, Jijibhoy Dadabhoy Lane, Behind Old Handloom HouseMumbaiMaharashtra400001
35 Speakwell English AcademyMahesh Loans +91 89768 XXXXX022-2754XXXXin••••••••@speakwell.co.in www.speakwell.co.in 2nd Floor, Sai Niketan Building, Chandavarkar Road, Mumbai - 400092, Opposite Goragandhi Hotel and Railway Station, Above Jumbo King VadapavMumbaiMaharashtra400067
36 Turning PointVikas Home Loans +91 98705 XXXXX022-6585XXXXvi••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.turningpointcareer.com Shop 3 Pandurang Kripa Bldg, Navghar Road, Opp Nalanda Restaurant, Bhayandar E, 401105MumbaiMaharashtra400064
37 Ge Money Financial Services (dsa)Ayub Khan Loan Agents +91 94236 XXXXXay•••••••••••@rediffmail.com Sadar Bazar Gandhi Chowk Opp Deshraj Building Sadar Nagpur-440001NagpurMaharashtra
38 Ge Money Personal LoansAshishkumar Nandrunkar Loan Agents +91 93264 XXXXXru••••••••@yahoo.co.in 28, Shripushpa Saptagiri Nager Narendra Nager, Nagpur 15NagpurMaharashtra
39 Hi-Impacts Loans ServicesManishkumar Bante Loan Agents +91 95952 XXXXXhi••••••••@yahoo.com Sitabuldi, Near Hotel Hardeo Joshi WadiNagpurMaharashtra440012
40 Loan SahaytaKulvinder Singh Dhillon Loan Agents +91 93714 XXXXXlo•••••••••@gmail.com 3rd Floor, Gobind Niwas, C A Road, Central Avenue, Gitanjali Square, Beside and AboNagpurMaharashtra440018
41 Sainath Business LoanMilind Joshi Loan Agents +91 96731 XXXXXmi••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 25, near Sharvashree Nagar Bus Stop Nandanvan Colony Nagpur 440009NagpurMaharashtra440024
42 Easy Loan SolutionsSantosh Loan Agents +91 92251 XXXXXsa••••••••••@rediffmail.com F J 17 Takkar Bazzar, Triyambak Road, Near Sakal OfficeNashikMaharashtra422002
43 Loan ConsultancyShrikrishan Loan Agents +91 85519 XXXXXdh••••••••@ymail.com House No. 7, Meri High School RambhoomiNashikMaharashtra422004
44 Loan HubDeepak Raut Loan Agents +91 98810 XXXXXlo••••••••@gmail.com Fa 06 First Floor, New Cbs, Thakkar Bazzar, Opposite Sakal Newspaper OfficeNashikMaharashtra422002
45 Sahay Home LoanNiroj Sahay Loan Agents +91 94053 XXXXXni••••••••@hotmail.com ITI Link Road, Near Samudra HotelNashikMaharashtra422008
46 Vijay Kharat Loan CounsellorVijay Loan Agents +91 98239 XXXXXvi••••••••••••@gmail.com Sagar Heritage Apt. Shop NO.1, Opp St. PhillominaNashikMaharashtra422101
47 Abi Total Loan Solution Loan Agents +91 86556 XXXXX022-6560XXXXab•••••••••••••@gmail.com G26 Haware Fantasia Park, Near VashiNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
48 Dhfl Home LoansSharad Loan Agents +91 99675 XXXXXvi•••••••••••@gmail.com Shurbhi Chs Shop NO-1 Plot NO-11/12, Sector-21, Near KamotheNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410206
49 Dhfl LoanAnil Loan Agents +91 99303 XXXXXan••••••••••@rediffmail.com C-57, 1/7, Gharkul Apt, Sector 24, Near JuinagarNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400706
50 Hsbc DsaPradulmeshram Loan Agents +91 98330 XXXXXmp•••••@yahoo.in Room Noc-5/0:3, Sector 10, Airoli, Maharashtra 400708Navi MumbaiMaharashtra
51 Deals of LoanVikas Wani Loan Agents +91 97621 XXXXX020-6720XXXXin•••@dealsofloan.com www.dealsofloan.com Shri Chember, Second Floor, Wakdewadi, Old Mumbai Pune Highway, Pune - 411005, Near Shivaji NagarPuneMaharashtra411027
52 Dr Eamways Property & Finance ConsultantArun Katariya Loan Agents +91 88888 XXXXX020-3961XXXXdr••••••••••@gmail.com Survey No 16, Sukhsagar Nagar, Near Amba Mata MandirPuneMaharashtra411046
53 Loan for AllMahesh Ware Loan Agents +91 94237 XXXXXlo•••••••••••@gmail.com www.loanforall.co.in Shop No A 4, Pune Solapur Road, Hadapsar, Opposite Manjeri FarmPuneMaharashtra411028
54 S S EnterprisesMr Saurabh Gupta Home Loans +91 90116 XXXXX020-3068XXXXss•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Flat No. 405, near Koteshwar Petrol Pump Pimpri ColonyPuneMaharashtra411017
55 Yash FinancePadmakar Naik Home Loans +91 98906 XXXXX020-3340XXXXki•••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.yashfinance.com Survey No 1270 Sonawane Building Office No 2, Behind Purab Hotel Pulachi WadiPuneMaharashtra411004
56 Khurshid Loan ServicesMohammad Khurshid Loan Agents +91 98909 XXXXXmi•••••••@gmail.com Lavdeep Apartment, Flat No 503, J Wing, Near Vasai EastThaneMaharashtra401208
57 Loans MumbaiRuchir Kadam Loan Agents +91 99208 XXXXXru•••••••••@yahoo.com Thane Line 2: (optional)ThaneMaharashtra400601
58 V Serve LoansKrishna Agarwal Loan Agents +91 88797 XXXXXkr•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.vserveloans.in No. 110, Paradise Towers, Ghokhale RoadThaneMaharashtra400601
59 Vastu Property and Finance ConsultantsManish Chaughule Loan Agents +91 98929 XXXXXva•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.vastuproperties.com Shop NO.14, Pratah Pushp, Next To Suraj Water Park, Waghbil, Ghodbunder RoadThaneMaharashtra400607
60 Vipin Estate & Finance ConsultantVipin Kumar Jha Loan Agents +91 98927 XXXXXvi••••••@yahoo.com Shop No 4, Building No 4, Phase 9, Sonam Aangan Co Operative Society, Mira Bhayandar Cross Road, Near Bhayandar EastThaneMaharashtra401106

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person65%
  • Designation6%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile95%
  • Alternate mobile29%
  • Landline35%
  • Email53%
  • Website11%
  • Address96%
  • Locality64%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code78%

Top cities

  • Mumbai1,567
  • Pune227
  • Nagpur31
  • Nashik26
  • Ahmednagar16
  • Thane15
  • Amravati13
  • Aurangabad9
  • Kolhapur5
  • Navi Mumbai4

By category

  • Loan Agents689
  • Loans603
  • Home Loans158
  • Personal Loans88
  • Automobile Loans16
  • Personal Loans, Home Loans14
  • Car Loans13
  • Industrial Loans8
  • Personal Loans, Finance for Business8
  • Two Wheeler Loans8
  • Personal Loans, Home Loans, Finance Mortgage6
  • Agricultural Loans5

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

1,931 contacts · + 18% GST