Transporters & Logistics Companies in Maharashtra
Transporters & Logistics Companies in Maharashtra
Logistics & Transport · State list
20,288 businesses across 20 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Transporters, truck operators, logistics firms, freight forwarders, cargo and shipping agents, clearing agents and warehouses, with contact name, mobile, email and address.
Who buys it: Manufacturers and traders shipping goods find logistics partners with it, and fleet, GPS, tyre and truck parts suppliers use it to sell to transporters.
Guide: Transporters directory and logistics companies list, India
About this list
This list has 20,288 transporters & logistics companies in Maharashtra with contact details. 95% have a mobile number, 48% an email address, 30% a landline and 5% a website. 95% come with a street address, 60% with the contact person's name and 48% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 20 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (16,900), Pune (2,661) and Navi Mumbai (249), followed by Nagpur, Thane and Nashik.
Maharashtra has the largest list of the 13 states with a transporters & logistics companies list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (3,996) and Karnataka (3,606).
By category, the biggest groups are Transporters (6,625), Logistics Management (3,850) and Cargo & Shipping Agents (1,067).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 20,288 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many transporters & logistics companies are there in Maharashtra?
This list has 20,288 transporters & logistics companies in Maharashtra with contact details, 95% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of transporters & logistics companies in Maharashtra?
Download this list in Excel: 20,288 contacts, 95% with a mobile number and 48% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Maharashtra have the most transporters & logistics companies?
Mumbai (16,900), Pune (2,661), Navi Mumbai (249), Nagpur (106) and Thane (99).
Which state in India has the most transporters & logistics companies?
In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (20,288), Delhi (3,996), Karnataka (3,606). Maharashtra is 1st of 13 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free transporters & logistics companies list PDF for Maharashtra?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Business | Contact person | Category | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kolheshwari Industries | 91-8048551723 | +91 99228 XXXXX | ko•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||||
| 2 | Private Contractor | Vinayakpandore | +91 99224 XXXXX | vi•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | C/o. Kahar V.J, Survey NO.24, Vishal Nagar, Pimple Nilakh, Jagtap Dairy, Pune 27 | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | ||||
| 3 | Ravi Sharma | +91 93256 XXXXX | ra••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Ravi Sharma C/o Rcpl, Plot No, P-4, Near Avanti Hotel, MIDC Ahmednagar Pin-414111. PH-09325614515, 0241+2779807 | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||||
| 4 | Sachin Divate | +91 92262 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••@sify.com | A/p: Bohlegaon Ata, Hind Apartment M.I.D.C. Dist: Ahmednagar Pin Code 414111 | Ahmednagar | Maharashtra | |||||
| 5 | Abdularif | +91 93706 XXXXX | a_•••••••@rediffmail.com | Akola | Maharashtra | ||||||
| 6 | Hydroair Tectonics (pcd) Ltd, Mumbai | Sachin Bhambore | +91 92213 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Near St. Thomas Church, Sawari Post ;- Jawahar Nagar, Distt/bhandara Pin 441906 | Akola | Maharashtra | ||||
| 7 | Shriram Transport Finance Company Ltd | Sandip Gomase | +91 98223 XXXXX | sa••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | C/o Annita Apparment Tanaji Nagar Link Road Chichwad Pune | Akola | Maharashtra | ||||
| 8 | Vaijnath Tandle | +91 98600 XXXXX | va•••••••••••••@rediff.com | Akola | Maharashtra | ||||||
| 9 | Xps | Bikashbhushan | +91 98229 XXXXX | bi••••••@yahoo.co.in | Akola | Maharashtra | |||||
| 10 | Afl Pvt Ltd | Shehbaz Khan | +91 98907 XXXXX | sh•••••••@rediffmail.com | Shehbaz Khan A/27, Ist Floor, Lane-2, Aurangabad Times Colony, Besides Times Press, Kat-Kat Gate, Aurangabad-431001(M.S) | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | ||||
| 11 | Fresheraurangabad Electricals Pvt, Ltd Aurangabad | Dhawale S | +91 97668 XXXXX | ra••••••@yahoo.co.in | Pauni Maharashtra 441903 in | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | ||||
| 12 | Infallible Ideas | Vikas | +91 88578 XXXXX | 0240-656XXXX | in•••••••••••••@yahoo.in | S/5 2nd Floor Manik Arcade Kalda Corner, Near Kalda Corner | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431005 | ||
| 13 | Patel Integrated Logistics Ltd | Shirish Ansarwadikar | Transport - Road | 0712-278XXXX | sh••••••@patel-india.com | Bhandara Road, Transport Nagar, Opp Wardhaman Nagar | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 440008 | ||
| 14 | Ratnaprabha Agro Private Limited | Uddhav Wagh | +91 80555 XXXXX | ub••••••••@yahoo.com | Tarangan | Aurangabad | Maharashtra | 431003 | |||
| 15 | Apollo Tyres Ltd | Sunilsolanki | +91 99709 XXXXX | su•••••••••••••••@indiatimes.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||||
| 16 | Ni - Plast India | Mr Milind R. Kulkarni | Auto Body, Truck Cabins | ni•••••@hotmail.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | 416234 | ||||
| 17 | S.M. Chemicals, 5-Star MIDC, Kagal, Kolahpur | Bhausokawade | +91 99238 XXXXX | bh••••••••••@yahoo.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||||
| 18 | Transport Corporation of India Ltd | Rama Nathawasthi | +91 93256 XXXXX | ra•••••••@hotmail.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||||
| 19 | Z.P. Kolhapur | Mahesh Chavan | +91 97674 XXXXX | ma••••••••••••@indiatimes.com | Kolhapur | Maharashtra | |||||
| 20 | Aargus Global Logistic (p) Ltd | Mr Shamin Akhtar | Transporters | +91 93232 XXXXX | 022-6668XXXX | mu•••••@aargusglobal.com | www.aargusglobal.com | Office No 302, Atlanta Towers, Church Road, Opposite Raigad Building | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400069 |
| 21 | Active Packers & Movers | Mr Munir | Packers & Movers- International | +91 98923 XXXXX | 022-6582XXXX | ac•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | www.activepackandmove.com | H-1, Anup Niwas, Vagdevi Nagar, Near Vaishali Nagar, Sant Namdev Road, Dahisar E, Mumbai - 400068 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400053 |
| 22 | Donear Ind Ltd | Abhimanyu Ghosh | +91 99201 XXXXX | 022-3076XXXX | ab••••••••••@gmail.com | www.donear.com/donear2006/contactus.asp | Donear House 8th Floorplot No. A-50 Road No. 1MIDC Andheri (east) | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400093 | |
| 23 | Four Brothers Packers & Movers | Irfan | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 97692 XXXXX | 022-2823XXXX | ir•••@fourbros.in | www.fourbros.in | 1st Main, 2nd Stage | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400099 |
| 24 | Indian Transport Organisation | Mr Vinod Poddar | Transporters | +91 93235 XXXXX | 022-2375XXXX | it•••@vsnl.net | www.itotransport.com | Gulabi Arcade, 1st Floor, 10, Jaffar Syrang Street, Behind Collector Office | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400009 |
| 25 | Macro Logistics & Exim Pvt Ltd | Chetan | Shipping Lines | +91 98677 XXXXX | 022-2830XXXX | ch••••@macrologistics.co.in | www.macrologistics.co.in | Kasam Chawl, Room NO-9, Sahar Road, Chakal, Vile-Parle(e), Mumbai-400 099 | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400099 |
| 26 | Dua Group of Companies | Rajendra Kumar Dua | +91 94231 XXXXX | 0712-661XXXX | mi••••••••••@yahoo.com | No. 1 Block No. 1 More Sadan Mount Road Extension, Opposite Mount Hotel | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440006 | ||
| 27 | Magic World | Girish Adwani | +91 93263 XXXXX | 0712-255XXXX | ma•••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Shop No. 3 Netaji Market Sitabuldi Opposite Modi No. 3 Opposite Canara Bank | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440012 | ||
| 28 | R.R. Business Private Limited | Amit Agrawal | +91 71227 XXXXX | 0712-276XXXX | rr••••••@yahoo.in | Block No. 102 & 103 First Floor, Jagdish Apartment near Jagat Chember Ambedkar Chowk | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440008 | ||
| 29 | Sunil Communication | Sunil Agrawal | +91 92252 XXXXX | su••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Plot No. 8 Ground Floor, Triveni Tower, Near Central Avenue | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440002 | |||
| 30 | Tulsiratan Plastics Private Limited | Mukesh Rathi | +91 93717 XXXXX | 07104-32XXXX | tu••••••••••@gmail.com | K-29-A M. I. D. C. Area Sarda Bhawan, Gandhibagh Hingna Road, Near Hingna Road | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 440016 | ||
| 31 | A.P. Moller Singapore Pte Ltd | Rajaram Balasubramanian | +91 98601 XXXXX | tr••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 9, Rajlaxmi Apartments Plot NO.40, Mahatma Nagar Nashik 422 007 | Nashik | Maharashtra | ||||
| 32 | Adhunik Transport Org. Ltd | Transport Service | 0253-241XXXX | at••••••••@sify.com | Near Quality Inn Hotel, Nashik Pune Road | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422001 | |||
| 33 | Afl Pvt. Ltd. -Logistics Division | Shrikant Kadu | Finance | +91 93250 XXXXX | sh•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Shriknt Kadu C/o Suhas Khare Flat NO-3, Vinayak Aapt, Rajivnagar, Nashik-422009 | Nashik | Maharashtra | |||
| 34 | Mittal Logistics P. Ltd | Mr.m.p. Mittal | Transporatation, Warehousing, Total Logistics | 0253-228XXXX | India Ltd, Satpur | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422012 | |||
| 35 | Mumbai University | Dr Shahnawaz | Operations/logistics | +91 93221 XXXXX | ss•••••••@hotmail.com | Nasik | Nashik | Maharashtra | 422001 | ||
| 36 | Afford Freight Services Private Limited | Neelam | +91 96194 XXXXX | 022-4142XXXX | ex•••@afford.co.in | www.afford.co.in | Kukreja Centre B-Wing Sixth Floor Sector-11 CBD Belapur | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400614 | |
| 37 | Chandika Exports | Avinash Bangar | +91 98920 XXXXX | co•••••@chandikaexports.com | www.chandikaexports.com | SS-2/U-44 Sector No. 4 Airoli | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400708 | ||
| 38 | Ganpati Trans Logistics | Mr Kapil Bhatia | Transporters | +91 98674 XXXXX | 022-2783XXXX | lo•••••••@ganpatitransport.com | www.ganpatitransport.com | A-518, 5th Floor, City Mall, Plot NO.4, SEC.-19, Turbhe | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400705 |
| 39 | Navi Mumbai Sales & Service Corporation | Nilesh Bhatt | +91 98201 XXXXX | 022-2780XXXX | ni••••@nmssc.in | www.nmssc.in | 320 C-Wing 1st Floor Vashi Plaza Vashi Sector-17, Near Vashi | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400703 | |
| 40 | Strapping Solutions Pvt. Ltd | Mr Ram Ratan Singhi, Mr Vinay Maheshwari | Cargo & Shipping Agents | +91 98201 XXXXX | 022-2781XXXX | sa•••@strappingsolutions.com | www.strappingsolutions.com | A-602, Bsel Park, Opp Railway Station, Vashi | Navi Mumbai | Maharashtra | 400705 |
| 41 | Armstrong Machine Builders Pvt Ltd | Ashwin | Elevators- Freight | +91 96730 XXXXX | 020-2661XXXX | sa•••@armstrongltd.com | www.armstrongltd.com | 301A, 4, New Industrial Estate, Opposite Agakhan Palace, Near Ramwadi Police Station | Pune | Maharashtra | 411006 |
| 42 | Kohinoor Packers & Movers | Baldev | Packers & Movers- Domestic | +91 92092 XXXXX | 020-6401XXXX | ko••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.kohinoormovers.com | Bokard, Veer Nagar New Dana Mandi, Near Chajar Petrol Pump | Pune | Maharashtra | 411020 |
| 43 | Sampada Overseas Enterprises | Mr Vinay Jambhekar - Prop | Cargo Carriers | +91 98509 XXXXX | 020-2745XXXX | re••••••@sampadaoverseas.com | www.sampadaoverseas.com | Br - 1 / 316, Jai Ganesh Vision, B Wing, 3rd Flr, Akurdi Chowk | Pune | Maharashtra | 411035 |
| 44 | Spear Logistic Main Branch | Mr Vijay | Transporters | +91 95610 XXXXX | 020-6647XXXX | sa•••••••••••@spearlog.com | www.spearlog.com | 7th Floor, A G Technology Park, Dr Rajkumar Road, 6th Block | Pune | Maharashtra | 411007 |
| 45 | Triton Logistics & Maritime Pvt Ltd | Mr Subramaniam Hariharan | C & F(clearing & Forwarding) Agents | +91 80070 XXXXX | 022-6636XXXX | tr••••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.tritonmaritime.net | 2nd Floor Ballard House, 5th Block, Bashyam Circle | Pune | Maharashtra | 411011 |
| 46 | Globle IT Solution | Rohit Shah | +91 95610 XXXXX | gl•••••••@gmail.com | 1/99 B Dadage Complex, Opp Chamber of Commerce | Sangli | Maharashtra | 416416 | |||
| 47 | K-Line Ship Management Pvt. Ltd | Harshad Phadnis | +91 99202 XXXXX | ph•••••••••••••@gmail.com | C/o S.R. Phadnis Sangli Maharashtra 416415 | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||||
| 48 | Kohinoor Steel and Furnitures | Imran Bhai Kowdi | +91 98909 XXXXX | 1751 Maruti Mandir Madan Market Chowk, Near Maruti Mandir | Sangli | Maharashtra | 416301 | ||||
| 49 | Mecon Ltd | Sarat Chandra | +91 99758 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Flat No 304, Roi`s Varshini Apts, Deepthi Sri Nagar, Hyderabad-500050 | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||||
| 50 | Schlumberger | Paulkarra | +91 98609 XXXXX | lo••••••••@gmail.com | Sangli Maharashtra 416410 in | Sangli | Maharashtra | ||||
| 51 | Ali and Hassan Exports | Mohseen Shaikh | Export/import | +91 99605 XXXXX | mo•••••••@yahoo.co.in | 218/16, Adarsh Nagar, M.I.D.C. Road Solapur-413006 | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 52 | Precision Camshafts Ltd | Shekhar Nama | Export/import | +91 98812 XXXXX | sh•••••••••@hotmail.com | 1349, Bhadrawati Peth | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 53 | Punj Lioyd Ltd | Sandeep Rai | +91 94210 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Rahul Co-Operative Society, Plot 13, Road 14, Tigre Nagar, Lohegoan, Pune 411032 | Solapur | Maharashtra | ||||
| 54 | United Export Consortium | Amit Jain | +91 94235 XXXXX | 0217-265XXXX | ga•••••••••••••@gmail.com | P - 16 M. I. D. C. Akkalkot Road | Solapur | Maharashtra | 413006 | ||
| 55 | Vamsi Labs Ltd | Moheminshaikh | Export/import | +91 99225 XXXXX | mo•••••••@yahoo.com | Block No. 8/A, Antrolikar Nagar 3, Hotgi Road, Solapur 3 | Solapur | Maharashtra | |||
| 56 | Everest International Marketing | Maheshwar Lal L. C | +91 96192 XXXXX | 022-4100XXXX | in•••@everestfibre.in | www.everestfibre.in | Ga- 43 Lake City Mall Kapur Bawadi Circle | Thane | Maharashtra | 400607 | |
| 57 | Jumbo Exports | M. Mayekar | +91 99204 XXXXX | 022-2173XXXX | ju•••••••@gmail.com | C- 111 Urvi Park Opposite Oswal Park Pokhran Road No. 2 | Thane | Maharashtra | 400601 | ||
| 58 | Osgsl Shipping & Logistics Pvt. Ltd | Mr Oammen | Custom Clearance, Shipping, Freight Forwarding | 022-2756XXXX | oo••••@swiftglobalshipping.com | www.swiftglobalshipping.com | Sector 11, C.B.D. Belapur, Navi Mumbai | Thane | Maharashtra | 400614 | |
| 59 | Raja Garments | Gaurav Dholakia | +91 97025 XXXXX | ra••••••••••••@gmail.com | rajagarments.weebly.com | Plot No. C-102 Siddhivinayak Darshan Sanghavi Gardan, Sagaon Manpada Road Dombivali East, Near Sanghavi Gardan | Thane | Maharashtra | 421201 | ||
| 60 | Sun Data Processing | Benita | +91 91672 XXXXX | 022-2811XXXX | ho•••@sundata.in | A 327 331 2nd Floor Shanti Shopping Centre Opposite Railway Station Mira Roadeast | Thane | Maharashtra | 401107 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Business / company name100%
- Contact person60%
- Category85%
- Mobile95%
- Alternate mobile17%
- Landline30%
- Email48%
- Website5%
- Address95%
- Locality39%
- City100%
- State100%
- PIN code48%
Top cities
- Mumbai16,900
- Pune2,661
- Navi Mumbai249
- Nagpur106
- Thane99
- Nashik57
- Aurangabad24
- Kolhapur11
- Sangli8
- Solapur8
By category
- Transporters6,625
- Logistics Management3,850
- Cargo & Shipping Agents1,067
- Export/import949
- Shipping Lines260
- Packers & Movers- Domestic246
- Cargo Carriers224
- Warehouses172
- Liaison Agents164
- Cargo Movers141
- Shipping Companies141
- C & F(clearing & Forwarding) Agents134
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Transporters & Logistics Companies or only the part you need.
All India
By category
By state
By city
Other lists for Maharashtra
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
20,288 contacts · + 18% GST