Business Directory in Uttarakhand

45,883contacts
97%mobile
38%email

Business Directory in Uttarakhand

General Business Directory · State list

45,883 businesses across 78 cities and towns of Uttarakhand, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: A broad directory of Indian businesses from many trades, such as repair services, medicine, computers, education, engineering and insurance, with contact name, mobile, email, website and address.

Who buys it: Businesses whose offer suits almost any company, such as software, stationery or courier services, use it for wide outreach and market sizing.

Guide: Business sites in India: top business directory websites

Uttarakhand 78 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026

About this list

This list has 45,883 businesses in Uttarakhand with contact details. 97% have a mobile number, 38% an email address, 10% a landline and 5% a website. 95% come with a street address and 97% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 78 cities and towns; the most are in Dehradun (24,010), Haridwar (11,394) and Nainital (2,465), followed by Bijnor, Almora and Rudrapur.

The biggest businesses lists in Starleads' data are in Maharashtra (11,30,630) and Delhi (9,85,771), out of 30 states.

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 45,883 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many businesses are there in Uttarakhand?

This list has 45,883 businesses in Uttarakhand with contact details, 97% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of businesses in Uttarakhand?

Download this list in Excel: 45,883 contacts, 97% with a mobile number and 38% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Uttarakhand have the most businesses?

Dehradun (24,010), Haridwar (11,394), Nainital (2,465), Bijnor (1,907) and Almora (934).

Which state in India has the most businesses?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (11,30,630), Delhi (9,85,771), Tamil Nadu (5,34,044). Uttarakhand is 16th of 30 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free businesses list PDF for Uttarakhand?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Hotel ShikharRajesh Bisht +91 94120 XXXXX0596223XXXXho••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.shikharhotel.com C/o Hotel Shikhar, Mall RoadAlmoraUttarakhand263601
2 Hotel Shivalik River RetreatPrakash Bisht +91 99170 XXXXX0596224XXXXho•••••••••••@gmail.com www.shivalikriverretreat.com River Point, NH-87, Almora - 263643, Near KosiAlmoraUttarakhand263601
3 Hotel ShivayAnil Bisht +91 94113 XXXXX0596225XXXXan•••••••••@gmail.com www.hotelshivay.in Mall Road, Almora - 263639, Near KausaniAlmoraUttarakhand263629
4 Kasar Rainbow ResortSabu Mehra +91 97203 XXXXXsa•••••••@gmail.com www.kasarrainbowyogaretreat.com Kasar Rainbow Resort Kasar Devi-Binsar Road P.O. DinapaniAlmoraUttarakhand263601
5 Mohans Binsar RetreatMohan Rayal +91 94121 XXXXX0596225XXXXmo•••••••••••@hotmail.com www.mohansbinsarretreat.com Kasar Devi, P O Deenapani, Binsar Road, Near BinsarAlmoraUttarakhand263601
6 Ansari Fruit CompanyMohammad Avesh +91 99113 XXXXXmd•••••••••@rediffmail.com Inampura, Post Office Mohd. Pur DeomalBijnorUttarakhand246721
7 Hind HandicraftsMohammad Nasir +91 99972 XXXXXhi••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.hindhandicraftsnagina.com Lohari Sarai, NaginaBijnorUttarakhand246762
8 Imperial Wood CraftsQamrul Hasan +91 94118 XXXXXas•••••@gmail.com www.imperialwc.com Lal Sarai, Opposite Water Works NaginaBijnorUttarakhand246762
9 Prakash Pipe FactoryHimanshu Agarwal +91 94118 XXXXX01342-26XXXXpr•••••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.prakashpipe.com Dara Nagar GanjBijnorUttarakhand246701
10 Star Industries & TradersMohammad Zuhaib +91 88812 XXXXXst••••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.starindustriesandtraders.co.in Near Roadways Workshop, Chandpur RoadBijnorUttarakhand246701
11 Hotel BhagatJaideep Bhandari +91 94129 XXXXXho••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in www.hotelbhagat.com Near GovindghatChamoliUttarakhand246443
12 Hotel Kuber +91 96270 XXXXXin•••@kuberhotel.com www.kuberhotel.com Ghangaria, Near BhyundharChamoliUttarakhand246443
13 Hotel Le MeadowsNavin Dabral +91 94105 XXXXXho•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hotellemeadows.com Village Gadora, Near PipalkotiChamoliUttarakhand246481
14 Hotel Sudarshan PalaceJeet Rawat +91 96399 XXXXXra•••••••••@gmail.com Chamoli - 246422ChamoliUttarakhand246472
15 Mountain Shepherds Initiative Private LimitedManager +91 97193 XXXXXbh•••••@gmail.com www.mountainshepherds.com Village & Post Office Lata, Via Joshimath, Chamoli DistrictChamoliUttarakhand246443
16 All India FloristSunanda Singh +91 98970 XXXXX0135-265XXXXsa•••@allindiaflorist.com www.allindiaflorist.com Dick RoadDehradunUttarakhand248001
17 K K Associates & PropertiesKhalid Khan +91 92195 XXXXX0135-273XXXXkh•••••••••@gmail.com www.kkproperties.in Building Number 152, 2 Ground Floor, Doon Apartment Jakhan, Near Rajpur RoadDehradunUttarakhand248001
18 Paradise HolidaysUsman +91 90450 XXXXX0135-690XXXXvi•••@travelparadiseonline.com www.travelparadiseonline.com 1st Floor, Above Idbi Bank, Gms Road, Opposite Wadia InstituteDehradunUttarakhand248001
19 Unison World SchoolMs Veena Singh +91 98370 XXXXX0135-300XXXXin•••@uws.edu.in www.uws.edu.in Mussoorie Diversion Road, Near BhagwantpurDehradunUttarakhand248009
20 Welham Girls' SchoolS. K. Singh +91 95579 XXXXX0135-271XXXXma••••••••@welhamgirls.com www.welhamgirls.com NO-12, Circular Road DalanwalaDehradunUttarakhand248001
21 Agarwals Pet Care ClinicA.K Agarwal +91 98371 XXXXXan•••••••@gmail.com www.agrawalpetcareclinic.com No. 10/188, Rampur Road, Street No. 8HaldwaniUttarakhand263139
22 Aldine Ca Coaching InstituteManager +91 83928 XXXXXha••••••@aldine.edu.in www.aldine.edu.in BhagwanpurHaldwaniUttarakhand263139
23 Bharat Mines and MineralsManoj Daga +91 94120 XXXXXso•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.bharatminesandminerals.com No. 29, Avas Vikas ColonyHaldwaniUttarakhand263139
24 Bikes StationManager +91 99172 XXXXXbi•••••••••••••••••••@hotmail.com www.firefoxbikes.com Jk Tower, Nainital RoadHaldwaniUttarakhand263126
25 Gurunanak Electricals and ApplianceParvinder +91 98377 XXXXX05946-28XXXXgu•••••••••••••••@gmail.com 11, M S R ComplexHaldwaniUttarakhand263139
26 Bengal Tour & TravelsSuaipgta Majumder +91 98970 XXXXXin•••@bengaltourandtravels.com www.bengaltourandtravels.com E-82, Manoharpuram, Haridwar - 249401HaridwarUttarakhand249408
27 Gangotri Packers and MoversDelbag +91 93191 XXXXXgp••••••••••@gmail.com www.gangotripackers.com Barrier NO-5, Hdr Office, Opp Hanuman Mandir, Haridwar - 249401HaridwarUttarakhand249403
28 Hotel MadhubanAmit +91 93680 XXXXXma•••••••••@gmail.com www.hotelmadhubanhdr.com 3STAR Hotel, Ranipur MoreHaridwarUttarakhand249401
29 Naveen AgarwalNaveen Agarwal +91 99977 XXXXXde••••••••••@gmail.com www.agarwalrudraksha.org Upper Road, Near Mansa Devi TempalHaridwarUttarakhand249401
30 Shilpam Power LinkPrakash Kumar +91 93599 XXXXXsh••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.shilpampower.com Plot No. 20, Sector- 8 B, I. I. E, SidculHaridwarUttarakhand249403
31 Belvedere PalaceKailash +91 70556 XXXXX0594223XXXXth•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.thepalacebelvedere.com Awagarh Compound, Near MallitalNainitalUttarakhand263001
32 Green Leaf HotelVikram Jagati +91 98978 XXXXX0594223XXXXgr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.hotelgreenleafnainital.com Near MallitalNainitalUttarakhand263001
33 Mount N MistUniyal +91 98182 XXXXX0594223XXXXmo••••••••@gmail.com www.mountnmistnainital.com Governer House RoadNainitalUttarakhand263001
34 The HiveReetika Arya +91 75360 XXXXX0594223XXXXpu•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.thehivecottage.com H. NO.182 Ayarapata Ward 4, P.O. Mallital Teh, Near MallitalNainitalUttarakhand263001
35 The Lake ResortMohan Karki +91 84499 XXXXX0594224XXXXth•••••••••••@gmail.com www.thelakeresort.in C/o the Lake Resort, Near NaukuchiatalNainitalUttarakhand263136
36 Blue Pine ResortDharmender Kumar +91 98995 XXXXX0136826XXXXbl•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.bluepineresort.com Lansdowne, Distt. Pauri Garhwal, Deriyakhal, Pauri - 246001PauriUttarakhand246155
37 Hayde Heritage AcademyMadhul Singh +91 99452 XXXXXma••••••••••@gmail.com www.haydeheritage.com Bharti Bhavan, Sidhbali Marg, Near KotdwaraPauriUttarakhand246149
38 Holidays ApartmentKuldeep +91 83232 XXXXXpa•••@holidays-apartment.com www.holidays-apartment.com Laxmi Narayan Mohalla, Above Trh Pauri GarhwalPauriUttarakhand246155
39 Ivy Top ResortVineet G +91 94563 XXXXX0134625XXXXiv••••@gmail.com www.ivytop.net Bughani Road, Near SrinagarPauriUttarakhand246174
40 The Garhwali InnChandrmohan Dhuliya +91 95575 XXXXX0138626XXXXre•••••••••@thegarhwaliinn.com www.thegarhwaliinn.com Near LansdownePauriUttarakhand246155
41 Aakar ArchitectsVishal Bindal +91 98376 XXXXXvi•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.architectsaakar.com Shop No. 9&10 (first Floor), Devbhoomi Complex, Opp Bhardwaj Hospital, Haridwar RoadRishikeshUttarakhand249201
42 Adventure AxisNitin Goel +91 76692 XXXXXni••••••••@gmail.com www.adventureaxis.in Badrinath Road, Near Tapovan Police Chowki, Laxman JhulaRishikeshUttarakhand249192
43 Mcit Computer EducationNitin Arora +91 80069 XXXXXmc•••••••••••@gmail.com www.mciteducation.com No. 33, Bankhandi Old Bus Stand Bankhandi Uttar Pradesh (w) &RishikeshUttarakhand249201
44 Savita OrganicsKhanna +91 97600 XXXXX0135-243XXXXsa••••••••••••@gmail.com www.savitaorganics.com No. 249, Dehradun RoadRishikeshUttarakhand249201
45 Sohan Tours & TravelSohan Kumar +91 95574 XXXXXso•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.sohantoursandtravel.com Badrinath Road Next To Kentura Plaza, Opposite Shri Balak Nath Temple, Laxman Jhula/tapovanRishikeshUttarakhand249201
46 Acme Cleantech Solutions LimitedAshutosh Pandey +91 70600 XXXXX05944-39XXXXsa•••••••••@acme.in www.acme.in Plot No. 3-8 & 29-34, Sector-5, Lie Sidcul, PantnagarRudrapurUttarakhand263153
47 Acme Cleantech Solutions LimitedKhalid Khan +91 96390 XXXXXkh•••••••••@acme.in www.acme.in Plot No. 3 To 8RudrapurUttarakhand248197
48 Balaji EarthmoversManoj Singhal +91 98370 XXXXXsi••••••••••••@yahoo.com www.balajiearthmovers.com Naina Coloney, Plot No. 9, Bhurarani Road, Near Railway CrossingRudrapurUttarakhand263153
49 Delta Power Solution India Privite LimitedSumit Jain +91 97562 XXXXX05944-30XXXXsu••••••••@gmail.com www.deltaelectronicsindia.com Plot No. 11, 12 & 13- A, No. 37, 38- B & 39, Sector- 5 Integrated Industrial Estate, Pant NagarrudrapurRudrapurUttarakhand263153
50 Maharaja PvcAnantdeep Singh +91 75000 XXXXXan•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.maharajapvc.com KV-30, Opposite Bus StandRudrapurUttarakhand263153
51 Ester Industries LtdS K Jha +91 97600 XXXXX05943-25XXXXsa••••••••@ester.in www.esterindustries.com Pilli Bhit Road, Charu Veda, Sohan Nagar, KhatimaUdham Singh NagarUttarakhand
52 J. Mahavir Trading CompanyMahendra Singh +91 97196 XXXXXj.•••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com www.jmahavir.com Plot No. 32-33, Kundeshwari Road, Jaspur Khurd, KashipurUdham Singh NagarUttarakhand244713
53 Katyayini Paper Mills Private LimitedRajesh Agarwal +91 93131 XXXXXka••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.katyayinipaper.com Vill. Kudaiyawala, Jaspur Road, KashipurUdham Singh NagarUttarakhand244713
54 Laxmi AgenciesNitin Khandelwal +91 73511 XXXXX05944-24XXXXni•••@laxmiagencies.com www.laxmiagencies.com/cgi-sys/suspendedpage.cgi C-25, Bhalla Medical Gali, Main MarketUdham Singh NagarUttarakhand263153
55 Standard Rubber ProductsMr Manoj Pandey +91 93198 XXXXX05949-27XXXXsr•••@srp-india.com www.srp-india.com Vill. Jhagarpuri, Dist.u.s. NagarUdham Singh NagarUttarakhand263152
56 Campveda Camps & ResortsAnueiyal +91 94105 XXXXXca••••••@gmail.com www.campveda.com Sarukhet, Yamunotri Road, BarkotUttarkashiUttarakhand249141
57 Dayara ResortSushil Rawat +91 96904 XXXXXsu••••••••••••@gmail.com www.dayararesort.com Near BarsuUttarkashiUttarakhand249135
58 Hotel 5 ElementsJagmohan Bist +91 97602 XXXXX0137422XXXX5e••••••••••••@gmail.com www.5elements-hotel.com Gangotri Highway, Near GyansuUttarkashiUttarakhand249193
59 Hotel RautelaRajdeep +91 97604 XXXXX0137524XXXXho••••••••••@gmail.com www.hotelrautela.com Near NaugaonUttarkashiUttarakhand249171
60 Nirvana Camp ResortsJaiprakash Rana +91 94565 XXXXXni•••••••••@gmail.com www.campnirvana.in Barkot Yamuntori Highway, Uttarkashi - 249135, Near GangnaniUttarkashiUttarakhand249141

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person17%
  • Designation7%
  • Mobile97%
  • Alternate mobile15%
  • Landline10%
  • Email38%
  • Website5%
  • Address95%
  • Locality26%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code97%

Top cities

  • Dehradun24,010
  • Haridwar11,394
  • Nainital2,465
  • Bijnor1,907
  • Almora934
  • Rudrapur911
  • Udham Singh Nagar831
  • Haldwani509
  • Rishikesh452
  • Pauri442

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

45,883 contacts · + 18% GST