Teachers in Uttarakhand
Teachers in Uttarakhand
Education & Training · State list
502 professionals across 13 cities and towns of Uttarakhand, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Teachers and faculty at schools, coaching classes and engineering, medical and management colleges, with name, designation, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Educational publishers, teacher training providers, edtech tool makers and schools hiring staff use it to reach teachers in their working role.
Guide: Schools list and database in India: schools and teachers
About this list
This list has 502 teachers in Uttarakhand with contact details. 70% have a mobile number, 88% an email address and 87% a landline. 74% come with a street address, 65% with the person's name, 63% with a designation and 93% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 13 cities and towns; the most are in Dehradun (276), Nainital (58) and Bijnour (30), followed by Udham Singh Nagar, Haridwar and Garhwal.
The biggest teachers lists in Starleads' data are in Maharashtra (53,254) and Karnataka (27,068), out of 21 states.
By industry / department, the biggest groups are School (184), Board/university (28) and College (27).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 502 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many teachers are there in Uttarakhand?
This list has 502 teachers in Uttarakhand with contact details, 70% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of teachers in Uttarakhand?
Download this list in Excel: 502 contacts, 70% with a mobile number and 88% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Uttarakhand have the most teachers?
Dehradun (276), Nainital (58), Bijnour (30), Udham Singh Nagar (25) and Haridwar (16).
Which state in India has the most teachers?
In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (53,254), Karnataka (27,068), Delhi (23,117). Uttarakhand is 19th of 21 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free teachers list PDF for Uttarakhand?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Name | Designation | Company | Industry / Department | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G D Birla Memorial School | 05966-22XXXX | pr•••••••@gdbms.net | www.gdbms.net | Birlagram Chilianaula Ranikhet | Almora | Uttarakhand | 263647 | ||||
| 2 | Rafeeque Ahamme Joshi | Principal | New Modern Public School | School | +91 96542 XXXXX | 05962-23XXXX | ra•••••@yahoo.com | Almora | Uttarakhand | 263601 | ||
| 3 | Shyam Kumar Joshi | Principal | New Modern Public School | School | +91 92505 XXXXX | 05962-23XXXX | sa•••••@gmail.com | Almora | Uttarakhand | 263601 | ||
| 4 | Ramasubramaniar Pathak | Principal | Nndm Beersheeba Public School | School | +91 98727 XXXXX | 05966-22XXXX | Almora | Uttarakhand | 263645 | |||
| 5 | Shardapublicschool Almora | +91 69622 XXXXX | sh••••••••••••••••@yahoo.in | www.shardapublicschool.com | Deodarhouse, Cantonment | Almora | Uttarakhand | 263601 | ||||
| 6 | Durgachouksey K Sharma | Principal | Bhagwant Institute of Technology | College | +91 81093 XXXXX | 01342-26XXXX | p_•••••••@yahoo.com | 50 | Bijnor | Uttarakhand | 246701 | |
| 7 | Charugupta | Teachers | +91 99277 XXXXX | cg••••••••@gmail.com | Bijnor | Uttarakhand | ||||||
| 8 | Pramila Velmuru Mon George | Vice Principal | Priyanka Modern School | School | +91 97910 XXXXX | 01344-22XXXX | pr••••••••@hotmail.com | Bijnor | Uttarakhand | 246761 | ||
| 9 | Rohit Kataria Mon George | Vice Principal | Priyanka Modern School | School | +91 80544 XXXXX | 01344-22XXXX | ro•••••••••••@gmail.com | Bijnor | Uttarakhand | 246761 | ||
| 10 | Niraj Kumar Bessy | Principal | St Mary`s Convent Senior Secondary School | School | +91 97399 XXXXX | 01344-22XXXX | ni••••••••••@gmail.com | Bijnor | Uttarakhand | 246761 | ||
| 11 | Aadharshila the School | 01345-22XXXX | aa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | 2 Km. Dattyana Road, Chandpur | Bijnour | Uttarakhand | 246725 | |||||
| 12 | Lala Radhey Shyam Academy | +91 89797 XXXXX | 01343-29XXXX | si••••••••••••@gmail.com | Mauza Begamdurmali Nagina Bijnore Up | Bijnour | Uttarakhand | 246762 | ||||
| 13 | Priyanka Modern School | +91 94127 XXXXX | 01344-22XXXX | pm•••••••••@rediffmail.com | Naurangabad Dhampur Distt. Bijnor | Bijnour | Uttarakhand | 246761 | ||||
| 14 | Roots International School | 01345-24XXXX | in•••@rootsinternational.org | www.rootsinternational.org | Nahtaur Roaqd, Noorpur, Bijnaur | Bijnour | Uttarakhand | 246734 | ||||
| 15 | Vsd Pub School | +91 98971 XXXXX | 01342-25XXXX | vi••••••••••••@indiatimes.com | Mile Stone 3rd Kiratpur Road Bijnor | Bijnour | Uttarakhand | 246701 | ||||
| 16 | Madhur Verma C Kukreti | Secretary | Doon Valley Public School | School | +91 98106 XXXXX | 0135-275XXXX | mi••••••••••@gmail.com | 20 | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248003 | |
| 17 | Niranjan Kumar Bordoloi | Head of Department - Computer Science & IT | Graphic Era University | Board/university | +91 94706 XXXXX | 0135-264XXXX | ni••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 566 / 6, Bell Road | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248002 | |
| 18 | Pavithra Jayara Gowri | Head of Department - Electronics & Communications | Graphic Era University | Board/university | +91 99623 XXXXX | 0135-264XXXX | pa••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 566 / 6, Bell Road | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248002 | |
| 19 | Pradeep Korupol Bhatia | Dean - Engineering | Graphic Era University | Board/university | +91 98487 XXXXX | 0135-264XXXX | pr•••••••••@gmail.com | 566 / 6, Bell Road | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248002 | |
| 20 | Ravi Kumar Ravi Gowri | Head of Department - Electronics & Communications | Graphic Era University | Board/university | +91 93230 XXXXX | 0135-264XXXX | ra••••••••@yahoo.co.in | 566 / 6, Bell Road | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248002 | |
| 21 | Rakes Rakes Bhatia | Dean - Engineering | Graphic Era University | Board/university | +91 98262 XXXXX | 0135-264XXXX | rk••••••@rediffmail.com | 566 / 6, Bell Road | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248002 | |
| 22 | Raj Kumar Kumar Tiwari | Executive Director | Nimbus Academy of Management | Management College | +91 99580 XXXXX | 0135-210XXXX | ra••••••••@rediffmail.com | Aurora Hall | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248002 | |
| 23 | Sanjay Banerjee Kumar Tiwari | Executive Director | Nimbus Academy of Management | Management College | +91 99318 XXXXX | 0135-210XXXX | sa••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Aurora Hall | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 248002 | |
| 24 | Prabhu Purushot Sharma | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 99865 XXXXX | 01382-23XXXX | pr•••••••@gmail.com | Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246149 | ||
| 25 | Sujata Singh Sharma | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 94305 XXXXX | 01382-23XXXX | ri••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246149 | ||
| 26 | Jitu Bhavnani S Negi | Head of Department - Commerce | H N B Garhwal University | Board/university | +91 98250 XXXXX | 01346-26XXXX | mu•••••@rediffmail.com | Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246174 | ||
| 27 | Praveen Gupta S Rautham | Dean - Engineering | H N B Garhwal University | Board/university | +91 94509 XXXXX | 01346-26XXXX | pr•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246174 | ||
| 28 | Rajeev Thomas K Singh | Vice Chancellor | H N B Garhwal University | Board/university | +91 94156 XXXXX | 01346-26XXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246174 | ||
| 29 | Shrikrishna Pat Singh Negi | Secretary | Jim Corbett School | School | +91 94235 XXXXX | 05946-22XXXX | ra••••••@gmail.com | Haldwani | Uttarakhand | 263139 | ||
| 30 | Satheswaran Nat Singh Negi | Secretary | Jim Corbett School | School | +91 98929 XXXXX | 05946-22XXXX | sa••••••@gmail.com | Haldwani | Uttarakhand | 263139 | ||
| 31 | Sreejesh Nair Joshi | Chairman | Rise Shine Public School | School | +91 99200 XXXXX | 05946-26XXXX | Haldwani | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |||
| 32 | Rashi Sinha K Tikku | Chairman | Tikku Modern School | School | +91 98185 XXXXX | 05946-22XXXX | mi•••••••@yahoo.com | Nanithal Road | Haldwani | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 33 | Mandeep Mahanta Singh | President | Angels Academy School | School | +91 97270 XXXXX | 01334-24XXXX | md•••••@yahoo.co.in | Haridwar | Uttarakhand | 249402 | ||
| 34 | Saravanan Kumar Sharma | Chancellor | Faculty of Management Studies, Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya | Board/university | +91 99449 XXXXX | mt•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Haridwar | Uttarakhand | 249404 | |||
| 35 | Prashanta Patra D Kaushik | Head of Department - IT | Faculty of Management Studies, Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya | Board/university | +91 99635 XXXXX | pr•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Haridwar | Uttarakhand | 249404 | |||
| 36 | Rahul Kulkarni Gantwal | Principal | Saraswati Vidya Mandir | School | +91 99224 XXXXX | 05946-28XXXX | ra•••••••@gmail.com | Kala Dungi Road | Haridwar | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 37 | Sanil Balakrish Gantwal | Principal | Saraswati Vidya Mandir | School | +91 94956 XXXXX | 05946-28XXXX | sa•••••@gmail.com | Kala Dungi Road | Haridwar | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 38 | Nitin Goel Jaspal Singh | Chairman | Guru Nanak Fifth Centenary School | School | +91 97185 XXXXX | 0135-263XXXX | ni•••••••@yahoo.com | St Mehtab Singh Road | Mussoorie | Uttarakhand | 248179 | |
| 39 | Manjeet Purty Sawhney | Principal | Guru Nanak Fifth Centenary School | School | +91 95650 XXXXX | 0135-263XXXX | pu••••••••••@gmail.com | St Mehtab Singh Road | Mussoorie | Uttarakhand | 248179 | |
| 40 | Sajeevan Chandr Sawhney | Principal | Guru Nanak Fifth Centenary School | School | +91 98422 XXXXX | 0135-263XXXX | sa•••••••@yahoo.com | St Mehtab Singh Road | Mussoorie | Uttarakhand | 248179 | |
| 41 | Prem Gupta Singhal | Head of Department - Bba | Mussoorie Management Institute | Education | +91 99999 XXXXX | 0135-263XXXX | ss•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kempty Road | Mussoorie | Uttarakhand | 248179 | |
| 42 | Moses Kakde Lal | Director - Finance | Woodstock School | School | +91 98807 XXXXX | 0135-263XXXX | mo•••••••••@yahoo.com | Tehri Road | Mussoorie | Uttarakhand | 248179 | |
| 43 | Amit Khandelwal C Monga | Vice Chairman | Amrapali Institute of Management & Computer Applications | Management College | +91 94141 XXXXX | 05946-23XXXX | rc•••••@aimca.com | Kaladhungi Road | Nainital | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 44 | Prashant Tiwari Kumar Joshi | Chairman | Universal Convent School | School | +91 98821 XXXXX | 05946-26XXXX | pr••••••••••••@gmail.com | RTO Road | Nainital | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 45 | Ram Singh Kumar Joshi | Chairman | Universal Convent School | School | +91 99363 XXXXX | 05946-26XXXX | rr•••••@gmail.com | RTO Road | Nainital | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 46 | Udaya Bhaskar R Joshi | Principal | Universal Convent Senior Secondary School | School | +91 98663 XXXXX | 05946-26XXXX | un•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Haldwani Distt | Nainital | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 47 | Thirugnana Samb Kumar Joshi | Chairman | Universal Convent Senior Secondary School | School | +91 94441 XXXXX | 05946-26XXXX | ni••••••••••@yahoo.com | R T O Road | Nainital | Uttarakhand | 263139 | |
| 48 | Blooming Vale Pub School | 01382-22XXXX | bl••••••@yahoo.co.in | Gari Ghat Kotdwara | Pauri Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246149 | |||||
| 49 | Happy Home School | 01382-22XXXX | as••••••••••••@gmail.com | H.N. Bahuguna Marg, Johnpur | Pauri Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246149 | |||||
| 50 | Navyug Public School | 01382-24XXXX | sc••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Padampur, Motadhak | Pauri Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246149 | |||||
| 51 | R.C.D. Public School, Shivrajpur, Kotdwara, Garhwal | +91 94129 XXXXX | rc•••••••••••@yahoo.com | R.C.D. Public School, Shivrajpur | Pauri Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246149 | |||||
| 52 | SH B R New Modern School | +91 94129 XXXXX | 01368-22XXXX | br•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Agency Chowk | Pauri Garhwal | Uttarakhand | 246001 | ||||
| 53 | Ajay Pandey | Teachers | +91 99175 XXXXX | a_••••@hotmail.com | Ranikhet | Uttarakhand | ||||||
| 54 | Bhanu Prasad Singh | Teachers | +91 99274 XXXXX | bh••••••••••••••@hotmail.com | Ranikhet | Uttarakhand | ||||||
| 55 | Hariommehta | Teachers | +91 94113 XXXXX | 20•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Ranikhet | Uttarakhand | ||||||
| 56 | Pankaj Bhangale C Thakur | Head of Department - Pharmacy | Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology | Board/university | +91 99224 XXXXX | 05944-23XXXX | pa••••••••••••@gmail.com | Udham Singh Nagar | Uttarakhand | 263153 | ||
| 57 | Rajeev Srivasta Singh | Director | Monad Public School | School | +91 94605 XXXXX | 05949-27XXXX | ra••••••••@rediffmail.com | Udham Singh Nagar | Uttarakhand | 263152 | ||
| 58 | Sankar Mondal Singh | Director | Monad Public School | School | +91 93221 XXXXX | 05949-27XXXX | sa•••••••••••@gmail.com | Udham Singh Nagar | Uttarakhand | 263152 | ||
| 59 | Bina Nautiyal B Rawat | Principal | S S Public School | School | +91 98219 XXXXX | 05949-27XXXX | pr••••••••••@yahoo.com | Udham Singh Nagar | Uttarakhand | 263152 | ||
| 60 | Rajeev Kumar B Rawat | Principal | S S Public School | School | +91 98354 XXXXX | 05949-27XXXX | rj••••••@yahoo.co.in | Udham Singh Nagar | Uttarakhand | 263152 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Company98%
- Name65%
- Designation63%
- Industry / Department65%
- Mobile70%
- Landline87%
- Email88%
- Website2%
- Address74%
- City93%
- State100%
- PIN code93%
Top cities
- Dehradun276
- Nainital58
- Bijnour30
- Udham Singh Nagar25
- Haridwar16
- Garhwal12
- Almora11
- Mussoorie9
- Bijnor7
- Pauri Garhwal7
By industry / department
- School184
- Board/university28
- College27
- Education23
- Management College18
- Engineering College17
- Training Centres/ Coaching Class14
- Teachers10
- Boarding - School3
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Teachers or only the part you need.
All India
By industry / department
By state
By city
Other lists for Uttarakhand
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
502 contacts · + 18% GST