Business Directory in Himachal Pradesh

11,610contacts
89%mobile
37%email

Business Directory in Himachal Pradesh

General Business Directory · State list

11,610 businesses across 72 cities and towns of Himachal Pradesh, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: A broad directory of Indian businesses from many trades, such as repair services, medicine, computers, education, engineering and insurance, with contact name, mobile, email, website and address.

Who buys it: Businesses whose offer suits almost any company, such as software, stationery or courier services, use it for wide outreach and market sizing.

Guide: Business sites in India: top business directory websites

Himachal Pradesh 72 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026

About this list

This list has 11,610 businesses in Himachal Pradesh with contact details. 89% have a mobile number, 37% an email address, 14% a landline and 8% a website. 94% come with a street address, 56% with the contact person's name and 93% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 72 cities and towns; the most are in Solan (2,958), Shimla (1,398) and Baddi (1,247), followed by Dharamshala, Kangra and Mandi.

The biggest businesses lists in Starleads' data are in Maharashtra (11,30,630) and Delhi (9,85,771), out of 30 states.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 11,610 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many businesses are there in Himachal Pradesh?

This list has 11,610 businesses in Himachal Pradesh with contact details, 89% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of businesses in Himachal Pradesh?

Download this list in Excel: 11,610 contacts, 89% with a mobile number and 37% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Himachal Pradesh have the most businesses?

Solan (2,958), Shimla (1,398), Baddi (1,247), Dharamshala (735) and Kangra (593).

Which state in India has the most businesses?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (11,30,630), Delhi (9,85,771), Tamil Nadu (5,34,044). Himachal Pradesh is 22nd of 30 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free businesses list PDF for Himachal Pradesh?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Esteem Projects Private LimitedAnil Singhal +91 80914 XXXXX01795-65XXXXeb•••@esteemprojects.com www.esteemprojects.com K. No. 1027-1030/369, Bhud RoadBaddiHimachal Pradesh173205
2 Gmp Technical Solutions Private LimitedAnup Kumar +91 98050 XXXXX01792-25XXXXaj•••••••@gmptech.net www.gmptech.net Village Kudanwala Post Office Mandhala Dist Solannear Gmp Techonacial Solution Pvt Ltd Barotiwala HpBaddiHimachal Pradesh174103
3 Hotel Le MarietVikas Gupta +91 92186 XXXXX0179564XXXXhl••••••@hotmail.com www.hlmbaddi.com 9th K. M. Milestone, Baddi- Nalagarh Road, Kishanpura, NH-105BaddiHimachal Pradesh174101
4 Indo Farm Equipment LimitedShivanshu Bansal +91 78329 XXXXX01795-27XXXXma•••@indofarm.in www.indofarm.in Export Promotion Industrial Park, Phase-IIBaddiHimachal Pradesh173205
5 L.V. Life SciencesArun Tripathi +91 92186 XXXXX01795-24XXXXsa••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.lvlifesciences.com V. P. O. Gurumajra, Nalagarh RoadBaddiHimachal Pradesh173205
6 Akash Adventures & ToursMadan +91 97361 XXXXX0189222XXXXak•••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.akashadventures.com Ground Floor, Bhagsu Road, Near Green HotelDharamshalaHimachal Pradesh176219
7 Hotel Upper City HeartKishan +91 98057 XXXXX0189222XXXXho•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hoteluppercityheart.com Naddi, Near Dal LakeDharamshalaHimachal Pradesh176213
8 Niit LtdDinesh +91 98160 XXXXX0189222XXXXdi•••••••••••@gmail.com www.niit.com Dharamshala Ho, Opp Petrol Pump & Kachari AddaDharamshalaHimachal Pradesh176213
9 Pema Thangs Guest HousePema +91 98826 XXXXX0189222XXXXpe•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.pemathang.net Opp Hotel Bhagsu Road, Mcleod GanjDharamshalaHimachal Pradesh176213
10 Sky Heaven ResortManoj +91 94183 XXXXX0189222XXXXsk•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.skyheavenresort.com Bhagsu Nag, Near Mcleodganj, Near Water FallDharamshalaHimachal Pradesh176219
11 Adarsh ElectricalsNavneet Jamwal +91 98160 XXXXX01978-26XXXXco•••••••••@yahoo.com Bhojpur BazarHamirpurHimachal Pradesh176045
12 Aditya FurnituresRaj Kumar Aaditya +91 98824 XXXXXra••••••••••••••@gmail.com Aditya Complex, Teh. Nadaun, DistrictHamirpurHimachal Pradesh177042
13 Aj Gold and Silver RefineryNikhil Choudhary +91 98710 XXXXXni•••••••@gmail.com www.ajrefinery.com Manpul Chowk Village Bantera Tappa Kohla Post Office Majhiar Tehsil Nadaun DisttHamirpurHimachal Pradesh177038
14 Anand EnterprisesPankaj Anand +91 97361 XXXXXan•••••••••@gmail.com Partap Gali, Ward No. 5HamirpurHimachal Pradesh177001
15 Back DipartmentRajesh Kanungo +91 98167 XXXXXra••••••••@gmail.com SBI Vpo Hamirpur Tahcil Distt Hamirpur .. Hamirpur HpHamirpurHimachal Pradesh177001
16 Ayush Herbs Private LimitedJitender Sodhi +91 98160 XXXXX01892-25XXXXin•••@ayushherbs.com www.ayushherbs.com 25- 30- 31- 32, Phase 1, Industrial Area, Nagrota BagwanKangraHimachal Pradesh176047
17 Himachal Wire Industries Pvt. LtdAvinash Walia +91 96464 XXXXX01893-24XXXXsu•••••••••••••@himachalwire.com www.himachalwireindustries.com G. T. Road, Damtal, Near PathankotKangraHimachal Pradesh176403
18 Hotel Bhagsu ViewHarbans +91 94181 XXXXX0189222XXXXbh•••••••••@yahoo.com www.hotelbhagsuview.com Dharamshala, Main Square BhagsunagKangraHimachal Pradesh176219
19 Kaushal Travel ServicesVidya Devi +91 94180 XXXXX0189226XXXXka••••••••••@yahoo.com www.kaushaltravels.in Shop No. 41, New Bus Stand ComplexKangraHimachal Pradesh176001
20 Tcm Steels (india)Ashwani Kumar Gupta +91 98167 XXXXX01893-24XXXXas•••••••••@gmail.com www.tcmsteels.com Vpo Surajpur, SurajpurKangraHimachal Pradesh176404
21 Dorjecamps SarchuDorje Katoch +91 94184 XXXXXdo••••••••@gmail.com www.dorjecamps.com Opposite Petrol Pump, New ManaliKulluHimachal Pradesh175131
22 Everest Power Private LimitedDinesh Singh +91 98055 XXXXXsi•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.everestpower.in Malana-2, No. 100, Mw Hep, JariKulluHimachal Pradesh175101
23 Fermenta Biotech LimitedJatinder Pal Singh +91 98724 XXXXXja••••••••••••@fermentabiotech.com www.fermentabiotech.com Village-Takoli, P.o.-NagwainKulluHimachal Pradesh175101
24 Khushboo ResortsManager +91 98161 XXXXXkh•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.khushbooresorts.com Near Border Roads Officer's Mess, Aleo DistrictKulluHimachal Pradesh175131
25 Royal OrchardRaj Kumar Agnihotri +91 98171 XXXXX0190225XXXXro••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.royalorchardmanali.com Kanyal Road, ManaliKulluHimachal Pradesh175131
26 De Vivendi Resorts Pvt LtdGurjit Singh +91 98050 XXXXX0190225XXXXde••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.devivendiresorts.com Nagar Road Prini, Near Holiday inManaliHimachal Pradesh175131
27 Heritage Village ResortsManager +91 98162 XXXXXca••••••@gmail.com www.heritagevillageresorts.com Jhonger, Village Sarsai, Naggar, Manali HighwayManaliHimachal Pradesh175136
28 Holiday Cottages & ResortsRoshan Thakur +91 98160 XXXXXho••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.holidaycottagesmanali.com Kanyal RaodManaliHimachal Pradesh175131
29 Leela Huts CottageRaman +91 98165 XXXXX0190225XXXXle•••••••@gmail.com www.leelahuts.com Club House RoadManaliHimachal Pradesh175131
30 Ra Kesh OrchardsLal Sharma +91 98160 XXXXX0190225XXXXma•••••••••••••@gmail.com Near Gurudwara Road .. Manali HpManaliHimachal Pradesh175131
31 Dev Bhoomi HyundaiRajinder Vashista +91 98055 XXXXXin•••@devbhoomimotors.com www.devbhoomimotors.com N.H 21, GutkarMandiHimachal Pradesh175021
32 Fermenta Bio Tech LimitedVijay Singh Yadav +91 98173 XXXXX01905-28XXXXvi•••••••••@fermentabiotech.com www.fermentabiotech.com Village -Takoli, Post-NagwainMandiHimachal Pradesh175121
33 Hari IndustriesSurender Mohan +91 94180 XXXXX01905-24XXXXsu•••••••••@gmail.com www.hariindia.com V.P.O. BaggiMandiHimachal Pradesh175027
34 Himachal Concrete CorporationSandeep Naik +91 94180 XXXXX01905-24XXXXhc•••••••@gmail.com Kansa ChowkMandiHimachal Pradesh175027
35 Logicskill Consulting Private LimitedNaveen Guleria +91 94180 XXXXXco•••••@logicskill.com www.logicskill.com Opposite Hotel Chinar, Sunder NagarMandiHimachal Pradesh175018
36 Acme Formulation Pvt LtdArun Kumar +91 98055 XXXXXar••••••••••@gmail.com www.acmeformulation.com Village Chowkiwala District Solan. Nalagarh HpNalagarhHimachal Pradesh174101
37 Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Private LimitedAnurag Kaushik +91 98050 XXXXXdr•••@biodealpharma.com www.biodealpharma.com Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd Vill Saini Majara .near Ropar Road Nalagarh HpNalagarhHimachal Pradesh174101
38 Classy KontainersManish Srivastva +91 86290 XXXXXab••••••••@classykontainers.com www.classykontainers.com Vill Kishanpura Po Manpuranalagarh Nalagarh HpNalagarhHimachal Pradesh174101
39 Digitech ComputersRahul Chopra +91 98163 XXXXXra•••@digitechhp.com www.digitechhp.com Pinjore Road, Nalagarh, Solan, Village Kirpalpur, Near Mahesh Auto CentreNalagarhHimachal Pradesh174101
40 Hotel GianzPraveen Sehgal +91 93189 XXXXX0179565XXXXgm•••@hotelgianz.com www.hotelgianz.com Hotel Site, Village Bagbania, Baddi-Nalagarh Highway (NH-21A), Distt. SolanNalagarhHimachal Pradesh174101
41 Aarge Health CraftAlok Ranjan Srivastava +91 95543 XXXXX01792-23XXXXim•••••••••@gmail.com Plot No. 12A/1, Industrial Area, Sector 2, TaksalParwanooHimachal Pradesh173220
42 Ab Tools LimitedRajan Jain +91 98160 XXXXX01792-23XXXXin•••@abtoolslimited.com www.abtools.in Plot 7 & 8, Sector - 3ParwanooHimachal Pradesh173220
43 Alliance Realty DevelopersDigvijay Singh +91 98164 XXXXXar••••@gmail.com www.allianceindia.in MIG 34 Sector 3. Parwanoo HpParwanooHimachal Pradesh173220
44 Bill Cure Pharma Private LimitedVikas Sharma +91 80913 XXXXXbi••••••••@gmail.com www.billcurepharma.com Village Dhagar, AmbotaParwanooHimachal Pradesh173220
45 Forge India Private LimitedForge Private Limited +91 98165 XXXXXsa•••@forgeindia.com www.forgeindia.com Plot 60 Sector 5, Opp Dashehara GroundParwanooHimachal Pradesh173220
46 Flag HouseJoginder Singh +91 88949 XXXXXin•••@flaghouse.co.in www.flaghouse.co.in Gpo Junga District Shimla, near Shimla Hills JungaShimlaHimachal Pradesh171218
47 Minocha IndustriesGirish Minocha +91 98160 XXXXX0177-286XXXXmi•••••@gmail.com www.minchys.com N.h.- 05, Old NH- 22ShimlaHimachal Pradesh171219
48 Sjvn LimitedPraveen Kalta +91 88943 XXXXX0177-267XXXXpr•••••••••••@sjvn.nic.in www.sjvnindia.com Sjvn Corporate Office Complex, ShananShimlaHimachal Pradesh171006
49 Snow King RetreatManager +91 98160 XXXXXsn•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.snowkingretreat.com No. C-104, near Phase 7 Bus Stop Mohali Chandigarh 160055ShimlaHimachal Pradesh171209
50 Travel Desire, IndiaSurender +91 98573 XXXXX0177-262XXXX www.traveldesireindia.com Thakur Building by Pass Road Panthaghati Shimla H.PShimlaHimachal Pradesh171009
51 Aroma Aromatics & FlavoursAshok Chandel +91 98160 XXXXX0179524XXXXar••••••••@gmail.com www.aromaaromatics.com Plot No. 67- 68- 69, Industrial Area, DistrictSolanHimachal Pradesh173205
52 Budget SignsJagmohan Singh +91 86075 XXXXX0179527XXXXsa••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.budgetsigns.co.in 76, Epip, Phase-2, Village-ThanaSolanHimachal Pradesh173205
53 Indian Herbal RemediesThakur Deoriya +91 94180 XXXXX0179524XXXXsa••••@indianherbalremedies.com www.indianherbalremedies.com 141, Ind. Area, D.I.C, BaddiSolanHimachal Pradesh173205
54 Maxtar Bio-GenicsMadan Lal Bansal +91 92185 XXXXX01795-64XXXXan••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.maxtarbiogenics.com Khasra NO-705, Nalagarh Road, Opposite Dr Readys Labs, Malku Mazra, Tehsil NalSolanHimachal Pradesh173205
55 Venus Remedies LimitedAnkit Sharma +91 94169 XXXXX0179530XXXXjm•••••••@venusremedies.com www.venusremedies.com Hill Top Industrial Estate, Near Jharmajri Epip, Phase-I (extension), BhatoliSolanHimachal Pradesh173205
56 Him Instruments & ChemicalsAshish Sharma +91 94180 XXXXXhi••••••••••••@gmail.com www.himinstruments.com Una Road-MehatpurUnaHimachal Pradesh174315
57 Hitex Health CareSandeep Kumar +91 94180 XXXXX01•••••••••@gmail.com www.hitexhealthcare.com Village Nangal Khurd, Tehsil-HaroliUnaHimachal Pradesh174303
58 Holiday TravelAshwani Attri +91 94180 XXXXXsa•••@holidaytravel.co www.holidaytravel.co Arvind MargUnaHimachal Pradesh174303
59 Rockwell IndustriesRishab Gujral +91 98166 XXXXX01976-24XXXXro•••••••••••@gmail.com www.rockwellpipes.com Plot No. 23-24, Industrial Area, Phase-2, Gagret, Tehsil Amb(h.p)UnaHimachal Pradesh177201
60 Shivambu InternationalAtharv Chadha +91 98160 XXXXX01976-24XXXXat•••••••••••@gmail.com www.shivambu.com Village Mahesh Nagar Po Oelteh Amb Gagret Hp 177205UnaHimachal Pradesh177206

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person56%
  • Designation13%
  • Mobile89%
  • Alternate mobile20%
  • Landline14%
  • Email37%
  • Website8%
  • Address94%
  • Locality26%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code93%

Top cities

  • Solan2,958
  • Shimla1,398
  • Baddi1,247
  • Dharamshala735
  • Kangra593
  • Mandi524
  • Una424
  • Manali381
  • Nalagarh381
  • Hamirpur284

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

11,610 contacts · + 18% GST