Teachers in Jharkhand
Teachers in Jharkhand
Education & Training · State list
510 professionals across 17 cities and towns of Jharkhand, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Teachers and faculty at schools, coaching classes and engineering, medical and management colleges, with name, designation, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Educational publishers, teacher training providers, edtech tool makers and schools hiring staff use it to reach teachers in their working role.
Guide: Schools list and database in India: schools and teachers
About this list
This list has 510 teachers in Jharkhand with contact details. 80% have a mobile number, 85% an email address and 58% a landline. 55% come with a street address, 63% with the person's name, 38% with a designation and 74% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 17 cities and towns; the most are in Ranchi (147), Dhanbad (93) and Bokaro (53), followed by Jamshedpur, Hazaribagh and Hazaribag.
The biggest teachers lists in Starleads' data are in Maharashtra (53,254) and Karnataka (27,068), out of 21 states.
By industry / department, the biggest groups are Teachers (127), School (124) and Engineering College (21).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 510 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many teachers are there in Jharkhand?
This list has 510 teachers in Jharkhand with contact details, 80% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of teachers in Jharkhand?
Download this list in Excel: 510 contacts, 80% with a mobile number and 85% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Jharkhand have the most teachers?
Ranchi (147), Dhanbad (93), Bokaro (53), Jamshedpur (40) and Hazaribagh (23).
Which state in India has the most teachers?
In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (53,254), Karnataka (27,068), Delhi (23,117). Jharkhand is 18th of 21 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free teachers list PDF for Jharkhand?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Name | Designation | Company | Industry / Department | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aseem Rambani E Kujur | Principal | Bokaro Ispat Vidyalaya | School | +91 95551 XXXXX | ra•••••••@hotmail.com | Sector - 3A | Bokaro | Jharkhand | 827003 | ||
| 2 | Saurish Roy E Kujur | Principal | Bokaro Ispat Vidyalaya | School | +91 98640 XXXXX | sa•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Sector - 3A | Bokaro | Jharkhand | 827003 | ||
| 3 | Subba Rao Minz | Principal | Bsl +2 High School | School | +91 99989 XXXXX | ms•••••••••@rediffmail.com | Sector 3 - E | Bokaro | Jharkhand | 827003 | ||
| 4 | Priansu Jain Mohanan | Principal | Sree Ayyappa Public School | School | +91 99718 XXXXX | pr•••••@yahoo.com | Door No 2037, Sector 5/D | Bokaro | Jharkhand | 827002 | ||
| 5 | Sabu Augustine Mohanan | Principal | Sree Ayyappa Public School | School | +91 98100 XXXXX | sa••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Door No 2037, Sector 5/D | Bokaro | Jharkhand | 827002 | ||
| 6 | Geeta Devi Dav Public School | 06432-23XXXX | gd•••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Bhandar Kola Satar Road B Deoghar | Deogarh | Jharkhand | 814112 | |||||
| 7 | Modern Public School | +91 64322 XXXXX | 06432-22XXXX | sa•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Caster's Town B Deoghar Distt Deoghar | Deogarh | Jharkhand | 814112 | ||||
| 8 | Mothers' International Academy | +91 64382 XXXXX | mi•••••@ymail.com | Panch Mandir Road | Deogarh | Jharkhand | 815353 | |||||
| 9 | Nalanda Academy | +91 94319 XXXXX | ro•••••••••@yahoo.com | 52 Bigha S.N. Bose Road Madhupur Deoghar | Deogarh | Jharkhand | 815353 | |||||
| 10 | St. Xavier, S High School Deoghar | +91 92341 XXXXX | st•••••••••••••@sify.com | St. Xavier, S High School Deoghar, Satar Road, Durgapur, Dist. Deoghar, Jharkhand () | Deogarh | Jharkhand | 814112 | |||||
| 11 | Amitkumar Nandy | Teachers | +91 98013 XXXXX | am••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Deoghar | Jharkhand | ||||||
| 12 | Doipee Rakshit | Teachers | +91 99055 XXXXX | do•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Deoghar | Jharkhand | ||||||
| 13 | Pramod Bansal K Jha | Principal | Mahendra Muni Saraswati | School | +91 98923 XXXXX | 06438-22XXXX | pr••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Madhupur College Road | Deoghar | Jharkhand | 815353 | |
| 14 | Rohit Kataria K Jha | Principal | Mahendra Muni Saraswati | School | +91 98111 XXXXX | 06438-22XXXX | ro•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Madhupur College Road | Deoghar | Jharkhand | 815353 | |
| 15 | Pallab Das Marie | Principal & Correspondent | St Carmel High School | School | +91 98643 XXXXX | 06438-22XXXX | pa••••••••@yahoo.com | Deoghar | Jharkhand | 815353 | ||
| 16 | Prafulla Kumar Roy | Principal | Balika Vidya Mandir | School | +91 99403 XXXXX | 0326-246XXXX | pr•••••••@yahoo.com | Main Road | Dhanbad | Jharkhand | 826004 | |
| 17 | Pratik Agarwal Prasad Agarwal | President | Balika Vidya Mandir | School | +91 99893 XXXXX | 0326-246XXXX | pr•••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Main Road | Dhanbad | Jharkhand | 826004 | |
| 18 | Rakesh Ruhel Prasad Agarwal | President | Balika Vidya Mandir | School | +91 97114 XXXXX | 0326-246XXXX | ru•••••@gmail.com | Main Road | Dhanbad | Jharkhand | 826004 | |
| 19 | Nivas Gole Rashid Ansari | President | Dhanbad City School | School | +91 90086 XXXXX | 0326-230XXXX | ni•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Bhuli Road, Bye Pass | Dhanbad | Jharkhand | 828130 | |
| 20 | Raj L K Verma | Vice Principal | Kids Garden Secondary School | School | +91 96116 XXXXX | 0326-220XXXX | ra•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Sindri Road | Dhanbad | Jharkhand | 828111 | |
| 21 | Saroj Rout K Verma | Vice Principal | Kids Garden Secondary School | School | +91 97481 XXXXX | 0326-220XXXX | sa••••••••@gmail.com | Sindri Road | Dhanbad | Jharkhand | 828111 | |
| 22 | Atomic Energy Central School | +91 65727 XXXXX | 0657-274XXXX | ae•••••@yahoo.co.in | Narwapahar Post Narwapahar Via Sundernagar Singhbhum Distt Hq Jamshedpur | East Singhbhum | Jharkhand | 832107 | ||||
| 23 | B S S Pranav Children World | +91 65722 XXXXX | 0657-230XXXX | su•••••••••@yahoo.in | Rivers Meet Road P O Sonary West Jamshedpur | East Singhbhum | Jharkhand | 831011 | ||||
| 24 | S D S M School for Excellence | +91 65722 XXXXX | 0657-221XXXX | sd•••••••••••••@sify.com | Dispendary Road Sidhgora Po Agrico Jamshedpur | East Singhbhum | Jharkhand | 831009 | ||||
| 25 | Sant Nand Lal Samriti Vidya Mandir | +91 65852 XXXXX | 06585-22XXXX | sn•••••••••@gmail.com | Dak Banglow Road Po Ghatshila Distt | East Singhbhum | Jharkhand | 832303 | ||||
| 26 | Anita Maurya Francisca | Principal | St Joseph`s Convent High School | School | +91 94530 XXXXX | 06585-27XXXX | ma•••••••••@gmail.com | East Singhbhum | Jharkhand | 832104 | ||
| 27 | D A V Public School | +91 65322 XXXXX | 06532-22XXXX | pr•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Central Coal Fields Ltd. Giridih P.O. Baniadih Distt | Giridih | Jharkhand | 815311 | ||||
| 28 | Pankaj Pathak D'souza | Principal | De Nobili School | School | +91 96540 XXXXX | 0326-225XXXX | pa••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Giridih | Jharkhand | 825303 | ||
| 29 | Sachin Chougule Pandey | Vice Principal | De Nobili School | School | +91 93134 XXXXX | 0326-225XXXX | sa•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Giridih | Jharkhand | 825303 | ||
| 30 | K.D. International School | +91 97718 XXXXX | kd•••••••@yahoo.com.au | Village: Gangapur, P.o: Orkhar, Via: Rajdhanwar, District: | Giridih | Jharkhand | 825412 | |||||
| 31 | Shree Gurunank Vidalaya | +91 65322 XXXXX | gu••••••••@gmail.com | Station Road | Giridih | Jharkhand | 815301 | |||||
| 32 | Amit Marwah C Valsa | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 98508 XXXXX | 06546-26XXXX | ma••••••••••@gmail.com | Canary Hill Road | Hazaribag | Jharkhand | 825301 | |
| 33 | Padmshil Pardik Rajiuddin | Head of Department - Geology | Vinoba Bhave University | Board/university | +91 98228 XXXXX | 06546-29XXXX | pp•••••@gmail.com | Ranchi Patna National Highway | Hazaribag | Jharkhand | 825301 | |
| 34 | Pradeep Vanama K Sinha | Director - Engineering | Vinoba Bhave University | Board/university | +91 96325 XXXXX | 06546-29XXXX | pr•••••••••••@gmail.com | Ranchi Patna National Highway | Hazaribag | Jharkhand | 825301 | |
| 35 | Prakash Rao Kumar Shrivastav | Pro Vice Chancellor | Vinoba Bhave University | Board/university | +91 98248 XXXXX | 06546-29XXXX | pr••••••••••@yahoo.com | Ranchi Patna National Highway | Hazaribag | Jharkhand | 825301 | |
| 36 | Rajesh Jaiswal Lal Oram | Pro Vice Chancellor | Vinoba Bhave University | Board/university | +91 94153 XXXXX | 06546-29XXXX | ra•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Ranchi Patna National Highway | Hazaribag | Jharkhand | 825301 | |
| 37 | Angels High School | +91 65462 XXXXX | an••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | www.angelshighschool.in | Barkagaon Road, Block- Katkamdag, Shankarpur, Hazaribag, PIN | Hazaribagh | Jharkhand | 825301 | ||||
| 38 | D A V Public School | +91 65452 XXXXX | 06545-26XXXX | da••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Ara Kuju Area P O Sarubera Hazaribagh Distt | Hazaribagh | Jharkhand | 829134 | ||||
| 39 | D A V Public School | +91 65462 XXXXX | 06546-26XXXX | da•••••••••@rediffmail.com | P O 71 Canary Hill Road | Hazaribagh | Jharkhand | 825301 | ||||
| 40 | Munam Public School | +91 99345 XXXXX | 06546-26XXXX | mu•••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Maharajganj Po Dadpur Distt | Hazaribagh | Jharkhand | 825406 | ||||
| 41 | Naman Vidya | +91 65462 XXXXX | 0435-242XXXX | vi•••••••••@yahoo.com | www.namanvidya.com | Masipirhi | Hazaribagh | Jharkhand | 825301 | |||
| 42 | Mukunda Bhuyan Patro | Associate Dean | Xavier Labour Relation Institute | Management College | +91 98456 XXXXX | 0657-398XXXX | sa••••@xlri.ac.in | Circuit House | Jamshedpur | Jharkhand | 831005 | |
| 43 | Nataraj B K Tiwary | Incharge - IT | Xavier Labour Relation Institute | Management College | +91 98841 XXXXX | 0657-398XXXX | so••••••@xlri.ac.in | Circuit House | Jamshedpur | Jharkhand | 831005 | |
| 44 | Niraj Kumar Ibrahim | Director | Xavier Labour Relation Institute | Management College | +91 93506 XXXXX | 0657-398XXXX | ni••••••@yahoo.com | Circuit House | Jamshedpur | Jharkhand | 831005 | |
| 45 | Bichitra Panda Varughese | Chief Brand & Marketing Officer | Xavier Labour Relation Institute | Management College | +91 97772 XXXXX | 0657-398XXXX | su••••@xlri.ac.in | Circuit House | Jamshedpur | Jharkhand | 831005 | |
| 46 | Prashant Gothi Singh | Chair Person | Xavier Labour Relation Institute | Management College | +91 99602 XXXXX | 0657-398XXXX | pr•••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Circuit House | Jamshedpur | Jharkhand | 831005 | |
| 47 | Adarsh +2 High School | +91 65322 XXXXX | ad••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Vill. Madhwatand, P.O. Makatpur, P.S. Jainagar | Koderma | Jharkhand | 825301 | |||||
| 48 | Grizzly Vidyalaya | +91 65342 XXXXX | 06534-23XXXX | gr••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Post Talaiya Dem Distt Kodurma | Koderma | Jharkhand | 825413 | ||||
| 49 | Kailash Rai Saraswati Vidya Mandir | +91 94317 XXXXX | 06534-22XXXX | kr•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Mahatma Gandhi Nagar Po Jhumritdaiya Distt | Koderma | Jharkhand | 814148 | ||||
| 50 | Parmar Vidyawati Surjit Singh | +91 65342 XXXXX | 06534-29XXXX | pv••••••••••••@sify.com | Dav Public School Jhumri Telaiya Distt | Koderma | Jharkhand | 825409 | ||||
| 51 | Sacred Heart School | +91 65342 XXXXX | sa•••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Sankat Mochan Mandir | Koderma | Jharkhand | 825409 | |||||
| 52 | Elite Public School | +91 65622 XXXXX | ep••••••••@rediffmail.com | Chianki, Medininagar | Palamau | Jharkhand | 822101 | |||||
| 53 | Heritage International School | +91 65622 XXXXX | 06562-29XXXX | hi••••••••••••@gmail.com | Near Home Guard Training Centre Po Chianki Daltonganj Sadar Daltonganj | Palamau | Jharkhand | 822133 | ||||
| 54 | Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya-II | 06566-22XXXX | Japla, Palamu | Palamau | Jharkhand | 822116 | ||||||
| 55 | M K Dav Public School | +91 65622 XXXXX | 06562-23XXXX | mk•••@rediff.com | Chianki Daltonganj | Palamau | Jharkhand | 822133 | ||||
| 56 | Mahendra Singh Jha | Head - Library Information Services | Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi | Board/university | +91 99587 XXXXX | 0651-227XXXX | us•••••@bitmesra.ac.in | Birla Institute of Technology | Ranchi | Jharkhand | 835215 | |
| 57 | Narendra Mandra Vijaykumar | Head - Library Information Services | Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi | Board/university | +91 98183 XXXXX | 0651-227XXXX | vi•••••••••@bitmesra.ac.in | Birla Institute of Technology | Ranchi | Jharkhand | 835215 | |
| 58 | Purnendu Dutta N Jha | Professor Incharge - Finance & Development | Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi | Board/university | +91 99855 XXXXX | 0651-227XXXX | pn••••••@gmail.com | Birla Institute of Technology | Ranchi | Jharkhand | 835215 | |
| 59 | Sam Shiloh Shankar | Incharge - Examination | International Public School | School | +91 98411 XXXXX | 0651-224XXXX | sa••••••••@rediffmail.com | Kanke Road | Ranchi | Jharkhand | 834001 | |
| 60 | Rakesh Kumar Mo Roy | Principal | K C Roy Memorial School | School | +91 90406 XXXXX | 0651-645XXXX | mo••••••••@gmail.com | Ratu Road | Ranchi | Jharkhand | 835222 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Company75%
- Name63%
- Designation38%
- Industry / Department63%
- Mobile80%
- Landline58%
- Email85%
- Website3%
- Address55%
- City90%
- State100%
- PIN code74%
Top cities
- Ranchi147
- Dhanbad93
- Bokaro53
- Jamshedpur40
- Hazaribagh23
- Hazaribag21
- East Singhbhum14
- Deogarh11
- Giridih8
- Deoghar6
By industry / department
- Teachers127
- School124
- Engineering College21
- Board/university18
- College10
- Medical College10
- Management College8
- Training Centres/ Coaching Class2
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Teachers or only the part you need.
All India
By industry / department
By state
Other lists for Jharkhand
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a listRecently viewed
₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
510 contacts · + 18% GST