Mattress & Bedding Stores — All India
Mattress & Bedding Stores — All India
Retail & Shops · All India
9,349 businesses across 29 states and 163 cities, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Guide: Furniture companies in India: makers, dealers and BIS rules
About this list
This list has 9,349 mattress & bedding stores across India with contact details. 83% have a mobile number, 21% an email address and 41% a landline. 99% come with a street address, 59% with the contact person's name and 96% with a PIN code.
They cover 29 states and 163 cities. The most are in Maharashtra (2,379), Tamil Nadu (948) and West Bengal (946), followed by Karnataka, Delhi and Rajasthan; the top cities are Mumbai, Delhi and Bengaluru.
The three biggest states hold 46% of them; the other 26 share the rest.
By category, the biggest groups are Mattresses (2,824), Mattresses & Bedding (2,287) and Bedding (1,496).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 9,349 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many mattress & bedding stores are there in India?
This list has 9,349 mattress & bedding stores across India with contact details, 83% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of mattress & bedding stores in India?
Download this list in Excel: 9,349 contacts, 83% with a mobile number and 21% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in India have the most mattress & bedding stores?
Mumbai (1,761), Delhi (752), Bengaluru (751), Kolkata (734) and Chennai (625).
Is there a free mattress & bedding stores list PDF for India?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abn Textiles Pvt. Ltd | Shkati | Quilts & Blankets | +91 98100 XXXXX | 011-2738XXXX | ab••••••••@gmail.com | www.abntextiles.com | Shop No. 3927/18, Opposite Metro Pillar No. 225 Tri Nagar | Delhi | Delhi | 110035 |
| 2 | Guru Kirpa Enterprises | Arpan | Quilts & Blankets | +91 98112 XXXXX | 011-2325XXXX | gk••••••••••@gmail.com | 1st Floor, 246, Katra Pyare Lal | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 | |
| 3 | Jay Aar Textiles | Ravi Gupta | Bed Spreads | +91 99110 XXXXX | 011-2710XXXX | jr•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | F- 4, Weavers Complex, Bharat Nagar | Delhi | Delhi | 110052 | |
| 4 | Lord Krishna | Amit Chadha | Quilts & Blankets | +91 99995 XXXXX | 011-2256XXXX | sa•••••••••@gmail.com | No. 404C Bhajanpura | Delhi | Delhi | 110053 | |
| 5 | Selection Canvas Store | Satish Sachdeva | Quilts & Blankets | +91 98116 XXXXX | 011-2361XXXX | am••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 119/120, near HDFC Bank Atm Azad Market | Delhi | Delhi | 110006 | |
| 6 | Bhuji Mattresses & Furniture House | Ankit Patel | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98793 XXXXX | 079-3000XXXX | bh•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.bhujimattress.com | First Floor 17, Rivera Arcade, 100 Feet Ring Road, Ahmedabad - 380015, Near Prahladnagar | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382481 |
| 7 | Jindal Texofab Ltd | Raj Patel | Bed Spreads | +91 79309 XXXXX | 079-2583XXXX | ga••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.jindaltextiles.com | 723, GIDC, Phase IV | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382445 |
| 8 | Multichem Corporation | Raj Menghani | Bed Spreads | +91 99250 XXXXX | 079-2754XXXX | vi•••••••@yahoo.com | multichem.co.in/index.html | 3rd Floor, Motilal Centre, Ashram Road, Near Dinesh Hall | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 |
| 9 | Pradip Overseas Ltd | Hamant Dubey | Bed Spreads | +91 79265 XXXXX | 079-2656XXXX | ex•••@pradipoverseas.com | www.pradipoverseas.com | A/601, Narnarayan Complex, Swastik Cross Road, Navrangpura, Off C G Road | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 380009 |
| 10 | Stitchwell Garments | Parag Fozdar | Bed Spreads | +91 98250 XXXXX | 079-2589XXXX | eu••••@stitchwellgarments.in | www.stitchwellgarments.com | 2011/ B, Opposite A. E. C Gas Station, G. I. D. C, Phase 4, Vatva | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 382445 |
| 11 | Begani Dyeing Mills Private Limited | Jitendra Dakhaliya | Bed Spreads | +91 98251 XXXXX | 0261-223XXXX | be••••••••••@gmail.com | Plot No. 11 To 15, Tara Industrial Estate, Opposite Gandhi, Kutir, Udhna Magadalla Road, Bhattar Street | Surat | Gujarat | 395002 | |
| 12 | Dharm Impex | Mr Anil Bohra | Bed Spreads | +91 92279 XXXXX | 0261-253XXXX | dh••••••••@yahoo.com | www.dharmimpex.com | 1/66 Harihar Estate, Vastadevdi Road, Surat - 395004, Nandu Doshi Ni Wadi | Surat | Gujarat | 395003 |
| 13 | J Maniyar Furnishing | Heta Maniyar | Bed Spreads | +91 93774 XXXXX | 0261-404XXXX | he•••••••••@gmail.com | 101 To 105 Jd Point Complex, Opposite Majura Fire Station, Turning Point | Surat | Gujarat | 395007 | |
| 14 | New Patel Mattresses | Hemish | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98259 XXXXX | 0261-278XXXX | he••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in | Shop NO-10, Aahura Nagar Shopping Center, Pal Hazira Road, Surat - 395009, Near Adajan Road | Surat | Gujarat | 395005 | |
| 15 | Shree Amba Trading | Rajesh | Bed Spreads | +91 98251 XXXXX | 0261-243XXXX | sh•••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Ring Road Madhukunj Building, Ghanchi Sheri, Opp Tower Road | Surat | Gujarat | 395002 | |
| 16 | Bed Sheet Sale | Hit Karan | Bed Spreads | +91 98441 XXXXX | 080-2558XXXX | hi•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 103, Veerapillai Street, Commercial Street | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560001 | |
| 17 | Hajee Oomer Home Collection | Ibrahim | Bed Spreads | +91 80415 XXXXX | 080-2559XXXX | ha••••••••@gmail.com | Plot No. 21, near Commercial Street Police Station | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560001 | |
| 18 | Hindustan Bedding House | Faheem | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98440 XXXXX | pa•••••••••••@gmail.com | hindustanbeddinghouse.com/contact.html | Old No 05 New No 10 Kk Line 7th Cross Cottonpet B/h Hotel Mahaveer Bangalore Kar | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 | |
| 19 | Hindustan Trading Corporation | Muddasar Pasha | Pillows | +91 98459 XXXXX | 080-2220XXXX | mu•••••••••@gmail.com | 551 Otc Road Balepet Below Karnataka Bank Ltd . Bangalore Kar | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560053 | |
| 20 | Relax Garments | Mr Mohd. Azam Khan | Quilting and Quilted Covers Quilts | +91 80254 XXXXX | 080-2544XXXX | az••••••@rediffmail.com | 57, 5th Cross, Hidayath Nagar, Kadgundanahalli, Arabic College Post | Bengaluru | Karnataka | 560045 | |
| 21 | Dr Aper Furnishing & Mattresses | Mahfooz Khan | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 96192 XXXXX | 022-3993XXXX | fu••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.draperfurnishing.com | Shop No 1, Sunil Niwas, Four Banglows, Lokhandwala Road, Andheri West, Near Ambani | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 22 | M I T Foam House | Viral | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98200 XXXXX | 022-3858XXXX | mi••••••••••@gmail.com | www.mitfoamhouse.com | Jaywant Tower, Shop No 2, 4 & 7, M M Road, Opposite Sobo Central Mall | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400034 |
| 23 | Maharashtra Mattresses & Furnishing Centre | Aziz | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 88980 XXXXX | 022-3252XXXX | is••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 1, J B D Society, J M Road, Bhandup West, Beside Post Office | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400078 | |
| 24 | Pawar Mattress | Altaf Pawar | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98203 XXXXX | 022-6770XXXX | pa•••••••••••••@yahoo.in | Chawl No 22/A, Sherly Rajan Road, Near Bandra West | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400050 | |
| 25 | Pawar Mattresses & Furnishing | Akram Pawar | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 95948 XXXXX | 022-2405XXXX | ak•••••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 7 Mattrik Shopping Centre, V N Purv Marg, Near Chunabhatti | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400022 | |
| 26 | Gruh Sajja | Mr Rajneesh Garg | Quilts & Blankets | +91 98224 XXXXX | 020-2445XXXX | gr•••••••••••@yahoo.com | 686 Shop No 102 1st Flr Prabhat Chamber, Shivaji Road Main Road, Near P | Pune | Maharashtra | 411002 | |
| 27 | Hindustan Mattress & Furnishing Co | Huzeha | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 94210 XXXXX | 020-2635XXXX | hi•••••••@hotmail.com | www.hindustanmattress.in | 398, Laxmi Road, Hira Mansions, Near Modern Bakery Chowk | Pune | Maharashtra | 411002 |
| 28 | New Aaram Furnishing | Kamlesh Talreja | Bed Spreads | +91 98224 XXXXX | 020-2761XXXX | ka•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Chinchwad Shop No 1-2, Balaji Apartment, Manik Colony, Link Road, Pimpri Chinchwad | Pune | Maharashtra | 411033 | |
| 29 | Sant Mattresses | Shailesh Vijay Sant | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98812 XXXXX | 020-3961XXXX | sh•••••••••••@gmail.com | www.santmattresses.com | 5/2 Shaila Kunj, Karve Road Main Road, Near Telephone Exchange | Pune | Maharashtra | 411004 |
| 30 | Srisa Textiles | Jayshree | Bed Spreads | +91 98230 XXXXX | 020-2545XXXX | sr•••••••••••@yahoo.com | www.srisatextiles.in | 3 Aasumant, Off Karve Road, Near Karve Road Deccan | Pune | Maharashtra | 411004 |
| 31 | A. K. Foam Centre | Prakash Karia | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98203 XXXXX | 022-2537XXXX | ak•••••@gmail.com | Shop No 15, Rajdeep Society, Gokhale Road, Near Naupada-Thane West | Thane | Maharashtra | 400602 | |
| 32 | Choice Furnishing & Mattress | Chirag | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 89762 XXXXX | ch••••••@gmail.com | Shop No 8 /4/B Asmita Anita, Rassaz Lane, Near Mira Road | Thane | Maharashtra | 401107 | ||
| 33 | Rathod Furnishing & Mattresses | Mohsin Rathod | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 97681 XXXXX | mo•••••••@gmail.com | Shop No. 4, Green Avenue Building, Mira Goan, Mira Road, Opp Patel Plaza | Thane | Maharashtra | 401107 | ||
| 34 | Shree Ganesh Bedsheet | Ramesh R. Jaiswal | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98204 XXXXX | ra••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shanti Tailor Room No. 456 Shivaji Nagar near Advance Packaging G.B. Road | Thane | Maharashtra | 400607 | ||
| 35 | Swastik Foam Center | Manoj A. Jain | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98209 XXXXX | me•••••••••@gmail.com | Shop No A/3 Rameshwar Building, Barave Road, Godrej Hill Road, Near Kalyan City | Thane | Maharashtra | 421301 | ||
| 36 | Anmol Knitters Pvt Ltd | Naveen | Quilts & Blankets | +91 98155 XXXXX | 0161-257XXXX | in•••@anmolknitters.com | www.anmolknitters.com | Muniswamappa Road Cross, Maruthi Seva Nagar, Near Jalandhar Bye Pass | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141008 |
| 37 | Kamal Traders | Kamal Gupta | Bed Spreads | +91 98157 XXXXX | 0161-241XXXX | mo••••••••••••@gmail.com | 533, Dr Hira Singh Road, Near Dhoda Sweets | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141001 | |
| 38 | Kurlon Mattress Xpress | Ashu | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 99144 XXXXX | lu••••••@kmxindia.com | www.kurlon.com | Bharat Nagar Bandra Khar Linking Road | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141001 | |
| 39 | Vallabh Fabriks Ltd | Shridhar Garg | Bed Spreads | +91 98140 XXXXX | 0161-304XXXX | re••••@vallabhfabriks.com | www.vallabhfabriks.com | No. 1429, near Punjab National Bank Rahon Road | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141007 |
| 40 | Youngman Woollen Mills Pvt Ltd | Nitesh Jagota | Quilts & Blankets | +91 98727 XXXXX | 0161-269XXXX | sa•••@youngmanwm.com | www.youngmanwm.com | Village Seera, Rahon Road, Near Meharban Telephone Exchange | Ludhiana | Punjab | 141008 |
| 41 | Mahalaxmi Udyog | Satish Khandelwal | Quilts & Blankets | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-228XXXX | in•••@mahalaxmiudyog.in | www.mahalaxmiudyog.in | Shopping Centre, A-13, Subham Nagar | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302016 |
| 42 | Marushika | Harish Agarwal | Bed Spreads | +91 93515 XXXXX | 0141-265XXXX | ag••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 51-52, Nagar Nigam Colony, Near Hotel Holiday Inn | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302002 | |
| 43 | Patni Enterprises | Punit Patni | Bed Spreads | +91 98290 XXXXX | 0141-262XXXX | pa••••••••@hotmail.com | Khadi Gram Udyog Road, Jaipur - 303902, Near Sanganer Bazar | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302029 | |
| 44 | Priva International | Pankaj Karwa | Bed Spreads | +91 94135 XXXXX | 0141-277XXXX | pr••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.privainternational.com | G-88, near near Indian Overseas Bank, Epip Sitapura Industrial Area | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302022 |
| 45 | Salona Bichona Bedsheets Home Furnishings | Amit | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 94140 XXXXX | 0141-277XXXX | di••••••@salonabichonaindia.com | www.salonabichona.com | G1-1282 Tonk Road Mahatma Gandhi Hospital Sita Pura, Near Mahatma Gandhi Hospital | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 302022 |
| 46 | Raman Bedding & Furniture | Dhanush | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 98843 XXXXX | 044-3329XXXX | ra•••••••@gmail.com | No. 19/2, near Choolaimedu Bus Stop | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600094 | |
| 47 | Shyamali Export | S Selladurai | Bed Spreads | +91 91762 XXXXX | 044-2374XXXX | se••••••••@aol.com | www.shyamaliexport.com | 29, 3 Netha Nagar Main Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600029 |
| 48 | Surajmal & Co | Purshotham Soni | Pillows | +91 94440 XXXXX | 044-2661XXXX | pu••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Chandrapuri Apartment, 69, High Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600112 | |
| 49 | Vee Jay Enterprises | S. Venkataraman | Pillows | +91 98846 XXXXX | 044-2669XXXX | ve••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | No 97, Angalamman Koil Street, Chennai - 600007, Near Choolai Post Office | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600112 | |
| 50 | Yasin Bedding Mart | J. Yasin | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 99410 XXXXX | 044-2642XXXX | ya•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 124, Pursawalkam High Road | Chennai | Tamil Nadu | 600010 | |
| 51 | Kurl on Mattress Xpress | Ramana | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 93908 XXXXX | 040-3392XXXX | ko•••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.kurlon.com | Shop No 19, 20, 21, Sagar Plaza | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500001 |
| 52 | Mattress Zone | Shafeeq Khan | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 83416 XXXXX | 040-3313XXXX | ma••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | H. No. 10-2-349/1, Shop No. 6, Opposite Success the School | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500028 | |
| 53 | Springwel Mattresses Private Limited | Sudha Rani | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 93941 XXXXX | 040-2330XXXX | te••••••••••••••@springwel.com | www.springwel.com | 8-2-703YA, Road No. 12 | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500032 |
| 54 | Sri Anand Enterprises | Bujji Ramesh | Mattresses | +91 99496 XXXXX | 040-2319XXXX | sh••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.anandfurnitures.in | Shop No. - 1 Dp Complex, Shapur Nagar Jeedimetla | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500055 |
| 55 | U-Foam Private Limited | Amarnath | Mattress Retailers | +91 93955 XXXXX | 040-2370XXXX | in•••@ufoam.com | www.ufoam.com | 78-79 1st Floor HUDA Complex, Near Aradhana Theatre, Tarnaka, Hyderabad - 500017 | Hyderabad | Telangana | 500018 |
| 56 | Baheti Brothers | Shiv Ratan Baheti | Bed Spreads | +91 98311 XXXXX | 033-2269XXXX | ba•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 15, Pageya Patty, Near Satyanaran Park | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 57 | Bedding Museum | Anupam Roy | Mattresses & Bedding | +91 91433 XXXXX | 033-2577XXXX | ro•••••@yahoo.com | 140, Vikram Super Market, Block D, Room No 44, B T Road, Near Sonali Cinema Hall | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700108 | |
| 58 | Dinesh & Co | Dinesh Kr Jajodia | Quilts & Blankets | +91 99858 XXXXX | 033-2268XXXX | di••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | 2, Grd Flr, Digambar Jain Temple Road | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 59 | Khanna Enterprise | Rajesh Khanna | Quilts & Blankets | +91 80136 XXXXX | 033-2268XXXX | ra•••••••••••@gmail.com | 56, Jamuna Bajaj Street | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 | |
| 60 | Madhu | Rohit Bajoria | Bed Spreads | +91 98310 XXXXX | 033-2274XXXX | mo••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 25 Ratan Sarkar Garden Street Deepak Katra Opp Tara Sundari Park Kolkatawest Bengal | Kolkata | West Bengal | 700007 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person59%
- Designation7%
- Category100%
- Mobile83%
- Alternate mobile19%
- Landline41%
- Email21%
- Website2%
- Address99%
- Locality81%
- City99%
- State99%
- PIN code96%
Top cities
- Mumbai1,761
- Delhi752
- Bengaluru751
- Kolkata734
- Chennai625
- Jaipur567
- Hyderabad370
- Pune280
- Ahmedabad271
- Thane172
By category
- Mattresses2,824
- Mattresses & Bedding2,287
- Bedding1,496
- Bed Spreads865
- Mattresses & Bedding Dealers549
- Quilts & Blankets470
- Pillows236
- Mattress Retailers93
- Mattresses & Pillows81
- Mattress46
- Quilts42
- Quilts & Blanket Dealers16
State by state
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Mattress & Bedding Stores or only the part you need.
By category
By state
Other All-India lists
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
9,349 contacts · + 18% GST