Watch & Clock Shops in Maharashtra

1,630contacts
89%mobile
27%email

Watch & Clock Shops in Maharashtra

Retail & Shops · State list

1,630 businesses across 12 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

Maharashtra 12 cities 14 fields Updated Oct 2026
WatchesWatches & Clocks- Multi RangeWrist Watch DlrsWatches Dealers & ServicesWatches & ClocksWall Clocks & Timepieces

About this list

This list has 1,630 watch & clock shops in Maharashtra with contact details. 89% have a mobile number, 27% an email address and 41% a landline. 88% come with a street address, 56% with the contact person's name and 77% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 12 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (1,176), Pune (302) and Ahmednagar (41), followed by Thane, Nagpur and Amravati.

Maharashtra has the largest list of the 8 states with a watch & clock shops list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (853) and Telangana (624).

By category, the biggest groups are Watches (1,201), Watches & Clocks- Multi Range (110) and Wrist Watch Dlrs (36).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 1,630 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many watch & clock shops are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 1,630 watch & clock shops in Maharashtra with contact details, 89% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of watch & clock shops in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 1,630 contacts, 89% with a mobile number and 27% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most watch & clock shops?

Mumbai (1,176), Pune (302), Ahmednagar (41), Thane (30) and Nagpur (16).

Which state in India has the most watch & clock shops?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (1,630), Delhi (853), Telangana (624). Maharashtra is 1st of 8 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free watch & clock shops list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Amit Watch Company Watches +91 77097 XXXXX0241-234XXXX 3777, Navi Peth, Near Kapad BazarAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
2 Deccan Watch Company Watches +91 98506 XXXXXdw•••••@rediffmail.com M G Road, Near Kapad BazarAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
3 Karam Watch ShopSalim Watches +91 98226 XXXXXfa•••••••••@gmail.com Ground Floor, Near SangamnerAhmednagarMaharashtra422605
4 M Co Watch Co Watches +91 84462 XXXXXmu••••••@gmail.com Shop No 1, Near Dada Chaudhary Vidhyalaye, Near Court GalliAhmednagarMaharashtra414001
5 Nitin Watch Center Watches +91 98222 XXXXXni•••••••••••••@gmail.com Indira Peth Road, Near RahuriAhmednagarMaharashtra413705
6 Ajanta Watch Centre Watches +91 72125 XXXXX Amravati HoAmravatiMaharashtra444601
7 Central Watch Company Watches +91 72126 XXXXX Amravati HoAmravatiMaharashtra444601
8 Chvande Watch Company Watches +91 72126 XXXXX Amravati Ho, Saroj ChowkAmravatiMaharashtra444601
9 J K Watch Centre Watches +91 99239 XXXXX Amravati HoAmravatiMaharashtra444601
10 Taj Watch CentreAbdul Arif Watches +91 72767 XXXXXab••••••••••@gmail.com Taj Watch Centre, Station Road, Badnera, Near Jai Hind Chawk, New TownAmravatiMaharashtra444701
11 Kube WatchesKhaleel A Pathan Watches +91 81494 XXXXXpa•••••••••••@gmail.com Plot No. 47/2 Samarth Nagar Behind Kali Masjid in Front of Mona Lisa Beauty ParlorAurangabadMaharashtra431001
12 T.N.T. Watches StoreYusuf Taksali Watches +91 97624 XXXXX0240-233XXXXtn••••••••@gmail.com Mezanine Floor City Chowk, Opposite City Chowk Police StationAurangabadMaharashtra431001
13 Watch CenterPrashant Burse Watches +91 99227 XXXXXpr•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com N - 4, F - 25, CidcoAurangabadMaharashtra431001
14 Anand Watch Centre Watches +91 97642 XXXXXan•••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No, Diwan Deodi Road, Near Aurangabad HoAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
15 Liberty Watch Centre Sales & Service Watches +91 90288 XXXXX City ChowkAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
16 National Watch Centre Watches +91 90288 XXXXX Galli No 5 Hussain Colony, Main Road Pundalik Nagar, Near Aurangabad HoAurangabad-MaharashtraMaharashtra431001
17 Kailas Watch Centre Watches +91 80872 XXXXX Main Road, Erandol, Bhagwa ChowkJalgaonMaharashtra425109
18 New Anupam Watch Centre Watches +91 94205 XXXXX 87, Golani Market, Jalgaon HoJalgaonMaharashtra425001
19 Prashant Watch Centre Watches +91 98227 XXXXX 106 Navi Peth, Jalgaon Ho, Near Navjeevan Super ShopJalgaonMaharashtra425001
20 Shakil Watch Centre Watches +91 88889 XXXXX JalgaonMaharashtra425003
21 Shubham Watch Centre Watches +91 92726 XXXXX Pachora, Near Nagar PalikaJalgaonMaharashtra424201
22 City Watch Shop Watches +91 94238 XXXXX VadgaonKolhapurMaharashtra416112
23 Mumbai Watch Company Watches +91 93260 XXXXX Main Road, Bhavani Mandap, Opp Ajab PustkalayKolhapurMaharashtra416012
24 Rahul Watch Centre Watches +91 86285 XXXXX KolhapurMaharashtra416003
25 Rangoli Watch CompanyShubham Watches +91 94211 XXXXXsh•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shaniwar PethKolhapurMaharashtra416002
26 A To Z CorporationNarendra Parekh Wall Clocks & Timepieces +91 98211 XXXXX022-2342XXXXn_••••••••@hotmail.com www.parekhgifts.com 2nd Floor, 272, Charvadwasti Shrinath Mhasoba Chowk Wadgaon Budruk PuneMumbaiMaharashtra400003
27 Acme Watch CoVasa Watch Dlrs, Watch Repairs & Services +91 96199 XXXXX022-2385XXXXun•••••••@gmail.com A-116 Kanara Business Centre, Behind Everest Garden Apartments, Ghatkopar E, Mumbai - 400075MumbaiMaharashtra400004
28 Basta Watch CoHatim Basta Watches +91 98202 XXXXX022-2377XXXXta••••••••••••••@gmail.com 113-A, Ebrahim Rahimtulla Road, MasjidMumbaiMaharashtra400003
29 Designer EffectsNeeraj Nagpal Watches & Clocks- Multi Range +91 98204 XXXXX022-2612XXXXde•••••••••••••@hotmail.com 11/81, Anand Nagar, 11th Road, Near Bses Office, Santacruz (east)MumbaiMaharashtra400055
30 Eastern Watch ShopRajiv Watches +91 98204 XXXXX022-6592XXXXth••••••••@gmail.com www.easternwatch.in Commissariat Building No. 231MumbaiMaharashtra400001
31 Ethos Swiss Watch StudiosHimesh Wrist Watch Dlrs, Wrist Watch-Tissot, Wrist +91 98883 XXXXX022-6640XXXXhi••••@ethoswatches.com www.ethoswatches.com Unit 27 28 & 39 Gr Flr Inorbit Mall, Mindspace, Malad WMumbaiMaharashtra400064
32 For You Electronics & WatchesMr Ali Siddiqui Watches +91 98209 XXXXX022-2404XXXXsh•••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 96 Indra Marketsion West Post Office Sion West Mumbai, near Sion West Post Office Sion West Mumbai 400025MumbaiMaharashtra400022
33 Krishna Watch CoMohit Gupta Watches +91 97692 XXXXX022-2812XXXXmo••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.fixthewatch.com No. 8, Arun Bazzar, Street Road Opposite Ashwaraiya Design Studio Santacruz WestMumbaiMaharashtra400054
34 Overseas WatchesZaim Patel Watches +91 96190 XXXXX022-6633XXXXfc•••••••••@hotmail.com www.citizenwatches.co.in 331, Ground Floor, Nawab Building, D N Road, Opp Thomas Cook Flora Fountain, FortMumbaiMaharashtra400001
35 Reliance Jewellery Watches Pvt LtdSuresh Watches +91 98200 XXXXX022-2413XXXXre••••••••••@yahoo.com Shop No 7, Saraf Building, Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Road, Near ParelMumbaiMaharashtra400012
36 Viva GlobalVipul Vasa Watches +91 98200 XXXXX022-6744XXXXin•••@viva-global.com www.viva-global.com No. 104 Bussa Udyog Bhawan T.J. Road Sewree West, Near Sewree WestMumbaiMaharashtra400015
37 Crown Watch RepairAjad Ali Watches +91 93254 XXXXX Bhagwaghar Layout Nagpur 440009NagpurMaharashtra441203
38 India Watch Co Watches +91 71225 XXXXX Shop No. 15NagpurMaharashtra440010
39 Samyak Watch CompanyAnil N Ramteke Watches +91 98236 XXXXXan•••••••••@yahoo.com A/8 N I T Shopping Complex, Rani Durgawati Nagar ChowkNagpurMaharashtra440017
40 Ved WatchesVed Prakash Pahuja Watches +91 70301 XXXXX0712-253XXXXve•••••••@gmail.com Main Road SitabuldiNagpurMaharashtra440012
41 Zulelal Watch CenterDeepak Ahuja Watches +91 93718 XXXXX Siddharth NagarNagpurMaharashtra440001
42 Chandwadkar Watch Company Watches 0253-641XXXX N-53, A.J.1, 36/1, Rajratna Nagar, Near Uttamnagar, New Nasik, Nashik - 42NashikMaharashtra422009
43 Ganesh Watch CoManager Watches +91 98227 XXXXXam••••••@yahoo.co.in Khadke House, 558, Raviwar Peth, Near Shani MandirNashikMaharashtra422001
44 Moraskar Watch ShopMangesh Kumar Watches +91 90289 XXXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com shop.samsung.com/in/mobiles-wearables/mobiles.html Panchavati Nashik 422002NashikMaharashtra422003
45 Pragati Watch Company Watches 0253-699XXXX Rajiv Gandhi MarketNashikMaharashtra422009
46 Vaishali Watch Company Watches +91 98906 XXXXX Pawan Nagar Bus StopNashikMaharashtra422009
47 Cheap Shop Ecommerce LLP Watches +91 99625 XXXXX Navi MumbaiMaharashtra
48 Golden Watch Centre Watches +91 98332 XXXXX Taliram Smruti Building, Shop NO.02, Sector NO.01, Shiravane, Near NerulNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400706
49 Ruchi Telecom & Watch Center Watches +91 99675 XXXXX Shop NO-6, Sector-8, L-Market, Near NerulNavi MumbaiMaharashtra400706
50 Super Watch Centre Watches +91 83558 XXXXX Shop No 8, Sector 12, Near KhargharNavi MumbaiMaharashtra410210
51 Buder Watch CompanyShabbir Ghadiali Watches +91 98225 XXXXX020-2634XXXXha•••••••••••@hotmail.com 61, M G Road, Near Bombay DyeingPuneMaharashtra411001
52 Popular Watch CoZubair Memon Watches +91 98600 XXXXX020-2447XXXXpw•••••••••@gmail.com 854, Laxmi Road, Near Budhwar PethPuneMaharashtra411002
53 Shree Swami Samarth Electrical and Watch CentreSunil Bhalerao Watches +91 98228 XXXXX020-2583XXXXsu•••••••••••••@gmail.com Survey No 20/2 Shop 9 Rane Classic, Pashan Road, Near Rajawada Hotel, SomPuneMaharashtra411021
54 Tej Watch CompanyMahesh Mangwani Watches +91 98901 XXXXX020-2741XXXXte••••@rediffmail.com Shagun Chowk, Station Road Pimpri, Near Pimpri Colony-Pimpri ChinchwadPuneMaharashtra411017
55 The Hindusthan Clock WorksBalraj Agashe Watches +91 75071 XXXXX020-2445XXXXhi••••••••••••••@gmail.com No. 264/2, Shaniwar PethPuneMaharashtra411030
56 Asha Watch CoMr Vijay, Mr Pratap Watches +91 97662 XXXXX0251-270XXXXma•••••••••••@ymail.com Shop NO.73, Japani Bazar Opp Sona Market, Ulhasnagar No 2ThaneMaharashtra421002
57 Mangalam Watch CoMr Mitesh Doshi Watches +91 93214 XXXXXni•••••••••••@yahoo.com 108 Lawrence Trade Centre, Near Kt Vision Theatre, Vasai Road WestThaneMaharashtra401202
58 Rattan Chand Mehra and SonsVikram Mehra Watches +91 98184 XXXXX011-2327XXXXrc•••••@gmail.com Shop No. 11 & 1 B Pleasure Garden Market near Gauri Shankar Temple Chandni ChowkThaneMaharashtra
59 Sapna Watch CoManoj Watches +91 84333 XXXXXsa•••••••@gmail.com Opposite Krishna Talkies, Near Gita Hall, Shivaji Chowk, Kalyan WestThaneMaharashtra421304
60 Shankar Mobile and Watch Centre Watches +91 92241 XXXXX022-9224XXXXup•••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop NO-7, Road NO-33, Near Lokmanya Nagar-Thane WestThaneMaharashtra400606

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person56%
  • Designation6%
  • Category100%
  • Mobile89%
  • Alternate mobile13%
  • Landline41%
  • Email27%
  • Website4%
  • Address88%
  • Locality46%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code77%

Top cities

  • Mumbai1,176
  • Pune302
  • Ahmednagar41
  • Thane30
  • Nagpur16
  • Amravati14
  • Nashik14
  • Jalgaon6
  • Kolhapur4
  • Navi Mumbai4

By category

  • Watches1,201
  • Watches & Clocks- Multi Range110
  • Wrist Watch Dlrs36
  • Watches Dealers & Services23
  • Watches & Clocks22
  • Wall Clocks & Timepieces16
  • Digital Watches11
  • Watch Dlrs7
  • Wrist Watch Mfrs6
  • Wrist Watch Dlrs, Wrist Watch Dlrs-Eastar Time5
  • Watch Making Machinery, Equipments & Supplies5
  • Watch Dlrs, Watch Repairs & Services4

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

1,630 contacts · + 18% GST