Transporters & Logistics Companies in Maharashtra

20,288contacts
95%mobile
48%email

Transporters & Logistics Companies in Maharashtra

Logistics & Transport · State list

20,288 businesses across 20 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Transporters, truck operators, logistics firms, freight forwarders, cargo and shipping agents, clearing agents and warehouses, with contact name, mobile, email and address.

Who buys it: Manufacturers and traders shipping goods find logistics partners with it, and fleet, GPS, tyre and truck parts suppliers use it to sell to transporters.

Guide: Transporters directory and logistics companies list, India

Maharashtra 20 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
TransportersLogistics ManagementCargo & Shipping AgentsExport/importShipping LinesPackers & Movers- Domestic

About this list

This list has 20,288 transporters & logistics companies in Maharashtra with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 48% an email address, 30% a landline and 5% a website. 95% come with a street address, 60% with the contact person's name and 48% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 20 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (16,900), Pune (2,661) and Navi Mumbai (249), followed by Nagpur, Thane and Nashik.

Maharashtra has the largest list of the 13 states with a transporters & logistics companies list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (3,996) and Karnataka (3,606).

By category, the biggest groups are Transporters (6,625), Logistics Management (3,850) and Cargo & Shipping Agents (1,067).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 20,288 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many transporters & logistics companies are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 20,288 transporters & logistics companies in Maharashtra with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of transporters & logistics companies in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 20,288 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 48% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most transporters & logistics companies?

Mumbai (16,900), Pune (2,661), Navi Mumbai (249), Nagpur (106) and Thane (99).

Which state in India has the most transporters & logistics companies?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (20,288), Delhi (3,996), Karnataka (3,606). Maharashtra is 1st of 13 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free transporters & logistics companies list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Kolheshwari Industries 91-8048551723 +91 99228 XXXXXko•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com AhmednagarMaharashtra
2 Private ContractorVinayakpandore +91 99224 XXXXXvi•••••••••@yahoo.co.in C/o. Kahar V.J, Survey NO.24, Vishal Nagar, Pimple Nilakh, Jagtap Dairy, Pune 27AhmednagarMaharashtra
3 Ravi Sharma +91 93256 XXXXXra••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Ravi Sharma C/o Rcpl, Plot No, P-4, Near Avanti Hotel, MIDC Ahmednagar Pin-414111. PH-09325614515, 0241+2779807AhmednagarMaharashtra
4 Sachin Divate +91 92262 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@sify.com A/p: Bohlegaon Ata, Hind Apartment M.I.D.C. Dist: Ahmednagar Pin Code 414111AhmednagarMaharashtra
5 Abdularif +91 93706 XXXXXa_•••••••@rediffmail.com AkolaMaharashtra
6 Hydroair Tectonics (pcd) Ltd, MumbaiSachin Bhambore +91 92213 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Near St. Thomas Church, Sawari Post ;- Jawahar Nagar, Distt/bhandara Pin 441906AkolaMaharashtra
7 Shriram Transport Finance Company LtdSandip Gomase +91 98223 XXXXXsa••••••••••@yahoo.co.in C/o Annita Apparment Tanaji Nagar Link Road Chichwad PuneAkolaMaharashtra
8 Vaijnath Tandle +91 98600 XXXXXva•••••••••••••@rediff.com AkolaMaharashtra
9 XpsBikashbhushan +91 98229 XXXXXbi••••••@yahoo.co.in AkolaMaharashtra
10 Afl Pvt LtdShehbaz Khan +91 98907 XXXXXsh•••••••@rediffmail.com Shehbaz Khan A/27, Ist Floor, Lane-2, Aurangabad Times Colony, Besides Times Press, Kat-Kat Gate, Aurangabad-431001(M.S)AurangabadMaharashtra
11 Fresheraurangabad Electricals Pvt, Ltd AurangabadDhawale S +91 97668 XXXXXra••••••@yahoo.co.in Pauni Maharashtra 441903 inAurangabadMaharashtra
12 Infallible IdeasVikas +91 88578 XXXXX0240-656XXXXin•••••••••••••@yahoo.in S/5 2nd Floor Manik Arcade Kalda Corner, Near Kalda CornerAurangabadMaharashtra431005
13 Patel Integrated Logistics LtdShirish Ansarwadikar Transport - Road 0712-278XXXXsh••••••@patel-india.com Bhandara Road, Transport Nagar, Opp Wardhaman NagarAurangabadMaharashtra440008
14 Ratnaprabha Agro Private LimitedUddhav Wagh +91 80555 XXXXXub••••••••@yahoo.com TaranganAurangabadMaharashtra431003
15 Apollo Tyres LtdSunilsolanki +91 99709 XXXXXsu•••••••••••••••@indiatimes.com KolhapurMaharashtra
16 Ni - Plast IndiaMr Milind R. Kulkarni Auto Body, Truck Cabins ni•••••@hotmail.com KolhapurMaharashtra416234
17 S.M. Chemicals, 5-Star MIDC, Kagal, KolahpurBhausokawade +91 99238 XXXXXbh••••••••••@yahoo.com KolhapurMaharashtra
18 Transport Corporation of India LtdRama Nathawasthi +91 93256 XXXXXra•••••••@hotmail.com KolhapurMaharashtra
19 Z.P. KolhapurMahesh Chavan +91 97674 XXXXXma••••••••••••@indiatimes.com KolhapurMaharashtra
20 Aargus Global Logistic (p) LtdMr Shamin Akhtar Transporters +91 93232 XXXXX022-6668XXXXmu•••••@aargusglobal.com www.aargusglobal.com Office No 302, Atlanta Towers, Church Road, Opposite Raigad BuildingMumbaiMaharashtra400069
21 Active Packers & MoversMr Munir Packers & Movers- International +91 98923 XXXXX022-6582XXXXac•••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.activepackandmove.com H-1, Anup Niwas, Vagdevi Nagar, Near Vaishali Nagar, Sant Namdev Road, Dahisar E, Mumbai - 400068MumbaiMaharashtra400053
22 Donear Ind LtdAbhimanyu Ghosh +91 99201 XXXXX022-3076XXXXab••••••••••@gmail.com www.donear.com/donear2006/contactus.asp Donear House 8th Floorplot No. A-50 Road No. 1MIDC Andheri (east)MumbaiMaharashtra400093
23 Four Brothers Packers & MoversIrfan Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 97692 XXXXX022-2823XXXXir•••@fourbros.in www.fourbros.in 1st Main, 2nd StageMumbaiMaharashtra400099
24 Indian Transport OrganisationMr Vinod Poddar Transporters +91 93235 XXXXX022-2375XXXXit•••@vsnl.net www.itotransport.com Gulabi Arcade, 1st Floor, 10, Jaffar Syrang Street, Behind Collector OfficeMumbaiMaharashtra400009
25 Macro Logistics & Exim Pvt LtdChetan Shipping Lines +91 98677 XXXXX022-2830XXXXch••••@macrologistics.co.in www.macrologistics.co.in Kasam Chawl, Room NO-9, Sahar Road, Chakal, Vile-Parle(e), Mumbai-400 099MumbaiMaharashtra400099
26 Dua Group of CompaniesRajendra Kumar Dua +91 94231 XXXXX0712-661XXXXmi••••••••••@yahoo.com No. 1 Block No. 1 More Sadan Mount Road Extension, Opposite Mount HotelNagpurMaharashtra440006
27 Magic WorldGirish Adwani +91 93263 XXXXX0712-255XXXXma•••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No. 3 Netaji Market Sitabuldi Opposite Modi No. 3 Opposite Canara BankNagpurMaharashtra440012
28 R.R. Business Private LimitedAmit Agrawal +91 71227 XXXXX0712-276XXXXrr••••••@yahoo.in Block No. 102 & 103 First Floor, Jagdish Apartment near Jagat Chember Ambedkar ChowkNagpurMaharashtra440008
29 Sunil CommunicationSunil Agrawal +91 92252 XXXXXsu••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Plot No. 8 Ground Floor, Triveni Tower, Near Central AvenueNagpurMaharashtra440002
30 Tulsiratan Plastics Private LimitedMukesh Rathi +91 93717 XXXXX07104-32XXXXtu••••••••••@gmail.com K-29-A M. I. D. C. Area Sarda Bhawan, Gandhibagh Hingna Road, Near Hingna RoadNagpurMaharashtra440016
31 A.P. Moller Singapore Pte LtdRajaram Balasubramanian +91 98601 XXXXXtr••••••••@yahoo.co.in 9, Rajlaxmi Apartments Plot NO.40, Mahatma Nagar Nashik 422 007NashikMaharashtra
32 Adhunik Transport Org. Ltd Transport Service 0253-241XXXXat••••••••@sify.com Near Quality Inn Hotel, Nashik Pune RoadNashikMaharashtra422001
33 Afl Pvt. Ltd. -Logistics DivisionShrikant Kadu Finance +91 93250 XXXXXsh•••••••@yahoo.co.in Shriknt Kadu C/o Suhas Khare Flat NO-3, Vinayak Aapt, Rajivnagar, Nashik-422009NashikMaharashtra
34 Mittal Logistics P. LtdMr.m.p. Mittal Transporatation, Warehousing, Total Logistics 0253-228XXXX India Ltd, SatpurNashikMaharashtra422012
35 Mumbai UniversityDr Shahnawaz Operations/logistics +91 93221 XXXXXss•••••••@hotmail.com NasikNashikMaharashtra422001
36 Afford Freight Services Private LimitedNeelam +91 96194 XXXXX022-4142XXXXex•••@afford.co.in www.afford.co.in Kukreja Centre B-Wing Sixth Floor Sector-11 CBD BelapurNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400614
37 Chandika ExportsAvinash Bangar +91 98920 XXXXXco•••••@chandikaexports.com www.chandikaexports.com SS-2/U-44 Sector No. 4 AiroliNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400708
38 Ganpati Trans LogisticsMr Kapil Bhatia Transporters +91 98674 XXXXX022-2783XXXXlo•••••••@ganpatitransport.com www.ganpatitransport.com A-518, 5th Floor, City Mall, Plot NO.4, SEC.-19, TurbheNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400705
39 Navi Mumbai Sales & Service CorporationNilesh Bhatt +91 98201 XXXXX022-2780XXXXni••••@nmssc.in www.nmssc.in 320 C-Wing 1st Floor Vashi Plaza Vashi Sector-17, Near VashiNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400703
40 Strapping Solutions Pvt. LtdMr Ram Ratan Singhi, Mr Vinay Maheshwari Cargo & Shipping Agents +91 98201 XXXXX022-2781XXXXsa•••@strappingsolutions.com www.strappingsolutions.com A-602, Bsel Park, Opp Railway Station, VashiNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400705
41 Armstrong Machine Builders Pvt LtdAshwin Elevators- Freight +91 96730 XXXXX020-2661XXXXsa•••@armstrongltd.com www.armstrongltd.com 301A, 4, New Industrial Estate, Opposite Agakhan Palace, Near Ramwadi Police StationPuneMaharashtra411006
42 Kohinoor Packers & MoversBaldev Packers & Movers- Domestic +91 92092 XXXXX020-6401XXXXko••••••••••••@gmail.com www.kohinoormovers.com Bokard, Veer Nagar New Dana Mandi, Near Chajar Petrol PumpPuneMaharashtra411020
43 Sampada Overseas EnterprisesMr Vinay Jambhekar - Prop Cargo Carriers +91 98509 XXXXX020-2745XXXXre••••••@sampadaoverseas.com www.sampadaoverseas.com Br - 1 / 316, Jai Ganesh Vision, B Wing, 3rd Flr, Akurdi ChowkPuneMaharashtra411035
44 Spear Logistic Main BranchMr Vijay Transporters +91 95610 XXXXX020-6647XXXXsa•••••••••••@spearlog.com www.spearlog.com 7th Floor, A G Technology Park, Dr Rajkumar Road, 6th BlockPuneMaharashtra411007
45 Triton Logistics & Maritime Pvt LtdMr Subramaniam Hariharan C & F(clearing & Forwarding) Agents +91 80070 XXXXX022-6636XXXXtr••••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.tritonmaritime.net 2nd Floor Ballard House, 5th Block, Bashyam CirclePuneMaharashtra411011
46 Globle IT SolutionRohit Shah +91 95610 XXXXXgl•••••••@gmail.com 1/99 B Dadage Complex, Opp Chamber of CommerceSangliMaharashtra416416
47 K-Line Ship Management Pvt. LtdHarshad Phadnis +91 99202 XXXXXph•••••••••••••@gmail.com C/o S.R. Phadnis Sangli Maharashtra 416415SangliMaharashtra
48 Kohinoor Steel and FurnituresImran Bhai Kowdi +91 98909 XXXXX 1751 Maruti Mandir Madan Market Chowk, Near Maruti MandirSangliMaharashtra416301
49 Mecon LtdSarat Chandra +91 99758 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Flat No 304, Roi`s Varshini Apts, Deepthi Sri Nagar, Hyderabad-500050SangliMaharashtra
50 SchlumbergerPaulkarra +91 98609 XXXXXlo••••••••@gmail.com Sangli Maharashtra 416410 inSangliMaharashtra
51 Ali and Hassan ExportsMohseen Shaikh Export/import +91 99605 XXXXXmo•••••••@yahoo.co.in 218/16, Adarsh Nagar, M.I.D.C. Road Solapur-413006SolapurMaharashtra
52 Precision Camshafts LtdShekhar Nama Export/import +91 98812 XXXXXsh•••••••••@hotmail.com 1349, Bhadrawati PethSolapurMaharashtra
53 Punj Lioyd LtdSandeep Rai +91 94210 XXXXXsa••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Rahul Co-Operative Society, Plot 13, Road 14, Tigre Nagar, Lohegoan, Pune 411032SolapurMaharashtra
54 United Export ConsortiumAmit Jain +91 94235 XXXXX0217-265XXXXga•••••••••••••@gmail.com P - 16 M. I. D. C. Akkalkot RoadSolapurMaharashtra413006
55 Vamsi Labs LtdMoheminshaikh Export/import +91 99225 XXXXXmo•••••••@yahoo.com Block No. 8/A, Antrolikar Nagar 3, Hotgi Road, Solapur 3SolapurMaharashtra
56 Everest International MarketingMaheshwar Lal L. C +91 96192 XXXXX022-4100XXXXin•••@everestfibre.in www.everestfibre.in Ga- 43 Lake City Mall Kapur Bawadi CircleThaneMaharashtra400607
57 Jumbo ExportsM. Mayekar +91 99204 XXXXX022-2173XXXXju•••••••@gmail.com C- 111 Urvi Park Opposite Oswal Park Pokhran Road No. 2ThaneMaharashtra400601
58 Osgsl Shipping & Logistics Pvt. LtdMr Oammen Custom Clearance, Shipping, Freight Forwarding 022-2756XXXXoo••••@swiftglobalshipping.com www.swiftglobalshipping.com Sector 11, C.B.D. Belapur, Navi MumbaiThaneMaharashtra400614
59 Raja GarmentsGaurav Dholakia +91 97025 XXXXXra••••••••••••@gmail.com rajagarments.weebly.com Plot No. C-102 Siddhivinayak Darshan Sanghavi Gardan, Sagaon Manpada Road Dombivali East, Near Sanghavi GardanThaneMaharashtra421201
60 Sun Data ProcessingBenita +91 91672 XXXXX022-2811XXXXho•••@sundata.in A 327 331 2nd Floor Shanti Shopping Centre Opposite Railway Station Mira RoadeastThaneMaharashtra401107

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person60%
  • Category85%
  • Mobile95%
  • Alternate mobile17%
  • Landline30%
  • Email48%
  • Website5%
  • Address95%
  • Locality39%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code48%

Top cities

  • Mumbai16,900
  • Pune2,661
  • Navi Mumbai249
  • Nagpur106
  • Thane99
  • Nashik57
  • Aurangabad24
  • Kolhapur11
  • Sangli8
  • Solapur8

By category

  • Transporters6,625
  • Logistics Management3,850
  • Cargo & Shipping Agents1,067
  • Export/import949
  • Shipping Lines260
  • Packers & Movers- Domestic246
  • Cargo Carriers224
  • Warehouses172
  • Liaison Agents164
  • Cargo Movers141
  • Shipping Companies141
  • C & F(clearing & Forwarding) Agents134

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

20,288 contacts · + 18% GST