Teachers in Chhattisgarh
Teachers in Chhattisgarh
Education & Training · State list
411 professionals across 16 cities and towns of Chhattisgarh, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.
Who's in it: Teachers and faculty at schools, coaching classes and engineering, medical and management colleges, with name, designation, mobile number, email and address.
Who buys it: Educational publishers, teacher training providers, edtech tool makers and schools hiring staff use it to reach teachers in their working role.
Guide: Schools list and database in India: schools and teachers
About this list
This list has 411 teachers in Chhattisgarh with contact details. 89% have a mobile number, 91% an email address and 45% a landline. 47% come with a street address, 66% with the person's name, 26% with a designation and 60% with a PIN code.
They are spread over 16 cities and towns; the most are in Raipur (150), Bilaspur (60) and Durg (44), followed by Bhilai-Durg, Rajnandgaon and Korba.
The biggest teachers lists in Starleads' data are in Maharashtra (53,254) and Karnataka (27,068), out of 21 states.
By industry / department, the biggest groups are Teachers (166), School (45) and Engineering College (20).
See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 411 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.
Questions about this list
How many teachers are there in Chhattisgarh?
This list has 411 teachers in Chhattisgarh with contact details, 89% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.
How can I get the contact numbers of teachers in Chhattisgarh?
Download this list in Excel: 411 contacts, 89% with a mobile number and 91% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.
Which cities in Chhattisgarh have the most teachers?
Raipur (150), Bilaspur (60), Durg (44), Bhilai-Durg (23) and Rajnandgaon (20).
Which state in India has the most teachers?
In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (53,254), Karnataka (27,068), Delhi (23,117). Chhattisgarh is 20th of 21 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.
Is there a free teachers list PDF for Chhattisgarh?
Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.
60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.
| # | Name | Designation | Company | Industry / Department | Mobile | Landline | Website | Address | City | State | PIN | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chavara Higher Secondary School | +91 77862 XXXXX | sc••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kondagaon, Dist | Bastar | Chhattisgarh | 494226 | |||||
| 2 | Gyanodaya School | +91 77822 XXXXX | gy•••••••••••••@yahoo.in | Adawal P. Obastar Dist | Bastar | Chhattisgarh | 494001 | |||||
| 3 | Jai Krista Convent High School | +91 94790 XXXXX | ja••••••••••••••@gmail.com | Pahurbal P.O Bakawand Block | Bastar | Chhattisgarh | 494222 | |||||
| 4 | Nirmal Higher Secondary School | +91 77822 XXXXX | ni••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Lal Bagh | Bastar | Chhattisgarh | 494001 | |||||
| 5 | Sanskar the Gurukul | +91 77822 XXXXX | sp••••••••••@rediffmail.com | 13 Km From Jagdalpur, Kolchur Road, Village - Chidaipadar | Bastar | Chhattisgarh | 494001 | |||||
| 6 | Ramesh Rameshku K Satpathi | Head of Department - Computer Science & Engineerin | Rungta College of Engineering & Technology | Engineering College | +91 99947 XXXXX | 0788-232XXXX | sk•••••••@yahoo.com | Kohka - Kurud Road | Bhilai | Chhattisgarh | 490024 | |
| 7 | Prabhat Pandey Praveen | Head of Department - Mechanical Engineering | Rungta College of Engineering & Technology | Engineering College | +91 99855 XXXXX | 0788-232XXXX | pr•••••••@yahoo.com | Kohka - Kurud Road | Bhilai | Chhattisgarh | 490024 | |
| 8 | Navneet Tayal Prasad Mishra | Chairman | Shankar Acharya College of Engineering & Technology | Engineering College | +91 98105 XXXXX | 0788-229XXXX | nb••••••••••@hotmail.com | Bhilai | Chhattisgarh | 490020 | ||
| 9 | Pulkit Sangar Manvel | Office Incharge | Vishwadeep School | School | +91 99994 XXXXX | 0788-232XXXX | pu••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Bhilai | Chhattisgarh | 490023 | ||
| 10 | Vikas Khanna Manvel | Office Incharge | Vishwadeep School | School | +91 94179 XXXXX | 0788-232XXXX | sa••••••••••@gmail.com | Bhilai | Chhattisgarh | 490023 | ||
| 11 | Ajay Samuel | Teachers | +91 90091 XXXXX | aj••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Bhilai-Durg | Chhattisgarh | ||||||
| 12 | Akhileshwar Singh Thakur | Teachers | +91 97559 XXXXX | ak•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Bhilai-Durg | Chhattisgarh | ||||||
| 13 | Ashajyoti Das | Teachers | +91 98266 XXXXX | aj••••••@gmail.com | Bhilai-Durg | Chhattisgarh | ||||||
| 14 | Bhavika Parmar | Teachers | +91 97307 XXXXX | bh••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Bhilai-Durg | Chhattisgarh | ||||||
| 15 | Harmeet Kaur | Teachers | +91 98271 XXXXX | ha•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Bhilai-Durg | Chhattisgarh | ||||||
| 16 | Sarada M T Malakar | Principal | Chouksey Engineering College, Bilaspur | Engineering College | +91 94462 XXXXX | 07752-30XXXX | my••••••••••••@gmail.com | Masturi Road | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | 495004 | |
| 17 | Umesh Pathak Sharma | Head of Department - Computer Science | Chouksey Engineering College, Bilaspur | Engineering College | +91 93107 XXXXX | 07752-30XXXX | pa•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Masturi Road | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | 495004 | |
| 18 | Puneesh Kapoor Srivastav | Principal | Chouksey Engineering College, Bilaspur | Engineering College | +91 98730 XXXXX | 07752-30XXXX | pu•••••••••••@msn.com | Masturi Road | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | 495004 | |
| 19 | Mitulsinh Ratho Sharma | Head of Department - Computer Science | Chouksey Engineering College, Bilaspur | Engineering College | +91 98244 XXXXX | 07752-30XXXX | ra••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Masturi Road | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | 495004 | |
| 20 | Wundurty Venkat Srivastav | Principal | Chouksey Engineering College, Bilaspur | Engineering College | +91 99491 XXXXX | 07752-30XXXX | sa•••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Masturi Road | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | 495004 | |
| 21 | Mrutyunjaya Pan Narayan Sukhla | Head - Finance | D P Vipra Law College | College | +91 99867 XXXXX | 07752-21XXXX | mr••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Seepat Road | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | 495006 | |
| 22 | Samson Raj P Mishra | Head of Department - Computer Science & Engineerin | Bhilai Institute of Technology, Durg | Engineering College | +91 97903 XXXXX | 0788-232XXXX | ra•••••••@gmail.com | Bhilai House | Durg | Chhattisgarh | 491001 | |
| 23 | Sastry Psn P Mishra | Head of Department - Computer Science & Engineerin | Bhilai Institute of Technology, Durg | Engineering College | +91 94402 XXXXX | 0788-232XXXX | sa••••••••@gmail.com | Bhilai House | Durg | Chhattisgarh | 491001 | |
| 24 | Rajesh Ragam M Rasheed | Principal | Delhi Public School | School | +91 99954 XXXXX | 0788-235XXXX | ra•••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Junwani Road | Durg | Chhattisgarh | 490020 | |
| 25 | Sampath Kumar M Rasheed | Principal | Delhi Public School | School | +91 90030 XXXXX | 0788-235XXXX | sa•••••••@gmail.com | Junwani Road | Durg | Chhattisgarh | 490020 | |
| 26 | Navin Mandal Sharma | Secretary | Ma Sarada Public School | School | +91 97781 XXXXX | 0788-222XXXX | mr•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Street No 4 | Durg | Chhattisgarh | 490006 | |
| 27 | Prabhat Sharma K Rai | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 98688 XXXXX | 07815-27XXXX | pr••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Korba | Chhattisgarh | 495452 | ||
| 28 | Ritesh Jangid K Rai | Principal | D A V Public School | School | +91 94144 XXXXX | 07815-27XXXX | ri••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Korba | Chhattisgarh | 495452 | ||
| 29 | New Era Progressive School | +91 77592 XXXXX | 0496-259XXXX | di••••••••••@hotmail.com | Rampur, Behind Tehsiloffice | Korba | Chhattisgarh | 495677 | ||||
| 30 | Nirmala Higher Secondary (cbse)school | +91 77592 XXXXX | 03788-22XXXX | pr••••••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Kosabadi, Distt | Korba | Chhattisgarh | 495677 | ||||
| 31 | Sandeep Kumar Jha | Chairman | St Xavier`s Public School | School | +91 98689 XXXXX | 07759-22XXXX | sa••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Korba | Chhattisgarh | 495677 | ||
| 32 | D A V Public School | +91 94242 XXXXX | 07771-26XXXX | sr•••••@yahoo.co.in | Village & Post Office Chamanpura, Distt. Jhajjar, Tehsil Beri | Koriya | Chhattisgarh | 497449 | ||||
| 33 | D.A.V. Public School | +91 78362 XXXXX | gg•••••••@yahoo.com | S.E.C.L. Jhilimili, Pandavpara, Baikunthpur, Dist. Koriya, C.G | Koriya | Chhattisgarh | 497331 | |||||
| 34 | Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya | +91 93295 XXXXX | 07836-29XXXX | Baikunthpur, Distt-Koria | Koriya | Chhattisgarh | 497335 | |||||
| 35 | Kendriya Vidyalaya | +91 77712 XXXXX | 07771-24XXXX | kv••••@rediffmail.com | Railway Colony Manendra Garh Distt. Surguja | Koriya | Chhattisgarh | 497442 | ||||
| 36 | St. Joseph's English Medium School | +91 78362 XXXXX | 04868-24XXXX | st•••••••••••••••@yahoo.in | Chinnakanal Idukki Distt | Koriya | Chhattisgarh | 497335 | ||||
| 37 | Govt Boys Higher Secondary School | ca•••••••••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Bagbahara P.O. Mahasumund Distchattisgarh | Mahasumund | Chhattisgarh | 493449 | ||||||
| 38 | Kendriya Vidyalaya | +91 77232 XXXXX | 07723-22XXXX | pr•••••••••••••••••••@gmail.com | B T I Road Mahasamund | Mahasumund | Chhattisgarh | 493445 | ||||
| 39 | St. Francis School | +91 77072 XXXXX | sf••••••••@gmail.com | Rajasewaiya Khurd, Pithora P.O. Mahasamund Dt. C.G | Mahasumund | Chhattisgarh | 493551 | |||||
| 40 | Weidner Memorial Hr. Sec. School, Mahasamund | +91 77232 XXXXX | we••••••••••••••@yahoo.com | Weidner Memorial Hr. Sec, School, Mahasamund | Mahasumund | Chhattisgarh | 493445 | |||||
| 41 | Aricent Public School | +91 77622 XXXXX | ra•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Main Road, Patel Pali, NH-216 | Raigarh | Chhattisgarh | 496001 | |||||
| 42 | Delhi Public School, Raigarh | +91 77622 XXXXX | dp••••••••@gmail.com | www.dpsraigarh.com | Opp Townhall, Near Shani Mandir | Raigarh | Chhattisgarh | 496001 | ||||
| 43 | Indian School | +91 92039 XXXXX | di••••••@indianschool.ws | www.indianschool.ws | Indian School, Attarmuda | Raigarh | Chhattisgarh | 496001 | ||||
| 44 | O P Jindal School | +91 75752 XXXXX | 07767-28XXXX | an•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Urjanagar, Tihaliramur, P.O. Tamnar, Tehsil- Ghargoda, Distt. Raipur | Raigarh | Chhattisgarh | 496001 | ||||
| 45 | Shalini Convent School | +91 77622 XXXXX | 05442-24XXXX | sc••••••••@gmail.com | Lohia Talab Mirzapur | Raigarh | Chhattisgarh | 496001 | ||||
| 46 | Muthu K K Mishra | Principal - Mba | Disha Institute of Management and Technology | Management College | +91 93833 XXXXX | 0771-403XXXX | mu•••••••••••@yahoo.co.in | Satya Vihar, Paloda Bazar Road, Gyanganga - Chandrakhuri Marg | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | 492101 | |
| 47 | Pankaj Malviya K Bhattacharya | Principal - Engineering | Disha Institute of Management and Technology | Management College | +91 94252 XXXXX | 0771-403XXXX | pa••••••••••@rediffmail.com | Satya Vihar, Paloda Bazar Road, Gyanganga - Chandrakhuri Marg | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | 492101 | |
| 48 | Prashant Prasha L Khandelwal | Director | Disha Institute of Management and Technology | Management College | +91 93502 XXXXX | 0771-403XXXX | pr••••••••@rediffmail.com | Satya Vihar, Paloda Bazar Road, Gyanganga - Chandrakhuri Marg | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | 492101 | |
| 49 | Ram M K Bhattacharya | Principal - Engineering | Disha Institute of Management and Technology | Management College | +91 99529 XXXXX | 0771-403XXXX | ra•••••@gmail.com | Satya Vihar, Paloda Bazar Road, Gyanganga - Chandrakhuri Marg | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | 492101 | |
| 50 | Maryann Aricatt Joshi | Vice Chancellor | Kushabhau Thakre Patrakarita Avam Jansanchar Vishwavidyalaya | Board/university | +91 99165 XXXXX | 0771-257XXXX | ma•••••••••••••@gmail.com | Kushabhau Thakre Patrakarita Avam Jansanchar Vishwavidyalaya | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | 492010 | |
| 51 | Prashant Agarwa Bharti Agga | Chairman | Indian Public School | School | +91 94122 XXXXX | 07744-22XXXX | p.•••••••••••••••@rediffmail.com | G.E Road | Rajnandgaon | Chhattisgarh | 491441 | |
| 52 | Niranjan S Unnikrishnan | Registrar Incharge | Indira Kala Sangit Vishwavidyalaya | Board/university | +91 98668 XXXXX | 07820-23XXXX | ni•••••••••••@yahoo.com | Rajnandgaon | Chhattisgarh | 491881 | ||
| 53 | Naveen Surana Ahuja | Principal | J L M Gayatri Vidya Peeth | School | +91 97694 XXXXX | 07744-22XXXX | Rajnandgaon | Chhattisgarh | 491441 | |||
| 54 | Sanskar City International School | +91 77443 XXXXX | sa•••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.sanskarcity.com | Sanskar City Thakurtola G.E. Road | Rajnandgaon | Chhattisgarh | 491441 | ||||
| 55 | Geeta Mishra Jojo | Chairman | St Vincent Pallotti School | School | +91 99537 XXXXX | 07823-23XXXX | mi••••••••••@yahoo.com | Rajnandgaon | Chhattisgarh | 491445 | ||
| 56 | Rajendran Rayap Gesualda | President | Carmel Convent High School | School | +91 94425 XXXXX | 07775-26XXXX | ra•••••••@yahoo.co.in | Surguja | Chhattisgarh | 497226 | ||
| 57 | Satheesan K Gesualda | President | Carmel Convent High School | School | +91 97438 XXXXX | 07775-26XXXX | sa•••••••••@gmail.com | Surguja | Chhattisgarh | 497226 | ||
| 58 | Dav Public School | +91 77752 XXXXX | 07775-27XXXX | sk••••••••••@rediffmail.com | www.crescentenglishschool.com | Vill & Po Jeori Tehsil Rampur Distt Shimla | Surguja | Chhattisgarh | 497235 | |||
| 59 | Holy Cross Convent Sr Sec School | +91 77742 XXXXX | 07774-23XXXX | us••••••@gmail.com | Ambika Pur Po | Surguja | Chhattisgarh | 497001 | ||||
| 60 | Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya | +91 75874 XXXXX | 07863-20XXXX | jn••••••@gmail.com | Chhindgarh, Distt. Sukum | Surguja | Chhattisgarh | 494111 |
What's in each record
Share of contacts that have each field
- Company60%
- Name66%
- Designation26%
- Industry / Department66%
- Mobile89%
- Landline45%
- Email91%
- Website3%
- Address47%
- City96%
- State100%
- PIN code60%
Top cities
- Raipur150
- Bilaspur60
- Durg44
- Bhilai-Durg23
- Rajnandgaon20
- Korba18
- Bhilai12
- Raigarh12
- Surguja10
- Bastar5
By industry / department
- Teachers166
- School45
- Engineering College20
- Board/university14
- Medical College7
- Education7
- Management College7
- College5
- Training Centres/ Coaching Class1
What you get
- An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
- Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
- Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
- Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.
Questions
Can I call or SMS these numbers?
Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.
How fresh is the data?
The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.
Can I get a refund?
Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.
No ratings yet
Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.
Bought this list? Log in to rate it.
Buy all of Teachers or only the part you need.
All India
By industry / department
By state
Other lists for Chhattisgarh
Need a mix of industries, states and cities?
Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.
Build a list₹499 ₹4,990 90% off
411 contacts · + 18% GST