Business Directory in Jammu & Kashmir

9,154contacts
94%mobile
69%email

Business Directory in Jammu & Kashmir

General Business Directory · State list

9,154 businesses across 106 cities and towns of Jammu & Kashmir, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: A broad directory of Indian businesses from many trades, such as repair services, medicine, computers, education, engineering and insurance, with contact name, mobile, email, website and address.

Who buys it: Businesses whose offer suits almost any company, such as software, stationery or courier services, use it for wide outreach and market sizing.

Guide: Business sites in India: top business directory websites

Jammu & Kashmir 106 cities 12 fields Updated Oct 2026

About this list

This list has 9,154 businesses in Jammu & Kashmir with contact details. 94% have a mobile number, 69% an email address, 5% a landline and 45% a website. 94% come with a street address, 53% with the contact person's name and 94% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 106 cities and towns; the most are in Srinagar (3,671), Jammu (2,936) and Anantnag (256), followed by Udhampur, Kathua and Baramulla.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 9,154 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many businesses are there in Jammu & Kashmir?

This list has 9,154 businesses in Jammu & Kashmir with contact details, 94% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of businesses in Jammu & Kashmir?

Download this list in Excel: 9,154 contacts, 94% with a mobile number and 69% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Jammu & Kashmir have the most businesses?

Srinagar (3,671), Jammu (2,936), Anantnag (256), Udhampur (179) and Kathua (167).

Is there a free businesses list PDF for Jammu & Kashmir?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Al-Sehat EnterprisesTahmeed Aijaz +91 94690 XXXXXta•••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.alsehatenterprises.com 3A Industrial Estate BijbeharaAnantnagJammu & Kashmir192124
2 Asian Marketing CoSameer Ahmad Dugga +91 95964 XXXXXas••••••••••••••@hotmail.com Mattan Adda, Near Town Hall AreaAnantnagJammu & Kashmir192101
3 Kafie & KafieKiffayatullah Din +91 95961 XXXXXka•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.kafieandkafie.com Near District Police Lines, KhanabalAnantnagJammu & Kashmir192102
4 Mantoo MobilesTaseen Ahmad Mantoo +91 87150 XXXXXta••••••••••@gmail.com www.taseenshaheen.tk Khee Jogi Pora, KulgamAnantnagJammu & Kashmir192231
5 State Bank of IndiaFayaz Ahmad Wani +91 94190 XXXXX01932-22XXXXfa••••••••@sbi.co.in www.sbi.co.in Lal ChowkAnantnagJammu & Kashmir192101
6 Aijaz TelecomAjaz Ahmed +91 94194 XXXXXaj••••••@gmail.com Main Bazar, Pattan District, Bara MullahBaramullaJammu & Kashmir193121
7 Asian Power Transformers & ConductorsNaseer Ahmed +91 94190 XXXXXas••••••••••••@gmail.com www.asianpowertransformers.com Gulnar Park Road, Baramulla KashmirBaramullaJammu & Kashmir193101
8 Astec IncPrince Kar +91 99066 XXXXXpk•••@astecindustries.com www.astecworld.com Kindly BaghBaramullaJammu & Kashmir193101
9 Srinagar Carpet Training & Marketing Centre, Private Limited. SctmcplArshad Mir +91 98111 XXXXXsc•••••@gmail.com www.sctmcpl.com Village Mirgund PattanBaramullaJammu & Kashmir192131
10 Wadoora Fruit CompanyIshfaq +91 97979 XXXXXis••••••••••@gmail.com www.wfc.in Wadura Payeen, SoporeBaramullaJammu & Kashmir193101
11 Ahmad Trade LinksNissar Dar +91 96973 XXXXXah•••••••••••••@gmail.com New Road, WaterhailBudgamJammu & Kashmir191111
12 Al Kaiwan Tour & TravelsNargis Khatoon +91 98585 XXXXXal•••••••••@gmail.com New Bus Stand, Near Railway StationBudgamJammu & Kashmir191111
13 Cherish Health CareSyed Taseen +91 96228 XXXXXta•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.cherishhcare.website Alamdaar Road, Dc Office Road near District Hospital BuudgamBudgamJammu & Kashmir191111
14 DpsDps Budgam +91 99069 XXXXXin•••@dpsbudgam.com www.dpsbu.org Shiekhpura HumhamaBudgamJammu & Kashmir191111
15 Rameez ParrayRameez Parray +91 99069 XXXXXth•••••••••••@gmail.com www.parraybond.com Kanira Chadoora|near Govt Hr SecondaryBudgamJammu & Kashmir191113
16 Ace Biotech & ChemicalsVikas Roy +91 94192 XXXXX0191-256XXXXma•••••••••••@gmail.com www.acebiotechin.com Chowk ChabutraJammuJammu & Kashmir180001
17 Adventure Holidays IndiaSumit Khajuria +91 94191 XXXXX0191-252XXXXad••••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.adventureholidaysindia.com 75-76, Sarwal ColonyJammuJammu & Kashmir180005
18 Allied TechnologiesRajnesh Kumar +91 94191 XXXXX0191-243XXXXal•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.alliedtechnologies.org 73/5, Nanak NagarJammuJammu & Kashmir180004
19 Anphar Laboratories (p) LtdAnil +91 99060 XXXXX0191-248XXXXan••••@yahoo.com www.anphar.com Gandhi NagarJammuJammu & Kashmir180001
20 AntrixKunal Gupta +91 94692 XXXXX0191-247XXXXco•••••@antrix.info www.antrix.info 30, Laxmi Narayan Mandir Market Complex, Jammu - 180004JammuJammu & Kashmir180012
21 Continental Heating AC SystemMushtafa +91 94190 XXXXXch•••••••••@gmail.com www.chacsystems.com Sidco, Industrial Complex RangethKashmirJammu & Kashmir190007
22 Helen of Troy HolidaysManager +91 90186 XXXXXhe•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.helenoftroyholidays.com Dal Lake, Nehru Park SrinagarKashmirJammu & Kashmir190001
23 Hotel KohleesVaibhav Kohil +91 99069 XXXXXho••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.hotelkohlees.com Opp Durga Nag Temple, Dal Gate, SrinagarKashmirJammu & Kashmir190001
24 Hotel VishalCs Rana +91 99061 XXXXXbo••••••••@rediffmail.com www.vishalhotel.com Behind Durga Bhawan, Arli Road, Katra, Vaishno DeviKashmirJammu & Kashmir182301
25 Kraft-InternationalImran Ali Khan +91 94197 XXXXXkr••••••••@gmail.com www.kraftinternational.in Khan Manzil Gasiyar, Hawal SrinagarKashmirJammu & Kashmir190011
26 C R PowerParul Gupta +91 94197 XXXXXin•••@crpower.org www.crpower.org Logate MorhKathuaJammu & Kashmir184101
27 Climax TechnologiesRavail Singh +91 94191 XXXXXcl•••••••@gmail.com www.climaxtechnologies.org Villdowll, E/0, Post Office BudhiKathuaJammu & Kashmir184143
28 Rajindera FoodsUmang Mahajan +91 94191 XXXXXsw••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.rajinderafoods.com Industrial Extension, Erea Hatli RoadKathuaJammu & Kashmir184102
29 Sansoft TechnologiesSandeep Dhadwal +91 94191 XXXXXdh••••••@gmail.com www.sansofttechnologies.com Sai Baba Market Complex, Near Bawa Furniture Showroom, Opposite National Highway NH-I, KalibariKathuaJammu & Kashmir184101
30 Shemrock Little CherubsLawanya Khullar +91 94191 XXXXXli•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shemrock.com Little Angels Higher Sec. School, Ward No. 1 College RoadKathuaJammu & Kashmir184101
31 Hotel Bhawani InternationalAjay Singh +91 94192 XXXXXde••••@hbikatra.com www.hbikatra.com Hotel Bhawani International Bus StandKatraJammu & Kashmir182301
32 Hotel Devi MahalManager +91 88035 XXXXXho••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hoteldevimahalkatra.com Railway Road Katra Vaishno DeviKatraJammu & Kashmir182301
33 Hotel DolphinManager +91 94191 XXXXXin•••@hoteldolphinkatra.co.in www.hotelshreeramkatra.com Railway Road, Vaishno DeviKatraJammu & Kashmir182301
34 Hotel Kapoor PalaceVishal +91 90189 XXXXXho•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hotelkapoorpalace.com Main ChowkKatraJammu & Kashmir182301
35 Hotel Katra ContinentalRavish Malhotra +91 97974 XXXXXbo•••••@katracontinental.in www.katracontinental.in Hotel Katra Continental Katra VaishnodeviKatraJammu & Kashmir182301
36 G. H. Mohiudin Khan & SonsAi Jaz Khan +91 94190 XXXXXkh•••••••••@gmail.com Bye Pass Road, Near General Bus StandKupwaraJammu & Kashmir193222
37 Garments ManufacturingSajad Ahmad Lone +91 96226 XXXXXso••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.softcozygarments.com Bramri Drugmulla Kupwara|arampora Drugmulla Kupwara JaggerporaKupwaraJammu & Kashmir193222
38 New ImperialParvaiz Shah +91 99065 XXXXXsh••••••••••••@gmail.com Handwara, Near Bus StandKupwaraJammu & Kashmir193221
39 Saalim TelecomKhursheed Ahmad War +91 96224 XXXXXsa•••••••••@gmail.com www.saalimtelecom.com Gonipora, HyahamaKupwaraJammu & Kashmir193222
40 Tm Timber TradersSyed Tahir +91 96226 XXXXXsy•••••••••@gmail.com Handwara, Near Punjab National BankKupwaraJammu & Kashmir193222
41 Baba Solar AgencyShowkat Ahmad Baba +91 94190 XXXXXin•••@babasolaragency.com www.babasolaragency.com Oppossite Ziarat Sharief Syed Hassan Mantaqi Sahab AwantiporaPulwamaJammu & Kashmir192122
42 Field Fresh Saffron CompanyRashid Rather +91 97978 XXXXXfe•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.fieldfreshsaffron.co.in Chandhara, PamporePulwamaJammu & Kashmir192122
43 Inspire ImformaticsIstiyaq Thoker +91 97970 XXXXXin•••••••@gmail.com www.inspireinformatics.net Hospital Road, Muran AddaPulwamaJammu & Kashmir192301
44 Kashmir KartMohd Ayoub +91 98582 XXXXXka•••••••••@gmail.com www.kartkashmir.com Near Hr Sec School PinglenaPulwamaJammu & Kashmir192301
45 Riyaz Fruit CompanyRiyaz Wagay +91 99065 XXXXXri•••••••••@yahoo.com www.riyazfruitcompany.in Pulwama ShopianPulwamaJammu & Kashmir192301
46 Aegis InfrastructureRetash Mahajan +91 99063 XXXXXre••••@yahoo.com www.aegis.net.in Plot No. 223, Industrial Growth Centre, SidcoSambaJammu & Kashmir184121
47 Anand AssociatesAbhishek Anand +91 94191 XXXXXab•••••••••••••••@gmail.com National Highway Samba, DistrictSambaJammu & Kashmir184121
48 Modern PapersKuldeep Razdan +91 97976 XXXXXku••••••••••••@modernpapers.co.in Phase -1 Sidco Industrial ComplexSambaJammu & Kashmir181133
49 Mother NatureAnkush Sharma +91 70065 XXXXXan•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Ward No. 9SambaJammu & Kashmir184121
50 S. S. Agro MillsSaravanan Somasundaram +91 96222 XXXXXsa••••••••@gmail.com www.ssagromills.com Industrial Growth Center, Phase- II, SidcoSambaJammu & Kashmir184121
51 Al Qasswa Tour & TravelsJaved Ahmad Parray +91 97969 XXXXX0194-244XXXXal•••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.alqasswa.com Ram Bagh Bund, Near Bridge, I. G. I RoadSrinagarJammu & Kashmir190001
52 Aman Technologies, JammuSyed Imtiyaz Ahmed +91 98585 XXXXX0194-231XXXXim•••••••••••@amantech.org www.amantech.org Sdps Building, HazooribaghSrinagarJammu & Kashmir190001
53 Barkaat Tours & TravelsMajid Ahmad +91 80430 XXXXX0194-245XXXXzi•••••••••@gmail.com www.barkaattravels.com Near Raj BaghSrinagarJammu & Kashmir190008
54 Mirage TravelsOmer Shah +91 94690 XXXXX0194-210XXXXmi••••@hotelmirage.in www.hotelmirage.in New Era RoadSrinagarJammu & Kashmir190008
55 Mirza SonsMohiudin +91 99066 XXXXX0194-242XXXXta••••••••@yahoo.com www.mirzasons.co Mirza Bagh, Nagin LakeSrinagarJammu & Kashmir190006
56 Delhi Public School +91 94191 XXXXX0199225XXXXdp•••••••••@rediffmail.com www.dpsudhampur.org New Bye Pass RoadUdhampurJammu & Kashmir182101
57 Krishna PharmacyAkhil Mahajan +91 94691 XXXXXak•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.krishnapharmacy.net P.N. Dogra MarketUdhampurJammu & Kashmir182101
58 Molana Farooq CompanyMolana Farooq Pedhar +91 90861 XXXXXmo••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.molanafarooq.com C/o Chabba, Village Pachote, Tehsil Chenani, DistrictUdhampurJammu & Kashmir182142
59 Ruchi IndustriesTripta Sharma +91 94191 XXXXXmh•••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.ruchiindustries.co.in Plot No. 41-42, Near Narsingh Mandir, II-D Centre, Battal BallianUdhampurJammu & Kashmir182101
60 Swastik Trading AgenciesAjay Gupta +91 95968 XXXXX01992-27XXXXaj•••••••••••@hotmail.com New Hospital, Kohli Market, 1st FloorUdhampurJammu & Kashmir182101

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person53%
  • Designation17%
  • Mobile94%
  • Alternate mobile19%
  • Landline5%
  • Email69%
  • Website45%
  • Address94%
  • City99%
  • State100%
  • PIN code94%

Top cities

  • Srinagar3,671
  • Jammu2,936
  • Anantnag256
  • Udhampur179
  • Kathua167
  • Baramulla145
  • Pulwama143
  • Budgam105
  • Katra100
  • Samba77

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

9,154 contacts