Teachers in Himachal Pradesh
Teachers in Himachal Pradesh
Education & Training · State list
308 professionals across 13 cities and towns of Himachal Pradesh, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Teachers and faculty at schools, coaching classes and engineering, medical and management colleges, with name, designation, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Educational publishers, teacher training providers, edtech tool makers and schools hiring staff use it to reach teachers in their working role.
Guide: Schools list and database in India: schools and teachers
About this list
This list has 308 teachers in Himachal Pradesh with contact details. 68% have a mobile number, 86% an email address and 66% a landline. 41% come with a street address, 64% with the person's name, 36% with a designation and 71% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 13 cities and towns; the most are in Kangra (70), Shimla (58) and Solan (49), followed by Mandi, Hamirpur and Una.
The biggest teachers lists in Starleads' data are in Maharashtra (53,254) and Karnataka (27,068), out of 21 states.
By industry / department, the biggest groups are Teachers (84), School (78) and Board/university (15).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 308 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many teachers are there in Himachal Pradesh?
This list has 308 teachers in Himachal Pradesh with contact details, 68% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of teachers in Himachal Pradesh?
Download this list in Excel: 308 contacts, 68% with a mobile number and 86% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Himachal Pradesh have the most teachers?
Kangra (70), Shimla (58), Solan (49), Mandi (16) and Hamirpur (14).
Which state in India has the most teachers?
In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (53,254), Karnataka (27,068), Delhi (23,117). Himachal Pradesh is 21st of 21 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free teachers list PDF for Himachal Pradesh?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Name | Designation | Company | Industry / Department | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Navita Sharma | Teachers | +91 98161 XXXXX | Dharamshala | Himachal Pradesh | |||||||
| 2 | Pankaj Singh | Teachers | +91 98821 XXXXX | pa•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Dharamshala | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 3 | Rohini Thakur | Teachers | +91 98873 XXXXX | ro••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Dharamshala | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 4 | Satpal Singh | Teachers | +91 94180 XXXXX | 20•••••••••@gmail.com | Dharamshala | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 5 | Suresh Sharma | Teachers | +91 98165 XXXXX | sl•••••••@rediffmail.com | Dharamshala | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 6 | Archna Sharma | Teachers | +91 94188 XXXXX | sa•••••••••@rediff.com | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 7 | Hamirpur Public School | 01972-22XXXX | ha••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Ward No. 10 Ram Nagar | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | 177001 | |||||
| 8 | Him Academy Public School, Vikas Nagar | 01972-21XXXX | www.himacademy.com | P. O. Daruhi, Teh. & Distt. Hamirpur (hp) Pin | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | 177001 | |||||
| 9 | Parmarth Interernational School | 01972-22XXXX | sd•••••@yahoo.in | Baru Kakriar, Po Kakirar | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | 177030 | |||||
| 10 | T.R.D.A.V. Public Sr. Sec. School Kangoo | 0197223XXXX | tr•••••••@yahoo.com | P.O. Kangoo Teh. Nadaun Distt. Hamirpur(h.p.) | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | 177040 | |||||
| 11 | Kalyan P Chakra S Rana | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 98409 XXXXX | 01970-28XXXX | pk••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 177114 | ||
| 12 | Reena Sharma S Rana | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 99993 XXXXX | 01970-28XXXX | re••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 177114 | ||
| 13 | Ashish Miglani R Rana | Head Master | D A V Public School | School | +91 97300 XXXXX | 01892-23XXXX | mi•••••••@gmail.com | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 176208 | ||
| 14 | Manjunath K C Uppal | Chairman | G A V Senior Secondary School | School | +91 98451 XXXXX | 01892-26XXXX | ma••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 176001 | ||
| 15 | Pannalal Khatik Kumar | Principal | G A V Senior Secondary School | School | +91 99269 XXXXX | 01892-26XXXX | pa••••••••@rediffmail.com | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 176001 | ||
| 16 | Bhupendra Rane Kumar | Principal | G A V Senior Secondary School | School | +91 98451 XXXXX | 01892-26XXXX | ra•••••••••••@gmail.com | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 176001 | ||
| 17 | Sanjeev Jha Mankotia | Principal | Maharishi Vidya Mandir Public School | School | +91 98686 XXXXX | 01892-26XXXX | me•••@rediffmail.com | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 176001 | ||
| 18 | Rohan Jharkhari Wangtu | Director | Sos Tibetan Children`s Village School | School | +91 93507 XXXXX | 01894-25XXXX | ro•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 176059 | ||
| 19 | Dav Centenary Public School | 01786-22XXXX | v.•••••••@yahoo.com | Rekong Peo Distt | Kinnaur | Himachal Pradesh | 172107 | |||||
| 20 | Eklavya Model Residential School | 01786-20XXXX | Nichar Distt Kannaur H P | Kinnaur | Himachal Pradesh | 172103 | ||||||
| 21 | Ved Bhushan | Teachers | +91 94185 XXXXX | bu••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kinnaur | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 22 | Narsimharaju Da Singh | Principal | Archangel School | School | +91 98660 XXXXX | 01902-22XXXX | Roop Palace | Kullu | Himachal Pradesh | 175101 | ||
| 23 | Chaman Lal | Teachers | +91 94180 XXXXX | ch••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kullu | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 24 | Anbazhagan Muth S Sandhu | Principal | Delhi Public School | School | +91 99625 XXXXX | 0190-225XXXX | mu•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Hadimba Road | Kullu | Himachal Pradesh | 175131 | |
| 25 | Geetamahajan | Teachers | +91 94180 XXXXX | ge••••••@gmail.com | Kullu | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 26 | Narayan Singh V Bharadwaj | Principal | Kullu Valley Senior Secondary School | School | +91 94250 XXXXX | 01902-22XXXX | nr••••@yahoo.co.in | Kullu | Himachal Pradesh | 175101 | ||
| 27 | Delhi Public School | 01902-25XXXX | sa•••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Hadimba Road Manali Kullu | Kulu | Himachal Pradesh | 175131 | |||||
| 28 | Dr Devi Chand D A V Public School | 01902-26XXXX | da•••••••@hotmail.com | Mohal Distt Kullu | Kulu | Himachal Pradesh | 175126 | |||||
| 29 | Holy Angels School | 0190226XXXX | ha••••••••••@rediffmail.com | V.P.O Shamshi Teh.& Distt. Kullu H.P | Kulu | Himachal Pradesh | 175126 | |||||
| 30 | La Montessori School | 01902-26XXXX | lm••••@yahoo.co.in | Vill Kelheli Po Bajaura Kullu Hp | Kulu | Himachal Pradesh | 175125 | |||||
| 31 | La Montessori School | +91 98160 XXXXX | pr•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Vill. Dunkhra P.O. Jari Teh. & Distt. Kullu | Kulu | Himachal Pradesh | 175125 | |||||
| 32 | Angel's Public School | 01907-26XXXX | 2a••••••••••@gmail.com | Chougan, Purana Bazar | Mandi | Himachal Pradesh | 175004 | |||||
| 33 | B S L Govt. Sr Sec Model School | 01907-26XXXX | bs••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | B S L Project Sunder Nagar Township Distt | Mandi | Himachal Pradesh | 174402 | |||||
| 34 | Pushpendra Shar Dorje | Principal | Central School for Tibetans | School | +91 99758 XXXXX | 01908-25XXXX | pu••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Mandi | Himachal Pradesh | 175032 | ||
| 35 | Saju Thomas Dorje | Principal | Central School for Tibetans | School | +91 99594 XXXXX | 01908-25XXXX | sa••••••••@gmail.com | Mandi | Himachal Pradesh | 175032 | ||
| 36 | D A V Centenary Public School | 0364103XXXX | da•••••••@hotmail.com | Jawahar Nagar | Mandi | Himachal Pradesh | 175001 | |||||
| 37 | Chandresh Kharwal | Teachers | +91 94186 XXXXX | ch••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Palampur | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 38 | Pankajsood | Teachers | +91 94181 XXXXX | ps•••••••@gmail.com | Palampur | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 39 | Saloneepriya | Teachers | +91 98050 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Palampur | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 40 | Mukul Sengupta Singhi | Principal | Eicher School | School | +91 99043 XXXXX | 01792-23XXXX | mu••••••@gmail.com | Kalka Shimla Road | Parwanoo | Himachal Pradesh | 173220 | |
| 41 | Rajeev Yadav Singh | Head of Department - Physics | Himachal Pradesh University | Board/university | +91 99100 XXXXX | 0177-283XXXX | ra•••••••••••@gmail.com | Nethaji Subhas Chandhraboss Building | Shimla | Himachal Pradesh | 171005 | |
| 42 | Sankaran Muruga Singh | Head of Department - Physics | Himachal Pradesh University | Board/university | +91 97866 XXXXX | 0177-283XXXX | sa•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Nethaji Subhas Chandhraboss Building | Shimla | Himachal Pradesh | 171005 | |
| 43 | Mukesh Sachan Gosami | Chairman | Himalayan Public School | School | +91 93318 XXXXX | 0177-265XXXX | mu••••••••@gmail.com | Kaithu Road | Shimla | Himachal Pradesh | 171003 | |
| 44 | Rajanbabu Ranga Gill | Principal | Holy Heart Senior Secondary School | School | +91 99625 XXXXX | 01702-22XXXX | ra•••••••@msn.com | Shimla Road | Shimla | Himachal Pradesh | 173001 | |
| 45 | Sanjeet Pandey Gill | Principal | Holy Heart Senior Secondary School | School | +91 98103 XXXXX | 01702-22XXXX | sa••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Shimla Road | Shimla | Himachal Pradesh | 173001 | |
| 46 | Aryan Public School | 0177-278XXXX | pr••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Po Suni, Rev. Vill. Gharyana, Teh. Suni | Simla | Himachal Pradesh | 171301 | |||||
| 47 | Dav Public School | 01781-23XXXX | da•••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Saraswati Nagar Sawra Po Hatkoti Teh Jubbal Distt Shimla | Simla | Himachal Pradesh | 171206 | |||||
| 48 | Kendriya Vidyalaya | 0177-283XXXX | kv•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Jutogh Cantt Shimla | Simla | Himachal Pradesh | 171008 | |||||
| 49 | Loreto Convent | 0177265XXXX | lo••••••••••@yahoo.com | Loreto Convent, Tara Hall, Upper Kaithu | Simla | Himachal Pradesh | 171003 | |||||
| 50 | Sacred Heart Convent | 0177-264XXXX | ja•••••••••••••@yahoo.in | Fleur - De- Lys, Dhalli, Shimla | Simla | Himachal Pradesh | 171012 | |||||
| 51 | Murali Puttaraj K Maini | Principal | Army Public School | School | +91 97416 XXXXX | 01792-26XXXX | mu••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Solan | Himachal Pradesh | 173210 | ||
| 52 | Sivaswaroop Pat Kaur | Principal | Guru Nanak Public School | School | +91 98850 XXXXX | 01795-26XXXX | ps••••••••••@yahoo.com | Solan | Himachal Pradesh | 174101 | ||
| 53 | Santosh Gupta J Singh | Director & Principal | Pinegrove School | Boarding - School | +91 95707 XXXXX | 01792-27XXXX | sa••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kasauli Road | Solan | Himachal Pradesh | 173206 | |
| 54 | Pawan Kumar Alvina | Principal | St Luke`s Senior Secondary School | School | +91 94524 XXXXX | 01792-22XXXX | pa••••••••@yahoo.ca | The Mall | Solan | Himachal Pradesh | 173212 | |
| 55 | Ravi Singh Alvina | Principal | St Luke`s Senior Secondary School | School | +91 99908 XXXXX | 01792-22XXXX | ra••••••••@yahoo.co.in | The Mall | Solan | Himachal Pradesh | 173212 | |
| 56 | Almouzzam Khan | Teachers | +91 97951 XXXXX | al•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Una | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 57 | Anilraj R | Teachers | +91 99612 XXXXX | an••••••••@yahoo.com | Una | Himachal Pradesh | ||||||
| 58 | Raj Singh Saini | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 93509 XXXXX | 01975-26XXXX | ra••••••••@gmail.com | Una | Himachal Pradesh | 174308 | ||
| 59 | Sat Prakash Aro Saini | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 98720 XXXXX | 01975-26XXXX | sa•••••@yahoo.co.in | Una | Himachal Pradesh | 174308 | ||
| 60 | Sivarama Krishn Nayar | President | M I A Dav Public School | School | +91 91777 XXXXX | 01975-22XXXX | ms••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Una | Himachal Pradesh | 174315 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Company73%
- Name64%
- Designation36%
- Industry / Department64%
- Mobile68%
- Landline66%
- Email86%
- Website4%
- Address41%
- City86%
- State100%
- PIN code71%
Top cities
- Kangra70
- Shimla58
- Solan49
- Mandi16
- Hamirpur14
- Una12
- Simla9
- Dharamshala6
- Kullu6
- Kulu5
By industry / department
- Teachers84
- School78
- Board/university15
- Engineering College6
- Training Centres/ Coaching Class5
- Medical College4
- Boarding - School3
- College1
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Teachers or only the part you need.
All India
By industry / department
By state
Other lists for Himachal Pradesh
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
308 contacts · + 18% GST