Mobile Phone & Accessories Shops in Maharashtra

8,164contacts
98%mobile
12%email

Mobile Phone & Accessories Shops in Maharashtra

IT, Web & Telecom · State list

8,164 businesses across 6 cities and towns of Maharashtra, with contact names, mobile numbers, emails and addresses. Cleaned, de-duplicated and delivered as an Excel workbook.

Who's in it: Mobile phone shops, smartphone dealers, accessory stores, phone repair shops and DTH and cable dealers, with the shop name, contact name, mobile number and address.

Who buys it: Phone and accessory brands, distributors, spare part suppliers and recharge service firms sign up retailers through it.

Guide: Best B2B data providers in India (2026): 10 compared

Maharashtra 6 cities 13 fields Updated Oct 2026
Cell Phones & AccessoriesTelecommunication Parts & AccessoriesDth TVThree Wheelers Accessories StoresFour Wheelers Accessories StoresCable & Dth Service Providers

About this list

This list has 8,164 mobile phone & accessories shops in Maharashtra with contact details. 98% have a mobile number, 12% an email address and 40% a landline. 99% come with a street address, 64% with the contact person's name and 90% with a PIN code.

They are spread over 6 cities and towns; the most are in Mumbai (5,042), Pune (3,073) and Nashik (9), followed by Nagpur, Thane and Aurangabad.

Maharashtra has the largest list of the 9 states with a mobile phone & accessories shops list in Starleads' data, ahead of Delhi (5,273) and Karnataka (3,548).

By category, the biggest groups are Cell Phones & Accessories (2,627), Telecommunication Parts & Accessories (2,106) and Dth TV (570).

See 60 real contacts free, as an Excel sample or a PDF, then download all 8,164 for ₹499 (90% off). Pay by UPI or bank transfer; the file is ready in your account once the payment is confirmed.

Questions about this list

How many mobile phone & accessories shops are there in Maharashtra?

This list has 8,164 mobile phone & accessories shops in Maharashtra with contact details, 98% of them with a mobile number. It's the count in Starleads' data, not an official census.

How can I get the contact numbers of mobile phone & accessories shops in Maharashtra?

Download this list in Excel: 8,164 contacts, 98% with a mobile number and 12% with an email address. Check 60 real contacts free first, then pay ₹499 (90% off) by UPI or bank transfer.

Which cities in Maharashtra have the most mobile phone & accessories shops?

Mumbai (5,042), Pune (3,073), Nashik (9), Nagpur (8) and Thane (7).

Which state in India has the most mobile phone & accessories shops?

In Starleads' data: Maharashtra (8,164), Delhi (5,273), Karnataka (3,548). Maharashtra is 1st of 9 states. These are the counts of contacts in each list, not an official census.

Is there a free mobile phone & accessories shops list PDF for Maharashtra?

Yes. The free sample PDF has 60 contacts from this list, with phone numbers and emails partly masked. The full list comes as an Excel workbook.

60 real contacts from this list. Phone numbers and emails are partly masked here; the list you buy is complete.

# BusinessContact person Category MobileLandlineEmail Website AddressCityStatePIN
1 Intelligent SolutionsMr Vishal Juthani Computer, Mobile Phones, Office Automation Products +91 98201 XXXXXpc•••••••@yahoo.co.in Shop NO.3, Gandhi Bhavan, Chembur, Mumbai15th RoadMaharashtra400071
2 Wings TechnologiesVikram Sadevra +91 78758 XXXXXvi•••••••••••@hotmail.com Near Sita Ram Baba ComplexAmravatiMaharashtra444603
3 Korea Puritech Co., Ltd ek•••@ekpt.com 47-1, Shingil-Dong, Ansan-Si, Kyunggi-DoAnsanMaharashtra425838
4 Balaji EngineeringMr Ritesh Runwal ba••••••••••@rediffmail.com Plot No. M-108/11, MIDC, WalujAurangabadMaharashtra431136
5 Bs RetailsBhushan Suryawanshi +91 86685 XXXXXin••••••••••••@gmail.com Plot No. 38 Shrinagar Ulkanagri Aditya Nagar Road, Near by Lifstyle ZymAurangabadMaharashtra431009
6 Jai ExportsMr Harminder Singh Dhody Industrial Machinery, Computers, Mobilephones, Electronics 0240-233XXXXhs••••@rediffmail.com 36, Jai Towers, Station RoadAurangabadMaharashtra431005
7 Sm EnterprisesSanjay Yadav +91 97626 XXXXXsa•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Adarsh Nagar, MIDC Waluj Tq GangapurAurangabadMaharashtra431136
8 Iball Service CentreManager +91 70306 XXXXXun••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.iball.co.in Gala No 109/A Bhigwan Road Jalochi, Near Bhigwan Road MIDCBaramatiMaharashtra413102
9 Numberwale Dot ComJayesh Vijayan +91 92204 XXXXX022-6060XXXXsa•••@numberwale.com www.numberwale.com Office No. 6 Building No. 1, Sagar Complex Jesal ParkBhayandarMaharashtra401105
10 Iball Karbonn Panasonic Videocon Service CentreRizwan +91 90119 XXXXXni•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.iball.co.in Gala No. 116 1st Floor Miracle Mall, Near Koter Gate MasjidBhiwandiMaharashtra421302
11 Archana ComputerAmit Kumar Singh +91 97663 XXXXX07172-28XXXXww•••••••••@gmail.com Ghugus Ward No. 2 Dhanora Pipri, Near Bank of India GhugusChandrapurMaharashtra442505
12 Iball Service CentreManager Kadulkar +91 91687 XXXXXka•••••••••••@gmail.com www.iball.co.in Shop No 3/75, Near Saraswat BankKankavaliMaharashtra416602
13 Abracadabra Cosmetics Gift & Electronic ShoppeBhavesh +91 98925 XXXXX022-6161XXXXab•••••••••••••••@yahoo.com No. 76 Geleria Hiranandani Gardens PowaiMumbaiMaharashtra400076
14 Acma MobtechAmit Singh +91 99679 XXXXX0223-226XXXXam•••@acmatech.com www.acmatech.com A/10 Sector- 5 Shanti Nagar Opposite S.B.I. Mira RoadMumbaiMaharashtra401107
15 Advanced Computers & Mobiles India Pvt. LtdImran Merchant +91 98207 XXXXX022-4920XXXX www.advancedmobile.in Currimjee Business No. 111-A Office No. 202, 2nd Floor MG Road FortMumbaiMaharashtra400023
16 Anjali Travel and ToursAnil Gupta +91 93225 XXXXX022-2615XXXXan•••••••••••@yahoo.com www.anjalitravels.in No. 212 Shyamkamal B Agarwal Market Vile Parle EastMumbaiMaharashtra400057
17 Belifal Innovations & Technologies Pvt LtdKumaar Thakkar Dth TV +91 98210 XXXXX022-2051XXXXbe•••••••••@gmail.com www.belifal.com 4, Rashmi Avenue Asha Nagar, Near Oppositive Old Passport OfficeMumbaiMaharashtra400030
18 Bharat ElectricalsDixit +91 99307 XXXXX022-2525XXXXdi••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 4 Vishram Mahal Gm Road near Railway CrossingMumbaiMaharashtra400089
19 Divine InfotechPahad Singh +91 81698 XXXXX022-6237XXXXdi•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop 18 Aditya Arcade Topiwala Lane, Near Topiwala LaneMumbaiMaharashtra400004
20 Infocomm Pvt LtdKailash Kadam Cell Phones & Accessories +91 98202 XXXXX022-4017XXXXka•••••••••••@csinfocomm.co.in www.csinfocomm.co.in A-505, Chakala, Near Sagar Tech Plaza, Andheri Kurla RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400072
21 Innova Telecom Pvt LtdAmit Rasal Cell Phones & Accessories +91 98198 XXXXX022-2878XXXXam••••••••@innovatelecom.com www.innovatelecom.com Kane Plaza, Near Mind SpaceMumbaiMaharashtra400064
22 Jshopping. inJaved Sheikh +91 98191 XXXXXbi••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.jshopping.in 703 Prathamesh Aashish 7th Floor 1, Beverly Park Road Kanakia Mira Road, Near Beverly Park RoadMumbaiMaharashtra401107
23 Jyoti Architectural Products Pvt. LtdMr Dilip Sanghvi Steering Wheels +91 93240 XXXXX022-2851XXXXdi•••••••@jyotiarch.in www.jyotiarch.in Sagar Tech Plaza, A-111, Near Lathia Rubber CompanyMumbaiMaharashtra400072
24 Kepler TechAbhi Saggar +91 96192 XXXXX022-6002XXXXsa•••@keplertech.co.in www.keplertech.co.in A/3 Ganga Buildingnew Link Road, Near Zenith HospitalMumbaiMaharashtra400064
25 Kiran Telecom ServicesMr Kiran Parmar Telecommunication Parts & Accessories +91 96190 XXXXX022-2594XXXXki••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in www.kiraninfotech.in Shop No 16 Zohra Chawl Pratap Nagar Road Bhandup West, Near Zohra ChawlMumbaiMaharashtra400078
26 Leela ElectronicsNaresh B Vaishnav Cable & Dth Service Providers +91 98920 XXXXX022-2566XXXXin•••@leelaelectronics.com www.leelaelectronics.com 101 Sujata Industrial Estate, Noori Baba Road, Thane W, Thane - 400601MumbaiMaharashtra400078
27 MagnetAjay Divate Cell Phones & Accessories +91 81080 XXXXX022-2409XXXXmu••••@magnetretail.in www.magnetretail.in Shop No 1 & 2, Mira Mansion, West of Chord Road, Near Bank of IndiaMumbaiMaharashtra400022
28 Nirma Data CommSuresh Cell Phones & Accessories +91 74982 XXXXX022-2378XXXXsu••••••••••••@nirmaldatacomm.com www.nirmaldatacomm.com Devidayal Compound 5th Main Road, Mahaganapathinagar NO-54MumbaiMaharashtra400010
29 Nokia Priority DealerRavi Raj Cell Phones & Accessories +91 98214 XXXXX022-3030XXXXce•••••••••••••@nokiacareindia.com www.nokia.co.in Shop No B4 & B5, Dulhan Park B, Charkop, Opposite Geeta NagarMumbaiMaharashtra400092
30 Preetam HondaKanchan Shetty Two Wheelers Accessories Stores +91 97659 XXXXX022-2679XXXXpr•••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.honda2wheelersindia.com Baner Road, Opp Ruby HospitalMumbaiMaharashtra400102
31 Real Image Media Technilogies Pvt LtdShilpa Bhalekar Advertising- Cable Media & Dth +91 91677 XXXXX022-2674XXXXsh•••••••••••••@realimage.com www.realimage.com 8, Shah Industrial Estate, Andhery West, Opposite Veera Desai RoadMumbaiMaharashtra400053
32 The CollectionVishesh Chopra +91 90225 XXXXX022-6188XXXXth•••••••••••••@gmail.com Orchid City Center 2nd Floor Shop No. A2-752/753MumbaiMaharashtra400008
33 The Crochet PeopleNazmeen Meraj Ali Automobile Floor Coverings +91 83778 XXXXX022-2652XXXXth••••••••••••••@gmail.com 208/8 Vali Mohammad Lane C.S.T. Road Kurla WestMumbaiMaharashtra400070
34 Twenty One HondaKamraj K Pillai Two Wheelers Accessories Stores +91 98700 XXXXX022-2509XXXXtw••••••••••@gmail.com www.honda2wheelersindia.com Pt Road, Opp Bnc SchoolMumbaiMaharashtra400102
35 Urmi Enterprises Solutions Pvt LtdBipin Panchal Telecommunication Parts & Accessories +91 92232 XXXXX022-6755XXXXbi•••••••••••@gmail.com www.urmienterprises.in Dreams Mall, 71, Arihant Supermarket Extension, Manjalpur, Near Railway StationMumbaiMaharashtra400078
36 Venetian HondaSagar Doshi Two Wheelers Accessories Stores +91 97699 XXXXX022-2892XXXXve•••••••••••@gmail.com www.honda2wheelersindia.com Divya Ambe Building, Chandkheda, Near Rustomjee Business SchoolMumbaiMaharashtra400068
37 Virani TelecomJigar Dave +91 80822 XXXXX022-2805XXXXin•••@viranitelecom.com www.viranitelecom.com Shop NO.98 Orchid Plaza Behind Movie Time TheatreMumbaiMaharashtra400068
38 A B CellularMr Ravi Kumar +91 71266 XXXXX0712-246XXXXra•••@abcellular.in 1st Floor, Masrani Bhawan, Abhyankar Road, DhantoliNagpurMaharashtra440012
39 J. S. Mobile AccessoriesYogesh Kewalramani +91 93709 XXXXXke••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Somwar Bazar Road Opposite Bombay Lodge, Near Pakodewala SitabuldiNagpurMaharashtra440012
40 Learn Spoken EnglishMeshram +91 99607 XXXXXme•••••••••••••@gmail.com H NO.101 near Budh Vihar WadiNagpurMaharashtra440023
41 Mobile CasinoAmar Chelani +91 89287 XXXXXam••••••••••••@gmail.com 414 Somwar Bazar Road Telipura Electronic Market Sitabuldi, Shop No. 1 near Pakodewala Telipura SitabuldiNagpurMaharashtra440012
42 Sunil CommunicationSunil Agrawal +91 92252 XXXXXsu••••••••••••••••@yahoo.co.in Plot No. 8 Ground Floor, Triveni Tower, Near Central AvenueNagpurMaharashtra440002
43 Kym Assemblers & ManufacturersMrs Kavita Dagaonkar Wiring Harness for Mahindra's Vehicle Automobile 0253-236XXXXka•••••••@rediffmail.com E-40, D-Road, MIDC Area, SatpurNashikMaharashtra422007
44 Manik Power SolutionsAmit R Patil +91 98505 XXXXX0253-246XXXXma•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No. 7 Rajan Complex Arcade Datta Mandir SignalNashikMaharashtra422101
45 Mobile MarketYogesh Sanghavi +91 82374 XXXXXyo••••••••••••••@gmail.com Rajpal Colony Makhmalabad Road near Bhaskar DairyNashikMaharashtra422003
46 Rich System Solutions Private LimitedGauri N Joshi +91 99217 XXXXX0253-661XXXXga•••@richsol.com www.richsol.com FH-3 & 4 Thakkar Bazar New Cbs Trimbak Road, Near Thakkar BazzarNashikMaharashtra422002
47 Sadanand TradersSamadhan Jadhav +91 98224 XXXXXsa•••••••••••@gmail.com Nilwandi Road District - Dindori, Opposite Panchayat SamitiNashikMaharashtra422005
48 Iball Service CentreKazi Viqar +91 98909 XXXXX02472-22XXXXvi••••••••@gmail.com www.iball.co.in Samarth Urban Bank near Kala Maruti ChowkOsmanabadMaharashtra413501
49 Alpha Analytics ServicesMrs Priya Gps Navigation & Tracking System +91 99237 XXXXX020-4005XXXXal••••••••••••••••@gmail.com www.alpha-analytics.com Supriya Towers, 2, Lokhandwala (andheri), Near D P RoadPuneMaharashtra411007
50 Angelcloud Ecommerce LLPSandeep Tiwari +91 91568 XXXXX020-6510XXXXan•••••••••••••••••@gmail.com Office No. 6 Chanchal Apartment, Near Chanchal ApartmentPuneMaharashtra411007
51 Translines Luxury Car RentalsMeet Rajpal +91 98900 XXXXX020-6510XXXXin•••@translines.in www.translines.in Sr No. 246 Khandve Nagar Opposite Kalwad Bus StopPuneMaharashtra411032
52 United CarsMr Paresh Gaikwad Four Wheelers Accessories Stores +91 99701 XXXXX020-2542XXXXga•••••••••••••@gmail.com www.unitedtravels.co.in 1st Floor Crescent Road, Near High Grounds Police Station, Opp Shankar Maharaj MathPuneMaharashtra411043
53 Vijay SalesDipti Cell Phones & Accessories +91 99302 XXXXX022-6688XXXXcu••••••••••@vijaysales.com www.vijaysales.com 113/114 Runwal Commercial Centre, Lbs MG, Mulund W, Mumbai - 400080PuneMaharashtra411019
54 Gvwala TechJyotsna Kale +91 87798 XXXXXsa•••@gvwala.com www.gvwalatech.com B- 701 Regency Enclave Poonam Sagar Complex, Opposite Kidzee Pre SchoolThaneMaharashtra401107
55 Krisam AutomationMr R. A. Panchal Automobile Accessories Automobile Accessories 0250-239XXXXkr•••••••@yahoo.co.in www.krisamautomation.com Shailesh Industrial Estate No. 3, Unit No. 23, Navghar, Vasai (e)ThaneMaharashtra401210
56 Mahaveer SalesManoj Jain +91 99871 XXXXX022-2588XXXXma•••••••••••••••@gmail.com A- Shop No. 5 Aasavari Co - Op Hsg. Society Shastri Nagar Naka Pokhran, Road No. 1, Near Op Hsg. SocietyThaneMaharashtra400606
57 Mahavir CollectionPankaj A Satra +91 98679 XXXXX022-2540XXXXma•••••••••••••••@gmail.com Shop No 1 Kanchan Ganga Building Shivaji Path, Opposite Punjab National Bank Thane WestThaneMaharashtra400602
58 PlugtechPranav Shah +91 98208 XXXXXpr••••@plugtech.in www.plugtech.in Khan Compound Manorpada L. B. S. Marg, Opposite Bramhala Talao Udyan near Babubhai Petrol PumpThaneMaharashtra400601
59 Hari Om Provision Store +91 90289 XXXXX Wasim To Pusad Road, Washim - 444505, Near Mahakali MandirWashimMaharashtra
60 Vinod Bansod +91 97641 XXXXX Washim - 444505, Near Nehru ChoukWashimMaharashtra

What's in each record

Share of contacts that have each field

  • Business / company name100%
  • Contact person64%
  • Category92%
  • Mobile98%
  • Alternate mobile24%
  • Landline40%
  • Email12%
  • Website2%
  • Address99%
  • Locality87%
  • City100%
  • State100%
  • PIN code90%

Top cities

  • Mumbai5,042
  • Pune3,073
  • Nashik9
  • Nagpur8
  • Thane7
  • Aurangabad4
  • Washim2
  • 15th Road1
  • Amravati1
  • Ansan1

By category

  • Cell Phones & Accessories2,627
  • Telecommunication Parts & Accessories2,106
  • Dth TV570
  • Three Wheelers Accessories Stores395
  • Four Wheelers Accessories Stores319
  • Cable & Dth Service Providers277
  • Cell Phone Repair187
  • Two Wheelers Accessories Stores178
  • Mobile Phone Dealers80
  • Automobile Accessory Dlrs77
  • Automobile Seats, Covers & Upholstery66
  • Automobile Air Conditioners62

What you get

  • An Excel workbookOverview with coverage and top cities, a filterable data sheet, and a field guide.
  • Delivered automaticallyYour file appears in your account as soon as the payment is confirmed. The link works for 30 days.
  • Invoice includedDownload the invoice from your order once the payment is confirmed.
  • Cleaned and de-duplicatedStandardised numbers and addresses; sources with mismatched contacts were removed.

Questions

Can I call or SMS these numbers?

Check every number against the TRAI NCPR (Do Not Disturb) registry before a promotional call or SMS, identify yourself, and stop contacting anyone who asks you to.

How fresh is the data?

The list was cleaned and rebuilt in October 2026. Contact details change over time, which is why every list shows its sample and field coverage before you buy.

Can I get a refund?

Before delivery, yes. After delivery we replace or refund files that are corrupt or materially different from the description - see the refund policy.

No ratings yet

Only buyers whose order for this list was delivered can rate it.

Bought this list? Log in to rate it.

Need a mix of industries, states and cities?

Build your own list and see the count and price before you buy.

Build a list

Recently viewed

₹499 ₹4,990 90% off

8,164 contacts · + 18% GST