Mattress & Bedding Stores — All India

9,349contacts
83%mobile
21%email

Mattress & Bedding Stores — All India

Retail & Shops · All India

9,349 businesses across 29 states and 163 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Furniture companies in India: makers, dealers and BIS rules

All India 163 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
MattressesMattresses & BeddingBeddingBed SpreadsMattresses & Bedding DealersQuilts & Blankets

About this list

This list has 9,349 mattress & bedding stores across India with contact details. 83% have a mobile number, 21% an email address and 41% a landline. 99% come with a street address, 59% with the contact person's name and 96% with a PIN code.

They cover 29 states and 163 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (2,379), Tamil Nadu (948) and West Bengal (946), followed by Karnataka, Delhi and Rajasthan; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.

The three biggest states hold 46% of them; the other 26 share the rest.

By category, the biggest groups are Mattresses (2,824), Mattresses & Bedding (2,287) and Bedding (1,496).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 9,349 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many mattress & bedding stores are there in India?

This list has 9,349 mattress & bedding stores across India with contact details, 83% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of mattress & bedding stores in India?

Download this list in Excel: 9,349 contacts, 83% with a mobile number and 21% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in India have the most mattress & bedding stores?

Mumbai (1,761), Delhi (752), Bengaluru (751), Kolkata (734) and Chennai (625).

Is there a free mattress & bedding stores list PDF for India?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Abn Textiles Pvt. LtdShkati Quilts & Blankets +91 98100 XXXXX011-2738XXXXab••••••••@gmail.com www.abntextiles.com Shop No. 3927/18, Opposite Metro Pillar No. 225 Tri NagarDelhiDelhi110035
2 Guru Kirpa EnterprisesArpan Quilts & Blankets +91 98112 XXXXX011-2325XXXXgk••••••••••@gmail.com 1st Floor, 246, Katra Pyare LalDelhiDelhi110006
3 Jay Aar TextilesRavi Gupta Bed Spreads +91 99110 XXXXX011-2710XXXXjr•••••••••@yahoo.co.in F- 4, Weavers Complex, Bharat NagarDelhiDelhi110052
4 Lord KrishnaAmit Chadha Quilts & Blankets +91 99995 XXXXX011-2256XXXXsa•••••••••@gmail.com No. 404C BhajanpuraDelhiDelhi110053
5 Selection Canvas StoreSatish Sachdeva Quilts & Blankets +91 98116 XXXXX011-2361XXXXam••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 119/120, near HDFC Bank Atm Azad MarketDelhiDelhi110006
6 Bhuji Mattresses & Furniture HouseAnkit Patel Mattresses & Bedding +91 98793 XXXXX079-3000XXXXbh•••••••••••@gmail.com www.bhujimattress.com First Floor 17, Rivera Arcade, 100 Feet Ring Road, Ahmedabad - 380015, Near PrahladnagarAhmedabadGujarat382481
7 Jindal Texofab LtdRaj Patel Bed Spreads +91 79309 XXXXX079-2583XXXXga••••••••••••@gmail.com www.jindaltextiles.com 723, GIDC, Phase IVAhmedabadGujarat382445
8 Multichem CorporationRaj Menghani Bed Spreads +91 99250 XXXXX079-2754XXXXvi•••••••@yahoo.com multichem.co.in/index.html 3rd Floor, Motilal Centre, Ashram Road, Near Dinesh HallAhmedabadGujarat380009
9 Pradip Overseas LtdHamant Dubey Bed Spreads +91 79265 XXXXX079-2656XXXXex•••@pradipoverseas.com www.pradipoverseas.com A/601, Narnarayan Complex, Swastik Cross Road, Navrangpura, Off C G RoadAhmedabadGujarat380009
10 Stitchwell GarmentsParag Fozdar Bed Spreads +91 98250 XXXXX079-2589XXXXeu••••@stitchwellgarments.in www.stitchwellgarments.com 2011/ B, Opposite A. E. C Gas Station, G. I. D. C, Phase 4, VatvaAhmedabadGujarat382445
11 Begani Dyeing Mills Private LimitedJitendra Dakhaliya Bed Spreads +91 98251 XXXXX0261-223XXXXbe••••••••••@gmail.com Plot No. 11 To 15, Tara Industrial Estate, Opposite Gandhi, Kutir, Udhna Magadalla Road, Bhattar StreetSuratGujarat395002
12 Dharm ImpexMr Anil Bohra Bed Spreads +91 92279 XXXXX0261-253XXXXdh••••••••@yahoo.com www.dharmimpex.com 1/66 Harihar Estate, Vastadevdi Road, Surat - 395004, Nandu Doshi Ni WadiSuratGujarat395003
13 J Maniyar FurnishingHeta Maniyar Bed Spreads +91 93774 XXXXX0261-404XXXXhe•••••••••@gmail.com 101 To 105 Jd Point Complex, Opposite Majura Fire Station, Turning PointSuratGujarat395007
14 New Patel MattressesHemish Mattresses & Bedding +91 98259 XXXXX0261-278XXXXhe••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in Shop NO-10, Aahura Nagar Shopping Center, Pal Hazira Road, Surat - 395009, Near Adajan RoadSuratGujarat395005
15 Shree Amba TradingRajesh Bed Spreads +91 98251 XXXXX0261-243XXXXsh•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Ring Road Madhukunj Building, Ghanchi Sheri, Opp Tower RoadSuratGujarat395002
16 Bed Sheet SaleHit Karan Bed Spreads +91 98441 XXXXX080-2558XXXXhi•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 103, Veerapillai Street, Commercial StreetBengaluruKarnataka560001
17 Hajee Oomer Home CollectionIbrahim Bed Spreads +91 80415 XXXXX080-2559XXXXha••••••••@gmail.com Plot No. 21, near Commercial Street Police StationBengaluruKarnataka560001
18 Hindustan Bedding HouseFaheem Mattresses & Bedding +91 98440 XXXXXpa•••••••••••@gmail.com hindustanbeddinghouse.com/contact.html Old No 05 New No 10 Kk Line 7th Cross Cottonpet B/h Hotel Mahaveer Bangalore KarBengaluruKarnataka560053
19 Hindustan Trading CorporationMuddasar Pasha Pillows +91 98459 XXXXX080-2220XXXXmu•••••••••@gmail.com 551 Otc Road Balepet Below Karnataka Bank Ltd . Bangalore KarBengaluruKarnataka560053
20 Relax GarmentsMr Mohd. Azam Khan Quilting and Quilted Covers Quilts +91 80254 XXXXX080-2544XXXXaz••••••@rediffmail.com 57, 5th Cross, Hidayath Nagar, Kadgundanahalli, Arabic College PostBengaluruKarnataka560045
21 Dr Aper Furnishing & MattressesMahfooz Khan Mattresses & Bedding +91 96192 XXXXX022-3993XXXXfu••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.draperfurnishing.com Shop No 1, Sunil Niwas, Four Banglows, Lokhandwala Road, Andheri West, Near AmbaniMumbaiMaharashtra400053
22 M I T Foam HouseViral Mattresses & Bedding +91 98200 XXXXX022-3858XXXXmi••••••••••@gmail.com www.mitfoamhouse.com Jaywant Tower, Shop No 2, 4 & 7, M M Road, Opposite Sobo Central MallMumbaiMaharashtra400034
23 Maharashtra Mattresses & Furnishing CentreAziz Mattresses & Bedding +91 88980 XXXXX022-3252XXXXis••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 1, J B D Society, J M Road, Bhandup West, Beside Post OfficeMumbaiMaharashtra400078
24 Pawar MattressAltaf Pawar Mattresses & Bedding +91 98203 XXXXX022-6770XXXXpa•••••••••••••@yahoo.in Chawl No 22/A, Sherly Rajan Road, Near Bandra WestMumbaiMaharashtra400050
25 Pawar Mattresses & FurnishingAkram Pawar Mattresses & Bedding +91 95948 XXXXX022-2405XXXXak•••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 7 Mattrik Shopping Centre, V N Purv Marg, Near ChunabhattiMumbaiMaharashtra400022
26 Gruh SajjaMr Rajneesh Garg Quilts & Blankets +91 98224 XXXXX020-2445XXXXgr•••••••••••@yahoo.com 686 Shop No 102 1st Flr Prabhat Chamber, Shivaji Road Main Road, Near PPuneMaharashtra411002
27 Hindustan Mattress & Furnishing CoHuzeha Mattresses & Bedding +91 94210 XXXXX020-2635XXXXhi•••••••@hotmail.com www.hindustanmattress.in 398, Laxmi Road, Hira Mansions, Near Modern Bakery ChowkPuneMaharashtra411002
28 New Aaram FurnishingKamlesh Talreja Bed Spreads +91 98224 XXXXX020-2761XXXXka•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Chinchwad Shop No 1-2, Balaji Apartment, Manik Colony, Link Road, Pimpri ChinchwadPuneMaharashtra411033
29 Sant MattressesShailesh Vijay Sant Mattresses & Bedding +91 98812 XXXXX020-3961XXXXsh•••••••••••@gmail.com www.santmattresses.com 5/2 Shaila Kunj, Karve Road Main Road, Near Telephone ExchangePuneMaharashtra411004
30 Srisa TextilesJayshree Bed Spreads +91 98230 XXXXX020-2545XXXXsr•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.srisatextiles.in 3 Aasumant, Off Karve Road, Near Karve Road DeccanPuneMaharashtra411004
31 A. K. Foam CentrePrakash Karia Mattresses & Bedding +91 98203 XXXXX022-2537XXXXak•••••@gmail.com Shop No 15, Rajdeep Society, Gokhale Road, Near Naupada-Thane WestThaneMaharashtra400602
32 Choice Furnishing & MattressChirag Mattresses & Bedding +91 89762 XXXXXch••••••@gmail.com Shop No 8 /4/B Asmita Anita, Rassaz Lane, Near Mira RoadThaneMaharashtra401107
33 Rathod Furnishing & MattressesMohsin Rathod Mattresses & Bedding +91 97681 XXXXXmo•••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 4, Green Avenue Building, Mira Goan, Mira Road, Opp Patel PlazaThaneMaharashtra401107
34 Shree Ganesh BedsheetRamesh R. Jaiswal Mattresses & Bedding +91 98204 XXXXXra••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shanti Tailor Room No. 456 Shivaji Nagar near Advance Packaging G.B. RoadThaneMaharashtra400607
35 Swastik Foam CenterManoj A. Jain Mattresses & Bedding +91 98209 XXXXXme•••••••••@gmail.com Shop No A/3 Rameshwar Building, Barave Road, Godrej Hill Road, Near Kalyan CityThaneMaharashtra421301
36 Anmol Knitters Pvt LtdNaveen Quilts & Blankets +91 98155 XXXXX0161-257XXXXin•••@anmolknitters.com www.anmolknitters.com Muniswamappa Road Cross, Maruthi Seva Nagar, Near Jalandhar Bye PassLudhianaPunjab141008
37 Kamal TradersKamal Gupta Bed Spreads +91 98157 XXXXX0161-241XXXXmo••••••••••••@gmail.com 533, Dr Hira Singh Road, Near Dhoda SweetsLudhianaPunjab141001
38 Kurlon Mattress XpressAshu Mattresses & Bedding +91 99144 XXXXXlu••••••@kmxindia.com www.kurlon.com Bharat Nagar Bandra Khar Linking RoadLudhianaPunjab141001
39 Vallabh Fabriks LtdShridhar Garg Bed Spreads +91 98140 XXXXX0161-304XXXXre••••@vallabhfabriks.com www.vallabhfabriks.com No. 1429, near Punjab National Bank Rahon RoadLudhianaPunjab141007
40 Youngman Woollen Mills Pvt LtdNitesh Jagota Quilts & Blankets +91 98727 XXXXX0161-269XXXXsa•••@youngmanwm.com www.youngmanwm.com Village Seera, Rahon Road, Near Meharban Telephone ExchangeLudhianaPunjab141008
41 Mahalaxmi UdyogSatish Khandelwal Quilts & Blankets +91 98290 XXXXX0141-228XXXXin•••@mahalaxmiudyog.in www.mahalaxmiudyog.in Shopping Centre, A-13, Subham NagarJaipurRajasthan302016
42 MarushikaHarish Agarwal Bed Spreads +91 93515 XXXXX0141-265XXXXag••••••••••••@rediffmail.com 51-52, Nagar Nigam Colony, Near Hotel Holiday InnJaipurRajasthan302002
43 Patni EnterprisesPunit Patni Bed Spreads +91 98290 XXXXX0141-262XXXXpa••••••••@hotmail.com Khadi Gram Udyog Road, Jaipur - 303902, Near Sanganer BazarJaipurRajasthan302029
44 Priva InternationalPankaj Karwa Bed Spreads +91 94135 XXXXX0141-277XXXXpr••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.privainternational.com G-88, near near Indian Overseas Bank, Epip Sitapura Industrial AreaJaipurRajasthan302022
45 Salona Bichona Bedsheets Home FurnishingsAmit Mattresses & Bedding +91 94140 XXXXX0141-277XXXXdi••••••@salonabichonaindia.com www.salonabichona.com G1-1282 Tonk Road Mahatma Gandhi Hospital Sita Pura, Near Mahatma Gandhi HospitalJaipurRajasthan302022
46 Raman Bedding & FurnitureDhanush Mattresses & Bedding +91 98843 XXXXX044-3329XXXXra•••••••@gmail.com No. 19/2, near Choolaimedu Bus StopChennaiTamil Nadu600094
47 Shyamali ExportS Selladurai Bed Spreads +91 91762 XXXXX044-2374XXXXse••••••••@aol.com www.shyamaliexport.com 29, 3 Netha Nagar Main RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600029
48 Surajmal & CoPurshotham Soni Pillows +91 94440 XXXXX044-2661XXXXpu••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Chandrapuri Apartment, 69, High RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600112
49 Vee Jay EnterprisesS. Venkataraman Pillows +91 98846 XXXXX044-2669XXXXve••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com No 97, Angalamman Koil Street, Chennai - 600007, Near Choolai Post OfficeChennaiTamil Nadu600112
50 Yasin Bedding MartJ. Yasin Mattresses & Bedding +91 99410 XXXXX044-2642XXXXya•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 124, Pursawalkam High RoadChennaiTamil Nadu600010
51 Kurl on Mattress XpressRamana Mattresses & Bedding +91 93908 XXXXX040-3392XXXXko•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.kurlon.com Shop No 19, 20, 21, Sagar PlazaHyderabadTelangana500001
52 Mattress ZoneShafeeq Khan Mattresses & Bedding +91 83416 XXXXX040-3313XXXXma••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com H. No. 10-2-349/1, Shop No. 6, Opposite Success the SchoolHyderabadTelangana500028
53 Springwel Mattresses Private LimitedSudha Rani Mattresses & Bedding +91 93941 XXXXX040-2330XXXXte••••••••••••••@springwel.com www.springwel.com 8-2-703YA, Road No. 12HyderabadTelangana500032
54 Sri Anand EnterprisesBujji Ramesh Mattresses +91 99496 XXXXX040-2319XXXXsh••••••••••••@gmail.com www.anandfurnitures.in Shop No. - 1 Dp Complex, Shapur Nagar JeedimetlaHyderabadTelangana500055
55 U-Foam Private LimitedAmarnath Mattress Retailers +91 93955 XXXXX040-2370XXXXin•••@ufoam.com www.ufoam.com 78-79 1st Floor HUDA Complex, Near Aradhana Theatre, Tarnaka, Hyderabad - 500017HyderabadTelangana500018
56 Baheti BrothersShiv Ratan Baheti Bed Spreads +91 98311 XXXXX033-2269XXXXba•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com 15, Pageya Patty, Near Satyanaran ParkKolkataWest Bengal700007
57 Bedding MuseumAnupam Roy Mattresses & Bedding +91 91433 XXXXX033-2577XXXXro•••••@yahoo.com 140, Vikram Super Market, Block D, Room No 44, B T Road, Near Sonali Cinema HallKolkataWest Bengal700108
58 Dinesh & CoDinesh Kr Jajodia Quilts & Blankets +91 99858 XXXXX033-2268XXXXdi••••••••••••••••@gmail.com 2, Grd Flr, Digambar Jain Temple RoadKolkataWest Bengal700007
59 Khanna EnterpriseRajesh Khanna Quilts & Blankets +91 80136 XXXXX033-2268XXXXra•••••••••••@gmail.com 56, Jamuna Bajaj StreetKolkataWest Bengal700007
60 MadhuRohit Bajoria Bed Spreads +91 98310 XXXXX033-2274XXXXmo••••••••••@yahoo.co.in 25 Ratan Sarkar Garden Street Deepak Katra Opp Tara Sundari Park Kolkatawest BengalKolkataWest Bengal700007

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person59%
  • Designation7%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile83%
  • Alternate mobile19%
  • Landline41%
  • Email21%
  • Website2%
  • Address99%
  • Locality81%
  • City99%
  • State99%
  • PIN code96%

Top cities

  • Mumbai1,761
  • Delhi752
  • Bengaluru751
  • Kolkata734
  • Chennai625
  • Jaipur567
  • Hyderabad370
  • Pune280
  • Ahmedabad271
  • Thane172

By category

  • Mattresses2,824
  • Mattresses & Bedding2,287
  • Bedding1,496
  • Bed Spreads865
  • Mattresses & Bedding Dealers549
  • Quilts & Blankets470
  • Pillows236
  • Mattress Retailers93
  • Mattresses & Pillows81
  • Mattress46
  • Quilts42
  • Quilts & Blanket Dealers16

State by state

Maharashtra30 cities · 2,379
Tamil Nadu42 cities · 948
West Bengal18 cities · 946
Karnataka26 cities · 924
Delhi4 cities · 794
Rajasthan30 cities · 774
Gujarat32 cities · 509
Telangana8 cities · 445
Uttar Pradesh40 cities · 430
Kerala16 cities · 241
Punjab15 cities · 199
Haryana22 cities · 188
Madhya Pradesh15 cities · 134
Andhra Pradesh16 cities · 77
Chandigarh2 cities · 63
Chhattisgarh10 cities · 39
Odisha13 cities · 37
Goa6 cities · 27
Bihar9 cities · 26
Puducherry2 cities · 25
Jharkhand8 cities · 22
Assam5 cities · 21
Uttarakhand4 cities · 15
Jammu & Kashmir2 cities · 5
Tripura1 city · 5
Himachal Pradesh4 cities · 4
Arunachal Pradesh1 city · 1
Nagaland1 city · 1
Sikkim1 city · 1

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Other All-India lists

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

9,349 contacts · + 18% GST