Business Directory in Assam

9,664contacts
97%mobile
38%email

Business Directory in Assam

General Business Directory · State list

9,664 businesses across 58 cities and towns of Assam, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: A broad directory of Indian businesses from many trades, such as repair services, medicine, computers, education, engineering and insurance, with contact name, mobile, email, website and address.

Who buys it: Businesses whose offer suits almost any company, such as software, stationery or courier services, use it for wide outreach and market sizing.

Guide: Business sites in India: top business directory websites

Assam 58 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026

About this list

This list has 9,664 businesses in Assam with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 38% an email address and 6% a website. 89% come with a street address, 61% with the contact person's name and 90% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 58 cities and towns; the most are in Guwahati (5,268), Duliajan (1,074) and Jorhat (384), followed by Dibrugarh, Silchar and Tinsukia.

The biggest businesses lists in Starleads' data are in Maharashtra (11,30,630) and Delhi (9,85,771), out of 30 states.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 9,664 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many businesses are there in Assam?

This list has 9,664 businesses in Assam with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of businesses in Assam?

Download this list in Excel: 9,664 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 38% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Assam have the most businesses?

Guwahati (5,268), Duliajan (1,074), Jorhat (384), Dibrugarh (380) and Silchar (288).

Which state in India has the most businesses?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (11,30,630), Delhi (9,85,771), Tamil Nadu (5,34,044). Assam is 23rd of 30 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free businesses list PDF for Assam?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Ajit RayAjit Kumar Ray +91 88767 XXXXXaj•••••••••@gmail.com www.ajitray.com Old ColonyBongaigaonAssam783380
2 Aluminium FactoryR. K. Kothari +91 97075 XXXXXko••••••••••••@gmail.com Bagaria Industrial, Corporation Bongaigaon Post Chapaguri RoadBongaigaonAssam783380
3 Bmtai. ComBimol Kumar +91 96124 XXXXXbi••••••••••@outlook.com www.bmtai.com Alukhunda BazarBongaigaonAssam783391
4 Calcutta Electric CorporationTaresh Bharund +91 97061 XXXXXce••••••••••@rediffmail.com North Bongaigaon Csapaguri Road, Boc Gate Chapa Puri RoadBongaigaonAssam783380
5 Swagat Hospital & Research CentreAnil Prasad +91 97063 XXXXXsw•••••••••••••@yahoo.in www.swagathospital.com C.M. Das Path, NorthBongaigaonAssam783380
6 Arihant Tiles & SanitariesManager +91 98645 XXXXXva••••••••@gmail.com N. S. RoadDhubriAssam783301
7 Eastern Pharma MartMunnaf Ali +91 99575 XXXXXep•••••••@gmail.com Near Fci GodownDhubriAssam783301
8 Naina TailorsAbu Taiab Siddique +91 98647 XXXXXst••••••••••••@gmail.com B. N. College Road, NayamaszidDhubriAssam783324
9 Shankarlal BanwarilalPawan Agarwala +91 94350 XXXXXag••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Rk Bose Road, Near Chowk Bazaar, DistrictDhubriAssam783301
10 UK Private LimitedUttam Ray +91 94356 XXXXXdl•••••••@gmail.com Kaukauna, Near Kasukana Higher SecondaryDhubriAssam783301
11 Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation LimitedN. Khan +91 94357 XXXXXnk•••@bvfcl.co.in www.bvfcl.com Namrup, P. O. Parbatpur DistrictDibrugarhAssam786623
12 Bright Land ComputerSuman Dev +91 94350 XXXXXbl••••••@rediffmail.com www.brightlandcomputer.com Station RoadDibrugarhAssam786602
13 BvfclAshim Kumar Ghosh +91 99544 XXXXXas•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.bvfcl.com Namrup, Post Office ParbatpurDibrugarhAssam786623
14 Easynet CommunicationsAnup Verma +91 94357 XXXXXan••••••••@gmail.com www.easynetworld.com New Market, Near Indsurya HotelDibrugarhAssam786001
15 Greener PasturesVaivhav Todi +91 94357 XXXXXin•••@thegreenerpastures.com www.thegreenerpastures.com/cgi-sys/suspendedpage.cgi First Choice, H. S. RoadDibrugarhAssam786001
16 Abinash Dutta +91 70866 XXXXXab•••••••••••@gmail.com Near Agcl Main GateDuliajanAssam786602
17 All India LimitedPradip Nandi +91 78960 XXXXX Ananda Para Po Duliajan . Near Kalibariduliajan AssDuliajanAssam786602
18 All India LtdSurin Chetia +91 99546 XXXXX Drilling Dipp Po Duliajan . Near Indistrual Areaduliajan AssDuliajanAssam786602
19 Hotel AatreyeeAmoresh Neog +91 99544 XXXXXho•••••••••••@gmail.com www.hotelaatreyee.com Topovan Nagar, Lane No. 2DuliajanAssam786692
20 Sankardeva Hospital +91 84865 XXXXXsa••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sankardevahospital.com DibrugarhDuliajanAssam786602
21 Alpana Art and Craft GalleryDipjyoti Sarma +91 97067 XXXXXdi•••••••••••••@gmail.com Dergaon, Sm Plaza, Narikalguri DistrictGolaghatAssam785614
22 Anuraag ServicingSanjeev Phukan +91 97079 XXXXXzi•••••••@rediffmail.com P. H. G. Path, D. R. Collage, TinaliGolaghatAssam785621
23 Dhan Shree ResortRajib Borah +91 94350 XXXXXin•••@dhanshreeresort.com www.dhanshreeresort.com Kaziranga National ParkGolaghatAssam785609
24 Kaziranga Florican LodgeVikas Goswami +91 99542 XXXXXsa•••@kazirangaflorican.com www.kazirangaflorican.com Kaziranga National Park, Kohora DistGolaghatAssam785609
25 Numaligarh Refinery LtdA K Patra +91 94351 XXXXXpk••••@nrl.co.in www.nrl.co.in P O Numaligarh Refinery ProjectsGolaghatAssam785699
26 GenxJitu +91 98540 XXXXX0361-233XXXXji••••••••@rediffmail.com www.genxassam.com 1st Floor, Anjana ComplexGuwahatiAssam781022
27 Gratisco Water Private LimitedPrasanjit Sutradhar +91 70023 XXXXX0361-273XXXXsa•••@gratisco.in www.gratisco.in House No. 42, 2nd Floor, Lamb Road, LatasilGuwahatiAssam781001
28 Hue ServiceKshirod Saikia +91 80110 XXXXX0361-251XXXXgu••••••@hueservice.com www.hueservice.com 2nd Floor H/no 60 Beside Blue Moon Hotel Bhuban Road Uzan Bazar Guwahatiguwahati AssGuwahatiAssam781001
29 Leisure TravelsRofiq Ul Islam +91 98594 XXXXX0361-245XXXXsa•••@leisuretravels.in www.leisuretravels.in 3rd Floor First Building, Panaki Path, Guwahati - 781003, Zoo Road TinaliGuwahatiAssam781037
30 Sidhi Vinayak TravelsAvinash Jain Agents +91 98644 XXXXX0361-252XXXXin••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sidhivinayaktravels.com Banabasu Complex, G S Road, Near Swadeshi College, Opposite Bora SeGuwahatiAssam781007
31 Achharsingh Royal ShopMohnish Singh +91 99540 XXXXXac•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.royalenfield.com Jpd - Unit RajabariJorhatAssam785014
32 Allied TradingHemanga Saikia +91 81975 XXXXXal•••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in Village Pakhimari, Po Gatanga, RowriahJorhatAssam785616
33 KraftinnParikshit Borkotoky +91 99579 XXXXXpa••••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.kraftinn.com Oppsite Microwave Station, No. 2, Brahmin Gaon, KenduguriJorhatAssam785010
34 TechnicaTechnica Jorhat +91 94358 XXXXXte•••••••••@gmail.com www.technicaworld.com Plaza Market, Gar AliJorhatAssam785001
35 Win Power Infra Pvt. LtdAbhishek Singhi +91 88760 XXXXXwi••••••@winpowerinfra.com www.winpowerinfra.com Nghi HouseJorhatAssam785001
36 Ace Chemiclas CompanyAkash Khadria +91 94350 XXXXXac••••••••••••@rediffmail.com Opp Hanuman Mandir, Bhing Road, Haidar GaonNagaonAssam782002
37 Ashif Enterprise CommunicationAfaz Ahmed +91 99540 XXXXXaf••••••••••@rediffmail.com Shop No -39, Nagaon Hospital Market, Hospital RoadNagaonAssam782001
38 Assam AromasTajul Bakshi +91 98188 XXXXXas•••••••••@gmail.com www.assamaromas.com Police Line, Grb RoadNagaonAssam782001
39 Aziz PerfumesAbdul Aziz Tayab +91 99572 XXXXXab••••••••••••@hotmail.com Gopal Nagar, HojaiNagaonAssam782435
40 Karbi Anglong Agro Industries Private LimitedChandan Borah +91 99548 XXXXXdu•••••••@gmail.com www.karbiagro.com P.O Japorajaan, District KarbianglongNagaonAssam782470
41 Abhinav Books and StationaryBiman S. Baruah +91 94350 XXXXXbi•••••@rediffmail.com College Campus, Sibsagar College, JoysagarSibsagarAssam785665
42 Afrin'sNaim Ahmed +91 99543 XXXXXco•••••••••@gmail.com Nazira Town, Opposite Nazira Higher Secondery Mp SchoolSibsagarAssam785685
43 Binod Agro ProductsBinod Agarwal +91 94350 XXXXXbi••••••••@yahoo.com Hcb Road, Amolapatty, Near Mse RestaurantSibsagarAssam785640
44 Delhi Public SchoolPs Sarkar +91 80451 XXXXXdp••••@rediffmail.com www.dpsnazira.net Ongc, NaziraSibsagarAssam785685
45 Travel O EarthBikram Neog +91 97172 XXXXXtr••••••••••@gmail.com www.traveloearth.com A.M. Road, N.H. 61, Amguri Town, Ward No. 4SibsagarAssam785680
46 B & B TradersBiswajit Das +91 94011 XXXXXbn•••••••••@gmail.com National Highway Udayachal LaneSilcharAssam788012
47 Barak Valley Welfare Development SocietyBiswajit Choudhury +91 94350 XXXXXch••••••••••••@yahoo.com Ramkrishna Mission RoadSilcharAssam788007
48 Bhura BrothersKeshri Chandra Bhura +91 94351 XXXXXbh•••••@yahoo.com Janiganj BazarSilcharAssam788001
49 Kay Dee Cold Storage Private LimitedDebasish Swami +91 94350 XXXXXsw•••••@gmail.com www.swamienterprises.co.in Central RoadSilcharAssam788001
50 NIT SilcharDr Wasim Arif +91 84020 XXXXXan••••••••••@gmail.com www.nits.ac.in Indovation Lab|nitSilcharAssam788010
51 Air ForceSatavir Singh Verma +91 90859 XXXXXsa•••••••@gmail.com H NO-D-324 Flat NO-9 3rd Floor Krishna Park Devli Road Khanpur DeoliTezpurAssam784104
52 Anand TravelsAnand Jiwan Singla +91 80485 XXXXXan•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Mc RoadTezpurAssam784001
53 Bagri TelecomYogesh Bagri +91 94013 XXXXXba••••••••••@rediffmail.com N. B. Road, Das Complex, Near Hotel Grand CityTezpurAssam784001
54 Kiron MetersB. Dey +91 90850 XXXXXsa•••@kironmeters.com www.kironmeters.com Hospital RoadTezpurAssam784001
55 Shri Ram Cattle FeedJatinder Sharma +91 94350 XXXXXsr••••••••••••@gmail.com www.srcfeeds.com Gatanga, Post, B. P. Tinali, SonitpurTezpurAssam784001
56 Aroma ResidencyAnand +91 94355 XXXXXar••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.aromaresidency.com Rangagora RoadTinsukiaAssam786125
57 Assam ElectricalsPawan Agarwal +91 94351 XXXXXev••••••••@gmail.com www.assamelectricals.com C/o Copy Centre, Prakash BazarTinsukiaAssam786125
58 Care Technologist India & CompanySimanta Goswami +91 87618 XXXXXca•••••••••@gmail.com www.caretechnologist.com Devipukhuri Road, R. K. Market, Ground FloorTinsukiaAssam786125
59 Orbeans Computer Web SolutionsManager +91 84864 XXXXXor•••••••@gmail.com www.orbeans.com Sripuria, Congress Colony, Near Railway LineTinsukiaAssam786145
60 Shri Balaji InfosysSatyajeet Dey +91 94017 XXXXXsa••••••••••@live.com www.shribalajiinfosys.in Margherita, A. T. Road, CharaliTinsukiaAssam786181

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person61%
  • Designation15%
  • Category3%
  • Mobile97%
  • Alternate mobile15%
  • Landline4%
  • Email38%
  • Website6%
  • Address89%
  • City98%
  • State100%
  • PIN code90%

Top cities

  • Guwahati5,268
  • Duliajan1,074
  • Jorhat384
  • Dibrugarh380
  • Silchar288
  • Tinsukia287
  • Nagaon200
  • Tezpur156
  • Sibsagar145
  • Bongaigaon80

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

9,664 contacts · + 18% GST